Bob & Ron's 5K

Age Group Results

January 03, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMILY SHIN HONOLULU HI 165 33 15 19:56.8 6:26/M
2 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 6 41 19 20:57.3 6:45/M
3 JESSICA GASIOREK HONOLULU HI 31 30 24 21:19.1 6:53/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SOPHIA MARSEN HONOLULU HI 43 12 101 29:17.4 9:27/M
2 KACY KATSUDA KANEOHE HI 124 10 154 40:32.2 13:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RISE MORISATO HONOLULU HI 49 19 32 21:58.6 7:05/M
2 CHARLIE POWELL SYDNEY NSW 173 17 102 29:27.2 9:30/M
3 CAITLIN LYONS HK HONG KONG 132 15 119 32:10.0 10:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FAITH HALL CINCINNATI OH 108 20 105 29:32.7 9:32/M
2 ALI MAYNE-MCCLAY HONOLULU HI 126 23 164 47:51.2 15:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANINA FELKA-BURNS EWA BEACH HI 135 29 42 23:11.9 7:29/M
2 KELLY HIGA KANEOHE HI 171 29 65 25:34.8 8:15/M
3 SASHA DIAMOND NEW YORK NY 189 25 77 26:16.3 8:28/M
4 SARA MAYNE-MCCLAY HONOLULU HI 42 28 111 30:27.5 9:49/M
5 MAUREEN WYNNE TOKYO JPN 184 28 153 39:49.2 12:51/M
6 JAYDAHL LEONG-YEE HONOLULU HI 131 25 159 43:36.7 14:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTINA KAMALO KANEHOE HI 143 34 45 23:24.6 7:33/M
2 CARLA MANFREDI LUBBOCK TX 121 32 48 23:38.8 7:37/M
3 SAMANTHA ALEXANDER AUSTIN TX 90 30 123 32:40.6 10:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMMIE SAIGUSA MILILANI HI 99 37 29 21:45.4 7:01/M
2 MEREDITH JOHNSON 167 38 44 23:20.6 7:32/M
3 DELORES SPURLOCK DESOTO TX 141 39 121 32:39.1 10:32/M
4 RAECHEL PACHECO EWA BEACH HI 146 39 128 34:03.2 10:59/M
5 JADEEN ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 47 38 133 34:24.2 11:06/M
6 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 45 39 139 35:46.0 11:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 67 44 33 22:02.3 7:06/M
2 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 96 44 81 26:43.6 8:37/M
3 AMIE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 15 40 93 28:00.0 9:02/M
4 KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI 127 44 94 28:03.0 9:03/M
5 JOAN DOMENGEAUX HONOLULU HI 140 42 120 32:35.8 10:31/M
6 ASTI TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 29 43 129 34:13.0 11:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI 11 48 38 22:52.4 7:23/M
2 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 10 48 52 24:03.7 7:45/M
3 SACHIKO NISHIOKA KUMAMOTOE JPN 75 48 55 24:28.6 7:54/M
4 KARIN KIMURA HONOLULU HI 145 48 72 25:56.5 8:22/M
5 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 161 48 76 26:14.2 8:28/M
6 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 52 47 84 27:14.5 8:47/M
7 RODAHL LEONG-LYONS PACIFIC VIEW HONG KONG 130 45 118 32:08.5 10:22/M
8 RUTH DAMRON RENO NV 102 46 126 33:21.6 10:45/M
9 MICHELLE SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 57 48 127 33:37.1 10:51/M
10 TRACY HALL CINCINNATI OH 107 46 137 35:32.4 11:28/M
11 TRACEY. POWELL SYDNEY, NSW AUS 176 46 143 36:16.8 11:42/M
12 LYNN ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 63 45 156 42:06.1 13:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAZUMI PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 93 51 46 23:31.2 7:35/M
2 CHERYL NISHITA PEARL CITY HI 92 51 66 25:38.5 8:16/M
3 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 66 51 68 25:40.8 8:17/M
4 CHIKA KUBOTA ATSUBETSU 111 50 80 26:43.1 8:37/M
5 JUDY CLOSE NEWTONVILLE MA 88 52 104 29:30.8 9:31/M
6 JARIS BULLOCK PALM CITY FL 78 52 106 29:34.0 9:32/M
7 PATTY MCCALLUM CALGARY, AB CAN 186 54 140 35:46.4 11:32/M
8 GINNY GOEBEL BRANDON MB 114 53 161 45:19.1 14:37/M
9 KRIS LITTLE WAHIAWA HI 82 50 163 47:21.4 15:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIKO FONG HONOLULU HI 22 59 60 24:51.9 8:01/M
2 SHELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI 160 59 73 25:58.1 8:23/M
3 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 155 59 83 27:03.0 8:44/M
4 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 64 55 96 28:04.1 9:03/M
5 PAMELA BECHTEL HALEIWA HI 41 58 157 42:18.3 13:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI 72 63 63 25:05.6 8:05/M
2 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 118 60 87 27:23.8 8:50/M
3 GEORGIANE SENDA HONOLULU HI 84 63 88 27:26.9 8:51/M
4 MARY LOU SEELANDT LOMPOC CA 85 60 115 30:51.1 9:57/M
5 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 100 61 116 31:00.4 10:00/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 34 65 71 25:52.4 8:21/M
2 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 59 66 131 34:19.4 11:04/M
3 GERALDINE NOGAMI TOKYO, SUGINAMI-KU JPN 119 66 141 35:56.3 11:35/M
4 CHERYL BENNETT EWA BEACH HI 17 65 147 37:33.8 12:07/M
5 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 65 66 148 37:59.4 12:15/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARION LEONG HONOLULU HI 133 71 160 43:37.4 14:04/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEVIN SCHWARZ HONOLULU HI 152 32 1 16:22.6 5:17/M
2 DAVEY CAGLE HONOLULU HI 74 26 2 17:32.9 5:39/M
3 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 9 18 3 18:01.2 5:49/M
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LOUIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 30 6 91 27:43.8 8:56/M
2 COLE KATSUDA KANEOHE HI 125 8 155 40:37.0 13:06/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHARLES MAYS KINGSPORT TN 79 14 5 18:21.2 5:55/M
2 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 163 14 10 19:27.2 6:16/M
3 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 20 10 13 19:49.0 6:24/M
4 ALDEN MAYS KINGSPORT TN 147 11 36 22:34.5 7:17/M
5 ALEXANDER GARDNER WAIANAE HI 169 10 40 23:04.3 7:26/M
6 JAMES LINDELL KAILUA HI 181 13 70 25:51.1 8:20/M
7 SEAN LINDELL KAILUA HI 180 14 74 26:05.2 8:25/M
8 RYAN LINDELL KAILUA HI 182 10 113 30:42.7 9:54/M
9 EVAN KAI ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 101 13 151 38:35.6 12:27/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KASH POWELL SYDNDEY, NSW AUS 174 15 11 19:36.7 6:19/M
2 CHRISTOPHER BANDY JOHNSTOWN CO 105 19 31 21:55.2 7:04/M
3 CAMERON MANCUSO NSW AUS 172 19 99 29:06.8 9:23/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHAWN HUTSELL HAMPTON NE 87 27 20 20:57.9 6:45/M
2 JOHN ALFORD HONOLULU HI 153 28 26 21:26.9 6:55/M
3 JACOB BURNS EWA BEACH HI 136 29 64 25:07.5 8:06/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GAVIN FUJITANI HONOLULU HI 33 31 21 20:59.7 6:46/M
2 BILL HUMPHREY 185 34 58 24:39.1 7:57/M
3 JOEL ARTER MILILANI HI 115 32 85 27:15.1 8:47/M
4 JASON ALEXANDER AUSTIN TX 91 33 122 32:40.4 10:32/M
5 SCOTT NELSON MARIETTA OH 71 31 168 51:35.6 16:38/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN BARILE HONOLULU HI 137 37 6 18:27.1 5:57/M
2 JOE RICHARDS HONOLULU HI 178 36 25 21:21.1 6:53/M
3 SHINYA TATENO AIEA HI 56 39 41 23:10.1 7:28/M
4 PETER MILLER LUBBOCK TX 122 35 67 25:38.9 8:16/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 5 44 4 18:13.9 5:53/M
2 WESLEY PALMER-LASKY KAILUA HI 48 44 14 19:51.2 6:24/M
3 TREVOR FUNK HONOLULU HI 154 41 16 20:19.3 6:33/M
4 DWAYNE CHANG KANEOHE HI 54 42 18 20:50.4 6:43/M
5 SCOTT MCCOY HONOLULU HI 104 43 79 26:38.6 8:35/M
6 JEREMY EFFERSON AIEA HI 73 40 89 27:33.9 8:53/M
7 ERIC COVARRUBIAS 190 41 97 28:18.3 9:08/M
8 PETER-MICHAEL SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 58 42 100 29:09.8 9:24/M
9 RICHARD BANDY JOHNSTOWN CO 103 44 103 29:30.7 9:31/M
10 LAKOTA QUANAH HONOLULU HI 70 44 109 30:03.8 9:42/M
11 ANDREW WILSON NEW YORK NY 129 41 117 31:19.2 10:06/M
12 MUI KONG 168 42 136 34:59.3 11:17/M
13 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 150 43 152 39:05.8 12:36/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 128 46 9 19:12.6 6:12/M
2 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 44 45 17 20:33.8 6:38/M
3 WILLIAM GARDNER 170 47 23 21:13.2 6:51/M
4 PETER BROWN 166 47 37 22:47.7 7:21/M
5 TIMOTHY SCHORR LA CROSSE WI 106 49 49 23:39.0 7:38/M
6 DAVID KATSUDA KANEOHE HI 123 45 75 26:07.3 8:25/M
7 MATTHIAS GOEBEL BRANDON MB 113 48 86 27:23.6 8:50/M
8 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 32 45 124 33:09.4 10:42/M
9 SHAWN MECHLING STURGIS SD 83 47 134 34:27.7 11:07/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 162 51 7 18:34.2 5:59/M
2 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 8 51 8 18:46.5 6:03/M
3 MICHAEL ADAMCYZK 177 51 12 19:45.2 6:22/M
4 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 51 50 34 22:15.1 7:11/M
5 MARC DIAMOND NEW YORK NY 188 54 39 22:59.5 7:25/M
6 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 25 52 47 23:37.0 7:37/M
7 SEAN FOX HONOLULU HI 40 51 69 25:42.7 8:17/M
8 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 28 51 90 27:43.4 8:56/M
9 MASAHIRO KUBOTA ATSUBETSU 110 54 92 27:48.2 8:58/M
10 KENNETH LINDELL KAILUA HI 183 53 112 30:41.2 9:54/M
11 DALE DAMRON RENO NV 109 52 125 33:20.9 10:45/M
12 KYM POWELL SYDNEY,NSW AUS 175 54 144 36:17.4 11:42/M
13 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 62 54 150 38:21.5 12:22/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NEAL MORISATO HONOLULU HI 138 55 28 21:45.1 7:01/M
2 JOHN TRAHAN HONOLULU HI 77 59 35 22:16.9 7:11/M
3 DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI 50 57 43 23:12.5 7:29/M
4 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 69 59 51 23:55.8 7:43/M
5 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 149 58 53 24:22.9 7:52/M
6 JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI 179 55 54 24:26.4 7:53/M
7 KARL SEELANDT LOMPOC CA 86 59 56 24:32.2 7:55/M
8 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 120 56 114 30:46.6 9:55/M
9 DARRYL TAIRA HONOLULU HI 24 56 130 34:16.0 11:03/M
10 RICK LITTLE WAHIAWA HI 81 55 162 47:20.4 15:16/M
11 BILL BAUER MARIETTA OH 80 56 167 51:34.9 16:38/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIGHTON CHIN DAVIS CA 187 61 22 21:08.2 6:49/M
2 MARK BRADBURY HONOLULU HI 95 61 27 21:35.6 6:58/M
3 TOM APPLE HONOLULU HI 144 61 30 21:50.2 7:03/M
4 JOHN SLATE THE WOODLANDS TX 139 60 50 23:40.1 7:38/M
5 FRANK PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 19 63 59 24:44.3 7:59/M
6 PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI 55 63 61 24:52.5 8:01/M
7 RICK HENDRIX HONOLULU HI 27 62 62 24:56.9 8:03/M
8 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 134 60 78 26:18.1 8:29/M
9 RICHARD KAITZ PAIA HI 89 61 95 28:03.5 9:03/M
10 VICTOR CHING MILILANI MAUKA HI 157 63 107 29:37.8 9:33/M
11 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 38 64 138 35:44.6 11:32/M
12 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 35 63 145 36:43.0 11:51/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 26 67 57 24:35.9 7:56/M
2 JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI 97 67 146 36:56.7 11:55/M
3 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 68 66 166 49:04.2 15:50/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 164 73 82 26:52.5 8:40/M
2 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 94 71 108 29:40.4 9:34/M
3 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 61 72 110 30:11.1 9:44/M
4 JACK KARBENS HONOLULU HI 98 74 135 34:30.8 11:08/M
5 WALTER AECKERLE HONOLULU HI 37 72 158 42:27.1 13:42/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEC BROWNLOW HONOLULU HI 39 75 98 28:49.8 9:18/M
2 GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI 117 75 149 38:09.5 12:18/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 151 81 132 34:22.9 11:05/M
2 CLIFFORD FUJII HONOLULU HI 46 80 142 36:01.8 11:37/M
3 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 23 80 165 48:15.4 15:34/M