Harold Chapson Memorial 8K

Age Group Results

February 04, 2007


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SANDRA FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

37

1

32:56.0

6:38/M

2

KIMBERLY MIHO PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

13

2

33:07.8

6:40/M

3

HEATHER COTTRELL HONOLULU HI

41

3

33:32.2

6:45/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JESSICA KAWANA MILILANI HI

12

22

45:03.4

9:04/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI

16

12

39:48.1

8:00/M

2

SABRINA KAWANA MILILANI HI

17

45

52:29.4

10:34/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LEILANI KALUHIOKALANI-M KANEOHE HI

22

5

34:33.2

6:57/M

2

PATRICIA HAVEY HONOLULU HI

24

6

37:34.9

7:34/M

3

CYNTHIA BETH GIBSON HONOLULU HI

24

17

42:26.7

8:32/M

4

NATALIE SUTHERLAND EWA BEACH HI

24

28

46:48.6

9:25/M

5

SARAH COYNE KAPOLEI HI

24

41

50:43.6

10:12/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TIFFANY TORRES KAILUA HI

26

4

34:23.4

6:55/M

2

LISA MARIE MASTERSON AIEA HI

26

7

37:38.5

7:34/M

3

LEANNE HARUMI LEE KAILUA HI

26

15

41:35.2

8:22/M

4

KRYSTLE THOMAS KAILUA HI

25

21

43:58.6

8:51/M

5

ANGELA M MERAZ YPSILANTI MI

28

32

47:01.1

9:28/M

6

COURTNEY NICHOLS KAILUA HI

29

35

47:57.9

9:39/M

7

KELLY JEAN CARLSON HONOLULU HI

26

37

48:23.9

9:44/M

8

BROOKE MF WEBBER KAILUA HI

28

38

49:07.6

9:53/M

9

KRISTA REVERDY HONOLULU HI

26

42

51:00.0

10:16/M

10

MELISSA M MCEWAN MEDFORD OR

26

44

51:19.8

10:20/M

11

JENNIFER O'CONNELL HONOLULU HI

26

49

58:53.6

11:51/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JANE NOELANI STEVENS HONOLULU HI

31

8

37:49.9

7:37/M

2

SARAH GAROFANO KAILUA HI

31

25

45:35.7

9:10/M

3

TINA BUNNELL WAHIAWA HI

31

26

46:07.3

9:17/M

4

ANNE JESSUP PONTE VEDRA BEACH FL

30

30

46:59.7

9:27/M

5

PAM JESSUP BELLINGHAM WA

34

31

47:00.6

9:27/M

6

JENNIFER JUNKO SHIRAKI HONOLULU HI

30

40

50:27.0

10:09/M

7

RAMONA B MERAZ YPSILANTI MI

33

48

56:24.0

11:21/M

8

NICOLE LYNN SCHMITT HONOLULU HI

34

51

59:33.8

11:59/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BETH DAMON HONOLULU HI

38

11

38:59.8

7:51/M

2

MIKO SUZUKI MILILANI HI

39

13

40:53.2

8:14/M

3

KENDRA INOUE HONOLULU HI

38

33

47:34.8

9:34/M

4

SANDRA TURNER AIEA HI

36

36

48:07.0

9:41/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PAULA REGER HONOLULU HI

40

24

45:15.9

9:06/M

2

VERNA BAYS HONOLULU HI

44

34

47:37.2

9:35/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEI KINOSHITA HONOLULU HI

49

10

38:45.1

7:48/M

2

GIOVANNA AGUILERA HONOLULU HI

49

14

41:19.0

8:19/M

3

SANDY STANGER LANGLEY B.C.

49

16

41:52.5

8:25/M

4

MICHELE MARINO CHAMPAGNE KAILUA HI

45

18

43:03.9

8:40/M

5

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

49

50

59:14.2

11:55/M

6

MIRIAM HA HONOLULU HI

47

52

59:55.6

12:03/M

7

CAROL GINOZA HONOLULU HI

49

54

1:04:39.8

13:00/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

51

9

38:19.0

7:43/M

2

LORI L MCCARNEY HONOLULU HI

52

19

43:10.3

8:41/M

3

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

52

20

43:17.7

8:43/M

4

ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI

51

23

45:04.3

9:04/M

5

JILL STAPLES FERNANDINA BEACH FL

50

27

46:14.3

9:18/M

6

BILLIE JEAN K YUGAWA KANEOHE HI

50

39

49:10.5

9:54/M

7

SUSAN TUSSEY HONOLULU HI

53

53

1:04:39.6

13:00/M

8

HELEN MARIE CHISUM MILILANI HI

52

55

1:06:18.3

13:20/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

56

29

46:59.1

9:27/M

2

CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

57

43

51:12.9

10:18/M

3

AMY AIKO MIYASHIRO KANEOHE HI

55

46

52:31.9

10:34/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHARITO SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

65

56

1:15:39.1

15:13/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

79

47

54:51.0

11:02/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

27

1

28:24.4

5:43/M

2

KENSUKE TAYLOR KAILUA HI

16

2

29:26.7

5:55/M

3

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

42

3

29:32.1

5:57/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NIKOLAI CHEN HONOLULU HI

9

89

1:14:57.2

15:05/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BORYS T. PLESKACZ HONOLULU ID

14

7

31:17.8

6:18/M

2

GARY FANELLI JR HONOLULU HI

11

61

46:09.4

9:17/M

3

ALEKSANDR HAN HONOLULU HI

12

85

1:06:50.9

13:27/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SEAN HAGSTROM M C B H KANEOHE BAY HI

19

15

32:38.6

6:34/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRIAN CHARLTON HONOLULU HI

24

28

34:49.9

7:00/M

2

CHRISTOPHER CASTRO HONOLULU HI

24

68

49:35.6

9:59/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID ROSS HONOLULU HI

28

9

31:24.3

6:19/M

2

DARREN KAPLAN HONOLULU HI

27

11

31:48.9

6:24/M

3

PAUL M WEBBER KAILUA HI

28

19

33:03.9

6:39/M

4

NOLAN BRENT NOHARA WAIPAHU HI

25

32

36:11.5

7:17/M

5

JOSE G RENDON WAPAIHU HI

25

42

38:57.3

7:50/M

6

TODD JONES KAILUA HI

27

44

39:29.7

7:57/M

7

JEFFREY MICHAEL ROARK HONOLULU HI

26

52

42:12.6

8:29/M

8

NOLAN LOW HONOLULU HI

28

91

1:17:17.1

15:33/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TIM RIETH HONOLULU HI

31

6

31:05.5

6:15/M

2

MIKE TARATKO HONOLULU HI

34

14

32:26.2

6:32/M

3

KEVIN OSBORNE KANEOHE HI

31

26

34:34.6

6:57/M

4

CASEY BUNNELL WAHIAWA HI

34

33

36:19.0

7:18/M

5

MATT GEURTS HONOLULU HI

32

35

36:40.3

7:23/M

6

ERIK COVARRUBIAS HONOLULU HI

32

48

40:06.6

8:04/M

7

BRIAN M TOKITA KAILUA HI

32

70

51:34.4

10:23/M

8

ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI

34

84

1:06:18.2

13:20/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DANNY ESPINOSA HONOLULU HI

35

21

33:10.0

6:40/M

2

THOMAS O'LEARY HUNTERSVILLE NC

35

22

33:25.0

6:43/M

3

B. KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

38

25

34:06.6

6:52/M

4

DAVID JESSUP BELLINGHAM WA

36

27

34:40.2

6:59/M

5

BA-KEAMIOROCIO BOOZE WAIKELE HI

36

49

41:35.7

8:22/M

6

TODD JAMES SCHMITT HONOLULU HI

38

55

43:59.5

8:51/M

7

JAIME UBONGEN HONOLULU HI

35

56

44:15.6

8:54/M

8

MIKE TWIGG BAY VILLAGE OH

38

58

44:49.7

9:01/M

9

TRINIDAD CLAUSSEN HONOLULU HI

36

60

46:08.5

9:17/M

10

VIRGIL J BREWER MILILANI HI

36

65

48:47.0

9:49/M

11

BEN SCHORR EWA BEACH HI

37

76

52:45.3

10:37/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

42

5

30:29.3

6:08/M

2

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

44

10

31:47.2

6:24/M

3

JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI

44

18

32:49.8

6:36/M

4

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

44

30

35:28.4

7:08/M

5

MIKE Y MOORE HONOLULU HI

43

31

36:07.0

7:16/M

6

GREGG WEBER HONOLULU HI

40

37

37:20.4

7:31/M

7

CHRISTOPHER VAUGHAN HONOLULU HI

44

40

38:42.4

7:47/M

8

MATTHEW KRESSER HONOLULU HI

41

41

38:54.9

7:50/M

9

SCOT URADA MILILANI HI

44

45

39:36.8

7:58/M

10

JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI

44

51

41:59.1

8:27/M

11

ED PYREK KAILUA HI

42

67

49:17.8

9:55/M

12

TED JENNINGS HERMITAGE TN

44

72

52:04.2

10:29/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

UDO REEH HONOLULU HI

49

4

29:47.7

6:00/M

2

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

47

8

31:22.1

6:19/M

3

PAUL LAPAGE HONOLULU HI

48

23

33:31.4

6:45/M

4

ERIK KVAM HONOLULU HI

48

36

37:05.1

7:28/M

5

GERALD FOLETTA KAILUA HI

46

38

38:00.7

7:39/M

6

LES OMURA HONOLULU HI

49

47

39:52.4

8:01/M

7

MARK IDA HONOLULU HI

45

57

44:16.2

8:54/M

8

JAMES F. PIKE KANEOHE HI

49

87

1:09:33.9

14:00/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RAY LEONE LYNDEN WA

54

12

31:57.0

6:26/M

2

VITTORIO ALLIATA HONOLULU HI

50

16

32:44.8

6:35/M

3

FRANK J PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

54

17

32:47.6

6:36/M

4

PAT MCCARTHY PLEASANTON CA

54

20

33:04.8

6:39/M

5

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

51

24

33:51.3

6:49/M

6

PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI

54

39

38:10.7

7:41/M

7

JIM BEST MILILANI HI

52

71

51:49.6

10:26/M

8

JAMES PATRICK BURKE MILILANI HI

52

74

52:12.6

10:30/M

9

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

54

90

1:15:29.7

15:11/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GARY MARR KAPOLEI HI

55

29

34:57.7

7:02/M

2

STEVE SIEGERT KAPOLEI HI

57

34

36:27.0

7:20/M

3

EDWARD JENNINGS CASTALIAN SPRINGS TN

56

46

39:49.9

8:01/M

4

DAVID SAKATA WAIPAHU HI

55

63

46:15.8

9:18/M

5

RUSSELL SEENEY HONOLULU HI

58

82

1:02:05.8

12:29/M

6

JAMES A KAWACHIKA HONOLULU HI

59

86

1:07:01.4

13:29/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RON PATE HONOLULU HI

60

13

32:11.8

6:29/M

2

MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

62

43

39:18.8

7:54/M

3

GARNETT J HOWARD PEARL CITY HI

63

50

41:55.5

8:26/M

4

ROGER SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

64

54

43:43.8

8:48/M

5

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

62

62

46:11.5

9:18/M

6

WALTER PAUL AECKERLE HONOLULU HI

64

64

48:42.5

9:48/M

7

BOB MEYER MILILANI HI

61

88

1:11:07.5

14:19/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

THOMAS EDWARD HILL BEAVERTON OR

68

53

42:28.1

8:33/M

2

BERT TOKITA HONOLULU HI

65

59

45:46.4

9:13/M

3

JOHN SARICH HONOLULU HI

65

66

49:10.7

9:54/M

4

HANS GOLDHAGEN FREEPORT NY

68

69

50:48.6

10:13/M

5

DAVE OLNEY PACIFIC GROVE CA

65

78

55:20.2

11:08/M

6

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

65

81

57:50.2

11:38/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

71

73

52:07.6

10:29/M

2

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

71

75

52:17.8

10:31/M

3

CHUCK STRANG HONOLULU HI

74

77

52:55.9

10:39/M

 
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

79

83

1:02:57.3

12:40/M

 
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB S HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

81

79

56:30.3

11:22/M

2

LYLE NELSON HONOLULU HI

82

80

57:26.8

11:33/M

 
Top

Male 85 to 89

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

85

92

1:57:58.8

23:44/M


*Overall place within gender.