North Shore 5K Swim

Age Group Results

September 08, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 80-98
Women: Top Finishers 13-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sandie Easton HONOLULU HI 76 49 4 1:15:17.3
2 Michelle Simmons Kaneohe HI 56 44 11 1:32:56.6
3 Eney Jones 138 57 12 1:33:30.4
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hannah Reed EWA BEACH HI 99 14 32 1:56:02.4
2 Sarah Tarquin 53 14 49 2:13:56.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Skylar Webb KANEOHE HI 20 15 22 1:45:58.6
2 Sophia Henderson 117 18 35 1:57:30.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Heidi Wilson 114 28 42 2:03:37.8
2 Emily Mobley KAILUA HI 23 29 48 2:11:49.5
3 Jessica Penner HAUULA HI 58 26 84 2:31:32.5
4 Sara Swick 68 26 93 2:35:30.6
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lucy Lee Honolulu HI 48 31 13 1:35:30.7
2 Cassie Kyffin 31 31 20 1:43:05.1
3 Kathryn McDaniel HONOLULU HI 11 30 54 2:16:17.7
4 Jessica Orfe 72 33 64 2:21:01.9
5 Margo Tomka Kaneohe HI 63 32 80 2:30:52.6
6 Jessi Locke 18 30 82 2:31:25.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mindy Carr Pearl City HI 86 44 18 1:42:42.8
2 Candes Gentry Honolulu HI 136 41 36 1:58:04.7
3 Rachel Bradley HONOLULU HI 26 41 37 1:58:06.0
4 Kirsty Keating 54 43 44 2:05:44.2
5 Taryn Fimiani Kailua HI 79 42 56 2:16:22.1
6 Kimberly Burnett Honolulu HI 100 42 58 2:16:36.9
7 Storme Sixeas 135 43 74 2:27:52.9
8 Erin Foley 133 42 81 2:31:09.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cristina Lopes Silva 57 46 50 2:15:17.6
2 Tracey Messinger 17 48 51 2:15:18.3
3 Terri Dietz 101 47 61 2:18:16.7
4 Lucy Burns 74 45 72 2:26:01.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Deb Merwick KAILUA HI 39 50 21 1:43:09.6
2 Leigh Slattery 47 53 45 2:05:48.8
3 Pamie Sato HONOLULU HI 119 53 67 2:24:09.6
4 Joy Secritario 64 54 78 2:29:14.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Diane Corn Kailua HI 116 58 29 1:52:05.8
2 Denise Webb HONOLULU HI 2 57 41 2:03:09.9
3 Patty Hermann 43 59 57 2:16:34.8
4 Lydia Faletoi 38 55 79 2:29:24.3
5 Candace Park HONOLULU HI 84 56 91 2:34:47.5
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laurie Loomis Honolulu HI 139 64 59 2:17:25.8
2 Lisa Byxbee Honolulu HI 118 61 88 2:33:43.0
3 Valisa Saunders Honolulu HI 129 64 89 2:33:45.8
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John De Mestre 132 56 1 1:09:08.3
2 Jamison Gove 94 39 2 1:14:32.5
3 Luis Saulny Honolulu HI 46 38 3 1:14:49.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Taiyo Endo 50 17 8 1:29:05.1
2 Ethan Ravelo 70 15 24 1:46:45.7
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicholas Pederson 126 22 23 1:46:07.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sergii Kukharskyi 111 29 7 1:26:45.7
2 Paulo De Azevedo 85 29 9 1:32:46.3
3 Holm Smidt 105 25 33 1:57:01.2
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Austin Lau 82 34 14 1:37:19.5
2 Scott Kobayashi MILILANI HI 89 33 19 1:43:01.1
3 Soichiro Tamimi 24 34 34 1:57:16.0
4 Karl Hoeh 55 30 53 2:16:13.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matsu Thornton 106 35 25 1:48:09.6
2 Ben Labarbera 73 36 63 2:20:18.7
3 Masashi Suzue 8 37 65 2:21:55.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Koehne Haleiwa HI 66 44 6 1:18:59.5
2 Alex Llinas 77 40 17 1:42:40.9
3 Andrew Hoag HONOLULU HI 112 40 28 1:48:39.5
4 Kia Kamauu Waialua HI 124 40 31 1:55:44.4
5 John Irwin HONOLULU HI 28 41 68 2:25:07.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Franklin Baker 102 46 5 1:16:05.1
2 Kevin Hause Honolulu HI 113 48 39 2:00:35.8
3 Rick Ravelo 71 48 40 2:03:04.5
4 Akira Endo HONOLULU HI 49 47 71 2:25:52.9
5 James Tarquin 52 47 77 2:28:30.6
6 André Onodera 60 47 85 2:31:44.1
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jim Lawrence 61 52 10 1:32:46.4
2 Alex Webb KANEOHE HI 21 51 26 1:48:10.5
3 Raymond Boland Kaneohe HI 34 50 38 1:58:16.7
4 Peter Cucinell 108 51 47 2:11:04.6
5 Robin Chang 14 54 52 2:15:19.8
6 Joe Sixeas 134 52 75 2:27:53.2
7 Joe Arceneaux 33 52 83 2:31:26.9
8 Gordon Kamimura HONOLULU HI 107 53 92 2:35:05.7
9 Jonathan Stern 123 54 94 2:36:17.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bill Ireland 4 58 16 1:40:48.9
2 Ron Gonzales Aiea HI 127 55 43 2:05:20.8
3 Fred Corn 6 57 55 2:16:19.3
4 Mark Gerschoffer Apo AP 40 55 62 2:19:25.6
5 Raynard Miura HONOLULU HI 97 57 69 2:25:15.3
6 Darren Upchurch EWA BEACH HI 41 57 86 2:31:50.1
7 Pete Lee 120 58 87 2:32:20.7
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tim Johns HONOLULU HI 80 62 15 1:40:27.5
2 Stan Kobayashi WAHIAWA HI 88 64 27 1:48:28.2
3 Keith Ortiz 103 62 30 1:54:47.2
4 Gary Weisman Honolulu HI 130 64 60 2:17:59.0
5 Allan Six HONOLULU HI 90 62 76 2:27:54.0
6 Shaun Mistlebauer KANEOHE HI 13 60 90 2:34:35.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Lorne Haleiwa HI 109 66 46 2:06:47.1
2 Andy Cole Waialua HI 35 68 70 2:25:44.4
3 Jeffrey Dodge Honolulu HI 125 68 73 2:27:05.5
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gene Grounds HONOLULU HI 98 82 66 2:22:02.7