Bosetti 10K

Age Group Results

January 01, 2017


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 20 37 14 42:49.0 6:54/M
2 YOSHIKO CANDELARIA HONOLULU HI 88 40 24 46:52.1 7:33/M
3 STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI 147 50 32 47:59.5 7:44/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GRACE KLOPP WILLOW SPRINGS IL 53 17 92 1:02:53.9 10:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MADISON ALLEN AIEA HI 72 22 133 1:31:55.1 14:48/M
2 SARA STRATTON ALBUQUERQUE NM 45 23 135 1:34:13.6 15:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LUCIA MOCZ MILILANI HI 65 25 97 1:05:49.6 10:36/M
2 KATHLEEN MUSTAFA HONOLULU HI 108 29 110 1:12:35.3 11:41/M
3 RACHEL ANN BACOLOD HONOLULU HI 120 29 120 1:15:16.3 12:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINNEA KIYABU HONOLULU HI 98 32 61 54:26.3 8:46/M
2 JACQUELINE HALBRENDT UTRECHT NL 121 34 74 57:06.2 9:12/M
3 LINDSAY VASIL HERMITAGE TN 94 31 76 57:39.1 9:17/M
4 LORI TAKAWIRA TULSA OK 89 34 81 59:46.6 9:37/M
5 VANNA PORTER PEARL CITY HI 70 32 118 1:14:52.6 12:03/M
6 VANEZA AUSTRIA KAILUA HI 57 33 128 1:25:47.2 13:49/M
7 JEANNE BERGER NEW YORK NY 109 34 140 2:05:32.3 20:13/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENNIFER HARLAN KAILUA HI 138 38 51 51:24.8 8:17/M
2 LISA HIRAHARA HONOLULU HI 139 39 70 56:04.9 9:02/M
3 KAPENA JOSE KAPOLEI HI 37 38 106 1:11:00.2 11:26/M
4 NYKKY DAVIS MILILANI HI 135 39 109 1:12:24.2 11:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELISSA PAMPULOV HONOLULU HI 168 41 83 1:00:11.1 9:41/M
2 JENNIFER SUTTON LONDON ON 24 44 113 1:13:30.5 11:50/M
3 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 21 40 129 1:25:47.2 13:49/M
4 KIM KLOPP WILLOW SPRINGS IL 54 44 136 1:35:28.2 15:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HIROKO IIJIMA HONOLULU HI 91 49 34 48:13.0 7:46/M
2 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 40 49 49 51:19.8 8:16/M
3 KIM TURNER HONOLULU HI 176 45 84 1:00:15.0 9:42/M
4 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 62 45 86 1:00:22.7 9:43/M
5 RIKA SUZUKI HONOLULU HI 181 48 99 1:07:02.8 10:48/M
6 ELIZABETH CAVENAUGH 157 47 104 1:10:02.3 11:17/M
7 GRACE DEGUZMAN HONOLULU HI 74 45 112 1:13:17.1 11:48/M
8 JEN EBERLEIN AIEA HI 129 46 139 1:50:17.7 17:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANETTE KNOR BREMEN GER 52 50 90 1:01:57.6 9:59/M
2 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 84 52 91 1:02:02.6 9:59/M
3 JULIE GOMERSALL WAHIAWA HI 124 50 100 1:07:35.0 10:53/M
4 PEGGY MAXWELL-LUKE HONOLULU HI 123 52 116 1:14:18.7 11:58/M
5 ALISON HOLDITCH MANDURAH AU 31 51 132 1:29:12.8 14:22/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 68 59 65 55:03.4 8:52/M
2 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 112 59 94 1:05:16.8 10:31/M
3 LAURI YONEMOTO HONOLULU HI 140 56 119 1:14:59.4 12:04/M
4 ANN SWOPE LOUISVILLE KY 79 57 123 1:20:15.7 12:55/M
5 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 178 58 127 1:25:27.8 13:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI 19 64 55 52:30.5 8:27/M
2 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 48 60 68 55:55.4 9:00/M
3 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 160 60 85 1:00:22.1 9:43/M
4 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 67 62 93 1:04:25.8 10:22/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 12 66 80 59:27.6 9:34/M
2 GERALDINE NOGAMI TOKYO, SUGINAMI-KU JPN 76 67 125 1:20:28.5 12:57/M
3 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 118 67 126 1:22:53.8 13:21/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CATHERINE VAN BROCKLIN EWA BEACH HI 64 70 95 1:05:18.4 10:31/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSHUA SEALAND PORTLAND OR 165 21 1 35:04.7 5:39/M
2 KAZUKI ISHII ?? JPN 23 30 2 35:52.7 5:47/M
3 JEFFRY SARKISIAN NEW YORK NY 110 38 3 36:11.6 5:50/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS EBERLEIN AIEA HI 131 9 138 1:49:55.5 17:42/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 95 11 19 46:05.6 7:25/M
2 ALEX HUFFER 149 12 73 57:05.8 9:12/M
3 JT CARLISLE KANEOHE HI 36 13 107 1:11:16.0 11:29/M
4 WILL EBERLEIN AIEA HI 130 11 121 1:19:42.0 12:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANIEL SEALAND PORTLAND OR 166 17 8 39:04.8 6:17/M
2 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 113 15 10 41:24.7 6:40/M
3 MOTOMASA MITSUI HONOLULU HI 105 19 11 41:50.2 6:44/M
4 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 103 17 46 50:32.9 8:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GREGORY SCHOLLMEIER 162 24 20 46:21.2 7:28/M
2 ANTON KNOR KÖLN GER 49 21 37 48:32.0 7:49/M
3 TIM ANKRUM ELKRIDGE MD 106 21 72 57:04.9 9:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HILSON REIDPATH HONOLULU HI 170 29 17 44:23.6 7:09/M
2 TRAVIS ICKES 158 29 36 48:27.8 7:48/M
3 NORIAKI WATANABE HONOLULU HI 132 26 47 50:34.7 8:09/M
4 ZACH WIEHE HONOLULU HI 142 28 64 55:02.3 8:52/M
5 SHAWN JENKINSON PEARL CITY HI 59 29 101 1:07:43.8 10:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRANDON DIBIANCA KANEOHE HI 164 30 6 38:34.4 6:13/M
2 CHRIS SANTOMAURO 154 34 69 56:04.8 9:02/M
3 ANDREW SLIGAR SANTEE CA 71 32 134 1:31:55.4 14:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 137 37 5 38:26.0 6:11/M
2 FRANK OBIE HONOLULU HI 125 35 12 42:14.6 6:48/M
3 LINUS CANDELARIA HONOLULU HI 87 37 15 43:07.4 6:57/M
4 BRIAN HARUNA HONOLULU HI 153 35 22 46:35.8 7:30/M
5 JIMI KHAMISI HONOLULU HI 97 39 35 48:23.0 7:47/M
6 DOMENICO DENTONI UTRECHT HI 119 35 62 54:27.1 8:46/M
7 KEVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI 122 37 67 55:51.2 9:00/M
8 DAVID VASIL HERMITAGE TN 93 35 75 57:39.0 9:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 IVAN HURLBURT KANEOHE HI 39 41 18 44:23.9 7:09/M
2 MIKE TARATKO HONOLULU HONOLULU 172 44 23 46:46.8 7:32/M
3 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 32 41 25 46:56.7 7:33/M
4 MARC JOANISSE LONDON ON 27 44 26 47:01.7 7:34/M
5 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 171 44 43 50:20.1 8:06/M
6 PETER-MICHAEL SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 126 43 44 50:24.0 8:07/M
7 EDWARD ULPINDO HONOLULU HI 107 43 66 55:14.3 8:54/M
8 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 38 44 87 1:00:30.1 9:45/M
9 ROBERT HALL MILILANI HI 43 44 88 1:00:58.0 9:49/M
10 MICHAEL EBERLEIN AIEA HI 128 41 122 1:19:42.3 12:50/M
11 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 18 44 137 1:48:08.0 17:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 81 45 7 38:43.2 6:14/M
2 JAIME LOPEZ 152 49 9 40:52.1 6:35/M
3 BILL TURNER 175 47 13 42:30.7 6:51/M
4 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 92 49 30 47:54.7 7:43/M
5 THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI 173 46 39 49:09.9 7:55/M
6 KEVIN CAVENAUGH 156 49 42 50:17.1 8:06/M
7 CHRISTOPHER BOYER WAHIAWA HI 85 45 45 50:24.4 8:07/M
8 HARLAN KLEIN KANEOHE HI 151 46 50 51:22.3 8:16/M
9 JOHN KLOPP WILLIAMSBURG VA 55 45 52 51:59.7 8:22/M
10 STEPHEN COLE KAILUA HI 117 45 53 52:06.6 8:23/M
11 ED OLKOWSKI 177 47 54 52:14.8 8:25/M
12 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 83 46 103 1:09:05.2 11:07/M
13 JACK CARLISLE KANEOHE HI 33 46 105 1:10:35.0 11:22/M
14 FRANCIS DEGUZMAN HONOLULU HI 73 46 111 1:13:16.7 11:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN HUFFER 148 52 4 38:12.9 6:09/M
2 WESLEY SEALAND PORTLAND OR 167 52 16 43:54.9 7:04/M
3 MICHAEL ADAMCYZK 174 52 21 46:23.1 7:28/M
4 DAVE MACKNICK 169 52 29 47:46.0 7:42/M
5 ERIC OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 144 54 40 49:28.8 7:58/M
6 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 25 53 56 52:58.5 8:32/M
7 JUN KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI 90 51 57 53:28.2 8:37/M
8 RUDY NAVOR HONOLULU HI 133 53 58 53:39.5 8:38/M
9 MANNING TAITE HONOLULU HI 179 53 59 54:19.1 8:45/M
10 KLAUS JANSEN-KNOR BREMEN GER 51 53 63 54:53.1 8:50/M
11 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 14 52 71 56:53.9 9:10/M
12 KARL HOLDITCH MANDURAH AU 30 53 79 59:14.7 9:32/M
13 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 115 53 115 1:14:09.2 11:56/M
14 JOHN LAMBERTON TWENTYNINE PALMS CA 82 53 124 1:20:16.0 12:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 159 57 27 47:12.0 7:36/M
2 ALAN BABCOCK 161 58 28 47:25.7 7:38/M
3 THOMAS ARBUCKLE MARTINEZ CA 102 55 33 48:00.3 7:44/M
4 CHET THE JET BLANTON HONOLULU HONOLULU 163 58 48 51:19.0 8:16/M
5 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 134 55 60 54:25.6 8:46/M
6 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 26 57 114 1:13:56.1 11:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 146 64 31 47:57.7 7:43/M
2 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI 104 60 41 49:29.8 7:58/M
3 RON HELLER KAILUA HI 145 60 82 59:58.6 9:39/M
4 GLENN REDIGER KAILUA HI 150 61 89 1:01:20.6 9:53/M
5 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 180 62 96 1:05:33.8 10:33/M
6 WEB ROSS KAILUA HI 155 61 98 1:06:55.8 10:47/M
7 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 11 64 131 1:27:43.8 14:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EDWARD BUGARIN HONOLULU HI 111 66 77 58:01.6 9:21/M
2 J. B. NATION KAILUA HI 116 68 108 1:11:21.4 11:29/M
3 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 143 65 117 1:14:44.6 12:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEITH CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 78 70 38 49:04.2 7:54/M
2 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 66 74 78 58:46.2 9:28/M
3 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 22 73 102 1:08:26.1 11:01/M
4 CHRISTOPHER PEDRO WAIPAHU HI 141 72 130 1:25:47.3 13:49/M