Jaco's Chuns to Waimea 1.6 Mile Swim

Age Group Results

July 30, 2011


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

REBECCA WALTON WAIPAHU HI

511

13

13

36:37.4

 

2

LILLYBELLE DEER HONOLULU HI

671

18

15

38:09.7

 

3

JESSIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

518

15

21

38:21.7

 

 
Top

Female 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

MARI YASUMI HONOLULU HI

560

10

201

50:41.1

 

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

LARA YASUMI HONOLULU HI

561

12

32

39:39.1

 

2

MAIA PETRIDES HONOLULU HI

499

12

52

40:50.6

 

3

ZOEY FOX HONOLULU HI

555

12

93

44:12.0

 

4

CAGLA BRENNAN WAIPAHU HI

601

11

134

46:35.2

 

5

HI'ILANI HOPKINS KAILUA HI

508

11

136

46:36.3

 

6

VERONICA MUNAGORRI NEWPORT NC

608

12

171

49:20.3

 

7

VIVI FRISSELL KAILUA HI

582

12

175

49:33.1

 

8

SOPHIA HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

7

11

185

49:59.7

 

9

LE GRAND POUND KAILUA HI

448

11

186

50:00.0

 

10

KIMIKO MAEDA-LEON HONOLULU HI

75

12

192

50:19.5

 

11

LINA NAMATAME HONOLULU HI

567

11

195

50:30.9

 

12

KELLY MCGOVERN KAPOLEI HI

559

12

324

57:32.2

 

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

KYLA FOX HONOLULU HI

553

14

31

39:26.8

 

2

LENA HAYAKAWA HONOLULU HI

505

14

41

40:05.2

 

3

HALLIE H. POUND KAILUA HI

447

14

72

42:19.9

 

4

TAYLOR BOGDAHN HONOLULU HI

431

14

75

42:39.0

 

5

RACHEL HOOKANO HONOLULU HI

640

13

79

43:03.6

 

6

STEPHANIE SPEAR HONOLULU HI

540

14

130

46:24.4

 

7

ALEXANDRA COOPER KAILUA HI

489

14

133

46:34.3

 

8

GILLIAN KELLY HONOLULU HI

534

13

138

46:49.4

 

9

MADISON POUND KAILUA HI

627

13

167

48:59.0

 

10

RACHAEL GARCIA WAIPAHU HI

507

14

188

50:13.5

 

11

LISA NAMATAME HONOLULU HI

568

13

199

50:40.0

 

12

SAMANTHA CAPS KAILUA HI

327

14

328

58:00.0

 

13

KAEMMER HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

8

14

373

1:00:22.0

 

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

RACHEL RANDALL KANEOHE HI

24

19

33

39:39.9

 

2

CAREY COLBERT KAILUA HI

465

19

64

41:27.9

 

3

KIRA FOX HONOLULU HI

554

16

67

41:49.5

 

4

KA'ENA MAEDA HALEIWA HI

628

15

76

42:41.8

 

5

JAIME MUKAI

603

17

100

44:30.4

 

6

ELLENA CHRISTIANSEN WAHIAWA HI

345

15

116

45:29.7

 

7

KIANA HARPSTRITE KAILUA HI

477

15

124

45:46.8

 

8

KYRA (DANI) HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

6

16

203

50:43.7

 

9

ZOE WILKS KAILUA HI

331

15

306

56:26.6

 

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

MADELEINE BATSON KAILUA HI

654

24

27

39:02.4

 

2

MICHELLE YOSHIDA KANEOHE HI

384

21

29

39:13.1

 

3

SARAH YASUI HONOLULU HI

495

22

35

39:40.7

 

4

NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI

357

22

37

39:54.8

 

5

LIZ HUNTER KANEOHE HI

642

24

53

40:55.2

 

6

KRISTEN JOHNS HONOLULU HI

516

23

73

42:23.3

 

7

LINDSAY MCCLELLAND HONOLULU HI

597

23

96

44:21.4

 

8

ALEXANDRA LADO KANEOHE HI

557

22

152

47:59.4

 

9

LACI SWEANY HONOLULU HI

497

20

210

51:06.4

 

10

CATHERINE KIM HONOLULU HI

566

21

267

53:47.5

 

11

JAMILEE KEMPTON HONOLULU HI

335

23

286

55:11.6

 

12

MICKI REAM HONOLULU HI

621

24

344

58:31.5

 

13

JAIME NESS WAIPAHU HI

549

20

359

59:49.3

 

14

AMANDA POLAND LONGVIEW TX

49

23

371

1:00:18.7

 

15

LINDSEY SHANNON KAILUA HI

552

21

375

1:00:24.9

 

16

CARRIE BAILEY LAIE HI

569

23

399

1:02:09.1

 

17

KATIE BANACH KANEOHE HI

670

24

464

1:08:10.5

 

18

SARAH HODGES HONOLULU HI

638

22

489

1:11:54.6

 

19

KIMBERLY MOLINA HONOLULU HI

414

24

504

1:13:35.4

 

20

CHRISTINE AKANE RANDALL HONOLULU HI

122

24

548

1:27:04.4

 

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

KATHRYN TAYLOR HONOLULU HI

342

25

26

38:55.9

 

2

LECTIE RICHARDS EWA BEACH HI

181

27

49

40:45.1

 

3

KELLY HOWELL HALEIWA HI

145

27

62

41:26.5

 

4

KRISTIN COUNTER KAILUA HI

325

27

92

44:11.1

 

5

ANNE KLINGSHIRN KAILUA HI

66

29

141

47:06.8

 

6

ANNIE LOVELL HONOLULU HI

672

25

143

47:28.6

 

7

TRICIA DANG HONOLULU HI

500

29

147

47:56.9

 

8

MAKENA MASON KAILUA HI

271

29

164

48:47.6

 

9

MONICA GUERRA HONOLULU HI

319

27

177

49:35.0

 

10

STEPHANIE KOENIG EWA BEACH HI

631

28

207

50:58.4

 

11

ELIZABETH SCHMITT KAILUA HI

544

28

214

51:16.0

 

12

CARLY WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI

183

26

215

51:16.8

 

13

ERIN GANZLER WAHIAWA HI

461

27

227

52:06.7

 

14

CHRISTINA WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

62

29

230

52:08.0

 

15

KAMALEI OTERO HONOLULU HI

484

29

239

52:20.7

 

16

LENNON ROSE THOMAS KAILUA HI

330

25

241

52:30.1

 

17

SAMANTHA HUDSON HONOLULU HI

305

28

269

54:02.5

 

18

KAREN KRAMER HONOLULU HI

664

29

276

54:44.0

 

19

DANA ISHII HALEIWA HI

320

28

297

55:46.8

 

20

SARAH CROW WAIALUA HI

692

29

301

55:54.2

 

21

JURI KO HONOLULU HI

661

27

304

55:59.3

 

22

GITTE DU PLESSIS HALEIWA HI

636

26

307

56:28.2

 

23

KRISTIN HAWKINSON HONOLULU HI

73

26

320

57:24.3

 

24

JENNIFER SEESE KAILUA HI

488

25

331

58:06.5

 

25

BESSIE TRAN EWA BEACH HI

643

27

336

58:23.7

 

26

EMILY MCILROY HONOLULU HI

45

28

342

58:30.2

 

27

VANESSA WALTON KAILUA HI

502

25

355

59:17.0

 

28

NICOLE PRINCE HONOLULU HI

288

25

369

1:00:15.0

 

29

NAOMI WADA HONOLULU HI

217

25

394

1:01:47.2

 

30

AMANDA CORBY HONOLULU HI

490

29

407

1:02:57.3

 

31

ELYSE BUTLER HONOLULU HI

216

26

417

1:03:27.3

 

32

AXEL HEENAN HONOLULU HI

606

29

421

1:03:37.0

 

33

MAOYA BASSIOUNI HALEIWA HI

412

25

422

1:03:40.0

 

34

LEANNE ROBERTSON KAPOLEI HI

139

28

435

1:04:54.7

 

35

JENNIFER WILLIAMS WAIALUA HI

535

27

473

1:09:18.4

 

36

ELIZABETH SCHEIMER KANEOHE HI

25

27

474

1:09:18.9

 

37

KATHLEEN NORMANDIN HONOLULU HI

585

25

502

1:13:15.1

 

38

CHRISTINE KOLTON WAIALUA HI

541

28

503

1:13:28.0

 

39

LAURA KNUDSEN HONOLULU HI

343

25

537

1:22:34.5

 

40

JENNIFER NOONKESTER PEARL CITY HI

14

29

540

1:23:52.6

 

41

KELLY LUSCOMB KAILUA HI

405

29

568

1:45:04.6

 

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

KATE PERRY KANEOHE HI

328

30

30

39:14.1

 

2

JANNA BILLS HALEIWA HI

635

31

44

40:15.6

 

3

PIA CHOCK HONOLULU HI

317

31

77

42:47.2

 

4

RACHEL ROSS HONOLULU HI

187

34

88

43:49.6

 

5

NINA BEATTY HALEIWA HI

399

30

119

45:38.1

 

6

SUZY THOMPSON KANEOHE HI

347

31

157

48:15.2

 

7

MARGOT SAKAZAKI HONOLULU HI

287

34

172

49:21.3

 

8

SAMARRA LEHMAN KAPOLEI HI

546

30

176

49:34.4

 

9

DONIELLE COMEAU HONOLULU HI

463

30

179

49:43.3

 

10

MEREDITH KUBA HONOLULU HI

351

33

222

51:44.6

 

11

CYNTHIA ARCHIBALD WAIALUA HI

218

30

251

53:13.9

 

12

KATIE KALAMA WAIALUA HI

268

33

257

53:25.5

 

13

DANIELLE JAYEWARDENE HONOLULU HI

199

33

262

53:36.1

 

14

JANE MI WAIMANALO HI

253

33

288

55:22.6

 

15

ANNA CHOE KANEOHE HI

427

34

291

55:33.3

 

16

JILLIAN STONEROOK HONOLULU HI

63

30

312

56:41.5

 

17

TINA HARSANYI HONOLULU HI

26

34

317

57:08.4

 

18

AMANDA HAN HONOLULU HI

168

30

319

57:19.7

 

19

JESSICA WILEY KAPOLEI HI

77

32

322

57:30.7

 

20

MITO KASUYA HONOLULU HI

324

33

334

58:15.9

 

21

AYAKO ANCHETA KANEOHE HI

602

33

335

58:17.3

 

22

HELEN KAHA'I KANEOHE HI

144

31

356

59:19.5

 

23

ELIZABETH GABRIEL MILILANI HI

462

31

362

1:00:00.2

 

24

LISA WEDDING VENTURA CA

682

32

366

1:00:10.8

 

25

KANOELEHUA HOOK AIEA HI

3

30

377

1:00:31.7

 

26

VICTORIA SEVERT WAIPAHU HI

185

34

379

1:00:39.7

 

27

DAWN HOMONT HONOLULU HI

297

34

404

1:02:52.6

 

28

ATSUKO FUKUNAGA KANEOHE HI

165

34

433

1:04:37.4

 

29

CONNIE LIU AIEA HI

189

30

438

1:05:13.8

 

30

GINGER BAK LOS ANGLES CA

556

31

441

1:05:50.5

 

31

JEANINE WOLFF HONOLULU HI

586

30

449

1:06:55.1

 

32

DELPHINE DOR HONOLULU HI

82

30

450

1:06:57.6

 

33

DOROTHY MAY HONOLULU HI

72

30

452

1:07:11.2

 

34

RIE DOI FUNABASI JAPAN

662

34

458

1:07:50.4

 

35

MARIA STEWART HONOLULU HI

457

30

463

1:08:08.2

 

36

AMY DUCK ORLANDO FL

175

34

465

1:08:23.4

 

37

JULIE O'LEARY HONOLULU HI

5

34

476

1:09:23.8

 

38

SHANNON LYDAY KAILUA HI

354

32

480

1:09:37.4

 

39

TIFFANY COX WAIALUA HI

115

30

491

1:12:16.4

 

40

RENEE OLMSTEAD

685

30

496

1:12:32.9

 

41

MARLEINA OVERTON WAIALUA HI

329

32

511

1:14:28.7

 

42

MORGAN SOWERS EWA BEACH HI

231

31

544

1:24:39.1

 

43

DEBBY VANDERSANDE HONOLULU HI

112

31

546

1:25:31.7

 

44

KIMBERLY BRIDGES HONOLULU HI

674

30

556

1:31:33.9

 

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI

50

37

71

42:01.9

 

2

MINDY CARR HONOLULU HI

182

36

85

43:39.6

 

3

ROBIN LYON FLAGSTAFF AZ

420

39

90

44:04.0

 

4

KELLY GLEASON HONOLULU HI

341

35

150

47:58.7

 

5

MAGGS MORRIS HONOLULU HI

257

39

168

48:59.6

 

6

MEGAN LAUT HONOLULU HI

191

39

226

52:02.2

 

7

KELSEY CHUCKOVICH HONOLULU HI

525

38

232

52:09.7

 

8

KIMBERLY BURNETT HONOLULU HI

42

35

300

55:51.8

 

9

WENDI WAITS KAILUA HI

205

38

316

57:04.3

 

10

LISA DOYLE WAIMANALO HI

434

37

329

58:05.1

 

11

JENNIFER METZ KAILUA HI

595

39

361

59:53.2

 

12

KERI PANG KANEOHE HI

521

37

376

1:00:31.0

 

13

DIANA TREVINO HONOLULU HI

321

37

393

1:01:45.4

 

14

CECILY KAIU HONOLULU HI

584

37

413

1:03:07.0

 

15

HEATHER O'MALLEY HALEIWA HI

558

38

420

1:03:36.2

 

16

MIEKO IWAMOTO HONOLULU HI

188

36

443

1:06:00.5

 

17

KENDRA MCBRIDE-NELSON KAPOLEI HI

281

38

451

1:07:01.0

 

18

SHERRON DECOSTA KAPOLEI HI

378

37

454

1:07:23.3

 

19

JODIE DUVALL KAILUA HI

252

35

481

1:09:39.5

 

20

LYNNE JOHNSON KAILUA HI

326

38

488

1:11:06.6

 

21

AMANDA TOPEROFF HONOLULU HI

486

37

499

1:12:52.8

 

22

SUNNY BAK HONOLULU HI

169

35

515

1:15:04.0

 

23

KRISTA GRAHAM KAILUA HI

353

35

517

1:15:15.8

 

24

ALISSA ROGERS KAILUA HI

12

35

524

1:17:08.5

 

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

48

41

36

39:41.8

 

2

CINDY ZANE HONOLULU HI

67

40

173

49:28.0

 

3

DEBI MERWICK KAILUA HI

251

42

202

50:43.4

 

4

DANIELLE BIRD WAIPAHU HI

258

40

223

51:49.0

 

5

ANUSCHKA FAUCCI HONOLULU HI

563

40

247

52:59.9

 

6

HEIDI MCKENNA WAIALUA HI

143

41

261

53:31.9

 

7

JERELYN WATANABE HONOLULU HI

209

42

273

54:23.7

 

8

SANDY FRASZ MILILANI HI

651

44

284

55:09.8

 

9

UILANI PAUOLE DE SA HONOLULU HI

318

43

292

55:35.6

 

10

LANI TRINKA SINGAPORE X

314

41

296

55:46.5

 

11

GAY MIKASA AIEA HI

223

41

308

56:28.7

 

12

CATHERINE COLLINS KAILUA HI

149

40

310

56:35.1

 

13

ASHLEY BROWN WAHIAWA HI

303

42

333

58:13.9

 

14

ASAKO SHIMAZU HONOLULU HI

356

44

348

58:38.5

 

15

LAURA SIMMONS KAILUA HI

547

42

353

59:04.7

 

16

EMMA GRIFFITHS HONOLULU HI

111

40

389

1:01:34.3

 

17

MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI

400

44

408

1:03:00.0

 

18

JULIE NG HONOLULU HI

259

43

416

1:03:16.2

 

19

YUMIKO HONDA HONOLULU HI

533

43

455

1:07:25.9

 

20

PAT EWINGS KAILUA HI

529

44

470

1:09:12.5

 

21

TERI ORTON HONOLULU HI

298

43

484

1:09:55.6

 

22

MIYUKI SUMIDA HONOLULU HI

453

41

512

1:14:29.3

 

23

JENNIFER BABCOCK PALO ALTO CA

419

40

513

1:14:48.7

 

24

ANNE COPSEY KANEOHE HI

97

42

530

1:18:48.4

 

25

SUSAN YAMAGUCHI HONOLULU HI

404

44

542

1:24:07.9

 

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

ANNA MARIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

519

49

105

44:48.4

 

2

DEBBIE RICHARDSON PALOS VERDES CA

472

48

111

45:09.4

 

3

JEANEEN HELDT KANEOHE HI

80

49

221

51:42.5

 

4

COLLEEN TREACY HONOLULU HI

294

45

249

53:03.9

 

5

DENISE WEBB HONOLULU HI

417

49

266

53:46.6

 

6

JENNIFER GUNTHER TUCSON AZ

496

46

298

55:48.7

 

7

MARY NILGES KAILUA HI

203

49

351

58:44.3

 

8

ANNE GRESETH-KIM MILILANI HI

398

49

363

1:00:03.3

 

9

JULIE MARLOWE KAILUA HI

163

45

387

1:01:26.4

 

10

MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI

413

49

395

1:01:50.0

 

11

JOY SECRITARIO KAILUA HI

68

47

396

1:01:54.3

 

12

MICHELLE MAEDA HONOLULU HI

74

45

405

1:02:53.6

 

13

CANDACE PARK HONOLULU HI

221

48

431

1:04:26.0

 

14

TOMOKO WONG AIEA HI

192

49

447

1:06:22.5

 

15

JODY TINETTI HONOLULU HI

261

46

461

1:08:03.2

 

16

JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI

493

46

462

1:08:06.7

 

17

BRENDA BURNETT MILILANI HI

523

48

492

1:12:17.6

 

18

LANI EGBERT BENLOMOND CA

542

47

497

1:12:37.0

 

19

CONNIE CONOVER HONOLULU HI

142

49

519

1:15:30.2

 

20

GAIL SLAWSON HONOLULU HI

348

46

533

1:19:12.7

 

21

CARIN STEVENS HONOLULU HI

43

48

539

1:23:47.5

 

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

LAURIE FOSTER HONOLULU HI

604

54

139

47:01.9

 

2

DIANE CORN KAILUA HI

455

51

184

49:58.5

 

3

MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI

219

54

206

50:47.6

 

4

CYNTHIA RAZGU WAIMANALO HI

675

50

364

1:00:05.9

 

5

EILEEN GAWRYS EWA BEACH HI

618

54

384

1:01:12.6

 

6

STELLA CABANA HONOLULU HI

396

50

411

1:03:02.6

 

7

SISSI SNOW KAHUKU HI

410

50

412

1:03:03.6

 

8

PLEONPIT WUTTAYAGON PEARL CITY HI

332

51

440

1:05:44.8

 

9

TINA JOHNSON KAILUA HI

265

50

498

1:12:52.7

 

10

HEATHER SHANNON KAILUA HI

551

51

508

1:14:14.1

 

11

EMILY NYE PEARL CITY HI

650

51

510

1:14:23.3

 

12

SHARON SHISHIDO HONOLULU HI

615

50

518

1:15:19.4

 

13

JACKIE LAU HONOLULU HI

373

52

521

1:16:44.3

 

14

YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI

323

53

529

1:18:40.0

 

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

ANNE PERRY HONOLULU HI

415

55

218

51:39.6

 

2

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

403

57

243

52:40.3

 

3

ANNE WHEELOCK KAILUA HI

339

55

282

54:59.0

 

4

VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

285

57

352

58:48.1

 

5

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

131

59

403

1:02:48.6

 

6

GAIL KOSIOREK KANEOHE HI

304

57

418

1:03:30.0

 

7

KELLY SYLVA WAIMANALO HI

138

55

445

1:06:15.4

 

8

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

1

56

468

1:08:36.1

 

9

KIM WHITE EWA BEACH HI

228

56

525

1:17:32.8

 

10

NANCY HOPKINS MILILANI HI

40

59

532

1:19:11.5

 

11

KATHY MACDOWELL WAIPAHU HI

346

57

550

1:27:58.7

 

12

CANDY LUSCOMB KAILUA HI

406

56

569

1:45:06.1

 

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

SUI-LAN ELLSWORTH HONOLULU HI

255

64

178

49:40.9

 

2

JADA LONDON HONOLULU HI

207

60

457

1:07:40.1

 

3

PAULY AHRENS KAPOLEI HI

645

63

478

1:09:33.5

 

4

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

195

60

527

1:17:55.6

 

5

TOOTSIE KOBELANSKY HONOLULU HI

35

63

567

1:44:12.5

 

6

SANDRA BURGESS HONOLULU HI

198

60

571

1:53:35.1

 

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

BETTY ANN BARNETT HONOLULU HI

140

65

117

45:32.4

 

2

JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HI

494

68

386

1:01:25.0

 

 
Top

Female 70 & over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

LORI AUHLL HONOLULU HI

184

75

472

1:09:18.1

 

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

STEVE ALLNUTT HONOLULU HI

309

22

1

32:04.6

 

2

JAYSON HAGI KAPOLEI HI

358

19

2

32:11.2

 

3

JACOB URBANO KAILUA HI

450

16

3

32:37.8

 

 
Top

Male 10 & under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

MICHAEL PETRIDES HONOLULU HI

498

10

204

50:44.0

 

2

LUKE SCHWAB HONOLULU HI

401

10

573

2:04:25.7

 

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

CHRISTIAN NISHIMURA HONOLULU HI

436

12

19

38:12.1

 

2

KEALE STOFFER KAILUA HI

69

12

151

47:59.0

 

3

SCHUYLER COLE HONOLULU HI

512

11

234

52:11.4

 

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

KEVIN FRIFELDT MILILANI HI

438

14

8

35:50.9

 

2

SAM SUTHERLAND WAHIAWA HI

611

14

20

38:14.1

 

3

NOAH SOXPOLLARD HONOLULU HI

573

14

46

40:37.9

 

4

JOSHUA TOY KAILUA HI

454

13

61

41:26.2

 

5

AARON KIYOTOKI HONOLULU HI

132

14

65

41:29.4

 

6

NOAH FAUROT KAILUA HI

616

14

66

41:33.3

 

7

JAKOB DEWALD MILILANI HI

150

13

101

44:35.8

 

8

GREGORY LOUI HONOLULU HI

681

14

129

46:10.8

 

9

YUKI SAITO HALEIWA HI

240

13

161

48:34.8

 

10

KELLY MARSHALL HONOLULU HI

123

13

165

48:51.7

 

11

RICHARD STOUDER WAHIAWA HI

599

14

191

50:17.4

 

12

MATTHEW PATTERSON HONOLULU HI

440

14

198

50:39.7

 

13

RYAN KIRK HONOLULU HI

467

14

200

50:40.2

 

14

CYRUS YOKOYAMA KAPOLEI HI

571

14

246

52:57.5

 

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

KALE AI HONOLULU HI

437

16

4

32:49.4

 

2

RYAN K. SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

430

19

7

35:32.5

 

3

STEPHEN JR. DEWALD MILILANI HI

152

15

10

35:56.4

 

4

KEVIN MOY HONOLULU HI

620

19

12

36:32.0

 

5

AUKAI GILLILAND KAILUA HI

443

17

14

38:07.3

 

6

JASON FRIFELDT MILILANI HI

439

18

17

38:10.4

 

7

KY WONG HONOLULU HI

119

16

50

40:47.1

 

8

CONN0R DAMASCHI HONOLULU HI

660

15

51

40:49.7

 

9

NICHOLAS ZACHMEIER KAILUA HI

466

15

63

41:27.1

 

10

ALEX HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

10

17

68

41:50.1

 

11

SEAN DERYCK HONOLULU HI

594

15

81

43:26.1

 

12

PETER FISCHER WAHIAWA HI

481

18

127

46:09.3

 

13

BENJAMIN LANE HONOLULU HI

626

18

233

52:10.3

 

14

DAREN CHOI WAIPAHU HI

678

17

337

58:25.5

 

15

LINDSEY DEWALD MILILANI HI

153

15

390

1:01:39.0

5:00

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

GERAMIAH SIMOES HONOLULU HI

458

20

11

35:58.4

 

2

STEFAN TOI HONOLULU HI

383

21

47

40:38.2

 

3

QUENTIN WALSH WAIALUA HI

116

24

86

43:45.8

 

4

ANDREW TOWNSEND LAIE HI

577

24

113

45:15.0

 

5

RIKI OTAKI HONOLULU HI

370

24

115

45:28.1

 

6

KAYA TEREM HONOLULU HI

196

21

118

45:36.1

 

7

JAMES MACGIBBON WEST POINT NY

623

21

340

58:29.3

 

8

SHANE TSUKAYAMA WAHIAWA HI

386

23

410

1:03:02.3

 

9

RICHARD HOBART KAILUA HI

564

22

570

1:51:53.8

 

10

KEITH ROMOSER AIEA HI

565

23

572

1:56:59.7

 

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

NOA SAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI

668

25

5

35:27.5

 

2

BRYAN RAHTER HONOLULU HI

570

28

6

35:31.4

 

3

TERENCE YOUNG HONOLULU HI

605

29

25

38:37.6

 

4

KRISTOPH CAREY HONOLULU HI

56

29

34

39:40.3

 

5

NICHOLAS PERIH HONOLULU HI

232

26

58

41:12.0

 

6

PETER KEEGAN HONOLULU HI

222

28

69

41:52.0

 

7

JOE VITEK WAIALUA HI

652

27

70

41:58.7

 

8

CHAD MARIS LAIE HI

543

26

82

43:30.9

 

9

MATTHEW SAUNTER HONOLULU HI

688

25

102

44:39.7

 

10

TIMOTHY MING HONOLULU HI

224

27

103

44:43.3

 

11

JACOB JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

513

27

120

45:40.6

 

12

EDWARD SCOTT IV HONOLULU HI

408

27

122

45:42.7

 

13

NICHOLAS BROWN HALEIWA HI

65

29

126

45:55.8

 

14

SEAN WALSH SOUTHERN PINES NC

655

28

137

46:43.4

 

15

DOUG ROBERTSON WAHIAWA HI

548

29

144

47:46.7

 

16

ROBERT WATANABE HONOLULU HI

691

29

159

48:30.2

 

17

BRENT YOKOYAMA HONOLULU HI

622

25

183

49:56.1

 

18

CHRISTOPHER DE FIORI EWA BEACH HI

157

29

205

50:44.7

 

19

CHRIS DRUMHILLER HONOLULU HI

578

25

211

51:14.4

 

20

JEREMIAH BROWN KAILUA HI

270

29

231

52:08.8

 

21

ANDREW CHIANESE HONOLULU HI

225

27

264

53:36.9

 

22

MARCOS AZUA HONOLULU HI

363

28

299

55:50.1

 

23

KEI SONODA HONOLULU HI

562

28

303

55:57.5

 

24

BRUCE AYRES KAILUA HI

487

26

323

57:31.2

 

25

ZACHARY WONG HONOLULU HI

639

28

357

59:21.5

 

26

DAVID SISCHO HONOLULU HI

684

27

367

1:00:11.3

 

27

RICHARD YOUNG GREAT FALLS MT

88

26

409

1:03:01.9

 

28

ODEELO DAYONDON HONOLULU HI

446

28

432

1:04:34.7

 

29

STEPHEN FALLON HONOLULU HI

395

26

460

1:08:02.8

 

30

SCOTT SAMULIS KAILUA HI

503

25

469

1:09:03.9

 

31

JON R. MCNAMARA WAHIAWA HI

392

29

506

1:14:02.3

 

32

DAVID LEBARON LAIE HI

380

25

545

1:24:58.6

 

33

JEDEIAH ESTEVES HONOLULU HI

393

26

553

1:29:36.8

 

34

CRAIG HARVEY HONOLULU HI

336

25

559

1:32:37.9

 

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

JAMIE GOVE HALEIWA HI

381

32

9

35:52.5

 

2

SHAWN WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI

234

34

24

38:34.7

 

3

BRIAN DENARO KAILUA HI

686

33

38

39:56.5

 

4

ROBERT O'CONNER KANEOHE HI

4

33

45

40:20.1

 

5

ALVIN JARRELL WAIPAHU HI

279

32

54

40:57.9

 

6

AARON UNGERLEIDER HALEIWA HI

683

30

145

47:52.8

 

7

RYAN STANLEY KAILUA HI

663

32

148

47:57.0

 

8

ETHAN LEVINE HONOLULU HI

598

31

166

48:57.5

5:00

9

MICHAEL LAUDIER KANEOHE HI

538

33

180

49:51.0

 

10

STEPHEN MARESCA WAIALUA HI

665

34

187

50:07.3

 

11

MICHAEL HARVEY HONOLULU HI

337

30

216

51:18.8

 

12

JEFF KENT HONOLULU HI

87

30

228

52:07.7

 

13

JOSH MUELLER KAILUA HI

580

30

255

53:19.5

 

14

BRENT MARTIN HONOLULU HI

539

32

256

53:25.5

 

15

TIM TYBUSZEWSKI HONOLULU HI

509

30

270

54:12.2

 

16

ADAM BAUGHMAN HONOLULU HI

629

32

281

54:58.2

 

17

JONATHAN LEE HONOLULU HI

550

31

325

57:34.8

 

18

SERGIO FLORIAN KAAAWA HI

647

32

339

58:28.4

 

19

TUSHAR DUBEY HONOLULU HI

456

34

345

58:35.2

 

20

GREG GARNETT KAILUA HI

301

33

347

58:37.4

 

21

IRWIN YOUNG HONOLULU HI

574

31

349

58:39.4

 

22

CHRIS PLATT KAILUA HI

473

34

378

1:00:37.0

 

23

ADRIAN RAMIREZ HONOLULU HI

531

31

400

1:02:23.9

 

24

JUSTIN HOSPITAL HONOLULU HI

170

31

419

1:03:35.5

 

25

LEANDRO MARUOKA HONOLULU HI

646

31

426

1:03:50.7

 

26

FOSTER RIGHTER KAILUA HI

614

34

429

1:04:03.4

 

27

DAVID ROTHWELL HONOLULU HI

501

31

448

1:06:37.8

 

28

CHRISTOPHER BRANCH KAILUA HI

300

32

483

1:09:51.4

 

29

NATHANIEL SIU HONOLULU HI

99

30

485

1:10:37.4

 

30

BRANDY STRAATMAN HONOLULU HI

202

33

507

1:14:06.5

 

31

ALOYSIUS VILLALUZ WAIPAHU HI

610

31

516

1:15:11.4

 

32

WILY WOO PEARL CITY HI

666

31

523

1:16:50.9

 

33

ANTHONY RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI

349

31

538

1:23:16.3

 

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI

389

37

16

38:09.8

 

2

BROOK NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI

136

38

28

39:06.3

 

3

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

377

39

40

40:03.8

 

4

WIL YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

322

37

48

40:42.9

 

5

STEVE PLATT KAILUA HI

474

37

80

43:20.5

 

6

SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI

166

36

84

43:35.7

 

7

BARRY YOKOYAMA KAPOLEI HI

572

38

95

44:18.4

 

8

MICHAEL CHUN HONOLULU HI

21

38

97

44:23.1

 

9

CHRIS MORGAN KAILUA HI

630

38

110

45:08.8

 

10

BRIAN WATKINS WAHIAWA HI

172

38

114

45:22.1

 

11

BRIAN MACKEY KAILUA HI

657

37

121

45:42.6

 

12

STEVEN MINAGLIA KANEOHE HI

57

38

128

46:09.4

 

13

TAKUYA OHKI KAPOLEI HI

491

37

132

46:32.9

 

14

FOREST KNOTT HONOLULU HI

238

35

155

48:11.1

 

15

PETER AMMERMAN KAILUA HI

293

36

181

49:51.8

 

16

GARRY HARSANYI HONOLULU HI

27

37

245

52:53.4

 

17

RICHARD GARRISON KANEOHE HI

593

37

278

54:52.2

 

18

JEREMY PEDERSON AIEA HI

423

35

280

54:57.6

 

19

EDWARD ULPINDO HONOLULU HI

201

38

283

55:06.4

 

20

SHAWN WUSSOW WAHIAWA HI

581

37

290

55:33.2

 

21

GORDON WALKER HONOLULU HI

391

39

293

55:41.1

 

22

ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI

200

36

294

55:43.1

 

23

CHUCK STICKNEY HONOLULU HI

233

37

305

56:22.9

 

24

TOBY TANKERSLEY HAWI HI

632

39

343

58:30.9

 

25

PATRICK BEARD WAIALUA HI

680

35

354

59:12.8

 

26

ELBERT HWANG HONOLULU HI

679

37

358

59:28.4

 

27

KEITH ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

32

35

368

1:00:12.5

 

28

RITO FUNTANILLA EWA BEACH HI

210

35

383

1:01:04.1

 

29

SEBASTIAN PASTOR WAHIAWA HI

295

37

388

1:01:27.8

 

30

JOHN BOJUS HALEIWA HI

468

36

401

1:02:38.0

 

31

DREW ROSE SPRING TX

656

38

427

1:03:51.4

 

32

THOMAS BARRETT WAHIAWA HI

275

38

442

1:05:57.8

 

33

HIROYUKI HARUYAMA HONOLULU HI

146

38

471

1:09:17.8

 

34

SHANNON KAYATANI HONOLULU HI

20

38

475

1:09:19.9

 

35

JASON LAPONSEY KAPOLEI HI

78

36

477

1:09:29.2

 

36

DAVID LANGE HONOLULU HI

31

39

486

1:10:39.4

 

37

BRIAN LOHR AIEA HI

306

38

501

1:13:09.7

 

38

TIMM VEDDER WAIPAHU HI

475

36

526

1:17:55.3

 

39

JARED WASHKOWITZ HONOLULU HI

28

35

547

1:26:14.4

 

40

MIKE MENDEZ HONOLULU HI

687

37

562

1:33:33.1

 

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

LOU ORTIZ HONOLULU HI

262

42

23

38:28.9

 

2

KIRK FRITZ EWA BEACH HI

690

41

43

40:12.2

 

3

DAVID STACKHOUSE HONOLULU HI

528

41

55

41:01.8

 

4

CHRIS RAWLINGS SINGAPORE X

313

42

57

41:07.9

 

5

MATT GEBHARD MT.GRETNA PA

11

40

74

42:30.1

 

6

JOHN GOMERSALL WAHIAWA HI

101

41

89

44:03.2

 

7

MICHAEL PALLA HONOLULU HI

113

42

94

44:12.0

 

8

MARCUS BOLAND HONOLULU HI

114

40

108

45:00.3

 

9

MIKE FITZGERALD HONOLULU HI

311

40

174

49:30.8

 

10

STEPHEN DEWALD MILILANI HI

151

43

194

50:28.9

 

11

STEVE WILSON WAHIAWA HI

607

41

235

52:16.1

 

12

JOHN ROSA HONOLULU HI

273

42

236

52:18.2

 

13

BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI

372

43

242

52:35.0

 

14

PAUL FISCHER WAHIAWA HI

482

42

244

52:46.3

 

15

TONY KOTAS KAILUA HI

174

42

248

53:03.6

 

16

RUSSELL CASTAGNARO HONOLULU HI

33

42

252

53:15.6

 

17

NAOYUKI HONDA HONOLULU HI

545

43

260

53:31.6

 

18

DUSTIN SHARP KAILUA HI

366

41

277

54:44.7

 

19

SCOTT SHIMADA MILILANI HI

613

44

279

54:53.4

 

20

DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI

204

42

285

55:09.9

 

21

ROBERT WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

659

40

321

57:28.7

5:00

22

ROBERT GARDINER PEARL CITY HI

333

42

338

58:27.2

 

23

SHOGO FUKUZAWA HONOLULU HI

634

42

346

58:36.6

 

24

MATT CARRERAS WAIALUA HI

308

42

350

58:39.6

 

25

JERRY LIJANA WAIPAHU HI

291

44

360

59:51.9

 

26

EFRAIM MANZANO HONOLULU HI

624

44

374

1:00:23.8

 

27

JEFF SNYDER HONOLULU HI

397

40

381

1:00:55.7

 

28

SAM KAHNG HONOLULU HI

522

41

434

1:04:51.3

 

29

GARRICK OROSCO PEARL CITY HI

609

40

479

1:09:34.0

 

30

ALEXANDER CULLEY HONOLULU HI

485

40

500

1:12:54.4

 

31

DEV BRAGANZA KAILUA HI

302

43

531

1:19:01.7

 

32

RICHARD MUSSER WAIPAHU HI

34

44

541

1:24:01.4

 

33

CHRIS HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

9

41

563

1:35:27.7

 

34

WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI

71

41

565

1:43:44.4

 

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

MARK MILLER KAILUA HI

282

48

22

38:26.1

 

2

CHRISTOPHER COLE HONOLULU HI

246

46

59

41:18.5

 

3

JIM LYON FLAGSTAFF AZ

421

46

91

44:06.1

 

4

QUINN RIORDAN HONOLULU HI

385

46

107

44:59.1

 

5

MARK OLDS MILILANI HI

158

49

135

46:35.5

 

6

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

215

45

140

47:02.4

 

7

THOMAS RANDALL KANEOHE HI

23

49

154

48:07.9

 

8

NIKLAS SCHNEIDER HONOLULU HI

471

48

169

49:06.0

 

9

JIM GRIMM KAILUA HI

278

48

197

50:36.2

 

10

NORMAN KREISELMEIER KANEOHE HI

669

45

208

50:59.6

 

11

DANIEL RICE WEST POINT NY

673

49

209

51:03.3

 

12

RANDY TANIGUCHI HONOLULU HI

276

45

212

51:14.9

 

13

JEFFREY WHITE MILILANI HI

589

49

217

51:22.0

 

14

KIMO HARPSTRITE KAILUA HI

483

46

225

51:58.4

 

15

JIM BURRESS KAILUA HI

576

48

238

52:19.4

 

16

HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI

58

49

253

53:16.8

 

17

TODD BLISS HALEIWA HI

237

47

265

53:39.4

 

18

JAMES WALTHER HONOLULU HI

38

45

272

54:18.7

 

19

GEOFFREY CHUNG HONOLULU HI

30

46

275

54:33.4

 

20

MICHAEL MARLOWE KAILUA HI

162

45

309

56:34.8

 

21

EUGENE TSCHUDY AIEA HI

76

46

327

57:57.0

 

22

LARRY COOK BOWLING GREEN KY

130

46

365

1:00:07.1

 

23

RAY MARIANO KANEOHE HI

15

46

372

1:00:20.2

 

24

WILLIAM BRYANT HONOLULU HI

536

49

382

1:00:57.1

 

25

CRAIG WARREN HONOLULU HI

387

49

414

1:03:15.3

 

26

JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI

120

48

423

1:03:48.0

 

27

GIUSEPPE LOCATELLI HONOLULU HI

128

47

425

1:03:50.0

 

28

MICHAEL KAST WAIALUA HI

173

45

436

1:04:59.2

 

29

MICHAEL CAPS KAILUA HI

653

49

459

1:07:53.4

 

30

BOB OLIVER HALEIWA HI

409

47

490

1:12:12.6

 

31

DANIEL OLMSTEAD COLORADO SPRINGS CO

689

45

495

1:12:32.3

 

32

WILLIAM SCHWAB HONOLULU HI

402

45

574

2:09:22.2

 

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

WARREN SAMUELS HONOLULU HI

658

50

18

38:11.7

 

2

RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

226

50

39

40:00.7

 

3

STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI

55

53

42

40:10.0

 

4

MARK WILLIAMS KAILUA HI

693

52

78

42:59.5

 

5

RICH DEMUTH HONOLULU HI

371

51

106

44:53.4

 

6

JOHN GRAVENER HONOLULU HI

103

50

112

45:10.6

 

7

MIKE SELMAN HONOLULU HI

16

52

125

45:51.5

 

8

SHAUN MISTLEBAUER HONOLULU HI

155

53

149

47:58.7

 

9

CHARLES KIM HONOLULU HI

104

50

153

48:02.9

 

10

BRAD MYERS HONOLULU HI

284

52

156

48:13.1

 

11

SCOTT SEABAUGH SAN JOSE CA

449

51

163

48:46.8

 

12

PETER LEE WINDSOR CA

382

51

219

51:40.8

 

13

JAIME ARCHULETTA LAS VEGAS NV

526

51

220

51:41.9

 

14

MARK REID KAILUA HI

46

53

224

51:54.6

 

15

SCOTT LYMAN HONOLULU HI

156

50

240

52:23.1

 

16

BRUCE TSUTSUI KAILUA HI

229

53

250

53:07.0

 

17

MICHAEL WALKER HONOLULU HI

290

50

254

53:17.2

 

18

DALE STOFFER KAILUA HI

70

50

287

55:17.7

 

19

TOM HEBERLE HONOLULU HI

108

50

311

56:36.2

 

20

BRUCE WILKINSON WAIALUA HI

180

50

315

57:02.8

 

21

ALLAN SIX HONOLULU HI

106

54

318

57:12.0

 

22

JOHN ROGERS EWA BEACH HI

617

50

326

57:44.8

 

23

KENT PALMER KAPOLEI HI

388

50

332

58:08.8

 

24

RICK BERGSTROM HONOLULU HI

13

52

397

1:01:54.8

 

25

ALLEN BLANCHARD WAIALUA HI

667

54

402

1:02:46.0

 

26

HARVEY RACKMIL HONOLULU HI

86

52

424

1:03:48.8

 

27

ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

159

53

428

1:03:58.1

 

28

CLAUDIO ZANARDELLI HONOLULU HI

429

50

439

1:05:23.2

 

29

MATTHEW QUINN MILILANI HI

612

54

453

1:07:15.9

 

30

MATT KAYSER KAPOLEI HI

588

50

466

1:08:24.4

 

31

MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI

520

51

467

1:08:32.6

 

32

ROBERT BABCOCK PALO ALTO CA

418

52

514

1:14:53.9

 

33

RICHARD MILES HONOLULU HI

244

53

520

1:16:19.2

 

34

DAVID LANE HONOLULU HI

625

54

534

1:20:21.3

 

35

DANIEL OMIYA HONOLULU HI

208

51

535

1:21:30.4

 

36

TIMOTHY SMITH EWA BEACH HI

60

52

554

1:29:58.9

 

37

DARRELL MEISTER MILILANI HI

587

51

555

1:30:22.2

 

38

WILLIAM JONES MILILANI HI

242

54

564

1:40:46.4

 

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

CRAIG TAYLOR HONOLULU HI

96

58

56

41:06.1

 

2

STAN KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI

129

57

60

41:24.9

 

3

MIKE PENDLETON HONOLULU HI

637

59

83

43:31.4

 

4

DAVE JOHNSON MILILANI HI

100

55

87

43:49.6

 

5

WARD SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

286

57

98

44:27.8

 

6

BILL MCCARTHY KAILUA HI

250

57

104

44:46.7

 

7

RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI

161

56

109

45:07.4

 

8

JOHN PLATT AUS

641

57

123

45:45.5

 

9

JEFFREY HARRIS HONOLULU HI

444

56

142

47:11.8

 

10

ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI

147

55

160

48:32.2

 

11

ROB MURRAY KILL DEVIL NC

81

55

170

49:15.7

 

12

TIM JOHNS HONOLULU HI

517

55

182

49:52.4

 

13

GREG GERBER KANEOHE HI

633

59

189

50:13.7

 

14

MICHAEL LORNE HALEIWA HI

160

59

193

50:27.1

 

15

VERNE SANTOS HONOLULU HI

47

57

229

52:07.9

 

16

DAVE SHERMAN KAPOLEI HI

504

57

259

53:30.9

 

17

PETER BIGGS HONOLULU HI

470

59

274

54:31.1

 

18

ART BROSTROM KAPOLEI HI

235

55

289

55:26.2

 

19

JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI

2

59

330

58:05.7

 

20

DANIEL ROSVER HONOLULU HI

644

56

391

1:01:39.0

 

21

CURT POWLEY WAIALUA HI

394

59

398

1:01:57.8

 

22

THOMAS YUNDT HONOLULU HI

649

57

446

1:06:17.0

 

23

RICH LANGFORD HONOLULU HI

90

56

456

1:07:29.1

 

24

LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI

98

59

487

1:10:47.9

 

25

DUANE TOYOFUKU AIEA HI

592

57

536

1:22:15.6

 

26

JOHN TAPIA HONOLULU HI

365

58

549

1:27:25.9

 

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

BRUCE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

137

62

99

44:28.1

 

2

TOM BURKE HONOLULU HI

220

62

146

47:55.6

 

3

ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI

376

60

158

48:25.4

 

4

PETER JENSEN HONOLULU HI

524

60

162

48:42.9

 

5

JEFFREY DODGE HONOLULU HI

315

60

196

50:34.8

 

6

ROGER NAMIKI HONOLULU HI

249

60

213

51:15.9

 

7

JOHN HENDERSON KAILUA HI

442

62

258

53:30.0

 

8

JACK SUYDERHOUD HONOLULU HI

648

62

271

54:13.3

 

9

BOB GRAHAM KAHUKU HI

54

63

302

55:54.4

 

10

ANDREW COLE WAIALUA HI

133

60

314

57:01.7

 

11

KENT HINTON KANEOHE HI

476

61

370

1:00:16.3

 

12

DAVID RIGGS HONOLULU HI

492

61

380

1:00:43.8

 

13

PAUL TIBBETTS HONOLULU HI

41

62

385

1:01:23.2

 

14

MICHAEL WALSH HONOLULU HI

469

63

392

1:01:40.8

 

15

JAN MEDSUKY HONOLULU HI

459

61

494

1:12:22.9

 

16

GEORGE BOEMAN KAILUA HI

154

62

505

1:13:48.8

 

17

STEVEN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

530

63

509

1:14:21.7

 

18

STEVEN POOR HALEIWA HI

211

63

522

1:16:50.3

 

19

JOHN BALL HONOLULU HI

36

64

557

1:32:14.9

 

20

EUGENE NOWAK MILILANI HI

532

61

560

1:32:41.9

 

21

VIC BONFIGLIO HONOLULU HI

89

64

561

1:32:57.5

 

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI

95

67

131

46:29.6

 

2

NORM SCOTT KAILUA HI

59

66

190

50:14.3

 

3

WARREN DURYEA KAILUA HI

364

66

237

52:18.5

 

4

DAVID NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI

248

67

268

53:57.9

 

5

JOHN WILCOX HONOLULU HI

575

68

313

56:52.6

 

6

JAMES HOFFMAN HALEIWA HI

527

67

341

58:29.5

5:00

7

JAMES SCOTT KAPOLEI HI

422

69

437

1:05:04.7

 

8

ALLEN TESHIMA HONOLULU HI

239

69

482

1:09:43.6

 

9

DENNIS BURNS KAILUA HI

179

66

543

1:24:21.9

 

10

DONALD EOVINO HONOLULU HI

307

65

552

1:29:18.8

 

 
Top

Male 70 & over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI

280

74

263

53:36.5

 

2

LUCKY COLE HALEIWA HI

245

71

295

55:45.6

 

3

VERNON KNIGHT HONOLULU HI

102

76

406

1:02:55.4

 

4

JOHN LOCKETT KANEOHE HI

171

70

415

1:03:16.1

 

5

PETE SCHLEGEL HONOLULU HI

247

74

430

1:04:24.9

 

6

ROBERT TAYLOR HONOLULU HI

243

70

444

1:06:06.3

 

7

ERIC WEYENBERG HONOLULU HI

579

73

493

1:12:20.8

 

8

H.WILLIAM BURGESS HONOLULU HI

197

82

528

1:18:03.4

 

9

JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI

277

78

551

1:28:15.2

 

10

RAY BEATTY HALEIWA HI

368

76

558

1:32:35.7

 

11

BLAKE JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

619

73

566

1:43:55.1