Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile Swim

Age Group Results

July 16, 2011


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

RICI SCHELLENBERG HONOLULU HI

608

23

9

28:24.1

 

2

RACHEL RANDALL KANEOHE HI

24

19

16

28:48.5

 

3

NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI

357

22

19

29:34.3

 

 
Top

Female 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

KELA MEGORDEN KAILUA HI

461

10

429

43:41.7

 

2

MACY HIGA HONOLULU HI

662

10

573

49:18.0

 

3

OLIVIA STOETZER HONOLULU HI

523

9

637

53:20.8

 

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

KIMIKO MAEDA-LEON HONOLULU HI

75

12

148

35:41.9

 

2

SOPHIA HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

7

11

223

37:54.5

 

3

GABRIELA CAPS KAILUA HI

521

12

346

41:27.4

 

4

KELLY MCGOVERN KAPOLEI HI

691

12

355

41:38.7

 

5

SYDNEY STORY MILILANI HI

462

12

446

44:27.1

 

6

BRINN ADAMS WAIALUA HI

509

12

525

46:54.3

 

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

ANNA DERYCK HONOLULU HI

597

13

83

32:55.6

 

2

MALIA MOORE LA JOLLA CA

711

13

138

35:14.2

 

3

KELLY HAWK HONOLULU HI

544

14

299

40:08.9

 

4

KAEMMER HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

8

14

321

40:51.7

 

5

SAMANTHA CAPS KAILUA HI

327

14

349

41:31.7

 

6

MALIA SELMAN HONOLULU HI

526

14

497

46:04.9

 

7

AVERY ADAMS WAIALUA HI

508

13

623

52:00.3

 

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

CAREY COLBERT KAILUA HI

529

19

46

31:04.0

 

2

MURIELLE RODRIGUE KAILUA HI

641

17

72

32:44.1

 

3

ELLENA CHRISTIANSEN WAHIAWA HI

345

15

96

33:25.0

 

4

TAYLOR NIDDS KANEOHE HI

647

19

103

33:58.8

 

5

MEGHAN STROHMEYER HONOLULU HI

631

19

110

34:21.0

 

6

KYRA (DANI) HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

6

16

182

36:30.5

 

7

ZOE WILKS KAILUA HI

331

15

328

41:03.5

 

8

JENNIFER KATO HONOLULU HI

668

18

483

45:34.8

 

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

MICHELLE YOSHIDA KANEOHE HI

384

21

28

30:00.3

 

2

SARAH YASUI HONOLULU HI

600

22

35

30:27.0

 

3

KRISTEN JOHNS HONOLULU HI

488

23

42

30:58.9

 

4

KARLI RICE HONOLULU HI

469

22

78

32:49.6

 

5

SARAH MUNAR HONOLULU HI

454

20

82

32:54.1

 

6

CAROLE YOSHIWARA HONOLULU HI

419

22

90

33:06.2

 

7

CHELSEA HUANG HONOLULU HI

420

23

91

33:06.3

 

8

ALYSSA HOZACK HONOLULU HI

652

22

92

33:09.6

 

9

AMANDA POLAND LONGVIEW TX

49

23

115

34:30.1

 

10

CATHERINE KIM HONOLULU HI

610

21

120

34:36.4

 

11

ALEXANDRA LADO KANEOHE HI

506

22

132

35:07.7

 

12

LAUREN GRIPPO HAUULA HI

355

20

147

35:38.4

 

13

DAWN SIMUNOVICH KAILUA HI

645

22

149

35:43.2

 

14

KRISTIN ICHIKI MILILANI HI

514

22

183

36:31.6

 

15

KIMBERLY KILSGAARD

747

23

192

36:51.8

 

16

KELSEY TAKAHASHI KANEOHE HI

589

23

194

36:55.3

 

17

TAHNEE ALLMAN HONOLULU HI

411

21

203

37:08.5

 

18

ERIN KOJIMA HONOLULU HI

602

23

205

37:21.4

 

19

JAMILEE KEMPTON HONOLULU HI

335

23

292

40:01.1

 

20

APRIL MORALES KAILUA HI

580

22

301

40:12.5

 

21

LANI JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

640

22

307

40:18.5

 

22

MARISHA DRISCOLL HONOLULU HI

520

23

363

41:48.2

 

23

MICKI REAM

762

24

364

41:49.4

 

24

JAIME NESS WAIPAHU HI

630

20

414

43:14.9

 

25

ERIN HOSHIBATA

776

21

473

45:16.3

 

26

LINDSEY SHANNON KAILUA HI

528

21

479

45:26.6

 

27

KIMBERLY MOLINA HONOLULU HI

414

24

498

46:05.3

 

28

SARAH HODGES HONOLULU HI

791

22

506

46:24.1

 

29

SHANNON SHAW

765

22

549

48:01.2

 

30

CHRISTINE AKANE RANDALL HONOLULU HI

122

24

639

53:53.8

 

31

ELIZABETH JIMENEZ

716

20

647

54:48.0

 

32

ALICIA TAPIA HONOLULU HI

458

24

648

54:53.0

 

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

KATHRYN TAYLOR HONOLULU HI

342

25

30

30:04.3

 

2

KELLY HOWELL HALEIWA HI

145

27

32

30:10.3

 

3

KAREN FINNERTY KAPOLEI HI

703

29

33

30:21.2

 

4

LECTIE RICHARDS EWA BEACH HI

181

27

51

31:19.7

 

5

KRISTIN COUNTER KAILUA HI

325

27

62

31:55.4

 

6

MARION SUMMERES

771

29

63

31:56.6

 

7

LAUREN THARAUD HOBOKEN NJ

432

29

85

32:59.2

 

8

TARA WALSH WAIALUA HI

583

26

87

33:01.7

 

9

CLARE MEADOWS HALEIWA HI

773

27

108

34:16.8

 

10

MONICA GUERRA HONOLULU HI

319

27

151

35:45.0

 

11

ANNE KLINGSHIRN KAILUA HI

66

29

152

35:46.8

 

12

LINDSAY MORRIS

699

27

169

36:12.5

 

13

LAURIE ABPLANALP EWA BEACH HI

556

29

190

36:47.9

 

14

MAKENA MASON KAILUA HI

271

29

195

36:55.9

 

15

CARLY WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI

183

26

208

37:26.2

 

16

KAMALEI OTERO HONOLULU HI

628

29

239

38:26.2

 

17

ERIN GANZLER WAHIAWA HI

512

27

241

38:28.8

 

18

DANA ISHII HALEIWA HI

320

28

265

39:20.3

 

19

CHRISTINA WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

62

29

268

39:25.1

 

20

ANGELA HENDERSON HONOLULU HI

340

27

269

39:25.4

 

21

LENNON ROSE THOMAS KAILUA HI

330

25

283

39:47.3

 

22

JURI KO

770

27

293

40:01.8

 

23

SAMANTHA HUDSON HONOLULU HI

305

28

296

40:05.5

 

24

STEFANIE DOYLE HONOLULU HI

601

29

305

40:14.5

 

25

KATIE THOMAS HONOLULU HI

742

26

306

40:16.2

 

26

BESSIE TRAN EWA BEACH HI

689

27

308

40:19.1

 

27

KRISTIN HAWKINSON HONOLULU HI

73

26

351

41:31.7

 

28

EMILY MCILROY HONOLULU HI

45

28

378

42:21.4

 

29

NICOLE PRINCE HONOLULU HI

288

25

408

43:08.0

 

30

MAOYA BASSIOUNI HALEIWA HI

412

25

440

44:14.4

 

31

ELYSE BUTLER HONOLULU HI

216

26

443

44:24.3

 

32

NAOMI WADA HONOLULU HI

217

25

453

44:40.1

 

33

THANHLAN NGUYEN EWA BEACH HI

176

29

456

44:42.5

 

34

JAMIE STORY HOUSTON TX

517

29

458

44:45.8

 

35

AMANDA CORBY HONOLULU HI

790

29

460

44:48.6

 

36

AMELIA FRANKLIN

744

25

484

45:35.1

 

37

VANESSA WALTON KAILUA HI

680

25

490

45:46.7

 

38

LAUREN VALLE HONOLULU HI

352

26

491

45:47.4

 

39

KATHLEEN NORMANDIN

781

25

524

46:53.5

 

40

LEANNE ROBERTSON KAPOLEI HI

139

28

529

47:04.8

 

41

RAIZA FERRARO WAIPAHU HI

502

29

544

47:45.7

 

42

KELSEY GADDY KAPOLEI HI

537

29

591

50:11.2

 

43

CHRISTINE KOLTON WAIALUA HI

592

28

594

50:17.4

 

44

JENNIFER WILLIAMS WAIALUA HI

587

27

595

50:17.7

 

45

ELIZABETH SCHEIMER KANEOHE HI

25

27

628

52:35.1

 

46

LAURA KNUDSEN HONOLULU HI

343

25

649

54:53.3

 

47

JENNIFER NOONKESTER PEARL CITY HI

14

29

651

55:28.6

 

48

CHARLENE GAURANO HONOLULU HI

522

27

660

56:11.9

 

49

JOHANNA BARTEE HONOLULU HI

579

29

676

59:33.8

 

50

KELLY LUSCOMB KAILUA HI

405

29

699

1:09:18.0

 

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

PIA CHOCK HONOLULU HI

317

31

38

30:41.7

 

2

NALANI KAUN KANEOHE HI

620

30

40

30:52.7

 

3

COLLEEN TESSLER HONOLULU HI

344

32

73

32:46.7

 

4

AUBREE GUSTAFSON FAIRVIEW OR

591

30

86

32:59.7

 

5

LAUREL DUDLEY WAIALUA HI

778

30

112

34:24.2

 

6

SUZY THOMPSON KANEOHE HI

347

31

131

35:06.7

 

7

NINA BEATTY HALEIWA HI

399

30

133

35:08.5

 

8

CYNTHIA ARCHIBALD WAIALUA HI

218

30

144

35:34.7

 

9

JESSICA WILEY KAPOLEI HI

77

32

161

36:00.7

 

10

VICTORIA ANDERSON

690

30

166

36:07.8

 

11

ALIZABETH HOUSE HALEIWA HI

254

31

175

36:20.5

 

12

CHRISTINA TURNEY HONOLULU HI

117

32

197

37:00.2

 

13

DONIELLE COMEAU HONOLULU HI

519

30

199

37:03.8

 

14

DANIELLE JAYEWARDENE HONOLULU HI

199

33

200

37:05.6

 

15

SAMARRA LEHMAN KAPOLEI HI

487

30

201

37:07.0

 

16

MARGOT SAKAZAKI HONOLULU HI

287

34

207

37:22.9

 

17

ANNA CHOE KANEOHE HI

449

34

256

39:09.1

 

18

DE'LORI MANUS HONOLULU HI

455

32

271

39:26.2

 

19

MEREDITH KUBA HONOLULU HI

351

33

273

39:27.3

 

20

JILLIAN STONEROOK HONOLULU HI

63

30

275

39:33.8

 

21

AMY ECK KAILUA HI

448

33

277

39:36.2

 

22

AMANDA HAN HONOLULU HI

168

30

302

40:12.8

 

23

KELLIANN SHIMOTE MILILANI HI

177

31

303

40:12.8

 

24

TARYN WONG KANEOHE HI

503

30

311

40:25.8

 

25

EMILY BELL

788

31

316

40:42.6

 

26

AMANDA SUMNER HONOLULU HI

264

33

342

41:19.2

 

27

MITO KASUYA HONOLULU HI

324

33

345

41:22.0

 

28

JAIME JARRELL WAIPAHU HI

756

33

350

41:31.7

 

29

JANE MI WAIMANALO HI

253

33

360

41:46.3

 

30

HELEN KAHA'I KANEOHE HI

144

31

370

42:10.9

 

31

ELIZABETH GABRIEL MILILANI HI

518

31

381

42:25.3

 

32

LANI CLINTON HONOLULU HI

609

31

388

42:39.8

 

33

LOREN KOLLAR HONOLULU HI

64

33

389

42:42.5

 

34

BROOKE HOFFMAN HONOLULU HI

764

30

395

42:46.6

 

35

ATSUKO FUKUNAGA KANEOHE HI

165

34

416

43:20.3

 

36

DAWN HOMONT HONOLULU HI

297

34

439

44:11.0

 

37

GRETCHEN MILLER HONOLULU HI

505

32

444

44:25.9

 

38

LISA WEDDING

738

32

448

44:30.5

 

39

STACEY GARTNER

706

31

449

44:31.6

 

40

KANOELEHUA HOOK AIEA HI

3

30

464

44:57.8

 

41

DELPHINE DOR HONOLULU HI

82

30

488

45:44.4

 

42

ALICIA SHOULTA KAILUA HI

532

34

495

46:00.3

 

43

JESSICA CHAMPION EWA BEACH HI

441

31

499

46:06.9

 

44

JANELLE LABUGUEN KANEOHE HI

539

32

513

46:32.6

 

45

AMY DUCK ORLANDO FL

175

34

523

46:48.1

 

46

SHANNON LYDAY KAILUA HI

354

32

541

47:39.4

 

47

JULIE O'LEARY HONOLULU HI

5

34

543

47:43.3

 

48

KILI GERELL HONOLULU HI

416

33

551

48:12.9

 

49

CONNIE LIU AIEA HI

189

30

552

48:13.8

 

50

EMI THIEME

769

32

553

48:16.5

 

51

JEANINE WOLFF HONOLULU HI

634

30

560

48:35.6

 

52

MARLEINA OVERTON WAIALUA HI

329

32

567

48:52.2

 

53

TIFFANY COX WAIALUA HI

115

30

568

48:54.5

 

54

MARIA STEWART HONOLULU HI

494

30

572

49:03.3

 

55

MAHANA CHANG HONOLULU HI

256

31

574

49:21.0

 

56

BETSY SEIFFERT HONOLULU HI

213

31

588

50:03.9

 

57

MORGAN SOWERS EWA BEACH HI

231

31

613

51:16.3

 

58

ELIZABETH BARNABY WAHIAWA HI

433

33

620

51:44.3

 

59

BRANDY STRAATMAN HONOLULU HI

202

33

659

56:09.5

 

60

KELLY RINEHART WAHIAWA HI

590

34

662

56:28.8

 

61

TAKAYUKI UEKO

681

32

666

57:44.7

 

62

KIMBERLY BRIDGES

712

30

669

58:06.9

 

63

DEBBY VANDERSANDE HONOLULU HI

112

31

673

58:18.0

 

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

ROBIN LYON FLAGSTAFF AZ

422

39

47

31:07.6

 

2

MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI

50

37

49

31:12.9

 

3

MINDY CARR HONOLULU HI

182

36

93

33:17.9

 

4

KELLY GLEASON HONOLULU HI

341

35

97

33:33.7

 

5

MAGGS MORRIS HONOLULU HI

257

39

121

34:38.2

 

6

KELSEY CHUCKOVICH HONOLULU HI

495

38

127

34:59.1

 

7

MEGAN LAUT HONOLULU HI

191

39

191

36:49.6

 

8

SHANNON BEELER

736

38

287

39:55.2

 

9

RACHEL ROUNDS HONOLULU HI

763

38

298

40:08.6

 

10

KIMBERLY BURNETT HONOLULU HI

42

35

315

40:40.9

 

11

ERIC DENLEY

755

37

323

40:55.6

 

12

SHELLE SILVA HONOLULU HI

369

35

324

40:57.9

 

13

MICHELLE RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

685

35

336

41:11.2

 

14

SHARON THOMAS HONOLULU HI

110

36

348

41:31.2

 

15

VICKI NAKATA HONOLULU HI

779

35

352

41:37.5

 

16

STACIA MURRAY HONOLULU HI

121

36

362

41:48.2

 

17

JAMI HIROTA HONOLULU HI

440

37

371

42:11.7

 

18

DIANA TREVINO HONOLULU HI

321

37

374

42:16.2

 

19

MIEKO IWAMOTO HONOLULU HI

188

36

392

42:45.7

 

20

KERI PANG KANEOHE HI

465

37

397

42:49.0

 

21

LETTICE BROOKS HONOLULU HI

44

36

400

42:52.5

 

22

SHERRON DECOSTA KAPOLEI HI

378

37

421

43:29.8

 

23

KIMI IMAMOTO WAIPAHU HI

531

38

437

44:07.2

 

24

JENNIFER METZ KAILUA HI

603

39

450

44:32.5

 

25

SANDY HAMURA HONOLULU HI

493

35

466

45:01.9

 

26

CECILY KAIU

750

37

485

45:35.3

 

27

TAMMY ROETHER LONG BEACH CA

569

37

486

45:41.9

 

28

LYNNE JOHNSON KAILUA HI

326

38

496

46:03.5

 

29

HEIDI BOW HONOLULU HI

446

37

505

46:20.8

 

30

CHARMAINE BOQUETTE HONOLULU HI

134

39

514

46:35.2

 

31

XUAN-LAN DOAN HONOLULU HI

362

37

518

46:39.3

 

32

KRISTA GRAHAM KAILUA HI

353

35

531

47:14.0

 

33

KAM-KALANI KARADEEN HONOLULU HI

650

36

547

47:53.1

 

34

DEBRA TANG PEARL CITY HI

479

37

580

49:41.1

 

35

THERESA KREIF KANEOHE HI

148

35

585

49:56.8

 

36

JODIE DUVALL KAILUA HI

252

35

587

49:58.9

 

37

KRISTINA INGVARSSON HONOLULU HI

457

37

592

50:13.6

 

38

JEN MCGINNIS HONOLULU HI

545

39

593

50:16.5

 

39

WENDY GAMPONG MILILANI HI

700

38

598

50:28.1

 

40

ELIZABETH OKAMOTO

705

39

605

50:44.2

 

41

GRETCHEN ADAMS WAIALUA HI

510

37

626

52:20.0

 

42

ALISSA ROGERS KAILUA HI

12

35

632

52:59.6

 

43

DENISE VAN RYZIN KAILUA HI

675

39

670

58:07.8

 

44

MARJORIE PEARSON KANEOHE HI

725

37

688

1:04:05.2

 

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

48

41

22

29:40.8

 

2

DANIELLE BIRD WAIPAHU HI

258

40

150

35:43.8

 

3

ANUSCHKA FAUCCI HONOLULU HI

739

40

220

37:47.3

 

4

DEBI MERWICK KAILUA HI

251

42

229

38:00.4

 

5

HEIDI MCKENNA WAIALUA HI

143

41

254

39:00.7

 

6

CINDY ZANE HONOLULU HI

67

40

257

39:10.1

 

7

LANI TRINKA SINGAPORE X

314

41

312

40:25.9

 

8

CATHERINE COLLINS KAILUA HI

149

40

314

40:29.2

 

9

ASHLEY BROWN WAHIAWA HI

303

42

353

41:37.8

 

10

GAY MIKASA AIEA HI

223

41

376

42:17.3

 

11

ASAKO SHIMAZU HONOLULU HI

356

44

380

42:22.9

 

12

JEAN CAMPBELL KAILUA HI

604

42

382

42:25.6

 

13

UILANI PAUOLE DE SA HONOLULU HI

318

43

405

43:05.7

 

14

SUZIE NEUFELDT HONOLULU HI

190

40

431

43:43.6

 

15

JULIE NG HONOLULU HI

259

43

434

43:54.6

 

16

MALIA MEGORDEN KAILUA HI

460

41

436

44:06.4

 

17

YUKO BAKER HONOLULU HI

507

40

457

44:44.8

 

18

ASHLEY STOKES HONOLULU HI

660

40

471

45:12.9

 

19

LISA ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

541

41

487

45:42.9

 

20

PAT EWINGS KAILUA HI

547

44

493

45:51.1

 

21

TERI ORTON HONOLULU HI

298

43

563

48:40.6

 

22

CORINNE ITO HONOLULU HI

464

41

583

49:51.9

 

23

CHRISTINE KAMIMURA HONOLULU HI

611

41

584

49:52.9

 

24

SANDRA INGLIS WAIALUA HI

667

44

600

50:33.6

 

25

DEBBIE MARTENS HONOLULU HI

310

40

602

50:42.5

 

26

DENI O'SHEA

759

41

606

50:45.5

 

27

JULIE WASSEL HONOLULU HI

360

40

611

51:06.1

 

28

SUSAN YAMAGUCHI HONOLULU HI

404

44

614

51:16.6

 

29

JAMIE AHLMAN KANEOHE HI

584

41

617

51:30.8

 

30

PETULA SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU HI

595

44

619

51:35.1

 

31

TRICIA WRIGHT HONOLULU HI

516

44

641

54:07.5

 

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

ANNA MARIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

670

49

88

33:03.3

 

2

JEANEEN HELDT KANEOHE HI

80

49

177

36:21.6

 

3

LYNNE RUESS HONOLULU HI

598

47

188

36:45.6

 

4

MELE YOUNG KANEOHE HI

230

47

252

38:51.8

 

5

COLLEEN TREACY HONOLULU HI

294

45

264

39:19.2

 

6

MARY NILGES KAILUA HI

203

49

288

39:56.2

 

7

ANNE GRESETH-KIM MILILANI HI

398

49

330

41:06.8

 

8

AMY HARPSTRITE KAILUA HI

474

46

367

41:56.8

 

9

SUSAN CUSHMAN HONOLULU HI

105

48

369

42:09.3

 

10

CANDACE PARK HONOLULU HI

221

48

387

42:33.4

 

11

JOY SECRITARIO KAILUA HI

68

47

394

42:46.5

 

12

RAVEN LAROUX HONOLULU HI

486

45

404

43:00.3

 

13

WENDY MIKI GLAUS HONOLULU HI

724

49

407

43:07.8

 

14

MICHELLE MAEDA HONOLULU HI

74

45

418

43:22.7

 

15

JULIE MARLOWE KAILUA HI

163

45

454

44:40.1

 

16

ANGELE LEONG SAN JOSE CA

434

49

455

44:41.3

 

17

JODY TINETTI HONOLULU HI

261

46

511

46:31.5

 

18

JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI

194

46

526

46:57.1

 

19

JULIA YANO KANEOHE HI

206

46

530

47:05.7

 

20

CARIN STEVENS HONOLULU HI

43

48

582

49:51.4

 

21

SHERI KEARNS HONOLULU HI

214

47

604

50:43.2

 

22

CONNIE CONOVER HONOLULU HI

142

49

627

52:27.3

 

23

BRENDA BURNETT MILILANI HI

721

48

635

53:12.8

 

24

BARBARA MCALLASTER KAILUA HI

649

47

671

58:10.1

 

25

GAIL SLAWSON HONOLULU HI

348

46

674

58:19.5

 

26

CATHERINE PRENTICE PEARL CITY HI

653

48

684

1:00:45.0

 

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

JANE STITES WAIMANALO HI

263

53

53

31:29.6

 

2

JENNIFER STABRYLLA HONOLULU HI

390

50

67

32:32.2

 

3

MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI

219

54

146

35:36.9

 

4

DIANE CORN KAILUA HI

492

51

162

36:01.1

 

5

KATHY THOMAS KANEOHE HI

743

52

332

41:08.4

 

6

EILEEN GAWRYS EWA BEACH HI

677

54

409

43:08.5

 

7

STELLA CABANA HONOLULU HI

396

50

441

44:22.8

 

8

SISSI SNOW KAHUKU HI

410

50

467

45:05.7

 

9

BARB CRAFT HONOLULU HI

359

50

469

45:08.7

 

10

BARB SYLER KAPOLEI HI

533

50

504

46:20.5

 

11

PLEONPIT WUTTAYAGON PEARL CITY HI

332

51

532

47:17.9

 

12

JACKIE LAU HONOLULU HI

373

52

533

47:25.4

 

13

MICHELE HENRY KAAAWA HI

758

52

555

48:22.5

 

14

EMILY NYE PEARL CITY HI

540

51

565

48:47.9

 

15

SHARON SHISHIDO HONOLULU HI

605

50

570

48:58.5

 

16

YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI

323

53

586

49:56.8

 

17

TINA JOHNSON KAILUA HI

265

50

589

50:05.0

 

18

LESLIE COLE-BROOKS HONOLULU HI

524

50

590

50:10.7

 

19

HEATHER SHANNON KAILUA HI

527

51

597

50:27.0

 

20

MARY HEANEY WAIALUA HI

663

53

675

58:58.7

 

21

DEVERIE FAGARAGAN WAIPAHU HI

511

54

683

1:00:44.9

 

22

EDNA WONG MILILANI HI

613

52

686

1:01:31.0

 

23

VICTORIA ASISTIN WAIPAHU HI

578

54

706

1:25:00.1

 

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

ANNE PERRY HONOLULU HI

415

55

174

36:19.9

 

2

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

403

57

240

38:28.5

 

3

ANNE WHEELOCK KAILUA HI

339

55

245

38:33.7

 

4

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

131

59

417

43:21.9

 

5

KELLY SYLVA WAIMANALO HI

138

55

481

45:32.9

 

6

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

1

56

534

47:28.3

 

7

NANCY HOPKINS MILILANI HI

40

59

625

52:04.2

 

8

KATHY MACDOWELL WAIPAHU HI

346

57

638

53:30.5

 

9

CHRISTINE LAWSON HONOLULU HI

91

56

642

54:15.1

 

10

HOLLY YAMADA HONOLULU HI

334

56

643

54:20.1

 

11

MARIN DONOHUE HONOLULU HI

785

56

661

56:12.7

 

12

RUTH SHEGOG HONOLULU HI

124

56

695

1:07:38.8

 

13

CANDY LUSCOMB KAILUA HI

406

56

698

1:09:16.7

 

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

SUI-LAN ELLSWORTH HONOLULU HI

255

64

137

35:12.7

 

2

JILL MACMILLAN HONOLULU HI

708

63

385

42:30.0

 

3

JADA LONDON HONOLULU HI

207

60

489

45:44.8

 

4

PAULY AHRENS KAPOLEI HI

525

63

548

48:00.2

 

5

RUTH LOCKETT KANEOHE HI

167

64

554

48:19.1

 

6

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

195

60

596

50:21.7

 

7

RENEE YUEN HONOLULU HI

767

62

624

52:01.2

 

8

SHARON LYNN SKOUGE HONOLULU HI

498

64

636

53:18.8

 

9

CHERYL BENNETT EWA BEACH HI

18

60

650

55:04.8

 

10

TOOTSIE KOBELANSKY HONOLULU HI

35

63

689

1:04:12.6

 

11

SANDRA BURGESS HONOLULU HI

198

60

693

1:06:32.1

 

12

CYNTHIA OSHIRO HONOLULU HI

538

60

700

1:09:24.6

 

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

BETTY ANN BARNETT HONOLULU HI

140

65

94

33:19.6

 

2

JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HI

513

68

432

43:46.6

 

 
Top

Female 70 & over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

LORI AUHLL HONOLULU HI

184

75

465

45:00.1

 

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

STEVE ALLNUTT HONOLULU HI

309

22

1

24:07.8

 

2

JAYSON HAGI KAPOLEI HI

358

19

2

24:16.5

 

3

JAMIE GOVE HALEIWA HI

381

32

3

27:16.2

 

 
Top

Male 10 & under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

ANTONIO OWENS WAHIAWA HI

661

10

564

48:45.1

5:00

2

LUKE SCHWAB HONOLULU HI

401

10

702

1:11:06.5

 

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

KEALE STOFFER KAILUA HI

69

12

116

34:33.7

 

2

MATTHEW OLSON HONOLULU HI

515

11

186

36:38.6

 

3

SCHUYLER COLE HONOLULU HI

530

11

320

40:51.3

 

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

JAKOB DEWALD MILILANI HI

150

13

114

34:27.9

 

2

CYRUS YOKOYAMA KAPOLEI HI

694

14

128

34:59.1

 

3

KELLY MARSHALL HONOLULU HI

123

13

142

35:33.9

 

4

R. DENON STENDER PEARL CITY HI

669

14

209

37:26.4

 

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

KEVIN MOY HONOLULU HI

674

19

5

27:54.3

 

2

KY WONG HONOLULU HI

119

16

25

29:43.3

 

3

NICHOLAS ZACHMEIER KAILUA HI

548

15

39

30:51.6

 

4

SEAN DERYCK HONOLULU HI

599

15

43

30:59.1

 

5

ALEX HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

10

17

60

31:51.5

 

6

PETER FISCHER WAHIAWA HI

622

18

70

32:41.2

 

7

BENJAMIN LANE HONOLULU HI

719

18

165

36:07.1

 

8

LINDSEY DEWALD MILILANI HI

153

15

167

36:08.9

 

9

SLOAN DAMON SAN FRAN CA

424

16

259

39:13.1

 

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

STEFAN TOI HONOLULU HI

383

21

18

29:33.1

 

2

WILLIAM EGGERS WAIALUA HI

664

23

59

31:51.4

 

3

QUENTIN WALSH WAIALUA HI

116

24

69

32:36.5

 

4

RIKI OTAKI HONOLULU HI

370

24

79

32:50.5

 

5

DOUGLAS ELLMAN

707

23

100

33:41.1

 

6

CODY TSUKAYAMA WAHIAWA HI

426

24

176

36:21.2

 

7

BRIAN KIRK JAMISON PA

468

23

233

38:14.2

 

8

DAVE HILL

749

23

270

39:25.6

 

9

SHANE TSUKAYAMA WAHIAWA HI

386

23

415

43:17.7

 

10

DANIEL JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

753

22

492

45:48.2

 

11

COLIN CROSS KAILUA HI

475

20

502

46:12.0

 

12

STEVEN GENNOLDI

760

21

645

54:33.0

 

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

TERENCE YOUNG HONOLULU HI

693

29

10

28:28.7

 

2

WILLIAM WONG HONOLULU HI

732

29

21

29:40.1

 

3

KRISTOPH CAREY HONOLULU HI

56

29

31

30:08.2

 

4

PETER KEEGAN HONOLULU HI

222

28

36

30:38.9

 

5

NICHOLAS PERIH HONOLULU HI

232

26

50

31:17.9

 

6

MATTHEW SAUNTER HONOLULU HI

727

25

54

31:30.8

 

7

EDWARD SCOTT IV HONOLULU HI

408

27

58

31:50.7

 

8

DAVID RICHARDS EWA BEACH HI

741

27

65

32:19.8

 

9

NICHOLAS BROWN HALEIWA HI

65

29

117

34:34.8

 

10

TIMOTHY MING HONOLULU HI

224

27

118

34:35.2

 

11

PETER SIMERMAN

786

27

145

35:36.8

 

12

BRENT YOKOYAMA HONOLULU HI

696

25

155

35:54.1

 

13

CHRISTOPHER DE FIORI EWA BEACH HI

157

29

171

36:18.2

 

14

JEREMIAH BROWN KAILUA HI

270

29

179

36:22.3

 

15

DON NEWBERRY JR. HONOLULU HI

568

28

180

36:23.5

 

16

MARCOS AZUA HONOLULU HI

363

28

181

36:27.6

 

17

JOSH ALLMAN

701

25

187

36:39.9

 

18

BRANDON MINNICK WAIPAHU HI

687

29

198

37:02.6

 

19

ANDREW CHIANESE HONOLULU HI

225

27

211

37:27.8

 

20

MATTHEW HIRAMOTO HONOLULU HI

535

27

214

37:32.9

 

21

NICHOLAS TANOFSKY

702

28

215

37:40.3

 

22

KEITH WILLIAMS KAILUA HI

692

25

234

38:14.5

 

23

JAMES STUBBS

784

25

286

39:50.7

 

24

MICAH SUDERMAN KAILUA HI

272

29

304

40:12.8

 

25

KEVIN TERUYA MILILANI HI

575

29

319

40:50.1

 

26

KEI SONODA

710

28

329

41:04.4

 

27

SCOTT LOOS HONOLULU HI

735

27

338

41:11.7

 

28

ROY ASEJO HONOLULU HI

501

27

357

41:44.0

 

29

ODEELO DAYONDON HONOLULU HI

480

28

366

41:51.5

 

30

PETER MOATS HONOLULU HI

627

27

368

42:02.6

 

31

ADAM STORMS KAPOLEI HI

407

29

372

42:16.0

 

32

JOSH GOODSON

715

27

377

42:18.3

 

33

ZACHARY WONG KANEOHE HI

792

28

413

43:14.5

 

34

ADAM CHUBBUCK EWA BEACH HI

39

25

428

43:40.8

 

35

FRANCIS BROWN HONOLULU HI

655

28

430

43:42.7

 

36

STEPHEN FALLON HONOLULU HI

395

26

476

45:23.2

 

37

JON R. MCNAMARA WAHIAWA HI

392

29

537

47:31.5

 

38

SCOTT SAMULIS HONOLULU HI

679

25

538

47:33.4

 

39

CHAD JOHNSON HALEIWA HI

570

29

562

48:37.4

 

40

NICHOLAS MILLER EWA BEACH HI

581

25

607

50:45.9

 

41

DAVID LEBARON LAIE HI

380

25

633

53:01.6

 

42

JEDEIAH ESTEVES HONOLULU HI

393

26

663

56:45.6

 

43

CRAIG HARVEY HONOLULU HI

336

25

690

1:05:21.8

 

44

STEPHEN MAY HONOLULU HI

29

25

691

1:06:01.1

 

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

NAKANA RIVERA

754

32

4

27:25.1

 

2

SHAWN WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI

234

34

7

28:11.1

 

3

BRIAN DENARO KAILUA HI

782

33

20

29:37.0

 

4

JACK CARRIG HONOLULU HI

266

30

23

29:41.6

 

5

ROBERT O'CONNER KANEOHE HI

4

33

34

30:24.2

 

6

ALVIN JARRELL WAIPAHU HI

279

32

52

31:24.6

 

7

BARRY YOKOHAMA

695

30

77

32:49.1

 

8

DAVID HODOSH WAIALUA HI

427

34

89

33:04.9

 

9

BRIAN MALKEY

722

30

99

33:39.6

 

10

TAI BLECHTA HONOLULU HI

783

32

102

33:58.7

 

11

PETER MAINZ HONOLULU HI

85

33

119

34:35.5

 

12

ROSS MATTHEWS HALEIWA HI

658

34

130

35:04.0

 

13

RYAN STANLEY KAILUA HI

731

32

139

35:17.9

 

14

ZACHARY ANTALIS KAILUA HI

451

32

158

35:58.6

 

15

KURTIS KAUN KANEOHE HI

621

31

184

36:32.9

 

16

SERGIO FLORIAN KAAAWA HI

757

32

193

36:53.6

 

17

MICHAEL LAUDIER KANEOHE HI

638

33

204

37:10.5

 

18

WALEA KALAMA

728

34

212

37:28.4

 

19

MIKE LEE

684

30

213

37:32.0

 

20

JEFF KENT HONOLULU HI

87

30

221

37:47.5

 

21

TROY KEIPPER KEALIA HI

612

34

224

37:54.5

 

22

BRENT MARTIN HONOLULU HI

496

32

228

37:59.6

 

23

JON CHENG HONOLULU HI

651

30

236

38:19.3

 

24

MICHAEL HARVEY HONOLULU HI

337

30

243

38:32.2

 

25

TAIZO BRADEN HONOLULU HI

714

32

246

38:34.6

 

26

JOSH MUELLER KAILUA HI

571

30

251

38:50.2

 

27

TIM TUBUSZESKI

751

30

253

38:59.1

 

28

IOVO STEFANOV HONOLULU HI

125

34

294

40:02.0

 

29

ADAM BAUGHMAN HONOLULU HI

639

32

313

40:28.6

 

30

IRWIN YOUNG HONOLULU HI

729

31

337

41:11.4

 

31

GREG GARNETT KAILUA HI

301

33

339

41:12.7

 

32

TUSHAR DUBEY HONOLULU HI

473

34

359

41:45.2

 

33

RIAN TATSUTANI HONOLULU HI

614

33

375

42:16.9

 

34

JONATHAN LEE HONOLULU HI

586

31

396

42:47.1

 

35

JEFF YOST

740

30

398

42:49.0

 

36

LEANDRO MARUOKA

713

31

410

43:10.8

 

37

JUSTIN HOSPITAL HONOLULU HI

170

31

445

44:26.2

 

38

ADRIAN RAMIREZ HONOLULU HI

624

31

459

44:48.0

 

39

DAN KLINGSHIRN KAILUA HI

572

30

477

45:23.5

 

40

CHRISTOPHER BRANCH KAILUA HI

300

32

522

46:47.8

 

41

TIMOTHY BUSBY KAPOLEI HI

748

32

542

47:42.8

 

42

NORDAN DELIZO CHICAGO IL

438

34

558

48:33.7

 

43

JASON BALAVRAM HONOLULU HI

644

32

561

48:36.9

 

44

JOSE MAESTAS WAIALUA HI

637

31

575

49:35.3

 

45

NATHANIEL SIU HONOLULU HI

99

30

577

49:37.7

 

46

ALOYSIUS VILLALUZ HONOLULU HI

606

31

581

49:44.6

 

47

NATE CARLSON HONOLULU HI

730

30

601

50:38.0

 

48

WILLIAM DOOM HONOLULU HI

375

33

609

50:54.5

 

49

GENE KOYANAGI HONOLULU HI

635

33

618

51:34.7

 

50

ANDREW MOATS HONOLULU HI

626

31

629

52:46.0

 

51

CHRISTOPHER WILSON WAIALUA HI

593

30

640

54:01.7

 

52

ANTHONY RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI

349

31

678

59:42.9

 

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

RODNEY JOHNSTON HONOLULU HI

746

38

11

28:32.1

 

2

MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI

389

37

13

28:36.0

 

3

WIL YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

322

37

14

28:37.6

 

4

BROOK NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI

136

38

17

29:30.8

 

5

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

377

39

41

30:55.9

 

6

MICHAEL CHUN HONOLULU HI

21

38

64

31:57.1

 

7

SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI

166

36

68

32:35.2

 

8

JOE MILLER KANEOHE HI

470

38

71

32:42.1

 

9

DANIEL INGLIS WAIALUA HI

267

37

76

32:48.7

 

10

AARON SUNDBERG KAILUA HI

241

37

81

32:52.9

 

11

STEVEN MINAGLIA KANEOHE HI

57

38

84

32:56.1

 

12

MARK BRAUN FAIRVIEW OR

582

39

95

33:20.3

 

13

NOAH HAWK HONOLULU HI

118

38

105

34:01.6

 

14

BRIAN WATKINS WAHIAWA HI

172

38

123

34:42.4

 

15

TAKUYA OHKI

752

37

125

34:50.0

 

16

MICHAEL CARROLL HONOLULU HI

772

36

156

35:55.9

 

17

CHRIS WACHENDORF HONOLULU HI

632

38

159

35:59.3

 

18

JEREMY PEDERSON AIEA HI

439

35

218

37:44.9

 

19

EDWARD ULPINDO HONOLULU HI

201

38

237

38:25.4

 

20

GORDON WALKER HONOLULU HI

391

39

247

38:35.2

 

21

PETER AMMERMAN KAILUA HI

293

36

260

39:13.3

 

22

RICHARD GARRISON KANEOHE HI

643

37

262

39:15.2

 

23

CHRISTIAN FRIIS KANEOHE HI

688

38

263

39:16.9

 

24

THOMAS WOOD HONOLULU HI

109

38

266

39:20.6

 

25

CHUCK STICKNEY HONOLULU HI

233

37

272

39:26.8

 

26

KEITH ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

32

35

281

39:44.6

 

27

RITO FUNTANILLA EWA BEACH HI

210

35

289

39:59.5

 

28

ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI

200

36

295

40:03.7

 

29

SHAWN WUSSOW WAHIAWA HI

657

37

325

40:59.5

 

30

DAVID LANGE HONOLULU HI

31

39

344

41:21.1

 

31

JOHN BOJUS HALEIWA HI

560

36

399

42:50.9

 

32

ANDREW ROSE SPRING TX

737

38

402

42:56.0

 

33

RYAN CUSKADEN HONOLULU HI

379

36

422

43:30.4

 

34

ERIK PACPACO HONOLULU HI

421

35

424

43:31.4

 

35

SEBASTIAN PASTOR WAHIAWA HI

295

37

435

44:04.7

 

36

TIMM VEDDER WAIPAHU HI

577

36

438

44:10.7

 

37

THOMAS BARRETT WAHIAWA HI

275

38

451

44:34.3

 

38

JAIME UBONGEN HONOLULU HI

648

39

452

44:36.7

 

39

JAY HALEY MILILANI HI

642

36

508

46:26.4

 

40

JASON LAPONSEY KAPOLEI HI

78

36

520

46:45.7

 

41

HIROYUKI HARUYAMA HONOLULU HI

146

38

521

46:46.9

 

42

SHANNON KAYATANI HONOLULU HI

20

38

527

46:59.3

 

43

JARED WASHKOWITZ HONOLULU HI

28

35

571

49:00.2

 

44

BRIAN LOHR AIEA HI

306

38

576

49:35.8

 

45

CHAD UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

431

36

578

49:38.4

 

46

CADE KRASKI WAIALUA HI

646

37

608

50:52.8

 

47

STUART ABALOS AIEA HI

445

38

656

55:57.8

 

48

BUZZ CARAANG HONOLULU HI

633

38

696

1:07:51.8

 

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

LOU ORTIZ HONOLULU HI

262

42

8

28:13.4

 

2

KIRK FRITZ EWA BEACH HI

775

41

12

28:35.8

 

3

CHRIS RAWLINGS SINGAPORE X

313

42

44

31:01.3

 

4

MICHAEL PALLA HONOLULU HI

113

42

75

32:47.8

 

5

MARCUS BOLAND HONOLULU HI

114

40

80

32:52.4

 

6

JOHN GOMERSALL WAHIAWA HI

101

41

98

33:36.3

 

7

TODD NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

463

43

124

34:48.6

 

8

DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI

204

42

126

34:53.7

 

9

JONATHAN STOCKDALE MILILANI HI

456

41

135

35:11.4

 

10

MIKE FITZGERALD HONOLULU HI

311

40

157

35:56.3

 

11

STEPHEN DEWALD MILILANI HI

151

43

168

36:10.1

 

12

KELLY WALL KAILUA HI

625

41

226

37:57.0

 

13

STEVEN FOWLER KANEOHE HI

504

41

227

37:57.6

 

14

BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI

372

43

230

38:10.5

 

15

DUSTIN SHARP KAILUA HI

366

41

244

38:32.7

 

16

ANDREW CHONG MILILANI HI

483

42

250

38:45.7

 

17

RUSSELL CASTAGNARO HONOLULU HI

33

42

276

39:35.2

 

18

ROBERT GARDINER PEARL CITY HI

333

42

280

39:43.7

 

19

PAULY FISCHER WAHIAWA HI

623

42

285

39:49.4

 

20

JOHN ROSA HONOLULU HI

273

42

291

40:01.0

 

21

JEFF SAMSON OAKLEY CA

437

43

326

41:02.4

 

22

JEFFREY HAWK HONOLULU HI

543

43

327

41:03.2

 

23

MICHAEL STORY MILILANI HI

466

40

331

41:08.3

 

24

FRANS JUOLA

789

42

347

41:30.4

 

25

EFRAIM MANZANO HONOLULU HI

704

44

379

42:21.6

 

26

JERRY LIJANA WAIPAHU HI

291

44

386

42:33.2

 

27

ERIC ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

542

44

403

42:59.9

 

28

MATT CARRERAS WAIALUA HI

308

42

425

43:35.0

 

29

MICHAEL O'DONNELL HONOLULU HI

557

40

442

44:23.9

 

30

SAM KAHNG

683

41

462

44:55.9

 

31

MICHAEL SCHMITT WAIALUA HI

178

44

474

45:18.6

 

32

JEFF SNYDER HONOLULU HI

397

40

475

45:19.3

 

33

YOHANNES NEGGA HONOLULU HI

94

40

557

48:28.8

 

34

DEV BRAGANZA KAILUA HI

302

43

612

51:10.6

 

35

RICHARD MUSSER WAIPAHU HI

34

44

646

54:43.7

 

36

AJ OROZCO KAHUKU HI

671

44

657

56:08.3

 

37

CHRIS HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

9

41

692

1:06:04.3

 

38

WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI

71

41

701

1:10:30.3

 

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

MARK MILLER KAILUA HI

282

48

15

28:38.2

 

2

CHRISTOPHER COLE HONOLULU HI

246

46

45

31:02.0

 

3

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

215

45

56

31:43.4

 

4

DAVID CLYNE HONOLULU HI

565

46

66

32:29.9

 

5

QUINN RIORDAN HONOLULU HI

385

46

113

34:27.0

 

6

RANDY TANIGUCHI HONOLULU HI

276

45

141

35:23.6

 

7

SEAN PRICE MILILANI HI

430

48

143

35:34.6

 

8

MARK OLDS MILILANI HI

158

49

163

36:04.4

 

9

THOMAS RANDALL KANEOHE HI

23

49

172

36:18.7

 

10

NIKLAS SCHNEIDER HONOLULU HI

563

48

173

36:19.9

 

11

JIM GRIMM KAILUA HI

278

48

178

36:22.1

 

12

LEE STEWART EWA BEACH HI

840

49

189

36:47.4

 

13

HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI

58

49

210

37:27.5

 

14

NORMAN KREISELMEIER KANEOHE HI

672

45

216

37:41.7

 

15

GEOFFREY CHUNG HONOLULU HI

30

46

255

39:05.6

 

16

JAMES BEVACQUA HONOLULU HI

92

49

267

39:25.1

 

17

JAMES WALTHER HONOLULU HI

38

45

274

39:29.8

 

18

DONAHOUE FUJII KAPOLEI HI

442

48

278

39:36.3

 

19

MICHAEL MARLOWE KAILUA HI

162

45

279

39:42.8

 

20

DARRIN SATO HONOLULU HI

761

45

334

41:10.5

 

21

TODD BLISS HALEIWA HI

237

47

335

41:11.1

 

22

ROD YOUNG HONOLULU HI

536

49

361

41:46.6

 

23

EUGENE TSCHUDY AIEA HI

76

46

406

43:05.7

 

24

RAY MARIANO KANEOHE HI

15

46

412

43:13.3

 

25

ERIC YAMANOHA PEARL CITY HI

555

46

423

43:30.5

 

26

JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI

120

48

426

43:36.4

 

27

MICHAEL KAST WAIALUA HI

173

45

463

44:57.5

 

28

GIUSEPPE LOCATELLI HONOLULU HI

128

47

472

45:14.1

 

29

LARRY COOK BOWLING GREEN KY

130

46

478

45:26.5

 

30

NORM WILLIS KAPOLEI HI

666

47

500

46:08.4

 

31

SCOT KUWAYE HONOLULU HI

450

47

509

46:28.9

 

32

CRAIG WARREN HONOLULU HI

387

49

510

46:30.2

 

33

RICK GARDNER

682

46

516

46:35.7

 

34

ROGER HIRAI HONOLULU HI

361

49

519

46:42.5

 

35

DANIEL FORSTER HONOLULU HI

766

48

559

48:34.1

 

36

LARRY ANSELMO MILILANI HI

585

49

566

48:51.6

 

37

CRAIG MCGINNIS HONOLULU HI

546

45

579

49:38.6

 

38

MURRAY BROZINSKY SAN FRAN CA

567

46

610

51:02.4

 

39

MATTHEW ACOSTA HONOLULU HI

709

46

679

1:00:01.9

 

40

PATRICK REAGAN HONOLULU HI

733

46

680

1:00:11.5

 

41

JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI

550

48

685

1:01:19.3

 

42

WILLIAM SCHWAB HONOLULU HI

402

45

703

1:11:06.7

 

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

WARREN SAMUELS HONOLULU HI

566

50

6

27:54.4

 

2

STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI

55

53

26

29:46.3

 

3

RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

226

50

27

29:47.2

 

4

BOB SCHLEMMER SEATTLE WA

417

51

48

31:09.8

 

5

RICH DEMUTH HONOLULU HI

371

51

55

31:32.0

 

6

MIKE SELMAN HONOLULU HI

16

52

101

33:49.5

 

7

JOHN GRAVENER HONOLULU HI

103

50

111

34:21.0

 

8

BRAD MYERS HONOLULU HI

284

52

129

35:00.9

 

9

SHAUN MISTLEBAUER HONOLULU HI

155

53

140

35:21.9

 

10

PAUL FULIGNI KANEOHE HI

428

51

153

35:48.0

 

11

STEVE TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

299

54

170

36:17.3

 

12

ALLEN DAMON SAN FRAN CA

425

51

185

36:36.2

 

13

MICHAEL WALKER HONOLULU HI

290

50

202

37:08.4

 

14

CHUCK TANNER INDIALANTIC FL

573

53

206

37:22.1

 

15

WAYNE HIRABAYASHI HONOLULU HI

558

53

235

38:18.4

 

16

CLAYTON PATERSON CHATHAM NJ

429

52

238

38:25.8

 

17

JOHN HUNTINGTON HONOLULU HI

283

50

248

38:37.2

 

18

CHRIS WORRALL HONOLULU HI

447

51

249

38:45.0

 

19

DALE STOFFER KAILUA HI

70

50

284

39:47.9

 

20

KENT PALMER KAPOLEI HI

388

50

297

40:06.7

 

21

MARK REID KAILUA HI

46

53

300

40:10.1

 

22

BRUCE TSUTSUI KAILUA HI

229

53

310

40:25.2

 

23

BRUCE WILKINSON WAIALUA HI

180

50

318

40:47.6

 

24

KEVIN EMERY

777

50

356

41:43.9

 

25

BRIAN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

596

52

358

41:44.7

 

26

ALLAN SIX HONOLULU HI

106

54

365

41:51.2

 

27

MICHAEL TANJI HONOLULU HI

126

50

373

42:16.0

 

28

STUART SLOAN CORVALLIS OR

659

53

383

42:28.5

 

29

ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

159

53

384

42:29.4

 

30

JEFFREY HENDRIX KAILUA HI

723

50

390

42:42.9

 

31

JOHN ROGERS EWA BEACH HI

678

50

401

42:52.7

 

32

THOMAS CONWAY KAILUA HI

553

51

411

43:11.1

 

33

KIRK HIRATA HONOLULU HI

471

52

420

43:28.5

 

34

KIT CARLAN KANEOHE HI

107

53

433

43:50.0

 

35

HARVEY RACKMIL HONOLULU HI

86

52

468

45:08.3

 

36

MATTHEW QUINN MILILANI HI

665

54

480

45:32.6

 

37

TERRY PENNINGTON HONOLULU HI

607

53

528

47:01.6

 

38

NEIL RIORDAN CHANDLER AZ

673

52

535

47:28.5

 

39

GERALD MARTENS HONOLULU HI

292

51

540

47:37.3

 

40

MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI

551

51

599

50:28.5

 

41

RICHARD MILES HONOLULU HI

244

53

616

51:27.5

 

42

ROY GOMES HONOLULU HI

453

50

621

51:46.4

 

43

DAVID LANE HONOLULU HI

718

54

634

53:05.0

 

44

TIMOTHY SMITH EWA BEACH HI

60

52

654

55:50.4

 

45

DANIELLE OMIYA HONOLULU HI

208

51

658

56:08.9

 

46

DARRELL MEISTER MILILANI HI

615

51

665

57:31.3

 

47

WILLIAM JONES MILILANI HI

242

54

694

1:06:39.1

 

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

CRAIG TAYLOR HONOLULU HI

96

58

24

29:42.4

 

2

DAVE JOHNSON MILILANI HI

100

55

29

30:03.2

 

3

STAN KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI

129

57

37

30:40.6

 

4

BILL MCCARTHY KAILUA HI

250

57

61

31:52.2

 

5

JOHN PLATT

717

57

74

32:46.7

 

6

ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI

147

55

104

33:59.7

 

7

RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI

161

56

106

34:04.2

 

8

JEFFREY HARRIS HONOLULU HI

477

56

107

34:07.6

 

9

ROB MURRAY KILL DEVIL NC

81

55

109

34:18.5

 

10

GREG GERBER KANEOHE HI

720

59

122

34:39.8

 

11

TIM JOHNS HONOLULU HI

489

55

136

35:12.2

 

12

VERNE SANTOS HONOLULU HI

47

57

219

37:46.2

 

13

MICHAEL YOUNG HONOLULU HI

467

55

231

38:11.5

 

14

MICHAEL LORNE HALEIWA HI

160

59

258

39:10.2

 

15

DAVE SHERMAN KAPOLEI HI

452

57

261

39:13.6

 

16

JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI

2

59

282

39:47.0

 

17

DANIEL ROSNER

787

56

322

40:54.7

 

18

ART BROSTROM KAPOLEI HI

235

55

340

41:13.0

 

19

PETER BIGGS HONOLULU HI

562

59

354

41:38.1

 

20

TOM MIDSTOKKE LIHUE HI

554

59

393

42:46.1

 

21

KENNETH WONG HONOLULU HI

236

58

447

44:28.5

 

22

CURT POWLEY WAIALUA HI

394

59

470

45:12.2

 

23

THOMAS YUNDT HONOLULU HI

676

57

517

46:38.7

 

24

JEFFERY TSUDA WAIPAHU HI

534

59

536

47:29.1

 

25

LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI

98

59

545

47:46.4

 

26

ROY KANEMITSU MILILANI HI

212

55

622

51:47.7

 

27

JOHN HARRIS HONOLULU HI

289

56

644

54:32.8

 

28

RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI

629

59

653

55:50.3

 

29

DANIEL PREZA HALEIWA HI

656

58

668

58:03.6

 

30

JOHN TAPIA HONOLULU HI

365

58

677

59:34.5

 

31

DANIEL PICCUTA HONOLULU HI

476

56

681

1:00:14.4

 

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

BRUCE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

137

62

57

31:48.4

 

2

PETER JENSEN

697

60

134

35:10.3

 

3

ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI

376

60

160

35:59.9

 

4

JEFFREY DODGE HONOLULU HI

315

60

196

36:57.2

 

5

JOHN HENDERSON KAILUA HI

472

62

232

38:13.6

 

6

MICHAEL COUPER

780

60

242

38:31.8

 

7

DAVID SAKATA WAIPAHU HI

499

60

317

40:45.3

 

8

BOB GRAHAM KAHUKU HI

54

63

333

41:09.0

 

9

ANDREW COLE WAIALUA HI

133

60

341

41:14.1

 

10

MICHAEL WALSH HONOLULU HI

561

63

391

42:44.3

 

11

KENT HINTON KANEOHE HI

576

61

419

43:24.7

 

12

MIKE PODOLSKE HONOLULU HI

83

63

427

43:37.3

 

13

ROGER NAMIKI HONOLULU HI

249

60

461

44:55.3

 

14

PAUL TIBBETTS HONOLULU HI

41

62

482

45:34.6

 

15

RUSTY NAILS

745

63

507

46:25.1

 

16

DON MALONEY ANCHORAGE AK

654

62

539

47:35.0

 

17

STEVEN POOR HALEIWA HI

211

63

556

48:22.7

 

18

MICHAEL WELCH ANCHORAGE AK

549

62

569

48:54.9

 

19

GEORGE BOEMAN KAILUA HI

154

62

603

50:42.8

 

20

GENO GODINET

698

63

652

55:49.4

 

21

JOHN BALL HONOLULU HI

36

64

667

57:47.4

 

22

EUGENE NOWAK MILILANI HI

559

61

687

1:02:01.3

 

23

LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI

127

64

704

1:11:16.8

 

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI

95

67

154

35:48.9

 

2

NORM SCOTT KAILUA HI

59

66

164

36:05.4

 

3

JAMES HOFFMAN HALEIWA HI

617

67

222

37:52.1

 

4

WARREN DURYEA KAILUA HI

364

66

225

37:56.0

 

5

DAVID NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI

248

67

290

40:00.1

 

6

JOHN WILCOX HONOLULU HI

616

68

309

40:24.1

 

7

JAMES SCOTT KAPOLEI HI

423

69

494

45:55.9

 

8

BRICE CONQUEST

774

67

501

46:09.8

 

9

ALLEN TESHIMA HONOLULU HI

239

69

546

47:47.2

 

10

STEVE RUDOLPH HONOLULU HI

564

68

550

48:09.6

 

11

DONALD EOVINO HONOLULU HI

307

65

630

52:56.3

 

12

DENNIS BURNS KAILUA HI

179

66

682

1:00:21.0

 

13

HARRY RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

686

69

705

1:18:36.9

 

 
Top

Male 70 & over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI

280

74

217

37:41.7

 

2

LUCKY COLE HALEIWA HI

245

71

343

41:19.7

 

3

VERNON KNIGHT HONOLULU HI

102

76

503

46:13.2

 

4

JOHN LOCKETT KANEOHE HI

171

70

512

46:32.1

 

5

PETE SCHLEGEL HONOLULU HI

247

74

515

46:35.4

 

6

H.WILLIAM BURGESS HONOLULU HI

197

82

615

51:20.7

 

7

ROBERT TAYLOR HONOLULU HI

243

70

631

52:58.0

 

8

HANS LOFFEL HONOLULU HI

444

72

655

55:50.7

 

9

JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI

277

78

664

57:26.0

 

10

RAY BEATTY HALEIWA HI

368

76

672

58:10.9

 

11

BLAKE JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

768

73

697

1:08:10.3