Bosetti 10K

Age Group Results

January 01, 2014


Results By Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIN KELLY BOULDER CO 36 21 11 42:16.8 6:48/M
2 YUMIKO HANSEN AMAGASAKI JPN 69 49 26 47:11.8 7:36/M
3 ELIZABETH ROOT FT. SHAFTER HI 49 23 35 49:09.5 7:55/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NOELANI TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 72 11 71 59:41.7 9:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RISE MORISATO HONOLULU HI 157 17 36 49:22.0 7:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIMBERLY WESTON KAILUA HI 55 23 128 1:23:37.1 13:28/M
2 JESSICA ENRIQUEZ SALINAS CA 89 20 139 1:39:38.7 16:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAYA HARROP VANCOUVER BC 87 26 74 1:00:27.1 9:44/M
2 ZARA NGUYEN HONOLULU HI 48 28 88 1:04:12.5 10:20/M
3 DEBRA PEAKE HONOLULU HI 107 29 97 1:06:22.5 10:41/M
4 DAYNA FUJIMOTO HONOLULU HI 110 28 104 1:09:47.3 11:14/M
5 TANYA MCNABB 130 29 118 1:16:36.4 12:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHELLE LEE DOMINIQUE KAILUA HI 37 32 44 51:37.8 8:19/M
2 MAKIKO SHIRAKI FUKUOKA-SHI JPN 30 31 81 1:02:10.9 10:01/M
3 LAURIE LEE 127 32 99 1:07:19.5 10:50/M
4 MEGUMI TANAKA FUKUOKA-SHI JPN 31 33 113 1:12:42.3 11:42/M
5 CHRISTINA MCREYNOLDS WALWORTH WI 45 33 115 1:13:00.0 11:45/M
6 LINDSAY KRAUS EWA BEACH HI 39 31 120 1:17:22.7 12:28/M
7 ALISON GANT KAILUA HI 14 31 135 1:32:46.9 14:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YOSHIKO WATANABE HONOLULU HI 167 37 40 50:39.3 8:09/M
2 PRISCILLA SHAW EWA BEACH HI 137 39 43 51:32.8 8:18/M
3 LANA MCGARRY 134 38 54 54:14.4 8:44/M
4 LOREN MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 118 36 60 56:15.7 9:03/M
5 AMIE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 22 38 77 1:00:36.2 9:46/M
6 APRIL JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 124 36 85 1:03:06.2 10:10/M
7 LISA HIRAHARA KANEOHE HI 126 36 91 1:05:25.6 10:32/M
8 SHARYN MCKISSOCK CANTERBURY NSW AUS 28 39 102 1:08:35.3 11:03/M
9 ALY TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 70 38 112 1:12:31.6 11:41/M
10 SHEA O'BRIEN 128 35 121 1:18:37.6 12:40/M
11 DANA BAUM COLLINSVILLE IL 25 36 126 1:22:14.3 13:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LISA DEARMIN KANEOHE HI 140 43 51 52:49.8 8:30/M
2 VICTORIA CHIA HONOLULU HI 32 40 90 1:04:52.2 10:27/M
3 YVONNE CHAPMAN AIEA HI 91 42 98 1:06:56.9 10:47/M
4 DONNETTA NORRIS MILILANI HI 41 42 106 1:10:11.4 11:18/M
5 ASTI TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 21 41 130 1:28:58.8 14:20/M
6 PAMELA MONTGOMERY HONOLULU HI 151 42 137 1:37:30.5 15:42/M
7 REBECCA ALSUP WAHIAWA HI 98 40 140 1:53:34.8 18:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SATOMI FUJIMURA HONOLULU HI 168 48 41 51:00.0 8:13/M
2 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 106 46 50 52:18.5 8:25/M
3 JEANINE NAKAKURA Aiea 160 49 57 54:39.9 8:48/M
4 CHERYL MIRAM KANEOHE HI 113 45 59 55:51.4 9:00/M
5 JULIE GOMERSALL WAHIAWA HI 77 47 87 1:03:45.8 10:16/M
6 MICHELLE SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 103 46 124 1:20:29.2 12:58/M
7 LISA SCHMITZ WAUKESHA WI 52 48 127 1:23:33.5 13:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI 155 52 80 1:02:01.7 9:59/M
2 YOKO UCHINO HONOLULU HI 120 53 123 1:19:20.1 12:47/M
3 RAY MAMUO 117 54 142 1:53:46.8 18:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 172 57 66 58:12.5 9:22/M
2 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 43 56 116 1:14:34.1 12:00/M
3 BETH BLACKBURN 178 55 136 1:33:14.4 15:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI 121 63 69 59:07.3 9:31/M
2 CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI 102 64 131 1:29:14.6 14:22/M
3 CATHERINE HOYSER HARTFORD CT 47 64 133 1:32:10.1 14:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAULA JECH KAILUA HI 166 69 84 1:03:01.8 10:09/M
2 CATHY VAN BROCKLIN EWA BEACH HI 116 67 92 1:05:41.5 10:35/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 23 74 134 1:32:45.6 14:56/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANE KILTON 132 76 108 1:11:17.0 11:29/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVE GENDRON LOWELL MA 164 26 1 36:16.9 5:50/M
2 MIKE GENDRON LOWELL MA 163 20 2 37:01.9 5:58/M
3 CHRIS GENDRON LOWELL MA 165 16 3 37:42.9 6:04/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KALA CAMPBELL 145 14 18 44:23.4 7:09/M
2 KEKOA TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 73 10 55 54:21.7 8:45/M
3 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 44 12 68 59:03.5 9:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES UMPHRESS MILILANI HI 96 17 62 56:44.7 9:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MONTGOMERY PETERSON 147 22 70 59:08.8 9:31/M
2 MICHAEL DOUGHERTY ALEXANDRIA VA 131 24 82 1:02:30.9 10:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROD BAYBAYAN WAIPAHU HI 64 27 9 39:57.1 6:26/M
2 ADAM HARDIE 161 26 20 44:49.9 7:13/M
3 JOEY ULJEVIC BURNABY BC 86 28 75 1:00:27.3 9:44/M
4 RYAN JANZEN MONTPELIER VT 74 27 95 1:05:47.0 10:36/M
5 TYLER WESTON KAILUA HI 56 25 100 1:08:13.5 10:59/M
6 MICHAEL MCCLENNING SOLEDAD CA 88 26 138 1:39:38.4 16:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI 111 34 4 37:51.9 6:06/M
2 HIRO TOIYA HONOLULU HI 68 32 5 38:11.0 6:09/M
3 CHRISTOPHER FOSTER WAIALUA HI 79 33 6 38:52.4 6:16/M
4 GASTON LY HONOLULU HI 173 32 12 42:37.2 6:52/M
5 ERIK BADUA 171 32 16 43:53.2 7:04/M
6 JASON ANDROFF HONOLULU HI 50 33 38 49:51.0 8:02/M
7 TRAVIS COPELAND AIEA HI 174 31 56 54:36.0 8:48/M
8 JOHN FAUBION BROOKLYN NY 152 32 72 59:49.6 9:38/M
9 JOHN LAU HONOLULU HI 109 34 105 1:09:48.9 11:14/M
10 JASON HOAK EWA BEACH HI 40 30 119 1:17:22.0 12:28/M
11 KEVIN CHAN 177 34 132 1:29:15.0 14:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICHARD MILLARD PENTICTON BC 100 39 33 48:47.0 7:51/M
2 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 63 38 34 49:01.5 7:54/M
3 CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI 162 37 78 1:00:48.7 9:47/M
4 CHAD LARSON HONOLULU HI 81 39 94 1:05:46.2 10:35/M
5 JOE O'BRIEN 129 35 122 1:18:39.0 12:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 93 42 8 39:42.8 6:24/M
2 BEN NOBLE ASTORIA NY 101 44 13 42:38.8 6:52/M
3 THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI 159 43 23 46:34.8 7:30/M
4 CHRISTOPHER HEMING HONOLULU HI 142 41 25 47:06.2 7:35/M
5 HARLAN KLEIN KANEOHE HI 149 43 27 47:12.9 7:36/M
6 SCOTT SILVERMAN SAVOY IL 26 41 52 52:53.9 8:31/M
7 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 146 43 117 1:16:29.9 12:19/M
8 PETER-MICHAEL SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 104 40 125 1:20:31.1 12:58/M
9 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 61 41 141 1:53:34.9 18:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 11 49 10 40:48.7 6:34/M
2 KYLE OKIMOTO NEW YORK NY 92 46 28 47:28.0 7:39/M
3 FREDRICK AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 105 48 29 47:45.3 7:41/M
4 AJ TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 71 47 31 48:30.1 7:49/M
5 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 90 48 37 49:46.9 8:01/M
6 RODNEY NORRIS MILILANI HI 42 45 42 51:21.1 8:16/M
7 ROB MCGARRY 135 49 45 51:46.2 8:20/M
8 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 20 49 48 52:13.1 8:25/M
9 ROBERT ALSUP WAHIAWA HI 99 45 73 1:00:17.5 9:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 154 54 15 43:19.9 6:59/M
2 NEAL MORISATO HONOLULU HI 156 53 17 44:03.3 7:06/M
3 VAL UMPHRESS MILILANI HI 95 50 30 48:23.9 7:47/M
4 BRIAN KAWAMOTO HONOLULU HI 123 52 58 55:03.7 8:52/M
5 ERICK DIAZ NEWARK CA 33 52 63 57:32.0 9:16/M
6 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 112 50 79 1:01:29.4 9:54/M
7 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 115 54 109 1:11:45.5 11:33/M
8 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 119 52 129 1:25:08.7 13:43/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ASH DUSTOW HONOLULU HI 138 56 7 39:15.3 6:19/M
2 BILL HARVEY 144 55 19 44:29.8 7:10/M
3 JOHN TRAHAN 133 58 22 44:57.2 7:14/M
4 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI 85 57 24 46:49.1 7:32/M
5 LANCE ZABLOTNEY PENTICTON BC 51 55 32 48:44.8 7:51/M
6 JAMES WONG HONOLULU HI 176 58 47 52:04.8 8:23/M
7 MARCUS KOSINS JR. HONOLULU HI 136 55 49 52:17.4 8:25/M
8 MARKUS ISELI BERN, BE CHE 24 57 53 53:32.2 8:37/M
9 GLENN REDIGER KAILUA HI 150 58 64 57:49.8 9:19/M
10 VICTOR JANZEN DEEP RIVER ON 59 58 93 1:05:44.4 10:35/M
11 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 65 59 101 1:08:27.6 11:01/M
12 JAMES HOLLYER 114 55 110 1:11:47.9 11:34/M
13 LOU CHRISTENSEN KAPOLEI HI 78 57 114 1:12:52.2 11:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 125 62 14 43:00.6 6:55/M
2 ED BURGARIN 139 63 21 44:56.3 7:14/M
3 EDWARD MCCAULEY HONOLULU HI 141 64 61 56:43.8 9:08/M
4 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 60 64 65 57:58.0 9:20/M
5 DOUG FARRELL 169 61 67 58:25.0 9:24/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEITH CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 94 67 39 50:15.3 8:06/M
2 TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI 67 66 46 51:48.3 8:20/M
3 JB NATION KAILUA HI 158 65 76 1:00:27.9 9:44/M
4 KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN HONOLULU HI 143 65 83 1:02:33.9 10:04/M
5 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 108 69 89 1:04:30.5 10:23/M
6 ROD OVERMAN CHARLOTTE NC 83 66 103 1:09:00.4 11:07/M
7 SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 122 69 107 1:10:25.2 11:20/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 18 70 96 1:06:16.7 10:40/M
2 BILL HARTFORD 175 73 111 1:11:49.3 11:34/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 170 79 86 1:03:14.2 10:11/M