Bob & Ron's 5k Run

Age Group Results

January 07, 2007


www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KING EMILY HONOLULU HI

19

10

19:40.4

6:21/M

2

MINA CASEY-PANG MILILANI HI

32

14

20:17.0

6:33/M

3

KRISTIN ALI KEITH MILILANI HI

14

21

20:45.0

6:42/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JESSICA KAWANA MILILANI HI

12

74

26:07.7

8:25/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

REINA TAYLOR KAILUA HI

16

54

24:11.7

7:48/M

2

MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI

16

61

24:56.4

8:03/M

3

KEILYN TANIMOTO WAIPAHU HI

18

77

26:38.5

8:35/M

4

ASHLEY HAMMER EWA BEACH HI

16

90

27:47.4

8:58/M

5

SABRINA KAWANA MILILANI HI

17

104

29:48.9

9:37/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KARI TANIMOTO WAIPAHU HI

20

22

20:50.7

6:43/M

2

LEILANI KALUHIOKALANI-M MILILANI HI

22

29

21:32.7

6:57/M

3

DEANNE SOON MILILANI HI

20

30

21:41.9

7:00/M

4

PATRICIA HAVEY HONOLULU HI

23

46

23:32.1

7:35/M

5

LIZ MENOR HONOLULU HI

24

64

25:10.9

8:07/M

6

DAWN WOODS MILILANI HI

22

89

27:43.9

8:56/M

7

JENNIFER PAULDING HONOLULU HI

22

119

31:36.4

10:12/M

8

FELICIA VIERRA MILILANI HI

24

121

32:01.2

10:20/M

9

FALLON MARIE ROSSI HONOLULU HI

22

123

32:02.2

10:20/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TIFFANY TORRES KAILUA HI

26

23

21:03.4

6:47/M

2

MARY JANET TYE HONOLULU HI

27

73

26:05.9

8:25/M

3

MEGAN PFLEGER DURHAM NC

28

85

27:11.2

8:46/M

4

KELLY JEAN CARLSON HONOLULU HI

26

111

30:33.1

9:51/M

5

MELISSA M MCEWAN KAILUA HI

26

122

32:01.7

10:20/M

6

JENNIFER TREISCH KANEOHE HI

28

127

32:49.6

10:35/M

7

JENNY MCCHESNEY EWA BEACH HI

26

134

33:49.2

10:55/M

8

LEILANI KING WAIANAE HI

26

161

45:27.1

14:40/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CORIE STOLTENBERG LODI CA

30

47

23:33.4

7:36/M

2

TANYA KAMKING AIEA HI

30

94

28:58.2

9:21/M

3

STACIE NAGO HONOLULU HI

30

135

33:49.3

10:55/M

4

JACQUELINE HUGHES KANEOHE HI

32

141

35:03.2

11:18/M

5

KAUI TANAKA KAILUA HI

33

146

37:40.6

12:09/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BETH DAMON HONOLULU HI

37

49

23:38.7

7:37/M

2

MIKO SUZUKI MILILANI HI

39

63

25:08.6

8:06/M

3

TERRI TREVATHAN KAILUA HI

36

136

34:16.2

11:03/M

4

JOY JARMANWALSH MILILANI HI

37

137

34:19.5

11:04/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SUSAN SEAH HONOLULU HI

40

59

24:37.7

7:56/M

2

JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI

43

105

29:49.5

9:37/M

3

VERNA BAYS HONOLULU HI

44

109

30:21.1

9:47/M

4

ARLENE BUCHNOLZ HONOLULU HI

43

117

31:24.9

10:08/M

5

VICTORIA HEINZEL HONOLULU HI

43

128

32:54.4

10:37/M

6

SHAWN MOYNAHAN KAILUA HI

42

133

33:47.5

10:54/M

7

DIEDRE SDA SUENAKA HONOLULU HI

44

147

37:45.0

12:11/M

8

LYNDA MURAKAMI HONOLULU HI

41

165

46:49.1

15:06/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GIOVANNA AGUILERA HONOLULU HI

49

60

24:45.7

7:59/M

2

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

48

102

29:40.6

9:34/M

3

LORI VOSS CANBY MN

49

103

29:48.1

9:37/M

4

MIRIAM HA HONOLULU HI

47

139

34:46.5

11:13/M

5

FLORENCE J HULIHEE WAIMANLO HI

47

144

36:37.0

11:49/M

6

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

47

149

38:42.3

12:29/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

50

40

22:46.4

7:21/M

2

LORI MCCARNEY HONOLULU HI

52

68

25:39.8

8:16/M

3

NAINA TEJWANEY KAILUA HI

50

71

25:59.9

8:23/M

4

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

52

82

26:55.5

8:41/M

5

MARY SPENCER HONOLULU HI

50

99

29:34.7

9:32/M

6

BILLIE JEAN K YUGAWA KANEOHE HI

50

106

29:58.8

9:40/M

7

JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI

54

143

35:46.5

11:32/M

8

LORIE 0 LAPAGE HONOLULU HI

52

157

42:46.6

13:48/M

9

HELEN MARIE CHISUM MILILANI HI

52

158

43:29.9

14:02/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

56

96

29:16.1

9:26/M

2

CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

57

115

31:16.4

10:05/M

3

CAROLYN HALL HONOLULU HI

55

120

31:39.5

10:13/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARY FISHER MILILANI HI

62

156

42:39.6

13:45/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

67

116

31:20.5

10:06/M

2

JUTTA OLSON HONOLULU HI

66

132

33:42.0

10:52/M

3

FABIANITA A JAMES HONOLULU HI

68

155

42:09.2

13:36/M

4

CHARITO SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

65

160

44:51.2

14:28/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

IRENE AU KAILUA HI

70

110

30:30.4

9:50/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLEN M HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

79

131

33:25.4

10:47/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEVIN ENRIQUES AIEA HI

18

1

17:17.7

5:35/M

2

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

27

2

17:34.0

5:40/M

3

KENSUKE TAYLOR KAILUA HI

16

3

17:59.4

5:48/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NIKOLAI CHEN HONOLULU HI

9

153

39:39.9

12:47/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NAOYA TAYLOR KAILUA HI

14

18

20:32.2

6:37/M

2

CARSON HEINZEL HONOLULU HI

12

42

23:28.4

7:34/M

3

GARY FANELLI JR HONOLULU HI

11

76

26:26.5

8:32/M

4

MIKHAIL HAN HONOLULU HI

14

81

26:51.2

8:40/M

5

ALEKSANDR HAN HONOLULU HI

12

154

41:00.1

13:14/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DARIO DEL CASTILLO EWA BEACH HI

18

35

22:18.9

7:12/M

2

CARLOS SIEGERT KAPOLEI HI

17

66

25:19.1

8:10/M

3

DAVIN AOYAGI HONOLULU HI

15

75

26:20.5

8:30/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTOPHER CASTRO HONOLULU HI

24

112

30:44.1

9:55/M

2

TIMOTHY LLARENAS HONOLULU HI

22

145

37:40.0

12:09/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEFFREY GREENE BELLEVUE NE

27

4

18:37.0

6:00/M

2

DAVID ROSS HONOLULU HI

28

7

18:58.5

6:07/M

3

JOE NEUENFELDT ROSEMOUNT MN

27

12

20:10.5

6:30/M

4

BRANDON ERICKSON CLOVIS CA

25

32

22:08.7

7:08/M

5

ERIC MONTGOMERY KAILUA HI

25

38

22:30.4

7:15/M

6

THOMAS FINLEY HONOLULU HI

27

45

23:30.5

7:35/M

7

JOHNNIE MARTIN STEVENS PEARL CITY HI

26

79

26:41.7

8:36/M

8

ERIC PFLEGER DURHAM NC

28

86

27:11.5

8:46/M

9

JEREMIAH BELL SAINT PAUL MN

27

88

27:29.8

8:52/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MATT C GEURTS HONOLULU HI

32

33

22:13.3

7:10/M

2

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

31

37

22:27.7

7:15/M

3

ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI

34

150

38:43.2

12:29/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI

38

6

18:54.4

6:06/M

2

CRAIG SCHATKOSKY WINNIPEG CAN

37

9

19:10.4

6:11/M

3

DANNY ESPINOSA HONOLULU HI

35

19

20:33.0

6:38/M

4

NATHAN ARAGAKI PEARL CITY HI

35

53

24:10.9

7:48/M

5

MORGAN BOYLE HONOLULU HI

36

57

24:29.2

7:54/M

6

DOUG FELDMANN COVINGTON KY

36

78

26:40.6

8:36/M

7

VIRGIL J BREWER MILILANI HI

36

113

30:46.3

9:55/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SCOT K MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

40

8

19:06.3

6:10/M

2

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

44

11

19:52.4

6:25/M

3

JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI

43

15

20:18.0

6:33/M

4

KEVIN W FLOYD AIEA HI

43

16

20:23.5

6:35/M

5

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

44

27

21:26.4

6:55/M

6

MATTHEW KRESSER HONOLULU HI

41

41

23:25.3

7:33/M

7

JOHN WATSON SAN DIEGO CA

43

43

23:29.2

7:35/M

8

SCOT URADA MILILANI HI

44

50

23:49.7

7:41/M

9

JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI

44

62

25:01.7

8:04/M

10

BYRON HAN HONOLULU HI

40

83

26:56.2

8:41/M

11

BILL GORHAM LODI CA

41

84

26:56.7

8:41/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI

49

20

20:36.7

6:39/M

2

GERALD FOLETTA KAILUA HI

46

24

21:20.2

6:53/M

3

JOSEPH ALLEN HONOLULU HI

45

25

21:21.1

6:53/M

4

ZANDER ROSS NEW YORK NY

47

26

21:25.3

6:55/M

5

TOM PETERSON HONOLULU HI

47

36

22:22.0

7:13/M

6

JOHN BURNS AIEA HI

49

48

23:37.9

7:37/M

7

BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI

46

51

23:56.8

7:43/M

8

MICHAEL JAMES DEWEERT KAILUA HI

48

52

24:03.7

7:45/M

9

MICHAEL S LEONARD NEW WESTMINSTER B.C.

49

58

24:33.2

7:55/M

10

SHANE AKAMINE HONOLULU HI

47

65

25:14.2

8:08/M

11

PATRICK JAMES GANNON EWA BEACH HI

48

80

26:41.9

8:36/M

12

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

47

93

28:49.9

9:18/M

13

GREGORY SPENCER HONOLULU HI

49

100

29:35.0

9:33/M

14

DARREN UPCHURCH EWA BEACH HI

46

107

30:05.6

9:42/M

15

MIKE NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

46

130

33:10.6

10:42/M

16

MARK IDA HONOLULU HI

45

140

34:53.2

11:15/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

VITTORIO ALLIATA HONOLULU HI

50

13

20:11.3

6:31/M

2

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

50

17

20:26.0

6:35/M

3

JAMES WONG HONOLULU HI

51

39

22:43.6

7:20/M

4

RON HELLER HONOLULU HI

50

44

23:29.2

7:35/M

5

ALAN S KANESHIRO PEARL CITY HI

51

108

30:15.8

9:45/M

6

VERNON L STURGILL WAIPAHU HI

51

124

32:12.3

10:23/M

7

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

54

162

46:30.9

15:00/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GARY MARR KAPOLEI HI

55

28

21:29.4

6:56/M

2

STEVE SIEGERT KAPOLEI HI

57

31

22:04.7

7:07/M

3

JAMES A KAWACHIKA HONOLULU HI

59

138

34:21.4

11:05/M

4

CRAIG WATANABE HONOLULU HI

56

142

35:31.9

11:27/M

5

RUSSELL SEENEY HONOLULU HI

58

148

37:46.8

12:11/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RON PATE HONOLULU HI

60

5

18:47.7

6:04/M

2

TOM CARRAS KANEOHE HI

60

34

22:17.8

7:11/M

3

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

63

72

26:05.6

8:25/M

4

ROGER SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

64

87

27:27.1

8:51/M

5

WALTER PAUL AECKERLE HONOLULU HI

63

95

28:59.6

9:21/M

6

BERNIE BAYS HONOLULU HI

62

114

30:55.9

9:58/M

7

BOB MEYER MILILANI HI

60

164

46:47.9

15:05/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RICHARD E JAMES HONOLULU HI

65

55

24:14.4

7:49/M

2

MICHAEL RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

65

56

24:19.8

7:51/M

3

BOB BARBER HALF MOON BAY CA

69

69

25:45.6

8:18/M

4

JACK KARBENS HONOLULU HI

65

97

29:23.3

9:29/M

5

JOHN SARICH HONOLULU HI

65

101

29:40.0

9:34/M

6

JOHN MACLELLAN SAN BRUNO CA

66

129

33:03.0

10:40/M

7

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

65

152

39:10.5

12:38/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BARRY CRAMP HONOLULU HI

70

67

25:23.0

8:11/M

2

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

72

70

25:49.8

8:20/M

3

KIM JACOBSEN HONOLULU HI

73

92

28:39.5

9:15/M

4

BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI

73

98

29:24.8

9:29/M

5

CHUCK STRANG HONOLULU HI

74

118

31:27.6

10:09/M

6

BOB N OLSON HONOLULU HI

73

125

32:30.2

10:29/M

7

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

71

126

32:35.7

10:31/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GREG PROM MINNEAPOLIS MN

75

91

27:57.4

9:01/M

2

JOHN C HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

79

151

38:46.4

12:30/M

3

LIMU FURTADO WAIANAE HI

75

159

43:59.8

14:11/M

 
Top

Male 85 to 89

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

85

163

46:31.3

15:00/M

2

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

85

166

1:16:15.8

24:36/M