North Shore 5K Swim

Overall Finish List

September 12, 2015


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Individual

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 John De Mestre Sydney NSW 84 53 M 1 Top Fin 1:11:57.2
2 Jamie Gove Haleiwa HI 150 36 M 2 Top Fin 1:15:42.8
3 Michael Koehne Haleiwa HI 131 41 M 3 Top Fin 1:15:53.7
4 Miki David Honolulu HI 23 45 F 1 Top Fin 1:19:33.4
5 Hudson Slay Kailua HI 108 48 M 1 45-49 1:22:34.5
6 Stefan Reinke Honolulu HI 777 57 M 1 55-59 1:22:45.3
7 Austin Lau San Francisco CA 82 31 M 1 30-34 1:28:50.6
8 Michelle Simmons Kaneohe HI 63 41 F 2 Top Fin 1:28:58.5
9 Stan Kobayashi Mililani HI 106 61 M 1 60-64 1:29:07.0
10 Jayson Hagi Kapolei HI 135 23 M 1 20-24 1:29:27.3
11 Sandie Easton Honolulu HI 109 46 F 3 Top Fin 1:29:31.6
12 Scott Kobayashi Mililani HI 105 30 M 2 30-34 1:29:38.2
13 Cameron Lyon Kailua HI 43 16 F 1 15-19 1:29:46.7
14 Graham Hill Pyrmont NSW 79 44 M 1 40-44 1:29:55.9
15 Kaya Terem 90 25 M 1 25-29 1:32:32.2
16 Chelsea Huang Honolulu HI 6 27 F 1 25-29 1:32:38.5
17 Rachel Randall Kaneohe HI 87 23 F 1 20-24 1:34:55.5
18 Nicole Hagi Kapolei HI 134 26 F 2 25-29 1:35:06.2
19 Astrid Shank Kailua HI 99 27 F 3 25-29 1:35:17.8
20 Ted (ian) McClure Collaroy Plateau NSW 14 54 M 1 50-54 1:39:28.1
21 Thomas Mills Honolulu HI 45 32 M 3 30-34 1:39:57.8
22 Abigail Mitchell 144 15 F 2 15-19 1:40:39.1
23 Brigitte M. Egbert Kailua HI 147 44 F 1 40-44 1:40:51.7
24 Tom Burke Honolulu HI 129 66 M 1 65-69 1:40:53.1
25 Tom Billings 155 60 M 2 60-64 1:41:13.6
26 Thomas Randall Kaneohe HI 88 53 M 2 50-54 1:44:02.5
27 Adrian Fisk Seaforth NSW 32 45 M 2 45-49 1:44:15.4
28 Roy Cantrell Manly NSW 107 53 M 3 50-54 1:44:19.5
29 Jon Bell 143 43 M 2 40-44 1:44:21.3
30 Denise Webb Honolulu HI 24 54 F 1 50-54 1:44:25.0
31 Tim Johns Honolulu HI 78 59 M 2 55-59 1:45:05.2
32 Jason Soria Silverdale WA 38 21 M 2 20-24 1:45:17.5
33 Carl Kawauchi 54 72 M 1 70-74 1:45:32.2
34 Kent Brown 136 53 M 4 50-54 1:47:15.4
35 Anson Chu HONOLULU HI 127 28 M 2 25-29 1:47:18.1
36 Laurie Foster Honolulu HI 110 59 F 1 55-59 1:47:59.1
37 Taiyo Endo Honolulu HI 86 15 M 1 15-19 1:48:02.7
38 Susan King Sydney NSW 16 47 F 1 45-49 1:48:13.3
39 Iris Nishimoto San Francisco CA 68 33 F 1 30-34 1:48:21.7
40 Kirrily Dearing Kailua HI 115 46 F 2 45-49 1:49:35.9
41 Zoe Little Queens Park NSW 15 51 F 2 50-54 1:49:38.4
42 Michelle Aitro Kailua HI 102 43 F 2 40-44 1:49:45.2
43 Kelly Keogh Honolulu HI 76 39 F 1 35-39 1:49:49.9
44 Amy Maxwell Randwick NSW 48 41 F 3 40-44 1:49:51.3
45 Nicole Picciotto KAILUA HI 96 25 F 4 25-29 1:49:52.6
46 Kim Samuel Marrickville NSW 49 36 F 2 35-39 1:50:04.6
47 Roger Komori Wahiawa HI 125 59 M 3 55-59 1:50:41.6
48 Gary Lawton Kailua HI 11 49 M 3 45-49 1:50:53.8
49 Kimberly Burnett Honolulu HI 66 39 F 3 35-39 1:51:00.2
50 Hugh Damon Honolulu HI 12 53 M 5 50-54 1:51:15.2
51 Allan Six HONOLULU HI 57 59 M 4 55-59 1:51:32.1
52 Paul Byrnes 145 39 M 1 35-39 1:51:58.5
53 Cassie Pardee Kailua HI 47 28 F 5 25-29 1:52:17.5
54 Peter Dunne Cremorne Pt Sydney NSW 21 44 M 3 40-44 1:53:32.6
55 Ron Gonzales Honolulu HI 60 52 M 6 50-54 1:53:38.8
56 John Bottorff Honolulu HI 5 45 M 4 45-49 1:54:19.1
57 John Weikum Ewa Beach HI 26 63 M 3 60-64 1:55:46.5
58 Mindy Carr Pearl City HI 104 41 F 4 40-44 1:56:06.2
59 Deb Merwick KAILUA HI 59 47 F 3 45-49 1:58:14.0
60 Ian Chun Seattle WA 31 20 M 3 20-24 1:58:49.0
61 Ashley Outtrim Kailua HI 9 12 F 1 11-12 1:58:53.8
62 Brad Myers Honolulu HI 36 56 M 5 55-59 1:59:23.8
63 Skylar Webb Kaneohe HI 118 12 F 2 11-12 2:00:01.7
64 Alex Webb Kaneohe HI 119 48 M 5 45-49 2:00:02.2
65 Meredith Novack   142 39 F 4 35-39 2:02:35.9
66 Alana Barthel Kailua HI 51 12 F 3 11-12 2:03:38.0
67 Andy Cole Waialua HI 30 65 M 2 65-69 2:03:55.5
68 Craig Fukuhara Aiea HI 75 59 M 6 55-59 2:05:05.2
69 Mark Gerber Las Vegas NV 10 24 M 4 20-24 2:05:47.2
70 Alvin Chan Honolulu HI 132 57 M 7 55-59 2:06:50.0
71 Kevin Emery KANEOHE HI 94 54 M 7 50-54 2:07:23.0
72 Travis Lau Honolulu HI 91 15 M 2 15-19 2:08:43.7
73 Kimiko Maeda-Leon Honolulu HI 62 16 F 3 15-19 2:08:43.8
74 Tom Heberle HONOLULU HI 133 54 M 8 50-54 2:08:52.7
75 Chris Bachl Kailua HI 53 41 M 4 40-44 2:09:33.9
76 Carter Stuhlmacher Kailua HI 153 10 M 1 1-10 2:09:46.7
77 Dylan Duong 159 21 M 5 20-24 2:09:56.1
78 John Henderson Kailua HI 97 67 M 3 65-69 2:10:20.0
79 Andrea Fukuhara Aiea HI 74 27 F 6 25-29 2:10:27.6
80 Amanda Cocks Clovelly NSW 80 53 F 3 50-54 2:10:48.9
81 Rod Huddleston Honolulu HI 146 57 M 8 55-59 2:11:08.9
82 Jennifer Reiter Kailua HI 149 11 F 4 11-12 2:13:12.7
83 Linda Kaiser HONOLULU HI 123 65 F 1 65-69 2:14:08.7
84 Candace Park HONOLULU HI 126 53 F 4 50-54 2:14:23.3
85 Francesca Leonetti 122 46 F 4 45-49 2:15:22.2
86 Owen Kobayashi Honolulu HI 148 62 M 4 60-64 2:15:33.0
87 Sierra Devirgilio 154 18 F 4 15-19 2:16:15.1
88 Jeffrey Dodge Honolulu HI 162 65 M 4 65-69 2:16:57.0
89 Pamie Sato HONOLULU HI 56 50 F 5 50-54 2:20:50.1
90 Odeelo Dayondon Honolulu HI 17 32 M 4 30-34 2:22:47.6
91 Nicole Brown Newtown NSW 18 38 F 5 35-39 2:27:07.8
92 Greg Ball Waipahu HI 44 51 M 9 50-54 2:27:34.4
93 Leanne Casey Garbutt QLD 100 56 F 2 55-59 2:31:22.3
94 Jane Kirton Honolulu HI 65 72 F 1 70-74 2:32:58.5
95 Gail Slawson-Eich Honolulu HI 113 50 F 6 50-54 2:35:08.2
96 George Davis Honolulu HI 8 59 M 9 55-59 2:35:12.0
97 Mary King Elizabeth Bay NSW 42 46 F 5 45-49 2:38:50.0
98 Jacquelin Perske Rose Bay NSW 20 50 F 7 50-54 2:38:50.1
99 Lisa Ledesma Kapaa HI 81 53 F 8 50-54 2:39:09.5
100 Amanda Dale Kailua HI 98 38 F 6 35-39 2:39:59.5
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Gail Kosiorek Kaneohe HI 64 61 F 1 60-64 2:40:58.8
102 David Kissling Kailua HI 89 37 M 2 35-39 2:41:16.4
103 Rick Bergstrom Honolulu HI 3 56 M 10 55-59 2:41:31.6
104 Gerald Gibbons Pearl City HI 130 58 M 11 55-59 2:44:45.0
105 Randall Wentross Kailua HI 138 66 M 5 65-69 2:46:25.1
106 Allison Carleton Surry Hills NSW 19 53 F 9 50-54 2:49:18.9
107 Sharon Leng Honolulu HI 34 58 F 3 55-59 2:51:13.0
108 Julia Nakano-Holmes Honolulu HI 13 60 F 2 60-64 2:51:16.0
109 Jodie Hagerman HONOLULU HI 101 55 F 4 55-59 2:52:31.2
110 Michelle Maeda Honolulu HI 61 50 F 10 50-54 2:53:34.0
111 Brian Kulik Honolulu HI 67 49 M 6 45-49 2:53:49.1
112 Akira Endo HONOLULU HI 92 44 M 5 40-44 2:59:40.0
113 Michael Malone Honolulu HI 71 54 M 10 50-54 3:01:47.7
114 Celeste Ohta Honolulu HI 25 48 F 6 45-49 3:06:37.6
115 Katie Price Bronte NSW 70 30 F 2 30-34 3:09:00.8
116 Rosemary Adam-Terem HONOLULU HI 85 64 F 3 60-64 3:09:24.9
117 Nick Dinsmoor Kailua HI 83 41 M 6 40-44 3:09:45.4
118 Jada London Honolulu HI 55 64 F 4 60-64 3:10:23.7
119 Kathy MacDowell Waipahu HI 121 61 F 5 60-64 3:10:28.6
120 Bert Hettinga Calgary 141 53 M 11 50-54 3:10:29.2
121 Vic Bonfiglio Honolulu HI 93 69 M 6 65-69 3:34:22.1