Banana Man Chase

Age Group Results

May 04, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-97 98-98 99-99
Women: 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-97 98-98 99-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 POLINA BABKINA 8 24 15 17:18.6 17:20.2 0:01.5 5:34/M  
2 NATALIIA KRAVCHUK HONOLULU HI 399 28 19 17:29.4 18:00.5 0:31.1 5:37/M 0:30
3 MARIANE S UEHARA HONOLULU HI 1438 32 26 18:02.0 18:03.5 0:01.5 5:48/M  
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 JENNA IKEGAMI HONOLULU HI 1121 11 95 21:31.3 21:33.4 0:02.1 6:55/M  
2 TEALANI WASSON KAHUKU HI 443 9 138 22:23.7 22:26.1 0:02.4 7:12/M  
3 LILY BACHL KAILUA HI 1481 8 142 22:41.6 22:44.2 0:02.6 7:18/M  
4 KATIE HASHIMOTO MILILANI HI 386 12 206 24:16.2 24:32.7 0:16.5 7:48/M  
5 KAILE SCHIEL HONOLULU HI 1519 11 218 24:36.9 24:36.9 7:55/M  
6 RODERICK FLORO WAIPAHU HI 1329 8 259 25:42.7 25:48.5 0:05.7 8:16/M  
7 NOELANI TUGAOEN HONOLULU HI 1135 10 264 25:46.3 26:16.9 0:30.5 8:17/M  
8 LILLIA ADAMS WAIALUA HI 589 11 301 26:30.1 26:47.5 0:17.4 8:31/M  
9 NATALIE UMPHRESS MILILANI HI 1086 8 330 27:37.8 28:10.6 0:32.8 8:53/M  
10 SHANDI BELIN 1174 12 337 27:44.8 28:08.3 0:23.5 8:55/M  
11 REYNA IWAMOTO PEARL CITY HI 63 11 348 27:56.7 28:07.3 0:10.6 8:59/M  
12 GIANNA SBARBARO 1200 11 365 28:16.5 29:00.7 0:44.2 9:05/M  
13 ABIGAIL DIETRICH KAILUA HI 631 10 436 29:46.1 30:40.0 0:53.8 9:34/M  
14 IZABELLA SAKODA 1430 12 437 29:46.4 29:49.1 0:02.6 9:34/M  
15 SHANYA MURRAY HONOLULU HI 1440 12 473 30:29.7 30:50.6 0:20.9 9:48/M  
16 KAYCI JAMES HONOLULU HI 1178 11 493 31:07.4 32:30.3 1:22.9 10:00/M  
17 GRACE COREY KAILUA HI 1041 9 511 31:36.0 31:43.7 0:07.7 10:10/M  
18 EMMA KIKUCHI 1179 12 524 31:48.8 32:42.1 0:53.3 10:14/M  
19 ELLIE DIERSBOCK KAILUA HI 1284 10 535 32:03.1 33:03.4 1:00.3 10:18/M  
20 ALISSA MABINI WAIALUA HI 889 9 542 32:11.2 32:30.0 0:18.8 10:21/M  
21 FRANCESCA SARANITI WAIALUA HI 1108 10 543 32:11.6 32:29.8 0:18.2 10:21/M  
22 MIA BARRETT 1497 12 546 32:16.9 32:22.4 0:05.4 10:23/M  
23 MEGAN BURAS 1175 11 555 32:23.4 33:17.6 0:54.1 10:25/M  
24 MAYA WENDEL 1202 12 557 32:25.3 33:19.1 0:53.8 10:25/M  
25 MARISSA BARRETT 1192 11 563 32:33.4 33:36.9 1:03.5 10:28/M  
26 MARIN DOLBECK 1477 12 568 32:34.8 33:00.6 0:25.8 10:28/M  
27 EMMA SCHABERG 1184 12 571 32:36.3 33:39.3 1:03.0 10:29/M  
28 MARY JANE MOORE EWA BEACH HI 1313 8 634 34:06.5 34:12.9 0:06.4 10:58/M  
29 ALLYSON S KUWANA HONOLULU HI 1241 12 646 34:27.8 36:11.8 1:44.0 11:05/M  
30 JESSICA DIXON 1177 9 649 34:30.4 35:54.0 1:23.5 11:06/M  
31 ELIANA BATTLE WAHIAWA HI 293 11 668 34:49.1 35:02.8 0:13.7 11:12/M  
32 NIKKI TABIOS PEARL CITY HI 407 8 694 35:25.5 36:07.1 0:41.5 11:23/M  
33 BRYANNA BREEDEN AIEA HI 560 12 698 35:27.2 36:16.7 0:49.5 11:24/M  
34 KYLIE PASCUAL 1435 11 699 35:27.2 36:38.1 1:10.9 11:24/M  
35 SHELBY JORDAN HONOLULU HI 1250 11 707 35:31.9 36:06.4 0:34.5 11:25/M  
36 REBECCA SAKODA 1431 10 710 35:36.0 35:57.2 0:21.2 11:27/M  
37 ALYSSA BAUTISTA PEARL CITY HI 1001 9 714 35:38.4 36:40.1 1:01.7 11:27/M  
38 CHANYN SANTOS WAIPAHU HI 790 8 715 35:38.5 36:39.4 1:00.9 11:27/M  
39 LAINEY HONMA PEARL CITY HI 994 8 716 35:39.0 36:40.0 1:00.9 11:28/M  
40 KAYLEY BRENNAN 1193 12 754 36:24.1 37:22.0 0:57.9 11:42/M  
41 RAYNA NOMURA PEARL CITY HI 204 9 773 36:51.2 37:46.1 0:54.9 11:51/M  
42 KAILEE TANAKA PEARL CITY HI 202 9 779 37:05.8 38:00.1 0:54.3 11:55/M  
43 SIDNEY GRIMSLEY 1213 12 797 37:34.3 38:27.1 0:52.7 12:05/M  
44 DELYLAH PAGADUAN 1208 11 805 37:46.3 38:54.9 1:08.6 12:09/M  
45 LAURA HUANG HONOLULU HI 457 7 814 37:57.6 38:12.1 0:14.5 12:12/M  
46 ABI PRICE NAKAGAWA 1199 11 823 38:13.4 39:16.1 1:02.6 12:17/M  
47 MADDY MEMERING 1216 11 824 38:14.3 39:17.5 1:03.2 12:18/M  
48 NATALIE BOONE 1203 10 841 38:37.6 39:59.0 1:21.3 12:25/M  
49 RAIN HAUHIO 1205 9 845 38:42.2 39:31.8 0:49.6 12:27/M  
50 KAYLIE KLAUSING 1389 12 848 38:49.2 40:17.8 1:28.6 12:29/M  
51 JAUNISTY MALAIA 1206 9 850 38:56.4 39:32.3 0:35.9 12:31/M  
52 ALLYSON TAMAYOSE PEARL CITY HI 906 7 859 39:15.3 40:22.7 1:07.4 12:37/M  
53 CERI MATSUDA HONOLULU HI 310 9 888 40:07.9 40:51.5 0:43.5 12:54/M  
54 FAITH OTA PEARL CITY HI 1064 7 893 40:23.8 41:31.7 1:07.9 12:59/M  
55 MOLLY CHEMAN KAILUA HI 476 8 899 40:48.8 41:31.7 0:42.9 13:07/M  
56 OLIVIA DEMARCO HONOLULU HI 845 10 900 40:48.9 42:16.8 1:27.9 13:07/M  
57 RILEY DIERSDOCK 1171 11 903 40:51.6 41:52.1 1:00.5 13:08/M  
58 HEATHER DONALD 1212 12 914 41:12.2 42:14.7 1:02.5 13:15/M  
59 INDIA. SPRIGGS 1185 12 915 41:14.0 42:14.7 1:00.6 13:15/M  
60 JESSICA AQUINO KAPOLEI HI 731 12 916 41:15.0 42:00.6 0:45.6 13:16/M  
61 QUAINT BROWN HONOLULU HI 1194 9 921 41:21.8 42:43.9 1:22.1 13:18/M  
62 SHAELEE MAGNO-RICHARDS 1198 10 925 41:31.4 42:32.1 1:00.6 13:21/M  
63 MARIELLA WILT HONOLULU HI 999 5 934 41:57.0 42:59.6 1:02.6 13:29/M  
64 MADISON YAMADA MILILANI HI 99 10 946 42:49.6 44:18.4 1:28.8 13:46/M  
65 NEOMI SEVAAEFASI 1209 9 947 42:51.0 43:55.0 1:04.0 13:47/M  
66 KRISTINA MA 1196 10 948 42:51.4 43:55.2 1:03.7 13:47/M  
67 MACKENZIE AU HONOLULU HI 847 11 949 42:53.3 44:19.5 1:26.2 13:47/M  
68 SERENA MADRID 1197 11 955 43:09.4 43:58.2 0:48.8 13:52/M  
69 KRYMSENLOVE MILITANTE 1190 10 960 43:22.4 43:58.4 0:35.9 13:57/M  
70 NAOMI KOCH HONOLULU HI 1128 8 961 43:26.7 45:08.1 1:41.4 13:58/M  
71 OCEANA UMIAMAKA 1186 9 979 44:04.1 45:06.1 1:02.0 14:10/M  
72 BRITTANY JONES 1215 11 981 44:07.2 45:07.6 1:00.4 14:11/M  
73 CAMRYN CHIU KAILUA HI 820 7 986 44:21.4 45:24.8 1:03.4 14:16/M  
74 CADY CHIU KAILUA HI 819 7 987 44:21.7 45:25.4 1:03.7 14:16/M  
75 ANGELA WORKMAN HONOLULU HI 1322 4 1003 45:09.1 46:40.8 1:31.7 14:31/M  
76 PAUL WORKMAN HONOLULU HI 1321 6 1004 45:09.2 46:41.5 1:32.3 14:31/M  
77 IMELDA GASMEN WAHIAWA HI 1318 4 1010 45:36.3 45:44.8 0:08.5 14:40/M  
78 JULEANN CORPUZ 1195 9 1011 45:40.5 46:41.8 1:01.2 14:41/M  
79 EMMA NAKAHODO-BERNARDINO PEARL CITY HI 1258 9 1024 45:49.6 47:24.3 1:34.7 14:44/M  
80 TAMRYN YAMAMOTO PEARL CITY HI 1021 9 1025 45:50.0 47:26.0 1:36.0 14:44/M  
81 TYLER YOUNG WAHIAWA HI 1319 11 1027 45:51.2 47:24.6 1:33.4 14:45/M  
82 KENDELLE HUNG-INO HONOLULU HI 989 8 1028 45:51.3 47:24.5 1:33.1 14:45/M  
83 KACIE YOUNG PEARL CITY HI 1320 11 1030 45:51.8 47:25.9 1:34.1 14:45/M  
84 REINA MATSUI AIEA HI 1116 8 1031 45:52.0 47:26.1 1:34.1 14:45/M  
85 TRISTA AGOS WAIPAHU HI 1415 8 1032 45:52.1 47:24.9 1:32.8 14:45/M  
86 RACHAEL WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 160 8 1039 45:59.8 46:47.4 0:47.6 14:47/M  
87 RYLEE WOJATALA KANEOHE HI 1123 8 1041 46:00.1 46:47.6 0:47.5 14:47/M  
88 SIRENA CRUMMER 1211 11 1066 47:57.4 49:05.5 1:08.1 15:25/M  
89 EMMA MOSHER 1207 11 1067 47:58.0 49:06.3 1:08.3 15:25/M  
90 JENNA LEE WAIPAHU HI 81 10 1078 48:28.9 49:25.1 0:56.1 15:35/M  
91 MICHAELA ALBRECHT 1172 11 1082 48:45.5 49:49.6 1:04.0 15:41/M  
92 OLIVIA YOSHIDA 1189 12 1088 49:05.6 49:59.7 0:54.0 15:47/M  
93 MADISON VANTASSEL MILILANI HI 405 11 1100 49:20.2 49:27.5 0:07.3 15:52/M  
94 SARAH NAKAI HONOLULU HI 447 11 1103 49:34.7 49:50.5 0:15.8 15:56/M  
95 JULIANA SERRANO MILILANI HI 763 7 1105 49:55.4 50:48.7 0:53.3 16:03/M  
96 FINNLEY BRAKKE KAILUA HI 1136 10 1107 49:58.5 50:33.1 0:34.6 16:04/M  
97 REESE DIERSBOCK KAILUA HI 1283 7 1110 50:03.8 51:05.2 1:01.4 16:06/M  
98 LENA BALA 1191 10 1147 53:39.9 55:01.5 1:21.5 17:15/M  
99 KYLIE YASUDA KAPOLEI HI 729 8 1155 54:15.2 55:02.3 0:47.1 17:27/M  
100 LAYENELLE MILITANTE 1452 9 1165 55:48.0 56:48.7 1:00.7 17:57/M  
101 LEXI MATSUYAMA WAIPAHU HI 1475 8 1177 56:51.3 58:21.3 1:30.0 18:17/M  
102 CAMERON GOMES WAIPAHU HI 1067 10 1179 56:54.0 58:25.1 1:31.1 18:18/M  
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 MIA SCHIEL HONOLULU HI 1518 13 70 20:22.8 20:22.8 6:33/M  
2 LAUREN KAPULE HONOLULU HI 778 14 72 20:26.7 20:30.4 0:03.7 6:34/M  
3 ELIZABETH STACY KAPOLEI HI 186 14 77 20:34.9 20:36.5 0:01.6 6:37/M  
4 RACHEL KAPULE HONOLULU HI 779 14 81 20:41.9 20:45.4 0:03.4 6:39/M  
5 MAYA USHIJIMA HONOLULU HI 799 13 89 21:01.3 21:04.8 0:03.5 6:45/M  
6 ROSE HUANG HONOLULU HI 384 15 195 24:04.8 24:09.4 0:04.6 7:44/M  
7 MIYU KAMII OSAKA JAPAN 1356 14 201 24:06.6 24:14.2 0:07.6 7:45/M  
8 RYLEY ADAMS WAIALUA HI 588 13 222 24:43.5 25:00.4 0:16.9 7:57/M  
9 GINGER KROPIK WAIPAHU HI 749 15 283 26:11.8 26:23.3 0:11.5 8:25/M  
10 MADISON MOKU KANEOHE HI 346 13 297 26:24.9 26:40.5 0:15.5 8:29/M  
11 KARISSA ODA PEARL CITY HI 1016 13 369 28:20.7 28:57.7 0:36.9 9:07/M  
12 HAYJEY DIETRICH 1176 13 415 29:14.9 30:18.6 1:03.6 9:24/M  
13 SYDNEY EDWARDS EWA BEACH HI 439 13 428 29:32.4 29:54.0 0:21.6 9:30/M  
14 KAILANI LINTON KANEOHE HI 533 15 504 31:26.4 32:03.2 0:36.7 10:06/M  
15 MELODY OKI EWA BEACH HI 978 15 787 37:12.6 37:41.8 0:29.1 11:58/M  
16 LILIANA MOLINA KAILUA HI 415 13 794 37:23.3 37:37.2 0:13.9 12:01/M  
17 ALLISON JIMENEZ MILILANI HI 1306 15 818 38:04.3 38:09.9 0:05.6 12:14/M  
18 TIANA TRAN 1219 13 839 38:35.4 39:43.5 1:08.1 12:24/M  
19 AMY CHOW MILILANI HI 717 14 844 38:41.6 39:40.8 0:59.1 12:26/M  
20 JACI LYN PANG HONOLULU HI 990 13 887 40:07.8 40:14.2 0:06.4 12:54/M  
21 TARYN YAMAUCHI HONOLULU HI 249 14 917 41:16.5 42:11.0 0:54.5 13:16/M  
22 AMBER KOCH HONOLULU HI 1129 13 962 43:27.1 45:06.7 1:39.6 13:58/M  
23 SAVANNAH OVIEDO 1182 13 965 43:34.3 44:42.4 1:08.1 14:01/M  
24 AUTUMNRAE BREEDEN AIEA HI 559 13 997 44:51.5 45:28.6 0:37.1 14:25/M  
25 MALIA PRIMAVERA 1183 13 1005 45:18.0 46:27.2 1:09.2 14:34/M  
26 HURRICANE BOODA BROWN WILLIAMS PEARL CITY HI 272 14 1053 46:42.4 47:03.2 0:20.8 15:01/M  
27 SUNNY ROSARIO HONOLULU HI 462 14 1073 48:13.2 49:27.8 1:14.6 15:30/M  
28 TAWNY VENTURA 1188 13 1083 48:46.5 49:49.1 1:02.6 15:41/M  
29 ZIA CORNEJO 1210 13 1099 49:17.2 50:26.4 1:09.2 15:51/M  
30 KELSEY YAMASHIRO KAILUA HI 1052 14 1163 55:39.5 56:18.2 0:38.7 17:54/M  
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 MARISSA KUNSCH 1422 18 38 18:47.1 18:49.5 0:02.4 6:02/M  
2 R LAM AIEA HI 648 18 86 20:58.8 21:04.0 0:05.2 6:45/M  
3 MARIAH GOSLING HONOLULU HI 1007 16 129 22:15.8 22:18.5 0:02.7 7:09/M  
4 TAMAKO DELFINO HONOLULU HI 1008 18 155 23:00.9 23:12.9 0:11.9 7:24/M  
5 JADE MAHOE 1384 16 236 25:07.8 25:23.8 0:16.0 8:05/M  
6 JASMINE KROPIK WAIPAHU HI 748 16 282 26:11.4 26:21.7 0:10.3 8:25/M  
7 BRIANNA KIRK MILILANI HI 1098 18 421 29:21.9 30:06.0 0:44.1 9:26/M  
8 ALISON ASHWORTH RICHMOND BC 938 18 460 30:12.3 30:43.4 0:31.1 9:43/M  
9 RORI SPRIGGS HONOLULU HI 1317 18 561 32:31.3 33:25.7 0:54.4 10:27/M  
10 SARAH PASCUAL 1434 17 697 35:27.1 36:38.5 1:11.4 11:24/M  
11 VALERIE LANE AIEA HI 1232 18 752 36:22.5 36:46.3 0:23.8 11:42/M  
12 HILLARY OKI EWA BEACH HI 977 16 780 37:07.3 37:41.2 0:33.9 11:56/M  
13 LINDSAY CHANG HONOLULU HI 496 16 856 39:06.5 39:47.4 0:40.9 12:34/M  
14 AMANDA TWIDWELL 1365 19 882 39:52.2 41:00.3 1:08.1 12:49/M  
15 MARISSA ROMEO EWA BEACH HI 595 16 896 40:46.1 42:43.3 1:57.2 13:06/M  
16 LARISSA EARLEY AIEA HI 1159 19 1046 46:12.4 46:22.8 0:10.3 14:51/M  
17 KAMALEI NAKAGAWA WAIPAHU HI 215 17 1062 47:32.4 49:08.0 1:35.5 15:17/M  
18 KRISTEN KAULIA HONOLULU HI 1031 17 1079 48:31.3 49:59.7 1:28.3 15:36/M  
19 DESIREE JALE HONOLULU HI 482 19 1094 49:09.3 50:07.1 0:57.8 15:48/M  
20 KRISTINE MANOG 1371 17 1117 50:30.5 52:07.0 1:36.5 16:14/M  
21 RHIANNON MIPRANO AIEA HI 494 19 1135 53:09.2 54:07.4 0:58.1 17:05/M  
22 KARLI HO AIEA HI 646 19 1184 57:24.0 58:04.1 0:40.0 18:27/M  
23 MONICA MIYOSE KANEOHE HI 1071 17 1199 1:00:08.8 1:01:35.0 1:26.2 19:20/M  
24 JOHANNA LINSCHOTEN PEARL CITY HI 1110 19 1214 1:06:46.5 1:07:57.3 1:10.8 21:28/M  
25 SHARYSE NADAMOTO MILILANI HI 170 17 1215 1:07:30.9 1:07:30.9 21:42/M  
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 CHRISTINA WONG HONOLULU HI 706 23 35 18:37.4 18:39.5 0:02.1 5:59/M  
2 KIM KUEHNERT HONOLULU HI 255 24 39 18:47.2 18:48.7 0:01.5 6:02/M  
3 NOHEMI MARTINEZ 1405 22 40 18:48.4 18:50.2 0:01.7 6:03/M  
4 CAROLINE FURUHOLMEN HONOLULU HI 1451 23 55 19:45.1 19:51.1 0:05.9 6:21/M  
5 INGRID SKORPEN 1222 20 60 19:49.0 19:51.6 0:02.6 6:22/M  
6 JULIA HANLON HONOLULU HI 915 21 105 21:40.8 21:48.4 0:07.6 6:58/M  
7 SARAH JACKSON EWA BEACH HI 899 22 112 21:49.9 21:52.3 0:02.4 7:01/M  
8 EMILY GARRANT 1468 23 120 22:02.3 22:06.4 0:04.0 7:05/M  
9 PATTIE LIN ELLICOTT MD 549 22 163 23:23.0 23:32.5 0:09.5 7:31/M  
10 VICTORIA SHAPIRO SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 830 24 175 23:43.0 23:58.0 0:15.0 7:38/M  
11 JESSICA GIMA HONOLULU HI 88 24 184 23:52.3 24:01.3 0:09.0 7:40/M  
12 LAURA SIMONS NEW FAIRFIELD CT 971 23 197 24:05.4 24:36.8 0:31.4 7:45/M  
13 CHERI CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 1393 24 280 26:05.0 26:15.8 0:10.8 8:23/M  
14 ELEANOR WORRALL HONOLULU HI 987 24 303 26:33.9 26:38.5 0:04.6 8:32/M  
15 DANIELLE LAMPE KANEOHE HI 953 22 343 27:49.2 28:44.5 0:55.3 8:57/M  
16 KATIE METZ HONOLULU HI 1011 23 375 28:32.5 29:39.1 1:06.6 9:10/M  
17 HALEY SMITH HONOLULU HI 941 24 420 29:21.4 30:16.5 0:55.0 9:26/M  
18 REGINA DAVIDS 1493 24 450 30:02.3 30:52.8 0:50.5 9:39/M  
19 ENJOLEE SANTOS WAIPAHU HI 1140 20 485 30:48.1 31:00.8 0:12.7 9:54/M  
20 SAKURA MADARAME 1407 23 513 31:38.1 32:17.5 0:39.3 10:10/M  
21 SAORI TAKAYAMA HONOLULU HI 926 23 515 31:39.3 32:04.9 0:25.6 10:11/M  
22 AYA TATSUMI HONOLULU HI 1109 24 536 32:06.0 32:49.7 0:43.7 10:19/M  
23 ASHLEY WALTERS-OTWELL HONOLULU HI 571 22 553 32:21.4 33:40.4 1:19.0 10:24/M  
24 JULIANNE OMOTO MILILANI HI 552 24 604 33:29.3 35:08.5 1:39.2 10:46/M  
25 MIA KANG CHICAGO IL 297 21 606 33:35.1 33:58.6 0:23.5 10:48/M  
26 LAUREN KAINA MILILANI HI 120 23 611 33:45.7 35:13.4 1:27.7 10:51/M  
27 ERIN HOSHIBATA MILILANI HI 1036 23 612 33:47.1 35:13.5 1:26.4 10:52/M  
28 SIERRA JONES AIEA HI 461 23 620 33:58.1 34:46.2 0:48.1 10:55/M  
29 AMARA EAP WAIPAHU HI 753 22 631 34:04.6 34:15.8 0:11.1 10:57/M  
30 TORRIE OGLESBY WAIPAHU HI 586 22 637 34:08.7 35:54.9 1:46.2 10:59/M  
31 SHANNON KING HONOLULU HI 893 24 648 34:28.7 35:25.0 0:56.3 11:05/M  
32 KRYSTINA HOLDEMAN AIEA HI 265 22 651 34:31.7 35:57.0 1:25.3 11:06/M  
33 ALICIA THURMAN EWA BEACH HI 597 22 656 34:38.7 35:24.7 0:46.0 11:08/M  
34 KENZIE TWITCHELL AIEA HI 259 24 679 35:04.0 35:15.7 0:11.7 11:17/M  
35 LINDSEY ROESKE HONOLULU HI 822 24 685 35:15.5 36:22.1 1:06.6 11:20/M  
36 BRITTANY BARRY HONOLULU HI 1300 23 693 35:24.7 35:43.4 0:18.7 11:23/M  
37 KIM MANZANO HONOLULU HI 873 24 726 35:51.2 36:47.6 0:56.4 11:32/M  
38 FAITH FOGGY ALBANY GA 627 24 853 38:59.6 40:13.5 1:13.9 12:32/M  
39 TRACIE TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI 410 23 866 39:31.2 40:40.6 1:09.4 12:42/M  
40 ALYSSA PERSAU KANEOHE HI 78 21 911 41:03.3 41:59.4 0:56.0 13:12/M  
41 JACQUELINE PAI AIEA HI 924 22 936 42:06.8 43:22.3 1:15.5 13:32/M  
42 MONICA SWEENEY HONOLULU HI 86 21 985 44:20.4 45:56.8 1:36.4 14:15/M  
43 DESHIA DUHART HONOLULU HI 568 21 991 44:30.4 45:46.7 1:16.3 14:19/M  
44 KATE THOMPSON HONOLULU HI 925 23 1068 47:58.2 49:06.3 1:08.0 15:25/M  
45 SAMANTHA FLAMENT HONOLOLU HI 460 22 1080 48:40.7 49:30.5 0:49.7 15:39/M  
46 ELYSE AOKI KAPOLEI HI 26 21 1091 49:07.1 50:07.1 1:00.0 15:48/M  
47 TARA TAMURA EWA BEACH HI 520 21 1096 49:12.7 50:01.3 0:48.5 15:49/M  
48 NICOLE KATEKARU KAPOLEI HI 146 23 1142 53:31.3 54:19.8 0:48.5 17:12/M  
49 CALY ROLDAN WAIPAHU HI 981 20 1148 53:43.3 53:43.3 17:16/M  
50 NATASHA ROLDAN WAIPAHU HI 982 22 1150 53:45.2 53:45.2 17:17/M  
51 TABITHA MITCHELL HONOLULU HI 1088 24 1195 59:31.1 59:31.1 19:08/M  
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 VAL CURTIS MILILANI HI 1099 26 51 19:37.8 19:42.1 0:04.3 6:18/M  
2 MANDI BREYMAN WAIALUA HI 611 29 96 21:33.9 21:47.1 0:13.2 6:56/M  
3 JORDAN SARRUDA 1469 26 99 21:35.6 21:39.0 0:03.4 6:56/M  
4 MEGAN STATELER HONOLULU HI 616 26 126 22:08.4 23:00.1 0:51.7 7:07/M  
5 ANNE YOSHIZAWA KAILUA HI 903 26 141 22:37.9 23:10.3 0:32.4 7:16/M  
6 BLAYNE FUJITA 1385 26 144 22:41.7 22:58.0 0:16.3 7:18/M  
7 MOLLY LAWSON NEW YORK NY 1081 29 151 22:52.2 23:15.7 0:23.5 7:21/M  
8 BRANDON KAPAHUA HONOLULU HI 1309 28 173 23:39.3 23:55.1 0:15.8 7:36/M  
9 DESIREE SHURTLEFF 1500 25 176 23:43.5 23:58.3 0:14.7 7:38/M  
10 DENETRA REILLY AIEA HI 1294 28 194 24:04.3 24:20.3 0:16.0 7:44/M  
11 LILLIAN MCCOLLUM 1373 28 196 24:04.8 24:22.0 0:17.2 7:44/M  
12 AMBER NOEL AIEA HI 984 28 204 24:13.8 24:22.4 0:08.6 7:47/M  
13 CHRISTINA SEWELL HONOLULU HI 1139 25 271 25:54.1 26:00.0 0:05.9 8:20/M  
14 RACHEL BRENNAN 1529 26 276 26:01.0 26:01.0 8:22/M  
15 KARI KINSEY KAILUA HI 960 27 308 26:48.8 27:31.7 0:42.9 8:37/M  
16 KERRI HADFIELD HONOLULU HI 483 26 310 26:53.7 27:30.8 0:37.0 8:39/M  
17 SALLY DEBOER 1479 25 324 27:21.3 27:32.3 0:10.9 8:48/M  
18 JENNIFER SEESE KAILUA HI 634 27 339 27:47.8 28:10.9 0:23.0 8:56/M  
19 NIKKI KING CONWAY AR 885 29 341 27:48.0 28:05.7 0:17.7 8:56/M  
20 JOANNA ROSTEDT HONOLULU HI 1012 28 351 28:00.1 29:06.8 1:06.7 9:00/M  
21 EMILY CORBIN KAILUA HI 468 28 353 28:05.9 28:34.8 0:28.9 9:02/M  
22 TIINA HUTSELL KAILUA HI 1478 25 356 28:08.9 28:22.0 0:13.1 9:03/M  
23 MARY GUTIERREZ WAIPAHU HI 35 29 376 28:32.6 28:43.5 0:10.9 9:10/M  
24 LIAN NAKAISHI HONOLULU HI 585 28 377 28:33.5 29:58.1 1:24.5 9:11/M  
25 TERESA NEDEDOG 1460 27 382 28:37.3 28:44.0 0:06.6 9:12/M  
26 TARYNN FIRESTONE AIEA HI 378 27 394 28:57.1 29:37.2 0:40.1 9:19/M  
27 TASHA FIRESTONE AIEA HI 551 29 408 29:07.7 29:49.3 0:41.5 9:22/M  
28 ANDREA RICHARDSON KAILUA HI 1235 27 430 29:38.0 29:57.5 0:19.5 9:32/M  
29 SHIRLETA LAWSON WAHIAWA HI 396 27 440 29:53.1 29:56.6 0:03.5 9:37/M  
30 SHERI UYEMATSU HONOLULU HI 176 27 444 29:56.5 30:47.8 0:51.3 9:37/M  
31 ALLISON DOWD HONOLULU HI 741 26 448 30:00.2 30:15.4 0:15.2 9:39/M  
32 MICHELLE SANTERNO HONOLULU HI 920 26 451 30:02.4 30:53.2 0:50.8 9:39/M  
33 KATHERINE GREIERT 1492 27 453 30:02.7 30:52.9 0:50.1 9:39/M  
34 MEGAN KNAPICK ARLINGTON VA 39 25 455 30:03.6 30:27.5 0:23.9 9:40/M  
35 WHITNEY BLAKE IDAHO FALLS ID 53 28 480 30:42.9 31:10.6 0:27.6 9:52/M  
36 SHILLA LEE HONOLULU HI 900 25 481 30:43.8 31:24.4 0:40.6 9:53/M  
37 MIWAKO ABE TOKYO JAPAN 1348 27 486 30:50.7 31:04.5 0:13.7 9:55/M  
38 SARAH HINMAN EWA BEACH HI 617 29 492 31:06.9 31:13.0 0:06.1 10:00/M  
39 ALETTA SELLERS AIEA HI 712 29 503 31:26.1 32:33.9 1:07.7 10:06/M  
40 JESSICA CHAMPIGNY HONOLULU HI 1117 27 507 31:27.9 32:33.8 1:05.9 10:07/M  
41 CAMERON COOPER HONOLULU HI 1261 28 508 31:30.3 31:59.7 0:29.4 10:08/M  
42 ASHLEY GAUER HONOLULU HI 1391 28 519 31:42.6 31:42.6 10:12/M  
43 JESSICA MCPARTLAND HONLULU HI 1072 25 520 31:45.9 32:05.5 0:19.6 10:13/M  
44 NOELLE LONG HONOLULU HI 1090 29 521 31:46.1 32:06.3 0:20.2 10:13/M  
45 KELLY AKAMINE AIEA HI 863 26 526 31:51.1 32:24.4 0:33.3 10:14/M  
46 JAMIE KAGIHARA HONOLULU HI 904 27 528 31:51.8 32:23.7 0:31.9 10:14/M  
47 KELLY KALAPA AIEA HI 862 27 529 31:52.0 32:24.2 0:32.2 10:15/M  
48 KELLI SHIMABUKURO PEARL CITY HI 880 26 530 31:52.1 32:24.8 0:32.7 10:15/M  
49 KRISTIE ALBARRAN HONOLULU HI 945 27 544 32:14.9 33:05.6 0:50.7 10:22/M  
50 CAITLIN LONGFELLOW 1458 27 556 32:25.3 33:21.0 0:55.7 10:25/M  
51 HOLLY SWANSON HONOLULU HI 866 29 560 32:30.6 33:34.6 1:03.9 10:27/M  
52 GERLIE SCOTT KANEOHE HI 421 28 564 32:33.7 32:54.2 0:20.5 10:28/M  
53 MARA CORREA HONOLULU HI 89 28 577 32:42.2 33:18.4 0:36.2 10:31/M  
54 SATOMI MIYAKE TOKYO JAPAN 1360 27 579 32:46.7 33:09.2 0:22.5 10:32/M  
55 MIKIKO ABE TOKYO JAPAN 1349 27 586 33:10.5 33:24.8 0:14.3 10:40/M  
56 MEGAN STEFFY HONOLULU HI 444 26 590 33:13.7 33:33.5 0:19.7 10:41/M  
57 SHERYN MAE NAVALTA EWA BEACH HI 954 25 599 33:27.0 33:48.3 0:21.3 10:45/M  
58 DIANA COTTER WAIPAHU HI 907 26 601 33:27.6 34:38.5 1:10.9 10:45/M  
59 JERAMY FORTUNA HONOLULU HI 1144 29 610 33:45.5 33:57.5 0:12.0 10:51/M  
60 JANET HOWE EWA BEACH HI 95 28 614 33:50.1 35:17.4 1:27.2 10:53/M  
61 TIFFANY SEALE PEARL CITY HI 245 29 616 33:52.8 34:15.0 0:22.2 10:53/M  
62 LINDA CHRISTY HONOLULU HI 958 27 619 33:54.3 34:43.8 0:49.5 10:54/M  
63 KRISTIN STERRETT KAILUA HI 428 27 628 34:01.3 35:39.9 1:38.6 10:56/M  
64 MELISSA GOOCH PEARL CITY HI 449 25 630 34:04.0 35:18.3 1:14.3 10:57/M  
65 MORGAN GARRETT ADDISON TX 1078 27 635 34:08.0 35:55.0 1:47.0 10:59/M  
66 LINDZI NOVAK PEARL CITY HI 50 26 636 34:08.1 35:55.0 1:46.9 10:59/M  
67 KRISTINE PIDLAOAN HONOLULU HI 365 27 642 34:21.9 35:09.5 0:47.6 11:03/M  
68 JESSICA RANCHES HONOLULU HI 775 29 647 34:28.3 35:07.1 0:38.8 11:05/M  
69 MAUREEN WHITE HONOLULU HI 701 29 659 34:40.8 35:41.0 1:00.2 11:09/M  
70 DOROTHY CANFIELD PEARL CITY HI 205 29 670 34:50.9 35:30.2 0:39.3 11:12/M  
71 JANE YOSHITAKA KANEOHE HI 584 27 673 34:54.2 35:04.5 0:10.3 11:13/M  
72 SHEETAL RANGREJ HONOLULU HI 46 28 675 34:55.9 34:59.9 0:04.0 11:14/M  
73 JAMIE WEBBER KANEOHE HI 498 26 691 35:23.1 36:39.1 1:16.0 11:23/M  
74 NIKKI YAMAUCHI KANEOHE HI 420 25 692 35:23.6 36:39.4 1:15.7 11:23/M  
75 EMILY FEHRENBACHER ANCHORAGE AK 335 27 703 35:30.0 36:45.2 1:15.2 11:25/M  
76 MEAGAN LYDON HONOLULU HI 1249 27 706 35:31.9 36:05.8 0:33.9 11:25/M  
77 MAGDALENA COLLINS HONOLULU HI 1301 28 721 35:42.1 36:19.5 0:37.3 11:29/M  
78 JILLIAN GRIPPO ADDISON IL 351 27 733 35:55.7 36:08.6 0:12.8 11:33/M  
79 MADONNA PEREZ HONOLULU HI 408 28 736 35:59.6 37:14.5 1:14.9 11:34/M  
80 SAVANNAH GARDINER KAILUA HI 973 25 737 36:00.3 37:31.2 1:30.9 11:35/M  
81 BROOKE SCOTT-WHITCOMB KAPOLEI HI 850 29 743 36:07.1 36:58.4 0:51.3 11:37/M  
82 COURTNEY HALKER KAILUA HI 1166 26 744 36:08.2 37:28.4 1:20.2 11:37/M  
83 SHANELLE VALENTINE KAPOLEI HI 49 26 759 36:30.8 37:09.3 0:38.5 11:44/M  
84 LAURA YOSHIZAWA HONOLULU HI 531 26 768 36:37.6 37:29.5 0:51.9 11:46/M  
85 KANAKO ABE TOKYO JAPAN 1346 25 771 36:44.7 37:04.5 0:19.7 11:49/M  
86 LINDSAY BLUNCK KAPOLEI HI 851 27 777 37:05.1 37:54.8 0:49.7 11:55/M  
87 LEANNE FUSCO WAIANAE HI 1243 26 778 37:05.8 38:07.3 1:01.5 11:55/M  
88 JULIE WEINMAN HONOLULU HI 1297 25 781 37:08.4 37:42.5 0:34.1 11:56/M  
89 COURTNEY BLAIR 1392 29 788 37:13.3 38:28.1 1:14.8 11:58/M  
90 MEGAN BROOKS KAILUA HI 620 29 793 37:20.6 38:26.9 1:06.3 12:00/M  
91 LIZZY WILSON KAILUA HI 1074 26 804 37:46.2 38:55.0 1:08.7 12:09/M  
92 BRIANA KEO 1378 28 809 37:50.0 37:56.8 0:06.8 12:10/M  
93 RACHEL HURLEY HONOLULU HI 574 26 816 38:00.6 38:56.9 0:56.3 12:13/M  
94 ELISE VON DOHLEN HONOLULU HI 459 27 819 38:06.0 39:20.7 1:14.7 12:15/M  
95 FASHA NEWTON MILILANI HI 233 25 831 38:21.0 39:06.9 0:45.9 12:20/M  
96 NACHELL JONES LAS VEGAS NV 966 29 838 38:30.4 39:14.6 0:44.2 12:23/M  
97 TANYA SEDLER HONOLULU HI 92 27 852 38:59.1 39:34.2 0:35.1 12:32/M  
98 LINDSEY GERRY KAILUA HI 942 26 872 39:43.8 40:38.1 0:54.3 12:46/M  
99 CHERYL NISHII HONOLULU HI 27 28 876 39:45.6 40:43.9 0:58.2 12:47/M  
100 LINDSAY ROSSETTI KAILUA HI 1335 28 881 39:52.1 41:00.7 1:08.6 12:49/M  
101 JAYMIE HO KANEOHE HI 212 25 894 40:26.0 41:17.6 0:51.6 13:00/M  
102 VAIALOFI SAMIFUA HONOLULU HI 918 26 895 40:30.1 40:55.9 0:25.8 13:01/M  
103 JANEL CLARK WAIPAHU HI 1024 27 901 40:48.9 41:34.7 0:45.8 13:07/M  
104 REBEKAH MURPHY HONOLULU HI 1018 27 931 41:54.3 43:08.2 1:13.9 13:28/M  
105 KIMBERLY BALDORIA WAIPAHU HI 1104 28 932 41:54.6 43:21.1 1:26.5 13:28/M  
106 JENNIFER OKUBO WAIPAHU HI 222 29 938 42:10.4 42:38.4 0:28.0 13:34/M  
107 SARAH GALLOWAY KAPOLEI HI 526 29 959 43:21.7 44:38.6 1:16.9 13:56/M  
108 MAMI NAGATANI TOKYO 636 26 964 43:31.7 43:46.6 0:14.9 14:00/M  
109 REINA MITSUYUKI HONOLULU HI 131 29 973 43:49.4 45:05.5 1:16.1 14:05/M  
110 SAMANTHA APANA WAIANAE HI 1035 27 974 43:53.5 44:13.7 0:20.2 14:07/M  
111 DYON NAKAMURA WAHIAWA HI 1029 29 978 44:04.1 44:28.8 0:24.7 14:10/M  
112 NICOLE KIKUCHI KAPOLEI HI 751 26 983 44:14.6 45:34.7 1:20.1 14:13/M  
113 UILANI HO KANEOHE HI 207 26 1013 45:41.3 47:14.5 1:33.2 14:41/M  
114 LISA WHITE HONOLULU HI 703 29 1016 45:43.8 46:42.4 0:58.5 14:42/M  
115 MARIEL RENON HONOLULU HI 118 26 1049 46:30.7 46:40.4 0:09.7 14:57/M  
116 BROOKE FORBES KANEOHE HI 825 28 1057 47:10.4 48:27.4 1:17.0 15:10/M  
117 SHERILYN TONG PEARL CITY HI 330 27 1109 50:03.7 50:55.4 0:51.7 16:06/M  
118 RUBY TAPAT HONOLULU HI 959 28 1154 54:08.2 54:45.1 0:36.9 17:24/M  
119 CATHERINE WALKER HONOLULU HI 492 28 1159 54:34.4 55:33.3 0:58.8 17:33/M  
120 JENNIFER ISHIDA PEARL CITY HI 567 28 1162 55:30.3 56:48.9 1:18.5 17:51/M  
121 KENDRA SINGLETARY KAPOLEI HI 933 27 1164 55:46.5 56:49.1 1:02.6 17:56/M  
122 SAMANTHA SUMRALL HONOLULU HI 947 29 1200 1:01:47.8 1:02:35.0 0:47.2 19:52/M  
123 STEPHANIE BURCKHARDT KAPOLEI HI 1271 27 1204 1:03:00.6 1:04:21.0 1:20.3 20:15/M  
124 KATRINA YO HONOLULU HI 1068 28 1221 1:15:18.7 1:15:18.7 24:13/M  
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 JILL THOMPSON HONOLULU HI 376 32 28 18:09.1 18:10.7 0:01.5 5:50/M  
2 MITSUKO INO OSAKA-CITY JP 951 30 45 19:24.6 19:27.7 0:03.1 6:14/M  
3 NIKKI MORENO HONOLULU HI 191 33 63 19:55.3 19:58.0 0:02.6 6:24/M  
4 TARA REDSHAW MILILANI HI 1311 33 64 19:56.7 19:56.7 6:25/M  
5 JESSICA MCGAUGHEY COLORADO SPRINGS CO 1253 30 132 22:18.7 23:38.1 1:19.4 7:10/M  
6 RUCHI PANCHOLY HONOLULU HI 932 30 156 23:01.0 23:10.8 0:09.8 7:24/M  
7 AMBER DRISCOLL HONOLULU HI 600 31 211 24:28.3 24:48.2 0:19.9 7:52/M  
8 KYLE ABEL HONOLULU HI 377 31 216 24:32.8 24:45.6 0:12.8 7:53/M  
9 REINA YOSHIHARA KAILUA HI 892 30 230 24:54.8 25:02.3 0:07.5 8:00/M  
10 ROSEMARIE TAN HONOLULU HI 43 31 241 25:16.0 25:22.0 0:05.9 8:07/M  
11 KRISSA TAKATSUKA HONOLULU HI 802 33 253 25:34.8 26:05.2 0:30.3 8:13/M  
12 SUMITRA V. BARTON HONOLULU HI 1448 33 261 25:44.0 25:47.7 0:03.7 8:16/M  
13 CAITLYN HUNTER KANEOHE HI 623 31 323 27:15.0 28:09.7 0:54.7 8:46/M  
14 MARIA GASPAR-OISHI HONOLULU HI 238 30 329 27:37.2 28:33.8 0:56.6 8:53/M  
15 BETH SEPP HONOLULU HI 743 33 373 28:30.6 28:56.3 0:25.7 9:10/M  
16 JENNIFER MEADOR HONOLULU HI 615 34 378 28:34.2 29:12.4 0:38.2 9:11/M  
17 SUMMER NAKAISHI HONOLULU HI 575 30 380 28:34.9 29:58.2 1:23.3 9:11/M  
18 DOROTHY CHANCELLOR LOMBARD IL 349 34 390 28:50.8 29:02.3 0:11.4 9:16/M  
19 CALANTHA PICKEL HONOLULU HI 1397 34 405 29:04.0 30:03.9 0:59.8 9:21/M  
20 AMBER SPENCE KAILUA HI 1082 30 418 29:19.0 30:16.6 0:57.5 9:26/M  
21 NANCY MILLER MILILANI HI 417 31 423 29:26.0 29:43.1 0:17.1 9:28/M  
22 DUSTY BEHNER HONOLULU HI 1059 30 424 29:26.8 29:46.1 0:19.3 9:28/M  
23 CRISTINA WATARI HONOLULU HI 890 32 433 29:41.9 30:13.5 0:31.6 9:33/M  
24 KATY HO-MIDDLETON KAILUA HI 1105 34 438 29:52.4 30:15.5 0:23.1 9:36/M  
25 HELENA VIGIL HONOLULU HI 976 33 442 29:53.9 30:21.9 0:28.0 9:37/M  
26 TIFFANY GATTUSO CINCINNATI OH 826 31 443 29:54.7 30:22.2 0:27.4 9:37/M  
27 CYRENA AGUON MILILANI HI 192 34 449 30:01.4 30:19.7 0:18.3 9:39/M  
28 LANA JENDRO HONOLULU HI 279 34 459 30:08.6 30:58.8 0:50.2 9:41/M  
29 CHIE HUNTINGTON KANEOHE HI 1065 31 470 30:26.5 31:13.4 0:46.9 9:47/M  
30 LISA SCOTT KAILUA HI 739 34 478 30:35.0 32:13.2 1:38.2 9:50/M  
31 KIMBERLY CONWAY HONOLULU HI 536 31 495 31:11.4 32:35.0 1:23.5 10:02/M  
32 KATREASE CASTRO AIEA HI 528 31 499 31:15.5 31:44.7 0:29.2 10:03/M  
33 JANA NEWMAN WAHIAWA HI 416 31 502 31:19.6 31:37.2 0:17.6 10:04/M  
34 REGINA BYROM PEARL CITY HI 1369 32 512 31:36.8 31:49.0 0:12.2 10:10/M  
35 SEIKO HANDA HONOLULU HI 919 33 516 31:39.7 32:04.9 0:25.2 10:11/M  
36 ELISA VENTURA HONOLULU HI 470 32 539 32:08.5 32:27.8 0:19.3 10:20/M  
37 SUSAN LOVELAND AIEA HI 580 34 541 32:10.2 32:51.1 0:40.9 10:21/M  
38 MELODY ADEZAS AIEA HI 1017 31 558 32:25.7 33:38.6 1:12.9 10:25/M  
39 ALEXANDRA CADENA HONOLULU HI 897 30 580 32:47.9 33:16.3 0:28.4 10:32/M  
40 MELISSA YORK EWA BEACH HI 226 30 581 32:54.5 33:49.8 0:55.2 10:35/M  
41 REBECCA MOAT WAIPAHU HI 422 30 598 33:26.0 34:39.3 1:13.3 10:45/M  
42 YVONNE TORRES HONOLULU HI 521 30 609 33:41.3 34:23.0 0:41.7 10:50/M  
43 JILL TAKAZAWA SUNNYVALE CA 128 31 618 33:53.7 35:03.4 1:09.7 10:54/M  
44 DIANE TRAN 1363 34 627 34:00.8 34:07.7 0:06.9 10:56/M  
45 CHRISTINA KORENIC HONOLULU HI 425 34 638 34:10.2 35:56.6 1:46.4 10:59/M  
46 AMBER BRUCE WAIPAHU HI 883 32 650 34:31.5 35:54.4 1:22.9 11:06/M  
47 CHERICA JACKSON KAILUA HI 1058 34 652 34:32.1 35:48.3 1:16.1 11:06/M  
48 LAURA EICMAN HONOLULU HI 704 30 657 34:40.3 35:41.2 1:00.9 11:09/M  
49 ASHLEY LANGTRY WAIPAHU HI 423 30 658 34:40.4 34:40.4 11:09/M  
50 LISA NATHAN HONOLULU HI 126 33 688 35:20.2 36:30.5 1:10.3 11:22/M  
51 ELIZABETH GEGG KAILUA HI 198 34 705 35:31.8 36:15.7 0:43.8 11:25/M  
52 REBECCA DRAMMEH HONOLULU HI 901 32 720 35:42.0 36:10.3 0:28.2 11:29/M  
53 MARIE WHITE HONOLULU HI 702 32 724 35:45.3 36:47.1 1:01.8 11:30/M  
54 DOROTHY MAY HONOLULU HI 1055 32 727 35:51.3 37:07.6 1:16.2 11:32/M  
55 SHYLA RUSSELL HONOLULU HI 814 33 735 35:58.8 37:21.6 1:22.8 11:34/M  
56 ELIZABETH GIANFRANCISCO HONOLULU HI 865 30 742 36:05.6 36:53.9 0:48.3 11:36/M  
57 AMANDA MOSER ANCHORAGE AK 336 31 767 36:36.8 37:52.5 1:15.7 11:46/M  
58 NICOLE FULTON HONOLULU HI 295 31 791 37:14.2 39:05.4 1:51.2 11:58/M  
59 MICHELLE CHAVEZ KAPOLEI HI 780 31 799 37:34.7 38:55.5 1:20.8 12:05/M  
60 LORI TOWATA HONOLULU HI 144 32 801 37:37.2 38:25.8 0:48.6 12:06/M  
61 GRACE STOUT KAILUA HI 337 30 807 37:48.9 39:30.4 1:41.5 12:09/M  
62 KELLI TRANILLA AIEA HI 221 30 812 37:55.4 38:23.5 0:28.1 12:12/M  
63 DENISE GUMENBERG IRVINE CA 314 30 813 37:57.0 38:39.1 0:42.1 12:12/M  
64 LEANNE CLARK-SHIRLEY HONOLULU HI 243 32 822 38:12.6 39:09.9 0:57.3 12:17/M  
65 ERICA HEE HONOLULU HI 535 32 832 38:22.7 39:35.6 1:12.8 12:20/M  
66 ADRIENANA BARTIE HONOLULU HI 877 31 837 38:30.1 38:52.9 0:22.7 12:23/M  
67 MONICA TAUYAN HONOLULU HI 60 30 842 38:40.5 39:59.9 1:19.4 12:26/M  
68 NICOLE HANSEN SEATTLE WA 356 30 846 38:43.7 39:08.0 0:24.3 12:27/M  
69 STECYA SANTOS WAIPAHU HI 789 30 860 39:16.1 40:22.7 1:06.6 12:38/M  
70 REBEKAH LAURION WAIPAHU HI 815 32 865 39:30.2 39:43.6 0:13.4 12:42/M  
71 MANSSA KUSUMOTO 1450 30 889 40:08.6 40:51.5 0:42.9 12:54/M  
72 SARAH KENNEDY 1414 31 922 41:22.8 42:38.2 1:15.4 13:18/M  
73 KRISTIN ARBUCKLE KANEOHE HI 529 32 923 41:27.0 42:31.8 1:04.8 13:20/M  
74 MELANIE KENNEDY 1413 31 924 41:27.0 42:42.8 1:15.8 13:20/M  
75 JONICA LYNN CALDWELL HONOLULU HI 264 32 926 41:33.9 42:11.4 0:37.5 13:22/M  
76 KELLI MIYAMURA HONOLULU HI 152 34 939 42:14.1 43:23.9 1:09.8 13:35/M  
77 MARCI SHINOMOTO HONOLULU HI 154 32 942 42:37.0 44:30.7 1:53.6 13:42/M  
78 OLGA IVETTE DE LA VEGA HONOLULU HI 540 33 968 43:38.0 45:12.2 1:34.2 14:02/M  
79 YUKO IIO HONOLULU HI 175 31 971 43:46.9 45:04.9 1:17.9 14:04/M  
80 MARYKATE PATTON WAIANAE HI 1244 30 980 44:05.2 45:07.3 1:02.1 14:10/M  
81 MISAKI OSHINO HONOLULU HI 82 31 1007 45:27.4 46:26.0 0:58.6 14:37/M  
82 JESSICA AMANO KAPLEI HI 111 30 1021 45:47.8 47:17.9 1:30.0 14:43/M  
83 ROBYN ACKERMAN HONOLULU HI 230 31 1050 46:32.7 47:02.1 0:29.4 14:58/M  
84 REBECCA SEIFRIED KANEOHE HI 821 32 1058 47:11.1 48:27.6 1:16.5 15:10/M  
85 JAIRE KEIKI WAIANAE HI 269 31 1086 48:49.0 49:27.1 0:38.1 15:42/M  
86 KANOE GIBSON 1401 32 1092 49:08.4 50:43.8 1:35.4 15:48/M  
87 OLENA HEU 1400 32 1093 49:08.8 50:43.7 1:34.9 15:48/M  
88 ANNA VALIENTE HONOLULU HI 950 33 1113 50:21.7 50:50.5 0:28.7 16:11/M  
89 APRIL SHACKLEE EWA BEACH HI 411 32 1118 50:38.2 51:47.1 1:08.9 16:17/M  
90 TAMARA ALDRICH HONOLULU HI 324 33 1125 51:49.5 52:30.2 0:40.7 16:40/M  
91 REMY DONG HONOLULU HI 414 30 1174 56:47.3 57:51.7 1:04.3 18:15/M  
92 MEREDITH GRIM KAILUA HI 896 31 1192 58:00.1 58:00.1 18:39/M  
93 JAIME ROYCE EWA BEACH HI 1153 30 1222 1:24:44.3 1:24:44.3 27:15/M  
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 446 39 93 21:18.5 21:21.6 0:03.1 6:51/M  
2 DIANA JONES MAPLE RIDGE BC 435 38 107 21:43.6 21:47.2 0:03.6 6:59/M  
3 GRETCHEN ADAMS WAIALUA HI 587 39 114 21:52.1 21:58.6 0:06.4 7:02/M  
4 MARGOT SAKAZAKI HONOLULU HI 517 36 124 22:05.4 22:14.7 0:09.3 7:06/M  
5 MICHELLE RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI 970 38 150 22:47.3 22:51.8 0:04.4 7:20/M  
6 MARISSA LEANNE CABEBE PEARL CITY HI 218 36 221 24:42.8 24:50.8 0:07.9 7:57/M  
7 JOSELYN JACOBS HONOLULU HI 252 37 224 24:45.1 24:49.0 0:03.9 7:57/M  
8 LOREN MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 1226 36 266 25:47.0 26:09.4 0:22.4 8:17/M  
9 MARIA IANKOVA-NARANJO WAIPAHU HI 36 38 269 25:52.7 25:57.2 0:04.4 8:19/M  
10 SANDRA LOO HONOLULU HI 369 39 290 26:19.5 26:28.5 0:09.0 8:28/M  
11 ALICIA PALMER HONOLULU HI 1237 36 296 26:22.7 27:25.0 1:02.3 8:29/M  
12 BRI GAMIAO WAIPAHU HI 385 36 328 27:36.6 27:46.5 0:09.9 8:52/M  
13 JENNIFER MORAN HONOLULU HI 241 37 332 27:40.3 28:37.2 0:56.8 8:54/M  
14 JENNIFER GATLING WAHIAWA HI 1033 36 357 28:12.8 28:55.6 0:42.8 9:04/M  
15 MARIA MARTINEZ MILILANI HI 1263 36 358 28:13.8 28:28.1 0:14.3 9:04/M  
16 CHIORI HORIMATSU TOYOHASHI AICHI JP 453 35 362 28:14.9 28:39.1 0:24.1 9:05/M  
17 ALY TUGAOEN HONOLULU HI 1137 38 368 28:19.8 28:52.2 0:32.4 9:06/M  
18 YUKAKO TACHIBANA HONOLULU HI 583 39 383 28:39.6 28:54.1 0:14.4 9:13/M  
19 JAMIE WYCKOFF KANEOHE HI 224 36 386 28:43.2 29:13.0 0:29.7 9:14/M  
20 BRANDY FLANAGAN HONOLULU HI 876 35 392 28:53.9 29:24.7 0:30.8 9:17/M  
21 CHIEKO GOTO SAN PEDRO CA 363 39 399 29:00.1 29:35.7 0:35.6 9:19/M  
22 LORI ANG HONOLULU HI 853 39 401 29:00.8 29:16.4 0:15.6 9:19/M  
23 JENNIFER RACINE AIEA HI 361 38 417 29:16.1 29:55.8 0:39.7 9:25/M  
24 SHUKO NEJO KANEOHE HI 364 38 426 29:27.4 30:03.3 0:35.9 9:28/M  
25 MECREDI CRUDER EWABEACH HI 497 35 439 29:52.6 30:17.8 0:25.2 9:36/M  
26 CHRISTINE HAWKINS HONOLULU HI 1264 36 452 30:02.6 30:45.1 0:42.5 9:39/M  
27 AMANDA KIMBALL HONOLULU HI 582 36 462 30:16.3 30:54.6 0:38.3 9:44/M  
28 AI KINUHATA HONOLULU HI 579 35 471 30:27.7 30:41.1 0:13.3 9:47/M  
29 KRISTEN WOODARD HONOLULU HI 858 36 487 30:56.1 31:57.9 1:01.8 9:57/M  
30 KELLI SHOJI HONOLULU HI 736 36 496 31:12.9 32:08.1 0:55.2 10:02/M  
31 JOYCE LEE-IBARRA HONOLULU HI 41 39 506 31:27.2 31:38.6 0:11.4 10:07/M  
32 SHANNON COREY KAILUA HI 1039 35 518 31:40.5 31:48.8 0:08.2 10:11/M  
33 KRISTIN RINN CASTLE ROCK CO 326 36 525 31:49.3 32:47.5 0:58.1 10:14/M  
34 CORTNEY EDWARDS EWA BEACH HI 437 37 551 32:20.6 32:42.0 0:21.3 10:24/M  
35 MELINDA MCKASSON MILILANI HI 1101 38 554 32:22.2 32:31.1 0:08.9 10:24/M  
36 NAOMI REDMILE HONOLULU HI 441 36 576 32:40.1 32:56.6 0:16.5 10:30/M  
37 CHRISSY ANN RUPERTI 1379 35 584 33:03.0 33:07.8 0:04.8 10:38/M  
38 FAIRY EDADES KAPOLEI HI 206 35 589 33:12.3 33:51.3 0:38.9 10:41/M  
39 LIZ CASTILLO HONOLULU HI 284 38 603 33:27.9 34:03.2 0:35.2 10:45/M  
40 MEGAN SCHARFENSTINE HONOLULU HI 141 36 640 34:18.6 35:42.3 1:23.7 11:02/M  
41 SARAH CHAMBERLAIN HONOLULU HI 1057 37 643 34:22.1 35:38.8 1:16.6 11:03/M  
42 TIA HOCKENBERRY EWA BEACH HI 1087 38 645 34:27.6 35:06.1 0:38.5 11:05/M  
43 SHEILA BERNARDO HONOLULU HI 1228 37 654 34:34.3 35:14.2 0:39.9 11:07/M  
44 KATIE MULLIS KAILUA HI 645 35 661 34:42.2 36:04.2 1:21.9 11:09/M  
45 JULIE CANTWELL MILILANI HI 401 36 671 34:51.1 35:24.3 0:33.2 11:12/M  
46 MARIA BATTLE WAHIAWA HI 290 36 677 35:00.5 35:14.7 0:14.2 11:15/M  
47 UILANI LINGO HONOLULU HI 106 35 684 35:15.0 36:19.8 1:04.8 11:20/M  
48 STACY HONMA PEARL CITY HI 992 38 717 35:40.1 36:43.2 1:03.1 11:28/M  
49 LATASHA QUAILES HUNTERSVILLE NC 965 36 722 35:42.8 36:26.7 0:43.9 11:29/M  
50 ANNALYN OGATA MILILANI HI 72 39 723 35:43.5 36:18.9 0:35.4 11:29/M  
51 ELLEN KING HONOLULU HI 805 37 728 35:52.9 35:52.9 11:32/M  
52 SHELLY TANAKA PEARL CITY HI 200 38 783 37:09.2 38:04.5 0:55.2 11:57/M  
53 THAILA KAIKANA HONOLULU HI 934 37 795 37:26.6 38:06.6 0:40.0 12:02/M  
54 KIM ALLEN HONOLULU HI 419 38 796 37:32.5 37:53.8 0:21.3 12:04/M  
55 TOMOMI NIES HONOLULU HI 180 36 803 37:43.2 39:23.7 1:40.4 12:08/M  
56 SHERRY LEWIS HONOLULU HI 1002 35 810 37:50.1 38:25.9 0:35.8 12:10/M  
57 CHELSEA LEITNER HONOLULU HI 592 35 815 37:59.6 38:56.5 0:56.9 12:13/M  
58 MELISSA PICKETT HONOLULU HI 785 35 836 38:30.0 38:38.1 0:08.1 12:23/M  
59 ERIKO YAMAGUCHI 1372 35 847 38:43.9 39:49.0 1:05.1 12:27/M  
60 DEANA SUEOKA HONOLULU HI 543 37 854 38:59.9 39:17.1 0:17.2 12:32/M  
61 MELISSA ASATO PEARL CITY HI 803 38 857 39:07.2 40:36.2 1:28.9 12:35/M  
62 DAYLE LIU PEARL CITY HI 905 37 858 39:14.0 40:22.9 1:08.9 12:37/M  
63 CHALIE DUBOIS EWA BEACH HI 808 37 870 39:36.9 40:29.3 0:52.4 12:44/M  
64 REBECCA CHEMAN KAILUA HI 477 36 902 40:49.8 41:33.1 0:43.2 13:07/M  
65 LISA AMONG HONOLULU HI 642 38 906 40:57.8 41:30.4 0:32.6 13:10/M  
66 STELLA BERNARDO HONOLULU HI 1227 37 930 41:52.8 42:32.7 0:39.9 13:28/M  
67 GIOVANNA WILT HONOLULU HI 998 36 935 41:58.1 43:00.6 1:02.5 13:30/M  
68 TARA DIAMOND PEARL CITY HI 570 39 937 42:08.2 42:40.4 0:32.2 13:33/M  
69 ANGELA HANZLIK HONOLULU HI 260 39 951 42:54.4 44:08.0 1:13.5 13:48/M  
70 STEPHANIE PITCHER HONOLULU HI 641 35 970 43:46.7 45:05.2 1:18.5 14:04/M  
71 KRISTIE MASHINO KAILUA HI 967 37 977 44:03.3 44:17.8 0:14.4 14:10/M  
72 IWALANI ANDRES KANEOHE HI 797 36 995 44:49.7 45:31.2 0:41.5 14:25/M  
73 TORI BAUTISTA PEARL CITY HI 1000 36 1002 44:59.3 45:59.6 1:00.2 14:28/M  
74 TINA COLEGROVE KAILUA HI 229 39 1051 46:33.6 47:02.7 0:29.1 14:58/M  
75 CHARLOTTE CAMPEN MUNKEBO FYN 13 39 1061 47:29.5 48:22.7 0:53.2 15:16/M  
76 LEIALOHA BENSON WAIPAHU HI 75 35 1063 47:32.9 49:09.6 1:36.6 15:17/M  
77 LEILANI KIM WAIPAHU HI 74 35 1064 47:36.0 49:09.1 1:33.1 15:18/M  
78 JENNIFER CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 296 35 1097 49:15.0 51:03.7 1:48.7 15:50/M  
79 CHANDA SERRANO MILILANI HI 762 35 1106 49:56.1 50:48.6 0:52.5 16:03/M  
80 LYNDA KERNAGHAN EWA BEACH HI 548 36 1111 50:17.2 51:44.3 1:27.1 16:10/M  
81 DEVINA JIMERSON HONOLULU HI 508 38 1120 50:55.7 51:04.7 0:09.0 16:22/M  
82 LISA MINA PEARL CITY HI 537 37 1130 52:30.4 53:41.2 1:10.7 16:53/M  
83 BRANDY OKI EWA BEACH HI 979 38 1152 53:53.7 54:23.7 0:30.0 17:20/M  
84 AMY ALLEN PEARL CITY HI 393 37 1175 56:47.6 57:52.1 1:04.5 18:15/M  
85 RUBY HILDRETH PEARL CITY HI 388 39 1176 56:48.6 57:52.3 1:03.7 18:16/M  
86 CATHY HOTTA MILILANI HI 591 35 1187 57:45.6 58:59.8 1:14.1 18:34/M  
87 WENDY NAKAHODO 96782 HI 1259 36 1196 59:33.9 1:01:21.4 1:47.5 19:09/M  
88 HEATHER GAGNON EWA BEACH HI 261 38 1208 1:03:57.3 1:05:10.3 1:13.0 20:34/M  
89 PATRICIA ROMEO EWA BEACH HI 596 35 1211 1:06:03.8 1:07:59.3 1:55.4 21:14/M  
90 JAYLYNN KRUPINSKI MANINI WAIPAHU HI 767 38 1218 1:08:11.6 1:09:53.2 1:41.6 21:55/M  
91 GILIW ABENES WAIPAHU HI 923 35 1224 1:48:24.0 1:48:24.0 34:51/M  
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 SANDRA FERREIRA KANEOHE HI 316 43 53 19:40.3 19:43.0 0:02.6 6:19/M  
2 JOY LANN 1516 41 111 21:49.3 21:49.3 7:01/M  
3 SHARON COSKEY HONOLULU HI 355 42 136 22:22.3 22:28.2 0:05.8 7:12/M  
4 JODI PITTMAN HONOLULU HI 974 40 157 23:02.3 23:07.2 0:04.9 7:24/M  
5 ANGIE REDDICK KANEOHE HI 1154 42 199 24:06.1 24:24.1 0:18.0 7:45/M  
6 DAWN HAYMAN- ROMERO MILILANI HI 1296 42 203 24:12.2 24:28.5 0:16.2 7:47/M  
7 LEA FERST WAHIAWA HI 392 43 231 24:55.9 25:08.3 0:12.3 8:01/M  
8 STEPHANIE KOCH HONOLULU HI 1143 42 235 25:07.8 25:38.6 0:30.8 8:05/M  
9 GINA CABRERA PEARL CITY HI 113 42 286 26:15.6 26:55.0 0:39.3 8:26/M  
10 LORI FONG HONOLULU HI 134 40 304 26:35.9 26:53.1 0:17.2 8:33/M  
11 JENNIFER JONES PEARL CITY HI 103 40 305 26:37.6 26:45.3 0:07.7 8:34/M  
12 CYNTHIA KIRK WAHIAWA HI 1096 41 345 27:49.9 28:35.2 0:45.3 8:57/M  
13 MICHELLE BROWN HONOLULU HI 1084 40 347 27:53.2 28:04.9 0:11.7 8:58/M  
14 KAREN SBARBARO KAILUA HI 1022 43 367 28:19.0 29:03.5 0:44.5 9:06/M  
15 REBECCA TAYLOR KAILUA HI 854 43 379 28:34.8 29:40.8 1:06.0 9:11/M  
16 TARA EARLEY AIEA HI 1158 42 407 29:07.0 29:16.8 0:09.7 9:22/M  
17 ELIZABETH DIETRICH KAILUA HI 629 43 414 29:14.7 30:18.4 1:03.7 9:24/M  
18 CATHERINE COLLINS KAILUA HI 250 42 432 29:39.2 30:51.5 1:12.3 9:32/M  
19 KIM LUCKINI SISTERS OR 16 43 467 30:22.9 30:41.4 0:18.5 9:46/M  
20 OAHN. NGUYEN 1444 44 490 30:58.2 31:06.5 0:08.3 9:57/M  
21 SHERYL DOHM WAIPAHU HI 479 43 562 32:31.9 32:31.9 10:27/M  
22 JANELLE IZUTSU KANEOHE HI 56 43 569 32:35.3 33:26.7 0:51.4 10:29/M  
23 TARA SCHABERG KAILUA HI 649 43 572 32:37.2 33:39.5 1:02.3 10:29/M  
24 COLLEEN YEE KANEOHE HI 525 44 594 33:23.1 33:33.3 0:10.2 10:44/M  
25 SAFIYA MOTT MILILANI HI 1307 42 600 33:27.5 33:55.7 0:28.1 10:45/M  
26 MAKI IMOTO-EAKIN HONOLULU HI 271 40 625 34:00.4 34:34.4 0:33.9 10:56/M  
27 GLENDA CAMERO MILILANI HI 1292 40 633 34:06.3 34:12.6 0:06.2 10:58/M  
28 ANDREA IWAMOTO PEARL CITY HI 62 42 653 34:34.1 34:45.0 0:10.8 11:07/M  
29 LEIGH NAKATA EWA BEACH HI 71 41 664 34:43.4 35:46.6 1:03.1 11:10/M  
30 RACHEL MCKENZIE 1491 40 667 34:48.5 34:53.8 0:05.3 11:11/M  
31 PATRICIA LUCAS HONOLULU HI 387 40 676 34:56.4 35:31.5 0:35.0 11:14/M  
32 DEANNA TRASK KAILUA HI 810 44 681 35:12.2 36:33.9 1:21.6 11:19/M  
33 GRACE YONEHARA HONOLULU HI 869 41 689 35:21.0 35:48.1 0:27.0 11:22/M  
34 CHERYL SANTOS WAIPAHU HI 791 42 709 35:35.9 36:41.9 1:06.0 11:26/M  
35 JOELLE SIMONPIETRI KAILUA HI 1032 40 712 35:36.4 35:36.4 11:27/M  
36 TRICIA PETERS WAIPAHU HI 318 41 729 35:53.8 36:40.0 0:46.2 11:32/M  
37 RHONDA EWING HONOLULU HI 793 42 740 36:02.3 37:19.9 1:17.6 11:35/M  
38 BECKY YOSHIMOTO WAHIAWA HI 300 41 745 36:13.2 37:10.3 0:57.1 11:39/M  
39 MELISSA HARPER-OSAI KAPOLEI HI 637 40 758 36:28.7 36:54.0 0:25.3 11:44/M  
40 DAWN HIRANO HONOLULU HI 342 43 762 36:31.6 37:11.0 0:39.4 11:45/M  
41 KRISTINA UNTEN KAILUA HI 886 41 785 37:12.0 37:22.5 0:10.5 11:58/M  
42 KRIS GRIMSLEY KAILUA HI 1069 40 798 37:34.4 38:27.7 0:53.2 12:05/M  
43 REBECCA MOSZKOWICZ WAIANAE HI 928 40 808 37:49.7 38:15.6 0:25.9 12:10/M  
44 WENDI ACKERMAN EWA BEACH HI 234 44 820 38:08.5 38:30.7 0:22.2 12:16/M  
45 LISA MEMERING KAILUA HI 879 44 825 38:16.5 39:19.7 1:03.1 12:18/M  
46 LEIGH KISNORBO HONOLULU HI 159 41 827 38:17.7 39:11.8 0:54.0 12:19/M  
47 LAUREN DAWSON HONOLULU HI 1266 43 828 38:18.7 38:40.1 0:21.3 12:19/M  
48 LYNN ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 347 43 829 38:19.2 38:57.1 0:37.9 12:19/M  
49 DAISY FREITAS HONOLULU HI 544 43 851 38:59.0 39:17.0 0:17.9 12:32/M  
50 FITIMA TROY EWA BEACH HI 1149 42 886 40:03.0 40:19.5 0:16.5 12:53/M  
51 CYNDY MATSUDA HONOLULU HI 308 40 890 40:09.3 40:52.7 0:43.3 12:55/M  
52 KANAE KOBAYASHI KANAGAAWA JP 320 40 907 40:58.5 42:21.3 1:22.8 13:10/M  
53 REBECCA ALSUP WAHIAWA HI 1044 40 913 41:11.1 41:33.5 0:22.4 13:15/M  
54 JUDY BROWN HONOLULU HI 219 40 919 41:20.9 42:43.7 1:22.8 13:17/M  
55 KRISTINA LOCKWOOD HONOLULU HI 1403 42 944 42:38.7 44:13.4 1:34.6 13:43/M  
56 JOELLE CHIU KAILUA HI 818 43 988 44:22.6 45:26.6 1:04.0 14:16/M  
57 KARLA BREEDEN AIEA HI 558 43 998 44:51.7 45:28.4 0:36.7 14:25/M  
58 SHARI EVANS WAIPAHU HI 1093 42 1036 45:54.0 47:26.7 1:32.7 14:46/M  
59 JANTINA WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 157 41 1042 46:00.8 46:51.7 0:50.8 14:47/M  
60 CECILIA BROWN PEARL CITY HI 274 44 1056 46:44.0 47:04.1 0:20.1 15:02/M  
61 AMY WUNSCH VANCOUVER WA 294 41 1076 48:18.3 50:01.1 1:42.7 15:32/M  
62 LINDA DIERSBOCK KAILUA HI 1285 41 1108 50:03.7 51:05.5 1:01.8 16:06/M  
63 MARNA BARICUATRO-RAE HONOLULU HI 921 40 1112 50:20.4 51:07.0 0:46.6 16:11/M  
64 ERIN CARINO AIEA HI 463 44 1123 51:01.8 51:27.5 0:25.6 16:24/M  
65 VINALYN NEKOBA AIEA HI 1111 40 1129 52:30.2 53:39.8 1:09.5 16:53/M  
66 LISA YAMADA MILILANI HI 98 42 1137 53:21.9 54:49.7 1:27.8 17:09/M  
67 SHARI KADOOKA KAPOLEI HI 509 40 1141 53:29.8 54:11.0 0:41.2 17:12/M  
68 STEVETTE SANTIAGO 1456 43 1153 53:54.9 54:24.5 0:29.6 17:20/M  
69 ZENY YASUDA KAPOLEI HI 730 44 1156 54:16.6 55:03.4 0:46.8 17:27/M  
70 KAYLEEN BANTELL HONOLULU HI 503 43 1158 54:34.0 55:21.0 0:47.0 17:33/M  
71 LISA MATSUYAMA WAIPAHU HI 1476 41 1180 56:54.4 58:23.9 1:29.4 18:18/M  
72 LINDSEY ANCOG AIEA HI 1323 41 1186 57:25.1 58:04.9 0:39.8 18:28/M  
73 CHERYL BAIN MILILANI HI 546 43 1188 57:45.7 59:00.9 1:15.2 18:34/M  
74 LEILANI DECOURCY HONOLULU HI 436 41 1191 57:59.0 59:27.6 1:28.6 18:39/M  
75 CHARISSA PACHECO WAIANAE HI 1274 43 1205 1:03:00.7 1:04:20.8 1:20.1 20:15/M  
76 CHRISTINE LOO PEARL CITY HI 511 41 1209 1:05:50.7 1:06:44.8 0:54.1 21:10/M  
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 HEATHER COTTRELL HONOLULU HI 735 47 104 21:39.7 21:42.7 0:02.9 6:58/M  
2 NORMA CABANA 1473 49 295 26:22.4 26:45.0 0:22.6 8:29/M  
3 DOROTHY-ANN CHENG KANEOHE HI 773 47 316 27:01.7 27:13.9 0:12.2 8:41/M  
4 CHRISTA ROGERS OCEAN SHORES WA 833 49 346 27:50.0 29:08.4 1:18.3 8:57/M  
5 HIROKO LEHL HONOLULU HI 728 46 372 28:27.7 28:50.4 0:22.6 9:09/M  
6 GRACE SCHONHARDT HONOLULU HI 25 45 465 30:17.8 31:05.7 0:47.9 9:44/M  
7 MIWA KAMII OSAKA JAPAN 1354 47 477 30:34.4 30:51.8 0:17.4 9:50/M  
8 JULIE KIRK HONOLULU HI 807 47 532 31:55.2 32:29.4 0:34.2 10:16/M  
9 SUE HANSEN HONOLULU HI 454 47 565 32:34.0 32:53.6 0:19.6 10:28/M  
10 YUMIKO SUENOBU HONOLULU HI 358 45 566 32:34.4 33:54.2 1:19.8 10:28/M  
11 SHIRLEY OKADA HONOLULU HI 84 47 596 33:24.5 33:47.6 0:23.1 10:44/M  
12 SANDI AWAYA HONOLULU HI 348 46 607 33:38.7 34:23.2 0:44.5 10:49/M  
13 MARIA VILLANO 1432 48 708 35:35.3 35:57.5 0:22.1 11:26/M  
14 TERESA DARROW HONOLULU HI 487 46 713 35:36.7 36:04.8 0:28.0 11:27/M  
15 JUNG SOON HO HONOLULU HI 184 46 756 36:24.6 36:59.6 0:34.9 11:42/M  
16 TRISH BURDETT KAILUA HI 961 49 757 36:25.6 36:45.8 0:20.2 11:43/M  
17 EMY YAMAUCHI-WONG HONOLULU HI 57 47 802 37:42.2 38:17.9 0:35.6 12:07/M  
18 KAREN HUANG HONOLULU HI 456 47 817 38:02.5 38:16.6 0:14.1 12:14/M  
19 KLESA CHRISTIAN KAILUA HI 887 49 855 39:00.5 40:04.6 1:04.1 12:32/M  
20 TONI PENNINI HALEIWA HI 1262 47 862 39:19.6 39:44.3 0:24.7 12:39/M  
21 CAROLINA GOSE-PASCUAL 1436 45 873 39:44.1 40:55.8 1:11.7 12:47/M  
22 TERA HENDRICKSON HONOLULU HI 467 47 874 39:44.7 40:59.1 1:14.4 12:47/M  
23 SHERRY AMAMALIN HONOLULU HI 1100 48 953 42:58.7 44:20.7 1:22.0 13:49/M  
24 JONELLE REZANTES KANEOHE HI 162 46 989 44:24.0 45:42.5 1:18.4 14:17/M  
25 TRACEY BRAKKE KAILUA HI 910 45 992 44:39.7 45:13.5 0:33.8 14:21/M  
26 GERALYN CAMARILLO KANEOHE HI 554 45 1009 45:34.7 45:52.6 0:17.9 14:39/M  
27 SANDRA MIYAMA MILILANI HI 370 45 1045 46:10.5 47:48.5 1:38.0 14:51/M  
28 NATALIE VAN HOOSER MILILANI HI 166 49 1055 46:43.8 46:56.9 0:13.0 15:01/M  
29 DEBB AIKEN AIEA HI 91 45 1098 49:16.8 51:04.7 1:47.8 15:50/M  
30 JANICE MIYASATO HONOLULU HI 513 46 1131 52:48.4 52:48.4 16:59/M  
31 CINDY NAGAMINE HONOLULU HI 705 49 1132 52:50.5 53:39.0 0:48.5 16:59/M  
32 CHERYL HO AIEA HI 506 47 1134 53:04.5 53:25.4 0:20.8 17:04/M  
33 NATALIE MIPRANO AIEA HI 493 47 1136 53:10.8 54:07.0 0:56.1 17:06/M  
34 TRACEY SAIKI HONOLULU HI 1053 48 1146 53:39.8 54:23.5 0:43.7 17:15/M  
35 LENA YOUNG HONOLULU HI 522 47 1167 55:58.3 56:49.3 0:51.0 18:00/M  
36 PAULA RIVERA EWA BEACH HI 564 49 1170 56:18.8 57:30.4 1:11.6 18:06/M  
37 JONATHAN STROMAN PEARL CITY HI 1331 49 1193 58:52.6 58:52.6 18:56/M  
38 JUANIQUE WILLIAMS AIEA,HI 96701 HI 1046 47 1194 59:30.0 59:57.2 0:27.2 19:08/M  
39 NILDA OSHIRO PEARL CITY HI 824 45 1213 1:06:45.3 1:07:56.6 1:11.3 21:28/M  
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 EIKO DOKI TOKYO JP 922 51 238 25:15.3 25:25.0 0:09.7 8:07/M  
2 JOANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI 710 51 291 26:20.8 26:52.2 0:31.4 8:28/M  
3 JAYNE PALANIAK RICHMOND BC 937 52 406 29:04.1 29:35.4 0:31.3 9:21/M  
4 NIKKI O'ROURKE 1483 51 469 30:24.2 30:56.7 0:32.5 9:46/M  
5 LAURI YONEMOTO HONOLULU HI 991 52 608 33:41.0 33:47.1 0:06.1 10:50/M  
6 MARY LOU AMOS MILILANI HI 768 52 701 35:29.2 36:06.3 0:37.1 11:25/M  
7 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 738 54 741 36:04.0 36:29.6 0:25.6 11:36/M  
8 ADREEN HILL HONOLULU HI 147 53 786 37:12.2 37:23.8 0:11.6 11:58/M  
9 DEE KANG GLENVIEW IL 298 54 833 38:24.3 38:49.3 0:24.9 12:21/M  
10 LAURA ANDREWS HONOLULU HI 231 52 835 38:28.0 38:56.7 0:28.7 12:22/M  
11 TERRI PURCELL HONOLULU HI 1155 53 910 41:02.2 41:14.8 0:12.5 13:12/M  
12 JAN SHIMODA KANEOHE HI 277 53 918 41:18.7 42:17.2 0:58.4 13:17/M  
13 SHERI YAMAUCHI HONOLULU HI 248 51 982 44:10.5 45:06.0 0:55.4 14:12/M  
14 EMON JENJAI KAPOLEI HI 1122 51 984 44:15.7 44:20.8 0:05.0 14:14/M  
15 CATHERINE PRIMAVERA 1376 52 1006 45:25.4 46:35.7 1:10.3 14:36/M  
16 ANNE KNAB KANEOHE HI 609 54 1048 46:29.0 47:38.8 1:09.7 14:57/M  
17 JOCELYN MADIRO PEARL CITY HI 1106 50 1060 47:28.6 49:00.4 1:31.7 15:16/M  
18 DIANE FONTAINE PHILADELPHIA PA 1169 54 1075 48:16.8 49:43.5 1:26.7 15:31/M  
19 JILL TETRICK 1472 50 1084 48:47.9 49:37.3 0:49.4 15:41/M  
20 DIANE HO KANEOHE HI 210 52 1087 48:52.2 49:44.7 0:52.4 15:43/M  
21 MYRNA BERMUNDO MILILANI HI 77 54 1101 49:27.6 49:58.4 0:30.8 15:54/M  
22 ARLEENE BATALON KAPOLEI HI 504 53 1133 53:04.4 53:47.7 0:43.2 17:04/M  
23 MAILE HORIKAWA KAPOLEI HI 145 50 1143 53:31.4 54:20.0 0:48.6 17:12/M  
24 LENORE KOP HONOLULU HI 1288 50 1166 55:54.1 56:14.7 0:20.6 17:58/M  
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 KATHY FELDMAN HONOLULU HI 110 55 164 23:23.4 23:26.8 0:03.3 7:31/M  
2 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 776 57 210 24:26.5 24:30.0 0:03.4 7:51/M  
3 BARBARA MONTPAS MILILANI HI 955 55 248 25:30.9 25:48.9 0:18.0 8:12/M  
4 JEANNIE BARBER KANEOHE HI 17 55 273 25:59.9 26:18.6 0:18.7 8:21/M  
5 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 341 57 292 26:20.9 26:29.2 0:08.3 8:28/M  
6 MELINDA LUM KANEOHE HI 195 59 403 29:02.9 29:16.6 0:13.7 9:20/M  
7 MELODIE BAUTISTA WAIPAHU HI 267 58 466 30:21.7 30:32.6 0:10.8 9:46/M  
8 FUMIKO ABE TOKYO JAPAN 1347 57 472 30:27.8 30:47.2 0:19.3 9:47/M  
9 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 772 56 666 34:46.5 34:59.0 0:12.5 11:11/M  
10 KATHY SCHERER KAILUA HI 199 58 711 35:36.1 36:20.6 0:44.5 11:27/M  
11 DEBRA GOCHROS KAPOLEI HI 466 57 725 35:49.8 36:59.6 1:09.8 11:31/M  
12 DIANE HIGA PEARL CITY HI 488 55 864 39:29.2 40:38.2 1:08.9 12:42/M  
13 SONNIE CHAMPIGNY HONOLULU HI 1118 55 875 39:45.3 41:29.1 1:43.8 12:47/M  
14 NORIKO KAKUDA TOKYO JAPAN 1352 55 933 41:56.2 42:16.4 0:20.2 13:29/M  
15 LISA COUSERT PEARL CITY HI 913 58 994 44:48.5 45:40.2 0:51.7 14:24/M  
16 CHRISTINE WOODS OCEAN VIEW HI 861 59 1090 49:06.0 50:11.3 1:05.2 15:47/M  
17 MARGARET WALKER HONOLULU HI 491 58 1160 54:34.6 55:33.4 0:58.8 17:33/M  
18 MONA BERNARDINO PEARL CITY HI 1257 56 1197 59:35.5 1:01:21.7 1:46.2 19:10/M  
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 JAN PAPPAS AIEA HI 112 64 223 24:45.0 24:53.9 0:08.9 7:57/M  
2 LORIE YOUNG AIEA HI 1454 60 255 25:36.1 25:41.1 0:05.0 8:14/M  
3 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 737 64 363 28:15.1 28:29.0 0:13.9 9:05/M  
4 LORENN WALKER 1510 61 396 28:59.0 28:59.0 9:19/M  
5 CYDNI MEDEIROS RIGBY ID 733 62 534 32:01.4 32:17.6 0:16.2 10:18/M  
6 GAIL OYAMA-HIGA 1499 60 575 32:39.2 33:48.7 1:09.5 10:30/M  
7 CAROLE SUZUI HONOLULU HI 801 64 687 35:19.3 35:46.1 0:26.8 11:21/M  
8 CAROL NAKAYAMA SUN CITY CA 881 60 878 39:47.1 41:09.7 1:22.6 12:48/M  
9 M ALBERT 1382 63 1089 49:05.9 49:05.9 15:47/M  
10 LEONA AWAI-HERNANDEZ AIEA HI 715 62 1104 49:50.3 49:56.5 0:06.1 16:01/M  
11 PEGGY CHASTEEN HONOLULU HI 302 61 1144 53:37.7 54:23.1 0:45.4 17:14/M  
12 GARNET NESBITT HONOLULU HI 515 60 1178 56:53.2 57:03.1 0:09.8 18:17/M  
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 LOIS TOYAMA HONOLULU HI 486 66 719 35:40.6 36:11.4 0:30.8 11:28/M  
2 MARLENE WHITE BETHLEHEM PA 1302 65 734 35:57.8 36:19.6 0:21.8 11:34/M  
3 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 188 65 912 41:08.0 41:21.6 0:13.6 13:14/M  
4 ROFINA RIVERA EWA BEACH HI 565 67 1171 56:22.4 57:33.2 1:10.8 18:07/M  
5 ESTHER AMANO PEARL CITY HI 227 69 1216 1:07:38.5 1:09:10.2 1:31.7 21:45/M  
6 MARIE MATTSON WAIMANALO HI 228 65 1217 1:07:40.9 1:09:11.7 1:30.8 21:45/M  
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 1496 74 622 33:59.3 34:31.3 0:31.9 10:56/M  
2 LOIS KUGE HONOLULU HI 1406 70 879 39:49.5 40:28.6 0:39.1 12:48/M  
3 MARGIE SMITH 1410 74 883 40:01.0 41:08.4 1:07.4 12:52/M  
4 JUTTA OLSON HONOLULU HI 133 73 929 41:49.0 42:21.0 0:31.9 13:27/M  
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 CAROLYN LAUB KANEOHE HI 581 77 1127 52:05.3 52:21.5 0:16.2 16:45/M  
Top

Female 80 & over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 CARLYN D. DASINGER HONOLULU HI 541 82 1202 1:02:17.5 1:02:45.8 0:28.3 20:02/M  
2 B.J. DYHR HONOLULU HI 800 86 1203 1:02:19.7 1:02:47.2 0:27.5 20:02/M  
Top

Female Jamba Juice

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 ASHLEY CABRADILLA 673 99 333 27:40.4 28:31.8 0:51.4 8:54/M  
2 AMBER MCVICKER 680 99 393 28:54.1 29:35.4 0:41.2 9:18/M  
3 HELENA BURNS 683 99 409 29:08.0 29:27.0 0:19.0 9:22/M  
4 DESTINY SAVEA 697 99 419 29:19.4 29:19.4 9:26/M  
5 LANA KUHN 694 99 730 35:54.7 35:54.7 11:33/M  
6 MALLORY MALLOY 652 99 967 43:37.5 44:51.3 1:13.8 14:01/M  
7 GLORY ROJO 686 99 1043 46:06.2 46:50.5 0:44.3 14:49/M  
8 NICOLE HURTT 684 99 1044 46:06.9 46:50.5 0:43.6 14:49/M  
9 JOHANNA DE LA CRUZ 659 99 1182 56:59.3 58:18.4 1:19.1 18:19/M  
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 NATHAN CARLSON HONOLULU HI 1115 32 1 15:20.3 15:22.0 0:01.7 4:56/M  
2 STEPHEN MARTHY HONOLULU HI 848 25 2 16:01.7 16:03.8 0:02.1 5:09/M  
3 COREY JENNINGS HONOLULU HI 9 21 3 16:07.8 16:09.5 0:01.7 5:11/M  
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 MICHAEL JIMENEZ MILILANI HI 1303 8 73 20:30.9 20:34.2 0:03.2 6:35/M  
2 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI 164 8 88 21:00.6 21:02.7 0:02.1 6:45/M  
3 JOSHUA WILLETT EWA BEACH HI 1314 6 116 21:55.3 22:19.6 0:24.3 7:03/M  
4 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 771 12 159 23:08.2 23:15.8 0:07.6 7:26/M  
5 SEAN KOYAMATSU KANEOHE HI 390 12 171 23:37.2 23:45.9 0:08.7 7:36/M  
6 JOSEPH KEO 1377 8 178 23:44.5 23:52.0 0:07.5 7:38/M  
7 REMINGTON EVANS WAIPAHU HI 1094 12 179 23:44.9 24:29.2 0:44.3 7:38/M  
8 VINCENT WILLIAMS MILILANI HI 1095 11 182 23:48.6 23:55.6 0:07.0 7:39/M  
9 RODNEY MORALES PEARL CITY HI 1325 3 185 23:54.0 23:59.4 0:05.4 7:41/M  
10 KEKOA TUGAOEN HONOLULU HI 1134 9 189 24:02.2 24:33.1 0:30.9 7:44/M  
11 CADE LEHL HONOLULU HI 727 10 207 24:17.9 24:26.6 0:08.7 7:48/M  
12 DYLAN PALUMBO HONOLULU HI 150 10 212 24:30.0 24:30.7 0:00.7 7:53/M  
13 SHILOH ARBUCKLE KANEOHE HI 530 12 234 25:07.4 25:58.1 0:50.6 8:05/M  
14 JAMES GATTI KAPOLEI HI 187 9 254 25:35.4 25:37.0 0:01.6 8:14/M  
15 CHAD IKEGAMI HONOLULU HI 379 12 272 25:56.0 26:04.4 0:08.3 8:20/M  
16 PATRICK COREY KAILUA HI 1042 7 284 26:14.3 26:21.3 0:07.0 8:26/M  
17 NOAH ALLEN KAILUA HI 1270 9 285 26:15.5 26:18.3 0:02.8 8:26/M  
18 NOLAN TANJI AIEA HI 42 10 288 26:18.3 26:28.4 0:10.0 8:27/M  
19 ELIJAH PITTMAN HONOLULU HI 975 10 298 26:25.8 26:30.1 0:04.3 8:30/M  
20 CONNER PALUMBO HONOLULU HI 151 8 313 27:00.0 27:01.2 0:01.2 8:41/M  
21 NATHAN BAIN MILILANI HI 547 9 317 27:02.3 28:07.2 1:04.8 8:42/M  
22 ANDREW DAWSON HONOLULU HI 1267 10 322 27:12.9 27:29.4 0:16.5 8:45/M  
23 TREVOR APUNA HONOLULU HI 956 12 331 27:39.8 28:03.5 0:23.7 8:53/M  
24 CONNOR FLANAGAN 1487 9 391 28:50.9 29:21.2 0:30.3 9:16/M  
25 WYATT YOST HONOLULU HI 870 11 427 29:28.9 30:42.0 1:13.0 9:28/M  
26 ANDREW SNOOK KAPOLEI HI 1275 9 447 29:59.4 30:11.0 0:11.5 9:38/M  
27 JACK JENDRO HONOLULU HI 280 6 457 30:06.0 30:58.5 0:52.5 9:41/M  
28 GRANT YOST HONOLULU HI 871 8 461 30:13.5 31:26.2 1:12.6 9:43/M  
29 BRYCEN TANAKA PEARL CITY HI 201 12 463 30:17.6 31:09.2 0:51.6 9:44/M  
30 AUSTIN O'ROURKE 1485 11 468 30:24.2 30:57.0 0:32.8 9:46/M  
31 NATHAN KOCH HONOLULU HI 1130 10 476 30:31.8 32:14.9 1:43.0 9:49/M  
32 JASHUA BARTON 1445 9 479 30:36.4 30:44.5 0:08.1 9:50/M  
33 CHRISTIAN WILT HONOLULU HI 997 8 483 30:44.4 31:47.6 1:03.2 9:53/M  
34 NICHOLAS LAURION WAIPAHU HI 816 10 484 30:47.9 31:02.0 0:14.1 9:54/M  
35 JACOB BARTON 1446 6 488 30:56.7 31:03.4 0:06.7 9:57/M  
36 MICAH CHAN HONOLULU HI 898 9 533 31:59.0 32:08.5 0:09.4 10:17/M  
37 JUSTIN VAN HOOSER MILILANI HI 168 9 550 32:18.2 32:28.8 0:10.6 10:23/M  
38 TIMOTHY DIXON 1498 11 559 32:28.5 32:41.7 0:13.2 10:26/M  
39 LUKE CHEMAN KAILUA HI 475 10 587 33:10.9 33:55.1 0:44.2 10:40/M  
40 ANDREW HILDRETH PEARL CITY HI 389 12 595 33:23.1 34:17.8 0:54.6 10:44/M  
41 WADE SPRIGGS KAILUA HI 299 9 613 33:49.5 34:43.9 0:54.4 10:52/M  
42 DAVIN OHTA AIEA HI 70 10 629 34:03.1 35:37.4 1:34.3 10:57/M  
43 COLIN SCHARFENSTINE HONOLULU HI 142 8 639 34:17.1 35:41.4 1:24.3 11:01/M  
44 SEAN FOLEY PEARL CITY HI 54 10 665 34:43.5 36:17.9 1:34.4 11:10/M  
45 CHIRAC TROY EWA BEACH HI 1132 9 672 34:53.1 35:08.2 0:15.1 11:13/M  
46 CAMDEN BREEDEN AIEA HI 561 10 700 35:27.5 36:17.5 0:50.0 11:24/M  
47 AUSTIN FIJIKAWA 1408 9 718 35:40.3 36:30.2 0:49.9 11:28/M  
48 DYLAN COX HONOLULU HI 1051 9 732 35:55.6 36:45.2 0:49.5 11:33/M  
49 TRENT HIRANO HONOLULU HI 343 11 760 36:31.2 37:11.0 0:39.8 11:45/M  
50 REID MATSUDA HONOLULU HI 309 11 761 36:31.2 37:10.1 0:38.8 11:45/M  
51 RYAN NAGAMINE HONOLULU HI 745 12 766 36:35.7 37:24.7 0:49.0 11:46/M  
52 LANDON FURUKAWA AIEA HI 927 9 790 37:14.0 39:06.0 1:52.0 11:58/M  
53 FAYED TROY EWA BEACH HI 1133 10 826 38:17.3 38:33.8 0:16.5 12:19/M  
54 OCEAN ASATO PEARL CITY HI 804 11 849 38:50.2 40:18.5 1:28.3 12:29/M  
55 SAMUEL LAURION WAIPAHU HI 817 7 863 39:28.5 39:43.1 0:14.6 12:41/M  
56 AUSTIN OGUMA WAIPAHU HI 1231 7 867 39:34.1 40:26.8 0:52.7 12:43/M  
57 ORION DUBOIS EWA BEACH HI 809 8 868 39:34.9 40:27.4 0:52.4 12:43/M  
58 D'ANDRE BARTIE HONOLULU HI 878 12 885 40:02.3 40:24.1 0:21.7 12:52/M  
59 RYAN JR GALLARDO EWA BEACH HI 760 12 909 40:59.6 42:20.5 1:20.9 13:11/M  
60 JOHN KAI DEMARCO HONOLULU HI 846 6 941 42:28.0 43:53.7 1:25.6 13:39/M  
61 ISAIAH KEA HONOLULU HI 1280 8 954 43:08.9 44:39.2 1:30.3 13:52/M  
62 COLBY PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 841 8 956 43:16.8 44:05.9 0:49.1 13:55/M  
63 HENRY OVIEDO KANEOHE HI 1316 5 966 43:36.0 44:43.2 1:07.2 14:01/M  
64 TOBY ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 137 10 969 43:41.7 43:51.2 0:09.5 14:03/M  
65 MICHAEL MITAMURA HONOLULU HI 223 11 972 43:47.9 45:04.8 1:16.9 14:05/M  
66 SHANE BRAKKE KAILUA HI 911 8 993 44:41.7 45:13.0 0:31.3 14:22/M  
67 DEAN SERRANO MILILANI HI 764 9 999 44:52.8 45:45.1 0:52.3 14:26/M  
68 KAYDEN MIYAKE HONOLULU HI 837 7 1000 44:55.8 45:20.7 0:24.8 14:27/M  
69 TANNER TERUYA AIEA HI 1387 11 1012 45:41.1 47:16.5 1:35.4 14:41/M  
70 DRAKE MIYAMA MILILANI HI 371 10 1017 45:45.0 47:21.1 1:36.1 14:43/M  
71 NOAH OKIMOTO PEARL CITY HI 182 9 1019 45:46.6 47:20.1 1:33.5 14:43/M  
72 DEVIN TERUYA 1386 9 1020 45:46.9 47:23.7 1:36.7 14:43/M  
73 GAVIN YAMAMOTO PEARL CITY HI 1020 9 1022 45:48.7 47:25.5 1:36.8 14:44/M  
74 RENN TORIGOE PEARL CITY HI 38 9 1026 45:50.7 47:21.5 1:30.8 14:44/M  
75 MICHAEL GARVIN PEARL CITY HI 784 9 1029 45:51.6 47:23.5 1:31.9 14:45/M  
76 ASHER MAEDA HONOLULU HI 1089 9 1034 45:52.6 47:25.2 1:32.6 14:45/M  
77 JACK FOLEY PEARL CITY HI 55 8 1035 45:53.3 47:25.4 1:32.0 14:45/M  
78 TIMOTHY EVANS WAIPAHU HI 1092 8 1037 45:55.0 47:26.1 1:31.1 14:46/M  
79 WYATT OTA PEARL CITY HI 1063 9 1038 45:56.2 47:26.4 1:30.2 14:46/M  
80 CONOR WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 161 6 1040 45:59.8 46:50.9 0:51.1 14:47/M  
81 MATTHEW BARTON 1447 06 1047 46:19.1 46:23.4 0:04.3 14:54/M  
82 IAN COREY KAILUA HI 1043 6 1070 48:09.0 48:26.9 0:17.8 15:29/M  
83 RILEY PICKETT HONOLULU HI 786 9 1074 48:16.6 48:24.3 0:07.6 15:31/M  
84 TUCKER BRAKKE KAILUA HI 912 5 1115 50:29.5 51:01.3 0:31.8 16:14/M  
85 BROCK IKEDA KAPOLEI HI 553 9 1122 51:01.4 52:06.5 1:05.0 16:24/M  
86 KENJI CARINO AIEA HI 1486 10 1124 51:42.5 52:09.2 0:26.6 16:37/M  
87 ETHAN BURKS HONOLULU HI 639 11 1138 53:22.4 54:50.1 1:27.6 17:10/M  
88 BRYCE FONTEJON WAIPAHU HI 1238 11 1151 53:47.4 54:54.9 1:07.5 17:18/M  
89 ALOFA CARPENTER PEARL CITY HI 1324 6 1185 57:24.5 58:03.7 0:39.2 18:27/M  
90 MAUI KEA HONOLULU HI 1281 10 1190 57:55.3 59:25.6 1:30.3 18:37/M  
91 JACOB MANINI WAIPAHU HI 766 10 1219 1:08:12.0 1:09:53.9 1:41.8 21:56/M  
92 JORDAN VAN HOOSER MILILANI HI 169 7 1220 1:12:54.4 1:12:54.4 23:26/M  
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 ALEC AUZ 1398 14 42 19:02.1 19:05.2 0:03.1 6:07/M  
2 FRANK CONDELLO WAIPAHU HI 1251 13 49 19:31.4 19:33.5 0:02.1 6:17/M  
3 SHEAFFER RAFTO HONOLULU HI 722 15 65 20:04.4 20:11.1 0:06.7 6:27/M  
4 JESSE WYSARD HONOLULU HI 1229 14 66 20:12.3 20:18.8 0:06.5 6:30/M  
5 AUSTIN YOUNG HONOLULU HI 930 13 69 20:20.5 20:22.9 0:02.3 6:32/M  
6 TANNER ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 138 13 76 20:34.5 20:36.8 0:02.3 6:37/M  
7 CHASE HIGA PEARL CITY HI 500 13 82 20:47.5 20:56.8 0:09.2 6:41/M  
8 GABRIEL JIMENEZ MILILANI HI 1304 14 83 20:47.8 20:51.5 0:03.7 6:41/M  
9 SAMUEL O'ROURKE 1484 14 118 21:58.6 22:01.6 0:03.0 7:04/M  
10 GIORGIO TRAN HONOLULU HI 1383 13 140 22:35.1 22:41.2 0:06.1 7:16/M  
11 JARRETT TOYAMA PEARL CITY HI 203 15 143 22:41.7 22:41.7 7:18/M  
12 JOSHUA FUJITA HONOLULU HI 183 15 148 22:43.4 22:51.5 0:08.1 7:18/M  
13 ANDREW YOUNG HONOLULU HI 931 15 149 22:47.0 22:51.9 0:04.9 7:20/M  
14 JAKE SERRANO MILILANI HI 765 14 213 24:30.1 25:00.0 0:29.8 7:53/M  
15 DAVID HUANG HONOLULU HI 458 13 355 28:07.4 28:22.1 0:14.6 9:02/M  
16 JORDAN NAGAMINE HONOLULU HI 746 14 359 28:14.2 29:04.4 0:50.2 9:05/M  
17 CONNER WONG HONOLULU HI 58 13 402 29:01.5 29:36.5 0:35.0 9:20/M  
18 NOAH HIGA EWA BEACH HI 755 14 411 29:09.9 29:33.8 0:23.8 9:22/M  
19 DALTON TRASK KAILUA HI 812 14 578 32:46.6 34:05.3 1:18.7 10:32/M  
20 MICAH IBALE MILILANI HI 48 13 585 33:06.8 34:04.6 0:57.7 10:39/M  
21 LOGAN SANTIAGO 1455 15 623 33:59.7 34:30.0 0:30.3 10:56/M  
22 DECLAN MCKENZIE 1490 13 641 34:20.5 34:22.4 0:01.9 11:02/M  
23 NICHOLAS VANTASSEL MILILANI HI 404 14 669 34:50.7 35:24.4 0:33.7 11:12/M  
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 JORDAN THIBODEAU 1449 19 5 16:19.1 16:20.7 0:01.6 5:15/M  
2 SEBASTIAN CRUZ 670 18 9 16:52.2 16:53.9 0:01.7 5:25/M  
3 GARY FANELLI HONOLULU HI 777 17 17 17:25.9 17:29.3 0:03.3 5:36/M  
4 HIKARU KAMIKUBO EWABEACH HI 501 17 32 18:28.5 18:32.7 0:04.2 5:56/M  
5 RYAN MAYEDA MILILANI HI 311 18 58 19:46.5 19:50.2 0:03.7 6:21/M  
6 ANDREW MEZA HONOLULU HI 1433 19 61 19:51.9 19:55.1 0:03.2 6:23/M  
7 DEVIN SANTOS WAIPAHU HI 1141 16 97 21:35.2 21:45.4 0:10.1 6:56/M  
8 THOMAS SACCA JBPHH HI 1299 19 265 25:46.4 26:21.3 0:34.9 8:17/M  
9 MARK A Y H HAYASHI HONOLULU HI 1242 17 314 27:00.3 28:41.9 1:41.6 8:41/M  
10 LANDEN GANIGAN KAPOLEI HI 969 16 318 27:02.4 27:44.2 0:41.8 8:42/M  
11 JAMES GAUER HONOLULU HI 550 19 336 27:43.5 27:43.5 8:55/M  
12 WINNIE JIMENEZ MILILANI HI 1305 16 464 30:17.7 30:22.5 0:04.8 9:44/M  
13 CAMERON OKAMOTO EWA BEACH HI 418 18 545 32:16.7 32:16.7 10:23/M  
14 SEAN GARCIA 1380 16 746 36:13.5 36:13.5 11:39/M  
15 JOHN FONTAINE PHILADELPHIA PA 1168 18 748 36:14.2 37:40.1 1:25.9 11:39/M  
16 LIAM BISSEN HONOLULU HI 148 18 789 37:14.0 37:26.5 0:12.5 11:58/M  
17 ZACHARY SOUZA MILILANI HI 1026 18 897 40:46.7 42:42.8 1:56.1 13:06/M  
18 ADAM ELAYDO 1399 17 1116 50:30.3 52:07.4 1:37.1 16:14/M  
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 JOHN FRATINARDO HONOLULU HI 257 21 12 17:06.4 17:08.5 0:02.0 5:30/M  
2 RYAN HOBSON AIEA HI 650 20 13 17:06.5 17:09.7 0:03.2 5:30/M  
3 DAVEY CAGLE 1224 23 20 17:32.8 17:35.0 0:02.1 5:38/M  
4 MACKENZIE LAU HONOLULU HI 115 20 24 17:52.5 17:59.3 0:06.8 5:45/M  
5 DEVIN ALVAREZ WAIPAHU HI 888 23 25 17:59.2 18:03.7 0:04.4 5:47/M  
6 SEAN KINCAID SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 916 21 30 18:19.5 18:25.4 0:05.9 5:53/M  
7 JOE O'MARA JBPHH HI 1423 20 31 18:21.9 18:28.5 0:06.5 5:54/M  
8 JOSHUA MULLINS HONOLULU HI 874 24 34 18:35.5 18:42.4 0:06.9 5:59/M  
9 MICHAEL GARZA KAILUA HI 1480 24 44 19:10.3 19:18.9 0:08.6 6:10/M  
10 BRIAN YANNUTZ HONOLULU HI 613 24 62 19:53.0 19:56.3 0:03.2 6:24/M  
11 CRAIG KANDLER HONOLULU HI 1426 22 71 20:26.6 20:29.3 0:02.7 6:34/M  
12 LUI GARCIA DALLAS TX 1080 22 101 21:38.0 21:44.5 0:06.4 6:57/M  
13 NICHOLAS NOVAK PEARL CITY HI 51 24 102 21:38.4 22:16.5 0:38.0 6:57/M  
14 CLAY OZAKI-TRAIN HONOLULU HI 625 23 117 21:56.7 22:18.5 0:21.8 7:03/M  
15 ANTHONY MILLER MILILANI HI 1097 22 168 23:30.9 24:16.8 0:45.9 7:33/M  
16 MICHAEL ADLER JBPHH HI 1246 21 169 23:33.9 24:08.2 0:34.3 7:34/M  
17 TONY XIONG EAU CLAIRE WI 1056 22 174 23:42.9 23:50.5 0:07.6 7:37/M  
18 JANAE MILES KAILUA HI 1049 20 217 24:35.0 24:58.8 0:23.7 7:54/M  
19 JAMES GAUSE HONOLULU HI 409 20 233 25:06.6 25:19.0 0:12.4 8:04/M  
20 CHRISTOPHER WAN HONOLULU HI 87 23 242 25:16.2 25:25.4 0:09.2 8:07/M  
21 JOHN GOTTHART WOODRIDGE NY 1073 23 256 25:37.7 25:46.8 0:09.1 8:14/M  
22 RYAN KELLY JBPHH HI 1247 21 258 25:42.6 26:17.4 0:34.8 8:16/M  
23 TALOR MONAHAN AIEA HI 752 23 262 25:44.4 25:55.3 0:10.9 8:16/M  
24 KYLE DANIEL AIEA HI 1048 23 320 27:03.6 28:10.9 1:07.2 8:42/M  
25 CHRIS JOHNSON KANEOHE HI 1327 24 326 27:32.4 28:28.5 0:56.0 8:51/M  
26 CHRISTOPHER MONTPAS MILILANI HI 957 24 366 28:16.6 28:34.4 0:17.8 9:05/M  
27 ZACHARIAS OLSEN MUNKEBO FYN 14 21 370 28:21.3 29:03.4 0:42.0 9:07/M  
28 BRADLEY TAGUINOD HONOLULU HI 262 22 445 29:58.2 30:41.7 0:43.5 9:38/M  
29 ANDREW GARCIA MILILANI HI 220 24 582 32:55.5 34:06.3 1:10.7 10:35/M  
30 JEFF TAKIGUCHI HONOLULU HI 518 24 621 33:58.9 34:09.0 0:10.0 10:55/M  
31 KEVIN CANTWELL MILILANI HI 403 20 975 44:01.3 44:34.7 0:33.3 14:09/M  
32 BENJAMIN JONES WAIPAHU HI 983 21 1149 53:45.0 53:45.0 17:17/M  
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 LEIF KOHLER HONOLULU CA 360 28 6 16:28.3 16:30.1 0:01.8 5:18/M  
2 ANDREW HECK HONOLULU HI 263 26 11 16:58.1 17:27.3 0:29.2 5:27/M  
3 WARREN NASTIVAR HONOLULU HI 1520 25 18 17:29.4 17:29.4 5:37/M  
4 DAVID VANDERPOOL KETCHUM ID 1278 26 22 17:45.3 17:47.1 0:01.8 5:42/M  
5 SCOTT SANN MILILANI HI 380 28 36 18:37.6 18:41.9 0:04.3 5:59/M  
6 TUE SKUPES HONOLULU HI 282 25 41 19:00.2 19:21.1 0:20.9 6:07/M  
7 KENNETH BARTLE EWA BEACH HI 605 25 59 19:47.4 19:54.7 0:07.3 6:22/M  
8 RILEY GARDINER KAILUA HI 972 26 75 20:34.2 20:37.4 0:03.2 6:37/M  
9 CHAD BUECHLER RENTON WA 373 29 79 20:38.1 21:04.4 0:26.2 6:38/M  
10 DEREK KING CONWAY AR 884 28 90 21:05.7 21:19.0 0:13.3 6:47/M  
11 TIM HINMAN EWA BEACH HI 618 28 91 21:09.8 21:15.1 0:05.3 6:48/M  
12 EUGENE COOK ADDISON TX 1079 29 100 21:37.2 22:15.5 0:38.2 6:57/M  
13 KEITH BARRETT HONOLULU HI 413 26 106 21:41.1 21:50.3 0:09.2 6:58/M  
14 CHRISTIAN COLBURN KAILUA HI 939 26 108 21:44.0 22:30.8 0:46.8 6:59/M  
15 BRIAN CADACIO MILILANI HI 79 29 121 22:02.6 22:15.8 0:13.2 7:05/M  
16 JOSH COLLINS HONOLULU HI 940 25 137 22:23.1 23:16.6 0:53.5 7:12/M  
17 REEF OZAKI-TRAIN HONOLULU HI 545 25 152 22:55.0 23:18.2 0:23.1 7:22/M  
18 ARYS NOQUERON HONOLULU HI 742 28 158 23:03.1 23:18.2 0:15.1 7:25/M  
19 EVAN SPENCE KAILUA HI 1083 28 160 23:11.2 24:06.9 0:55.6 7:27/M  
20 RYOTA TATSUMI YOKOHAMA-SHI JP 93 29 166 23:28.1 23:35.4 0:07.3 7:33/M  
21 RILEY KAPAHUA HONOLULU HI 1310 28 172 23:38.5 23:54.2 0:15.7 7:36/M  
22 DANNY CHAN HONOLULU HI 83 29 183 23:51.0 24:46.6 0:55.6 7:40/M  
23 JARYD YEE HONOLULU HI 902 27 209 24:23.1 24:56.3 0:33.2 7:50/M  
24 TYLER BLACK WAHIAWA HI 1027 26 227 24:52.1 25:06.7 0:14.6 8:00/M  
25 BENJAMIN SCHEIB 1366 26 229 24:54.3 25:30.5 0:36.2 8:00/M  
26 TED SHAW HONOLULU HI 127 27 247 25:24.9 26:26.0 1:01.1 8:10/M  
27 JUSTIN YOU PEARL CITY HI 852 26 249 25:31.8 26:16.7 0:44.9 8:12/M  
28 TRAVIS TAMURA HONOLULU HI 864 27 299 26:27.1 27:02.8 0:35.7 8:30/M  
29 PEKELO DETTLOFF HONOLULU HI 276 27 300 26:27.1 27:15.5 0:48.4 8:30/M  
30 JASON EVANS HONOLULU HI 382 29 302 26:31.8 26:42.1 0:10.3 8:32/M  
31 LOUIE CATANESE KANEOHE HI 1326 28 312 26:59.7 27:11.8 0:12.0 8:41/M  
32 JAREN ADAMS MILILANI HI 352 29 335 27:42.3 28:23.3 0:40.9 8:54/M  
33 BRUCE AYRES KAILUA HI 635 28 342 27:48.5 28:13.1 0:24.6 8:56/M  
34 BRANDON CORBIN KAILUA HI 469 28 354 28:05.9 28:35.3 0:29.4 9:02/M  
35 SHANE JACKSON HONOLULU HI 744 27 374 28:31.4 28:56.8 0:25.4 9:10/M  
36 JARON HANZAWA MILILANI HI 97 27 385 28:42.8 30:07.1 1:24.3 9:14/M  
37 DAVID THOMAS HONOLULU HI 124 28 412 29:10.8 29:35.9 0:25.1 9:23/M  
38 PAUL RICHARDSON KAILUA HI 1240 27 425 29:27.1 29:46.4 0:19.2 9:28/M  
39 JAY LAWSON WAHIAWA HI 395 26 441 29:53.4 29:56.8 0:03.4 9:37/M  
40 CHRISTOPHER KNAPICK ARLINGTON VA 40 25 454 30:03.5 30:27.4 0:23.9 9:40/M  
41 ROGER LAO HONOLULU HI 510 26 475 30:30.8 31:18.2 0:47.4 9:48/M  
42 TODD MIYASATO HONOLULU HI 289 29 491 30:58.4 31:16.5 0:18.0 9:57/M  
43 GABRIEL ALBARRAN HONOLULU HI 944 25 538 32:07.9 32:57.4 0:49.4 10:20/M  
44 JEREMY HACKER KAILUA HI 1170 28 583 32:59.1 34:24.8 1:25.7 10:36/M  
45 DARRYL NAKANO HONOLULU HI 117 28 597 33:25.5 33:36.1 0:10.6 10:45/M  
46 ROGER HERRIN HONOLULU HI 1157 26 605 33:33.7 33:33.7 10:47/M  
47 JOHN JOHNSON EWA BEACH HI 96 28 615 33:50.5 35:18.6 1:28.1 10:53/M  
48 JUSTIN PAULSON HONOLULU HI 45 29 674 34:55.3 34:59.8 0:04.5 11:14/M  
49 OLIVER SOMERA HONOLULU HI 172 29 763 36:31.7 37:30.1 0:58.4 11:45/M  
50 JASON UZA MILILANI HI 524 25 769 36:40.3 37:30.3 0:50.0 11:47/M  
51 KENTA KAKUDA TOKYO JAPAN 1353 29 770 36:43.3 37:04.3 0:20.9 11:48/M  
52 CHRIS CLARK WAIPAHU HI 1025 25 775 36:58.2 37:43.6 0:45.4 11:53/M  
53 AUSTIN WEINMAN HONOLULU HI 1298 25 782 37:08.6 37:43.0 0:34.3 11:56/M  
54 TYSON CHING WAIANAE HI 505 27 792 37:15.9 38:05.3 0:49.4 11:59/M  
55 SAMUEL NEWTON MILILANI HI 232 28 830 38:20.3 39:06.7 0:46.4 12:20/M  
56 CHRISTOPHER NISHII HONOLULU HI 28 28 877 39:46.0 40:43.6 0:57.6 12:47/M  
57 RYAN BUTAC MILILANI HI 573 26 884 40:01.2 41:39.9 1:38.7 12:52/M  
58 TAKASHI YOKOI TOKYO JP 842 27 963 43:28.2 43:46.3 0:18.1 13:59/M  
59 ZACCHAEUS SPENCER KANEOHE HI 208 27 1014 45:42.3 47:14.8 1:32.5 14:42/M  
60 HEATHER KERKERING HONOLULU HI 1340 25 1069 47:58.3 49:06.4 1:08.1 15:25/M  
61 DAVID BURCKHARDT KAPOLEI HI 1272 25 1206 1:03:09.0 1:04:30.1 1:21.1 20:18/M  
62 DANIEL PACHECO WAIANAE HI 1273 27 1207 1:03:09.0 1:04:29.6 1:20.5 20:18/M  
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 TYLER HUBBARD KAILUA HI 1388 33 4 16:14.1 16:15.6 0:01.5 5:13/M  
2 TIMOTHY MARR HONOLULU HI 1439 34 10 16:53.3 16:55.1 0:01.8 5:26/M  
3 JOEL HARRIS 1523 32 14 17:11.2 17:11.2 5:32/M  
4 THOMAS GOUARD DANVILLE IL 1425 31 33 18:30.6 18:36.3 0:05.7 5:57/M  
5 ALLEN NOEL AIEA HI 859 30 37 18:38.7 18:48.4 0:09.7 5:59/M  
6 KORWIN CHANG HONOLULU HI 275 33 46 19:28.9 19:31.7 0:02.8 6:16/M  
7 ANTHONY COLLIER HONOLULU HI 288 34 74 20:33.8 20:39.0 0:05.2 6:36/M  
8 MATT KENNEDY 1412 32 84 20:52.6 21:15.3 0:22.6 6:43/M  
9 DONALD MAGNUSON WAHIAWA HI 603 33 92 21:14.6 21:31.5 0:16.8 6:50/M  
10 ANDREW GARDNER HONOLULU HI 1368 30 94 21:26.0 21:57.2 0:31.1 6:54/M  
11 KEVIN TRAN PEARL CITY HI 1150 34 98 21:35.3 21:45.1 0:09.8 6:56/M  
12 DANA JACOBS HONOLULU HI 253 33 131 22:18.3 22:22.1 0:03.7 7:10/M  
13 DEREK BURNEY HONOLULU HI 1070 33 145 22:41.9 23:33.0 0:51.1 7:18/M  
14 DAVID MATTHEW GOODMAN PEARL CITY HI 1417 32 153 22:57.1 22:59.1 0:02.0 7:23/M  
15 JOHN ROESKE HONOLULU HI 823 31 154 22:57.8 23:57.3 0:59.5 7:23/M  
16 YOHEI INO OSAKA-CITY JP 952 32 161 23:14.6 23:18.6 0:04.0 7:28/M  
17 ERIC MORSE HONOLULU HI 539 31 162 23:21.0 23:48.4 0:27.4 7:30/M  
18 JONATHAN CHO 1395 32 181 23:46.9 24:18.0 0:31.1 7:39/M  
19 TERRY SHIN 1494 30 187 23:55.4 24:18.1 0:22.6 7:41/M  
20 ERIC GRAAF HONOLULU HI 281 30 200 24:06.4 24:49.2 0:42.8 7:45/M  
21 JARED TAKAZAWA AIEA HI 129 32 202 24:08.0 24:16.7 0:08.6 7:46/M  
22 CHRIS BABB HONOLULU HI 619 32 243 25:16.4 26:08.9 0:52.5 8:07/M  
23 BRADLEY DAANE SEATTLE WA 357 31 252 25:34.0 25:59.3 0:25.3 8:13/M  
24 MINGCHIA CHUNG HONOLULU HI 538 31 260 25:43.2 26:10.5 0:27.3 8:16/M  
25 MARC RANGER 1459 30 263 25:45.1 26:55.0 1:09.8 8:17/M  
26 HIROAKI MIYAKE TOKYO JAPAN 1359 30 268 25:50.9 26:15.5 0:24.6 8:18/M  
27 BRETT PERKINS KAILUA HI 891 34 270 25:52.8 26:00.9 0:08.0 8:19/M  
28 RONALD TETREAULT HONOLULU HI 1419 34 275 26:00.7 26:03.5 0:02.8 8:22/M  
29 AARON SAVOIE HONOLULU HI 563 34 311 26:58.9 27:33.9 0:35.0 8:40/M  
30 CHRISTOPHER EADS HONOLULU HI 495 33 350 27:58.1 29:01.0 1:02.9 9:00/M  
31 MICHAEL SHACKLEE EWA BEACH HI 412 31 360 28:14.3 29:24.2 1:09.8 9:05/M  
32 MICHAEL YUEN HONOLULU HI 44 33 388 28:46.2 28:51.0 0:04.8 9:15/M  
33 AARON YASUHARA MILILANI HI 344 33 395 28:58.2 29:21.2 0:23.0 9:19/M  
34 JASON YAGI WAIPAHU HI 366 32 397 28:59.0 29:20.9 0:21.9 9:19/M  
35 JACOB BALLARD PEARL CITY HI 1010 31 501 31:17.3 31:48.1 0:30.8 10:04/M  
36 WILLIAM COOPER HONOLULU HI 1260 30 505 31:26.6 31:56.4 0:29.8 10:06/M  
37 LANE BLAKE IDAHO FALLS ID 52 31 523 31:47.7 32:14.5 0:26.8 10:13/M  
38 PETER HELTO HONOLULU HI 140 31 527 31:51.4 32:14.7 0:23.3 10:14/M  
39 JEREMIAH EDWARDS EWA BEACH HI 438 33 552 32:21.0 32:42.0 0:20.9 10:24/M  
40 NATHAN METZGER HONOLULU HI 946 30 570 32:36.0 33:41.0 1:04.9 10:29/M  
41 REBECCA PASH KAILUA HI 1334 30 574 32:38.3 33:20.3 0:42.0 10:30/M  
42 JOEL SCHOP WAIPAHU HI 908 34 602 33:27.7 34:38.8 1:11.1 10:45/M  
43 SHERWIN GASMEN HONOLULU HI 895 33 632 34:05.5 35:30.1 1:24.6 10:58/M  
44 PATRICK KARJALA HONOLULU HI 139 31 678 35:02.6 35:26.9 0:24.3 11:16/M  
45 RALPH JOHNSTON KANEOHE HI 94 30 680 35:05.0 36:29.0 1:23.9 11:17/M  
46 DEAN UYEDA HONOLULU HI 980 34 686 35:18.6 36:27.5 1:08.9 11:21/M  
47 ARM JOHNSTON KAPOLEI HI 301 34 747 36:13.8 37:11.2 0:57.3 11:39/M  
48 RIZALYNE VALDEZMCCRAY OXFORD PA 1342 34 765 36:32.9 38:11.9 1:39.0 11:45/M  
49 DAVID STOUT KAILUA HI 338 31 806 37:48.7 39:31.8 1:43.1 12:09/M  
50 CRAIG TAUYAN HONOLULU HI 61 30 843 38:41.4 40:00.5 1:19.1 12:26/M  
51 RENEE GRIX HONOLULU HI 1341 32 958 43:20.4 44:37.6 1:17.2 13:56/M  
52 KYLE MIYAKE HONOLULU HI 836 34 1001 44:55.9 45:21.3 0:25.4 14:27/M  
53 MUSASHI FLORES PEARL CITY HI 273 30 1054 46:43.5 47:03.7 0:20.2 15:01/M  
54 GERALD CHUNG WAIANAE HI 268 34 1085 48:48.3 49:26.9 0:38.6 15:41/M  
55 ADAM MEACHAM HONOLULU HI 849 31 1157 54:29.4 55:53.7 1:24.3 17:31/M  
56 MICHAEL SUMRALL HONOLULU HI 948 31 1201 1:01:49.5 1:02:36.7 0:47.1 19:53/M  
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 PANDUKA NAGAHAWATTE CORDOVA TN 1337 35 48 19:31.1 19:35.1 0:03.9 6:17/M  
2 DOUG MCKENZIE 1489 38 52 19:39.7 19:41.9 0:02.1 6:19/M  
3 ADAM PALMER HONOLULU HI 868 37 67 20:14.5 20:40.7 0:26.1 6:30/M  
4 SETH BLUMERAN 1461 39 80 20:40.6 21:03.8 0:23.2 6:39/M  
5 DAN REZENTES EWA BEACH HI 516 37 87 20:59.3 21:02.5 0:03.2 6:45/M  
6 WILLIAM HILL MILILANI HI 1162 38 103 21:38.9 21:48.0 0:09.1 6:57/M  
7 JOSEPH JONES HONOLULU HI 827 35 109 21:45.4 21:53.8 0:08.4 7:00/M  
8 JAMES DUNPHY PEARL CITY HI 601 36 113 21:51.6 22:08.1 0:16.5 7:02/M  
9 JAMIE BRINKLEY HONOLULU HI 427 36 125 22:06.9 22:48.1 0:41.2 7:06/M  
10 TERRY KNOWLTON ALGONQUIN IL 465 36 180 23:46.1 24:08.3 0:22.2 7:39/M  
11 MICHAEL GOMEZ HONOLULU HI 949 38 193 24:03.4 24:29.8 0:26.4 7:44/M  
12 RAHSUL FREEMAN 1465 38 198 24:06.0 24:11.3 0:05.3 7:45/M  
13 JOE ISIP MILILANI HI 334 38 208 24:22.7 24:45.9 0:23.2 7:50/M  
14 JERRARD CROPPS HONOLULU HI 397 39 214 24:30.4 24:47.5 0:17.1 7:53/M  
15 NELO GONZALEZ WAIANAE HI 372 39 215 24:32.7 24:48.3 0:15.6 7:53/M  
16 BRYAN EWING HONOLULU HI 794 36 225 24:51.6 26:38.0 1:46.4 7:59/M  
17 ARTHUR SCOTT KAILUA HI 740 35 228 24:53.3 24:59.2 0:05.9 8:00/M  
18 JAMES KIELER HONOLULU HI 774 35 237 25:14.7 25:34.3 0:19.6 8:07/M  
19 PATRICK QUIRK 1474 37 251 25:32.9 25:55.7 0:22.7 8:13/M  
20 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 455 35 267 25:48.2 26:02.0 0:13.8 8:18/M  
21 JARED REDMILE HONOLULU HI 442 36 281 26:08.6 26:25.1 0:16.5 8:24/M  
22 SPENCER DAVIS HONOLULU HI 1220 35 293 26:21.6 26:29.6 0:07.9 8:28/M  
23 ENRICO ANGKAWIJAYA ELGIN IL 1112 36 306 26:44.9 27:59.2 1:14.3 8:36/M  
24 DANIEL PALUMBO HONOLULU HI 149 35 309 26:50.7 27:14.4 0:23.6 8:38/M  
25 GAVIN SUGIHARA AIEA HI 185 39 315 27:00.6 27:33.0 0:32.4 8:41/M  
26 DARRELL GATLING WAHIAWA HI 1034 36 340 27:47.9 28:32.6 0:44.6 8:56/M  
27 TOSHIKI HORIMATSU TOYAHASHI AICHI JP 452 35 361 28:14.9 28:39.0 0:24.1 9:05/M  
28 TRAVIS SUENO HONOLULU HI 644 35 364 28:16.0 29:00.0 0:44.0 9:05/M  
29 RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI 576 35 381 28:35.6 29:58.2 1:22.6 9:11/M  
30 CHRISTOPHER BUOYE EWA BEACH HI 426 39 400 29:00.2 30:09.0 1:08.8 9:19/M  
31 NATHAN KUNISHIGE HONOLULU HI 995 35 422 29:22.5 30:09.9 0:47.3 9:27/M  
32 JOSHUA STEVENS KAILUA HI 1013 36 429 29:37.1 29:56.2 0:19.1 9:31/M  
33 YUSUKE NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 1038 36 434 29:43.6 31:06.2 1:22.5 9:33/M  
34 AARON WILT HONOLULU HI 996 38 482 30:44.1 31:48.0 1:03.8 9:53/M  
35 EDDIE CANDELL HONOLULU HI 1230 37 497 31:13.1 31:15.1 0:02.0 10:02/M  
36 AL PONCE WAHIAWA HI 572 35 498 31:14.3 31:40.8 0:26.4 10:03/M  
37 ROSWELL IMPERIO HONOLULU HI 507 35 509 31:33.9 32:23.0 0:49.1 10:09/M  
38 GREGORY ASCINO HONOLULU HI 319 38 514 31:38.6 32:21.0 0:42.4 10:10/M  
39 ERNANI PUGAY MILILANI HI 593 36 517 31:40.2 32:13.6 0:33.3 10:11/M  
40 MATTHEW KOENIG HONOLULU HI 242 37 531 31:54.3 31:54.3 10:15/M  
41 STEPHEN DENNY HONOLULU HI 499 35 537 32:07.8 32:37.2 0:29.4 10:20/M  
42 TERRY KISNORBO HONOLULU HI 158 38 540 32:08.6 33:03.5 0:54.9 10:20/M  
43 MARTIN CHEMAN KAILUA HI 474 39 588 33:10.9 33:56.0 0:45.1 10:40/M  
44 JEREMY SHARP HONOLULU HI 381 35 591 33:15.6 33:49.9 0:34.3 10:41/M  
45 MARK RYAN TALABIS HONOLULU HI 813 36 592 33:15.9 34:13.6 0:57.6 10:41/M  
46 JAD DOHERTY HONOLULU HI 964 35 593 33:20.0 33:48.0 0:28.0 10:43/M  
47 KELII SILVA HONOLULU HI 107 37 682 35:14.8 36:20.1 1:05.3 11:20/M  
48 PATRICK GEGG KAILUA HI 197 37 704 35:31.7 36:15.7 0:43.9 11:25/M  
49 CHRISTOPHER KING HONOLULU HI 806 35 751 36:22.2 36:22.2 11:42/M  
50 EDWARD BRENNAN HONOLULU HI 1464 38 753 36:22.6 37:22.2 0:59.6 11:42/M  
51 DANIEL SUEHISA HONOLULU HI 196 39 784 37:10.7 37:58.8 0:48.0 11:57/M  
52 RODRICK LEWIS HONOLULU HI 1003 37 811 37:51.8 38:24.5 0:32.6 12:10/M  
53 TERRY BOONE HONOLULU HI 1269 39 840 38:36.0 39:59.4 1:23.4 12:25/M  
54 NEAL HONMA PEARL CITY HI 993 38 880 39:50.6 41:00.4 1:09.8 12:48/M  
55 HIDEMASA KOBAYASHI KANAGAWA JP 321 37 898 40:48.0 42:12.2 1:24.2 13:07/M  
56 KIMBLE MCCANN HONOLULU HI 434 37 904 40:55.2 40:55.2 13:09/M  
57 WILLIAM WILHELM HONOLULU HI 643 39 905 40:56.8 41:30.4 0:33.6 13:10/M  
58 TRUONG TRAN MILILANI HI 258 38 928 41:37.0 42:13.6 0:36.6 13:23/M  
59 LANDON MIYAMURA HONOLULU HI 153 37 940 42:14.6 43:25.2 1:10.6 13:35/M  
60 STEVEN SERRANO MILILANI HI 761 36 996 44:51.3 45:44.5 0:53.2 14:25/M  
61 MASARU UCHINO EWA BEACH HI 333 35 1033 45:52.5 47:22.8 1:30.3 14:45/M  
62 DREW COREY KAILUA HI 1040 35 1071 48:11.8 48:30.5 0:18.7 15:30/M  
63 KEVIN KOBASHIGAWA HONOLULU HI 472 38 1145 53:39.3 55:01.3 1:22.0 17:15/M  
64 ANTHONY ROMEO EWA BEACH HI 594 37 1210 1:05:52.0 1:07:48.7 1:56.7 21:11/M  
65 CHARLES. ROYCE 1421 35 1223 1:24:49.8 1:24:49.8 27:16/M  
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 PATRICK CLARK AIEA HI 1295 40 7 16:32.4 16:33.6 0:01.2 5:19/M  
2 JASON DOLBECK KAILUA HI 1441 43 27 18:05.6 18:08.3 0:02.7 5:49/M  
3 LARRY TAY HONOLULU HI 368 41 54 19:43.7 19:52.5 0:08.8 6:20/M  
4 WILLIAM PHILLIPS HONOLULU HI 173 41 57 19:46.3 19:54.1 0:07.8 6:21/M  
5 GEORGE ACKERMAN EWA BEACH HI 235 41 119 22:01.4 22:21.2 0:19.8 7:05/M  
6 MIKE TARATKO HONOLULU HI 424 40 123 22:04.9 23:06.3 1:01.4 7:06/M  
7 SEKON WON HONOLULU HI 367 40 133 22:20.9 22:29.5 0:08.6 7:11/M  
8 RAYNE ANDRES KANEOHE HI 798 42 135 22:21.1 22:42.6 0:21.4 7:11/M  
9 EDDIE MCGAUGHEY WAHIAWA HI 1254 40 177 23:44.4 25:07.6 1:23.2 7:38/M  
10 DENNIS ANDERSON PEARL HARBOR HI 429 42 192 24:03.1 24:45.9 0:42.8 7:44/M  
11 JONATHAN TING WAIPAHU HI 104 40 232 24:56.7 25:03.8 0:07.1 8:01/M  
12 TOM REDDICK KANEOHE HI 1164 44 239 25:15.3 26:22.2 1:06.9 8:07/M  
13 GARRETT FONG HONOLULU HI 135 42 240 25:15.6 25:32.6 0:16.9 8:07/M  
14 RUSSELL CASTAGNARO HONOLULU HI 894 44 245 25:20.0 25:48.9 0:28.8 8:09/M  
15 MARK FALZARANO KANEOHE HI 917 40 257 25:39.1 26:27.1 0:48.0 8:15/M  
16 DWIGHT COLLINS KAILUA HAWAII 251 43 279 26:03.3 26:49.0 0:45.7 8:23/M  
17 MARK AIKEN AIEA HI 90 44 327 27:34.7 28:57.5 1:22.8 8:52/M  
18 WARREN ODA PEARL CITY HI 1015 44 352 28:04.1 28:40.6 0:36.5 9:01/M  
19 ROBERT PICKEL HONOLULU HI 1396 40 404 29:03.8 30:04.2 1:00.4 9:20/M  
20 CHUCK DIETRICH KAILUA HI 630 42 435 29:46.0 30:40.3 0:54.3 9:34/M  
21 TATSUHIKO MATSUURA OSAKA JAPAN 1358 44 456 30:04.4 30:21.5 0:17.1 9:40/M  
22 BRUCE EARLEY AIEA HI 1165 43 458 30:06.9 30:17.0 0:10.0 9:41/M  
23 OREN MURRAY HONOLULU HI 872 41 474 30:30.1 30:51.4 0:21.2 9:48/M  
24 MIKE VAUGHN 1429 42 494 31:08.0 31:45.7 0:37.7 10:01/M  
25 GLENN NAKAI HONOLULU HI 448 43 510 31:34.0 31:52.3 0:18.2 10:09/M  
26 JAMEY SMITH CASTLE ROCK CO 327 41 522 31:47.0 32:45.6 0:58.6 10:13/M  
27 ALEXANDER CAMPBELL KAILUA HI 839 43 573 32:38.0 33:32.6 0:54.6 10:30/M  
28 GARY JAMES PEARL CITY HI 569 44 617 33:53.3 34:25.4 0:32.0 10:54/M  
29 JOSE BATTLE WAHIAWA HI 291 44 655 34:36.3 34:50.2 0:13.9 11:08/M  
30 OMAR PEREZ-SANDOVAL EWA BEACH HI 647 44 660 34:41.4 35:43.9 1:02.5 11:09/M  
31 FRANK TRASK KAILUA HI 811 42 683 35:14.8 36:33.0 1:18.2 11:20/M  
32 ELMER TABIOS PEARL CITY HI 406 44 695 35:26.0 36:08.5 0:42.4 11:24/M  
33 WILBERT BREEDEN AIEA HI 557 41 696 35:26.4 36:16.7 0:50.3 11:24/M  
34 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 1252 42 702 35:29.3 36:04.5 0:35.2 11:25/M  
35 PARIS MCCRAY HONOLULU HI 1343 43 776 37:01.6 38:40.8 1:39.2 11:54/M  
36 KEVIN OLAYAN KAILUA HI 240 44 821 38:11.9 39:09.6 0:57.6 12:17/M  
37 GREGORY D. NAIRN AIEA HI 1037 40 834 38:25.2 39:18.6 0:53.4 12:21/M  
38 JOHN ELLIS HONOLULU HI 155 41 943 42:37.5 44:30.9 1:53.4 13:42/M  
39 BRAD YAMADA MILILANI HI 100 41 952 42:55.6 44:24.7 1:29.1 13:48/M  
40 BILL PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 840 43 957 43:19.1 44:10.4 0:51.3 13:56/M  
41 KEVIN MASHINO KAILUA HI 968 40 976 44:02.0 44:17.0 0:15.0 14:10/M  
42 BENN TORIGOE PEARL CITY HI 37 41 1015 45:43.2 47:21.0 1:37.7 14:42/M  
43 REID YAMAMOTO PEARL CITY HI 1019 43 1018 45:45.6 47:22.0 1:36.4 14:43/M  
44 MARC INO HONOLULU HI 988 43 1023 45:49.2 47:24.3 1:35.1 14:44/M  
45 CHARLES LAMBERT 1488 42 1065 47:37.7 48:13.6 0:35.9 15:19/M  
46 EMERSON LEE WAIPAHU HI 80 40 1077 48:27.0 49:23.9 0:56.8 15:35/M  
47 JIMMY VENTURA KAILUA HI 838 44 1081 48:44.3 49:49.9 1:05.6 15:40/M  
48 JERRY CANTWELL MILILANI HI 402 42 1128 52:11.3 53:38.2 1:26.8 16:47/M  
49 LANCE KADOOKA KAPOLEI HI 464 40 1140 53:28.7 54:10.4 0:41.7 17:12/M  
50 JACK BALA WAIPAHU HI 473 41 1168 56:09.7 57:29.3 1:19.5 18:03/M  
51 KEVIN KEA HONOLULU HI 1282 43 1189 57:54.8 59:26.2 1:31.4 18:37/M  
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 136 48 8 16:44.7 16:46.7 0:02.0 5:23/M  
2 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 986 48 16 17:24.6 17:28.7 0:04.0 5:36/M  
3 MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI 315 48 23 17:48.7 17:50.8 0:02.0 5:43/M  
4 VAL UMPHRESS MILILANI HI 1085 49 29 18:14.1 18:16.4 0:02.3 5:52/M  
5 MARK WOOMMAVOVAH KAILUA HI 1146 46 50 19:37.6 19:38.4 0:00.8 6:18/M  
6 DAVID SMITH 1467 45 115 21:55.0 21:59.0 0:04.0 7:03/M  
7 BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI 480 45 127 22:14.3 22:39.0 0:24.7 7:09/M  
8 MARC WILSON HONOLULU HI 1160 49 167 23:30.1 23:40.7 0:10.5 7:33/M  
9 ROBERT ALSUP WAHIAWA HI 1045 45 190 24:02.3 24:22.9 0:20.6 7:44/M  
10 AJ TUGAOEN HONOLULU HI 1148 46 191 24:03.0 24:32.7 0:29.7 7:44/M  
11 ALAN DUNSTON WAIPAHU HI 181 49 244 25:17.8 25:30.3 0:12.5 8:08/M  
12 MIKE NASH BLOOMINGTON IL 1120 47 246 25:24.1 25:50.5 0:26.4 8:10/M  
13 KAZUHISA NAGASHIMA HONOLULU HI 1114 45 250 25:31.9 26:54.4 1:22.5 8:12/M  
14 KEVIN LUCKINI SISTERS OR 15 49 274 25:59.9 26:18.9 0:18.9 8:21/M  
15 RON MESIONA WAIANAE HI 339 46 277 26:01.9 26:07.0 0:05.1 8:22/M  
16 JEFF CABRERA PEARL CITY HI 114 49 278 26:02.3 26:41.1 0:38.8 8:22/M  
17 TODD APO KAPOLEI HI 622 46 307 26:47.2 27:03.0 0:15.8 8:37/M  
18 SEAN SHERWOOD EWA BEACH HI 1151 46 319 27:03.1 27:11.8 0:08.7 8:42/M  
19 TAKEYUKI KIKUCHI CHIBA JAPAN 1357 48 321 27:11.8 27:44.6 0:32.8 8:44/M  
20 TOSHIHIRO KAMII OSAKA JAPAN 1355 45 325 27:23.0 27:30.2 0:07.1 8:48/M  
21 JOHN DUPEE TUCSON AZ 1047 45 334 27:40.8 28:58.5 1:17.7 8:54/M  
22 GREG FERST HONOLULU HI 391 45 371 28:23.1 28:35.0 0:11.9 9:08/M  
23 HUGH FLEMING WAHIAWA HI 829 45 398 28:59.3 29:14.8 0:15.4 9:19/M  
24 ROBERT DAWSON HONOLULU HI 1268 45 416 29:15.6 29:32.3 0:16.7 9:24/M  
25 HARALD SNOOK KAPOLEI HI 1276 45 446 29:59.1 30:10.9 0:11.7 9:38/M  
26 JERRY BARTON 1442 46 489 30:56.9 31:03.7 0:06.8 9:57/M  
27 JERRY VAN HOOSER MILILANI HI 165 47 547 32:17.0 32:28.4 0:11.4 10:23/M  
28 ANDREW SUENOBU HONOLULU HI 359 48 567 32:34.5 33:54.2 1:19.7 10:28/M  
29 DENNIS V. VENTURINI 1463 45 624 33:59.8 34:53.4 0:53.6 10:56/M  
30 TED OHTA AIEA HI 69 49 662 34:42.4 36:17.7 1:35.3 11:09/M  
31 LARRY COX HONOLULU HI 1050 46 731 35:55.5 36:46.2 0:50.7 11:33/M  
32 LANCE OGATA HONOLULU HI 431 45 891 40:13.7 40:54.9 0:41.2 12:56/M  
33 TIM FREITAS HONOLULU HI 432 48 892 40:16.2 40:55.5 0:39.3 12:57/M  
34 RYAN SR GALLARDO EWA BEACH HI 759 46 908 40:59.5 42:21.0 1:21.4 13:11/M  
35 BURT YAMAUCHI HONOLULU HI 247 49 920 41:21.4 42:16.0 0:54.6 13:18/M  
36 JOHN DEMARCO HONOLULU HI 844 46 950 42:54.2 44:20.2 1:26.0 13:48/M  
37 MASAAKI HATADA HONOLULU HI 64 49 1008 45:28.4 46:26.2 0:57.8 14:37/M  
38 RAEGAN GARCIA KANEOHE HI 1124 45 1052 46:34.6 47:24.3 0:49.7 14:58/M  
39 RON MIZUTANI 1402 47 1095 49:09.9 50:44.5 1:34.5 15:48/M  
40 DANNY FONTEJON WAIPAHU HI 1239 46 1121 50:59.8 52:04.9 1:05.1 16:24/M  
41 JOHNNY NORMAN 1482 49 1126 51:56.0 52:27.5 0:31.5 16:42/M  
42 ROBERT GOMES WAIPAHU HI 1066 47 1181 56:54.5 58:23.6 1:29.1 18:18/M  
43 ERVIN DIXON WAHIAWA HI 1030 48 1212 1:06:08.8 1:06:40.6 0:31.8 21:16/M  
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 628 50 43 19:07.2 19:10.1 0:02.9 6:09/M  
2 DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI 1167 54 47 19:30.2 19:34.2 0:03.9 6:16/M  
3 NEAL MORISATO HONOLULU HI 711 52 68 20:20.4 20:26.7 0:06.3 6:32/M  
4 DAVID WILLIAMS RENO NV 1145 52 78 20:38.1 20:43.1 0:05.0 6:38/M  
5 RON HINTSCHE 1471 52 110 21:45.6 21:58.2 0:12.6 7:00/M  
6 ANDREW PALANIAK RICHMOND BC 936 53 122 22:04.7 22:11.4 0:06.7 7:06/M  
7 MASAYUKI FURUYA CHIBA JAPAN 1362 54 134 22:21.1 22:32.4 0:11.3 7:11/M  
8 DARRYL SHIROMA HONOLULU HI 754 52 139 22:27.7 22:36.0 0:08.3 7:13/M  
9 BRIAN KAWAMOTO HONOLULU HI 1457 51 146 22:42.6 22:48.7 0:06.0 7:18/M  
10 JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 1394 50 170 23:37.0 23:47.5 0:10.4 7:36/M  
11 STEVE SUE HONOLULU HI 1234 52 186 23:55.3 24:04.6 0:09.3 7:41/M  
12 CHARLES TRONOFF HONOLULU HI 1233 53 220 24:40.3 25:06.3 0:25.9 7:56/M  
13 BILL TETRICK SAINT PAUL MN 1470 52 226 24:51.8 25:04.0 0:12.2 7:59/M  
14 SHINSUKE SHIOTA TORRANCE CA 213 50 287 26:16.7 27:02.3 0:45.6 8:27/M  
15 MATT JOHNSON KAILUA HI 1328 50 338 27:46.0 28:41.8 0:55.7 8:56/M  
16 RON ROGERS OCEAN SHORES WA 834 50 344 27:49.3 29:08.1 1:18.8 8:57/M  
17 HENRY PANG HONOLULU HI 985 53 349 27:57.7 28:04.9 0:07.1 8:59/M  
18 CLARENCE NAGAMINE HONOLULU HI 747 52 389 28:50.0 29:41.4 0:51.4 9:16/M  
19 DONALD CHAMPIGNY HONOLULU HI 1119 54 644 34:23.1 36:09.5 1:46.4 11:03/M  
20 JOSEPH BARTON 1443 50 663 34:42.6 35:47.7 1:05.1 11:09/M  
21 YOSHIE HACKNEY HONOLULU HI 713 53 738 36:01.5 36:42.4 0:40.9 11:35/M  
22 BERT NAKASONE MILILANI HI 216 50 749 36:14.8 37:01.3 0:46.5 11:39/M  
23 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 22 51 750 36:19.4 36:47.0 0:27.6 11:41/M  
24 CY REYES AIEA HI 156 52 755 36:24.3 36:58.8 0:34.4 11:42/M  
25 BEN, JR. GABRIEL PEARL CITY HI 244 52 772 36:47.7 36:55.0 0:07.3 11:50/M  
26 CEDRIC PETTY, SR. KANEOHE HI 783 51 774 36:56.1 37:20.5 0:24.4 11:53/M  
27 WENDALL HO KANEOHE HI 211 54 800 37:35.1 38:29.5 0:54.4 12:05/M  
28 RANDALL YOUNG HONOLULU HI 929 54 869 39:35.4 41:02.9 1:27.5 12:44/M  
29 SHAUN MISTLEBAUER KANEOHE HI 214 54 990 44:25.2 45:43.1 1:17.9 14:17/M  
30 CONNIE HIGAKI PEARL CITY HI 76 51 1102 49:28.8 49:58.7 0:29.9 15:54/M  
31 BRIAN BRAKKE INDIAN HEAD MD 909 50 1114 50:29.3 51:01.9 0:32.6 16:14/M  
32 RANDALL SHIMODA KANEOHE HI 278 54 1139 53:25.2 54:25.4 1:00.1 17:11/M  
33 EDWIN ISHIDA PEARL CITY HI 566 53 1169 56:14.5 57:32.6 1:18.0 18:05/M  
34 EUFEMIO BOCOBOC JR. 1416 51 1173 56:36.5 56:36.5 18:12/M  
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 ASH DUSTOW HONOLULU HI 1466 55 21 17:36.4 17:40.9 0:04.5 5:40/M  
2 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI 1370 56 85 20:55.9 21:00.5 0:04.6 6:44/M  
3 NORMAN MOORE KAILUA HI 325 55 188 23:57.1 24:04.6 0:07.5 7:42/M  
4 GERALD STEWART 1524 55 219 24:36.9 24:36.9 7:55/M  
5 ROBERT PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 340 58 294 26:21.7 26:30.4 0:08.6 8:28/M  
6 TOM MARCHANT HONOLULU HI 34 55 387 28:45.4 28:56.3 0:10.9 9:15/M  
7 STACY HIGA AIEA HI 756 58 413 29:11.1 29:34.8 0:23.7 9:23/M  
8 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 440 59 431 29:38.4 29:49.7 0:11.2 9:32/M  
9 STEVEN CHOW MILILANI HI 716 56 1059 47:27.2 48:26.4 0:59.1 15:15/M  
10 STEIN RAFTO HONOLULU HI 723 57 1072 48:13.2 49:28.2 1:15.0 15:30/M  
11 HIROYUKI OKA HOKKAIDO JAPAN 1361 56 1119 50:55.7 50:55.7 16:22/M  
12 KATSUMI KAKUDA TOKYO JAPAN 1351 59 1198 1:00:05.6 1:00:55.8 0:50.2 19:19/M  
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 MICHAEL GEORGFI HONOLULU HI 640 60 56 19:45.8 19:48.3 0:02.5 6:21/M  
2 FRANK PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI 163 60 128 22:14.9 22:21.9 0:07.0 7:09/M  
3 STEPHEN YAMANE EWA BEACH HI 375 61 130 22:15.8 22:24.2 0:08.4 7:09/M  
4 JOHN NAGAMINE AIEA HI 1453 64 147 22:43.2 22:48.8 0:05.6 7:18/M  
5 TOMOYUKI MURAMATSU SUSONO SHI SHIZUOKA K 1236 61 289 26:19.2 26:39.3 0:20.0 8:28/M  
6 RODERICK NAKAYAMA SUN CITY CA 882 64 500 31:16.3 32:39.4 1:23.1 10:03/M  
7 BOGDAN KANAR HONOLULU HI 1338 61 626 34:00.6 34:07.6 0:07.0 10:56/M  
8 JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI 700 64 764 36:32.3 36:52.4 0:20.1 11:45/M  
9 TOMONORI ABE TOKYO JAPAN 1350 60 945 42:43.5 43:09.3 0:25.8 13:44/M  
10 CARL MEDEIROS RIGBY ID 732 61 1161 55:07.3 56:58.9 1:51.6 17:43/M  
11 GLENN LUM HONOLULU HI 512 63 1172 56:26.7 57:05.5 0:38.8 18:09/M  
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 NILS KLING KANEOHE HI 1245 66 548 32:17.4 33:02.6 0:45.1 10:23/M  
2 HANG SHIN 1495 66 690 35:22.4 35:33.8 0:11.3 11:22/M  
3 ROBERT HACKNEY HONOLULU HI 714 67 739 36:01.7 36:42.7 0:41.0 11:35/M  
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 1411 78 384 28:40.4 28:53.7 0:13.2 9:13/M  
2 BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI 132 79 861 39:19.2 40:15.1 0:55.8 12:39/M  
3 JOHN E. SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 1462 77 871 39:42.1 40:58.2 1:16.0 12:46/M  
4 ED BRESLIN HONOLULU HI 109 75 927 41:34.4 42:01.7 0:27.2 13:22/M  
Top

Male Jamba Juice

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Penalty
1 DEREK VAIL 1437 99 165 23:24.1 23:33.4 0:09.3 7:31/M  
2 RYAN ARTERO 677 99 205 24:15.0 24:43.3 0:28.3 7:48/M  
3 DAVID MANLOLOYO 696 99 410 29:09.0 29:09.0 9:22/M  
4 CODY ARAKAWA HONOLULU HI 687 99 549 32:17.9 32:58.7 0:40.7 10:23/M  
5 MATT STINSON 657 99 1183 57:00.6 58:17.8 1:17.1 18:20/M