Bob & Ron's 5K

Age Group Results

January 05, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MONA STOCKHECKE ZURICH SUI 249 30 9 17:28.0 5:38/M
2 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 17 34 25 20:19.5 6:33/M
3 RURIKO YAJIMA KUMAMOTO JPN 238 51 29 20:41.5 6:40/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENDALL HAYNES HONOLULU HI 38 12 141 31:58.7 10:19/M
2 CHLOE KELLY MILILANI HI 174 12 147 33:27.9 10:47/M
3 REBECCA THOMAS MILILANI HI 190 13 168 35:53.8 11:35/M
4 NATALIE THOMAS MILILANI HI 191 11 186 38:33.2 12:26/M
5 MULAN LAU PEARL CITY HI 250 12 190 39:31.1 12:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RISE MORISATO HONOLULU HI 29 17 51 22:27.4 7:15/M
2 CASSIDY CORTEZ WAILUKU HI 170 16 120 29:42.1 9:35/M
3 CHARLIE POWELL CARINGBAH NSM 193 15 135 31:05.6 10:02/M
4 CAITLYN CORTEZ WAILUKU HI 171 19 139 31:33.3 10:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHERI CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 223 25 104 27:57.7 9:01/M
2 AMBER HOUSE HONOLULU HI 248 29 133 30:44.7 9:55/M
3 KRISTINE PIDLAOAN HONOLULU HI 103 28 145 32:55.2 10:37/M
4 MARISA CHIN KAHULUI HI 45 28 150 33:39.7 10:51/M
5 LINDA CHRISTY HONOLULU HI 130 28 162 35:13.0 11:22/M
6 SIRISHA DUVVURI HONOLULU HI 159 28 170 36:03.1 11:38/M
7 SAMANTHA LEE WAIPAHU HI 126 28 195 41:14.3 13:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KRISTY SALINAS HONOLULU HI 240 34 53 22:35.3 7:17/M
2 LEAH DREBIN HONOLULU HI 109 30 65 23:27.0 7:34/M
3 STEPHANIE MARTINEAU HONOLULU HI 152 30 67 23:47.3 7:40/M
4 PILITA WINCHATZ HONOLULU HI 176 31 82 25:34.9 8:15/M
5 JACQUELINE BARTOCHA APO AP 146 31 90 26:27.5 8:32/M
6 MONICA KO HONOLULU HI 60 30 103 27:55.2 9:00/M
7 ALISON VOELZ HONOLULU HI 188 31 117 29:31.7 9:31/M
8 SVENJA MUNAR EWA BEACH HI 225 31 125 30:07.9 9:43/M
9 MICHELLE LEE DOMINIQUE KAILUA HI 207 32 127 30:20.8 9:47/M
10 MALIA TAYLOR KANEOHE HI 237 33 210 55:38.4 17:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMMIE SAIGUSA MILILANI HI 41 35 42 21:50.2 7:03/M
2 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 202 39 47 22:15.7 7:11/M
3 LOREN MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 219 36 72 24:04.9 7:46/M
4 KATIANA CASTANEDA HONOLULU HI 247 36 107 28:25.5 9:10/M
5 LISA MATSUOKA KAILUA HI 214 35 157 34:28.1 11:07/M
6 ELAINE REVILLA WAIANAE HI 134 39 164 35:17.9 11:23/M
7 MAREBEL YOUNG WAHIAWA HI 228 39 172 36:21.6 11:44/M
8 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 123 37 173 36:26.6 11:45/M
9 MICHELLE TORRESDIAZ AIEA HI 118 38 182 37:58.8 12:15/M
10 CHRYSTAL DAULTON HONOLULU HI 108 39 207 51:08.0 16:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATHERINE WENG HONOLULU HI 26 42 81 25:24.6 8:12/M
2 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 15 42 84 25:43.7 8:18/M
3 SHERRIE SONOMURA AIEA HI 47 43 132 30:43.8 9:55/M
4 JENNIFER YOUNG HONOLULU HI 61 40 143 32:05.1 10:21/M
5 MORGAN RICHIE HONOLULU HI 180 41 144 32:37.5 10:31/M
6 MIHAELA MANN RENTON WA 178 42 155 34:19.2 11:04/M
7 C MAIN HONOLULU HI 201 43 194 40:21.7 13:01/M
8 SABINE THOMAS MILILANI HI 91 44 202 44:55.9 14:29/M
9 PAIGE HAYNES HONOLULU HI 37 43 208 51:13.6 16:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YUMIKO HANSEN AMAGASAKI JPN 163 49 37 21:27.2 6:55/M
2 KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI 124 46 60 23:05.6 7:27/M
3 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 168 46 70 24:00.6 7:45/M
4 CHIKA KUBOTA SAPPORO JP 145 48 86 25:53.4 8:21/M
5 KARIN KIMURA HONOLULU HI 97 46 102 27:54.7 9:00/M
6 JULIE GOMERSALL WAHIAWA HI 128 47 111 28:41.2 9:15/M
7 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 105 45 113 29:03.4 9:22/M
8 KATHLEEN KELLY MILILANI HI 173 46 140 31:50.6 10:16/M
9 BENITA SHULTS WAIALUA HI 33 48 148 33:28.3 10:48/M
10 MARI SAWADA NISHINOMIYA JPN 196 49 180 37:46.9 12:11/M
11 WENDI ACKERMAN EWA BEACH HI 95 45 184 38:04.4 12:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI 19 51 69 23:51.3 7:42/M
2 CHRISTINE LOPEZ MILL VALLEY CA 221 51 94 27:01.7 8:43/M
3 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 78 53 96 27:04.2 8:44/M
4 JOANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI 28 52 99 27:42.2 8:56/M
5 NORINE GREEN CRANBROOK B.C. 197 54 114 29:20.6 9:28/M
6 MINDY KELLEY COLORADO SPRINGS CO 143 52 121 29:43.0 9:35/M
7 ERNESTINE MURATA HONOLULU HI 83 54 192 40:07.1 12:56/M
8 DEBBIE NISHIYAMA HONOLULU HI 252 54 205 50:17.0 16:13/M
9 DONNA SALUSSOLIA HONOLULU HI 107 51 206 51:07.3 16:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 66 57 73 24:06.3 7:46/M
2 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 230 57 92 26:40.5 8:36/M
3 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 93 58 98 27:35.1 8:54/M
4 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 50 56 149 33:31.1 10:49/M
5 PAMELA BECHTEL HALEIWA HI 213 56 171 36:05.0 11:38/M
6 MARIE WOMACK STOCKTON CA 162 58 185 38:19.3 12:22/M
7 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 88 55 189 39:06.7 12:37/M
8 HELEN MARIE CHISUM HONOLULU HI 43 59 203 44:56.4 14:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI 80 64 165 35:21.7 11:24/M
2 JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI 233 61 176 36:44.9 11:51/M
3 CYDNI MEDEIROS MILILANI HI 160 62 187 38:49.7 12:31/M
4 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 13 63 200 43:57.5 14:11/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 70 65 118 29:39.0 9:34/M
2 CATHERINE VAN BROCKLIN EWA BEACH HI 98 67 123 29:52.2 9:38/M
3 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 72 66 198 42:24.6 13:41/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 16 74 178 36:54.3 11:54/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTA OBARA HONOLULU HI 25 75 129 30:31.5 9:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVE A GENDRON LOWELL MA 242 26 1 16:24.4 5:17/M
2 BRADLEY KEEFE WINNIPEG MB 235 32 2 16:31.5 5:20/M
3 RYDER TAM BOULDER CO 184 22 3 16:45.3 5:24/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 10 8 35 21:13.3 6:51/M
2 KIAN KELLY MILILANI HI 175 9 138 31:30.8 10:10/M
3 WILLIAM MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 218 8 166 35:49.8 11:33/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KASH POWELL CARINGBAH NSM 194 13 28 20:39.3 6:40/M
2 TANNER ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 35 14 43 21:52.3 7:03/M
3 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 51 12 46 22:13.7 7:10/M
4 CADE LEHL HONOLULU HI 210 11 48 22:16.2 7:11/M
5 CHAD IKEGAMI HONOLULU HI 150 13 116 29:27.1 9:30/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONNOR LEHL HONOLULU HI 209 15 10 17:32.6 5:39/M
2 GARY FANELLI JR. HONOLULU HI 229 18 13 17:54.6 5:46/M
3 PIERCE HUMBLE KAILUA HI 52 17 16 18:06.1 5:50/M
4 AUSTIN DAVIS HONOLULU HI 110 18 21 18:59.2 6:07/M
5 CHRIS GENDRON LOWELL MA 243 16 27 20:36.5 6:39/M
6 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 208 16 45 22:04.1 7:07/M
7 TOSHIHIRO KOSINS HONOLULU HI 140 16 57 22:49.7 7:22/M
8 GREYSON HAYNES HONOLULU HI 156 16 71 24:03.8 7:45/M
9 JAKE DAVIS HONOLULU HI 111 15 97 27:18.1 8:48/M
10 CAMERON YOUNG HONOLULU HI 62 16 106 28:19.9 9:08/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GEO TAM BOULDER CO 185 23 4 16:49.0 5:25/M
2 YEHSEN VASQUEZ HONOLULU HI 226 20 5 16:49.7 5:25/M
3 DAVEY CAGLE HONOLULU HI 23 24 6 16:54.2 5:27/M
4 MIKE GENDRON LOWELL MA 245 20 7 17:13.0 5:33/M
5 JUSTIN DAHME KAILUA HI 64 24 41 21:47.1 7:02/M
6 THOMAS SCAFFIDI KAPOLEI HI 120 24 160 34:52.4 11:15/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THOMAS SANDS HONOLULU HI 90 28 12 17:46.6 5:44/M
2 ROD BAYBAYAN WAIPAHU HI 69 27 17 18:12.1 5:52/M
3 WARREN NASTIVAR HONOLULU HI 227 26 19 18:22.8 5:55/M
4 JAMES LEAR KAILUA HI 211 28 39 21:32.7 6:57/M
5 JOHN LISSON AIEA HI 96 26 159 34:52.2 11:15/M
6 TOM KLOSS HONOLULU HI 89 28 196 41:30.9 13:23/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI 125 34 8 17:25.4 5:37/M
2 THOMAS GOUARD HONOLULU HI 231 31 15 18:05.6 5:50/M
3 BENJAMIN KEATON KAILUA HI 215 34 22 19:01.0 6:08/M
4 ARIEL SALINAS HONOLULU HI 239 32 23 20:09.4 6:30/M
5 DEAN LEVITT HONOLULU HI 115 33 49 22:21.7 7:13/M
6 JASON ANDROFF HONOLULU HI 203 33 54 22:35.5 7:17/M
7 TOMMY GALLOWAY WAHIAWA HI 136 33 59 22:56.7 7:24/M
8 ASWIN DUVVURI HONOLULU HI 158 33 68 23:47.7 7:40/M
9 TRAVIS COPELAND AIEA HI 251 31 75 24:11.9 7:48/M
10 DAVID PHILLIPS HONOLULU HI 49 31 77 24:28.7 7:54/M
11 TROY MCCLOUD HONOLULU HI 59 34 78 24:48.0 8:00/M
12 MATT ROHRER MILILANI HI 155 30 108 28:32.5 9:12/M
13 ANDREW IGNACIO HONOLULU HI 112 32 152 33:57.8 10:57/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CY SHIMIZU HONOLULU HI 92 36 24 20:19.0 6:33/M
2 CHAD UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 57 38 66 23:41.9 7:38/M
3 KERVIN VILLEAMS KAILUA HI 220 38 80 25:02.9 8:05/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI 8 44 14 18:04.4 5:50/M
2 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 182 42 20 18:53.3 6:05/M
3 DWAYNE CHANG KANEOHE HI 81 40 34 20:51.5 6:44/M
4 GEORGE ACKERMAN EWA BEACH HI 94 41 64 23:19.6 7:31/M
5 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 131 41 88 26:24.7 8:31/M
6 RANDY SHAW HONOLULU HI 183 43 89 26:25.8 8:31/M
7 CHRIS HAYNES HONOLULU HI 36 41 128 30:27.2 9:49/M
8 DENNIS BAUTISTA EWA BEACH HI 138 40 134 30:49.8 9:56/M
9 LAKOTA QUANAH HONOLULU HI 224 42 163 35:15.8 11:22/M
10 MICHAEL MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 217 40 167 35:50.5 11:34/M
11 MARK MCKEAGUE KANEOHE HI 205 44 175 36:41.8 11:50/M
12 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 39 41 197 41:31.3 13:24/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 9 49 11 17:34.9 5:40/M
2 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 204 49 18 18:16.3 5:54/M
3 ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI 113 45 31 20:43.5 6:41/M
4 FREDRICK AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 84 48 52 22:33.6 7:16/M
5 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 106 48 56 22:47.8 7:21/M
6 HONG ZENG YUEN-SCHAT HONOLULU HI 74 47 58 22:55.6 7:24/M
7 SAMUEL BROOKS APO AP 147 47 95 27:03.1 8:44/M
8 ALEX HO HONOLULU HI 179 48 119 29:42.0 9:35/M
9 PATRICK KELLY MILILANI HI 172 45 137 31:30.8 10:10/M
10 J. GARVIN HONOLULU HI 100 49 209 53:23.3 17:13/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NEAL MORISATO HONOLULU HI 63 53 26 20:25.6 6:35/M
2 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 79 51 32 20:45.8 6:42/M
3 STEVE J GENDRON LOWELL MA 244 50 33 20:47.9 6:42/M
4 DAVID MERTZ MONUMENT CO 142 54 50 22:26.4 7:14/M
5 MASAHIRO KUBOTA SAPPORO JP 144 52 101 27:51.9 8:59/M
6 GREGORY GREEN CRANBROOK B.C. 198 52 115 29:21.8 9:28/M
7 DARRYL TAIRA HONOLULU HI 82 54 131 30:35.0 9:52/M
8 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 87 54 136 31:25.9 10:08/M
9 CEDRIC PETTY, SR. KANEOHE HI 200 52 153 34:11.0 11:02/M
10 JULES MANN RENTON WA 177 51 154 34:18.8 11:04/M
11 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 44 52 179 37:21.9 12:03/M
12 KYM POWELL CARINGBAH NSM 192 53 181 37:50.7 12:12/M
13 DARREN UPCHURCH EWA BEACH HI 234 53 204 50:15.2 16:13/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE LOPEZ MILL VALLEY CA 222 56 30 20:42.8 6:41/M
2 LANCE ZABLOTNEY PENTICTON BC 148 55 36 21:23.8 6:54/M
3 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI 232 57 38 21:31.3 6:56/M
4 MARCUS KOSINS HONOLULU HI 139 55 55 22:37.4 7:18/M
5 ARVEL SHULTS WAIALUA HI 34 55 62 23:13.7 7:29/M
6 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 166 57 63 23:16.6 7:30/M
7 MIKI HYUN HONOLULU HI 114 58 76 24:20.3 7:51/M
8 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 48 57 79 24:54.8 8:02/M
9 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 186 58 83 25:41.5 8:17/M
10 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 73 59 122 29:45.4 9:36/M
11 COLIN CHUNG HONOLULU HI 199 57 146 33:02.3 10:39/M
12 LOU CHRISTENSEN KAPOLEI HI 127 57 158 34:31.4 11:08/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 65 64 44 22:03.1 7:07/M
2 FRANK PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 11 61 61 23:09.7 7:28/M
3 PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI 32 61 74 24:07.9 7:47/M
4 DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI 27 64 85 25:49.6 8:20/M
5 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 46 64 91 26:32.1 8:34/M
6 GARY AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI 117 63 100 27:45.2 8:57/M
7 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 116 61 188 38:55.8 12:33/M
8 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 67 64 201 44:53.5 14:29/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RON PATE HONOLULU HI 7 67 40 21:34.6 6:57/M
2 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 21 65 87 26:21.9 8:30/M
3 J B NATION KAILUA HI 246 65 105 28:01.4 9:02/M
4 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 24 69 109 28:35.7 9:13/M
5 RALPH WOMACK STOCKTON CA 161 65 112 28:48.8 9:17/M
6 JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI 157 65 156 34:26.5 11:06/M
7 CHRISTOPHER PEDRO WAIPAHU HI 119 69 161 35:06.4 11:19/M
8 WILLIAM DARRAH HONOLULU HI 42 65 174 36:39.5 11:49/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 30 71 93 26:47.5 8:38/M
2 ALEC BROWNLOW HONOLULU HI 86 73 110 28:37.6 9:14/M
3 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 31 70 126 30:09.2 9:44/M
4 JACK KARBENS HONOLULU HI 165 72 142 32:01.6 10:20/M
5 WALTER AECKERLE LAKEWOOD CO 58 70 183 38:02.5 12:16/M
6 BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI 77 70 199 43:40.1 14:05/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 212 79 124 29:57.3 9:40/M
2 BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI 164 78 130 30:34.7 9:52/M
3 CLIFFORD FUJII HONOLULU HI 76 78 169 35:57.4 11:36/M
4 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 18 78 193 40:12.3 12:58/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 85 80 151 33:50.1 10:55/M
2 BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI 151 80 177 36:47.9 11:52/M
3 EDDIE LYONS ARVADA CO 167 83 191 40:03.4 12:55/M