Bob & Ron's 5K

Age Group Results

January 08, 2017


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHANNA SENG HONOLULU HI 152 13 15 19:55.1 6:25/M
2 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 28 37 16 19:58.1 6:26/M
3 KAYLA ALMEIDA PUNALUU HI 203 14 33 21:31.5 6:56/M
Top

Female 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAROLINA PAYNE KAILUA HI 223 8 126 29:46.9 9:36/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TARYN TRIGGLER HONOLULU HI 204 14 56 23:58.6 7:44/M
2 EVA SUTHERLAND AUCKLAND NZ 147 13 87 26:44.6 8:37/M
3 SOPHIA MARSEN HONOLULU HI 133 13 95 27:14.8 8:47/M
4 TESSA DOMINGO HONOLULU HI 164 13 96 27:15.6 8:47/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RACIDY REBIBIS HONOLULU HI 206 17 47 23:17.6 7:31/M
2 KAYLA MARIE GONZALEZ PEARL CITY HI 200 17 68 25:10.5 8:07/M
3 JASMINE LABRADOR HONOLULU HI 201 17 69 25:11.2 8:07/M
4 SARISA CHOY HONOLULU HI 124 16 98 27:19.0 8:49/M
5 LAUREN MCDOWELL EDMONTON AB 192 15 104 27:47.2 8:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELISSA BUMANGLAG HONOLULU HI 199 23 111 28:33.9 9:13/M
2 CHASTILYNN TITTLE MILILANI HI 183 23 125 29:45.1 9:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SARA MAYNE-MCCLAY HONOLULU HI 56 29 119 29:09.4 9:24/M
2 HEATHER SAYERS TONAWANDA NY 92 29 123 29:25.7 9:29/M
3 CHERI CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 232 28 124 29:30.0 9:31/M
4 HANNAH FRIFELDT GRAND HAVEN MI 237 29 135 30:31.6 9:51/M
5 ASHLEY IZADPANAH HONOLULU HI 144 28 191 41:10.5 13:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHAUNA CALE EWA BEACH HI 125 31 107 28:12.1 9:06/M
2 PRISCILLA CLARK HONOLULU HI 100 30 116 28:59.2 9:21/M
3 ANDREA TOURNIS-VAGENAS HONOLULU HI 167 34 167 34:30.7 11:08/M
4 ELIZABETH MARLOWE AIEA HI 36 33 171 35:28.0 11:26/M
5 MARIA FE MCGEHEE HONOLULU HI 93 34 190 40:05.3 12:56/M
6 MICHELLE CHAPMAN HONOLULU HI 174 31 201 47:41.7 15:23/M
7 JEANNE BERGER NEW YORK NY 219 34 211 57:28.1 18:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KORYNNE HIGA AIEA HI 57 35 72 25:32.5 8:14/M
2 STACIE GORAL EWA BEACH HI 58 37 82 26:15.2 8:28/M
3 CHRISTINA KAMALO KANEHOE HI 85 35 113 28:39.7 9:15/M
4 JOY ASATO MILILANI HI 136 38 151 32:50.1 10:35/M
5 STACIE. NAKAMURA WAIPAHU HI 77 38 156 33:11.0 10:42/M
6 MELISSA MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 122 35 159 33:32.5 10:49/M
7 ANNE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 215 37 168 34:43.3 11:12/M
8 SIMONE BEAPUT HONOLULU HI 84 36 172 35:30.0 11:27/M
9 ARGENTYLIZ MCFARLAND WAHIAWA HI 60 38 179 38:00.4 12:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JACQUELYN CHAPPEL HONOLULU HI 113 42 50 23:41.0 7:38/M
2 AMIE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 102 41 92 27:01.1 8:43/M
3 JENNIFER SCHAAP MILILANI HI 62 41 106 27:54.8 9:00/M
4 LORI FONG HONOLULU HI 141 43 109 28:15.9 9:07/M
5 THERESA KREIF HONOLULU HI 80 41 136 30:36.0 9:52/M
6 FERNANDA SA 255 40 164 33:55.8 10:56/M
7 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 24 40 166 34:21.6 11:05/M
8 ASTI TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 22 44 175 37:28.2 12:05/M
9 CARINA TAGUPA EWA BEACH HI 246 42 176 37:52.2 12:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 45 45 37 22:10.4 7:09/M
2 KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI 50 49 45 22:59.3 7:25/M
3 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 79 49 65 24:56.1 8:03/M
4 MAUREEN SUTHERLAND AUCKLAND NZ 145 45 74 25:39.8 8:16/M
5 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 205 49 76 26:05.3 8:25/M
6 JANIS MCDOWELL EDMONTON AB 190 47 81 26:13.2 8:27/M
7 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 71 48 101 27:26.5 8:51/M
8 KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI 221 45 105 27:50.7 8:59/M
9 KATHERINE WENG HONOLULU HI 46 45 118 29:00.7 9:21/M
10 KAT LIN-HURTUBISE HONOLULU HI 106 47 137 30:40.4 9:54/M
11 NELLY MICOLTA SEGURA HONOLULU HI 43 46 146 32:25.7 10:27/M
12 GRACE DOMINGO HONOLULU HI 112 47 153 32:55.3 10:37/M
13 KIM ANDREWS HONOLULU HI 65 47 169 35:18.2 11:23/M
14 YUMI O'CONNELL NANAKULI HI 238 48 202 47:58.5 15:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAZUMI PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 127 52 60 24:42.1 7:58/M
2 CHIKA KUBOTA SAPPORO ATSUBETSU JPN 173 51 102 27:34.9 8:54/M
3 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 157 52 122 29:24.4 9:29/M
4 KATHY HERNDON BELLINGHAM WA 212 54 129 30:04.0 9:42/M
5 GWENDOLYN CHUNG HONOLULU HI 88 51 140 31:09.1 10:03/M
6 SHIRLEE TROZZI HONOLULU HI 64 52 149 32:40.6 10:32/M
7 PEGGY MAXWELL-LUKE HONOLULU HI 140 52 154 33:03.0 10:40/M
8 KELLY MARTENS AIEA HI 70 54 184 39:19.2 12:41/M
9 PAULA IZADPANAH HONOLULU HI 143 54 192 41:10.5 13:17/M
10 BRENDA WOO MILILANI HI 253 54 207 54:50.4 17:41/M
11 VIRGINIA CHUBERKO WAIANAE HI 75 50 209 55:26.3 17:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 18 59 80 26:09.3 8:26/M
2 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 137 56 120 29:18.5 9:27/M
3 LAURI YONEMOTO HONOLULU HI 118 56 145 32:09.4 10:22/M
4 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 91 59 147 32:34.3 10:30/M
5 ADELA MEARIG HONOLULU HI 117 55 155 33:09.8 10:42/M
6 LAURA LARKIN SAN CARLOS CA 169 58 161 33:43.6 10:53/M
7 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 131 58 178 37:57.2 12:15/M
8 JULIA KAY WALDEN LAWRENCE KS 168 56 182 38:42.0 12:29/M
9 CHRIS HARPER TAYLOR RIDGE IL 149 59 195 43:02.4 13:53/M
10 PAMELA SAKUMA EWA BEACH HI 111 59 210 55:26.6 17:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI 151 64 58 24:24.0 7:52/M
2 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 15 60 62 24:49.6 8:00/M
3 SHELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI 165 60 89 26:52.2 8:40/M
4 JERELYN BROWN HONOLULU HI 214 60 99 27:22.6 8:50/M
5 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 123 61 100 27:23.3 8:50/M
6 CONNIE COMISO FANELLI HONOLULU HI 213 60 103 27:38.1 8:55/M
7 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 52 62 112 28:39.0 9:15/M
8 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 42 60 117 29:00.0 9:21/M
9 SHARON KEITH HONOLULU HI 129 64 134 30:31.5 9:51/M
10 JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI 245 64 180 38:18.1 12:21/M
11 NANCY ACKER TAYLOR MI 154 60 208 54:56.6 17:43/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 17 66 94 27:06.0 8:45/M
2 LYNDA KELLY NORTHFIELD MN 104 66 144 31:53.9 10:17/M
3 CHRISTINE SUMMERSON NEW YORK NY 153 66 152 32:53.5 10:36/M
4 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 68 68 170 35:25.9 11:25/M
5 GERALDINE NOGAMI TOKYO, SUGINAMI-KU JPN 180 67 174 37:14.9 12:01/M
6 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 96 67 181 38:19.0 12:22/M
7 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 188 69 200 47:10.4 15:13/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DIANE FRASER 250 72 198 46:04.7 14:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRADLEY KEEFE WINNIPEG MB 216 35 1 16:23.3 5:17/M
2 HIROYUKI NISHIUCHI NISHINOMIYA-CITY JPN 171 41 2 16:38.9 5:22/M
3 EVAN DEHART HONOLULU HI 110 31 3 16:42.4 5:23/M
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LOUIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 21 7 177 37:56.1 12:14/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEXANDER GARDNER WAIANAE HI 241 12 10 19:33.0 6:18/M
2 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 9 11 11 19:35.2 6:19/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 10 15 8 18:58.4 6:07/M
2 KASH POWELL SYDNDEY, NSW AUS 247 16 17 20:05.8 6:29/M
3 DANIEL SENAS 243 15 34 21:46.0 7:01/M
4 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 76 17 39 22:24.1 7:14/M
5 CAMERON MCDOWELL EDMONTON AB 191 17 66 25:02.4 8:05/M
6 ZACHARY CHUBERKO WAIANAE HI 74 19 187 39:32.5 12:45/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TREVAILL CHACON HONOLULU HI 230 24 4 16:47.0 5:25/M
2 CAMERON MANCUSO NSW AUS 248 20 18 20:10.5 6:30/M
3 NATHANIEL HOWARD HONOLULU HI 229 23 22 20:28.8 6:36/M
4 KYLE MALDEN AGOURA HILLS CA 209 22 31 21:24.8 6:54/M
5 RYAN MALDEN AGOURA HILLS CA 211 24 32 21:24.9 6:54/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES JONES HONOLULU HI 83 26 7 18:19.9 5:55/M
2 JEFFREY ZILA HONOLULU HI 225 29 12 19:40.7 6:21/M
3 GEORGE VICTORIOUS WAHIAWA HI 233 29 25 20:56.5 6:45/M
4 ERIC FRIFELDT GRAND HAVEN MI 236 29 54 23:55.9 7:43/M
5 ROY AVILES WAHIAWA HI 163 27 85 26:37.4 8:35/M
6 DAVID HELLER KAILUA HI 195 26 131 30:21.2 9:47/M
7 CHARLES MARLOWE AIEA HI 37 26 150 32:49.4 10:35/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GAVIN FUJITANI HONOLULU HI 197 32 26 20:58.9 6:46/M
2 JASON SMITH PEARL CITY HI 115 32 97 27:15.6 8:47/M
3 TYLER CALE EWA BEACH HI 126 32 108 28:12.6 9:06/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 242 37 5 18:09.9 5:51/M
2 BRIAN HARUNA HONOLULU HI 217 35 23 20:29.6 6:36/M
3 ALBERT CHANG TUSTIN CA 182 36 46 23:15.7 7:30/M
4 MAUX KAYNE HONOLULU HI 161 39 55 23:57.5 7:44/M
5 KEVIN KANEKO HONOLULU HI 120 36 67 25:04.8 8:05/M
6 ALEJANDRO JESUS ROBLES DAN MIGUEL DE TUCUMAN AR 179 38 90 26:57.2 8:42/M
7 DENNY MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 121 39 91 27:00.0 8:43/M
8 ELDRIDGE NABOA NAALEHU HI 99 38 173 37:05.0 11:58/M
9 ROBERT MCGEHEE HONOLULU HI 94 35 189 40:02.8 12:55/M
10 CHRISTOPHER GORAL EWA BEACH HI 61 35 205 51:09.8 16:30/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DWAYNE CHANG KANEOHE HI 135 43 19 20:13.4 6:31/M
2 JOHN TITCHEN HONOLULU HI 207 43 27 20:59.8 6:46/M
3 MIKE TARATKO HONOLULU HI 107 44 28 21:01.3 6:47/M
4 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 23 41 35 21:48.9 7:02/M
5 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 44 44 42 22:40.2 7:19/M
6 ARIE SCHAAP MILILANI HI 63 44 77 26:06.6 8:25/M
7 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 119 44 88 26:49.8 8:39/M
8 ERIC COVARRUBIAS 256 42 93 27:02.6 8:43/M
9 JEREMY EFFERSON WAIPAHU HI 226 41 110 28:19.2 9:08/M
10 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 67 44 197 45:08.6 14:34/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PETE BOKSANSKI EWA BEACH HI 66 47 6 18:12.8 5:52/M
2 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 222 47 9 19:21.1 6:15/M
3 CARL DUNAWAY AIEA HI 228 47 13 19:51.7 6:24/M
4 WILLIAM GARDNER WAIANAE HI 240 48 14 19:53.3 6:25/M
5 STEVE AGGERGAARD ST. PAUL MN 185 49 20 20:16.5 6:32/M
6 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 132 46 21 20:26.1 6:35/M
7 STEPHEN COLE KAILUA HI 159 45 51 23:42.6 7:39/M
8 KEVIN MCDOWELL EDMONTON AB 189 48 53 23:51.2 7:42/M
9 JUN LUGA MILILANI HI 138 49 59 24:32.0 7:55/M
10 TONY SUTHERLAND AUCKLAND NZ 146 46 73 25:39.5 8:16/M
11 GARRETT FONG HONOLULU HI 142 46 75 25:43.0 8:18/M
12 ROBERT ALSUP HUNTSVILLE AL 156 48 132 30:22.1 9:48/M
13 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 69 46 139 30:57.1 9:59/M
14 ANTHONY SILVA KAILUA HI 97 49 142 31:38.6 10:12/M
15 MARK VALENCIA HONOLULU HI 101 49 160 33:37.3 10:51/M
16 CHRIS MALDEN AGOURA HILLS CA 210 48 162 33:44.5 10:53/M
17 CARLOS LANNOY 254 47 165 33:56.0 10:57/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 235 52 24 20:49.4 6:43/M
2 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 8 54 29 21:16.1 6:52/M
3 ERIC OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 114 54 36 21:49.9 7:02/M
4 JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 231 54 43 22:42.9 7:19/M
5 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 72 51 49 23:23.5 7:33/M
6 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 25 53 52 23:49.6 7:41/M
7 KEVIN CHANG HONOLULU HI 218 53 57 24:20.3 7:51/M
8 SEAN FOX HONOLULU HI 87 52 61 24:48.4 8:00/M
9 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 20 52 78 26:07.1 8:25/M
10 CHRISTOPHER KAM HONOLULU HI 103 54 128 29:56.9 9:39/M
11 FRANK PETER CHUBERKO WAIANAE HI 73 51 194 41:55.2 13:31/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 251 58 38 22:14.7 7:10/M
2 CHET THE JET BLANTON HONOLULU HONOLULU 239 58 44 22:49.7 7:22/M
3 SHANE AKAMINE HONOLULU HI 198 57 70 25:13.0 8:08/M
4 MASAHIRO KUBOTA ATSUBETSUSAPPORO JPN 172 55 121 29:23.5 9:29/M
5 ERIC SAUND SAN CARLOS CA 170 59 133 30:25.3 9:49/M
6 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 89 57 138 30:54.1 9:58/M
7 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 38 55 196 43:18.7 13:58/M
8 RAY WOO MILILANI HI 252 58 206 54:37.6 17:37/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 11 64 41 22:35.7 7:17/M
2 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI 158 60 48 23:18.4 7:31/M
3 PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI 51 64 63 24:50.5 8:01/M
4 MIKI HYUN HONOLULU HI 82 61 71 25:17.1 8:09/M
5 FRANK PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 128 64 83 26:25.4 8:31/M
6 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 196 60 84 26:36.7 8:35/M
7 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 249 61 86 26:43.8 8:37/M
8 EDWARD KERCADO KANEOHE HI 86 64 127 29:51.1 9:38/M
9 ROBERT PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 41 61 130 30:05.8 9:42/M
10 COLIN CHUNG HONOLULU HI 162 60 163 33:50.1 10:55/M
11 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 16 64 193 41:38.6 13:26/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL K KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 116 67 40 22:30.1 7:15/M
2 JOHN T NAGAMINE AIEA HI 244 68 64 24:54.4 8:02/M
3 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 26 68 79 26:07.2 8:25/M
4 GARY AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI 98 66 114 28:53.4 9:19/M
5 MICK HARPER TAYLOR RIDGE IL 150 65 115 28:54.6 9:19/M
6 STAN YASUHARA SAN FRANCISCO CA 184 66 148 32:39.5 10:32/M
7 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 19 65 158 33:29.3 10:48/M
8 WILLIAM DARRAH HONOLULU HI 81 68 186 39:29.5 12:44/M
9 JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI 187 68 188 39:40.6 12:48/M
10 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 105 67 203 49:04.9 15:50/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RON PATE HONOLULU HI 7 70 30 21:17.6 6:52/M
2 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 30 73 141 31:29.5 10:09/M
3 WALTER AECKERLE LAKEWOOD CO 39 73 199 46:09.0 14:53/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEC BROWNLOW HONOLULU HI 48 76 143 31:47.8 10:15/M
2 JACK KARBENS HONOLULU HI 202 75 183 38:48.8 12:31/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 13 83 157 33:26.7 10:47/M
2 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 54 82 185 39:29.1 12:44/M
3 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 14 81 204 50:05.9 16:09/M