Harold Chapson Memorial 8K

Overall Finish List

February 04, 2007


Results By Time Line

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

160

27

***** M 25-29

28:24.4

5:43/M

2

KENSUKE TAYLOR KAILUA HI

146

16

***** M 15-19

29:26.7

5:55/M

3

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

173

42

***** M 40-44

29:32.1

5:57/M

4

UDO REEH HONOLULU HI

183

49

1 M 45-49

29:47.7

6:00/M

5

MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

125

42

1 M 40-44

30:29.3

6:08/M

6

TIM RIETH HONOLULU HI

57

31

1 M 30-34

31:05.5

6:15/M

7

BORYS T. PLESKACZ HONOLULU ID

132

14

1 M 10-14

31:17.8

6:18/M

8

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

155

47

2 M 45-49

31:22.1

6:19/M

9

DAVID ROSS HONOLULU HI

144

28

1 M 25-29

31:24.3

6:19/M

10

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

108

44

2 M 40-44

31:47.2

6:24/M

11

DARREN KAPLAN HONOLULU HI

143

27

2 M 25-29

31:48.9

6:24/M

12

RAY LEONE LYNDEN WA

34

54

1 M 50-54

31:57.0

6:26/M

13

RON PATE HONOLULU HI

7

60

1 M 60-64

32:11.8

6:29/M

14

MIKE TARATKO HONOLULU HI

60

34

2 M 30-34

32:26.2

6:32/M

15

SEAN HAGSTROM M C B H KANEOHE BAY HI

174

19

1 M 15-19

32:38.6

6:34/M

16

VITTORIO ALLIATA HONOLULU HI

181

50

2 M 50-54

32:44.8

6:35/M

17

FRANK J PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

176

54

3 M 50-54

32:47.6

6:36/M

18

JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI

101

44

3 M 40-44

32:49.8

6:36/M

19

SANDRA FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

126

37

***** F 35-39

32:56.0

6:38/M

20

PAUL M WEBBER KAILUA HI

123

28

3 M 25-29

33:03.9

6:39/M

21

PAT MCCARTHY PLEASANTON CA

184

54

4 M 50-54

33:04.8

6:39/M

22

KIMBERLY MIHO PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

28

13

***** F 10-14

33:07.8

6:40/M

23

DANNY ESPINOSA HONOLULU HI

71

35

1 M 35-39

33:10.0

6:40/M

24

THOMAS O'LEARY HUNTERSVILLE NC

163

35

2 M 35-39

33:25.0

6:43/M

25

PAUL LAPAGE HONOLULU HI

157

48

3 M 45-49

33:31.4

6:45/M

26

HEATHER COTTRELL HONOLULU HI

180

41

***** F 40-44

33:32.2

6:45/M

27

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

182

51

5 M 50-54

33:51.3

6:49/M

28

B. KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

172

38

3 M 35-39

34:06.6

6:52/M

29

TIFFANY TORRES KAILUA HI

178

26

1 F 25-29

34:23.4

6:55/M

30

LEILANI KALUHIOKALANI-M KANEOHE HI

171

22

1 F 20-24

34:33.2

6:57/M

31

KEVIN OSBORNE KANEOHE HI

139

31

3 M 30-34

34:34.6

6:57/M

32

DAVID JESSUP BELLINGHAM WA

162

36

4 M 35-39

34:40.2

6:59/M

33

BRIAN CHARLTON HONOLULU HI

149

24

1 M 20-24

34:49.9

7:00/M

34

GARY MARR KAPOLEI HI

77

55

1 M 55-59

34:57.7

7:02/M

35

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

73

44

4 M 40-44

35:28.4

7:08/M

36

MIKE Y MOORE HONOLULU HI

38

43

5 M 40-44

36:07.0

7:16/M

37

NOLAN BRENT NOHARA WAIPAHU HI

127

25

4 M 25-29

36:11.5

7:17/M

38

CASEY BUNNELL WAHIAWA HI

131

34

4 M 30-34

36:19.0

7:18/M

39

STEVE SIEGERT KAPOLEI HI

25

57

2 M 55-59

36:27.0

7:20/M

40

MATT GEURTS HONOLULU HI

31

32

5 M 30-34

36:40.3

7:23/M

41

ERIK KVAM HONOLULU HI

128

48

4 M 45-49

37:05.1

7:28/M

42

GREGG WEBER HONOLULU HI

49

40

6 M 40-44

37:20.4

7:31/M

43

PATRICIA HAVEY HONOLULU HI

15

24

2 F 20-24

37:34.9

7:34/M

44

LISA MARIE MASTERSON AIEA HI

138

26

2 F 25-29

37:38.5

7:34/M

45

JANE NOELANI STEVENS HONOLULU HI

129

31

1 F 30-34

37:49.9

7:37/M

46

GERALD FOLETTA KAILUA HI

82

46

5 M 45-49

38:00.7

7:39/M

47

PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI

166

54

6 M 50-54

38:10.7

7:41/M

48

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

153

51

1 F 50-54

38:19.0

7:43/M

49

CHRISTOPHER VAUGHAN HONOLULU HI

52

44

7 M 40-44

38:42.4

7:47/M

50

KEI KINOSHITA HONOLULU HI

78

49

1 F 45-49

38:45.1

7:48/M

51

MATTHEW KRESSER HONOLULU HI

109

41

8 M 40-44

38:54.9

7:50/M

52

JOSE G RENDON WAPAIHU HI

118

25

5 M 25-29

38:57.3

7:50/M

53

BETH DAMON HONOLULU HI

94

38

1 F 35-39

38:59.8

7:51/M

54

MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

89

62

2 M 60-64

39:18.8

7:54/M

55

TODD JONES KAILUA HI

147

27

6 M 25-29

39:29.7

7:57/M

56

SCOT URADA MILILANI HI

141

44

9 M 40-44

39:36.8

7:58/M

57

MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI

187

16

1 F 15-19

39:48.1

8:00/M

58

EDWARD JENNINGS CASTALIAN SPRINGS TN

19

56

3 M 55-59

39:49.9

8:01/M

59

LES OMURA HONOLULU HI

72

49

6 M 45-49

39:52.4

8:01/M

60

ERIK COVARRUBIAS HONOLULU HI

137

32

6 M 30-34

40:06.6

8:04/M

61

MIKO SUZUKI MILILANI HI

75

39

2 F 35-39

40:53.2

8:14/M

62

GIOVANNA AGUILERA HONOLULU HI

88

49

2 F 45-49

41:19.0

8:19/M

63

LEANNE HARUMI LEE KAILUA HI

39

26

3 F 25-29

41:35.2

8:22/M

64

BA-KEAMIOROCIO BOOZE WAIKELE HI

37

36

5 M 35-39

41:35.7

8:22/M

65

SANDY STANGER LANGLEY B.C.

33

49

3 F 45-49

41:52.5

8:25/M

66

GARNETT J HOWARD PEARL CITY HI

68

63

3 M 60-64

41:55.5

8:26/M

67

JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI

121

44

10 M 40-44

41:59.1

8:27/M

68

JEFFREY MICHAEL ROARK HONOLULU HI

45

26

7 M 25-29

42:12.6

8:29/M

69

CYNTHIA BETH GIBSON HONOLULU HI

62

24

3 F 20-24

42:26.7

8:32/M

70

THOMAS EDWARD HILL BEAVERTON OR

23

68

1 M 65-69

42:28.1

8:33/M

71

MICHELE MARINO CHAMPAGNE KAILUA HI

67

45

4 F 45-49

43:03.9

8:40/M

72

LORI L MCCARNEY HONOLULU HI

59

52

2 F 50-54

43:10.3

8:41/M

73

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

98

52

3 F 50-54

43:17.7

8:43/M

74

ROGER SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

85

64

4 M 60-64

43:43.8

8:48/M

75

KRYSTLE THOMAS KAILUA HI

140

25

4 F 25-29

43:58.6

8:51/M

76

TODD JAMES SCHMITT HONOLULU HI

41

38

6 M 35-39

43:59.5

8:51/M

77

JAIME UBONGEN HONOLULU HI

64

35

7 M 35-39

44:15.6

8:54/M

78

MARK IDA HONOLULU HI

103

45

7 M 45-49

44:16.2

8:54/M

79

MIKE TWIGG BAY VILLAGE OH

58

38

8 M 35-39

44:49.7

9:01/M

80

JESSICA KAWANA MILILANI HI

188

12

1 F 10-14

45:03.4

9:04/M

81

ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI

151

51

4 F 50-54

45:04.3

9:04/M

82

PAULA REGER HONOLULU HI

179

40

1 F 40-44

45:15.9

9:06/M

83

SARAH GAROFANO KAILUA HI

40

31

2 F 30-34

45:35.7

9:10/M

84

BERT TOKITA HONOLULU HI

74

65

2 M 65-69

45:46.4

9:13/M

85

TINA BUNNELL WAHIAWA HI

169

31

3 F 30-34

46:07.3

9:17/M

86

TRINIDAD CLAUSSEN HONOLULU HI

87

36

9 M 35-39

46:08.5

9:17/M

87

GARY FANELLI JR HONOLULU HI

154

11

2 M 10-14

46:09.4

9:17/M

88

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

81

62

5 M 60-64

46:11.5

9:18/M

89

JILL STAPLES FERNANDINA BEACH FL

43

50

5 F 50-54

46:14.3

9:18/M

90

DAVID SAKATA WAIPAHU HI

107

55

4 M 55-59

46:15.8

9:18/M

91

NATALIE SUTHERLAND EWA BEACH HI

135

24

4 F 20-24

46:48.6

9:25/M

92

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

167

56

1 F 55-59

46:59.1

9:27/M

93

ANNE JESSUP PONTE VEDRA BEACH FL

164

30

4 F 30-34

46:59.7

9:27/M

94

PAM JESSUP BELLINGHAM WA

161

34

5 F 30-34

47:00.6

9:27/M

95

ANGELA M MERAZ YPSILANTI MI

133

28

5 F 25-29

47:01.1

9:28/M

96

KENDRA INOUE HONOLULU HI

104

38

3 F 35-39

47:34.8

9:34/M

97

VERNA BAYS HONOLULU HI

63

44

2 F 40-44

47:37.2

9:35/M

98

COURTNEY NICHOLS KAILUA HI

165

29

6 F 25-29

47:57.9

9:39/M

99

SANDRA TURNER AIEA HI

120

36

4 F 35-39

48:07.0

9:41/M

100

KELLY JEAN CARLSON HONOLULU HI

51

26

7 F 25-29

48:23.9

9:44/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

WALTER PAUL AECKERLE HONOLULU HI

56

64

6 M 60-64

48:42.5

9:48/M

102

VIRGIL J BREWER MILILANI HI

20

36

10 M 35-39

48:47.0

9:49/M

103

BROOKE MF WEBBER KAILUA HI

124

28

8 F 25-29

49:07.6

9:53/M

104

BILLIE JEAN K YUGAWA KANEOHE HI

14

50

6 F 50-54

49:10.5

9:54/M

105

JOHN SARICH HONOLULU HI

11

65

3 M 65-69

49:10.7

9:54/M

106

ED PYREK KAILUA HI

106

42

11 M 40-44

49:17.8

9:55/M

107

CHRISTOPHER CASTRO HONOLULU HI

16

24

2 M 20-24

49:35.6

9:59/M

108

JENNIFER JUNKO SHIRAKI HONOLULU HI

50

30

6 F 30-34

50:27.0

10:09/M

109

SARAH COYNE KAPOLEI HI

54

24

5 F 20-24

50:43.6

10:12/M

110

HANS GOLDHAGEN FREEPORT NY

177

68

4 M 65-69

50:48.6

10:13/M

111

KRISTA REVERDY HONOLULU HI

48

26

9 F 25-29

51:00.0

10:16/M

112

CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

119

57

2 F 55-59

51:12.9

10:18/M

113

MELISSA M MCEWAN MEDFORD OR

61

26

10 F 25-29

51:19.8

10:20/M

114

BRIAN M TOKITA KAILUA HI

116

32

7 M 30-34

51:34.4

10:23/M

115

JIM BEST MILILANI HI

44

52

7 M 50-54

51:49.6

10:26/M

116

TED JENNINGS HERMITAGE TN

18

44

12 M 40-44

52:04.2

10:29/M

117

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

148

71

1 M 70-74

52:07.6

10:29/M

118

JAMES PATRICK BURKE MILILANI HI

46

52

8 M 50-54

52:12.6

10:30/M

119

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

97

71

2 M 70-74

52:17.8

10:31/M

120

SABRINA KAWANA MILILANI HI

186

17

2 F 15-19

52:29.4

10:34/M

121

AMY AIKO MIYASHIRO KANEOHE HI

145

55

3 F 55-59

52:31.9

10:34/M

122

BEN SCHORR EWA BEACH HI

136

37

11 M 35-39

52:45.3

10:37/M

123

CHUCK STRANG HONOLULU HI

17

74

3 M 70-74

52:55.9

10:39/M

124

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

93

79

1 F 75-79

54:51.0

11:02/M

125

DAVE OLNEY PACIFIC GROVE CA

65

65

5 M 65-69

55:20.2

11:08/M

126

RAMONA B MERAZ YPSILANTI MI

69

33

7 F 30-34

56:24.0

11:21/M

127

BOB S HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

111

81

1 M 80-84

56:30.3

11:22/M

128

LYLE NELSON HONOLULU HI

110

82

2 M 80-84

57:26.8

11:33/M

129

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

90

65

6 M 65-69

57:50.2

11:38/M

130

JENNIFER O'CONNELL HONOLULU HI

47

26

11 F 25-29

58:53.6

11:51/M

131

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

185

49

5 F 45-49

59:14.2

11:55/M

132

NICOLE LYNN SCHMITT HONOLULU HI

42

34

8 F 30-34

59:33.8

11:59/M

133

MIRIAM HA HONOLULU HI

156

47

6 F 45-49

59:55.6

12:03/M

134

RUSSELL SEENEY HONOLULU HI

134

58

5 M 55-59

1:02:05.8

12:29/M

135

JOHN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

92

79

1 M 75-79

1:02:57.3

12:40/M

136

SUSAN TUSSEY HONOLULU HI

142

53

7 F 50-54

1:04:39.6

13:00/M

137

CAROL GINOZA HONOLULU HI

150

49

7 F 45-49

1:04:39.8

13:00/M

138

ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI

152

34

8 M 30-34

1:06:18.2

13:20/M

139

HELEN MARIE CHISUM MILILANI HI

99

52

8 F 50-54

1:06:18.3

13:20/M

140

ALEKSANDR HAN HONOLULU HI

114

12

3 M 10-14

1:06:50.9

13:27/M

141

JAMES A KAWACHIKA HONOLULU HI

117

59

6 M 55-59

1:07:01.4

13:29/M

142

JAMES F. PIKE KANEOHE HI

66

49

8 M 45-49

1:09:33.9

14:00/M

143

BOB MEYER MILILANI HI

100

61

7 M 60-64

1:11:07.5

14:19/M

144

NIKOLAI CHEN HONOLULU HI

115

9

1 M 0- 9

1:14:57.2

15:05/M

145

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

168

54

9 M 50-54

1:15:29.7

15:11/M

146

CHARITO SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

84

65

1 F 65-69

1:15:39.1

15:13/M

147

NOLAN LOW HONOLULU HI

76

28

8 M 25-29

1:17:17.1

15:33/M

148

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

102

85

1 M 85-89

1:57:58.8

23:44/M