Bob & Ron's 5K

Overall Finish List

January 05, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 STEVE A GENDRON LOWELL MA 242 26 M 1 Top Fin 16:24.4 5:17/M
2 BRADLEY KEEFE WINNIPEG MB 235 32 M 2 Top Fin 16:31.5 5:20/M
3 RYDER TAM BOULDER CO 184 22 M 3 Top Fin 16:45.3 5:24/M
4 GEO TAM BOULDER CO 185 23 M 1 20-24 16:49.0 5:25/M
5 YEHSEN VASQUEZ HONOLULU HI 226 20 M 2 20-24 16:49.7 5:25/M
6 DAVEY CAGLE HONOLULU HI 23 24 M 3 20-24 16:54.2 5:27/M
7 MIKE GENDRON LOWELL MA 245 20 M 4 20-24 17:13.0 5:33/M
8 ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI 125 34 M 1 30-34 17:25.4 5:37/M
9 MONA STOCKHECKE ZURICH SUI 249 30 F 1 Top Fin 17:28.0 5:38/M
10 CONNOR LEHL HONOLULU HI 209 15 M 1 15-19 17:32.6 5:39/M
11 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 9 49 M 1 45-49 17:34.9 5:40/M
12 THOMAS SANDS HONOLULU HI 90 28 M 1 25-29 17:46.6 5:44/M
13 GARY FANELLI JR. HONOLULU HI 229 18 M 2 15-19 17:54.6 5:46/M
14 PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI 8 44 M 1 40-44 18:04.4 5:50/M
15 THOMAS GOUARD HONOLULU HI 231 31 M 2 30-34 18:05.6 5:50/M
16 PIERCE HUMBLE KAILUA HI 52 17 M 3 15-19 18:06.1 5:50/M
17 ROD BAYBAYAN WAIPAHU HI 69 27 M 2 25-29 18:12.1 5:52/M
18 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 204 49 M 2 45-49 18:16.3 5:54/M
19 WARREN NASTIVAR HONOLULU HI 227 26 M 3 25-29 18:22.8 5:55/M
20 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 182 42 M 2 40-44 18:53.3 6:05/M
21 AUSTIN DAVIS HONOLULU HI 110 18 M 4 15-19 18:59.2 6:07/M
22 BENJAMIN KEATON KAILUA HI 215 34 M 3 30-34 19:01.0 6:08/M
23 ARIEL SALINAS HONOLULU HI 239 32 M 4 30-34 20:09.4 6:30/M
24 CY SHIMIZU HONOLULU HI 92 36 M 1 35-39 20:19.0 6:33/M
25 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 17 34 F 2 Top Fin 20:19.5 6:33/M
26 NEAL MORISATO HONOLULU HI 63 53 M 1 50-54 20:25.6 6:35/M
27 CHRIS GENDRON LOWELL MA 243 16 M 5 15-19 20:36.5 6:39/M
28 KASH POWELL CARINGBAH NSM 194 13 M 1 10-14 20:39.3 6:40/M
29 RURIKO YAJIMA KUMAMOTO JPN 238 51 F 3 Top Fin 20:41.5 6:40/M
30 MIKE LOPEZ MILL VALLEY CA 222 56 M 1 55-59 20:42.8 6:41/M
31 ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI 113 45 M 3 45-49 20:43.5 6:41/M
32 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 79 51 M 2 50-54 20:45.8 6:42/M
33 STEVE J GENDRON LOWELL MA 244 50 M 3 50-54 20:47.9 6:42/M
34 DWAYNE CHANG KANEOHE HI 81 40 M 3 40-44 20:51.5 6:44/M
35 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 10 8 M 1 0- 9 21:13.3 6:51/M
36 LANCE ZABLOTNEY PENTICTON BC 148 55 M 2 55-59 21:23.8 6:54/M
37 YUMIKO HANSEN AMAGASAKI JPN 163 49 F 1 45-49 21:27.2 6:55/M
38 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI 232 57 M 3 55-59 21:31.3 6:56/M
39 JAMES LEAR KAILUA HI 211 28 M 4 25-29 21:32.7 6:57/M
40 RON PATE HONOLULU HI 7 67 M 1 65-69 21:34.6 6:57/M
41 JUSTIN DAHME KAILUA HI 64 24 M 5 20-24 21:47.1 7:02/M
42 EMMIE SAIGUSA MILILANI HI 41 35 F 1 35-39 21:50.2 7:03/M
43 TANNER ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 35 14 M 2 10-14 21:52.3 7:03/M
44 MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 65 64 M 1 60-64 22:03.1 7:07/M
45 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 208 16 M 6 15-19 22:04.1 7:07/M
46 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 51 12 M 3 10-14 22:13.7 7:10/M
47 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 202 39 F 2 35-39 22:15.7 7:11/M
48 CADE LEHL HONOLULU HI 210 11 M 4 10-14 22:16.2 7:11/M
49 DEAN LEVITT HONOLULU HI 115 33 M 5 30-34 22:21.7 7:13/M
50 DAVID MERTZ MONUMENT CO 142 54 M 4 50-54 22:26.4 7:14/M
51 RISE MORISATO HONOLULU HI 29 17 F 1 15-19 22:27.4 7:15/M
52 FREDRICK AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 84 48 M 4 45-49 22:33.6 7:16/M
53 KRISTY SALINAS HONOLULU HI 240 34 F 1 30-34 22:35.3 7:17/M
54 JASON ANDROFF HONOLULU HI 203 33 M 6 30-34 22:35.5 7:17/M
55 MARCUS KOSINS HONOLULU HI 139 55 M 4 55-59 22:37.4 7:18/M
56 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 106 48 M 5 45-49 22:47.8 7:21/M
57 TOSHIHIRO KOSINS HONOLULU HI 140 16 M 7 15-19 22:49.7 7:22/M
58 HONG ZENG YUEN-SCHAT HONOLULU HI 74 47 M 6 45-49 22:55.6 7:24/M
59 TOMMY GALLOWAY WAHIAWA HI 136 33 M 7 30-34 22:56.7 7:24/M
60 KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI 124 46 F 2 45-49 23:05.6 7:27/M
61 FRANK PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 11 61 M 2 60-64 23:09.7 7:28/M
62 ARVEL SHULTS WAIALUA HI 34 55 M 5 55-59 23:13.7 7:29/M
63 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 166 57 M 6 55-59 23:16.6 7:30/M
64 GEORGE ACKERMAN EWA BEACH HI 94 41 M 4 40-44 23:19.6 7:31/M
65 LEAH DREBIN HONOLULU HI 109 30 F 2 30-34 23:27.0 7:34/M
66 CHAD UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 57 38 M 2 35-39 23:41.9 7:38/M
67 STEPHANIE MARTINEAU HONOLULU HI 152 30 F 3 30-34 23:47.3 7:40/M
68 ASWIN DUVVURI HONOLULU HI 158 33 M 8 30-34 23:47.7 7:40/M
69 CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI 19 51 F 1 50-54 23:51.3 7:42/M
70 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 168 46 F 3 45-49 24:00.6 7:45/M
71 GREYSON HAYNES HONOLULU HI 156 16 M 8 15-19 24:03.8 7:45/M
72 LOREN MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 219 36 F 3 35-39 24:04.9 7:46/M
73 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 66 57 F 1 55-59 24:06.3 7:46/M
74 PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI 32 61 M 3 60-64 24:07.9 7:47/M
75 TRAVIS COPELAND AIEA HI 251 31 M 9 30-34 24:11.9 7:48/M
76 MIKI HYUN HONOLULU HI 114 58 M 7 55-59 24:20.3 7:51/M
77 DAVID PHILLIPS HONOLULU HI 49 31 M 10 30-34 24:28.7 7:54/M
78 TROY MCCLOUD HONOLULU HI 59 34 M 11 30-34 24:48.0 8:00/M
79 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 48 57 M 8 55-59 24:54.8 8:02/M
80 KERVIN VILLEAMS KAILUA HI 220 38 M 3 35-39 25:02.9 8:05/M
81 KATHERINE WENG HONOLULU HI 26 42 F 1 40-44 25:24.6 8:12/M
82 PILITA WINCHATZ HONOLULU HI 176 31 F 4 30-34 25:34.9 8:15/M
83 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 186 58 M 9 55-59 25:41.5 8:17/M
84 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 15 42 F 2 40-44 25:43.7 8:18/M
85 DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI 27 64 M 4 60-64 25:49.6 8:20/M
86 CHIKA KUBOTA SAPPORO JP 145 48 F 4 45-49 25:53.4 8:21/M
87 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 21 65 M 2 65-69 26:21.9 8:30/M
88 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 131 41 M 5 40-44 26:24.7 8:31/M
89 RANDY SHAW HONOLULU HI 183 43 M 6 40-44 26:25.8 8:31/M
90 JACQUELINE BARTOCHA APO AP 146 31 F 5 30-34 26:27.5 8:32/M
91 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 46 64 M 5 60-64 26:32.1 8:34/M
92 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 230 57 F 2 55-59 26:40.5 8:36/M
93 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 30 71 M 1 70-74 26:47.5 8:38/M
94 CHRISTINE LOPEZ MILL VALLEY CA 221 51 F 2 50-54 27:01.7 8:43/M
95 SAMUEL BROOKS APO AP 147 47 M 7 45-49 27:03.1 8:44/M
96 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 78 53 F 3 50-54 27:04.2 8:44/M
97 JAKE DAVIS HONOLULU HI 111 15 M 9 15-19 27:18.1 8:48/M
98 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 93 58 F 3 55-59 27:35.1 8:54/M
99 JOANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI 28 52 F 4 50-54 27:42.2 8:56/M
100 GARY AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI 117 63 M 6 60-64 27:45.2 8:57/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 MASAHIRO KUBOTA SAPPORO JP 144 52 M 5 50-54 27:51.9 8:59/M
102 KARIN KIMURA HONOLULU HI 97 46 F 5 45-49 27:54.7 9:00/M
103 MONICA KO HONOLULU HI 60 30 F 6 30-34 27:55.2 9:00/M
104 CHERI CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 223 25 F 1 25-29 27:57.7 9:01/M
105 J B NATION KAILUA HI 246 65 M 3 65-69 28:01.4 9:02/M
106 CAMERON YOUNG HONOLULU HI 62 16 M 10 15-19 28:19.9 9:08/M
107 KATIANA CASTANEDA HONOLULU HI 247 36 F 4 35-39 28:25.5 9:10/M
108 MATT ROHRER MILILANI HI 155 30 M 12 30-34 28:32.5 9:12/M
109 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 24 69 M 4 65-69 28:35.7 9:13/M
110 ALEC BROWNLOW HONOLULU HI 86 73 M 2 70-74 28:37.6 9:14/M
111 JULIE GOMERSALL WAHIAWA HI 128 47 F 6 45-49 28:41.2 9:15/M
112 RALPH WOMACK STOCKTON CA 161 65 M 5 65-69 28:48.8 9:17/M
113 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 105 45 F 7 45-49 29:03.4 9:22/M
114 NORINE GREEN CRANBROOK B.C. 197 54 F 5 50-54 29:20.6 9:28/M
115 GREGORY GREEN CRANBROOK B.C. 198 52 M 6 50-54 29:21.8 9:28/M
116 CHAD IKEGAMI HONOLULU HI 150 13 M 5 10-14 29:27.1 9:30/M
117 ALISON VOELZ HONOLULU HI 188 31 F 7 30-34 29:31.7 9:31/M
118 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 70 65 F 1 65-69 29:39.0 9:34/M
119 ALEX HO HONOLULU HI 179 48 M 8 45-49 29:42.0 9:35/M
120 CASSIDY CORTEZ WAILUKU HI 170 16 F 2 15-19 29:42.1 9:35/M
121 MINDY KELLEY COLORADO SPRINGS CO 143 52 F 6 50-54 29:43.0 9:35/M
122 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 73 59 M 10 55-59 29:45.4 9:36/M
123 CATHERINE VAN BROCKLIN EWA BEACH HI 98 67 F 2 65-69 29:52.2 9:38/M
124 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 212 79 M 1 75-79 29:57.3 9:40/M
125 SVENJA MUNAR EWA BEACH HI 225 31 F 8 30-34 30:07.9 9:43/M
126 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 31 70 M 3 70-74 30:09.2 9:44/M
127 MICHELLE LEE DOMINIQUE KAILUA HI 207 32 F 9 30-34 30:20.8 9:47/M
128 CHRIS HAYNES HONOLULU HI 36 41 M 7 40-44 30:27.2 9:49/M
129 CHRISTA OBARA HONOLULU HI 25 75 F 1 75-79 30:31.5 9:51/M
130 BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI 164 78 M 2 75-79 30:34.7 9:52/M
131 DARRYL TAIRA HONOLULU HI 82 54 M 7 50-54 30:35.0 9:52/M
132 SHERRIE SONOMURA AIEA HI 47 43 F 3 40-44 30:43.8 9:55/M
133 AMBER HOUSE HONOLULU HI 248 29 F 2 25-29 30:44.7 9:55/M
134 DENNIS BAUTISTA EWA BEACH HI 138 40 M 8 40-44 30:49.8 9:56/M
135 CHARLIE POWELL CARINGBAH NSM 193 15 F 3 15-19 31:05.6 10:02/M
136 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 87 54 M 8 50-54 31:25.9 10:08/M
137 PATRICK KELLY MILILANI HI 172 45 M 9 45-49 31:30.8 10:10/M
138 KIAN KELLY MILILANI HI 175 9 M 2 0- 9 31:30.8 10:10/M
139 CAITLYN CORTEZ WAILUKU HI 171 19 F 4 15-19 31:33.3 10:11/M
140 KATHLEEN KELLY MILILANI HI 173 46 F 8 45-49 31:50.6 10:16/M
141 KENDALL HAYNES HONOLULU HI 38 12 F 1 10-14 31:58.7 10:19/M
142 JACK KARBENS HONOLULU HI 165 72 M 4 70-74 32:01.6 10:20/M
143 JENNIFER YOUNG HONOLULU HI 61 40 F 4 40-44 32:05.1 10:21/M
144 MORGAN RICHIE HONOLULU HI 180 41 F 5 40-44 32:37.5 10:31/M
145 KRISTINE PIDLAOAN HONOLULU HI 103 28 F 3 25-29 32:55.2 10:37/M
146 COLIN CHUNG HONOLULU HI 199 57 M 11 55-59 33:02.3 10:39/M
147 CHLOE KELLY MILILANI HI 174 12 F 2 10-14 33:27.9 10:47/M
148 BENITA SHULTS WAIALUA HI 33 48 F 9 45-49 33:28.3 10:48/M
149 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 50 56 F 4 55-59 33:31.1 10:49/M
150 MARISA CHIN KAHULUI HI 45 28 F 4 25-29 33:39.7 10:51/M
151 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 85 80 M 1 80-84 33:50.1 10:55/M
152 ANDREW IGNACIO HONOLULU HI 112 32 M 13 30-34 33:57.8 10:57/M
153 CEDRIC PETTY, SR. KANEOHE HI 200 52 M 9 50-54 34:11.0 11:02/M
154 JULES MANN RENTON WA 177 51 M 10 50-54 34:18.8 11:04/M
155 MIHAELA MANN RENTON WA 178 42 F 6 40-44 34:19.2 11:04/M
156 JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI 157 65 M 6 65-69 34:26.5 11:06/M
157 LISA MATSUOKA KAILUA HI 214 35 F 5 35-39 34:28.1 11:07/M
158 LOU CHRISTENSEN KAPOLEI HI 127 57 M 12 55-59 34:31.4 11:08/M
159 JOHN LISSON AIEA HI 96 26 M 5 25-29 34:52.2 11:15/M
160 THOMAS SCAFFIDI KAPOLEI HI 120 24 M 6 20-24 34:52.4 11:15/M
161 CHRISTOPHER PEDRO WAIPAHU HI 119 69 M 7 65-69 35:06.4 11:19/M
162 LINDA CHRISTY HONOLULU HI 130 28 F 5 25-29 35:13.0 11:22/M
163 LAKOTA QUANAH HONOLULU HI 224 42 M 9 40-44 35:15.8 11:22/M
164 ELAINE REVILLA WAIANAE HI 134 39 F 6 35-39 35:17.9 11:23/M
165 CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI 80 64 F 1 60-64 35:21.7 11:24/M
166 WILLIAM MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 218 8 M 3 0- 9 35:49.8 11:33/M
167 MICHAEL MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 217 40 M 10 40-44 35:50.5 11:34/M
168 REBECCA THOMAS MILILANI HI 190 13 F 3 10-14 35:53.8 11:35/M
169 CLIFFORD FUJII HONOLULU HI 76 78 M 3 75-79 35:57.4 11:36/M
170 SIRISHA DUVVURI HONOLULU HI 159 28 F 6 25-29 36:03.1 11:38/M
171 PAMELA BECHTEL HALEIWA HI 213 56 F 5 55-59 36:05.0 11:38/M
172 MAREBEL YOUNG WAHIAWA HI 228 39 F 7 35-39 36:21.6 11:44/M
173 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 123 37 F 8 35-39 36:26.6 11:45/M
174 WILLIAM DARRAH HONOLULU HI 42 65 M 8 65-69 36:39.5 11:49/M
175 MARK MCKEAGUE KANEOHE HI 205 44 M 11 40-44 36:41.8 11:50/M
176 JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI 233 61 F 2 60-64 36:44.9 11:51/M
177 BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI 151 80 M 2 80-84 36:47.9 11:52/M
178 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 16 74 F 1 70-74 36:54.3 11:54/M
179 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 44 52 M 11 50-54 37:21.9 12:03/M
180 MARI SAWADA NISHINOMIYA JPN 196 49 F 10 45-49 37:46.9 12:11/M
181 KYM POWELL CARINGBAH NSM 192 53 M 12 50-54 37:50.7 12:12/M
182 MICHELLE TORRESDIAZ AIEA HI 118 38 F 9 35-39 37:58.8 12:15/M
183 WALTER AECKERLE LAKEWOOD CO 58 70 M 5 70-74 38:02.5 12:16/M
184 WENDI ACKERMAN EWA BEACH HI 95 45 F 11 45-49 38:04.4 12:17/M
185 MARIE WOMACK STOCKTON CA 162 58 F 6 55-59 38:19.3 12:22/M
186 NATALIE THOMAS MILILANI HI 191 11 F 4 10-14 38:33.2 12:26/M
187 CYDNI MEDEIROS MILILANI HI 160 62 F 3 60-64 38:49.7 12:31/M
188 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 116 61 M 7 60-64 38:55.8 12:33/M
189 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 88 55 F 7 55-59 39:06.7 12:37/M
190 MULAN LAU PEARL CITY HI 250 12 F 5 10-14 39:31.1 12:45/M
191 EDDIE LYONS ARVADA CO 167 83 M 3 80-84 40:03.4 12:55/M
192 ERNESTINE MURATA HONOLULU HI 83 54 F 7 50-54 40:07.1 12:56/M
193 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 18 78 M 4 75-79 40:12.3 12:58/M
194 C MAIN HONOLULU HI 201 43 F 7 40-44 40:21.7 13:01/M
195 SAMANTHA LEE WAIPAHU HI 126 28 F 7 25-29 41:14.3 13:18/M
196 TOM KLOSS HONOLULU HI 89 28 M 6 25-29 41:30.9 13:23/M
197 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 39 41 M 12 40-44 41:31.3 13:24/M
198 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 72 66 F 3 65-69 42:24.6 13:41/M
199 BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI 77 70 M 6 70-74 43:40.1 14:05/M
200 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 13 63 F 4 60-64 43:57.5 14:11/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 67 64 M 8 60-64 44:53.5 14:29/M
202 SABINE THOMAS MILILANI HI 91 44 F 8 40-44 44:55.9 14:29/M
203 HELEN MARIE CHISUM HONOLULU HI 43 59 F 8 55-59 44:56.4 14:30/M
204 DARREN UPCHURCH EWA BEACH HI 234 53 M 13 50-54 50:15.2 16:13/M
205 DEBBIE NISHIYAMA HONOLULU HI 252 54 F 8 50-54 50:17.0 16:13/M
206 DONNA SALUSSOLIA HONOLULU HI 107 51 F 9 50-54 51:07.3 16:29/M
207 CHRYSTAL DAULTON HONOLULU HI 108 39 F 10 35-39 51:08.0 16:30/M
208 PAIGE HAYNES HONOLULU HI 37 43 F 9 40-44 51:13.6 16:31/M
209 J. GARVIN HONOLULU HI 100 49 M 10 45-49 53:23.3 17:13/M
210 MALIA TAYLOR KANEOHE HI 237 33 F 10 30-34 55:38.4 17:57/M