Cholo's 2000 Swim

Age Group Results

July 07, 2007


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHANELLE CHOI WAIPAHU HI

15

13

27:59.5

14:00/K

2

NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI

18

16

28:05.3

14:03/K

3

GAIL GRABOWSKY HONOLULU HI

44

20

28:13.3

14:07/K

 
Top

Female 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KII REA

10

288

41:05.4

20:33/K

2

MOLLIE TAYLOR

10

462

58:55.7

29:28/K

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAYLA HEISS HONOLULU HI

11

137

34:35.0

17:18/K

2

CHELSEA APO KAILUA HI

11

146

35:04.0

17:32/K

3

JESSIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

11

177

36:37.5

18:19/K

4

JASMINE MAU HONOLULU HI

11

190

36:56.5

18:28/K

5

CAITLIN HATAKEYAMA HONOLULU HI

12

198

37:10.8

18:35/K

6

SARA KAHANAMOKU HALEIWA HI

12

199

37:10.8

18:35/K

7

KA'ENA MAEDA HALEIWA HI

11

200

37:12.8

18:36/K

8

KIANA HARPSTRITE KAILUA HI

11

203

37:31.4

18:46/K

9

NATALIE MOORE

12

213

37:53.5

18:57/K

10

KIRRA HAMBY

11

217

38:10.4

19:05/K

11

CALI KINIMAKI HONOLULU HI

11

232

38:53.0

19:27/K

12

SUMMER HARRISON

11

234

38:54.6

19:27/K

13

GABRIELLA DARLAK

11

236

38:58.6

19:29/K

14

CORRINE SHIGETA HONOLULU HI

11

278

40:42.6

20:21/K

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CATIA KANIHO KANEOHE HI

13

100

32:50.3

16:25/K

2

KAIULANI KAALE KAHI WAIMANALO HI

13

101

32:50.6

16:25/K

3

ALLYSON ONTAI WAIPAHU HI

13

215

38:00.8

19:00/K

4

ASHLYN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

13

239

39:06.7

19:33/K

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JENNA SHEELEY Honolulu HI

18

22

28:19.5

14:10/K

2

KRISTI TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

17

23

28:20.0

14:10/K

3

MICHELLE DUDLEY WAIPAHU HI

15

27

28:38.6

14:19/K

4

KIMBERLEE CADELL HONOLULU HI

16

35

29:09.9

14:35/K

5

KRISTEN JOHNS HONOLULU HI

19

68

31:24.9

15:42/K

6

MEGAN STEELE HONOLULU HI

15

70

31:26.4

15:43/K

7

ELISE BAKER KAILUA HI

15

72

31:29.0

15:45/K

8

RACHEL RANDALL KANEOHE HI

15

73

31:29.2

15:45/K

9

JANELLE HIGASHIDA KANEOHE HI

16

91

32:25.2

16:13/K

10

SHELLEY JAMES HONOLULU HI

16

106

33:16.8

16:38/K

11

CATHERINE NAKAMURA MILILANI HI

16

111

33:34.9

16:47/K

12

DAWN SIMUNOVICH KAILUA HI

18

126

34:03.9

17:02/K

13

CHANEL DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

18

129

34:14.3

17:07/K

14

BRIANNA HOWZE MILILANI HI

17

152

35:14.6

17:37/K

15

CHRISTINE NAKAMURA MILILANI HI

18

157

35:49.9

17:55/K

16

KATE KAWAMOTO MILILANI HI

16

159

35:51.9

17:56/K

17

KILINANE ING KAILUA HI

15

164

36:02.0

18:01/K

18

THERESA RICHMOND KAILUA HI

16

165

36:02.5

18:01/K

19

KAYLEN BAKER KAILUA HI

17

184

36:45.6

18:23/K

20

KAYLA WILLIAMS WAHIAWA HI

16

206

37:46.0

18:53/K

21

SHANTEL CHONG KAPOLEI HI

16

231

38:52.4

19:26/K

22

SUNNY FITZGERALD HALEIWA HI

15

302

42:37.2

21:19/K

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATHRYN TAYLOR HONOLULU HI

21

30

28:53.1

14:27/K

2

EMILY KING HONOLULU HI

20

76

31:31.5

15:46/K

3

EMILY SABO HONOLULU HI

24

80

31:34.8

15:47/K

4

KRISTIN SIMUNOVICH KAILUA HI

23

83

32:00.2

16:00/K

5

JENNIFER GLASGOW PEARL CITY HI

20

122

33:52.5

16:56/K

6

KAREN FLECKENSTEIN WAIPAHU HI

23

125

33:59.4

17:00/K

7

ADRIANA KNIES NEW LONDON CT

22

142

34:51.1

17:26/K

8

JESSICA MEDOFF

22

147

35:08.9

17:34/K

9

JESSA BAKER KAILUA HI

20

183

36:44.8

18:22/K

10

KATHLEEN BALL

24

218

38:11.0

19:06/K

11

KRISTY OSBORN EWA BEACH HI

24

276

40:36.2

20:18/K

12

AMELIA FRANKLIN

21

359

45:26.8

22:43/K

13

CHELSEA ALDRICH

23

406

49:01.1

24:31/K

14

CINDY GIBSON HONOLULU HI

24

414

49:36.9

24:48/K

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAREN FINNERTY WAIANAE HI

25

29

28:50.1

14:25/K

2

LAURA SPRINGER HONOLULU HI

25

37

29:17.7

14:39/K

3

AMANDA SIDOR HONOLULU HI

25

116

33:43.5

16:52/K

4

ERIN FIELD MILILANI HI

28

136

34:30.4

17:15/K

5

NALANI QUINN KAILUA HI

26

141

34:50.7

17:25/K

6

JINGER GUERRETTE HONOLULU HI

28

156

35:42.9

17:51/K

7

ASHLEY KING

29

181

36:42.7

18:21/K

8

AMY BENNETT KAILUA HI

29

186

36:51.0

18:26/K

9

KELLEY HATFIELD KAILUA HI

28

210

37:51.2

18:56/K

10

BETHANY JOLLMER

25

228

38:42.0

19:21/K

11

ANNE KLINGSHIRN KAILUA HI

26

281

40:48.4

20:24/K

12

JENNIFER JACKSON

29

291

41:42.4

20:51/K

13

ANDREA WEEKS KAILUA HI

28

292

41:51.3

20:56/K

14

HELEN KAHAI KANEOHE HI

27

299

42:24.4

21:12/K

15

KIMBERLY EVANCHIK HONOLULU HI

29

312

43:05.6

21:33/K

16

KRISTY PETERSON

26

317

43:12.8

21:36/K

17

MARY HARTMAN KANEOHE HI

29

325

43:32.2

21:46/K

18

COURTNEY RICE HONOLULU HI

29

327

43:37.3

21:49/K

19

THERESA HORST

26

339

44:11.9

22:06/K

20

SASHA FINCH

29

346

44:29.8

22:15/K

21

KELLIANN SHIMOTE MILILANI HI

27

382

47:21.1

23:41/K

22

CAITLIN NELSON HONOLULU HI

26

410

49:16.2

24:38/K

23

TOMOKO MILLER HONOLULU HI

28

426

50:41.9

25:21/K

24

HOLLY BRULAND HONOLULU HI

29

430

51:06.8

25:33/K

25

KARLA CEPEDA

25

452

55:18.5

27:39/K

26

TINA CHAU

27

482

1:10:06.1

35:03/K

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHELLE CARTER KANEOHE HI

33

79

31:34.4

15:47/K

2

JACQUELYN KIM HONOLULU HI

32

176

36:36.1

18:18/K

3

MELISSA IWAMOTO HONOLULU HI

30

197

37:10.2

18:35/K

4

JANELL PETALVER HONOLULU HI

31

202

37:26.4

18:43/K

5

KIMBERLY DELMORE HONOLULU HI

31

207

37:49.0

18:55/K

6

CANDES GENTRY

30

211

37:52.4

18:56/K

7

KAY RIVERA WAIPAHU HI

33

283

40:50.7

20:25/K

8

ALEXA HEISS HONOLULU HI

33

305

42:49.6

21:25/K

9

RACHEL RYERSON HONOLULU HI

31

318

43:12.9

21:36/K

10

MIA BEATTY

30

328

43:38.5

21:49/K

11

AMY THOMAS HONOLULU HI

30

330

43:42.0

21:51/K

12

KATRINA HAMMER HONOLULU HI

30

332

43:46.1

21:53/K

13

PAMELA EDWARDS HONOLULU HI

34

378

47:09.6

23:35/K

14

KIMBERLY BURNETT HONOLULU HI

31

383

47:22.1

23:41/K

15

CHRISTINE SHYNE

32

389

47:59.4

24:00/K

16

CONNIE GRIO HONOLULU HI

31

417

49:41.9

24:51/K

17

JILL STOKES HONOLULU HI

31

423

50:13.1

25:07/K

18

LAURA BURNEY MAKAKILO HI

33

425

50:38.7

25:19/K

19

AIMEE CASON

30

434

51:34.6

25:47/K

20

LAUREL NEFF Honolulu HI

31

442

52:37.2

26:19/K

21

MINDY WILKINSON KAILUA HI

34

463

59:06.3

29:33/K

22

STEPHANIE BARTON KAILUA HI

34

464

59:42.4

29:51/K

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

37

33

29:05.3

14:33/K

2

LINDSAY MCGILL HALEIWA HI

37

42

29:35.7

14:48/K

3

OLWEN HUXLEY KAILUA HI

36

124

33:58.9

16:59/K

4

DANIELLE BIRD WAIPAHU HI

36

138

34:47.8

17:24/K

5

SIMONE NAKANO-MAY HONOLULU HI

39

153

35:16.0

17:38/K

6

ANUSCHKA FAUCCI

36

188

36:52.9

18:26/K

7

JEANNE HOLM WAIPAHU HI

36

212

37:53.3

18:57/K

8

MEGAN LAUT HONOLULU HI

35

248

39:20.1

19:40/K

9

SHANNON HARRISON HONOLULU HI

38

252

39:28.3

19:44/K

10

MAGGS MORRIS

35

258

39:48.6

19:54/K

11

SUSAN BEBB KAILUA HI

36

266

40:03.6

20:02/K

12

CHRISTEN MITCHELL HONOLULU HI

35

267

40:04.8

20:02/K

13

NADIA SBEIH

35

304

42:49.0

21:25/K

14

CHRISTINE DARLAK

38

306

42:49.6

21:25/K

15

BETH PAGE HONOLULU HI

36

338

44:02.7

22:01/K

16

JULIE ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

36

347

44:31.4

22:16/K

17

KRISTIN JUNGBLUTH KAILUA HI

37

350

44:43.4

22:22/K

18

CHRISTINE DALEIDEN Honolulu HI

39

356

45:17.5

22:39/K

19

JENNIFER METZ HONOLULU HI

35

358

45:21.4

22:41/K

20

STACEY ACMA HONOLULU HI

38

364

45:51.5

22:56/K

21

COURTNY EAST KAILUA HI

37

403

48:44.4

24:22/K

22

STACY JORGENSEN HONOLULU HI

39

419

49:44.1

24:52/K

23

KELLEY LEE WAIMANALO HI

36

444

52:49.7

26:25/K

24

SARA BUCHLER

37

450

54:31.1

27:16/K

25

LORI AKI

38

457

57:01.5

28:31/K

26

MISTY SCHYMTZIK

38

466

59:55.6

29:58/K

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLEN ARGO HONOLULU HI

43

81

31:37.9

15:49/K

2

KATHERINE NICHOLS HONOLULU HI

41

114

33:42.5

16:51/K

3

LYNNE RUESS HONOLULU HI

43

132

34:27.2

17:14/K

4

SUSAN CUSHMAN HONOLULU HI

44

290

41:41.4

20:51/K

5

PAMELA KIM HONOLULU HI

43

300

42:26.5

21:13/K

6

TERRY HECKMAN KAILUA HI

41

321

43:15.8

21:38/K

7

RAVEN LAROUX HONOLULU HI

41

323

43:22.8

21:41/K

8

MICHELE BOND HONOLULU HI

40

329

43:40.6

21:50/K

9

NANI LIU HONOLULU HI

40

344

44:22.6

22:11/K

10

AMY HARPSTRITE KAILUA HI

42

355

45:06.9

22:33/K

11

COLLEEN CLOTFELTER EWA BEACH HI

44

375

46:58.5

23:29/K

12

ANGELA NEUMANN EWA BEACH HI

43

376

46:59.8

23:30/K

13

RACHELLE REED HONOLULU HI

40

379

47:18.4

23:39/K

14

MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI

40

418

49:43.1

24:52/K

15

LARA MYERS HONOLULU HI

40

432

51:11.9

25:36/K

16

BRENDA BURNETT WAIALUA HI

44

461

58:50.4

29:25/K

17

SUSAN SEAH HONOLULU HI

41

469

1:00:24.1

30:12/K

18

CARIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

44

484

1:17:23.1

38:42/K

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JENNIFER STABRYLLA HONOLULU HI

46

187

36:52.0

18:26/K

2

ANNA MARIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

45

191

36:58.6

18:29/K

3

DIANE CORN KAILUA HI

47

194

37:02.6

18:31/K

4

DENISE SMILEY HONOLULU HI

49

310

43:03.6

21:32/K

5

MICHELLE SWEENEY PLAINVIEW NY

49

316

43:11.7

21:36/K

6

MARY NILGES KAILUA HI

45

348

44:33.6

22:17/K

7

JODIE HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI

47

349

44:33.9

22:17/K

8

MONA VIQUEIRA HALEIWA HI

46

361

45:38.8

22:49/K

9

HARLYNE CARUSO KAILUA HI

45

385

47:39.7

23:50/K

10

CHRISTINE RADCLIFFE PEARL CITY HI

48

391

48:03.7

24:02/K

11

KAREN SANDERS HONOLULU HI

48

392

48:08.0

24:04/K

12

TAMARA GRIGSBY HONOLULU HI

46

394

48:22.5

24:11/K

13

KIMBERLY SWANSON HONOLULU HI

45

413

49:34.8

24:47/K

14

LAURIE KIM AIEA HI

46

415

49:37.2

24:49/K

15

JANICE MARSTERS HONOLULU HI

47

416

49:38.0

24:49/K

16

BEVERLY LONG HALEIWA HI

46

421

50:03.5

25:02/K

17

SHIRLEY AKAMINE AIEA HI

48

445

52:51.5

26:26/K

18

KAREN WOLFE

49

471

1:02:09.1

31:05/K

19

BONNIE FONG HONOLULU HI

46

473

1:02:13.4

31:07/K

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAIA HEDLUND

52

224

38:31.8

19:16/K

2

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

53

242

39:10.3

19:35/K

3

VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

53

282

40:50.1

20:25/K

4

EILEEN GAWRYS EWA BEACH HI

50

284

40:51.1

20:26/K

5

ANNE PERRY HONOLULU HI

51

289

41:23.4

20:42/K

6

DEBBIE JOSEPH HONOLULU HI

52

393

48:16.4

24:08/K

7

SUSAN TUSSEY HONOLULU HI

53

420

49:53.9

24:57/K

8

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

52

427

50:42.6

25:21/K

9

JOANNE SCOTT HALEIWA HI

52

428

50:58.6

25:29/K

10

JEANNE TALBOT HONOLULU HI

51

429

51:02.6

25:31/K

11

GABRIELLE SAVAGE KAILUA HI

53

441

52:36.2

26:18/K

12

MICHELE SHIELDS SANFRAN CA

50

443

52:48.9

26:24/K

13

JILL IVES TUCSON AZ

51

448

53:44.0

26:52/K

14

MARIAN DONOHUE HONOLULU HI

52

459

57:13.4

28:37/K

15

KIM WHITE SAN ANTONIO TX

52

465

59:50.3

29:55/K

16

SUSAN FULLER

53

475

1:02:28.2

31:14/K

17

VICTORIA SCHNEIDER

50

477

1:04:36.2

32:18/K

18

SHELLEY WHITE

52

480

1:07:30.7

33:45/K

19

MARY DUDDY KANEOHE HI

53

483

1:14:09.2

37:05/K

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHARON KEITH KANEOHE HI

55

195

37:03.4

18:32/K

2

LORNA ERISMAN HALEIWA HI

55

270

40:13.7

20:07/K

3

BECKY THURSTON KAMUELA HI

59

286

40:57.1

20:29/K

4

PAT MCMANAMAN

56

336

43:55.2

21:58/K

5

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

55

352

44:51.7

22:26/K

6

MARIANITA LOPEZ HALEIWA HI

57

431

51:07.7

25:34/K

7

CHERYL BENNETT EWA BEACH HI

56

436

52:06.0

26:03/K

8

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

56

458

57:03.6

28:32/K

9

GAYLE HENDRICK KAILUA HI

58

468

1:00:04.6

30:02/K

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BETTY-ANN BARNETT HONOLULU HI

61

89

32:23.0

16:12/K

2

SUI-LAN ELLSWORTH HONOLULU HI

60

110

33:27.5

16:44/K

3

JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HI

64

381

47:20.0

23:40/K

4

DOTTIE SUNIO

61

451

55:02.0

27:31/K

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATHLEEN QUINN HONOLULU HI

65

396

48:26.0

24:13/K

2

GAIL MORRIS

67

481

1:09:32.1

34:46/K

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DIANE STOWELL HONOLULU HI

73

277

40:39.6

20:20/K

2

LORI AUHLL HONOLULU HI

71

404

48:50.7

24:25/K

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN FLANAGAN MILILANI HI

31

1

23:36.1

11:48/K

2

NOA SAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI

21

2

23:38.2

11:49/K

3

KEKOA TAPARRA

16

3

25:19.6

12:40/K

 
Top

Male 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOWEN ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

10

257

39:46.3

19:53/K

2

DANIEL YUEN-SCHAT

10

298

42:14.0

21:07/K

3

JONAH KANIHO KANEOHE HI

9

307

42:55.4

21:28/K

4

BRAYSEN LIBED

9

309

43:03.2

21:32/K

5

CHRISTOPHER BLUTHARDT EWA BEACH HI

9

470

1:01:04.0

30:32/K

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRYANT ZEH HONOLULU HI

12

43

29:38.1

14:49/K

2

KALE AI HONOLULU HI

12

47

29:43.9

14:52/K

3

AUSTIN CORPUZ KAPOLEI HI

12

86

32:11.7

16:06/K

4

AUSTIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

11

95

32:37.9

16:19/K

5

BRYAN PFIRRMANN HONOLULU HI

12

109

33:25.3

16:43/K

6

SEAN TERADA HONOLULU HI

11

134

34:27.5

17:14/K

7

JOSHUA YUEN-SCHAT

11

139

34:49.8

17:25/K

8

TANNER ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

12

170

36:14.6

18:07/K

9

TOMAS SODINI

12

171

36:14.9

18:07/K

10

LANCE ONTAI WAIPAHU HI

11

303

42:43.1

21:22/K

11

WESLEY BABCOCK HONOLULU HI

12

343

44:18.2

22:09/K

12

NICHOLAS MA HONOLULU HI

12

439

52:25.3

26:13/K

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KACY JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

13

5

25:22.1

12:41/K

2

EASTMAN HOLLOWAY KAPOLEI HI

14

12

27:55.1

13:58/K

3

KRAMER ICHIMURA MILILANI HI

14

14

28:02.3

14:01/K

4

DAREN CHOI WAIPAHU HI

13

19

28:12.5

14:06/K

5

DANE KAWAMOTO MILILANI HI

13

32

29:00.4

14:30/K

6

AUKAI GILLILAND KAILUA HI

13

59

30:51.5

15:26/K

7

TYLER SUGIMOTO KAILUA HI

14

60

30:52.7

15:26/K

8

PADDY LOUGHLIN

14

108

33:21.8

16:41/K

9

STANTON JACINTO

14

173

36:22.0

18:11/K

10

MATTHEW AULT WAHIAWA HI

13

205

37:43.4

18:52/K

11

MITCH RICHMOND KAILUA HI

14

225

38:32.0

19:16/K

12

CHRISTOPHER MA HONOLULU HI

13

229

38:48.5

19:24/K

13

CALLA MCCARTHY KAILUA HI

14

440

52:34.4

26:17/K

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DUSTIN FUKUDA MILILANI HI

19

4

25:21.4

12:41/K

2

JAYSON HAGI KAPOLEI HI

15

6

26:52.8

13:26/K

3

BEAU KILA PICKERING HONOLULU HI

16

7

27:33.0

13:47/K

4

ANDREW KINIMAKA HONOLULU HI

18

8

27:38.2

13:49/K

5

KEVIN MOY HONOLULU HI

15

9

27:38.8

13:49/K

6

ASHTON SROCK KAPOLEI HI

15

11

27:45.9

13:53/K

7

AARON SCHMALTZ KAILUA HI

16

17

28:05.6

14:03/K

8

JORDAN BROWN HONOLULU HI

17

18

28:07.7

14:04/K

9

DANIEL DEREGO PORT ORCHARD WA

16

24

28:21.6

14:11/K

10

JEREMY HOWZE MILILANI HI

16

28

28:41.2

14:21/K

11

BRUCE PFIRRMANN HONOLULU HI

15

31

28:58.6

14:29/K

12

DYLAN NIAU

15

34

29:07.5

14:34/K

13

DANIEL JONES EWA BEACH HI

15

39

29:29.5

14:45/K

14

REID SHITO KANEOHE HI

15

41

29:35.1

14:48/K

15

MARK CARDER MILILANI HI

19

51

29:56.3

14:58/K

16

DEREK SIMON AIEA HI

15

57

30:40.8

15:20/K

17

CHRISTOPHER CHING HONOLULU HI

17

66

31:24.1

15:42/K

18

CHRISTIAN JACKY WAHIAWA HI

15

77

31:32.0

15:46/K

19

RYAN AULT WAHIAWA HI

15

88

32:22.5

16:11/K

20

TREVOR JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

16

98

32:44.0

16:22/K

21

KAYA TEREM HONOLULU HI

17

112

33:39.7

16:50/K

22

WILLIAM STEWART MILILANI HI

16

143

34:52.3

17:26/K

23

BRANDON MYERS HONOLULU HI

17

148

35:09.5

17:35/K

24

IAN YAMAGUCHI HONOLULU HI

15

334

43:48.9

21:54/K

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NICK CABEBE HONOLULU HI

24

93

32:25.8

16:13/K

2

STEVEN BLUM

20

319

43:13.2

21:37/K

3

TIMOTHY HENNESSY MIAMI FL

21

377

47:01.5

23:31/K

4

ALEX CHOY HONOLULU HI

21

386

47:48.0

23:54/K

5

MICHAEL DILLMAN

24

407

49:06.6

24:33/K

6

JOSHUA JORDAN FPO AP HI

24

447

53:24.7

26:42/K

7

JAMES RHODES KAILUA HI

24

455

56:43.2

28:22/K

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHAD SEYMOUR HONOLULU HI

25

10

27:42.9

13:51/K

2

MATTHEW CAMP HONOLULU HI

26

36

29:16.8

14:38/K

3

RYAN HATFIELD KAILUA HI

29

38

29:27.6

14:44/K

4

KURTIS KAUN KAILUA HI

27

52

30:14.4

15:07/K

5

MATTHEW GATELY

25

61

30:58.7

15:29/K

6

TAI BLECHTA

28

69

31:26.3

15:43/K

7

TODD EBNER KAILUA HI

25

87

32:21.7

16:11/K

8

BAXTER CEPEDA

27

102

32:53.1

16:27/K

9

OLIVER VETTER HONOLULU HI

28

107

33:19.3

16:40/K

10

STUART NAYLOR HONOLULU HI

25

162

36:01.0

18:01/K

11

NEIL SAMSON HONOLULU HI

25

166

36:06.2

18:03/K

12

ATTILA POHLMANN HONOLULU HI

27

201

37:25.5

18:43/K

13

JEREMIAH BROWN

25

245

39:13.2

19:37/K

14

ROBERT RIVARD KAILUA HI

26

249

39:20.2

19:40/K

15

NICHOLAS WHITNEY KANEOHE HI

27

253

39:29.0

19:45/K

16

TAIZO BRADEN

28

268

40:10.0

20:05/K

17

JEROME GRECO

26

337

44:01.2

22:01/K

18

KENNETH WEISS WAIPAHU HI

25

363

45:45.6

22:53/K

19

JOSE ENRIQUEZ HONOLULU HI

26

412

49:33.3

24:47/K

20

DARRELL OSBORN EWA BEACH HI

27

449

53:46.5

26:53/K

21

FRED KRAUSE

26

478

1:05:32.3

32:46/K

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RAMSEY ROSS

32

25

28:25.2

14:13/K

2

MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI

33

49

29:52.6

14:56/K

3

DANA ADKINS

30

53

30:16.8

15:08/K

4

BROOK NOTTAGE KAILUA HI

34

58

30:44.6

15:22/K

5

ANDREW BALDWIN

30

71

31:28.0

15:44/K

6

JESSE CRACKNELL

33

75

31:30.7

15:45/K

7

THOMAS TAYLOR PHOENIX AZ

31

92

32:25.5

16:13/K

8

JAMES EMMONS PEARL CITY HI

33

94

32:31.3

16:16/K

9

STEVE PLATT KANEOHE HI

33

105

33:09.1

16:35/K

10

JOHN COWAN

34

127

34:07.9

17:04/K

11

SHUYAN KANG TAIPEI TWN

32

133

34:27.5

17:14/K

12

JEREMY PEDERSEN AIEA HI

31

135

34:29.9

17:15/K

13

WILLIAM CASON HONOLULU HI

30

189

36:54.9

18:27/K

14

MICHAEL HAMMER HONOLULU HI

33

216

38:06.9

19:03/K

15

RUSSELL BRAIN WAIPAHU HI

30

247

39:15.0

19:38/K

16

GREG BRULAND HONOLULU HI

32

269

40:12.4

20:06/K

17

POLARIS LUU AIEA HI

30

274

40:27.4

20:14/K

18

TODD FIZER AIEA HI

31

331

43:44.4

21:52/K

19

SHANNON KAYATANI HONOLULU HI

34

360

45:33.8

22:47/K

20

ERIK PACPACO HONOLULU HI

31

371

46:38.2

23:19/K

21

BRIAN CHAPPEL WAIPAHU HI

33

380

47:19.7

23:40/K

22

ERIC FUGLEBERG

31

435

51:48.5

25:54/K

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

QUINN CARVER EWA BEACH HI

35

15

28:04.0

14:02/K

2

THOMAS ANDERSON KAILUA HI

38

21

28:14.0

14:07/K

3

LOU ORTIZ HONOLULU HI

38

40

29:30.2

14:45/K

4

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

35

46

29:43.4

14:52/K

5

KEITH HENRY KAILUA HI

38

55

30:25.8

15:13/K

6

LEE BARTON KAILUA HI

35

62

31:09.9

15:35/K

7

MATT GEBHARD KANEOHE HI

36

63

31:14.3

15:37/K

8

TOM PRESLER HONOLULU HI

38

64

31:19.8

15:40/K

9

MIKE SAMPLES KAILUA HI

38

97

32:41.5

16:21/K

10

DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI

38

121

33:52.3

16:56/K

11

BILLY GARNER

36

140

34:49.9

17:25/K

12

JOHN ELLIOT HONOLULU HI

38

151

35:13.7

17:37/K

13

GENO PANLAK

38

158

35:50.0

17:55/K

14

JARED EAST KAILUA HI

37

160

35:56.8

17:58/K

15

MATT CARRERAS

38

161

35:59.2

18:00/K

16

MIKE PALLA HONOLULU HI

38

167

36:07.7

18:04/K

17

SEAN HARRISON HONOLULU HI

38

168

36:09.2

18:05/K

18

ED WETHERELL WAIKOLOA HI

37

174

36:24.0

18:12/K

19

BEN BROOKS WAIALUA HI

39

175

36:36.1

18:18/K

20

RICHARD MAY HONOLULU HI

36

204

37:40.3

18:50/K

21

JOHN GOMERSALL

37

221

38:16.2

19:08/K

22

KENDRICK LEE WAIMANALO HI

39

222

38:18.8

19:09/K

23

ROY KAMADA HONOLULU HI

36

230

38:51.9

19:26/K

24

JOHN FRANKLIN KAPOLEI HI

36

237

39:02.1

19:31/K

25

KURT LEWIS KAILUA HI

37

250

39:27.9

19:44/K

26

EDWIN DAYTON HONOLULU HI

39

256

39:39.6

19:50/K

27

DUSTIN SHARP HONOLULU HI

37

259

39:49.5

19:55/K

28

GEORGE KOVACS

35

285

40:52.8

20:26/K

29

DAVE ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

39

314

43:09.0

21:35/K

30

ROB BOOTSMA KAILUA HI

35

315

43:09.8

21:35/K

31

MORGAN BOYLE, III HONOLULU HI

37

368

46:26.8

23:13/K

32

PATRICK HALUPTZOK

36

373

46:45.2

23:23/K

33

THOMAS TSUTSUMOTO HONOLULU HI

39

395

48:25.5

24:13/K

34

JOE BARNES KAILUA HI

38

398

48:32.7

24:16/K

35

MICHAEL SPILLANE KAPOLEI HI

38

408

49:08.8

24:34/K

36

HENRY ADAMS HONOLULU HI

38

409

49:15.8

24:38/K

37

ADIN PFEUFFER

36

460

58:21.2

29:11/K

38

RODNEY WEAVER HONOLULU HI

39

474

1:02:17.8

31:09/K

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MEL SOLBERG

42

54

30:17.8

15:09/K

2

CHRISTOPHER COLE HONOLULU HI

42

82

31:54.0

15:57/K

3

BRENDAN MAHONEY HONOLULU HI

43

90

32:24.7

16:12/K

4

EUGENE HACKNEY KAILUA HI

44

99

32:47.1

16:24/K

5

RON OCKER WAHIAWA HI

42

113

33:40.6

16:50/K

6

CHRIS DERYCK HONOLULU HI

44

120

33:51.4

16:56/K

7

NIKLAS SCHNEIDER HONOLULU HI

44

180

36:41.4

18:21/K

8

MICHAEL FRIEND KAILUA HI

43

196

37:06.6

18:33/K

9

KIMO HARPSTRITE KAILUA HI

42

214

37:58.2

18:59/K

10

MATTHEW KRESSER

42

219

38:11.8

19:06/K

11

BRYANT HAFLER

43

220

38:12.8

19:06/K

12

TODD PRESLEY

44

233

38:53.3

19:27/K

13

MICHAEL BECKER HONOLULU HI

41

235

38:57.9

19:29/K

14

JAMES WALTHER HONOLULU HI

41

241

39:09.6

19:35/K

15

SCOTT SHIMADA

40

243

39:11.9

19:36/K

16

NOLAN MALONE HONOLULU HI

40

261

39:51.0

19:56/K

17

STEPHEN MAR HONOLULU HI

43

264

40:01.3

20:01/K

18

DEXTER LEE

41

271

40:13.9

20:07/K

19

PATRICK JAMES

43

272

40:21.2

20:11/K

20

BEAU OLIVEIRA HONOLULU HI

41

279

40:44.1

20:22/K

21

JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI

44

311

43:05.6

21:33/K

22

ROBERTO RODRIGUEZ WAHIAWA HI

42

322

43:19.0

21:40/K

23

JOHN GRUHLER KANEOHE HI

43

335

43:49.6

21:55/K

24

GEOFFREY CHUNG HONOLULU HI

42

351

44:49.3

22:25/K

25

DAN SCHEBLER KANEOHE HI

40

362

45:39.2

22:50/K

26

PAUL TOMA HONOLULU HI

42

365

45:51.5

22:56/K

27

EDWARD NUGENT

43

370

46:34.2

23:17/K

28

DARRIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

42

387

47:51.4

23:56/K

29

MICHAEL GARVEY EWA BEACH HI

43

388

47:56.5

23:58/K

30

DAN MURPHY KAPOLEI HI

42

400

48:39.6

24:20/K

31

BRUCE SHATTUCK HONOLULU HI

40

401

48:41.5

24:21/K

32

HONG ZENG YUEN-SCHAT HONOLULU HI

41

454

56:14.0

28:07/K

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

46

45

29:42.2

14:51/K

2

JOHN HAVLIK HONOLULU HI

48

48

29:44.5

14:52/K

3

STEVE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

45

50

29:55.0

14:58/K

4

MIKE FOX

49

56

30:34.4

15:17/K

5

DAVE O'NEIL SAMMAMISH WA

48

65

31:19.9

15:40/K

6

JOHN HOOGSTEDEN KAHUKU HI

47

85

32:03.7

16:02/K

7

BILL SWEENEY HONOLULU HI

49

150

35:13.1

17:37/K

8

KEVIN EMERY KANEOHE HI

46

155

35:29.4

17:45/K

9

ED PRICE KANEOHE HI

45

163

36:01.6

18:01/K

10

STEVEN HUGENS HONOLULU HI

45

172

36:17.9

18:09/K

11

THOMAS RANDALL KANEOHE HI

45

179

36:41.2

18:21/K

12

BRAD MYERS HONOLULU HI

48

185

36:45.7

18:23/K

13

MICHAEL HOLTEL

48

193

37:01.7

18:31/K

14

DAKE VAHOVICH HONOLULU HI

47

226

38:36.0

19:18/K

15

HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI

45

238

39:03.2

19:32/K

16

MIKE WALKER

46

240

39:09.1

19:35/K

17

ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

49

246

39:14.8

19:37/K

18

SCOTT BREWER HALEIWA HI

47

251

39:28.1

19:44/K

19

JAMES BEVACQUA

45

254

39:30.0

19:45/K

20

DAVID DEREGO PORT ORCHARD WA

48

262

39:51.4

19:56/K

21

TOM GRAHAM

47

265

40:02.2

20:01/K

22

MATTHEW LEE KAILUA HI

46

275

40:28.0

20:14/K

23

DAVID CARMODY

45

280

40:46.9

20:23/K

24

JOHN HUNTINGTON HONOLULU HI

46

287

41:03.7

20:32/K

25

BRUCE WILKINSON

46

295

42:03.8

21:02/K

26

WILLIAM BRYANT, JR. HONOLULU HI

45

296

42:04.5

21:02/K

27

MARSHALL SILVERBERG HONOLULU HI

47

313

43:06.1

21:33/K

28

SCOTT METCALFE KAHULUI HI

45

340

44:14.4

22:07/K

29

KIT CARLAN KANEOHE HI

49

342

44:17.9

22:09/K

30

GARY SAWAI WAHIAWA HI

47

353

44:58.4

22:29/K

31

KERRY IWAMURO KANEOHE HI

47

357

45:20.8

22:40/K

32

MATT KAYSER EWA BEACH HI

46

366

45:54.6

22:57/K

33

MICHAEL MCCARTHY KAILUA HI

48

369

46:32.1

23:16/K

34

ERIN SANDERS HONOLULU HI

45

372

46:43.7

23:22/K

35

THOMAS LUTHER HONOLULU HI

48

374

46:45.7

23:23/K

36

HIROSHI KATO HONOLULU HI

49

384

47:39.3

23:50/K

37

DARREN UPCHURCH EWA BEACH HI

46

397

48:28.9

24:14/K

38

THOMAS CONWAY KAILUA HI

47

402

48:43.8

24:22/K

39

EUGENE BOSE KANEOHE HI

47

476

1:03:39.7

31:50/K

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERNIE JAMES KAPOLEI HI

50

44

29:41.9

14:51/K

2

RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI

52

67

31:24.4

15:42/K

3

DAVE JOHNSON MILILANI HI

51

74

31:29.8

15:45/K

4

MICHAEL ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

50

84

32:02.6

16:01/K

5

MARK HECKMAN KAILUA HI

51

103

32:56.5

16:28/K

6

WARD SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

53

104

33:01.7

16:31/K

7

STEVE TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

50

115

33:42.9

16:51/K

8

BRUCE LINDQUIST SANMARCOS CA

53

117

33:44.4

16:52/K

9

ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI

51

118

33:48.8

16:54/K

10

BARRY FRANCIS KAILUA-KONA HI

53

119

33:50.6

16:55/K

11

JEFFREY HARRIS HONOLULU HI

52

123

33:55.9

16:58/K

12

TIM JOHNS HONOLULU HI

51

130

34:21.0

17:11/K

13

STEVE ROYCE SOLANA BEACH CA

50

154

35:18.6

17:39/K

14

JEFF PETERSON WAHIAWA HI

52

208

37:50.1

18:55/K

15

MARK BAKER KAILUA HI

51

255

39:38.3

19:49/K

16

JAMES NELSON HONOLULU HI

53

260

39:50.4

19:55/K

17

JERRY GIBBONS PEARL CITY HI

50

263

39:52.2

19:56/K

18

JON CHENG

51

273

40:26.0

20:13/K

19

GARY WEISMAN HONOLULU HI

53

294

41:56.5

20:58/K

20

DAVID SODINI

51

301

42:35.8

21:18/K

21

MICHAEL KNIGHT

54

308

42:58.1

21:29/K

22

W.ALLEN SIX HONOLULU HI

50

320

43:14.6

21:37/K

23

YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI

50

324

43:23.0

21:42/K

24

ROSS TAKAHASHI KANEOHE HI

50

341

44:15.1

22:08/K

25

THOMAS YUNDT HONOLULU HI

53

411

49:21.4

24:41/K

26

BEN YOZA HONOLULU HI

54

424

50:23.7

25:12/K

27

ANDREW GRANDINETTI MILILANI HI

51

437

52:12.9

26:06/K

28

CHARLES KING HONOLULU HI

53

467

59:56.7

29:58/K

29

JOHN SAVAGE KAILUA HI

53

479

1:06:11.0

33:06/K

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRUCE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

58

78

31:34.0

15:47/K

2

PATRICK GAVIN CARLSBAD CA

55

96

32:40.4

16:20/K

3

TOM BURKE HONOLULU HI

58

144

34:53.3

17:27/K

4

ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI

56

149

35:11.4

17:36/K

5

MICHAEL LORNE HALEIWA HI

55

178

36:38.5

18:19/K

6

BLAKE MARR MILILANI HI

55

182

36:43.0

18:22/K

7

ANDREW COLE WAIALUA HI

56

209

37:50.6

18:55/K

8

JEFFREY DODGE

56

223

38:28.5

19:14/K

9

JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI

55

244

39:13.1

19:37/K

10

MICHAEL IVES TUCSON AZ

59

293

41:55.6

20:58/K

11

LYLE FREEMAN

57

297

42:06.5

21:03/K

12

CURT POWLEY HONOLULU HI

55

345

44:23.6

22:12/K

13

JIM ERISMAN HALEIWA HI

58

354

45:06.3

22:33/K

14

JAMES SWEENEY PLAINVIEW NY

57

390

47:59.5

24:00/K

15

LEROY LEHANO MILILANI HI

58

399

48:38.4

24:19/K

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB MOMSEN KAMUELA HI

60

26

28:33.4

14:17/K

2

NORM SCOTT KAILUA HI

62

131

34:25.6

17:13/K

3

CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI

63

145

34:55.9

17:28/K

4

JAMES HOFFMAN HALEIWA HI

63

169

36:10.7

18:05/K

5

DAVID NOTTAGE, JR. KANEOHE HI

63

192

37:01.2

18:31/K

6

GENO GODINET

60

405

48:54.3

24:27/K

7

DONALD EOVINO

61

433

51:30.7

25:45/K

8

VIC BONFIGLIO HONOLULU HI

60

438

52:13.2

26:07/K

9

LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI

60

472

1:02:09.5

31:05/K

10

JIM NEWMAN

60

485

1:23:21.3

41:41/K

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LUCKY COLE HALEIWA HI

67

227

38:40.2

19:20/K

2

ALLEN TESHIMA HONOLULU HI

65

367

46:15.7

23:08/K

3

STEVE OKA AIEA HI

67

422

50:05.3

25:03/K

4

MICHAEL RICHARDSON

65

486

1:30:59.7

45:30/K

 
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI

70

128

34:10.3

17:05/K

2

VERNON KNIGHT HONOLULU HI

72

326

43:36.1

21:48/K

3

PETE SCHLEGEL HONOLULU HI

70

333

43:46.5

21:53/K

4

WARREN HARLOW HALEIWA HI

73

446

53:20.8

26:40/K

5

JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI

74

453

55:55.2

27:58/K

6

RAY BEATTY HALEIWA HI

72

456

56:50.1

28:25/K