North Shore 5K Swim

Overall Finish List

September 09, 2017


Results By Time Line

Individual

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Luis Saulny Honolulu HI 115 37 M 1 Top Fin 1:24:15.4
2 Tim Marr KAILUA-KONA HI 98 38 M 2 Top Fin 1:24:22.1
3 Jamie Gove 107 38 M 3 Top Fin 1:25:17.9
4 Sandie Easton Honolulu HI 23 48 F 1 Top Fin 1:26:10.0
5 Kirk Fritz Ewa Beach HI 47 47 M 1 45-49 1:27:36.9
6 Ryan Leong KAILUA HI 666 45 M 2 45-49 1:32:13.2
7 Taiyo Endo Honolulu HI 32 16 M 1 15-19 1:32:41.7
8 Michael Koehne HALEIWA HI 83 43 M 1 40-44 1:33:09.8
9 Miki David HONOLULU HI 100 47 F 2 Top Fin 1:33:11.1
10 Kai West Kailua HI 29 15 M 2 15-19 1:33:14.2
11 Lucy Lee Kailua HI 106 30 F 3 Top Fin 1:33:23.6
12 Hudson Slay Kailua HI 90 50 M 1 50-54 1:33:24.8
13 Eney Jones Boulder CO 88 56 F 1 55-59 1:33:36.8
14 Kristin Counter Kailua HI 46 33 F 1 30-34 1:34:30.2
15 Stefan Reinke HONOLULU HI 777 59 M 1 55-59 1:37:37.3
16 Grant Chang Honolulu HI 87 36 M 1 35-39 1:38:25.6
17 Gail Grabowsky Honolulu HI 69 54 F 1 50-54 1:40:01.4
18 Austin Lau San Francisco CA 61 33 M 1 30-34 1:40:09.4
19 Kristen Johns Honolulu HI 113 29 F 1 25-29 1:40:15.6
20 Sonia Bracegirdle London LONDON 94 31 F 2 30-34 1:42:44.8
21 Michelle Simmons Kaneohe HI 55 43 F 1 40-44 1:43:08.9
22 Scott Kobayashi Mililani HI 73 32 M 2 30-34 1:43:18.4
23 Stan Kobayashi Wahiawa HI 72 63 M 1 60-64 1:46:27.6
24 Nicole Forelli Wailuku HI 18 54 F 2 50-54 1:46:57.7
25 Deb Merwick KAILUA HI 36 49 F 1 45-49 1:48:37.3
26 Mindy Carr Pearl City HI 93 43 F 2 40-44 1:48:43.9
27 Skylar Webb Kaneohe HI 14 14 F 1 13-14 1:51:06.7
28 Alexander Webb Kaneohe HI 13 50 M 2 50-54 1:51:06.7
29 Robert O'Conner Kaneohe HI 116 39 M 2 35-39 1:53:08.4
30 Raymond Boland Kaneohe HI 77 49 M 3 45-49 1:54:43.4
31 Uli Klinke Honolulu HI 70 73 M 1 70-74 1:55:29.9
32 Carly Williamson Honolulu HI 82 32 F 3 30-34 1:58:50.3
33 Cassie Kyffin Kaneohe HI 92 30 F 4 30-34 1:59:24.3
34 Hannah Reed Ewa Beach HI 112 13 F 2 13-14 1:59:26.1
35 Jordan Spector Kailua HI 96 30 M 3 30-34 2:00:02.4
36 Diane Corn KAILUA HI 99 58 F 2 55-59 2:00:09.8
37 Chuck Tanner Indialantic HI 25 60 M 2 60-64 2:01:28.1
38 Raymond Clarke 34 59 M 2 55-59 2:01:28.4
39 Katie Laing Haleiwa HI 24 46 F 2 45-49 2:01:43.2
40 Anson Chu HONOLULU HI 63 30 M 4 30-34 2:03:18.9
41 Laurel Dudley Honolulu HI 74 36 F 1 35-39 2:08:31.2
42 Ron Gonzales HONOLULU HI 42 54 M 3 50-54 2:08:39.7
43 Nikki Russell Honolulu HI 51 28 F 2 25-29 2:10:07.9
44 Roger Komori Wahiawa HI 33 61 M 3 60-64 2:11:56.7
45 Sean Brown Clarksville TN 66 40 M 2 40-44 2:17:31.9
46 Tim Johns Honolulu HI 10 61 M 4 60-64 2:18:54.4
47 Carl Kawauchi AIEA HI 30 74 M 2 70-74 2:20:06.3
48 Eric Larsen Kailua HI 95 39 M 3 35-39 2:20:29.8
49 Sarah Johnson Piti GU 104 24 F 1 20-24 2:21:19.0
50 Sarah Eismann Maplewood NJ 52 39 F 2 35-39 2:23:25.9
51 Wouter Moerloose London ENG 103 37 M 4 35-39 2:24:30.5
52 Jessica Orfe Honolulu HI 97 32 F 5 30-34 2:24:59.7
53 John Weikum Ewa Beach HI 20 65 M 1 65-69 2:25:23.6
54 Valisa Saunders HONOLULU HI 41 63 F 1 60-64 2:30:54.6
55 Sharon Leng HONOLULU HI 40 60 F 2 60-64 2:31:14.1
56 Owen Kobayashi Honolulu HI 71 64 M 5 60-64 2:31:17.6
57 Alvin Chan Honolulu HI 50 59 M 3 55-59 2:34:16.9
58 Gene Grounds Honolulu HI 22 81 M 1 80-98 2:34:41.3
59 Krysta Waters Waialua HI 17 34 F 6 30-34 2:35:16.0
60 Grant Harada Honolulu HI 12 46 M 4 45-49 2:40:19.5
61 Mark Gerschoffer Fpo AP 48 54 M 4 50-54 2:43:22.4
62 Laurie Loomis Honolulu HI 75 63 F 3 60-64 2:44:15.5
63 Andy Cole Waialua HI 109 67 M 2 65-69 2:47:17.3
64 Thomas Conway Kailua HI 80 57 M 4 55-59 2:48:32.9
65 Raynard Miura HONOLULU HI 108 56 M 5 55-59 2:49:07.5
66 Akira Endo HONOLULU HI 31 46 M 5 45-49 2:49:31.9
67 Asako Shimazu Honolulu HI 102 50 F 3 50-54 2:51:08.7
68 Kathryn Schulmeister Kailua HI 27 28 F 3 25-29 2:55:11.8
69 Anna Callner Kailua HI 26 37 F 3 35-39 2:55:12.2
70 Candace Park HONOLULU HI 43 55 F 3 55-59 2:57:03.1
71 Jada London Honolulu HI 39 66 F 1 65-69 2:57:45.1
72 Michael Malone Honolulu HI 84 56 M 6 55-59 2:57:55.3