Bob & Ron's 5K

Age Group Results

January 07, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LILY BACHL 209 13 16 19:57.1 6:26/M
2 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 9 38 18 20:17.7 6:33/M
3 HIROKO IIJIMA HONOLULU HI 58 50 34 21:46.9 7:01/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATHERINE BARNETT NIPOMO CA 168 12 67 26:13.5 8:27/M
2 KACY KATSUDA 211 12 154 41:04.1 13:15/M
3 JAIDE-LIN CHANG MILILANI HI 181 12 164 46:39.2 15:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELLIE NYGREN WATERVILLE MN 197 15 63 24:41.4 7:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERICKA YIU KAILUA HI 126 24 49 23:23.3 7:33/M
2 ABBIE NYGREN WATERVILLE MN 198 20 88 28:10.0 9:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANE BACHL 208 25 92 28:35.5 9:13/M
2 JUSTINE COOPER HONOLULU HI 51 28 95 29:09.3 9:24/M
3 SHANTONEE MITCHELL MANASSAS VA 161 25 122 32:44.8 10:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ASHTON LECKRONE HONOLULU HI 130 31 37 22:22.4 7:13/M
2 KELSEY MORFITT HONOLULU HI 186 33 39 22:29.9 7:15/M
3 LESLEY NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 169 33 52 23:41.2 7:38/M
4 JILLIAN MOSER HONOLULU HI 38 30 65 25:22.1 8:11/M
5 SHERRI MACKENZIE KANEOHE HI 125 34 93 28:49.3 9:18/M
6 LILIANI STANCO HONOLULU HI 131 34 94 29:05.0 9:23/M
7 ANNA LEE HONOLULU HI 73 30 115 31:51.6 10:16/M
8 MICHELLE CHAPMAN HONOLULU HI 79 32 155 41:07.6 13:16/M
9 GLORIANA JENSEN HONOLULU HI 76 34 158 44:52.5 14:28/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YURI HIGASHI HONOLULU HI 55 37 36 22:16.5 7:11/M
2 CHRISTINA KAMALO AIEA HI 70 36 54 23:47.0 7:40/M
3 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 192 38 100 29:42.0 9:35/M
4 AMBER STANLEY HONOLULU HI 75 36 135 36:16.9 11:42/M
5 SHERI TSUBATA HONOLULU HI 175 37 137 37:08.9 11:59/M
6 SHANNESSY AHU HONOLULU HI 176 36 138 37:09.2 11:59/M
7 JANA MUKOGAWA HONOLULU HI 68 39 152 41:02.7 13:14/M
8 LESLEY BROOKE DORSEY KAILUA HI 120 37 160 45:11.8 14:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARISSA TURNER KANEOHE HI 71 43 69 26:28.9 8:32/M
2 LORI ANN CONCEPCION HONOLULU HI 92 42 101 29:44.3 9:35/M
3 TARA O€NEILL HONOLULU HI 56 40 126 33:39.7 10:51/M
4 THERESA KREIF HONOLULU HI 43 42 129 34:33.2 11:09/M
5 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 100 41 130 34:46.5 11:13/M
6 CARINA TAGUPA EWA BEACH HI 62 43 156 42:14.8 13:37/M
7 KIM CHANG MILILANI HI 179 41 162 46:38.2 15:03/M
8 ASTI TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 185 44 171 48:57.8 15:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAROL LYDFORD NORTHBRIDGE AU 170 46 60 24:34.2 7:55/M
2 JERELYN WATANABE HONOLULU HI 151 49 72 26:49.8 8:39/M
3 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 27 49 74 27:07.2 8:45/M
4 ANNIE GURROLA HONOLULU HI 91 45 79 27:24.6 8:50/M
5 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 201 46 82 27:32.4 8:53/M
6 KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI 190 46 85 27:43.6 8:56/M
7 CHRISTENSEN HSU KANEOHE HI 154 49 105 30:24.2 9:48/M
8 DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI 41 47 109 31:10.8 10:03/M
9 SHARON WALDEN WAHIAWA HI 99 49 117 32:02.3 10:20/M
10 DAWN NYGREN WATERVILLE MN 196 49 119 32:11.4 10:23/M
11 ANGELA TANIOKA KANEOHE HI 111 47 142 38:26.7 12:24/M
12 DEBBIE WAGNILD KANEOHE HI 146 48 146 39:09.2 12:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 110 50 47 23:19.8 7:31/M
2 KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI 11 50 59 24:29.6 7:54/M
3 MARNI MURDOCK KANEHOE HI 116 51 89 28:16.6 9:07/M
4 MING-HUI HUANG BETHESDA MD 178 54 99 29:41.2 9:35/M
5 MICHELLE SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 121 50 110 31:17.1 10:05/M
6 CHIKA KUBOTA SAPPORO JP 165 52 144 38:44.0 12:30/M
7 BENITA SHULTS WAIALUA HI 140 52 147 40:03.7 12:55/M
8 DAINTRY BARTOLDUS EWA BEACH HI 141 53 150 40:45.8 13:09/M
9 JESSICA K. CORTEZ KAPOLEI HI 50 54 151 40:57.8 13:13/M
10 YUMI OCONNELL NANAKULI HI 60 50 166 46:41.7 15:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEBORAH ANN TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 49 57 87 27:57.4 9:01/M
2 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 63 57 97 29:23.5 9:29/M
3 PAM MATSUMOTO LA CANADA FLINTRIDGE CA 123 55 103 30:10.0 9:44/M
4 LAURI YONEMOTO HONOLULU HI 53 57 116 31:55.6 10:18/M
5 DONNA ISHIZU PEARL CITY HI 101 55 118 32:10.6 10:23/M
6 KELLY MARTENS AIEA HI 34 55 131 35:43.5 11:31/M
7 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 32 59 132 35:48.2 11:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 102 61 62 24:40.1 7:57/M
2 LYNN MURAMARU HONOLULU HI 134 61 75 27:07.7 8:45/M
3 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 132 62 77 27:13.1 8:47/M
4 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI HONOLULU HI 59 61 80 27:24.7 8:50/M
5 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 47 60 98 29:25.4 9:29/M
6 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 139 60 102 30:00.3 9:41/M
7 JAN ASARI KANEOHE HI 103 60 107 30:40.1 9:54/M
8 LEA CRANDALL KAILUA HI 19 63 112 31:29.3 10:09/M
9 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 182 61 123 32:48.0 10:35/M
10 PAT SAMALA PEARL CITY HI 109 60 157 44:12.4 14:15/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 83 67 84 27:38.4 8:55/M
2 CHRISTINE SUMMERSON NEW YORK NY 183 67 121 32:28.0 10:28/M
3 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 36 68 127 34:28.3 11:07/M
4 JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI 138 65 133 35:50.7 11:34/M
5 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 105 68 136 36:29.7 11:46/M
6 GERALDINE NOGAMI TOKYO JP 167 68 148 40:21.8 13:01/M
7 CHERYL BENNETT EWA BEACH HI 119 67 149 40:29.7 13:04/M
8 LAURA ANDERSON EWA BEACH HI 46 65 172 57:42.1 18:37/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 24 70 169 48:28.2 15:38/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 106 78 170 48:28.5 15:38/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES JONES HONOLULU HI 88 27 1 16:42.0 5:23/M
2 PAOLO CAVENAGHI EWA BEACH HI 147 35 2 17:09.4 5:32/M
3 NARAYAN SCHNEIDER HONOLULU HI 158 16 3 17:16.3 5:34/M
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TYLER GABLE KAILUA HI 195 6 159 45:11.6 14:35/M
2 LOUIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 184 8 167 47:08.2 15:12/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 10 12 7 18:14.1 5:53/M
2 PARKER WAGNILD KANEOHE HI 162 13 11 18:42.6 6:02/M
3 ANDREW BACHL 210 11 17 20:04.6 6:28/M
4 PING HSU KANEOHE HI 155 14 91 28:34.4 9:13/M
5 ZACHARY WAGNILD KANEOHE HI 145 10 145 39:08.3 12:37/M
6 COLE KATSUDA KANEOHE HI 199 10 153 41:04.0 13:15/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANSON HONDA WAIPAHU HI 206 21 9 18:24.7 5:56/M
2 PARKER BROPHY WAIALUA HI 124 24 41 22:47.9 7:21/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AJ BECKER HONOLULU HI 152 25 29 21:02.4 6:47/M
2 JOHN CHISVETTE HONOLULU HI 166 26 57 24:07.1 7:47/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JACOBY YOUNG KANEOHE HI 95 32 19 20:19.7 6:33/M
2 DAVID DAY HONOLULU HI 157 34 68 26:22.2 8:30/M
3 RICK DYER HONOLULU HI 52 30 96 29:09.5 9:24/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 6 38 4 17:37.8 5:41/M
2 JOHN BARILE HONOLULU HI 81 39 8 18:23.6 5:56/M
3 BRIAN SPERLONGANO NORTH KINGSTOWN RI 150 37 30 21:23.8 6:54/M
4 JON LEE HONOLULU HI 78 36 33 21:43.5 7:00/M
5 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 144 39 38 22:24.2 7:14/M
6 JOHN STANLEY HONOLULU HI 74 37 71 26:35.7 8:35/M
7 GARRET CHANG MILILANI HI 180 39 163 46:38.5 15:03/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS BACHL KAILUA HI 148 44 10 18:30.9 5:58/M
2 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 128 41 12 18:50.5 6:05/M
3 LARRY AU HONOLULU HI 31 40 15 19:39.4 6:20/M
4 DWAYNE CHANG KANEOHE HI 15 44 20 20:23.2 6:35/M
5 PHILIP BARRETT PARK CITY UT 189 44 21 20:29.5 6:36/M
6 GREG DOBRIN BONDI JUNCTION AU 159 44 22 20:40.7 6:40/M
7 PETER-MICHAEL SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 122 44 26 20:59.1 6:46/M
8 JASON MARQUART KAILUA HI 37 43 81 27:26.3 8:51/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PETE BOKSANSKI EWA BEACH HI 13 48 5 17:40.1 5:42/M
2 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 5 46 6 17:51.2 5:45/M
3 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 80 47 13 19:01.8 6:08/M
4 JOHN NIETFELD RALEIGH NC 160 47 14 19:25.1 6:16/M
5 DAVID HSU KANEOHE HI 153 49 24 20:44.3 6:41/M
6 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 26 45 27 21:00.8 6:46/M
7 ROBERT LOS KANEOHE HI 115 46 45 23:15.1 7:30/M
8 STEPHEN COLE KANEOHE HI 127 46 58 24:08.9 7:47/M
9 DAVID KATSUDA KANEOHE HI 67 47 61 24:38.1 7:57/M
10 GARY HENDERSHOT WAIANAE HI 137 49 66 26:11.4 8:27/M
11 CARL SILVA HONOLULU HI 57 48 83 27:34.7 8:54/M
12 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 77 47 104 30:18.6 9:46/M
13 MATT BICKEL KANEOHE HI 117 48 120 32:16.1 10:25/M
14 RAN DOTSON KAPOLEIKAPOLEI HI 142 48 139 37:22.7 12:03/M
15 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 94 45 165 46:39.4 15:03/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 54 50 28 21:01.8 6:47/M
2 JOHN KEENAN III HONOLULU HI 205 52 32 21:41.1 7:00/M
3 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 28 52 44 23:11.5 7:29/M
4 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 33 53 48 23:21.1 7:32/M
5 SEAN FOX HONOLULU HI 66 53 50 23:29.6 7:35/M
6 CRAIG WAGNILD KANEOHE HI 163 50 51 23:36.3 7:37/M
7 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 25 54 55 23:57.3 7:44/M
8 SEAN RYALL PEARL CITY HI 96 51 78 27:16.1 8:48/M
9 ANTHONY SILVA KAILUA HI 203 50 86 27:54.6 9:00/M
10 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 207 53 128 34:30.7 11:08/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI 133 59 23 20:42.5 6:41/M
2 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 35 55 25 20:48.9 6:43/M
3 JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI 89 57 31 21:30.6 6:56/M
4 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 193 58 35 21:59.8 7:05/M
5 MARK CHERUP HONOLULU HI 108 59 40 22:46.7 7:21/M
6 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 18 58 106 30:37.3 9:53/M
7 DARRYL TAIRA Honolulu HI 45 58 108 30:40.4 9:54/M
8 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 143 59 141 38:22.2 12:23/M
9 MASAHIRO KUBOTA SAPPORO JP 164 56 143 38:43.1 12:29/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 107 60 53 23:45.3 7:40/M
2 RICK HENDRIX HONOLULU HI 114 64 64 25:02.4 8:05/M
3 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 64 62 70 26:32.5 8:34/M
4 STEVE MIRAGLIO HONOLULU HI 72 64 73 26:53.5 8:40/M
5 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 44 63 76 27:09.6 8:45/M
6 BOB PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 21 62 111 31:28.0 10:09/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 42 68 42 22:52.9 7:23/M
2 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 104 65 43 23:06.3 7:27/M
3 ROLAND RUST BETHESDA MD 177 65 46 23:19.7 7:31/M
4 FRANK PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 17 65 56 24:04.9 7:46/M
5 EDWARD KERCADO AIEA HI 69 65 90 28:30.6 9:12/M
6 ARTHUR FUJII HONOLULU HI 135 69 113 31:33.1 10:11/M
7 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 84 65 140 37:49.3 12:12/M
8 GEORGE SCHMELZER KAILUA HI 14 68 161 45:45.7 14:45/M
9 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 204 68 168 47:31.2 15:20/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 20 73 125 33:13.3 10:43/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEC BROWNLOW HONOLULU HI 40 77 114 31:35.5 10:11/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 29 84 124 32:57.4 10:38/M
2 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 23 83 134 35:57.5 11:36/M