Bob & Ron's 5K

Overall Finish List

January 06, 2013


Results By Time Line

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI 2 33 M 1 Top Fin 17:22.6 5:36/M
2 CONNOR LEHL HONOLULU HI 149 14 M 2 Top Fin 17:36.9 5:41/M
3 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 1 48 M 3 Top Fin 17:44.7 5:43/M
4 WILLIAM GARDNER WAIANAE HI 80 44 M 1 40-44 18:37.4 6:00/M
5 GARY FANELLI HONOLULU HI 218 17 M 1 15-19 18:42.2 6:02/M
6 TIMOTHY HOWELL KAILUA HI 172 34 M 1 30-34 18:57.7 6:07/M
7 BURT SENAS HONOLULU HI 240 39 M 1 35-39 19:24.0 6:15/M
8 ROB LANG DELTA BC 213 56 M 1 55-59 19:25.1 6:16/M
9 ROD BAYBAYAN HONOLULU HI 241 26 M 1 25-29 19:36.7 6:19/M
10 ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI 40 44 M 2 40-44 19:55.5 6:25/M
11 FREDRICK AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 78 47 M 1 45-49 20:11.2 6:31/M
12 WOODY NOLEEN COLORADO SPRINGS CO 184 57 M 2 55-59 20:27.9 6:36/M
13 HEATHER SUTTIE FREDERICTON NB 199 41 F 1 Top Fin 20:35.6 6:38/M
14 SHEREEN WHITE AUCKLAND NZL 129 43 F 2 Top Fin 20:57.7 6:45/M
15 CHARLES JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 47 39 M 2 35-39 21:00.0 6:46/M
16 KARL SEELANDT LOMPOC CA 169 56 M 3 55-59 21:06.9 6:48/M
17 RON PATE HONOLULU HI 7 66 M 1 65-69 21:13.6 6:51/M
18 RENA RATCLIFF HONOLULU HI 96 19 F 3 Top Fin 21:18.4 6:52/M
19 TRAVIS SAITO REDDING CA 189 20 M 1 20-24 21:26.3 6:55/M
20 YUMIKO HANSEN AMAGASAKI HYOGO 188 48 F 1 45-49 21:27.0 6:55/M
21 AARON LEHL HONOLULU HI 147 43 M 3 40-44 21:33.7 6:57/M
22 JUSTIN DAHME KAILUA HI 20 23 M 2 20-24 21:40.8 6:59/M
23 DIANA JONES MAPLE RIDGE BC 215 38 F 1 35-39 21:45.9 7:01/M
24 NICOLE KANOHO HONOLULU HI 148 32 F 1 30-34 21:46.8 7:01/M
25 KALA CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 43 13 M 1 10-14 21:48.7 7:02/M
26 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI 53 7 M 1 0- 9 21:51.4 7:03/M
27 MARCUS MANUEL PRAIRIEVILLE LA 191 38 M 3 35-39 21:52.3 7:03/M
28 ALEX RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI 251 63 M 1 60-64 21:53.4 7:04/M
29 MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 75 63 M 2 60-64 21:55.5 7:04/M
30 EMMIE SAIGUSA MILILANI HI 60 34 F 2 30-34 22:07.3 7:08/M
31 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 198 56 M 4 55-59 22:38.6 7:18/M
32 LEAH DREBIN HONOLULU HI 137 29 F 1 25-29 22:42.2 7:19/M
33 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 117 47 M 2 45-49 22:45.1 7:20/M
34 LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI 45 48 M 3 45-49 22:54.6 7:23/M
35 ROBERT LEVIKER HONOLULU HI 125 26 M 2 25-29 22:55.9 7:24/M
36 TANNER ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 127 13 M 2 10-14 23:00.0 7:25/M
37 FRANK CASHMAN ATLANTIC BEACH FL 181 50 M 1 50-54 23:06.3 7:27/M
38 JESSICA FETTER HONOLULU HI 134 27 F 2 25-29 23:11.8 7:29/M
39 KRISTIAN MIRAFLOR KANEOHE HI 72 30 M 2 30-34 23:14.0 7:30/M
40 KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI 11 45 F 2 45-49 23:14.7 7:30/M
41 CARL DELACRUZ HONOLULU HI 207 36 M 4 35-39 23:15.3 7:30/M
42 GEORGE ACKERMAN EWA BEACH HI 105 40 M 4 40-44 23:17.7 7:31/M
43 KERVIN VILLEGAS KAILUA HI 29 37 M 5 35-39 23:18.3 7:31/M
44 FRANK PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI 54 60 M 3 60-64 23:18.6 7:31/M
45 CHAD UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 74 37 M 6 35-39 23:21.9 7:32/M
46 ROSEMARIE DELACRUZ HONOLULU HI 206 27 F 3 25-29 23:24.4 7:33/M
47 DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI 111 54 M 2 50-54 23:28.2 7:34/M
48 DEAN LEVITT HONOLULU HI 88 32 M 3 30-34 23:33.0 7:36/M
49 GRACE SOUSA HONOLULU HI 82 39 F 2 35-39 23:36.1 7:37/M
50 RISE MORISATO HONOLULU HI 50 16 F 1 15-19 23:40.6 7:38/M
51 ANDREW MILLER KAILUA HI 186 32 M 4 30-34 23:43.5 7:39/M
52 JEREMY EFFERSON HONOLULU HI 101 37 M 7 35-39 23:46.8 7:40/M
53 JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI 110 52 M 3 50-54 23:50.7 7:41/M
54 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 204 40 M 5 40-44 24:02.7 7:45/M
55 MAYA USHIJIMA HONOLULU HI 219 13 F 1 10-14 24:03.4 7:45/M
56 LAUREN YOO HONOLULU HI 24 33 F 3 30-34 24:04.8 7:46/M
57 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 242 45 F 3 45-49 24:05.1 7:46/M
58 RICK HENDRIX HONOLULU HI 65 59 M 5 55-59 24:14.1 7:49/M
59 STEPHEN YAMANE EWA BEACH HI 41 61 M 4 60-64 24:18.5 7:50/M
60 SALLY MARCELLUS DELTA BC 214 59 F 1 55-59 24:22.3 7:52/M
61 SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI 23 60 F 1 60-64 24:24.5 7:52/M
62 VINCE COSTELLO HONOLULU HI 196 60 M 5 60-64 24:26.2 7:53/M
63 MIKE MOORE HONOLULU HI 115 49 M 4 45-49 24:26.6 7:53/M
64 MIKI HYUN HONOLULU HI 221 57 M 6 55-59 24:28.2 7:54/M
65 JULIA KRAMPE WAHIAWA HI 200 36 F 3 35-39 24:43.4 7:58/M
66 CREESY ANTOINE MILILANI HI 138 32 F 4 30-34 24:51.7 8:01/M
67 ASWIN DUVVURI HONOLULU HI 59 32 M 5 30-34 24:53.4 8:02/M
68 MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI 230 22 F 1 20-24 24:56.4 8:03/M
69 JASMINE SHINN HONOLULU HI 166 32 F 5 30-34 24:57.4 8:03/M
70 NORMAN MOORE KAILUA HI 92 54 M 4 50-54 24:59.2 8:04/M
71 DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI 56 63 M 6 60-64 24:59.6 8:04/M
72 DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 35 61 M 7 60-64 25:03.5 8:05/M
73 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 237 11 M 3 10-14 25:38.5 8:16/M
74 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 202 35 M 8 35-39 25:38.5 8:16/M
75 ALEC RICE HONOLULU HI 66 39 M 9 35-39 25:46.1 8:19/M
76 PILITA WINCHATZ HONOLULU HI 28 30 F 6 30-34 25:50.4 8:20/M
77 LINDA TAKANE HONOLULU HI 197 51 F 1 50-54 25:51.0 8:20/M
78 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 217 56 F 2 55-59 25:55.7 8:22/M
79 KENT BILLINGS WAIANAE HI 185 64 M 8 60-64 26:04.1 8:25/M
80 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 38 70 M 1 70-74 26:04.5 8:25/M
81 GERALD MARTENS HONOLULU HI 91 52 M 5 50-54 26:08.5 8:26/M
82 CHIKA KUBOTA SAPPORO, HOKKAIDO JPN 131 47 F 4 45-49 26:19.3 8:29/M
83 HILLARY HEATER FAIRBANKS AK 139 22 F 2 20-24 26:23.3 8:31/M
84 ROBERT ALSUP WAHIAWA HI 162 44 M 6 40-44 26:36.8 8:35/M
85 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 239 58 M 7 55-59 26:42.2 8:37/M
86 JARROD SHINN HONOLULU HI 223 18 M 2 15-19 26:54.1 8:41/M
87 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 83 57 F 3 55-59 26:57.1 8:42/M
88 RAY JEFFERSON 228 46 M 5 45-49 26:58.5 8:42/M
89 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 235 57 M 8 55-59 27:07.6 8:45/M
90 JOANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI 51 51 F 2 50-54 27:09.4 8:45/M
91 TESWELL WHITE AUCKLAND NZL 128 44 M 7 40-44 27:15.9 8:47/M
92 ELISE CASHMAN ATLANTIC BEACH FL 182 50 F 3 50-54 27:21.6 8:49/M
93 CHRISTOPHER MCCRAY HONOLULU HI 86 33 M 6 30-34 27:25.9 8:51/M
94 MASAHIRO KUBOTA SAPPORO, HOKKAIDO JPN 130 51 M 6 50-54 27:29.8 8:52/M
95 NICK MESSINA HONOLULU HI 156 34 M 7 30-34 27:48.3 8:58/M
96 DENNIS BAUTISTA EWA BEACH HI 163 39 M 10 35-39 28:02.7 9:03/M
97 CADE LEHL HONOLULU HI 150 10 M 4 10-14 28:03.3 9:03/M
98 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 114 52 F 4 50-54 28:05.3 9:04/M
99 BRANDON HUEY HONOLULU HI 165 29 M 3 25-29 28:12.6 9:06/M
100 CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI 121 36 M 11 35-39 28:15.0 9:07/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 RYAN BEST HALEIWA HI 247 26 M 4 25-29 28:55.2 9:20/M
102 JANICE SMOLEC HONOLULU HI 225 62 F 2 60-64 29:05.5 9:23/M
103 ALISON VOELZ HONOLULU HI 89 32 F 7 30-34 29:07.0 9:24/M
104 RUTH JEROME EWA BEACH HI 108 44 F 1 40-44 29:08.1 9:24/M
105 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 27 68 M 2 65-69 29:10.3 9:25/M
106 BRITTANY SHAPIRO HONOLULU HI 100 22 F 3 20-24 29:12.5 9:25/M
107 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 79 45 F 5 45-49 29:14.9 9:26/M
108 CARMA BAMBER HONOLULU HI 250 71 F 1 70-74 29:16.0 9:26/M
109 MARY LOU SEELANDT LOMPOC CA 170 57 F 4 55-59 29:17.9 9:27/M
110 MICHAEL BAUGH HONOLULU HI 226 29 M 5 25-29 29:19.1 9:27/M
111 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 113 62 F 3 60-64 29:26.6 9:30/M
112 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 16 78 M 1 75-79 29:29.3 9:31/M
113 SANDRA BURGESS HONOLULU HI 238 61 F 4 60-64 29:34.4 9:32/M
114 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 17 58 F 5 55-59 29:37.3 9:33/M
115 CONNIE RAMON HONOLULU HI 48 33 F 8 30-34 29:39.3 9:34/M
116 APRIL ISHIGAMI KAILUA HI 93 54 F 5 50-54 29:49.5 9:37/M
117 LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI 22 61 F 5 60-64 29:53.5 9:38/M
118 BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI 9 77 M 2 75-79 29:55.7 9:39/M
119 DAINTRY BARTOLDUS EWA BEACH HI 106 48 F 6 45-49 30:03.2 9:42/M
120 MIKI PORTER PEARL CITY HI 205 50 F 6 50-54 30:15.1 9:45/M
121 KEVIN DOUGHERTY FISHERS IN 252 43 M 8 40-44 30:15.6 9:45/M
122 JOHN HEATER FAIRBANKS AK 141 61 M 9 60-64 30:18.7 9:46/M
123 SANDRA DOUGHERTY FISHERS IN 253 56 F 6 55-59 30:20.2 9:47/M
124 RUSS PRICE EL DORADO HILLS CA 136 47 M 6 45-49 30:28.2 9:50/M
125 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 39 69 M 3 65-69 30:33.9 9:51/M
126 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 31 64 F 6 60-64 30:38.8 9:53/M
127 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 216 63 F 7 60-64 30:42.6 9:54/M
128 LINDA SMITH FAIRBANKS AK 143 64 F 8 60-64 30:44.5 9:55/M
129 JESSICA KAWANA MILILANI HI 232 18 F 2 15-19 30:47.3 9:56/M
130 JACK KARBENS HONOLULU HI 174 71 M 2 70-74 30:53.6 9:58/M
131 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 116 44 F 2 40-44 31:03.9 10:01/M
132 MILLIE MILLER KAILUA HI 187 27 F 4 25-29 31:09.2 10:03/M
133 MARCELA GILL HONOLULU HI 243 32 F 9 30-34 31:10.5 10:03/M
134 COLIN CHUNG HONOLULU HI 158 56 M 9 55-59 31:16.0 10:05/M
135 CECILE CHISHOLM HONOLULU HI 81 50 F 7 50-54 31:22.9 10:07/M
136 AIMEE BELKEN HONOLULU HI 164 27 F 5 25-29 31:33.3 10:11/M
137 KALEIGH LIGUS WAHIAWA HI 44 20 F 4 20-24 31:35.9 10:11/M
138 CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 13 60 M 10 60-64 31:51.4 10:16/M
139 JUSTIN NANCE HONOLULU HI 244 28 M 6 25-29 31:53.1 10:17/M
140 GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI 21 72 M 3 70-74 31:59.0 10:19/M
141 NORA KENNETT SALMON ARM B.C. 210 55 F 7 55-59 32:01.7 10:20/M
142 JUNG-EUN PARK HALEIWA HI 248 30 F 10 30-34 32:02.6 10:20/M
143 SHAWNA COOPER HONOLULU HI 157 34 F 11 30-34 32:10.2 10:23/M
144 DEBORAH HORIO HONOLULU HI 118 52 F 8 50-54 32:20.7 10:26/M
145 TY RAMON HONOLULU HI 49 43 M 9 40-44 32:31.4 10:29/M
146 BETHANY PORTER HONOLULU HI 123 42 F 3 40-44 32:51.4 10:36/M
147 DONALD PORTER HONOLULU HI 124 44 M 10 40-44 32:56.6 10:37/M
148 TOM MARCHANT HONOLULU HI 30 55 M 10 55-59 32:56.9 10:37/M
149 WARREN. HUTCHINS EWA BEACH HI 246 9 M 2 0- 9 33:00.2 10:39/M
150 ERIN HOWAT HONOLULU HI 97 29 F 6 25-29 33:10.8 10:42/M
151 STEPHANIE ORSCHELN HONOLULU HI 103 33 F 12 30-34 33:14.4 10:43/M
152 CHRISTOPHER WAGNER HONOLULU HI 77 33 M 8 30-34 33:15.1 10:44/M
153 NICOLE WAGNER HONOLULU HI 76 30 F 13 30-34 33:17.2 10:44/M
154 KIMBERLEY KUDAISHI HONOLULU HI 61 30 F 14 30-34 33:19.7 10:45/M
155 LELAND KUDAISHI HONOLULU HI 194 30 M 9 30-34 33:20.7 10:45/M
156 ANNA NICOL HONOLULU HI 249 43 F 4 40-44 33:23.7 10:46/M
157 GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI 10 75 M 3 75-79 33:55.7 10:56/M
158 GERALDINE NOGAMI HONOLULU HI 220 63 F 9 60-64 34:17.3 11:04/M
159 RAECHELLE FABRAO EWA BEACH HI 107 46 F 7 45-49 34:35.9 11:09/M
160 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 42 54 F 9 50-54 34:52.9 11:15/M
161 WESLEY HUTCHINS EWA BEACH HI 245 9 M 3 0- 9 35:09.7 11:20/M
162 SABRINA KAWANA MILILANI HI 229 23 F 5 20-24 35:36.5 11:29/M
163 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 52 73 F 2 70-74 35:38.1 11:30/M
164 BAILEY HEATER FAIRBANKS AK 140 22 F 6 20-24 35:44.5 11:32/M
165 ELAINE REVILLA WAIANAE HI 98 38 F 4 35-39 36:31.7 11:47/M
166 MICHELLE TORRESDIAZ HONOLULU HI 254 37 F 5 35-39 36:50.0 11:53/M
167 BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI 19 69 M 4 65-69 36:57.1 11:55/M
168 KEVIN KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI 227 10 M 5 10-14 37:08.4 11:59/M
169 AIMEE JONES HONOLULU HI 155 26 F 7 25-29 37:37.2 12:08/M
170 WILLIAM JONES HONOLULU HI 154 36 M 12 35-39 37:38.4 12:08/M
171 TIM LABOUCANE SALMON ARM B.C. 212 62 M 11 60-64 37:49.5 12:12/M
172 SHERRIE SONOMURA AIEA HI 25 42 F 5 40-44 37:54.0 12:14/M
173 SARA LATU KAILUA HI 87 33 F 15 30-34 38:03.1 12:16/M
174 KIMBERLY KELLEY KAILUA HI 70 53 F 10 50-54 38:09.3 12:18/M
175 JESSICA RANCHES HONOLULU HI 64 29 F 8 25-29 38:09.3 12:18/M
176 REBECCA THOMAS MILILANI HI 167 12 F 2 10-14 38:17.6 12:21/M
177 WALTER AECKERLE HONOLULU HI 32 69 M 5 65-69 38:27.0 12:24/M
178 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 236 55 F 8 55-59 38:29.4 12:25/M
179 JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI 190 64 M 12 60-64 38:37.2 12:27/M
180 WENDI ACKERMAN EWA BEACH HI 104 44 F 6 40-44 38:51.3 12:32/M
181 ERNESTINE MURATA HONOLULU HI 71 53 F 11 50-54 38:56.3 12:34/M
182 DONNA REISERT HONOLULU HI 173 53 F 12 50-54 39:03.9 12:36/M
183 JANE NISHIGUCHI HONOLULU HI 85 50 F 13 50-54 39:04.6 12:36/M
184 IRENE LABOUCANE SALMON ARM B.C. 211 56 F 9 55-59 39:08.4 12:37/M
185 ANNI BENSON EL DORADO HILLS CA 135 44 F 7 40-44 39:19.0 12:41/M
186 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 15 77 M 4 75-79 39:34.3 12:46/M
187 JUSTIN LANE WAHIAWA HI 201 13 M 6 10-14 39:38.7 12:47/M
188 TOM KELLY NORTHFIELD MN 171 63 M 13 60-64 39:41.1 12:48/M
189 ELIZABETH SMITH FAIRBANKS AK 144 21 F 7 20-24 39:48.8 12:50/M
190 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 33 51 M 7 50-54 39:53.6 12:52/M
191 DEBBIE MARTENS HONOLULU HI 90 41 F 8 40-44 39:59.1 12:54/M
192 TANIA QUIJANO HONOLULU HI 222 30 F 16 30-34 41:57.0 13:32/M
193 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 58 40 M 11 40-44 42:41.3 13:46/M
194 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 224 63 M 14 60-64 42:46.9 13:48/M
195 LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI 231 55 F 10 55-59 43:50.4 14:08/M
196 CHARLENE HINTON KANEOHE HI 95 58 F 11 55-59 44:32.3 14:22/M
197 CAROLINE HEATER FAIRBANKS AK 142 49 F 8 45-49 44:49.5 14:27/M
198 MEL SMITH BLIGH PARK NSW 208 23 F 8 20-24 44:50.8 14:28/M
199 REBECCA ALSUP WAHIAWA HI 161 39 F 6 35-39 45:43.2 14:45/M
200 RAE SMITH BLIGH PARK NSW 209 51 F 14 50-54 46:16.7 14:55/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 NATALIE THOMAS MILILANI HI 168 10 F 3 10-14 46:33.9 15:01/M
202 SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI 177 66 F 1 65-69 48:17.8 15:35/M
203 EVA HAKE KAPOLEI HI 109 51 F 15 50-54 48:18.0 15:35/M
204 CARMEN ALVARO HONOLULU HI 178 21 F 9 20-24 49:02.1 15:49/M
205 PHYLLIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 34 55 F 12 55-59 52:12.8 16:50/M
206 MALIA TAYLOR KANEOHE HI 122 32 F 17 30-34 56:42.7 18:17/M
207 BROOKS KAKIUCHI HONOLULU HI 183 84 M 1 80-84 1:01:27.5 19:49/M
208 VIRGINIA HOLMES WAHIAWA HI 120 53 F 16 50-54 1:20:27.5 25:57/M