Bob & Ron's 5K

Age Group Results

January 06, 2013


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-98 99-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HEATHER SUTTIE FREDERICTON NB 199 41 13 20:35.6 6:38/M
2 SHEREEN WHITE AUCKLAND NZL 129 43 14 20:57.7 6:45/M
3 RENA RATCLIFF HONOLULU HI 96 19 18 21:18.4 6:52/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAYA USHIJIMA HONOLULU HI 219 13 55 24:03.4 7:45/M
2 REBECCA THOMAS MILILANI HI 167 12 176 38:17.6 12:21/M
3 NATALIE THOMAS MILILANI HI 168 10 201 46:33.9 15:01/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RISE MORISATO HONOLULU HI 50 16 50 23:40.6 7:38/M
2 JESSICA KAWANA MILILANI HI 232 18 129 30:47.3 9:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI 230 22 68 24:56.4 8:03/M
2 HILLARY HEATER FAIRBANKS AK 139 22 83 26:23.3 8:31/M
3 BRITTANY SHAPIRO HONOLULU HI 100 22 106 29:12.5 9:25/M
4 KALEIGH LIGUS WAHIAWA HI 44 20 137 31:35.9 10:11/M
5 SABRINA KAWANA MILILANI HI 229 23 162 35:36.5 11:29/M
6 BAILEY HEATER FAIRBANKS AK 140 22 164 35:44.5 11:32/M
7 ELIZABETH SMITH FAIRBANKS AK 144 21 189 39:48.8 12:50/M
8 MEL SMITH BLIGH PARK NSW 208 23 198 44:50.8 14:28/M
9 CARMEN ALVARO HONOLULU HI 178 21 204 49:02.1 15:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LEAH DREBIN HONOLULU HI 137 29 32 22:42.2 7:19/M
2 JESSICA FETTER HONOLULU HI 134 27 38 23:11.8 7:29/M
3 ROSEMARIE DELACRUZ HONOLULU HI 206 27 46 23:24.4 7:33/M
4 MILLIE MILLER KAILUA HI 187 27 132 31:09.2 10:03/M
5 AIMEE BELKEN HONOLULU HI 164 27 136 31:33.3 10:11/M
6 ERIN HOWAT HONOLULU HI 97 29 150 33:10.8 10:42/M
7 AIMEE JONES HONOLULU HI 155 26 169 37:37.2 12:08/M
8 JESSICA RANCHES HONOLULU HI 64 29 175 38:09.3 12:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICOLE KANOHO HONOLULU HI 148 32 24 21:46.8 7:01/M
2 EMMIE SAIGUSA MILILANI HI 60 34 30 22:07.3 7:08/M
3 LAUREN YOO HONOLULU HI 24 33 56 24:04.8 7:46/M
4 CREESY ANTOINE MILILANI HI 138 32 66 24:51.7 8:01/M
5 JASMINE SHINN HONOLULU HI 166 32 69 24:57.4 8:03/M
6 PILITA WINCHATZ HONOLULU HI 28 30 76 25:50.4 8:20/M
7 ALISON VOELZ HONOLULU HI 89 32 103 29:07.0 9:24/M
8 CONNIE RAMON HONOLULU HI 48 33 115 29:39.3 9:34/M
9 MARCELA GILL HONOLULU HI 243 32 133 31:10.5 10:03/M
10 JUNG-EUN PARK HALEIWA HI 248 30 142 32:02.6 10:20/M
11 SHAWNA COOPER HONOLULU HI 157 34 143 32:10.2 10:23/M
12 STEPHANIE ORSCHELN HONOLULU HI 103 33 151 33:14.4 10:43/M
13 NICOLE WAGNER HONOLULU HI 76 30 153 33:17.2 10:44/M
14 KIMBERLEY KUDAISHI HONOLULU HI 61 30 154 33:19.7 10:45/M
15 SARA LATU KAILUA HI 87 33 173 38:03.1 12:16/M
16 TANIA QUIJANO HONOLULU HI 222 30 192 41:57.0 13:32/M
17 MALIA TAYLOR KANEOHE HI 122 32 206 56:42.7 18:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DIANA JONES MAPLE RIDGE BC 215 38 23 21:45.9 7:01/M
2 GRACE SOUSA HONOLULU HI 82 39 49 23:36.1 7:37/M
3 JULIA KRAMPE WAHIAWA HI 200 36 65 24:43.4 7:58/M
4 ELAINE REVILLA WAIANAE HI 98 38 165 36:31.7 11:47/M
5 MICHELLE TORRESDIAZ HONOLULU HI 254 37 166 36:50.0 11:53/M
6 REBECCA ALSUP WAHIAWA HI 161 39 199 45:43.2 14:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RUTH JEROME EWA BEACH HI 108 44 104 29:08.1 9:24/M
2 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 116 44 131 31:03.9 10:01/M
3 BETHANY PORTER HONOLULU HI 123 42 146 32:51.4 10:36/M
4 ANNA NICOL HONOLULU HI 249 43 156 33:23.7 10:46/M
5 SHERRIE SONOMURA AIEA HI 25 42 172 37:54.0 12:14/M
6 WENDI ACKERMAN EWA BEACH HI 104 44 180 38:51.3 12:32/M
7 ANNI BENSON EL DORADO HILLS CA 135 44 185 39:19.0 12:41/M
8 DEBBIE MARTENS HONOLULU HI 90 41 191 39:59.1 12:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YUMIKO HANSEN AMAGASAKI HYOGO 188 48 20 21:27.0 6:55/M
2 KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI 11 45 40 23:14.7 7:30/M
3 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 242 45 57 24:05.1 7:46/M
4 CHIKA KUBOTA SAPPORO, HOKKAIDO JPN 131 47 82 26:19.3 8:29/M
5 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 79 45 107 29:14.9 9:26/M
6 DAINTRY BARTOLDUS EWA BEACH HI 106 48 119 30:03.2 9:42/M
7 RAECHELLE FABRAO EWA BEACH HI 107 46 159 34:35.9 11:09/M
8 CAROLINE HEATER FAIRBANKS AK 142 49 197 44:49.5 14:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDA TAKANE HONOLULU HI 197 51 77 25:51.0 8:20/M
2 JOANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI 51 51 90 27:09.4 8:45/M
3 ELISE CASHMAN ATLANTIC BEACH FL 182 50 92 27:21.6 8:49/M
4 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 114 52 98 28:05.3 9:04/M
5 APRIL ISHIGAMI KAILUA HI 93 54 116 29:49.5 9:37/M
6 MIKI PORTER PEARL CITY HI 205 50 120 30:15.1 9:45/M
7 CECILE CHISHOLM HONOLULU HI 81 50 135 31:22.9 10:07/M
8 DEBORAH HORIO HONOLULU HI 118 52 144 32:20.7 10:26/M
9 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 42 54 160 34:52.9 11:15/M
10 KIMBERLY KELLEY KAILUA HI 70 53 174 38:09.3 12:18/M
11 ERNESTINE MURATA HONOLULU HI 71 53 181 38:56.3 12:34/M
12 DONNA REISERT HONOLULU HI 173 53 182 39:03.9 12:36/M
13 JANE NISHIGUCHI HONOLULU HI 85 50 183 39:04.6 12:36/M
14 RAE SMITH BLIGH PARK NSW 209 51 200 46:16.7 14:55/M
15 EVA HAKE KAPOLEI HI 109 51 203 48:18.0 15:35/M
16 VIRGINIA HOLMES WAHIAWA HI 120 53 208 1:20:27.5 25:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SALLY MARCELLUS DELTA BC 214 59 60 24:22.3 7:52/M
2 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 217 56 78 25:55.7 8:22/M
3 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 83 57 87 26:57.1 8:42/M
4 MARY LOU SEELANDT LOMPOC CA 170 57 109 29:17.9 9:27/M
5 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 17 58 114 29:37.3 9:33/M
6 SANDRA DOUGHERTY FISHERS IN 253 56 123 30:20.2 9:47/M
7 NORA KENNETT SALMON ARM B.C. 210 55 141 32:01.7 10:20/M
8 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 236 55 178 38:29.4 12:25/M
9 IRENE LABOUCANE SALMON ARM B.C. 211 56 184 39:08.4 12:37/M
10 LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI 231 55 195 43:50.4 14:08/M
11 CHARLENE HINTON KANEOHE HI 95 58 196 44:32.3 14:22/M
12 PHYLLIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 34 55 205 52:12.8 16:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI 23 60 61 24:24.5 7:52/M
2 JANICE SMOLEC HONOLULU HI 225 62 102 29:05.5 9:23/M
3 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 113 62 111 29:26.6 9:30/M
4 SANDRA BURGESS HONOLULU HI 238 61 113 29:34.4 9:32/M
5 LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI 22 61 117 29:53.5 9:38/M
6 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 31 64 126 30:38.8 9:53/M
7 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 216 63 127 30:42.6 9:54/M
8 LINDA SMITH FAIRBANKS AK 143 64 128 30:44.5 9:55/M
9 GERALDINE NOGAMI HONOLULU HI 220 63 158 34:17.3 11:04/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI 177 66 202 48:17.8 15:35/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CARMA BAMBER HONOLULU HI 250 71 108 29:16.0 9:26/M
2 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 52 73 163 35:38.1 11:30/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI 2 33 1 17:22.6 5:36/M
2 CONNOR LEHL HONOLULU HI 149 14 2 17:36.9 5:41/M
3 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 1 48 3 17:44.7 5:43/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI 53 7 26 21:51.4 7:03/M
2 WARREN. HUTCHINS EWA BEACH HI 246 9 149 33:00.2 10:39/M
3 WESLEY HUTCHINS EWA BEACH HI 245 9 161 35:09.7 11:20/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KALA CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 43 13 25 21:48.7 7:02/M
2 TANNER ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 127 13 36 23:00.0 7:25/M
3 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 237 11 73 25:38.5 8:16/M
4 CADE LEHL HONOLULU HI 150 10 97 28:03.3 9:03/M
5 KEVIN KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI 227 10 168 37:08.4 11:59/M
6 JUSTIN LANE WAHIAWA HI 201 13 187 39:38.7 12:47/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GARY FANELLI HONOLULU HI 218 17 5 18:42.2 6:02/M
2 JARROD SHINN HONOLULU HI 223 18 86 26:54.1 8:41/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TRAVIS SAITO REDDING CA 189 20 19 21:26.3 6:55/M
2 JUSTIN DAHME KAILUA HI 20 23 22 21:40.8 6:59/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROD BAYBAYAN HONOLULU HI 241 26 9 19:36.7 6:19/M
2 ROBERT LEVIKER HONOLULU HI 125 26 35 22:55.9 7:24/M
3 BRANDON HUEY HONOLULU HI 165 29 99 28:12.6 9:06/M
4 RYAN BEST HALEIWA HI 247 26 101 28:55.2 9:20/M
5 MICHAEL BAUGH HONOLULU HI 226 29 110 29:19.1 9:27/M
6 JUSTIN NANCE HONOLULU HI 244 28 139 31:53.1 10:17/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIMOTHY HOWELL KAILUA HI 172 34 6 18:57.7 6:07/M
2 KRISTIAN MIRAFLOR KANEOHE HI 72 30 39 23:14.0 7:30/M
3 DEAN LEVITT HONOLULU HI 88 32 48 23:33.0 7:36/M
4 ANDREW MILLER KAILUA HI 186 32 51 23:43.5 7:39/M
5 ASWIN DUVVURI HONOLULU HI 59 32 67 24:53.4 8:02/M
6 CHRISTOPHER MCCRAY HONOLULU HI 86 33 93 27:25.9 8:51/M
7 NICK MESSINA HONOLULU HI 156 34 95 27:48.3 8:58/M
8 CHRISTOPHER WAGNER HONOLULU HI 77 33 152 33:15.1 10:44/M
9 LELAND KUDAISHI HONOLULU HI 194 30 155 33:20.7 10:45/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BURT SENAS HONOLULU HI 240 39 7 19:24.0 6:15/M
2 CHARLES JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 47 39 15 21:00.0 6:46/M
3 MARCUS MANUEL PRAIRIEVILLE LA 191 38 27 21:52.3 7:03/M
4 CARL DELACRUZ HONOLULU HI 207 36 41 23:15.3 7:30/M
5 KERVIN VILLEGAS KAILUA HI 29 37 43 23:18.3 7:31/M
6 CHAD UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 74 37 45 23:21.9 7:32/M
7 JEREMY EFFERSON HONOLULU HI 101 37 52 23:46.8 7:40/M
8 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 202 35 74 25:38.5 8:16/M
9 ALEC RICE HONOLULU HI 66 39 75 25:46.1 8:19/M
10 DENNIS BAUTISTA EWA BEACH HI 163 39 96 28:02.7 9:03/M
11 CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI 121 36 100 28:15.0 9:07/M
12 WILLIAM JONES HONOLULU HI 154 36 170 37:38.4 12:08/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WILLIAM GARDNER WAIANAE HI 80 44 4 18:37.4 6:00/M
2 ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI 40 44 10 19:55.5 6:25/M
3 AARON LEHL HONOLULU HI 147 43 21 21:33.7 6:57/M
4 GEORGE ACKERMAN EWA BEACH HI 105 40 42 23:17.7 7:31/M
5 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 204 40 54 24:02.7 7:45/M
6 ROBERT ALSUP WAHIAWA HI 162 44 84 26:36.8 8:35/M
7 TESWELL WHITE AUCKLAND NZL 128 44 91 27:15.9 8:47/M
8 KEVIN DOUGHERTY FISHERS IN 252 43 121 30:15.6 9:45/M
9 TY RAMON HONOLULU HI 49 43 145 32:31.4 10:29/M
10 DONALD PORTER HONOLULU HI 124 44 147 32:56.6 10:37/M
11 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 58 40 193 42:41.3 13:46/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FREDRICK AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 78 47 11 20:11.2 6:31/M
2 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 117 47 33 22:45.1 7:20/M
3 LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI 45 48 34 22:54.6 7:23/M
4 MIKE MOORE HONOLULU HI 115 49 63 24:26.6 7:53/M
5 RAY JEFFERSON 228 46 88 26:58.5 8:42/M
6 RUSS PRICE EL DORADO HILLS CA 136 47 124 30:28.2 9:50/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FRANK CASHMAN ATLANTIC BEACH FL 181 50 37 23:06.3 7:27/M
2 DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI 111 54 47 23:28.2 7:34/M
3 JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI 110 52 53 23:50.7 7:41/M
4 NORMAN MOORE KAILUA HI 92 54 70 24:59.2 8:04/M
5 GERALD MARTENS HONOLULU HI 91 52 81 26:08.5 8:26/M
6 MASAHIRO KUBOTA SAPPORO, HOKKAIDO JPN 130 51 94 27:29.8 8:52/M
7 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 33 51 190 39:53.6 12:52/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROB LANG DELTA BC 213 56 8 19:25.1 6:16/M
2 WOODY NOLEEN COLORADO SPRINGS CO 184 57 12 20:27.9 6:36/M
3 KARL SEELANDT LOMPOC CA 169 56 16 21:06.9 6:48/M
4 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 198 56 31 22:38.6 7:18/M
5 RICK HENDRIX HONOLULU HI 65 59 58 24:14.1 7:49/M
6 MIKI HYUN HONOLULU HI 221 57 64 24:28.2 7:54/M
7 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 239 58 85 26:42.2 8:37/M
8 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 235 57 89 27:07.6 8:45/M
9 COLIN CHUNG HONOLULU HI 158 56 134 31:16.0 10:05/M
10 TOM MARCHANT HONOLULU HI 30 55 148 32:56.9 10:37/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEX RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI 251 63 28 21:53.4 7:04/M
2 MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 75 63 29 21:55.5 7:04/M
3 FRANK PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI 54 60 44 23:18.6 7:31/M
4 STEPHEN YAMANE EWA BEACH HI 41 61 59 24:18.5 7:50/M
5 VINCE COSTELLO HONOLULU HI 196 60 62 24:26.2 7:53/M
6 DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI 56 63 71 24:59.6 8:04/M
7 DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 35 61 72 25:03.5 8:05/M
8 KENT BILLINGS WAIANAE HI 185 64 79 26:04.1 8:25/M
9 JOHN HEATER FAIRBANKS AK 141 61 122 30:18.7 9:46/M
10 CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 13 60 138 31:51.4 10:16/M
11 TIM LABOUCANE SALMON ARM B.C. 212 62 171 37:49.5 12:12/M
12 JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI 190 64 179 38:37.2 12:27/M
13 TOM KELLY NORTHFIELD MN 171 63 188 39:41.1 12:48/M
14 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 224 63 194 42:46.9 13:48/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RON PATE HONOLULU HI 7 66 17 21:13.6 6:51/M
2 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 27 68 105 29:10.3 9:25/M
3 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 39 69 125 30:33.9 9:51/M
4 BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI 19 69 167 36:57.1 11:55/M
5 WALTER AECKERLE HONOLULU HI 32 69 177 38:27.0 12:24/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 38 70 80 26:04.5 8:25/M
2 JACK KARBENS HONOLULU HI 174 71 130 30:53.6 9:58/M
3 GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI 21 72 140 31:59.0 10:19/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 16 78 112 29:29.3 9:31/M
2 BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI 9 77 118 29:55.7 9:39/M
3 GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI 10 75 157 33:55.7 10:56/M
4 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 15 77 186 39:34.3 12:46/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BROOKS KAKIUCHI HONOLULU HI 183 84 207 1:01:27.5 19:49/M