North Shore 5K Swim

Overall Finish List

September 10, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Individual

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Cherelle Oestringer Aegerten SWIT 107 24 F 1 Top Fin 1:05:37.0
2 Duane Cannell Bokarina QLD 64 47 M 1 Top Fin 1:05:49.8
3 Chelsea Huang San Francisco CA 16 28 F 2 Top Fin 1:08:40.9
4 Sandie Easton Honolulu HI 62 47 F 3 Top Fin 1:09:02.1
5 Brent Whiteman Elanora Heights NSW 13 39 M 2 Top Fin 1:10:55.6
6 Rachel Randall Kaneohe HI 45 24 F 1 20-24 1:11:08.1
7 Jason Eason Porirua NZ 76 27 M 3 Top Fin 1:12:04.4
8 Ryan Leong KAILUA HI 666 43 M 1 40-44 1:12:06.1
9 Stefan Reinke HONOLULU HI 777 58 M 1 55-59 1:12:15.9
10 Miki David Honolulu HI 10 46 F 1 45-49 1:13:08.8
11 Taiyo Endo Honolulu HI 60 15 M 1 15-19 1:13:08.9
12 Robert Webb Manly NSW 15 46 M 1 45-49 1:13:16.7
13 Nicholas Pederson Honolulu HI 50 20 M 1 20-24 1:13:33.5
14 Ashton Bliss Honolulu HI 52 16 F 1 15-19 1:14:14.0
15 Hudson Slay Kailua HI 81 49 M 2 45-49 1:14:20.6
16 Austin Lau San Francisco CA 23 32 M 1 30-34 1:15:24.3
17 Haley Chasin Honolulu HI 99 19 F 2 15-19 1:15:47.1
18 Christa Funk Haleiwa HI 100 26 F 1 25-29 1:16:04.8
19 Kaya Terem Honolulu HI 39 26 M 1 25-29 1:17:55.1
20 Robert O'Conner 90 38 M 1 35-39 1:18:41.6
21 Michelle Simmons Kaneohe HI 35 42 F 1 40-44 1:19:04.0
22 Scott Kobayashi Mililani HI 56 31 M 2 30-34 1:19:06.6
23 Stan Kobayashi Wahiawa HI 55 62 M 1 60-64 1:20:23.8
24 Kathryn Taylor Kailua HI 101 30 F 1 30-34 1:20:51.2
25 Ashley Outtrim Kailua HI 5 13 F 1 13-14 1:22:28.7
26 Kai West Kailua HI 30 14 M 1 13-14 1:22:29.5
27 Wesley Schiller Wahiawa HI 57 30 M 3 30-34 1:23:09.1
28 Raymond Boland Kaneohe HI 63 48 M 3 45-49 1:24:02.5
29 Ashley Fisher Waialua HI 34 16 F 3 15-19 1:24:06.6
30 Anson Chu HONOLULU HI 88 29 M 2 25-29 1:24:14.3
31 Meredith Novack Honolulu HI 105 40 F 2 40-44 1:24:30.0
32 Kris Powers Honolulu HI 8 35 F 1 35-39 1:25:03.2
33 Skylar Webb Kaneohe HI 85 13 F 2 13-14 1:25:06.1
34 Alexander Webb Kaneohe HI 84 49 M 4 45-49 1:25:06.7
35 Lilian Whiteman Elanora Heights NSW 12 33 F 2 30-34 1:25:52.5
36 Kevin Hause Honolulu HI 67 46 M 5 45-49 1:26:05.9
37 Michael Kosiorek Kaneohe HI 71 28 M 3 25-29 1:26:12.8
38 Iris Nishimoto Honolulu HI 28 34 F 3 30-34 1:26:45.1
39 Uli Klinke Honolulu HI 22 72 M 1 70-74 1:27:09.6
40 Diane Corn KAILUA HI 94 57 F 1 55-59 1:27:15.1
41 Thomas Randall Kaneohe HI 46 54 M 1 50-54 1:28:07.6
42 Mindy Carr Pearl City HI 83 42 F 3 40-44 1:29:08.1
43 Elizabeth Thiel Kailua HI 38 38 F 2 35-39 1:29:56.3
44 Kevin Krizek Boulder CO 32 45 M 6 45-49 1:29:58.0
45 Kelliann Shimote Mililani HI 43 37 F 3 35-39 1:32:20.7
46 Carl Kawauchi AIEA HI 44 73 M 2 70-74 1:32:47.3
47 Roger Komori Wahiawa HI 87 60 M 2 60-64 1:32:53.8
48 Ron Gonzales HONOLULU HI 79 53 M 2 50-54 1:33:01.4
49 Peter Miller Sydney NSW 93 60 M 3 60-64 1:33:31.0
50 Brad Myers Honolulu HI 11 57 M 2 55-59 1:34:15.1
51 Denise Webb Honolulu HI 17 55 F 2 55-59 1:35:10.8
52 Juan Warshawsky Porirua 7 48 M 7 45-49 1:39:25.7
53 Chris Florscher Honolulu HI 33 28 M 4 25-29 1:39:28.6
54 Kathryn McDaniel Honolulu HI 29 28 F 2 25-29 1:40:01.8
55 Daniel Linoff-Harpham Mililani HI 73 27 M 5 25-29 1:40:32.6
56 Allyson Furukawa HONOLULU HI 78 43 F 4 40-44 1:40:45.7
57 Laci Sweany Honolulu HI 96 25 F 3 25-29 1:41:04.7
58 Leonard Weikum Ewa Beach HI 9 64 M 4 60-64 1:41:15.6
59 Christopher Beebe Honolulu HI 19 22 M 2 20-24 1:41:22.1
60 Pamie Sato HONOLULU HI 80 51 F 1 50-54 1:42:42.9
61 Joe Sixeas Annandale VA 36 50 M 3 50-54 1:43:04.2
62 Kevin Murphy Kailua HI 91 35 M 2 35-39 1:44:23.7
63 David Kissling Kailua HI 26 38 M 3 35-39 1:44:39.7
64 Michael Moore 3 57 M 3 55-59 1:44:44.4
65 Owen Kobayashi Honolulu HI 72 63 M 5 60-64 1:45:47.9
66 Mai-Chi Tran Colton CA 66 29 F 4 25-29 1:45:51.5
67 Sheldon Poirier Kapolei HI 42 46 M 8 45-49 1:46:15.8
68 Jessica Orfe Honolulu HI 108 31 F 4 30-34 1:46:17.1
69 Mary Nilges Ewa Beach HI 18 54 F 2 50-54 1:46:33.4
70 Rick Bergstrom Honolulu HI 51 57 M 4 55-59 1:46:58.2
71 Andy Cole Waialua HI 97 66 M 1 65-69 1:48:23.3
72 Valisa Saunders Honolulu HI 102 62 F 1 60-64 1:48:37.7
73 Sharon Leng Honolulu HI 4 59 F 3 55-59 1:51:27.0
74 Tamami Ludwig Honolulu HI 54 40 F 5 40-44 1:51:46.8
75 Michelle Laurenson Porirua 6 50 F 3 50-54 1:52:14.4
76 Stephen Pazienza Honolulu HI 98 55 M 5 55-59 1:52:21.6
77 Polly Massaro Honolulu HI 14 28 F 5 25-29 1:52:41.2
78 Christine Brotherton-Pleiss Sunnyvale CA 37 58 F 4 55-59 1:54:33.6
79 Bridget Velasco Honolulu HI 104 50 F 4 50-54 1:54:34.8
80 Ashley Brown Wahiwa HI 92 47 F 2 45-49 1:54:35.4
81 Alvin Chan Honolulu HI 82 58 M 6 55-59 1:55:43.7
82 Akira Endo HONOLULU HI 59 45 M 9 45-49 1:56:00.0
83 Max Caulfield Los Angeles CA 86 56 M 7 55-59 1:57:35.0
84 Sam Krizek Boulder CO 31 46 F 3 45-49 1:57:54.0
85 Michael Malone Honolulu HI 20 55 M 8 55-59 1:59:27.7
86 Bert Hettinga Calgary AB 53 54 M 4 50-54 2:00:32.6
87 Jada London Honolulu HI 77 65 F 1 65-69 2:02:17.1
88 Allen Teshima Honolulu HI 70 74 M 3 70-74 2:02:18.0
89 Candace Park HONOLULU HI 89 54 F 5 50-54 2:03:32.8
90 Gordon Kamimura Honolulu HI 75 51 M 5 50-54 2:03:35.3
91 Ola Lau 95 62 F 2 60-64 2:10:38.0
92 Santos Quesada 61 43 F 6 40-44 2:10:48.1
93 Timothy Furr Aiea HI 41 47 M 10 45-49 2:14:02.9
94 Rhoads Stevens Honolulu HI 27 62 M 6 60-64 2:18:24.9