Banana Man Chase

Age Group Results

May 12, 2007


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97 98-98 99-99
Women: 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97 98-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SAYURI KUSUTANI HONOLULU HI

48

27

18:13.0

5:40/M

2

RACHEL ROSS KAILUA HI

30

28

18:17.0

5:42/M

3

SANDRA FERRERIA

38

35

18:41.8

5:49/M

 
Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALYSSA GREENLEAF

10

116

23:51.2

7:26/M

2

ARISSA NGUYEN

11

183

27:28.8

8:33/M

3

LYNN TAKESHITA

12

203

28:45.5

8:57/M

4

VICTORIA CONLEY HONOLULU HI

12

218

29:39.0

9:14/M

5

THERESA FOLETTA KAILUA HI

10

249

31:45.0

9:53/M

6

JILL EBARB

10

256

32:15.6

10:03/M

7

GABBY VAROS

11

262

32:45.8

10:12/M

8

SHANNON BAIRETT

12

269

33:37.7

10:28/M

9

AYANNA SCHLAG

11

291

36:43.4

11:26/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIMBERLY PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

14

46

19:19.1

6:01/M

2

MALIA HARUNAGA HONOLULU HI

15

104

23:05.0

7:11/M

3

AMBER VREDENBURG HONOLULU HI

13

120

23:59.0

7:28/M

4

BAILEY RANDELL

15

221

29:45.7

9:16/M

5

HAILEY COLMAN HONOLULU HI

13

223

30:02.7

9:21/M

6

COURTNEY APUNA

14

268

33:32.8

10:27/M

7

MISA KAWAMOTO

14

289

36:13.7

11:17/M

8

SAMANTHA JAVIER

14

310

40:47.4

12:42/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEILANI WASSON HAUULA HI

16

77

20:59.7

6:32/M

2

JASMINE LUNA HONOLULU HI

19

180

27:26.8

8:33/M

3

JENNA SECRITARIO

16

208

28:54.8

9:00/M

4

DEVIN MURUKAMI

16

334

54:49.3

17:05/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LOUISE BRASEN

25

43

19:16.1

6:00/M

2

KERRY SHANLEY

21

47

19:20.6

6:01/M

3

DEANNE SOON MILILANI HI

20

71

20:47.1

6:28/M

4

PATRICIA ST. GERMAIN HONOLULU HI

26

95

22:20.9

6:57/M

5

TERA GERLACH

23

96

22:25.2

6:59/M

6

TRISTA JOHNSON KAPOLEI HI

23

101

22:43.3

7:05/M

7

JULIANA BIGGERSTAFF HONOLULU HI

25

122

24:01.2

7:29/M

8

ELOIDA WORLEY KAILUA HI

25

126

24:11.0

7:32/M

9

REGINA EDWARDS HONOLULU HI

25

138

24:45.8

7:43/M

10

LEANNE LEE KAILUA HI

26

140

24:56.4

7:46/M

11

MISTY KREY EWA BEACH HI

27

151

25:56.2

8:05/M

12

MARY STONGE

26

154

26:10.5

8:09/M

13

NADIA PALACIOS AIEA HI

25

191

27:55.0

8:42/M

14

BARBARA AMMONS

26

192

27:58.0

8:43/M

15

GENEVIEVE BRUFF

23

194

28:10.1

8:46/M

16

KELLIE PACELLA HONOLULU HI

28

198

28:23.9

8:51/M

17

STEPHANIE BOYER

22

199

28:26.9

8:51/M

18

CHERYL CAMBRA HONOLULU HI

26

200

28:36.1

8:55/M

19

DAWN WOODS MILILANI HI

22

204

28:47.1

8:58/M

20

SAKURA YAMADA HONOLULU HI

25

216

29:33.0

9:12/M

21

MEGHAN MCGURK HONOLULU HI

25

233

30:33.2

9:31/M

22

RANDI FUKUNAGA

26

234

30:33.9

9:31/M

23

STEFANIE MORENO

23

250

31:50.9

9:55/M

24

CASSY DEMOSS HONOLULU HI

25

253

32:03.2

9:59/M

25

TASHA HAYNES HONOLULU HI

24

254

32:07.0

10:00/M

26

BRANDI ESTES WAIANAE HI

29

263

32:54.2

10:15/M

27

REBEKAH LAURION HONOLULU HI

26

270

33:45.9

10:31/M

28

JONI CAMINOS HONOLULU HI

26

282

34:59.6

10:54/M

29

ANA VILLAVICENCIO HONOLULU HI

27

283

35:00.0

10:54/M

30

CARISA MCELFRESH HONOLULU HI

24

292

36:56.2

11:30/M

31

STEPHANIE TOMLINSON HONOLULU HI

29

296

37:09.3

11:34/M

32

VANESSA ESCAJEDA

24

305

39:06.7

12:11/M

33

JENNIFER BARON

23

306

39:40.7

12:21/M

34

BOBBI ALLEN

22

314

41:51.8

13:02/M

35

YUKARI TAKAI HONOLULU HI

25

318

44:46.5

13:57/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MELISSA MEYER

37

67

20:35.9

6:25/M

2

STEPHANIE NEAL

33

69

20:40.8

6:26/M

3

JACQUELYN KIM HONOLULU HI

32

84

21:46.5

6:47/M

4

GISELLE PINEDA HONOLULU HI

30

90

22:06.6

6:53/M

5

MICHELLE CARTER

33

108

23:18.3

7:16/M

6

TERRI KINDNESS EWA BEACH HI

33

135

24:35.6

7:40/M

7

KRISTIN CHIBOUCAS HONOLULU HI

37

149

25:52.9

8:03/M

8

JOANNA TIRADO KAPOLEI HI

30

158

26:24.2

8:13/M

9

DEEANN PULVINO KAILUA HI

30

162

26:46.0

8:20/M

10

LUSIA MCKENNEY HONOLULU HI

38

169

27:05.5

8:26/M

11

SANDI HAYES HONOLULU HI

39

179

27:19.6

8:31/M

12

JANEL YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

35

182

27:27.9

8:33/M

13

LORI FONG HONOLULU HI

34

185

27:30.9

8:34/M

14

SARAH GAROFANO KAILUA HI

31

186

27:35.4

8:36/M

15

MALIA MALLCHOK HONOLULU HI

36

195

28:12.7

8:47/M

16

JAYDENCE TAMASHIRO

31

206

28:48.4

8:58/M

17

DAYLE LIU

31

207

28:48.5

8:58/M

18

DENISE CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

39

217

29:34.2

9:13/M

19

MELISSA PAMPULOV HONOLULU HI

31

219

29:40.4

9:15/M

20

STEPHINE COLMAN

39

224

30:03.8

9:22/M

21

KRISTIN OTTERBACHER

30

231

30:30.1

9:30/M

22

LORI RAYMOND KAILUA HI

34

252

32:01.3

9:58/M

23

ROSALYNNE WONG MILILANI HI

33

257

32:19.3

10:04/M

24

THANH TRUONG

31

264

32:55.8

10:15/M

25

CHRISTINA WILLIAMS

36

265

33:02.7

10:17/M

26

LEAH MEYER HONOLULU HI

37

267

33:24.2

10:24/M

27

JANELLE IZUTSU KANEOHE HI

37

280

34:21.2

10:42/M

28

WENDY VETTING KAPOLEI HI

36

284

35:04.0

10:55/M

29

SUSAN KIRKBRIDE EWA BEACH HI

31

304

38:43.4

12:04/M

30

ROBERTA ICHIMURA

39

308

40:31.9

12:37/M

31

LEANNE AGAWA

34

309

40:37.2

12:39/M

32

TRACEY CLARK HONOLULU HI

37

312

41:37.9

12:58/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MASAKO SAGAWA HONOLULU HI

40

60

19:52.5

6:11/M

2

KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI

40

78

21:04.4

6:34/M

3

JEANNE WOKASCH

44

82

21:20.3

6:39/M

4

SUSAN REDPATH KAILUA HI

49

102

22:53.0

7:08/M

5

LAURA WONG-ROSE HONOLULU HI

41

127

24:13.6

7:33/M

6

DEB SCHROEDER

41

144

25:12.2

7:51/M

7

KERRY PITCHER

42

187

27:37.2

8:36/M

8

MARIA PINO BYSTROM

49

188

27:39.0

8:37/M

9

JANICE MATSUMOTO KANEOHE HI

49

211

29:05.8

9:04/M

10

JILL CARVALHO

45

222

29:56.6

9:20/M

11

ELAINE TERAMOTO HONOLULU HI

48

229

30:27.7

9:29/M

12

KIM RANDELL

45

237

30:46.6

9:35/M

13

IRIS MATSUMOTO

44

244

31:22.7

9:46/M

14

SUE HAYDT HONOLULU HI

41

246

31:36.1

9:51/M

15

LAURIE PARK MILILANI HI

44

247

31:41.6

9:52/M

16

MANUELA ROSES

44

261

32:25.5

10:06/M

17

CAROLINE WILLIAMS

41

266

33:02.9

10:17/M

18

CHERYL WILLIAMS

42

271

33:51.9

10:33/M

19

CHERYL TAETS KAILUA HI

42

272

33:55.8

10:34/M

20

MICHELLE LYON HONOLULU HI

40

293

37:00.2

11:32/M

21

D-ANNE ONO

40

320

46:31.8

14:29/M

22

JOANNE SHORT EWA BEACH HI

40

326

50:18.6

15:40/M

23

DEBBIE HONG HONOLULU HI

45

333

52:42.1

16:25/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

51

89

22:02.0

6:52/M

2

JUDY ANDERSON

50

106

23:14.3

7:14/M

3

LORIE YOUNG AIEA HI

54

107

23:16.1

7:15/M

4

JANET PAPPAS AIEA HI

58

131

24:27.8

7:37/M

5

SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI

51

202

28:44.9

8:57/M

6

JUNE SUTTERFIELD KANEOHE HI

58

215

29:32.7

9:12/M

7

TERE HUNT KAPOLEI HI

54

226

30:09.8

9:24/M

8

CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

57

235

30:34.7

9:31/M

9

CAROLE SUZUI HONOLULU HI

58

276

34:09.9

10:38/M

10

JACQUELINE GANDEZA HONOLULU HI

53

279

34:16.4

10:40/M

11

AUDREY MONTIFALCON HONOLULU HI

56

315

43:13.9

13:28/M

12

LINDA GROESBECK EWA BEACH HI

56

316

43:19.2

13:30/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WAH BERMAN AIEA HI

61

121

24:01.0

7:29/M

2

CARMA BAMBER HONOLULU HI

66

201

28:39.4

8:56/M

3

JOY SCHOENECKER

68

232

30:32.3

9:31/M

4

JUTTA OLSON HONOLULU HI

67

259

32:21.0

10:05/M

 
Top

Female Jamba Juice

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIRRA DOWNING

99

94

22:12.7

6:55/M

2

CINDY SAWAI

99

114

23:48.0

7:25/M

3

KAREN OSHIRO HONOLULU HI

99

125

24:08.9

7:31/M

4

MELISSA ROTA

99

145

25:15.7

7:52/M

5

TIFF HUBER

99

156

26:18.5

8:12/M

6

SHERRI RIGG

99

177

27:17.1

8:30/M

7

JAZO

99

189

27:44.0

8:38/M

8

CHERISE OKIKAWA

99

287

35:41.1

11:07/M

9

DANI

99

290

36:35.3

11:24/M

10

PONO KEKUEWA

99

299

37:59.7

11:50/M

11

ASHLEY CABRADILLA

99

300

38:00.9

11:50/M

12

PUMEHANA AHN

99

301

38:06.0

11:52/M

13

JACKIE TONG

99

302

38:18.6

11:56/M

14

SENECA BLACK

99

303

38:25.2

11:58/M

15

SHANNY MANUEL

99

311

41:29.6

12:55/M

16

TIFFANY KANG

99

317

43:44.6

13:37/M

17

CHRISTINE KAMAYOSE

99

319

46:27.2

14:28/M

18

SHENTEL ROMIAS

99

322

48:26.0

15:05/M

19

MEGHANN PASION

99

325

48:55.3

15:14/M

20

DEBBIE CHRISTENSEN

99

328

51:47.1

16:08/M

21

JUNE CAHOON

99

329

51:47.4

16:08/M

22

GAYLA SOLOMAN

99

330

51:52.0

16:09/M

23

STACIE NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

99

331

51:52.4

16:09/M

24

YURI MCPHAIL

99

332

51:54.1

16:10/M

25

CORINNE SHIROMA

99

335

55:35.7

17:19/M

26

SABRINA ARCHIBOLD

99

336

56:13.6

17:31/M

27

KRYSTA TWILL

99

339

1:00:01.3

18:42/M

28

CHASITY TOLEDO

99

341

1:01:18.9

19:06/M

29

ANN MIYAGI

99

344

1:03:19.7

19:43/M

30

JEN

99

345

1:05:50.2

20:31/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TODD IACOVELLI KAILUA HI

23

1

14:39.4

4:34/M

2

BRANDON LAAN HONOLULU HI

23

2

15:35.5

4:51/M

3

MATT STEVENS

28

3

15:38.8

4:52/M

 
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ZACHARY CARVALHO

11

32

18:36.1

5:48/M

2

RYAN MAYEDA

12

66

20:34.0

6:24/M

3

JUSTYN RAYMOND

12

72

20:50.0

6:29/M

4

SKYLER DOPPELMAYER

12

76

20:56.9

6:31/M

5

JACOB HARR

9

98

22:35.7

7:02/M

6

MITCHELL HEIDENREICH HONOLULU HI

11

115

23:50.1

7:25/M

7

GARY FANELLI JR HONOLULU HI

11

146

25:23.9

7:54/M

8

BRIAN SHIM

8

181

27:27.5

8:33/M

9

AUSTIN MATHIS

11

210

29:03.8

9:03/M

10

JAMES UMPHRESS

10

225

30:07.9

9:23/M

11

EDWARD SHIM

11

241

31:18.8

9:45/M

12

STEVEN TAKESHITA

10

242

31:19.3

9:45/M

13

JACOB KANNO AIEA HI

10

277

34:11.8

10:39/M

14

CHASE SWANSON

8

295

37:07.8

11:34/M

15

DAVID NAKANISHI WAIPAHU HI

10

307

40:15.6

12:32/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

14

21

17:32.1

5:28/M

2

DAN KANEKO

14

30

18:32.1

5:46/M

3

CJ OBATA

15

36

18:47.1

5:51/M

4

KAWAI AKIONA KAILUA HI

15

38

18:58.6

5:55/M

5

WILLIAM WREN KAPOLEI HI

15

54

19:36.4

6:06/M

6

ZACH BARAHAL

14

57

19:41.7

6:08/M

7

NAOYA TAYLOR KAILUA HI

15

58

19:46.6

6:09/M

8

HARLEY HOLT

15

65

20:31.6

6:23/M

9

WYLAND LUKE

15

70

20:45.5

6:28/M

10

JAMES SECRITARIO

15

137

24:44.8

7:42/M

11

CAYMAN CONLEY HONOLULU HI

13

174

27:13.2

8:29/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEVIN ENRIQUES AIEA HI

18

11

16:40.8

5:12/M

2

KENSUKE TAYLOR KAILUA HI

17

14

16:51.6

5:15/M

3

SCOTT MOTOBU AIEA HI

16

20

17:30.7

5:27/M

4

MATTHEW SHANKS WAIPAHU HI

17

26

18:10.3

5:40/M

5

NICHOLAS HAYLER WAIMANALO HI

19

40

18:59.4

5:55/M

6

CLAY OZAKI-TRAIN HONOLULU HI

17

59

19:49.3

6:10/M

7

CHRISTOPHER KIMBRELL

19

166

27:04.8

8:26/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ESBEN DALGAARD HONOLULU HI

21

4

15:53.2

4:57/M

2

JIMMY DAVIS HONOLULU HI

29

7

16:19.7

5:05/M

3

JOSEPH SYBROWSKY

26

9

16:29.4

5:08/M

4

SIUL MICHEL

27

10

16:39.1

5:11/M

5

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

28

12

16:42.8

5:12/M

6

TOOD BIANCO

27

16

16:59.9

5:17/M

7

ADAM MOORE

27

17

17:14.7

5:22/M

8

ANDREW KAMIKAWA MILILANI HI

24

18

17:16.3

5:23/M

9

ERIK DELGADILLO KAILUA HI

28

24

18:04.7

5:38/M

10

JOHN HANSEN

28

31

18:32.7

5:46/M

11

RYAN PIOTROWSKI HALEIWA HI

27

34

18:41.7

5:49/M

12

NOLAN NOHANA

26

51

19:33.7

6:05/M

13

BRIAN CHENEY

25

56

19:41.3

6:08/M

14

REEF OZAKI-TRAIN

20

62

20:12.9

6:18/M

15

ROBERT PAEZ HONONLULU HI

27

63

20:16.8

6:19/M

16

CHRIS BRUFF

25

64

20:24.9

6:21/M

17

FRANK SILVA

26

81

21:16.0

6:38/M

18

RUBEN PALACIOS AIEA HI

24

85

21:48.9

6:47/M

19

MICHAEL STRANGE

21

86

21:54.0

6:49/M

20

JASON FINKENKELLER

25

87

21:55.6

6:50/M

21

DAN MAY KAILUA HI

29

99

22:37.4

7:03/M

22

JOEL SHUGART HONOLUU HI

27

113

23:46.5

7:24/M

23

BRYAN TRUCKENMILLER WAIPAHU HI

27

119

23:57.9

7:28/M

24

IAN REGNIER

20

130

24:26.0

7:37/M

25

JEFFREY ROARK HONOLULU HI

26

143

25:04.3

7:49/M

26

MARLON GOMEZ WAIPAHU HI

24

155

26:17.8

8:11/M

27

ROBERT LILES

25

161

26:40.3

8:18/M

28

PATRICK VIEIRA

23

164

26:48.6

8:21/M

29

TOMOKI KAMO HONOLULU HI

25

170

27:06.5

8:27/M

30

CHRISTOPHER KAGAWA

27

193

27:58.7

8:43/M

31

JEROME WHITE HONOLULU HI

27

212

29:11.9

9:05/M

32

JOHN HURT HONOLULU HI

22

313

41:50.1

13:02/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JESSIE PETERSON

31

5

15:59.3

4:59/M

2

PETE BOKANSKI

38

8

16:29.1

5:08/M

3

KEVIN SCHLAG LAIE HI

36

23

17:36.1

5:29/M

4

SHADROCK NABEA

30

33

18:36.6

5:48/M

5

SHINOBU HIRATA HONOLULU HI

37

39

18:59.1

5:55/M

6

TIMOTHY CURRAN TAMC HI

31

44

19:17.3

6:00/M

7

ALEX JOHNSTON

31

52

19:33.8

6:05/M

8

EVERARDO JACOBO

31

55

19:40.0

6:08/M

9

KELLY TAMSING

36

61

20:08.6

6:16/M

10

DUSTEN FOX

31

73

20:52.1

6:30/M

11

JEFF OGI

33

79

21:05.4

6:34/M

12

KEITH FRAIN

34

91

22:07.9

6:53/M

13

THOMAS MOON

30

93

22:11.5

6:55/M

14

MICHAEL TACORONTE PEARL CITY HI

32

97

22:34.8

7:02/M

15

MEL RATTO MILILANI HI

37

100

22:41.2

7:04/M

16

ERIC DISSINGER

34

111

23:30.6

7:19/M

17

TONY DIMAS

32

112

23:38.7

7:22/M

18

STEVE SAHETAPHY-ENGEL

31

123

24:02.2

7:29/M

19

JOSHUA LESSIN HONOLULU HI

33

134

24:34.7

7:39/M

20

GARRETT FONG HONOLULU HI

36

141

24:57.7

7:46/M

21

ROBERT GRYSBAN

33

157

26:23.7

8:13/M

22

DENNIS VENTURINI PEARL CITY HI

39

163

26:47.2

8:21/M

23

REGINALD EUBANKS

32

168

27:05.3

8:26/M

24

WILLY WOO HONOLULU

31

196

28:19.6

8:49/M

25

ROBERT REYNOLDS

34

205

28:47.1

8:58/M

26

GREGORY HENDERSON HONOLULU HI

30

251

31:58.9

9:58/M

27

GEORGE EBARB

38

255

32:15.5

10:03/M

28

VINCENT BROWN

36

286

35:20.5

11:00/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI

42

6

16:08.0

5:02/M

2

KARL HONMA HONOLULU HI

44

13

16:43.6

5:12/M

3

MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

42

15

16:53.3

5:16/M

4

LYMAN PERRY

40

19

17:20.4

5:24/M

5

VAL UMPHRESS MILILANI HI

44

25

18:05.8

5:38/M

6

DELFINO ANGUIANO

47

29

18:27.5

5:45/M

7

DAVID CUADRADO

45

45

19:17.8

6:00/M

8

EFRAIM MANZANO HONOLULU HI

40

48

19:27.6

6:04/M

9

PAUL LAPAGE HONOLULU HI

48

50

19:32.1

6:05/M

10

GERALD FOLETTA KAILUA HI

47

74

20:55.5

6:31/M

11

BRIAN KAWAMOTO

46

80

21:06.9

6:34/M

12

SHANE AKAMINE HONOLULU HI

47

103

23:03.0

7:11/M

13

RICHARD BAIRETT

43

110

23:27.1

7:18/M

14

TIMOTHY GREENLEAF KAILUA HI

42

118

23:56.6

7:27/M

15

JEFFREY MATHIS

44

129

24:19.7

7:35/M

16

KENT SAKATA PEARL CITY HI

40

133

24:29.1

7:38/M

17

JEFF SWAFFORD

46

136

24:41.3

7:41/M

18

MITCHELL TAKETA

45

139

24:53.8

7:45/M

19

REID KAGEMOTO

40

147

25:38.2

7:59/M

20

EUGENE MAGNIER HONOLULU HI

40

160

26:32.9

8:16/M

21

CHUCK NEPPS

45

165

26:58.1

8:24/M

22

MARK CORREIA

47

167

27:05.0

8:26/M

23

BRIAN OYA HONOLULU HI

47

172

27:10.2

8:28/M

24

MARBERT ACOJIDO

49

190

27:52.1

8:41/M

25

DAVID WILLIAMS

43

228

30:25.8

9:29/M

26

SAMUEL JAVIER KAPOLEI HI

42

238

30:48.6

9:36/M

27

JUNJI TAKESHITA

45

243

31:21.2

9:46/M

28

ROBERT PARK MILILANI HI

47

248

31:41.8

9:52/M

29

KEVIN MATIAS KAPOLEI HI

40

275

34:04.8

10:37/M

30

DENNIS KANNO AIEA HI

41

278

34:13.1

10:40/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN VICTORIA

52

22

17:33.4

5:28/M

2

JOE LATURNAU

51

42

19:07.7

5:57/M

3

CARLOS FUENTES

53

49

19:30.0

6:04/M

4

FRANK PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

54

53

19:34.4

6:06/M

5

JOHN NAGAMINE AIEA HI

58

88

22:00.1

6:51/M

6

PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI

54

105

23:06.5

7:12/M

7

GORDON LUM

50

132

24:28.8

7:37/M

8

BILL HUNT KAPOLEI HI

56

148

25:51.8

8:03/M

9

RONALD YASUDA AIEA HI

59

150

25:54.5

8:04/M

10

EDWIN KAMIKAWA MILILANI HI

59

152

25:56.5

8:05/M

11

BOB PETERSON

52

176

27:16.6

8:30/M

12

ALBERT NEWMANN

58

178

27:18.4

8:30/M

13

CALVIN AZAMA HONOLULU HI

53

209

29:00.5

9:02/M

14

DAVID KUGEL WAIPAHU HI

59

213

29:12.6

9:06/M

15

MITCH HARPER

51

220

29:41.0

9:15/M

16

LESTER HARUNAGA HONOLULU HI

56

227

30:22.2

9:28/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RON PATE HONOLULU HI

60

37

18:47.8

5:51/M

2

TOM ANDERSON

60

75

20:56.3

6:31/M

3

WILLIAM ASTMAN

63

171

27:09.1

8:27/M

4

AL SINGBUSCH HONOLULU HI

67

260

32:24.2

10:06/M

5

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

66

281

34:51.2

10:51/M

6

LARRY WAYMAN

67

321

47:17.9

14:44/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

73

214

29:12.8

9:06/M

2

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

71

236

30:39.1

9:33/M

3

BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI

73

285

35:13.0

10:58/M

4

GEORGE ISHIKI

81

288

35:46.7

11:09/M

 
Top

Male Jamba Juice

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERIK KANG

99

41

19:00.4

5:55/M

2

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

99

68

20:37.0

6:25/M

3

TYRE ST THOMAS

99

83

21:21.7

6:39/M

4

DAN MIZENZOL

99

92

22:08.2

6:54/M

5

AARON CRAWFORD

99

109

23:21.8

7:16/M

6

RUSSELL KONG

99

117

23:52.8

7:26/M

7

AUSTIN OAKLEY

99

124

24:05.4

7:30/M

8

JOHN DEMARCO

99

128

24:18.7

7:34/M

9

REYSON VENDIOLA

99

142

25:00.0

7:47/M

10

DANE

99

153

25:57.4

8:05/M

11

JIME

99

159

26:26.1

8:14/M

12

RYAN

99

173

27:12.4

8:28/M

13

KENT OHMANN

99

175

27:13.9

8:29/M

14

BLAKE KAJIWARA HONOLULU HI

99

184

27:29.4

8:34/M

15

JOHN COBBIN

99

197

28:20.2

8:50/M

16

HENRY LANGUIT

99

230

30:29.0

9:30/M

17

SCOTT MCPHAIL

99

239

30:54.9

9:38/M

18

DEAN MCPHAIL

99

240

30:55.2

9:38/M

19

RYAN TANOUYE

99

245

31:24.9

9:47/M

20

GINO TEVES

99

258

32:19.6

10:04/M

21

MIKE PALMER

99

273

33:56.4

10:34/M

22

HUY

99

274

34:03.9

10:36/M

23

JARETT VILLANUEVA

99

294

37:02.0

11:32/M

24

MITCH YAMADA

99

297

37:29.8

11:41/M

25

NATE PONG

99

298

37:58.2

11:50/M

26

LOWEN TADENA

99

323

48:53.7

15:14/M

27

KIANA HAUHIO

99

324

48:54.6

15:14/M

28

KAWIKA

99

327

50:31.2

15:44/M

29

MATT

99

337

56:13.9

17:31/M

30

SHAWN SHIROM

99

338

59:58.7

18:41/M

31

CHUCKY UNCIANO

99

340

1:01:15.7

19:05/M

32

ALLYSHA ANGEL

99

342

1:03:19.0

19:43/M

33

JASON KANDA

99

343

1:03:19.1

19:43/M

34

ROYCE

99

346

1:05:50.3

20:31/M