Bosetti 10K

Age Group Results

January 01, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 80 41 10 44:34.3 7:11/M
2 KAI HOSHIJO HONOLULU HI 146 18 12 45:50.0 7:23/M
3 DEBORAH MATTHEUS HONOLULU HI 77 52 13 45:50.8 7:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LISA MATSUKATA HONOLULU HI 73 24 48 55:47.9 8:59/M
2 MEGAN OHTANI HONOLULU HI 43 23 53 57:02.9 9:11/M
3 KRISTEN CHIN BROOKLINE MA 36 22 56 58:01.2 9:21/M
4 LUCIA MOCZ MILILANI HI 107 24 66 1:01:38.9 9:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHARLENE GEETING MINNEAPOLIS MN 104 26 27 50:07.1 8:04/M
2 SASHA DIAMOND NEW YORK NY 95 25 79 1:04:21.5 10:22/M
3 MAGDALENA KOKOSZKA 167 28 106 1:18:00.8 12:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHAYNA HIGA HONOLULU HI 28 34 31 51:27.5 8:17/M
2 JACQUELINE HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI 165 33 34 52:43.7 8:29/M
3 CHRISTINA KAMALO KANEHOE HI 126 34 35 53:06.2 8:33/M
4 MONALIZA GUILLERMO WAIMANALO HI 86 33 104 1:17:36.6 12:30/M
5 KIMBER NETTIS HONOLULU HI 115 31 113 1:20:39.6 12:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CORRINE STERNECKERT HONOLULU HI 60 38 15 46:15.6 7:27/M
2 YOSHIKO CANDELARIA HONOLULU HI 122 39 20 47:53.8 7:43/M
3 CHRISTINE REITER KAILUA HI 62 37 43 54:18.9 8:45/M
4 AMY ELGIAR HONOLULU HI 144 35 52 56:46.7 9:08/M
5 MOMO TSUBOTA 162 37 58 58:49.4 9:28/M
6 JOCELYN CHONG HONOLULU HI 135 35 78 1:04:17.8 10:21/M
7 MILA COFFMAN NORTH LAS VEGAS NV 68 38 100 1:14:15.0 11:57/M
8 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 27 39 111 1:19:46.3 12:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HEIDI KRISS MAPLE VALLEY WA 120 41 17 46:46.7 7:32/M
2 MELISSA PAMPULOV HONOLULU HI 113 40 60 59:27.0 9:34/M
3 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 15 44 61 59:27.3 9:34/M
4 SUPANIT KIETCHAI WAIPAHU HI 64 40 123 1:29:58.5 14:29/M
5 ASTI TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 52 43 125 1:30:55.8 14:38/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI 152 49 14 45:57.6 7:24/M
2 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 48 48 29 50:48.9 8:11/M
3 MICHELLE SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 111 48 109 1:19:20.0 12:47/M
4 JEN EBERLEIN AIEA HI 88 45 128 1:41:52.2 16:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 74 51 63 1:00:05.9 9:41/M
2 JOANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI 128 54 72 1:03:23.7 10:12/M
3 MIMI BORNHORST GADDIS HONOLULU HI 71 53 76 1:04:11.3 10:20/M
4 MARIANNE LAU NEW YORK NY 93 53 102 1:16:24.5 12:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIKO FONG HONOLULU HI 161 59 42 54:14.2 8:44/M
2 SHELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI 141 59 45 55:07.4 8:53/M
3 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI HONLULU HI 117 59 54 57:10.7 9:12/M
4 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 46 58 84 1:05:35.2 10:34/M
5 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 66 59 91 1:08:40.3 11:03/M
6 CYNTHIA FAULKNER HONOLULU HI 85 59 115 1:21:04.4 13:03/M
7 LORI DURALIA REDDING CA 96 55 120 1:25:26.8 13:45/M
8 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 22 57 122 1:29:47.8 14:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI 82 63 46 55:09.3 8:53/M
2 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 110 61 87 1:06:45.3 10:45/M
3 YOKO SUZUKI HONOLULU HI 33 64 108 1:18:08.1 12:35/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CATHERINE VAN BROCKLIN EWA BEACH HI 61 69 74 1:03:51.3 10:17/M
2 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI 151 65 82 1:05:01.9 10:28/M
3 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 114 66 107 1:18:02.7 12:34/M
4 GERALDINE NOGAMI TOKYO, SUGINAMI-KU JPN 100 66 112 1:20:34.5 12:58/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HI 149 72 118 1:22:32.4 13:17/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 79 44 1 38:14.3 6:09/M
2 LINUS CANDELARIA HONOLULU HI 133 36 2 38:25.5 6:11/M
3 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 35 18 3 39:10.8 6:18/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LOUIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 53 6 124 1:30:25.1 14:34/M
2 CHRIS EBERLEIN AIEA HI 90 8 127 1:41:51.4 16:24/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 47 14 7 43:38.6 7:02/M
2 JT CARLISLE KANEOHE HI 139 11 114 1:20:49.0 13:01/M
3 WILL EBERLEIN AIEA HI 89 10 116 1:22:02.2 13:13/M
4 CHRISTIAN CARLISLE KANEOHE HI 140 10 130 2:00:05.0 19:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 13 16 40 54:04.4 8:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SLAVA BOLSHIN NEW YORK NY 131 29 8 44:15.0 7:08/M
2 JEFFREY LEWIS KAILUA HI 147 26 28 50:08.6 8:04/M
3 MICHAEL NETTIS HONOLULU HI 116 27 73 1:03:28.8 10:13/M
4 JAKUB KOKOSZKA LOMIANKI POLAND 101 28 97 1:12:43.5 11:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEN SEGELHORST WAHIAWA HI 102 33 19 47:22.8 7:38/M
2 GASTON LY HONOLULU HI 158 34 36 53:19.9 8:35/M
3 BRANDON KIMURA 156 30 37 53:20.3 8:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GREGORY SU SAN JOSE CA 98 36 9 44:23.5 7:09/M
2 SAMUEL BAUER WAHIAWA HI 78 38 33 51:46.6 8:20/M
3 BOBBY COFFMAN NORTH LAS VEGAS NV 69 38 41 54:10.4 8:43/M
4 KEVIN CHAN 166 36 75 1:04:01.7 10:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTIAN FRIIS 160 42 5 41:48.5 6:44/M
2 WILLIAM MORRISON HONOLULU HI 92 44 23 49:14.8 7:56/M
3 DAVID PHAM LAS VEGAS NV 109 43 24 49:56.6 8:02/M
4 EDWARD ULPINDO HONOLULU HI 11 42 57 58:39.3 9:27/M
5 THINH TRAN IRVINE CA 130 41 59 59:25.4 9:34/M
6 MANABU YOSHIMORI USUKI 40 44 67 1:01:45.7 9:57/M
7 PETER-MICHAEL SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 112 42 110 1:19:22.6 12:47/M
8 MICHAEL EBERLEIN AIEA HI 87 40 117 1:22:02.4 13:13/M
9 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 37 43 121 1:26:45.2 13:58/M
10 JOHN HALBERT HONOLULU HI 136 41 129 1:48:42.7 17:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HARLAN KLEIN KANEOHE HI 127 45 16 46:31.8 7:29/M
2 THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI 81 45 18 47:21.5 7:37/M
3 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 103 48 21 48:38.1 7:50/M
4 BRET SIMMONS BELLINGHAM WA 142 45 30 50:57.1 8:12/M
5 EDWARD URETA GLASTONBURY CT 54 46 80 1:04:30.9 10:23/M
6 NATEE KIETCHAI WAIPAHU HI 63 48 90 1:08:22.2 11:01/M
7 JACK CARLISLE KANEOHE HI 137 45 98 1:13:27.3 11:50/M
8 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 91 45 101 1:14:19.2 11:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 153 51 4 40:16.9 6:29/M
2 HARVEY WEBER TISDALE SAS 154 50 6 43:28.2 7:00/M
3 MARC DIAMOND NEW YORK NY 94 54 25 49:58.0 8:03/M
4 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 25 52 32 51:34.3 8:18/M
5 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 51 50 39 53:34.7 8:38/M
6 GARY BAKER HONOLULU HI 155 54 44 54:50.9 8:50/M
7 NOEL MACKISOC KAILUA HI 26 53 49 56:11.9 9:03/M
8 CHET THE JET BLANTON HONOLULU HI 159 54 50 56:32.6 9:06/M
9 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 108 52 65 1:01:11.4 9:51/M
10 SCOT URADA MILILANI HI 157 53 70 1:03:07.5 10:10/M
11 NEAL TASHIRO KAPOLEI HI 83 50 71 1:03:09.7 10:10/M
12 VIRGIL TAMAYO WAIPAHU HI 148 50 88 1:06:57.0 10:47/M
13 GLENN DURALIA REDDING CA 97 50 119 1:25:25.4 13:45/M
14 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 29 54 126 1:31:01.9 14:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 123 56 11 44:51.5 7:13/M
2 PHILLIP KRISS WA WA 121 56 38 53:26.6 8:36/M
3 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 76 58 47 55:17.4 8:54/M
4 MARCUS KOSINS JR. HAWAII HI 129 57 51 56:35.4 9:07/M
5 BRIAN BAKER 164 59 69 1:02:55.1 10:08/M
6 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 41 59 89 1:08:05.2 10:58/M
7 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 31 56 92 1:09:15.6 11:09/M
8 TOSHIHIDE SUZUKI HONOLULU 32 57 93 1:09:17.6 11:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GLENN REDIGER KAILUA HI 118 60 64 1:00:57.2 9:49/M
2 GEORGE ROSS KAILUA HI 143 60 68 1:02:03.4 10:00/M
3 VICTOR CHING MILILANI MAUKA HI 124 63 77 1:04:13.4 10:20/M
4 ROBERT PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 65 60 94 1:09:55.8 11:16/M
5 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 163 61 96 1:12:03.4 11:36/M
6 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 45 63 103 1:16:40.2 12:21/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEITH CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 145 69 22 49:12.4 7:55/M
2 EDWARD BUGARIN HONOLULU HI 134 65 26 50:06.8 8:04/M
3 KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN HONOLULU HI 23 67 85 1:05:46.3 10:35/M
4 J.B. NATION KAILUA HI 34 67 95 1:11:29.5 11:31/M
5 RANDEY FAULKNER HONOLULU HI 24 66 105 1:17:45.1 12:31/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALFRED W K CHUN HONOLULU HI 105 73 55 57:44.9 9:18/M
2 JAMES SCOTT KAPOLEI HI 119 74 62 59:43.8 9:37/M
3 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 12 71 81 1:04:39.3 10:25/M
4 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 18 72 83 1:05:25.8 10:32/M
5 YATSUHIRO SEKINE HONOLULU HI 44 72 86 1:06:20.4 10:41/M
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 16 81 99 1:14:03.8 11:55/M