Bob & Ron's 5K

Overall Finish List

January 07, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 JAMES JONES HONOLULU HI 88 27 M 1 Top Fin 16:42.0 5:23/M
2 PAOLO CAVENAGHI EWA BEACH HI 147 35 M 2 Top Fin 17:09.4 5:32/M
3 NARAYAN SCHNEIDER HONOLULU HI 158 16 M 3 Top Fin 17:16.3 5:34/M
4 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 6 38 M 1 35-39 17:37.8 5:41/M
5 PETE BOKSANSKI EWA BEACH HI 13 48 M 1 45-49 17:40.1 5:42/M
6 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 5 46 M 2 45-49 17:51.2 5:45/M
7 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 10 12 M 1 10-14 18:14.1 5:53/M
8 JOHN BARILE HONOLULU HI 81 39 M 2 35-39 18:23.6 5:56/M
9 DANSON HONDA WAIPAHU HI 206 21 M 1 20-24 18:24.7 5:56/M
10 CHRIS BACHL KAILUA HI 148 44 M 1 40-44 18:30.9 5:58/M
11 PARKER WAGNILD KANEOHE HI 162 13 M 2 10-14 18:42.6 6:02/M
12 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 128 41 M 2 40-44 18:50.5 6:05/M
13 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 80 47 M 3 45-49 19:01.8 6:08/M
14 JOHN NIETFELD RALEIGH NC 160 47 M 4 45-49 19:25.1 6:16/M
15 LARRY AU HONOLULU HI 31 40 M 3 40-44 19:39.4 6:20/M
16 LILY BACHL 209 13 F 1 Top Fin 19:57.1 6:26/M
17 ANDREW BACHL 210 11 M 3 10-14 20:04.6 6:28/M
18 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 9 38 F 2 Top Fin 20:17.7 6:33/M
19 JACOBY YOUNG KANEOHE HI 95 32 M 1 30-34 20:19.7 6:33/M
20 DWAYNE CHANG KANEOHE HI 15 44 M 4 40-44 20:23.2 6:35/M
21 PHILIP BARRETT PARK CITY UT 189 44 M 5 40-44 20:29.5 6:36/M
22 GREG DOBRIN BONDI JUNCTION AU 159 44 M 6 40-44 20:40.7 6:40/M
23 DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI 133 59 M 1 55-59 20:42.5 6:41/M
24 DAVID HSU KANEOHE HI 153 49 M 5 45-49 20:44.3 6:41/M
25 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 35 55 M 2 55-59 20:48.9 6:43/M
26 PETER-MICHAEL SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 122 44 M 7 40-44 20:59.1 6:46/M
27 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 26 45 M 6 45-49 21:00.8 6:46/M
28 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 54 50 M 1 50-54 21:01.8 6:47/M
29 AJ BECKER HONOLULU HI 152 25 M 1 25-29 21:02.4 6:47/M
30 BRIAN SPERLONGANO NORTH KINGSTOWN RI 150 37 M 3 35-39 21:23.8 6:54/M
31 JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI 89 57 M 3 55-59 21:30.6 6:56/M
32 JOHN KEENAN III HONOLULU HI 205 52 M 2 50-54 21:41.1 7:00/M
33 JON LEE HONOLULU HI 78 36 M 4 35-39 21:43.5 7:00/M
34 HIROKO IIJIMA HONOLULU HI 58 50 F 3 Top Fin 21:46.9 7:01/M
35 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 193 58 M 4 55-59 21:59.8 7:05/M
36 YURI HIGASHI HONOLULU HI 55 37 F 1 35-39 22:16.5 7:11/M
37 ASHTON LECKRONE HONOLULU HI 130 31 F 1 30-34 22:22.4 7:13/M
38 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 144 39 M 5 35-39 22:24.2 7:14/M
39 KELSEY MORFITT HONOLULU HI 186 33 F 2 30-34 22:29.9 7:15/M
40 MARK CHERUP HONOLULU HI 108 59 M 5 55-59 22:46.7 7:21/M
41 PARKER BROPHY WAIALUA HI 124 24 M 2 20-24 22:47.9 7:21/M
42 MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 42 68 M 1 65-69 22:52.9 7:23/M
43 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 104 65 M 2 65-69 23:06.3 7:27/M
44 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 28 52 M 3 50-54 23:11.5 7:29/M
45 ROBERT LOS KANEOHE HI 115 46 M 7 45-49 23:15.1 7:30/M
46 ROLAND RUST BETHESDA MD 177 65 M 3 65-69 23:19.7 7:31/M
47 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 110 50 F 1 50-54 23:19.8 7:31/M
48 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 33 53 M 4 50-54 23:21.1 7:32/M
49 ERICKA YIU KAILUA HI 126 24 F 1 20-24 23:23.3 7:33/M
50 SEAN FOX HONOLULU HI 66 53 M 5 50-54 23:29.6 7:35/M
51 CRAIG WAGNILD KANEOHE HI 163 50 M 6 50-54 23:36.3 7:37/M
52 LESLEY NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 169 33 F 3 30-34 23:41.2 7:38/M
53 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 107 60 M 1 60-64 23:45.3 7:40/M
54 CHRISTINA KAMALO AIEA HI 70 36 F 2 35-39 23:47.0 7:40/M
55 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 25 54 M 7 50-54 23:57.3 7:44/M
56 FRANK PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 17 65 M 4 65-69 24:04.9 7:46/M
57 JOHN CHISVETTE HONOLULU HI 166 26 M 2 25-29 24:07.1 7:47/M
58 STEPHEN COLE KANEOHE HI 127 46 M 8 45-49 24:08.9 7:47/M
59 KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI 11 50 F 2 50-54 24:29.6 7:54/M
60 CAROL LYDFORD NORTHBRIDGE AU 170 46 F 1 45-49 24:34.2 7:55/M
61 DAVID KATSUDA KANEOHE HI 67 47 M 9 45-49 24:38.1 7:57/M
62 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 102 61 F 1 60-64 24:40.1 7:57/M
63 ELLIE NYGREN WATERVILLE MN 197 15 F 1 15-19 24:41.4 7:58/M
64 RICK HENDRIX HONOLULU HI 114 64 M 2 60-64 25:02.4 8:05/M
65 JILLIAN MOSER HONOLULU HI 38 30 F 4 30-34 25:22.1 8:11/M
66 GARY HENDERSHOT WAIANAE HI 137 49 M 10 45-49 26:11.4 8:27/M
67 KATHERINE BARNETT NIPOMO CA 168 12 F 1 10-14 26:13.5 8:27/M
68 DAVID DAY HONOLULU HI 157 34 M 2 30-34 26:22.2 8:30/M
69 MARISSA TURNER KANEOHE HI 71 43 F 1 40-44 26:28.9 8:32/M
70 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 64 62 M 3 60-64 26:32.5 8:34/M
71 JOHN STANLEY HONOLULU HI 74 37 M 6 35-39 26:35.7 8:35/M
72 JERELYN WATANABE HONOLULU HI 151 49 F 2 45-49 26:49.8 8:39/M
73 STEVE MIRAGLIO HONOLULU HI 72 64 M 4 60-64 26:53.5 8:40/M
74 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 27 49 F 3 45-49 27:07.2 8:45/M
75 LYNN MURAMARU HONOLULU HI 134 61 F 2 60-64 27:07.7 8:45/M
76 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 44 63 M 5 60-64 27:09.6 8:45/M
77 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 132 62 F 3 60-64 27:13.1 8:47/M
78 SEAN RYALL PEARL CITY HI 96 51 M 8 50-54 27:16.1 8:48/M
79 ANNIE GURROLA HONOLULU HI 91 45 F 4 45-49 27:24.6 8:50/M
80 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI HONOLULU HI 59 61 F 4 60-64 27:24.7 8:50/M
81 JASON MARQUART KAILUA HI 37 43 M 8 40-44 27:26.3 8:51/M
82 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 201 46 F 5 45-49 27:32.4 8:53/M
83 CARL SILVA HONOLULU HI 57 48 M 11 45-49 27:34.7 8:54/M
84 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 83 67 F 1 65-69 27:38.4 8:55/M
85 KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI 190 46 F 6 45-49 27:43.6 8:56/M
86 ANTHONY SILVA KAILUA HI 203 50 M 9 50-54 27:54.6 9:00/M
87 DEBORAH ANN TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 49 57 F 1 55-59 27:57.4 9:01/M
88 ABBIE NYGREN WATERVILLE MN 198 20 F 2 20-24 28:10.0 9:05/M
89 MARNI MURDOCK KANEHOE HI 116 51 F 3 50-54 28:16.6 9:07/M
90 EDWARD KERCADO AIEA HI 69 65 M 5 65-69 28:30.6 9:12/M
91 PING HSU KANEOHE HI 155 14 M 4 10-14 28:34.4 9:13/M
92 JANE BACHL 208 25 F 1 25-29 28:35.5 9:13/M
93 SHERRI MACKENZIE KANEOHE HI 125 34 F 5 30-34 28:49.3 9:18/M
94 LILIANI STANCO HONOLULU HI 131 34 F 6 30-34 29:05.0 9:23/M
95 JUSTINE COOPER HONOLULU HI 51 28 F 2 25-29 29:09.3 9:24/M
96 RICK DYER HONOLULU HI 52 30 M 3 30-34 29:09.5 9:24/M
97 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 63 57 F 2 55-59 29:23.5 9:29/M
98 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 47 60 F 5 60-64 29:25.4 9:29/M
99 MING-HUI HUANG BETHESDA MD 178 54 F 4 50-54 29:41.2 9:35/M
100 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 192 38 F 3 35-39 29:42.0 9:35/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 LORI ANN CONCEPCION HONOLULU HI 92 42 F 2 40-44 29:44.3 9:35/M
102 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 139 60 F 6 60-64 30:00.3 9:41/M
103 PAM MATSUMOTO LA CANADA FLINTRIDGE CA 123 55 F 3 55-59 30:10.0 9:44/M
104 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 77 47 M 12 45-49 30:18.6 9:46/M
105 CHRISTENSEN HSU KANEOHE HI 154 49 F 7 45-49 30:24.2 9:48/M
106 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 18 58 M 6 55-59 30:37.3 9:53/M
107 JAN ASARI KANEOHE HI 103 60 F 7 60-64 30:40.1 9:54/M
108 DARRYL TAIRA Honolulu HI 45 58 M 7 55-59 30:40.4 9:54/M
109 DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI 41 47 F 8 45-49 31:10.8 10:03/M
110 MICHELLE SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 121 50 F 5 50-54 31:17.1 10:05/M
111 BOB PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 21 62 M 6 60-64 31:28.0 10:09/M
112 LEA CRANDALL KAILUA HI 19 63 F 8 60-64 31:29.3 10:09/M
113 ARTHUR FUJII HONOLULU HI 135 69 M 6 65-69 31:33.1 10:11/M
114 ALEC BROWNLOW HONOLULU HI 40 77 M 1 75-79 31:35.5 10:11/M
115 ANNA LEE HONOLULU HI 73 30 F 7 30-34 31:51.6 10:16/M
116 LAURI YONEMOTO HONOLULU HI 53 57 F 4 55-59 31:55.6 10:18/M
117 SHARON WALDEN WAHIAWA HI 99 49 F 9 45-49 32:02.3 10:20/M
118 DONNA ISHIZU PEARL CITY HI 101 55 F 5 55-59 32:10.6 10:23/M
119 DAWN NYGREN WATERVILLE MN 196 49 F 10 45-49 32:11.4 10:23/M
120 MATT BICKEL KANEOHE HI 117 48 M 13 45-49 32:16.1 10:25/M
121 CHRISTINE SUMMERSON NEW YORK NY 183 67 F 2 65-69 32:28.0 10:28/M
122 SHANTONEE MITCHELL MANASSAS VA 161 25 F 3 25-29 32:44.8 10:34/M
123 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 182 61 F 9 60-64 32:48.0 10:35/M
124 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 29 84 M 1 80-84 32:57.4 10:38/M
125 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 20 73 M 1 70-74 33:13.3 10:43/M
126 TARA O€NEILL HONOLULU HI 56 40 F 3 40-44 33:39.7 10:51/M
127 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 36 68 F 3 65-69 34:28.3 11:07/M
128 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 207 53 M 10 50-54 34:30.7 11:08/M
129 THERESA KREIF HONOLULU HI 43 42 F 4 40-44 34:33.2 11:09/M
130 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 100 41 F 5 40-44 34:46.5 11:13/M
131 KELLY MARTENS AIEA HI 34 55 F 6 55-59 35:43.5 11:31/M
132 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 32 59 F 7 55-59 35:48.2 11:33/M
133 JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI 138 65 F 4 65-69 35:50.7 11:34/M
134 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 23 83 M 2 80-84 35:57.5 11:36/M
135 AMBER STANLEY HONOLULU HI 75 36 F 4 35-39 36:16.9 11:42/M
136 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 105 68 F 5 65-69 36:29.7 11:46/M
137 SHERI TSUBATA HONOLULU HI 175 37 F 5 35-39 37:08.9 11:59/M
138 SHANNESSY AHU HONOLULU HI 176 36 F 6 35-39 37:09.2 11:59/M
139 RAN DOTSON KAPOLEIKAPOLEI HI 142 48 M 14 45-49 37:22.7 12:03/M
140 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 84 65 M 7 65-69 37:49.3 12:12/M
141 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 143 59 M 8 55-59 38:22.2 12:23/M
142 ANGELA TANIOKA KANEOHE HI 111 47 F 11 45-49 38:26.7 12:24/M
143 MASAHIRO KUBOTA SAPPORO JP 164 56 M 9 55-59 38:43.1 12:29/M
144 CHIKA KUBOTA SAPPORO JP 165 52 F 6 50-54 38:44.0 12:30/M
145 ZACHARY WAGNILD KANEOHE HI 145 10 M 5 10-14 39:08.3 12:37/M
146 DEBBIE WAGNILD KANEOHE HI 146 48 F 12 45-49 39:09.2 12:38/M
147 BENITA SHULTS WAIALUA HI 140 52 F 7 50-54 40:03.7 12:55/M
148 GERALDINE NOGAMI TOKYO JP 167 68 F 6 65-69 40:21.8 13:01/M
149 CHERYL BENNETT EWA BEACH HI 119 67 F 7 65-69 40:29.7 13:04/M
150 DAINTRY BARTOLDUS EWA BEACH HI 141 53 F 8 50-54 40:45.8 13:09/M
151 JESSICA K. CORTEZ KAPOLEI HI 50 54 F 9 50-54 40:57.8 13:13/M
152 JANA MUKOGAWA HONOLULU HI 68 39 F 7 35-39 41:02.7 13:14/M
153 COLE KATSUDA KANEOHE HI 199 10 M 6 10-14 41:04.0 13:15/M
154 KACY KATSUDA 211 12 F 2 10-14 41:04.1 13:15/M
155 MICHELLE CHAPMAN HONOLULU HI 79 32 F 8 30-34 41:07.6 13:16/M
156 CARINA TAGUPA EWA BEACH HI 62 43 F 6 40-44 42:14.8 13:37/M
157 PAT SAMALA PEARL CITY HI 109 60 F 10 60-64 44:12.4 14:15/M
158 GLORIANA JENSEN HONOLULU HI 76 34 F 9 30-34 44:52.5 14:28/M
159 TYLER GABLE KAILUA HI 195 6 M 1 1- 9 45:11.6 14:35/M
160 LESLEY BROOKE DORSEY KAILUA HI 120 37 F 8 35-39 45:11.8 14:35/M
161 GEORGE SCHMELZER KAILUA HI 14 68 M 8 65-69 45:45.7 14:45/M
162 KIM CHANG MILILANI HI 179 41 F 7 40-44 46:38.2 15:03/M
163 GARRET CHANG MILILANI HI 180 39 M 7 35-39 46:38.5 15:03/M
164 JAIDE-LIN CHANG MILILANI HI 181 12 F 3 10-14 46:39.2 15:03/M
165 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 94 45 M 15 45-49 46:39.4 15:03/M
166 YUMI OCONNELL NANAKULI HI 60 50 F 10 50-54 46:41.7 15:04/M
167 LOUIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 184 8 M 2 1- 9 47:08.2 15:12/M
168 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 204 68 M 9 65-69 47:31.2 15:20/M
169 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 24 70 F 1 70-74 48:28.2 15:38/M
170 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 106 78 F 1 75-79 48:28.5 15:38/M
171 ASTI TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 185 44 F 8 40-44 48:57.8 15:47/M
172 LAURA ANDERSON EWA BEACH HI 46 65 F 8 65-69 57:42.1 18:37/M