North Shore 5K Swim

Age Group Results

September 09, 2017


Results By Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-98
Women: Top Finishers 13-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sandie Easton Honolulu HI 23 48 4 1:26:10.0
2 Miki David HONOLULU HI 100 47 9 1:33:11.1
3 Lucy Lee Kailua HI 106 30 11 1:33:23.6
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Skylar Webb Kaneohe HI 14 14 27 1:51:06.7
2 Hannah Reed Ewa Beach HI 112 13 34 1:59:26.1
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Johnson Piti GU 104 24 49 2:21:19.0
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristen Johns Honolulu HI 113 29 19 1:40:15.6
2 Nikki Russell Honolulu HI 51 28 43 2:10:07.9
3 Kathryn Schulmeister Kailua HI 27 28 68 2:55:11.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristin Counter Kailua HI 46 33 14 1:34:30.2
2 Sonia Bracegirdle London LONDON 94 31 20 1:42:44.8
3 Carly Williamson Honolulu HI 82 32 32 1:58:50.3
4 Cassie Kyffin Kaneohe HI 92 30 33 1:59:24.3
5 Jessica Orfe Honolulu HI 97 32 52 2:24:59.7
6 Krysta Waters Waialua HI 17 34 59 2:35:16.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laurel Dudley Honolulu HI 74 36 41 2:08:31.2
2 Sarah Eismann Maplewood NJ 52 39 50 2:23:25.9
3 Anna Callner Kailua HI 26 37 69 2:55:12.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle Simmons Kaneohe HI 55 43 21 1:43:08.9
2 Mindy Carr Pearl City HI 93 43 26 1:48:43.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Deb Merwick KAILUA HI 36 49 25 1:48:37.3
2 Katie Laing Haleiwa HI 24 46 39 2:01:43.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gail Grabowsky Honolulu HI 69 54 17 1:40:01.4
2 Nicole Forelli Wailuku HI 18 54 24 1:46:57.7
3 Asako Shimazu Honolulu HI 102 50 67 2:51:08.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eney Jones Boulder CO 88 56 13 1:33:36.8
2 Diane Corn KAILUA HI 99 58 36 2:00:09.8
3 Candace Park HONOLULU HI 43 55 70 2:57:03.1
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Valisa Saunders HONOLULU HI 41 63 54 2:30:54.6
2 Sharon Leng HONOLULU HI 40 60 55 2:31:14.1
3 Laurie Loomis Honolulu HI 75 63 62 2:44:15.5
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jada London Honolulu HI 39 66 71 2:57:45.1
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Luis Saulny Honolulu HI 115 37 1 1:24:15.4
2 Tim Marr KAILUA-KONA HI 98 38 2 1:24:22.1
3 Jamie Gove 107 38 3 1:25:17.9
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Taiyo Endo Honolulu HI 32 16 7 1:32:41.7
2 Kai West Kailua HI 29 15 10 1:33:14.2
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Austin Lau San Francisco CA 61 33 18 1:40:09.4
2 Scott Kobayashi Mililani HI 73 32 22 1:43:18.4
3 Jordan Spector Kailua HI 96 30 35 2:00:02.4
4 Anson Chu HONOLULU HI 63 30 40 2:03:18.9
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Grant Chang Honolulu HI 87 36 16 1:38:25.6
2 Robert O'Conner Kaneohe HI 116 39 29 1:53:08.4
3 Eric Larsen Kailua HI 95 39 48 2:20:29.8
4 Wouter Moerloose London ENG 103 37 51 2:24:30.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Koehne HALEIWA HI 83 43 8 1:33:09.8
2 Sean Brown Clarksville TN 66 40 45 2:17:31.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kirk Fritz Ewa Beach HI 47 47 5 1:27:36.9
2 Ryan Leong KAILUA HI 666 45 6 1:32:13.2
3 Raymond Boland Kaneohe HI 77 49 30 1:54:43.4
4 Grant Harada Honolulu HI 12 46 60 2:40:19.5
5 Akira Endo HONOLULU HI 31 46 66 2:49:31.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hudson Slay Kailua HI 90 50 12 1:33:24.8
2 Alexander Webb Kaneohe HI 13 50 28 1:51:06.7
3 Ron Gonzales HONOLULU HI 42 54 42 2:08:39.7
4 Mark Gerschoffer Fpo AP 48 54 61 2:43:22.4
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stefan Reinke HONOLULU HI 777 59 15 1:37:37.3
2 Raymond Clarke 34 59 38 2:01:28.4
3 Alvin Chan Honolulu HI 50 59 57 2:34:16.9
4 Thomas Conway Kailua HI 80 57 64 2:48:32.9
5 Raynard Miura HONOLULU HI 108 56 65 2:49:07.5
6 Michael Malone Honolulu HI 84 56 72 2:57:55.3
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stan Kobayashi Wahiawa HI 72 63 23 1:46:27.6
2 Chuck Tanner Indialantic HI 25 60 37 2:01:28.1
3 Roger Komori Wahiawa HI 33 61 44 2:11:56.7
4 Tim Johns Honolulu HI 10 61 46 2:18:54.4
5 Owen Kobayashi Honolulu HI 71 64 56 2:31:17.6
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Weikum Ewa Beach HI 20 65 53 2:25:23.6
2 Andy Cole Waialua HI 109 67 63 2:47:17.3
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Uli Klinke Honolulu HI 70 73 31 1:55:29.9
2 Carl Kawauchi AIEA HI 30 74 47 2:20:06.3
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gene Grounds Honolulu HI 22 81 58 2:34:41.3