Cholo's 2000 Swim

Age Group Results

July 09, 2005


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTEL SIMMS EWA BEACH HI

14

11

29:35.4

14:48/K

2

JOY SYMONS

24

12

29:40.8

14:50/K

3

NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI

16

14

29:54.5

14:57/K

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIRANDA Estrella HONOLULU HI

10

241

42:28.3

21:14/K

2

MCKENNA FIFE KAPOLEI HI

10

284

44:03.1

22:02/K

3

KIANA HARPSTRITE KAILUA HI

9

307

45:28.7

22:44/K

4

ANUHEA NIHIPALI

9

313

45:51.7

22:56/K

5

JESSIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

9

362

49:14.4

24:37/K

6

CASSIE LEY KAILUA HI

10

437

1:01:20.7

30:40/K

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RACHEL FUJITA HONOLULU HI

12

95

34:59.0

17:30/K

2

CARONE HIRA

11

97

34:59.8

17:30/K

3

CATIA KANIHO HONOLULU HI

11

240

42:28.1

21:14/K

4

KIERA HIRAYAMA HONOLULU HI

12

246

42:44.1

21:22/K

5

KATALENA DUNCAN

11

256

43:06.6

21:33/K

6

ADRIENNE HIGASHIDA KANEOHE HI

12

260

43:11.9

21:36/K

7

BRITNEY GARRIGAN

11

263

43:17.2

21:39/K

8

CHEYENNE MURRAY HONOLULU HI

12

266

43:26.8

21:43/K

9

CAYLEE CHINEN HONOLULU HI

12

269

43:28.4

21:44/K

10

BRYNNE DARLLING HONOLULU HI

11

315

46:00.1

23:00/K

11

ALLYSON ONTAI WAIPAHU HI

11

339

47:02.6

23:31/K

12

MAXINE COWPER HALEIWA HI

11

378

50:33.5

25:17/K

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHANELLE CHOI WAIPAHU HI

13

33

31:22.5

15:41/K

2

MICHELLE DUDLEY WAIPAHU HI

13

37

31:44.2

15:52/K

3

KENZIE MILLER KAILUA HI

14

48

32:37.4

16:19/K

4

SHELLEY JAMES KAPOLEI HI

14

54

32:49.6

16:25/K

5

KIANA WHITE MILILANI HI

13

85

34:36.4

17:18/K

6

MEGAN STEEKE HONOLULU HI

13

86

34:40.9

17:20/K

7

CATHERINE NAKAMURA MILILANI HI

14

89

34:54.3

17:27/K

8

JESSICA SAYLORS HONOLULU HI

14

93

34:57.7

17:29/K

9

KELCIE NAGATA HONOLULU HI

13

99

35:00.4

17:30/K

10

MARIE CALVET HONOLULU HI

14

100

35:02.4

17:31/K

11

STEPHANIE CHUN HONOLULU HI

14

102

35:03.8

17:32/K

12

LARISA ING

13

110

35:14.9

17:37/K

13

MEAGAN WOHLRAB EWA BEACH HI

14

115

35:44.9

17:52/K

14

KIMBERLEE CADRELL

14

120

35:59.3

18:00/K

15

ASHLEY-ANNE FERIA HONOLULU HI

13

138

36:51.8

18:26/K

16

KELLY OSHIRO WAIPAHU HI

14

143

37:00.3

18:30/K

17

KANANI MAZZONE

13

144

37:01.8

18:31/K

18

JESSICA WONG AIEA HI

14

150

37:22.1

18:41/K

19

COURTNEY LUI HONOLULU HI

13

184

39:19.2

19:40/K

20

JODIE YAMASHIROYA HONOLULU HI

13

186

39:20.2

19:40/K

21

KELSIE POLSTON KAPOLEI HI

14

213

41:00.6

20:30/K

22

MORGAN COWPER HALEIWA HI

13

258

43:09.4

21:35/K

23

KELSEY EZER HONOLULU HI

14

268

43:28.3

21:44/K

24

CHLOE SIVIGNY HALEIWA HI

13

299

45:03.2

22:32/K

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KRISTI TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

15

20

30:44.6

15:22/K

2

MELANIE SCHLANGER

18

31

31:12.6

15:36/K

3

LEAH SCHRETENTHALER AIEA HI

15

32

31:14.3

15:37/K

4

SAMANTHA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

19

36

31:43.3

15:52/K

5

LYNETTE FUKUDA MILILANI HI

16

38

31:53.4

15:57/K

6

MICHELLE VAWER KAILUA HI

15

39

31:55.1

15:58/K

7

ISSO SHIMAMOTO LOSGATOS CA

16

47

32:36.6

16:18/K

8

KRISTEN JOHNS HONOLULU HI

17

52

32:49.0

16:25/K

9

DELILAH BISTA

16

53

32:49.5

16:25/K

10

EMILY KING HONOLULU HI

18

56

32:51.7

16:26/K

11

CHRISTINE NAKAMURA MILILANI HI

16

63

33:19.1

16:40/K

12

SHELBY TAKESHITA WAIPAHU HI

17

90

34:54.8

17:27/K

13

ERIN NAGLE HONOLULU HI

15

109

35:14.7

17:37/K

14

KAYLEN BAKER KAILUA HI

15

116

35:54.3

17:57/K

15

JESSA BAKER KAILUA HI

18

118

35:57.0

17:59/K

16

LAURIE MOYER KAILUA HI

18

123

36:04.3

18:02/K

17

AMY MCGRATH

17

127

36:12.2

18:06/K

18

JENNA SHEELEY

16

134

36:27.6

18:14/K

19

NIKKI PICCIOTTO KAILUA HI

15

136

36:29.7

18:15/K

20

KIANO TAPARRA

16

139

36:53.7

18:27/K

21

KRISTINA KODAMA HONOLULU HI

16

197

40:07.4

20:04/K

22

SHANOA MILLER WAIALUA HI

15

402

53:15.0

26:38/K

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LAURA JENKINS HONOLULU HI

23

51

32:45.5

16:23/K

2

ALLISON MOON AIEA HI

23

65

33:31.5

16:46/K

3

KRISTEN SIMUNOVICH KAILUA HI

21

77

34:16.5

17:08/K

4

DONIELLE CHITTENDEN HONOLULU HI

24

105

35:07.9

17:34/K

5

ALLEGRA ERISMAN HONOLULU HI

21

131

36:23.9

18:12/K

6

CYNTHIA ARCHIBALD WAIALUA HI

23

227

41:52.2

20:56/K

7

JOANNE HAVEN HONOLULU HI

24

254

43:02.6

21:31/K

8

CATHERINE JOHANN HONOLULU HI

24

340

47:03.0

23:32/K

9

JENNY FRIEDMAN HONOLULU HI

22

357

48:43.5

24:22/K

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LAURA HARRINGTON KAILUA HI

27

78

34:17.8

17:09/K

2

LISA MARTINEZ SACRAMENTO CA

29

96

34:59.3

17:30/K

3

STEPHANIE ELWONGER HONOLULU HI

27

129

36:20.9

18:10/K

4

CANDES GENTRY HONOLULU HI

28

141

36:58.4

18:29/K

5

JANELL PETALVER HONOLULU HI

29

148

37:12.2

18:36/K

6

RAE FLANAGAN MILILANI HI

27

160

37:57.6

18:59/K

7

KRISTINA HAFFELE KAILUA HI

26

178

38:47.7

19:24/K

8

BRIDGET SMITH HIGHLAND FALLS NY

29

194

39:57.9

19:59/K

9

SUSAN FURMANSKI HONOLULU HI

28

243

42:33.3

21:17/K

10

ERIN ORLICH AIEA HI

27

247

42:46.9

21:23/K

11

HEATHER MCLAUGHLIN KAILUA HI

28

249

42:49.1

21:25/K

12

KELLIANN SHIMOTE MILILANI HI

25

257

43:08.0

21:34/K

13

NICOLE LAUTZE HONOLULU HI

27

262

43:16.2

21:38/K

14

ROSILAND SELBACH KANEOHE HI

29

280

43:54.7

21:57/K

15

MINDY RUSKOVICH HONOLULU HI

25

341

47:06.3

23:33/K

16

MIA BEATTY HALEIWA HI

28

361

49:14.2

24:37/K

17

RENEE KRIEG MILILANI HI

26

372

49:44.4

24:52/K

18

AIMEE CASON HONOLULU HI

28

426

57:50.2

28:55/K

19

STACEY BRUCKNER HONOLULU HI

28

427

57:50.6

28:55/K

20

KIMBERLY BURNETT HONOLULU HI

29

429

59:23.2

29:42/K

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

INGRID ROLLES HONOLULU HI

32

125

36:10.7

18:05/K

2

MICHELLE CARTER KANEOHE HI

31

126

36:10.8

18:05/K

3

DANIELLE BIRD WAIPAHU HI

34

140

36:57.4

18:29/K

4

REBECCA LOWE

31

166

38:19.5

19:10/K

5

CHRISTEN MITCHELL HONOLULU HI

33

190

39:41.1

19:51/K

6

ANUSCHKA FAUCCI HONOLULU HI

34

253

43:00.1

21:30/K

7

MAGGS MORRIS KAILUA HI

33

279

43:50.8

21:55/K

8

JACQUELYN KIM HONOLULU HI

30

282

44:00.2

22:00/K

9

SHERRY MCNDOZA

31

290

44:25.6

22:13/K

10

HEATHER O'MALLEY HALEIWA HI

32

294

44:34.7

22:17/K

11

JENNIFER METZ

33

304

45:16.3

22:38/K

12

ALISON CANNON KAILUA HI

30

363

49:15.7

24:38/K

13

AMY WIELAND HONOLULU HI

30

365

49:28.8

24:44/K

14

RANYA HENSON KANEOHE HI

30

370

49:42.5

24:51/K

15

CHARMAINE BOQUETTE AIEA HI

33

406

54:06.7

27:03/K

16

KAI WHITE HONOLULU HI

32

408

54:40.3

27:20/K

17

CRYSTAL KAPUA HONOLULU HI

31

415

55:49.0

27:55/K

18

JULIA BELL MILILANI HI

31

423

57:28.2

28:44/K

19

KELLEY LEE WAIMANALO HI

34

430

59:35.6

29:48/K

20

LYNNE YOUMANS HONOLULU HI

34

454

1:09:14.0

34:37/K

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

35

64

33:26.8

16:43/K

2

LINDSAY MCGILL HAUULA HI

35

67

33:35.0

16:48/K

3

SUSAN BURR HONOLULU HI

35

107

35:11.1

17:36/K

4

CARRIE HERMSTAD KAILUA HI

37

238

42:23.4

21:12/K

5

VALERIE SPILLANE KANEOHE HI

35

264

43:17.5

21:39/K

6

MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI

38

278

43:48.2

21:54/K

7

UILANI PAUOLE HONOLULU HI

38

288

44:18.6

22:09/K

8

MEG REFORD KAPOLEI HI

39

291

44:28.2

22:14/K

9

CHRISITINE POWELL PEARL CITY HI

39

317

46:08.3

23:04/K

10

MICHELLE BOND HONOLULU HI

38

344

47:17.4

23:39/K

11

LISA PINTO KAILUA HI

39

346

47:27.1

23:44/K

12

CLAIRE BENDER HONOLULU HI

36

360

49:11.5

24:36/K

13

KATHLEEN CASHMAN WAILUA HI

39

374

49:54.4

24:57/K

14

VICTORIA TANDBERG EWA BEACH HI

35

377

50:30.5

25:15/K

15

CORINNE ITO HONOLULU HI

35

381

51:09.2

25:35/K

16

RAVEN LAROUX HONOLULU HI

39

383

51:12.8

25:36/K

17

JAMIE AHLMAN HONOLULU HI

35

386

51:28.0

25:44/K

18

GENA WALL

39

446

1:07:49.1

33:55/K

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NANCY DURAN HONOLULU HI

43

66

33:33.2

16:47/K

2

JENNIFER FISHER KAILUA HI

44

137

36:42.1

18:21/K

3

LYNNE RUESS HONOLULU HI

41

145

37:07.1

18:34/K

4

ANNAMARIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

43

147

37:11.3

18:36/K

5

PAMIE SATO HONOLULU HI

40

192

39:52.5

19:56/K

6

TERRI RUST HONOLULU HI

40

265

43:18.6

21:39/K

7

AINSLIE MACKOVJAK KAILUA HI

40

276

43:41.6

21:51/K

8

DEBORAH PFIRRMANN HONOLULU HI

44

281

43:57.2

21:59/K

9

KATHERINE MOLENDA

42

283

44:02.0

22:01/K

10

CAROLINE MCCABE HONOLULU HI

40

286

44:10.2

22:05/K

11

KAREN PITTMAN HONOLULU HI

43

318

46:11.0

23:06/K

12

ANN BERNER EWA BEACH HI

42

336

47:01.0

23:31/K

13

JULIE MIAVEZ KAILUA HI

41

337

47:01.8

23:31/K

14

MARY NILGES KAILUA HI

43

338

47:01.9

23:31/K

15

WENDY MIKI

43

351

47:48.2

23:54/K

16

MARCY FLEMING

43

369

49:39.4

24:50/K

17

GAIL HAMADA KAPOLEI HI

43

382

51:09.8

25:35/K

18

MONA VIQUEIRA HALEIWA HI

44

385

51:21.9

25:41/K

19

BEVARLY LONG

44

416

56:36.9

28:18/K

20

STELLA CABANA WAHIAWA HI

44

418

56:46.6

28:23/K

21

BRENDA BURNETT WAILUA HI

42

422

57:26.4

28:43/K

22

MARJORIE OKEY HONOLULU HI

43

425

57:41.6

28:51/K

23

MICHELLE STANLEY KANEOHE HI

43

436

1:01:02.2

30:31/K

24

CHERYL CAMP WAIPAHU HI

44

439

1:02:40.2

31:20/K

25

KIMBERLY SWANSON HONOLULU HI

43

444

1:06:56.5

33:28/K

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RACHELLE JENSEN KAPOLEI HI

47

62

33:09.5

16:35/K

2

ANN FARRELL KAILUA HI

45

183

39:13.3

19:37/K

3

MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI

48

185

39:19.5

19:40/K

4

NAOMI FUKUTOMI OXNARD CA

46

208

40:43.7

20:22/K

5

HEIDI SHIMAMOTO LOSGATOS CA

48

234

42:04.9

21:02/K

6

ANNE PERRY HONOLULU HI

49

297

44:42.1

22:21/K

7

MAY VAWER KAILUA HI

47

311

45:50.5

22:55/K

8

LAURA MILLER KAILUA HI

46

332

46:52.9

23:26/K

9

KIM OSBORN-MULLEN KAILUA HI

45

371

49:43.2

24:52/K

10

JODIE HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI

45

375

50:15.0

25:08/K

11

KIM DELMOUR HONOLULU HI

47

398

52:44.2

26:22/K

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LINDA KAISER HONOLULU HI

54

198

40:07.5

20:04/K

2

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

53

271

43:29.8

21:45/K

3

BARBARA GERMANN KAILUA HI

51

295

44:37.6

22:19/K

4

VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

51

296

44:40.7

22:20/K

5

LORNA ERISMAN HALEIWA HI

53

314

45:57.9

22:59/K

6

CAROL YOUNG HONOLULU HI

51

342

47:07.6

23:34/K

7

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

51

367

49:32.2

24:46/K

8

LINDA CODY HONOLULU HI

52

405

53:42.5

26:51/K

9

KIM WHITE EWA BEACH HI

50

417

56:42.6

28:21/K

10

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

50

420

57:21.2

28:41/K

11

MAUREEN JONES KAILUA HI

52

424

57:29.8

28:45/K

12

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

54

442

1:04:04.7

32:02/K

13

TINA PIERSON WAIALUA HI

52

451

1:08:29.9

34:15/K

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BETTYANN BARNETT-SALLEE HONOLULU HI

59

80

34:21.2

17:11/K

2

SUILAN ELLSWORTH HONOLULU HI

58

124

36:10.0

18:05/K

3

JOANNE MENADR

57

170

38:28.3

19:14/K

4

SHARYN KLAFEHN HONOLULU HI

58

368

49:36.7

24:48/K

5

RINA WESTCOTT HONOLULU HI

57

435

1:00:59.6

30:30/K

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOBBI STAPENHORST HONOLULU HI

60

452

1:08:31.6

34:16/K

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LORI AUHLL HONOLULU HI

69

379

50:33.8

25:17/K

2

JEAN KARL PITTSFORD NY

67

450

1:08:27.0

34:14/K

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELEANOR KITAGAWA HONOLULU HI

70

458

1:29:26.8

44:43/K

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NOA SAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI

19

1

26:55.9

13:28/K

2

ANDREW LESTER HONOLULU HI

18

2

27:13.7

13:37/K

3

KEKOA TAPARRA MILILANI HI

14

3

27:16.2

13:38/K

 
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KALE AI HONOLULU HI

10

175

38:39.9

19:20/K

2

AUSTIN CORPUZ KAPOLEI HI

10

176

38:41.3

19:21/K

3

TAIGA HASHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

10

177

38:46.2

19:23/K

4

KYLE YAMADA

10

202

40:29.3

20:15/K

5

BRYAN PFIRRMANN HONOLULU HI

10

235

42:08.6

21:04/K

6

SEAN TERADA HONOLULU HI

9

354

48:10.5

24:05/K

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAREN CHOI WAIPAHU HI

11

24

30:57.9

15:29/K

2

EASTMAN HOLLOWAY KAPOLEI HI

12

25

31:00.9

15:30/K

3

KACY JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

11

83

34:29.8

17:15/K

4

SEAN SCHMALTZ KAILUA HI

12

169

38:28.0

19:14/K

5

SHINTO MOGI

12

233

42:04.2

21:02/K

6

COLE KIMBLE KAILUA HI

11

285

44:08.2

22:04/K

7

RYAN LEY KAILUA HI

11

312

45:51.5

22:56/K

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AARON SCHMALTZ KAILUA HI

14

13

29:54.3

14:57/K

2

GERAMIAH SIMOES HONOLULU HI

14

16

30:22.2

15:11/K

3

JAYSON HAGI KAPOLEI HI

13

17

30:24.2

15:12/K

4

KENT YAMADA MILILANI HI

13

18

30:24.8

15:12/K

5

BRUCE PFIRRMANN HONOLULU HI

13

22

30:51.8

15:26/K

6

RAYFE GASPAR-ASAOKA MILILANI HI

14

27

31:01.9

15:31/K

7

TAYLOR FIFE KAPOLEI HI

13

28

31:03.9

15:32/K

8

ASHTON SROCK KAPOLEI HI

13

57

32:56.6

16:28/K

9

KEVIN MOY HONOLULU HI

13

60

32:59.5

16:30/K

10

RYAN SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

13

75

34:15.5

17:08/K

11

MARC OKIMURA HONOLULU HI

13

81

34:23.3

17:12/K

12

DEREK SIMON

13

82

34:28.0

17:14/K

13

KIRBY AI HONOLULU HI

14

87

34:41.6

17:21/K

14

KAI ROUNDS

13

117

35:55.8

17:58/K

15

JARED CHAR HONOLULU HI

13

158

37:53.1

18:57/K

16

AARON FUKUTOMI OXNARD CA

14

171

38:31.5

19:16/K

17

TREVOR JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

14

181

39:00.3

19:30/K

18

JOSHUA SCHRETENTHALER AIEA HI

13

196

40:02.6

20:01/K

19

GREGORY WALL

14

343

47:08.5

23:34/K

20

JUSTIN KANOHO

14

380

50:38.7

25:19/K

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHANE LICHTENBERG

16

4

27:17.4

13:39/K

2

YUSUKE KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI

17

5

27:19.6

13:40/K

3

QUINTON DARLLING HONOLULU HI

19

6

27:23.5

13:42/K

4

DUSTIN FUKUDA MILILANI HI

17

9

28:14.8

14:07/K

5

KALEN DARLLING HONOLULU HI

17

10

28:41.2

14:21/K

6

DEVON PALERMO KAAWA HI

16

21

30:46.9

15:23/K

7

BRETT JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

15

43

32:17.8

16:09/K

8

CHRISTIAN BERNER EWA BEACH HI

16

45

32:21.5

16:11/K

9

RYAN KNOTT WAILUA HI

15

70

33:49.6

16:55/K

10

MICAH HIRAYAMA HONOLULU HI

15

76

34:16.1

17:08/K

11

ALEX FUKUTOMI OXNARD CA

16

101

35:02.6

17:31/K

12

BRANDON MYERS HONOLULU HI

15

112

35:34.9

17:47/K

13

KEN TOMA LAIE HI

16

114

35:38.2

17:49/K

14

JOHN DUBIEL HALEIWA HI

19

132

36:24.9

18:12/K

15

KAYA TEREM HONOLULU HI

15

168

38:26.4

19:13/K

16

PATRICK NAKAGAWA KAILUA HI

18

200

40:25.5

20:13/K

17

DANIEL GIMA

16

388

51:39.4

25:50/K

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

THOMAS WINKLER

24

7

28:04.2

14:02/K

2

CHAD SYUMOUR

23

8

28:07.5

14:04/K

3

BEN DOUGLASS HONOLULU HI

24

15

30:17.6

15:09/K

4

DANIEL KAHOONEI

22

92

34:57.2

17:29/K

5

KURT CHAMBERS HONOLULU HI

24

119

35:59.2

18:00/K

6

CHRIS SAMSON WAIPAHU HI

23

152

37:44.3

18:52/K

7

RORY SEITER HONOLULU HI

24

167

38:20.5

19:10/K

8

JEFF KRAUS

23

244

42:38.8

21:19/K

9

NEIL SAMSON KEAAU HI

23

261

43:14.8

21:37/K

10

KURT SOMMER SCHOFIELD HI

22

364

49:27.0

24:44/K

11

TIMOTHY PLYBON KAILUA HI

23

434

1:00:56.1

30:28/K

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BILLY BROWN HALEIWA HI

26

19

30:39.0

15:20/K

2

JEFFREY CASEY MILILANI HI

28

23

30:55.6

15:28/K

3

KEVIN SMITH HONOLULU HI

26

26

31:01.2

15:31/K

4

JOSEPH GLENN HALEIWA HI

27

29

31:07.2

15:34/K

5

DUSTIN RILEY AIEA HI

26

34

31:24.2

15:42/K

6

ANDERS JONSSON HONOLULU HI

25

40

32:06.4

16:03/K

7

ROBERT O'CONNER HONOLULU HI

27

50

32:44.1

16:22/K

8

RYAN HATFIELD KAILUA HI

27

55

32:51.0

16:26/K

9

BRIAN GLASER HONOLULU HI

27

72

34:01.6

17:01/K

10

KAKWIRA COOK HONOLULU HI

28

91

34:55.3

17:28/K

11

MATTHEW GRUCHALA HONOLULU HI

28

104

35:05.7

17:33/K

12

DEDRICK LUIKENS KANEOHE HI

29

113

35:36.8

17:48/K

13

WILLIAM DULL AIEA HI

26

133

36:27.3

18:14/K

14

IRADJ STROBLE KAILUA HI

27

155

37:48.7

18:54/K

15

AUBREY CURTIS MILILANI HI

26

209

40:43.9

20:22/K

16

CHRIS TURL

26

214

41:09.4

20:35/K

17

TAIZO BRADEN HONOLULU HI

26

225

41:48.8

20:54/K

18

WILLIAM CASON HONOLULU HI

28

228

41:58.2

20:59/K

19

TY AWEAU PEARL CITY HI

28

232

42:04.0

21:02/K

20

MARK BEDINGFIELD HONOLULU HI

28

272

43:30.1

21:45/K

21

DANA BEERY HALEIWA HI

28

289

44:23.3

22:12/K

22

JAMES KANE WAIPAHU HI

28

303

45:12.0

22:36/K

23

JUAN SCHULTZ HONOLULU HI

26

316

46:06.3

23:03/K

24

STEVEN GROSSMAN KAILUA HI

28

327

46:37.1

23:19/K

25

JAMES SMITH

27

349

47:37.3

23:49/K

26

NICHOLAS KARIM AIEA HI

29

350

47:40.0

23:50/K

27

SHANNON MARK HONOLULU HI

27

366

49:29.4

24:45/K

28

KEVIN DAVIES HONOLULU HI

26

392

51:43.9

25:52/K

29

ANDY HAFFELE KAILUA HI

26

412

55:34.1

27:47/K

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BILLY LIVESAY LAGUNA BCH CA 92651

34

30

31:10.4

15:35/K

2

MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI

31

46

32:21.8

16:11/K

3

HENRY ROSS HONOLULU HI

30

58

32:56.6

16:28/K

4

HUGH MURRAY SPRING TX

33

61

33:02.6

16:31/K

5

BROOK NOTTAGE KAILUA HI

32

71

33:50.0

16:55/K

6

STEVE PLATT KAILUA HI

31

74

34:10.3

17:05/K

7

JAMES EMMONS PEARL CITY HI

31

106

35:09.7

17:35/K

8

KRIS KRATZ KAPOLEI HI

34

149

37:13.4

18:37/K

9

GEORGE LOWE

30

220

41:34.8

20:47/K

10

JASON WRIGHT KAPOLEI HI

30

221

41:38.9

20:49/K

11

ERIC MCKELVIE HONOLULU HI

30

231

42:03.7

21:02/K

12

MICHAEL HEARNE HONOLULU HI

34

236

42:09.4

21:05/K

13

KENNETH CHEW KAILUA HI

33

267

43:28.2

21:44/K

14

QUESTOR LAU HONOLULU HI

30

320

46:19.3

23:10/K

15

DUANE TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI

34

321

46:24.6

23:12/K

16

SHANNON KAYATANI HONOLULU HI

32

331

46:52.5

23:26/K

17

TAGE RAINSFORD WAIPAHU HI

30

400

52:55.7

26:28/K

18

BRIAN CHAPPEL WAIPAHU HI

30

413

55:40.7

27:50/K

19

CRAIG BALDWIN HONOLULU HI

31

414

55:40.9

27:50/K

20

JASON LAPONSEY WAHIAWA HI

30

419

57:05.0

28:33/K

21

DANIEL ALBERDESTON JR HALEIWA HI

34

443

1:06:38.6

33:19/K

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LOU ORTIZ HONOLULU HI

36

42

32:14.1

16:07/K

2

TOM PRESLER HONOLULU HI

36

111

35:34.3

17:47/K

3

GENO PAWLAK HONOLULU HI

36

159

37:53.4

18:57/K

4

MATTHEW ZIMMERMAN HONOLULU HI

35

162

37:59.5

19:00/K

5

KELLY WALL KAILUA HI

35

163

38:13.7

19:07/K

6

MATT CARAERAS

36

174

38:39.6

19:20/K

7

STEVE DEWALO MILILANI HI

37

182

39:08.0

19:34/K

8

JAMES WALTHER HONOLULU HI

39

191

39:52.4

19:56/K

9

VINCE KROG HONOLULU HI

36

193

39:55.6

19:58/K

10

PAUL CATON HALEIWA HI

39

195

39:59.5

20:00/K

11

DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI

36

201

40:26.5

20:13/K

12

NOLAN MALONE HONOLULU HI

38

203

40:29.9

20:15/K

13

RANDY TANIGUCHI HONOLULU HI

39

207

40:43.5

20:22/K

14

JOHN ELLIOTT HONOLULU HI

36

212

40:59.3

20:30/K

15

SCOTT SHIMADA AIEA HI

38

224

41:44.8

20:52/K

16

ROGER WILSON WAIPAHU HI

38

230

42:03.1

21:02/K

17

RON BREEDLOVE HONOLULU HI

36

237

42:09.4

21:05/K

18

KENDRICK LEE WAIMANALO HI

37

251

42:57.9

21:29/K

19

PATRICK KIMBLE KAILUA HI

39

310

45:47.5

22:54/K

20

DARRIN SCHADEL KANEOHE HI

38

326

46:35.9

23:18/K

21

NEIL DUMARAN KANEOHE HI

35

347

47:34.8

23:47/K

22

CYRUS LUNG HONOLULU HI

37

387

51:31.2

25:46/K

23

WADE TANDBERG EWA BEACH HI

36

394

52:13.9

26:07/K

24

STEVE HUSS HONOLULU HI

39

395

52:15.6

26:08/K

25

JASON ORLICH AIEA HI

35

409

54:57.5

27:29/K

26

FAST WILLIE KERNSTOCK HONOLULU HI

37

431

1:00:15.0

30:08/K

27

ROBERT UYEYAMA HONOLULU HI

35

438

1:01:28.0

30:44/K

28

THOMAS WALL

39

457

1:17:48.8

38:54/K

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKE COYLE HONOLULU HI

40

41

32:10.6

16:05/K

2

STEVE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

43

44

32:20.5

16:10/K

3

DANIEL KUNKEL HONOLULU HI

43

68

33:47.3

16:54/K

4

TORE LERAAND HONOLULU HI

43

73

34:06.3

17:03/K

5

JOHN GRAVENER HONOLULU HI

44

88

34:50.2

17:25/K

6

JIM KILBY PEARL CITY HI

41

94

34:58.9

17:29/K

7

CHRISTOPHER DERYCK HONOLULU HI

42

98

35:00.3

17:30/K

8

BOB BOONE

44

108

35:11.7

17:36/K

9

ERIC GLAUS

43

146

37:07.5

18:34/K

10

GREG HOLDREITH KAILUA HI

42

156

37:50.4

18:55/K

11

SCOTT COFFMAN KAILUA HI

44

164

38:15.6

19:08/K

12

KEVIN EMERY KANEOHE HI

44

173

38:34.5

19:17/K

13

TODD Presley Quick Release

42

187

39:27.2

19:44/K

14

BRENDAN MAHONEY HONOLULU HI

41

217

41:19.8

20:40/K

15

SEAN PRICE MILILANI HI

42

229

42:02.0

21:01/K

16

CRAIG SAMMONS AIEA HI

44

242

42:31.5

21:16/K

17

JERRY LOGAN HONOLULU HI

43

245

42:41.3

21:21/K

18

PATRICK JAMES HONOLULU HI

41

250

42:55.3

21:28/K

19

CY REYES HONOLULU HI

44

252

43:00.0

21:30/K

20

ERIC YAMANOAH PEARL CITY HI

40

270

43:29.3

21:45/K

21

JOHN HUNTINGTON HONOLULU HI

44

273

43:35.0

21:48/K

22

ANTHONY MCINTIRE POULSBO WA

40

287

44:17.2

22:09/K

23

BRUCE WILKINSON WAILUA HI

44

301

45:04.0

22:32/K

24

DONOHUE FUFII KAPOLEI HI

42

302

45:07.9

22:34/K

25

JOHN GRUHLER KANEOHE HI

41

306

45:18.4

22:39/K

26

JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI

42

308

45:29.0

22:45/K

27

MICHAEL DANZER KAILUA HI

41

309

45:43.1

22:52/K

28

MATHEW LEE KAILUA HI

44

319

46:13.2

23:07/K

29

PATRICK MOLENDA

42

325

46:35.4

23:18/K

30

PAUL CARSON HONOLULU HI

44

328

46:45.3

23:23/K

31

DUANE FISHER KAILUA HI

42

329

46:46.9

23:23/K

32

DANIEL JUSTICE

42

348

47:36.1

23:48/K

33

PAUL TOMA HONOLULU HI

40

353

48:09.8

24:05/K

34

BROC PERKUCHIN KAILUA HI

41

356

48:29.5

24:15/K

35

GEOFFREY CHUNG HONOLULU HI

40

358

48:46.0

24:23/K

36

MATT KAYSER EWA BEACH HI

44

396

52:22.5

26:11/K

37

KENNETH MARR HALEIWA HI

41

399

52:50.6

26:25/K

38

JERRY PITTMAN HONOLULU HI

42

401

53:00.6

26:30/K

39

KIMO HARPSTRITE KAILUA HI

40

411

55:28.6

27:44/K

40

STEPHEN LEY KAILUA HI

41

456

1:12:02.6

36:01/K

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI

48

59

32:58.1

16:29/K

2

DAVE JOHNSON MILILANI HI

49

84

34:34.7

17:17/K

3

ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI

49

103

35:04.0

17:32/K

4

STEVE TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

47

122

36:04.3

18:02/K

5

KIM ROGGE KANEOHE HI

47

128

36:13.7

18:07/K

6

RAYMOND CLARKE WAIALUA HI

46

130

36:23.8

18:12/K

7

BRIAN FUKUTOMI OXNARD CA

45

135

36:29.2

18:15/K

8

TIM JOHNS HONOLULU HI

49

154

37:47.9

18:54/K

9

MARK BAKER KAILUA HI

49

179

38:53.7

19:27/K

10

CHARLIE CALVET HONOLULU HI

46

180

38:59.0

19:30/K

11

JOHN NAKAGAWA HONOLULU HI

49

188

39:32.8

19:46/K

12

JIM STEINER KAILUA HI

45

204

40:39.5

20:20/K

13

DAKE VAHOVICH HONOLULU HI

45

206

40:42.8

20:21/K

14

MARK HILDEBRANT

48

215

41:16.5

20:38/K

15

KERRY IWAMURO KANEOHE HI

45

218

41:25.6

20:43/K

16

ERIC JONSSON HONOLULU HI

47

226

41:50.3

20:55/K

17

TOD TSUKANO HONOLULU HI

48

248

42:48.4

21:24/K

18

SCOTT BREWER HALEIWA HI

45

255

43:03.4

21:32/K

19

STEVE COLON KAILUA HI

47

292

44:28.5

22:14/K

20

WALTER LEE

45

298

44:43.2

22:22/K

21

HARVEY RACKMIL HONOLULU HI

46

322

46:26.8

23:13/K

22

GARY SAWAI WAHIAWA HI

45

330

46:49.7

23:25/K

23

ALLAN SIX HONOLULU HI

48

334

46:55.7

23:28/K

24

YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI

48

335

46:58.9

23:29/K

25

DAVID ELLIS HALEIWA HI

47

345

47:24.6

23:42/K

26

KIT CARLAN MILILANI HI

47

359

49:02.0

24:31/K

27

KEVIN SHIMAMOTO LOSGATOS CA

49

384

51:20.2

25:40/K

28

BRAD MYERS HONOLULU HI

46

407

54:09.1

27:05/K

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN LOBDELL

50

35

31:41.0

15:51/K

2

RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI

50

79

34:19.8

17:10/K

3

GARY BIGNAMI HONOLULU HI

50

161

37:58.6

18:59/K

4

JAMES FARRELL

50

165

38:18.8

19:09/K

5

JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI

53

172

38:32.5

19:16/K

6

BRAXTON GRIZZARD HONOLULU HI

53

189

39:35.0

19:48/K

7

MICHAEL LORNE SUNSET BCH HI

53

199

40:25.3

20:13/K

8

JEFFREY PETERSON

50

205

40:42.4

20:21/K

9

PAUL NOYES WAIALUA HI

52

216

41:19.0

20:40/K

10

JEFFREY DODGE HONOLULU HI

54

219

41:27.0

20:44/K

11

RICK FONTAINE KAILUA HI

52

222

41:41.3

20:51/K

12

CURT POWLEY HONOLULU HI

53

259

43:11.7

21:36/K

13

JAMES NELSON HONOLULU HI

51

293

44:30.2

22:15/K

14

ROGER NAMIKI HONOLULU HI

54

300

45:03.3

22:32/K

15

MICHAEL ROUNDS

51

323

46:34.4

23:17/K

16

DAVID SAKATA WAIPAHU HI

54

393

52:12.7

26:06/K

17

THOMAS YUNDT

51

404

53:17.8

26:39/K

18

MICHAEL COWPER HALEIWA HI

54

433

1:00:36.4

30:18/K

19

GERALD HAMILTON MILILANI HI

54

445

1:07:42.6

33:51/K

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRUCE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

56

49

32:43.3

16:22/K

2

JACK SUYDERHOUD HONOLULU HI

56

153

37:45.1

18:53/K

3

THOMAS BURKE HONOLULU HI

55

157

37:52.6

18:56/K

4

STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI

58

210

40:45.3

20:23/K

5

STEPHEN HAYASHI HONOLULU HI

59

211

40:52.3

20:26/K

6

MARK NOKES HONOLULU HI

57

223

41:42.5

20:51/K

7

JIM KRAUS HONOLULU HI

57

274

43:38.2

21:49/K

8

GARY BREWER EWA BEACH HI

57

275

43:41.5

21:51/K

9

BOB CAHN HONOLULU HI

55

305

45:17.3

22:39/K

10

DAVID RIGGS HONOLULU HI

55

324

46:35.3

23:18/K

11

JOHN KOBELANSKY HONOLULU HI

55

352

47:49.7

23:55/K

12

ANDREW WHITE PEARL CITY HI

55

355

48:17.6

24:09/K

13

RUSTY ROGER NALL KAHALUU HI

57

376

50:26.3

25:13/K

14

GENO GODINET HONOLULU HI

58

389

51:40.9

25:50/K

15

TERRY KLAFEHN HONOLULU HI

58

391

51:41.8

25:51/K

16

VIC BONFIGLIO HONOLULU HI

58

410

55:18.8

27:39/K

17

JAY WESTCOTT HONOLULU HI

58

441

1:03:50.5

31:55/K

18

LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI

58

448

1:08:02.4

34:01/K

19

MICHAEL J. WONG KAILUA HI

55

449

1:08:09.5

34:05/K

20

FRED STAPENHORST HONOLULU HI

57

453

1:08:32.0

34:16/K

21

BOB BEVACQUA KUNIA HI

56

455

1:11:15.6

35:38/K

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI

61

121

36:01.3

18:01/K

2

DAVID NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI

61

142

36:59.7

18:30/K

3

JAMES HOFFMAN HALEIWA HI

61

151

37:34.5

18:47/K

4

TOM BOWDITCH

61

277

43:47.2

21:54/K

5

JOHN LOCKETT KANEOHE HI

64

373

49:48.8

24:54/K

6

BRIAN GOODYEAR HONOLULU HI

60

421

57:22.5

28:41/K

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI

68

69

33:48.2

16:54/K

2

PETE SCHLEGEL HONOLULU HI

68

333

46:55.1

23:28/K

3

HANS LOFFEL

66

390

51:41.1

25:51/K

4

STEVE OKA AIEA HI

65

397

52:39.4

26:20/K

5

TERRY TRAHAN HONOLULU HI

65

428

58:38.8

29:19/K

6

JAMES MCDIARMID MILILANI HI

67

447

1:07:52.1

33:56/K

 
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JIM GAUGHRAN KAILUA HI

72

239

42:24.2

21:12/K

2

JOSEPH NAGI KAILUA HI

71

403

53:16.5

26:38/K

3

JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI

72

432

1:00:34.8

30:17/K

4

RAY BEATTY

70

440

1:03:40.8

31:50/K