Bob & Ron's 5K

Overall Finish List

January 08, 2017


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 BRADLEY KEEFE WINNIPEG MB 216 35 M 1 Top Fin 16:23.3 5:17/M
2 HIROYUKI NISHIUCHI NISHINOMIYA-CITY JPN 171 41 M 2 Top Fin 16:38.9 5:22/M
3 EVAN DEHART HONOLULU HI 110 31 M 3 Top Fin 16:42.4 5:23/M
4 TREVAILL CHACON HONOLULU HI 230 24 M 1 20-24 16:47.0 5:25/M
5 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 242 37 M 1 35-39 18:09.9 5:51/M
6 PETE BOKSANSKI EWA BEACH HI 66 47 M 1 45-49 18:12.8 5:52/M
7 JAMES JONES HONOLULU HI 83 26 M 1 25-29 18:19.9 5:55/M
8 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 10 15 M 1 15-19 18:58.4 6:07/M
9 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 222 47 M 2 45-49 19:21.1 6:15/M
10 ALEXANDER GARDNER WAIANAE HI 241 12 M 1 10-14 19:33.0 6:18/M
11 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 9 11 M 2 10-14 19:35.2 6:19/M
12 JEFFREY ZILA HONOLULU HI 225 29 M 2 25-29 19:40.7 6:21/M
13 CARL DUNAWAY AIEA HI 228 47 M 3 45-49 19:51.7 6:24/M
14 WILLIAM GARDNER WAIANAE HI 240 48 M 4 45-49 19:53.3 6:25/M
15 JOHANNA SENG HONOLULU HI 152 13 F 1 Top Fin 19:55.1 6:25/M
16 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 28 37 F 2 Top Fin 19:58.1 6:26/M
17 KASH POWELL SYDNDEY, NSW AUS 247 16 M 2 15-19 20:05.8 6:29/M
18 CAMERON MANCUSO NSW AUS 248 20 M 2 20-24 20:10.5 6:30/M
19 DWAYNE CHANG KANEOHE HI 135 43 M 1 40-44 20:13.4 6:31/M
20 STEVE AGGERGAARD ST. PAUL MN 185 49 M 5 45-49 20:16.5 6:32/M
21 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 132 46 M 6 45-49 20:26.1 6:35/M
22 NATHANIEL HOWARD HONOLULU HI 229 23 M 3 20-24 20:28.8 6:36/M
23 BRIAN HARUNA HONOLULU HI 217 35 M 2 35-39 20:29.6 6:36/M
24 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 235 52 M 1 50-54 20:49.4 6:43/M
25 GEORGE VICTORIOUS WAHIAWA HI 233 29 M 3 25-29 20:56.5 6:45/M
26 GAVIN FUJITANI HONOLULU HI 197 32 M 1 30-34 20:58.9 6:46/M
27 JOHN TITCHEN HONOLULU HI 207 43 M 2 40-44 20:59.8 6:46/M
28 MIKE TARATKO HONOLULU HI 107 44 M 3 40-44 21:01.3 6:47/M
29 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 8 54 M 2 50-54 21:16.1 6:52/M
30 RON PATE HONOLULU HI 7 70 M 1 70-74 21:17.6 6:52/M
31 KYLE MALDEN AGOURA HILLS CA 209 22 M 4 20-24 21:24.8 6:54/M
32 RYAN MALDEN AGOURA HILLS CA 211 24 M 5 20-24 21:24.9 6:54/M
33 KAYLA ALMEIDA PUNALUU HI 203 14 F 3 Top Fin 21:31.5 6:56/M
34 DANIEL SENAS 243 15 M 3 15-19 21:46.0 7:01/M
35 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 23 41 M 4 40-44 21:48.9 7:02/M
36 ERIC OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 114 54 M 3 50-54 21:49.9 7:02/M
37 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 45 45 F 1 45-49 22:10.4 7:09/M
38 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 251 58 M 1 55-59 22:14.7 7:10/M
39 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 76 17 M 4 15-19 22:24.1 7:14/M
40 MICHAEL K KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 116 67 M 1 65-69 22:30.1 7:15/M
41 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 11 64 M 1 60-64 22:35.7 7:17/M
42 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 44 44 M 5 40-44 22:40.2 7:19/M
43 JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 231 54 M 4 50-54 22:42.9 7:19/M
44 CHET THE JET BLANTON HONOLULU HONOLULU 239 58 M 2 55-59 22:49.7 7:22/M
45 KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI 50 49 F 2 45-49 22:59.3 7:25/M
46 ALBERT CHANG TUSTIN CA 182 36 M 3 35-39 23:15.7 7:30/M
47 RACIDY REBIBIS HONOLULU HI 206 17 F 1 15-19 23:17.6 7:31/M
48 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI 158 60 M 2 60-64 23:18.4 7:31/M
49 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 72 51 M 5 50-54 23:23.5 7:33/M
50 JACQUELYN CHAPPEL HONOLULU HI 113 42 F 1 40-44 23:41.0 7:38/M
51 STEPHEN COLE KAILUA HI 159 45 M 7 45-49 23:42.6 7:39/M
52 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 25 53 M 6 50-54 23:49.6 7:41/M
53 KEVIN MCDOWELL EDMONTON AB 189 48 M 8 45-49 23:51.2 7:42/M
54 ERIC FRIFELDT GRAND HAVEN MI 236 29 M 4 25-29 23:55.9 7:43/M
55 MAUX KAYNE HONOLULU HI 161 39 M 4 35-39 23:57.5 7:44/M
56 TARYN TRIGGLER HONOLULU HI 204 14 F 1 10-14 23:58.6 7:44/M
57 KEVIN CHANG HONOLULU HI 218 53 M 7 50-54 24:20.3 7:51/M
58 SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI 151 64 F 1 60-64 24:24.0 7:52/M
59 JUN LUGA MILILANI HI 138 49 M 9 45-49 24:32.0 7:55/M
60 KAZUMI PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 127 52 F 1 50-54 24:42.1 7:58/M
61 SEAN FOX HONOLULU HI 87 52 M 8 50-54 24:48.4 8:00/M
62 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 15 60 F 2 60-64 24:49.6 8:00/M
63 PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI 51 64 M 3 60-64 24:50.5 8:01/M
64 JOHN T NAGAMINE AIEA HI 244 68 M 2 65-69 24:54.4 8:02/M
65 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 79 49 F 3 45-49 24:56.1 8:03/M
66 CAMERON MCDOWELL EDMONTON AB 191 17 M 5 15-19 25:02.4 8:05/M
67 KEVIN KANEKO HONOLULU HI 120 36 M 5 35-39 25:04.8 8:05/M
68 KAYLA MARIE GONZALEZ PEARL CITY HI 200 17 F 2 15-19 25:10.5 8:07/M
69 JASMINE LABRADOR HONOLULU HI 201 17 F 3 15-19 25:11.2 8:07/M
70 SHANE AKAMINE HONOLULU HI 198 57 M 3 55-59 25:13.0 8:08/M
71 MIKI HYUN HONOLULU HI 82 61 M 4 60-64 25:17.1 8:09/M
72 KORYNNE HIGA AIEA HI 57 35 F 1 35-39 25:32.5 8:14/M
73 TONY SUTHERLAND AUCKLAND NZ 146 46 M 10 45-49 25:39.5 8:16/M
74 MAUREEN SUTHERLAND AUCKLAND NZ 145 45 F 4 45-49 25:39.8 8:16/M
75 GARRETT FONG HONOLULU HI 142 46 M 11 45-49 25:43.0 8:18/M
76 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 205 49 F 5 45-49 26:05.3 8:25/M
77 ARIE SCHAAP MILILANI HI 63 44 M 6 40-44 26:06.6 8:25/M
78 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 20 52 M 9 50-54 26:07.1 8:25/M
79 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 26 68 M 3 65-69 26:07.2 8:25/M
80 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 18 59 F 1 55-59 26:09.3 8:26/M
81 JANIS MCDOWELL EDMONTON AB 190 47 F 6 45-49 26:13.2 8:27/M
82 STACIE GORAL EWA BEACH HI 58 37 F 2 35-39 26:15.2 8:28/M
83 FRANK PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 128 64 M 5 60-64 26:25.4 8:31/M
84 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 196 60 M 6 60-64 26:36.7 8:35/M
85 ROY AVILES WAHIAWA HI 163 27 M 5 25-29 26:37.4 8:35/M
86 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 249 61 M 7 60-64 26:43.8 8:37/M
87 EVA SUTHERLAND AUCKLAND NZ 147 13 F 2 10-14 26:44.6 8:37/M
88 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 119 44 M 7 40-44 26:49.8 8:39/M
89 SHELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI 165 60 F 3 60-64 26:52.2 8:40/M
90 ALEJANDRO JESUS ROBLES DAN MIGUEL DE TUCUMAN AR 179 38 M 6 35-39 26:57.2 8:42/M
91 DENNY MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 121 39 M 7 35-39 27:00.0 8:43/M
92 AMIE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 102 41 F 2 40-44 27:01.1 8:43/M
93 ERIC COVARRUBIAS 256 42 M 8 40-44 27:02.6 8:43/M
94 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 17 66 F 1 65-69 27:06.0 8:45/M
95 SOPHIA MARSEN HONOLULU HI 133 13 F 3 10-14 27:14.8 8:47/M
96 TESSA DOMINGO HONOLULU HI 164 13 F 4 10-14 27:15.6 8:47/M
97 JASON SMITH PEARL CITY HI 115 32 M 2 30-34 27:15.6 8:47/M
98 SARISA CHOY HONOLULU HI 124 16 F 4 15-19 27:19.0 8:49/M
99 JERELYN BROWN HONOLULU HI 214 60 F 4 60-64 27:22.6 8:50/M
100 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 123 61 F 5 60-64 27:23.3 8:50/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 71 48 F 7 45-49 27:26.5 8:51/M
102 CHIKA KUBOTA SAPPORO ATSUBETSU JPN 173 51 F 2 50-54 27:34.9 8:54/M
103 CONNIE COMISO FANELLI HONOLULU HI 213 60 F 6 60-64 27:38.1 8:55/M
104 LAUREN MCDOWELL EDMONTON AB 192 15 F 5 15-19 27:47.2 8:58/M
105 KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI 221 45 F 8 45-49 27:50.7 8:59/M
106 JENNIFER SCHAAP MILILANI HI 62 41 F 3 40-44 27:54.8 9:00/M
107 SHAUNA CALE EWA BEACH HI 125 31 F 1 30-34 28:12.1 9:06/M
108 TYLER CALE EWA BEACH HI 126 32 M 3 30-34 28:12.6 9:06/M
109 LORI FONG HONOLULU HI 141 43 F 4 40-44 28:15.9 9:07/M
110 JEREMY EFFERSON WAIPAHU HI 226 41 M 9 40-44 28:19.2 9:08/M
111 MELISSA BUMANGLAG HONOLULU HI 199 23 F 1 20-24 28:33.9 9:13/M
112 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 52 62 F 7 60-64 28:39.0 9:15/M
113 CHRISTINA KAMALO KANEHOE HI 85 35 F 3 35-39 28:39.7 9:15/M
114 GARY AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI 98 66 M 4 65-69 28:53.4 9:19/M
115 MICK HARPER TAYLOR RIDGE IL 150 65 M 5 65-69 28:54.6 9:19/M
116 PRISCILLA CLARK HONOLULU HI 100 30 F 2 30-34 28:59.2 9:21/M
117 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 42 60 F 8 60-64 29:00.0 9:21/M
118 KATHERINE WENG HONOLULU HI 46 45 F 9 45-49 29:00.7 9:21/M
119 SARA MAYNE-MCCLAY HONOLULU HI 56 29 F 1 25-29 29:09.4 9:24/M
120 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 137 56 F 2 55-59 29:18.5 9:27/M
121 MASAHIRO KUBOTA ATSUBETSUSAPPORO JPN 172 55 M 4 55-59 29:23.5 9:29/M
122 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 157 52 F 3 50-54 29:24.4 9:29/M
123 HEATHER SAYERS TONAWANDA NY 92 29 F 2 25-29 29:25.7 9:29/M
124 CHERI CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 232 28 F 3 25-29 29:30.0 9:31/M
125 CHASTILYNN TITTLE MILILANI HI 183 23 F 2 20-24 29:45.1 9:36/M
126 CAROLINA PAYNE KAILUA HI 223 8 F 1 1- 9 29:46.9 9:36/M
127 EDWARD KERCADO KANEOHE HI 86 64 M 8 60-64 29:51.1 9:38/M
128 CHRISTOPHER KAM HONOLULU HI 103 54 M 10 50-54 29:56.9 9:39/M
129 KATHY HERNDON BELLINGHAM WA 212 54 F 4 50-54 30:04.0 9:42/M
130 ROBERT PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 41 61 M 9 60-64 30:05.8 9:42/M
131 DAVID HELLER KAILUA HI 195 26 M 6 25-29 30:21.2 9:47/M
132 ROBERT ALSUP HUNTSVILLE AL 156 48 M 12 45-49 30:22.1 9:48/M
133 ERIC SAUND SAN CARLOS CA 170 59 M 5 55-59 30:25.3 9:49/M
134 SHARON KEITH HONOLULU HI 129 64 F 9 60-64 30:31.5 9:51/M
135 HANNAH FRIFELDT GRAND HAVEN MI 237 29 F 4 25-29 30:31.6 9:51/M
136 THERESA KREIF HONOLULU HI 80 41 F 5 40-44 30:36.0 9:52/M
137 KAT LIN-HURTUBISE HONOLULU HI 106 47 F 10 45-49 30:40.4 9:54/M
138 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 89 57 M 6 55-59 30:54.1 9:58/M
139 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 69 46 M 13 45-49 30:57.1 9:59/M
140 GWENDOLYN CHUNG HONOLULU HI 88 51 F 5 50-54 31:09.1 10:03/M
141 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 30 73 M 2 70-74 31:29.5 10:09/M
142 ANTHONY SILVA KAILUA HI 97 49 M 14 45-49 31:38.6 10:12/M
143 ALEC BROWNLOW HONOLULU HI 48 76 M 1 75-79 31:47.8 10:15/M
144 LYNDA KELLY NORTHFIELD MN 104 66 F 2 65-69 31:53.9 10:17/M
145 LAURI YONEMOTO HONOLULU HI 118 56 F 3 55-59 32:09.4 10:22/M
146 NELLY MICOLTA SEGURA HONOLULU HI 43 46 F 11 45-49 32:25.7 10:27/M
147 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 91 59 F 4 55-59 32:34.3 10:30/M
148 STAN YASUHARA SAN FRANCISCO CA 184 66 M 6 65-69 32:39.5 10:32/M
149 SHIRLEE TROZZI HONOLULU HI 64 52 F 6 50-54 32:40.6 10:32/M
150 CHARLES MARLOWE AIEA HI 37 26 M 7 25-29 32:49.4 10:35/M
151 JOY ASATO MILILANI HI 136 38 F 4 35-39 32:50.1 10:35/M
152 CHRISTINE SUMMERSON NEW YORK NY 153 66 F 3 65-69 32:53.5 10:36/M
153 GRACE DOMINGO HONOLULU HI 112 47 F 12 45-49 32:55.3 10:37/M
154 PEGGY MAXWELL-LUKE HONOLULU HI 140 52 F 7 50-54 33:03.0 10:40/M
155 ADELA MEARIG HONOLULU HI 117 55 F 5 55-59 33:09.8 10:42/M
156 STACIE. NAKAMURA WAIPAHU HI 77 38 F 5 35-39 33:11.0 10:42/M
157 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 13 83 M 1 80-84 33:26.7 10:47/M
158 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 19 65 M 7 65-69 33:29.3 10:48/M
159 MELISSA MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 122 35 F 6 35-39 33:32.5 10:49/M
160 MARK VALENCIA HONOLULU HI 101 49 M 15 45-49 33:37.3 10:51/M
161 LAURA LARKIN SAN CARLOS CA 169 58 F 6 55-59 33:43.6 10:53/M
162 CHRIS MALDEN AGOURA HILLS CA 210 48 M 16 45-49 33:44.5 10:53/M
163 COLIN CHUNG HONOLULU HI 162 60 M 10 60-64 33:50.1 10:55/M
164 FERNANDA SA 255 40 F 6 40-44 33:55.8 10:56/M
165 CARLOS LANNOY 254 47 M 17 45-49 33:56.0 10:57/M
166 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 24 40 F 7 40-44 34:21.6 11:05/M
167 ANDREA TOURNIS-VAGENAS HONOLULU HI 167 34 F 3 30-34 34:30.7 11:08/M
168 ANNE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 215 37 F 7 35-39 34:43.3 11:12/M
169 KIM ANDREWS HONOLULU HI 65 47 F 13 45-49 35:18.2 11:23/M
170 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 68 68 F 4 65-69 35:25.9 11:25/M
171 ELIZABETH MARLOWE AIEA HI 36 33 F 4 30-34 35:28.0 11:26/M
172 SIMONE BEAPUT HONOLULU HI 84 36 F 8 35-39 35:30.0 11:27/M
173 ELDRIDGE NABOA NAALEHU HI 99 38 M 8 35-39 37:05.0 11:58/M
174 GERALDINE NOGAMI TOKYO, SUGINAMI-KU JPN 180 67 F 5 65-69 37:14.9 12:01/M
175 ASTI TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 22 44 F 8 40-44 37:28.2 12:05/M
176 CARINA TAGUPA EWA BEACH HI 246 42 F 9 40-44 37:52.2 12:13/M
177 LOUIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 21 7 M 1 1- 9 37:56.1 12:14/M
178 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 131 58 F 7 55-59 37:57.2 12:15/M
179 ARGENTYLIZ MCFARLAND WAHIAWA HI 60 38 F 9 35-39 38:00.4 12:15/M
180 JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI 245 64 F 10 60-64 38:18.1 12:21/M
181 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 96 67 F 6 65-69 38:19.0 12:22/M
182 JULIA KAY WALDEN LAWRENCE KS 168 56 F 8 55-59 38:42.0 12:29/M
183 JACK KARBENS HONOLULU HI 202 75 M 2 75-79 38:48.8 12:31/M
184 KELLY MARTENS AIEA HI 70 54 F 8 50-54 39:19.2 12:41/M
185 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 54 82 M 2 80-84 39:29.1 12:44/M
186 WILLIAM DARRAH HONOLULU HI 81 68 M 8 65-69 39:29.5 12:44/M
187 ZACHARY CHUBERKO WAIANAE HI 74 19 M 6 15-19 39:32.5 12:45/M
188 JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI 187 68 M 9 65-69 39:40.6 12:48/M
189 ROBERT MCGEHEE HONOLULU HI 94 35 M 9 35-39 40:02.8 12:55/M
190 MARIA FE MCGEHEE HONOLULU HI 93 34 F 5 30-34 40:05.3 12:56/M
191 ASHLEY IZADPANAH HONOLULU HI 144 28 F 5 25-29 41:10.5 13:17/M
192 PAULA IZADPANAH HONOLULU HI 143 54 F 9 50-54 41:10.5 13:17/M
193 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 16 64 M 11 60-64 41:38.6 13:26/M
194 FRANK PETER CHUBERKO WAIANAE HI 73 51 M 11 50-54 41:55.2 13:31/M
195 CHRIS HARPER TAYLOR RIDGE IL 149 59 F 9 55-59 43:02.4 13:53/M
196 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 38 55 M 7 55-59 43:18.7 13:58/M
197 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 67 44 M 10 40-44 45:08.6 14:34/M
198 DIANE FRASER 250 72 F 1 70-74 46:04.7 14:52/M
199 WALTER AECKERLE LAKEWOOD CO 39 73 M 3 70-74 46:09.0 14:53/M
200 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 188 69 F 7 65-69 47:10.4 15:13/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 MICHELLE CHAPMAN HONOLULU HI 174 31 F 6 30-34 47:41.7 15:23/M
202 YUMI O'CONNELL NANAKULI HI 238 48 F 14 45-49 47:58.5 15:28/M
203 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 105 67 M 10 65-69 49:04.9 15:50/M
204 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 14 81 M 3 80-84 50:05.9 16:09/M
205 CHRISTOPHER GORAL EWA BEACH HI 61 35 M 10 35-39 51:09.8 16:30/M
206 RAY WOO MILILANI HI 252 58 M 8 55-59 54:37.6 17:37/M
207 BRENDA WOO MILILANI HI 253 54 F 10 50-54 54:50.4 17:41/M
208 NANCY ACKER TAYLOR MI 154 60 F 11 60-64 54:56.6 17:43/M
209 VIRGINIA CHUBERKO WAIANAE HI 75 50 F 11 50-54 55:26.3 17:53/M
210 PAMELA SAKUMA EWA BEACH HI 111 59 F 10 55-59 55:26.6 17:53/M
211 JEANNE BERGER NEW YORK NY 219 34 F 7 30-34 57:28.1 18:32/M