Mother's Day Run

Age Group Results

May 13, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAN NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 62 37 16 49:06.5 7:54/M
2 KOLEANA MCGUIRE HONOLULU HI 59 28 17 49:22.6 7:57/M
3 MIYUKI HENDRICKSON HONOLULU HI 29 38 18 49:29.9 7:58/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SIENNA SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 50 6 103 1:41:30.9 16:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SANOE FERNANDES HONOLULU HI 121 16 84 1:18:25.5 12:38/M
2 JENNA BERRY EWA BEACH HI 67 17 92 1:31:50.0 14:47/M
3 CASEY METROSE WAIPAHU HI 32 18 98 1:35:08.1 15:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HOLLY THEALL MILILANI HI 40 22 60 1:08:54.1 11:06/M
2 KATIE CLARK KAILUA HI 100 24 78 1:16:16.8 12:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARISSA PETTUS HONOLULU HI 58 26 44 58:56.2 9:29/M
2 TORI LEE HALEIWA HI 43 27 49 1:03:12.4 10:11/M
3 NOVA PEDRINA MILILANI HI 81 28 52 1:05:02.7 10:28/M
4 LAUREN HIGA WAIPAHU HI 56 26 59 1:07:42.0 10:54/M
5 BRINKLEY JOHNSON KAILUA HI 35 25 77 1:16:16.7 12:17/M
6 JANET JALON HONOLULU HI 22 26 81 1:17:07.5 12:25/M
7 TAKAKO TATUM WAIANAE HI 115 26 107 1:47:17.4 17:17/M
8 EVALANI DUVAUCHELLE WAIANAE HI 114 25 110 1:58:34.4 19:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JILLIAN MOSER HONOLULU HI 82 31 29 53:46.5 8:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOCELYN CHONG HONOLULU HI 135 37 21 49:42.3 8:00/M
2 ANITA SCHORLEMMER PEARL CITY HI 98 38 32 54:58.5 8:51/M
3 CHRISTINA KAMALO AIEA HI 69 37 37 55:43.0 8:58/M
4 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 150 38 42 58:46.4 9:28/M
5 ASHLEE GILES WAIANAE HI 26 37 75 1:15:32.1 12:10/M
6 KATE GILES WAIANAE HI 27 37 76 1:15:32.6 12:10/M
7 BONNIE RESSLER EWA BEACH HI 68 37 93 1:31:50.1 14:47/M
8 U€I-LANI KEA WAIANAE HI 111 38 111 2:01:41.9 19:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DIANNA MCGRAW HONOLULU HI 139 43 34 55:17.8 8:54/M
2 KHALILAH BROWN KANEOHE HI 83 41 48 1:02:18.2 10:02/M
3 LESLIE AKANA WAIANAE HI 110 42 112 2:01:42.4 19:36/M
4 NANCY LORENZO WAIANAE HI 113 40 113 2:01:42.7 19:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALISON MASKELL FUQUAY VARINA NC 74 46 55 1:05:33.2 10:33/M
2 KATHERINE WENG HONOLULU HI 85 46 58 1:06:57.8 10:47/M
3 CHRISTA BRAUN-INGLIS HONOLULU HI 63 48 61 1:08:54.1 11:06/M
4 ALORIA SALVADOR KAILUA HI 65 48 65 1:10:51.4 11:25/M
5 NATHALIE PETTIT KAILUA HI 79 46 73 1:14:20.7 11:58/M
6 MARY TAKAHASHI MILILANI HI 141 49 86 1:19:59.7 12:53/M
7 DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI 53 47 88 1:20:30.1 12:58/M
8 JENNIFER METROSE WAIPAHU HI 31 49 89 1:25:38.0 13:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 148 50 24 51:04.2 8:13/M
2 KAZUMI PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 91 53 25 51:19.9 8:16/M
3 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 51 53 38 56:09.7 9:03/M
4 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 84 53 63 1:10:02.2 11:17/M
5 SHIRLEE TROZZI HONOLULU HI 61 53 70 1:13:12.7 11:47/M
6 ERIN SKOWRAN ALBUQUERQUE NM 134 54 71 1:13:18.0 11:48/M
7 MICHELLE SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 47 51 101 1:41:30.5 16:21/M
8 MICHELLE SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 48 51 105 1:41:31.5 16:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI 55 56 30 54:12.1 8:44/M
2 RACHEL MONDRAGON ARVADA CO 76 58 80 1:16:26.3 12:18/M
3 DALE AGENA KAPOLEI HI 78 58 91 1:30:23.1 14:33/M
4 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 66 59 100 1:39:10.1 15:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI HONOLULU HI 87 62 47 1:01:31.7 9:54/M
2 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 95 63 56 1:06:28.6 10:42/M
3 DEBI HALCRO HONOLULU HI 90 62 64 1:10:50.1 11:24/M
4 VALERIE GILES WAIANAE HI 28 62 74 1:15:31.1 12:10/M
5 BECKY KERCADO AIEA HI 70 64 108 1:54:20.8 18:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 46 69 69 1:11:34.7 11:31/M
2 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 14 68 96 1:33:44.1 15:06/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JULIE ROHRER MILILANI HI 97 71 109 1:54:21.9 18:25/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARY INGLIS HONOLULU HI 107 79 54 1:05:25.6 10:32/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES JONES HONOLULU HI 106 28 1 35:33.7 5:43/M
2 GARY FANELLI HONOLULU HI 88 22 2 36:46.2 5:55/M
3 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 2 46 3 38:29.4 6:12/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAAKEA INGLIS HONOLULU HI 64 9 62 1:08:54.7 11:06/M
2 KOEN SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 49 6 102 1:41:30.7 16:21/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 92 13 5 39:15.9 6:19/M
2 PARKER WAGNILD KANEOHE HI 99 14 6 40:35.2 6:32/M
3 REYN ASATO KAILUA HI 54 14 87 1:20:29.9 12:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEA RODRIGUES HONOLULU HI 131 17 26 52:27.9 8:27/M
2 MYCAH PIMENTAL KANEOHE HI 130 18 53 1:05:14.0 10:30/M
3 ELIJAH MATSUZAKI 147 16 57 1:06:33.1 10:43/M
4 DAVIS MUN HONOLULU HI 129 16 67 1:11:27.2 11:30/M
5 AKALEA KAPONO KAILUA HI 125 16 68 1:11:29.4 11:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PATRICK WUNSCH KOENIGSTEIN HE 101 25 7 40:54.1 6:35/M
2 CHRISTOPHER HOLLOWAY HALEIWA HI 42 26 50 1:03:14.1 10:11/M
3 KENNETH CHONG HONOLULU HI 136 28 99 1:37:12.2 15:39/M
4 MANA KEA WAIANAE HI 112 29 106 1:47:16.8 17:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERICK BANNAR KAILUA HI 138 33 12 46:57.4 7:34/M
2 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 140 31 31 54:19.6 8:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIAN SPERLONGANO N KINGSTOWN RI 72 37 9 44:31.0 7:10/M
2 TRAVIS LAU HONOLULU HI 19 38 10 44:44.5 7:12/M
3 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 20 39 14 47:45.2 7:41/M
4 KEVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI 15 38 97 1:33:44.3 15:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG WRIGHT MILILANI HI 37 44 20 49:40.3 8:00/M
2 JASON MARQUART COLORADO SPRINGS CO 39 43 51 1:03:58.1 10:18/M
3 RICHARD AKANA JR WAIANAE HI 116 42 66 1:11:20.3 11:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GEORGE MUNOZ HONOLULU HI 30 46 8 42:09.1 6:47/M
2 PETER-MICHAEL SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 57 45 104 1:41:30.9 16:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LIAM MALANAPHY BROOKLYN NY 73 51 4 38:34.5 6:13/M
2 JOJN KEENAN HONOLULU HI 152 52 11 46:38.8 7:31/M
3 ERIC ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI 151 50 28 53:29.0 8:37/M
4 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 9 54 33 55:09.2 8:53/M
5 JACK PETTIT KAILUA HI 80 50 36 55:32.2 8:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 86 58 13 47:32.3 7:39/M
2 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 25 55 19 49:30.2 7:58/M
3 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 144 55 39 57:49.5 9:19/M
4 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 12 58 79 1:16:23.6 12:18/M
5 CEDRIC PETTY, SR. KANEOHE HI 105 56 83 1:18:07.8 12:35/M
6 DANIEL MONDRAGON ARVADA CO 77 56 85 1:19:15.3 12:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEVIN MALANAPHY BLOOMFIELD NJ 133 61 22 50:37.7 8:09/M
2 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 52 60 23 50:57.0 8:12/M
3 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 33 62 45 59:08.6 9:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 142 65 15 48:12.6 7:46/M
2 FRANK PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 93 65 27 52:40.9 8:29/M
3 JOHN NAGAMINE AIEA HI 149 69 35 55:21.2 8:55/M
4 EDWARD KERCADO AIEA HI 71 65 41 58:40.9 9:27/M
5 STEVE MIRAGLIO HONOLULU HI 102 65 43 58:48.9 9:28/M
6 KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN HONOLULU HI 94 69 90 1:27:21.2 14:04/M
7 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 143 67 94 1:32:55.9 14:58/M
8 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 118 66 95 1:33:02.8 14:59/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 96 70 40 58:14.6 9:23/M
2 ARTHUR FUJII HONOLULU HI 89 70 72 1:14:08.0 11:56/M
3 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 11 73 82 1:17:53.2 12:32/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 10 75 46 1:00:37.2 9:46/M