Aloha State Games 10K Run

Age Group Results

June 19, 2011


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CHRISTINA WONG

137

21

5

40:06.7

6:27/M

2

TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI

60

31

13

44:59.8

7:15/M

3

AMY GORDON WAIALUA HI

88

34

14

45:25.6

7:19/M

4

HEATHER COTTRELL HONOLULU HI

155

45

15

45:30.5

7:20/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RENA WILCOX MILILANI HI

51

12

126

1:18:54.0

12:42/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ARIELLE UEJO MILILANI HI

46

18

36

51:34.1

8:18/M

2

SOPHIE BAER HONOLULU HI

18

19

78

1:00:33.3

9:45/M

3

JOYAN MISON

109

16

119

1:15:58.8

12:14/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KATINKA SUNDT

123

24

29

49:55.8

8:02/M

2

IRINA PATRIKEEVA

114

22

39

51:41.4

8:19/M

3

ELLEN OLSON KAILUA HI

111

24

67

58:22.9

9:24/M

4

KRISTYNE WADA

134

21

69

58:58.4

9:30/M

5

JESSICA JORDAN HONOLULU HI

171

24

95

1:04:54.4

10:27/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ASHLEY SWEIGART KAILUA HI

124

27

56

55:40.9

8:58/M

2

AMBER HALE HONOLULU HI

156

29

58

56:00.0

9:01/M

3

AMANDA CRIBBS

76

26

62

57:16.2

9:13/M

4

HALLIE LIENHARDT

106

29

63

57:32.3

9:16/M

5

JAMIE HUEBEL

94

26

73

59:27.6

9:34/M

6

KRYSTLE OSAKI KANEOHE HI

112

27

81

1:00:36.5

9:46/M

7

AMBER BRANDT

66

28

97

1:05:37.3

10:34/M

8

DANIELLE BRIGHT

67

26

105

1:10:50.0

11:24/M

9

LANIECE DILLON

79

29

107

1:11:29.8

11:31/M

10

JOANNE ROMERO HONOLULU HI

163

27

109

1:12:04.9

11:36/M

11

CHAUNA VALDEZ HONOLULU HI

132

28

111

1:12:46.2

11:43/M

12

LESLEY HARVEY

90

26

114

1:13:43.1

11:52/M

13

RONCHELLE VAUGHN

133

25

117

1:14:30.6

12:00/M

14

ANDREA JEAN HERANA HONOLULU HI

165

26

124

1:17:35.8

12:30/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CHERE TETZLOFF KAILUA HI

44

33

31

50:15.5

8:06/M

2

HEATHER DUDOCK

80

34

44

54:05.8

8:43/M

3

SABRA MORRIS KAILUA HI

110

30

60

56:56.2

9:10/M

4

JENNIE MC GUIRE KAILUA HI

32

30

61

56:57.4

9:10/M

5

BRANDI J THOMAS WAHIAWA HI

45

30

68

58:39.6

9:27/M

6

SARAH SCOLLON

121

30

87

1:03:07.7

10:10/M

7

NAOMI MORI MILILANI HI

36

33

90

1:03:53.7

10:17/M

8

TERSA D'EMELIO NEWNAN GA

143

32

128

1:20:58.8

13:02/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ANGELA CHADWICK

72

38

53

54:58.2

8:51/M

2

RACHEL BARKER HONOLULU HI

166

36

74

59:35.1

9:36/M

3

MARGARET LATONIO EWA BEACH HI

27

38

82

1:00:57.3

9:49/M

4

CARRIE BARHORST HONOLULU HI

161

37

100

1:08:21.0

11:00/M

5

MELISSA DERRY HNL HI

77

35

118

1:15:33.0

12:10/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DAWN HAYMAN HONOLULU HI

162

40

45

54:06.2

8:43/M

2

MICHELLE TILFORD KAILUA HI

127

44

51

54:49.4

8:50/M

3

LAURA APPLEWHITE HONOLULU HI

157

41

72

59:20.4

9:33/M

4

ANDREA BADURIA PEARL CITY HI

15

43

89

1:03:46.4

10:16/M

5

SABRINA PRICE WICHITA KS

39

44

102

1:08:32.6

11:02/M

6

CATHY COMEAU

75

41

132

1:23:30.5

13:27/M

7

EDELYN ABELLANA HONOLULU HI

13

42

136

1:30:20.7

14:33/M

8

CATALINA P VILLANUEVA HONOLULU HI

47

42

137

1:30:23.4

14:33/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MONICA BAER HONOLULU HI

16

46

79

1:00:33.7

9:45/M

2

RHONDA KLUSSMANN

102

45

86

1:03:03.0

10:09/M

3

JACQUELINE UEHARA MILILANI HI

129

46

93

1:04:31.6

10:23/M

4

DINAH C ABABA HONOLULU HI

11

45

121

1:16:02.6

12:15/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KATHY IWASAKI

95

53

25

49:18.8

7:56/M

2

JANET TISCHIO BRICK NJ

150

52

123

1:17:26.3

12:28/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

151

55

38

51:38.3

8:19/M

2

SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI

138

58

57

55:54.9

9:00/M

3

MARY ANNE SOUZA WAHIAWA HI

122

56

108

1:11:31.6

11:31/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

54

60

46

54:06.9

8:43/M

2

LISA FUJITA HONOLULU HI

22

61

129

1:21:01.2

13:03/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

42

72

115

1:14:00.8

11:55/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RENE MC WADE KAILUA HI

33

75

133

1:24:50.5

13:40/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KYLE GEIKEN HONOLULU HI

170

26

1

36:26.9

5:52/M

2

PAUL KINTNER

101

21

2

36:58.7

5:57/M

3

MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI

23

40

3

37:38.7

6:04/M

4

ASH DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

21

53

4

38:35.9

6:13/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JYO MATSUURA HONOLULU HI

30

7

65

58:12.9

9:22/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RUSS JANICKI

96

19

19

48:11.2

7:46/M

2

SETH FRANKE

83

19

28

49:53.5

8:02/M

3

JOSE REQUE MILILANI HI

160

19

142

1:40:56.9

16:15/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BRETT AMERINE HONOLULU HI

57

24

30

49:56.1

8:02/M

2

STEVEN GATES

85

23

54

55:06.1

8:52/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MARK CALLEI MILILANI HI

70

25

6

40:33.2

6:32/M

2

MIKE HASELEY KAILUA HI

153

25

7

41:39.8

6:42/M

3

TOMOKI KAMO HONOLULU HI

98

28

24

49:06.3

7:54/M

4

BRANDON KAPAHUA MILILANI HI

99

26

41

52:59.8

8:32/M

5

RALPH BOLABOLA

64

25

55

55:08.1

8:53/M

6

TYLER LIENHARDT

107

26

64

57:33.0

9:16/M

7

ALAN KUNIHISA

104

28

76

59:53.8

9:39/M

8

JENNI LAU

105

29

106

1:11:21.8

11:29/M

9

ROSS CABAIS

69

29

116

1:14:29.7

12:00/M

10

DAVID UEDOI

128

29

138

1:32:07.8

14:50/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

GRANT AKAMINE WAIPAHU HI

56

34

11

44:18.6

7:08/M

2

MARTYN BRADSHAW

65

32

16

46:05.5

7:25/M

3

SCOTT KEENE

100

30

17

47:22.5

7:38/M

4

JOHN MARRIOTT HONOLULU HI

108

30

32

51:04.5

8:13/M

5

SHINSUKE SAMOMIYA HONOLULU HI

145

33

34

51:22.4

8:16/M

6

PHILSON TAVERNIER HONOLULU HI

148

34

37

51:36.5

8:19/M

7

DAVID POWELL EWA BEACH HI

116

34

40

51:54.5

8:21/M

8

LARY CLARK HONOLULU HI

73

30

52

54:52.7

8:50/M

9

JODY ROBEY HONOLULU HI

119

34

71

59:12.7

9:32/M

10

JULIE HESS

92

34

75

59:44.7

9:37/M

11

BEN PIERSON

115

34

83

1:01:45.9

9:57/M

12

MY VAN QUIOCHO

118

34

120

1:16:00.2

12:14/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

141

39

10

42:35.9

6:51/M

2

BRIAN KAJI KAPOLEI HI

25

39

122

1:16:59.9

12:24/M

3

JAMES D'EMELIO NEWNAN GA

144

35

127

1:20:13.4

12:55/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

EFRAIM MANZANO HONOLULU HI

169

44

8

41:57.0

6:45/M

2

JOEL WARKENTIN HONOLULU HI

154

40

9

42:15.6

6:48/M

3

DENNIS OSBORNE MILILANI HI

113

43

47

54:30.3

8:47/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MIKE MOORE HONOLULU HI

35

47

18

48:10.1

7:45/M

2

FREDRICK BROWN HONOLULU HI

152

46

20

48:18.5

7:47/M

3

TIM THOMAS

126

45

22

48:57.6

7:53/M

4

MICHAEL COLE WAIPAHU HI

74

47

27

49:32.9

7:59/M

5

MATTHEW ACOSTA HONOLULU HI

167

46

35

51:33.7

8:18/M

6

RENATO ABABA HONOLULU HI

12

49

48

54:33.3

8:47/M

7

TOSHIAKI MATSUURA HONOLULU HI

31

47

66

58:13.5

9:22/M

8

SCOTT BAER HONOLULU HI

17

45

80

1:00:34.2

9:45/M

9

JOSE REQUE MILILANI HI

159

47

141

1:40:53.9

16:15/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

LARRY YODER WAIPAHU HI

140

53

21

48:51.6

7:52/M

2

RON HELLER KAILUA HI

91

54

33

51:11.1

8:15/M

3

BRIAN SCHAFER HONOLULU HI

120

52

77

1:00:32.6

9:45/M

4

JOSEPH JORDAN HONOLULU HI

172

50

98

1:06:01.2

10:38/M

5

MALCOLM UEHARA MILILANI HI

130

50

101

1:08:26.9

11:01/M

6

CARLSON KAM HONOLULU HI

26

52

112

1:13:16.6

11:48/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL VAIRIN

131

58

49

54:36.7

8:48/M

2

STEPHEN WATANABE WAIALUA HI

136

57

59

56:37.9

9:07/M

3

RICK WADA

135

55

70

58:58.6

9:30/M

4

JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI

168

57

88

1:03:21.5

10:12/M

5

CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

34

59

91

1:04:21.5

10:22/M

6

WILLIAM ELKNER

82

55

94

1:04:49.8

10:26/M

7

RON HIRAGA

93

59

104

1:10:17.3

11:19/M

8

AL WILCOX MILILANI HI

50

57

125

1:18:54.0

12:42/M

9

DANIEL A YOUNG KAPOLEI HI

53

58

130

1:21:24.9

13:06/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

FREDERICK MARK HONOLULU HI

29

63

23

49:06.0

7:54/M

2

BOB WARDELL HONOLULU HI

48

64

26

49:21.9

7:57/M

3

JOHN BIGAY HONOLULU HI

147

62

43

53:37.9

8:38/M

4

J B NATION KAILUA HI

37

63

50

54:43.3

8:49/M

5

KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN HONOLULU HI

20

62

99

1:06:01.8

10:38/M

6

DAVID PRATHER

117

64

103

1:10:09.6

11:18/M

7

RAY ROMERO KAPOLEI HI

164

61

110

1:12:05.2

11:36/M

8

GARY KLOPFENSTEIN SHINGLE SPRINGS CA

149

64

113

1:13:40.4

11:52/M

9

GERONIMO GOMEZ WAIANAE HI

24

64

131

1:23:25.9

13:26/M

10

PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI

158

61

135

1:28:49.9

14:18/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JOHN BURROUGHS

68

65

12

44:45.6

7:12/M

2

CLAUDE LEVESQUE HONOLULU HI

28

65

42

53:06.8

8:33/M

3

MICHAEL RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

40

69

84

1:01:51.0

9:58/M

4

LARRY TAACA HONOLULU HI

125

69

92

1:04:29.1

10:23/M

5

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

14

67

96

1:05:03.0

10:29/M

6

HRAVEY BERLINER

63

68

140

1:37:09.5

15:39/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

139

71

85

1:02:14.7

10:01/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

43

75

134

1:25:19.1

13:44/M

 
Top

Male 85 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

LYLE E NELSON HONOLULU HI

38

86

139

1:33:15.6

15:01/M