North Shore 5K Swim

Age Group Results

September 10, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cherelle Oestringer Aegerten SWIT 107 24 1 1:05:37.0
2 Chelsea Huang San Francisco CA 16 28 3 1:08:40.9
3 Sandie Easton Honolulu HI 62 47 4 1:09:02.1
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ashley Outtrim Kailua HI 5 13 25 1:22:28.7
2 Skylar Webb Kaneohe HI 85 13 33 1:25:06.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ashton Bliss Honolulu HI 52 16 14 1:14:14.0
2 Haley Chasin Honolulu HI 99 19 17 1:15:47.1
3 Ashley Fisher Waialua HI 34 16 29 1:24:06.6
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rachel Randall Kaneohe HI 45 24 6 1:11:08.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christa Funk Haleiwa HI 100 26 18 1:16:04.8
2 Kathryn McDaniel Honolulu HI 29 28 54 1:40:01.8
3 Laci Sweany Honolulu HI 96 25 57 1:41:04.7
4 Mai-Chi Tran Colton CA 66 29 66 1:45:51.5
5 Polly Massaro Honolulu HI 14 28 77 1:52:41.2
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathryn Taylor Kailua HI 101 30 24 1:20:51.2
2 Lilian Whiteman Elanora Heights NSW 12 33 35 1:25:52.5
3 Iris Nishimoto Honolulu HI 28 34 38 1:26:45.1
4 Jessica Orfe Honolulu HI 108 31 68 1:46:17.1
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kris Powers Honolulu HI 8 35 32 1:25:03.2
2 Elizabeth Thiel Kailua HI 38 38 43 1:29:56.3
3 Kelliann Shimote Mililani HI 43 37 45 1:32:20.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle Simmons Kaneohe HI 35 42 21 1:19:04.0
2 Meredith Novack Honolulu HI 105 40 31 1:24:30.0
3 Mindy Carr Pearl City HI 83 42 42 1:29:08.1
4 Allyson Furukawa HONOLULU HI 78 43 56 1:40:45.7
5 Tamami Ludwig Honolulu HI 54 40 74 1:51:46.8
6 Santos Quesada 61 43 92 2:10:48.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Miki David Honolulu HI 10 46 10 1:13:08.8
2 Ashley Brown Wahiwa HI 92 47 80 1:54:35.4
3 Sam Krizek Boulder CO 31 46 84 1:57:54.0
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Pamie Sato HONOLULU HI 80 51 60 1:42:42.9
2 Mary Nilges Ewa Beach HI 18 54 69 1:46:33.4
3 Michelle Laurenson Porirua 6 50 75 1:52:14.4
4 Bridget Velasco Honolulu HI 104 50 79 1:54:34.8
5 Candace Park HONOLULU HI 89 54 89 2:03:32.8
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Diane Corn KAILUA HI 94 57 40 1:27:15.1
2 Denise Webb Honolulu HI 17 55 51 1:35:10.8
3 Sharon Leng Honolulu HI 4 59 73 1:51:27.0
4 Christine Brotherton-Pleiss Sunnyvale CA 37 58 78 1:54:33.6
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Valisa Saunders Honolulu HI 102 62 72 1:48:37.7
2 Ola Lau 95 62 91 2:10:38.0
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jada London Honolulu HI 77 65 87 2:02:17.1
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Duane Cannell Bokarina QLD 64 47 2 1:05:49.8
2 Brent Whiteman Elanora Heights NSW 13 39 5 1:10:55.6
3 Jason Eason Porirua NZ 76 27 7 1:12:04.4
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kai West Kailua HI 30 14 26 1:22:29.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Taiyo Endo Honolulu HI 60 15 11 1:13:08.9
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicholas Pederson Honolulu HI 50 20 13 1:13:33.5
2 Christopher Beebe Honolulu HI 19 22 59 1:41:22.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kaya Terem Honolulu HI 39 26 19 1:17:55.1
2 Anson Chu HONOLULU HI 88 29 30 1:24:14.3
3 Michael Kosiorek Kaneohe HI 71 28 37 1:26:12.8
4 Chris Florscher Honolulu HI 33 28 53 1:39:28.6
5 Daniel Linoff-Harpham Mililani HI 73 27 55 1:40:32.6
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Austin Lau San Francisco CA 23 32 16 1:15:24.3
2 Scott Kobayashi Mililani HI 56 31 22 1:19:06.6
3 Wesley Schiller Wahiawa HI 57 30 27 1:23:09.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert O'Conner 90 38 20 1:18:41.6
2 Kevin Murphy Kailua HI 91 35 62 1:44:23.7
3 David Kissling Kailua HI 26 38 63 1:44:39.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Leong KAILUA HI 666 43 8 1:12:06.1
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Webb Manly NSW 15 46 12 1:13:16.7
2 Hudson Slay Kailua HI 81 49 15 1:14:20.6
3 Raymond Boland Kaneohe HI 63 48 28 1:24:02.5
4 Alexander Webb Kaneohe HI 84 49 34 1:25:06.7
5 Kevin Hause Honolulu HI 67 46 36 1:26:05.9
6 Kevin Krizek Boulder CO 32 45 44 1:29:58.0
7 Juan Warshawsky Porirua 7 48 52 1:39:25.7
8 Sheldon Poirier Kapolei HI 42 46 67 1:46:15.8
9 Akira Endo HONOLULU HI 59 45 82 1:56:00.0
10 Timothy Furr Aiea HI 41 47 93 2:14:02.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thomas Randall Kaneohe HI 46 54 41 1:28:07.6
2 Ron Gonzales HONOLULU HI 79 53 48 1:33:01.4
3 Joe Sixeas Annandale VA 36 50 61 1:43:04.2
4 Bert Hettinga Calgary AB 53 54 86 2:00:32.6
5 Gordon Kamimura Honolulu HI 75 51 90 2:03:35.3
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stefan Reinke HONOLULU HI 777 58 9 1:12:15.9
2 Brad Myers Honolulu HI 11 57 50 1:34:15.1
3 Michael Moore 3 57 64 1:44:44.4
4 Rick Bergstrom Honolulu HI 51 57 70 1:46:58.2
5 Stephen Pazienza Honolulu HI 98 55 76 1:52:21.6
6 Alvin Chan Honolulu HI 82 58 81 1:55:43.7
7 Max Caulfield Los Angeles CA 86 56 83 1:57:35.0
8 Michael Malone Honolulu HI 20 55 85 1:59:27.7
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stan Kobayashi Wahiawa HI 55 62 23 1:20:23.8
2 Roger Komori Wahiawa HI 87 60 47 1:32:53.8
3 Peter Miller Sydney NSW 93 60 49 1:33:31.0
4 Leonard Weikum Ewa Beach HI 9 64 58 1:41:15.6
5 Owen Kobayashi Honolulu HI 72 63 65 1:45:47.9
6 Rhoads Stevens Honolulu HI 27 62 94 2:18:24.9
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andy Cole Waialua HI 97 66 71 1:48:23.3
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Uli Klinke Honolulu HI 22 72 39 1:27:09.6
2 Carl Kawauchi AIEA HI 44 73 46 1:32:47.3
3 Allen Teshima Honolulu HI 70 74 88 2:02:18.0