Alzheimer's Assoc. 5K Memory Walk / Run

Age Group Results

September 08, 2007


Results By Time Line


Men: 6-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 6-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CARIN CHAN 1019 MAUNAIHI PL #305 HI

44

10

25:20

8:10/M

 
Top

Female 6 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELI MATSUURA

14

51

33:29

10:48/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CARA MIZUE

24

22

27:37

8:55/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHANNA BARTEE

26

13

25:53

8:21/M

2

MICHELLE SAITO

27

15

26:16

8:28/M

3

LORRAINE LEONA

25

23

27:41

8:56/M

4

FRANCINE IDA

26

35

30:23

9:48/M

5

HILARY CAMPBELL

25

36

31:14

10:05/M

6

KAPUA NAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI

28

38

31:37

10:12/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LYNDA NAGAI KAPOLEI HI

30

14

26:03

8:24/M

2

KORYN BEAMER HONOLULU HI

32

32

29:35

9:33/M

3

AUDREY NAKAMURA

30

34

30:21

9:47/M

4

GREGORY HENDERSON

30

43

32:21

10:26/M

5

LINDA DELA CRUZ HONOLULU HI

30

73

42:52

13:50/M

6

JENNY DAVIDSON

30

75

43:32

14:03/M

7

LYNNE MILNER

30

76

44:11

14:15/M

8

WENDY WALKER KANEOHE HI

30

77

44:11

14:15/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JE-ANNE IIDA

39

53

33:41

10:52/M

2

CHRISTINA CHU

36

72

41:18

13:19/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PAULA REGER

41

11

25:30

8:14/M

2

SABINA O'NEIL

43

68

40:05

12:56/M

3

FEI MIRANDA

43

80

49:29

15:58/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BETH BLACKBURN HILILANI HI

49

28

28:43

9:16/M

2

ELAINE TERAMOTO HONOLULU HI

48

37

31:27

10:09/M

3

LAURIE PARK MILILANI HI

45

41

32:16

10:25/M

4

WENDY KANESHIRO-YUEN

48

61

35:03

11:18/M

5

CRYSTAL LANCASTER

47

65

36:50

11:53/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAREN STOFFER PEARL CITY HI

56

25

27:57

9:01/M

2

DIANNE IDA

57

56

34:07

11:00/M

3

RUBY MIZUE

59

71

41:18

13:19/M

4

AUDREY MONTIFALCON HONOLULU HI

56

78

44:49

14:27/M

5

CHAR AKUNA

58

79

48:10

15:32/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI

61

21

27:30

8:52/M

2

ALMA YAMASHITA

60

44

32:28

10:28/M

3

BEVERLY KAWAMURA

60

46

32:34

10:30/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JUTTA OLSON HONOLULU HI

67

52

33:30

10:48/M

2

LINDA BULATAO KANEOHE HI

65

74

42:52

13:50/M

3

VALERIE HO

65

81

53:26

17:14/M

 
Top

Female 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELEANOR ELI

86

83

58:50

18:59/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI

43

1

16:33

5:20/M

 
Top

Men 6 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JAMES UMPHRESS

14

47

32:44

10:34/M

2

ALEXANDER PARK

13

59

34:44

11:12/M

3

RYAN NAGAI

10

69

40:05

12:56/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRIAN SHAUGHNESSY

27

16

26:39

8:36/M

2

CHAD OKUHARA

29

26

28:14

9:06/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN KEOUGH HONOLULU HI

30

6

23:22

7:32/M

2

KIMO GREENWELL

30

7

23:33

7:36/M

3

STEVE MARLOTT

30

17

26:45

8:38/M

4

COLBY KISABA

31

24

27:51

8:59/M

5

MARC NAGAI

30

67

39:59

12:54/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALLEN PACQUING HONOLULU HI

37

27

28:37

9:14/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

41

2

17:56

5:47/M

2

VAL UMPHRESS MILILANI HI

43

3

18:06

5:50/M

3

MICHAEL O'NEIL

44

12

25:46

8:19/M

4

DANIEL COOK

44

18

26:59

8:42/M

5

KEVIN MATIAS KAPOLEI HI

40

60

34:51

11:15/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVE LOW

45

4

19:18

6:14/M

2

JOSEPH ALLEN HONOLULU HI

46

5

19:57

6:26/M

3

SCOT MERKLE HONOLULU HI

47

9

24:51

8:01/M

4

MICHAEL DEWEERT KAILUA HI

49

30

29:15

9:26/M

5

ROBERT PARK MILILANI HI

48

42

32:16

10:25/M

6

CARLOS ALCIVAR

45

48

32:45

10:34/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CARL MATSUURA

51

54

33:45

10:53/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LORETO MINA

57

8

24:13

7:49/M

2

STEVE TOM

58

19

27:04

8:44/M

3

DAVID KUGEL WAIPAHU HI

59

33

29:42

9:35/M

4

DAVID STOFFER

57

39

31:44

10:14/M

5

STEVE TOM

58

50

33:28

10:48/M

6

ROBERT CHAMBERLAIN

57

66

39:16

12:40/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STANLEY SHIMAURA

60

29

28:45

9:16/M

2

STEPHEN TRUSSEL HONOLULU HI

64

31

29:18

9:27/M

3

PAUL YAMASHITA

63

40

32:07

10:22/M

4

PAUL MIZUE

63

62

35:23

11:25/M

5

MICHAEL YOSHIMURA HONOLULU HI

63

64

36:07

11:39/M

6

VICTOR HO

61

70

41:15

13:18/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HENRY ICHIHO

65

20

27:15

8:47/M

2

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

66

55

34:00

10:58/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI

74

49

33:26

10:47/M

2

WILLIAM MEZGER

70

57

34:17

11:04/M

3

ED BRESLIN HONOLULU HI

70

63

35:42

11:31/M

4

ELROY KANIHO

72

82

58:50

18:59/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

YOKICHI SUZUKI

75

45

32:30

10:29/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

82

58

34:32

11:08/M