Cinco de Mayo 5K

Overall Finish List

May 08, 2005


Results By Time Line

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

JOE FISHER HONOLULU HI

22

***** M 20-24

17:06.9

5:31/M

2

ASLEY DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

47

***** M 45-49

17:15.3

5:34/M

3

DAVID HAMILTON WAHIAWA HI

34

***** M 30-34

17:36.3

5:41/M

4

CHRIS YORK

30

1 M 30-34

18:11.3

5:52/M

5

ALAN DILLON SCHOFIELD BKS HI

22

1 M 20-24

18:11.9

5:52/M

6

JOHN TITCHEN HONOLULU HI

31

2 M 30-34

18:14.0

5:53/M

7

ERIK COVARRUBIAS HONOLULU HI

30

3 M 30-34

18:29.6

5:58/M

8

TIMOTHY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

35

1 M 35-39

18:36.7

6:00/M

9

RACHEL ROSS HONOLULU HI

28

***** F 25-29

19:07.0

6:10/M

10

SCOT KUWAYE KANEOHE HI

41

1 M 40-44

19:17.5

6:13/M

11

BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

12

1 M 0-14

19:19.8

6:14/M

12

IVAN HURLBURT HONOLULU HI

29

1 M 25-29

19:27.3

6:16/M

13

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

41

2 M 40-44

19:29.5

6:17/M

14

WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI

35

2 M 35-39

19:32.0

6:18/M

15

DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI

46

1 M 45-49

19:40.4

6:21/M

16

SHINOBU HIRATA HONOLULU HI

35

3 M 35-39

19:49.9

6:24/M

17

STEVEN RICHTER MILILANI HI

35

4 M 35-39

20:01.7

6:27/M

18

MASAKO SAGAWA HONOLULU HI

30

***** F 30-34

20:02.6

6:28/M

19

CHAD SEKIMOTO HONOLULU HI

21

2 M 20-24

20:10.0

6:30/M

20

ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI

44

3 M 40-44

20:14.4

6:32/M

21

KRISTY RICE HONOLULU HI

25

***** F 25-29

20:17.1

6:33/M

22

MATTHEW YIENGST KAPOLEI HI

31

4 M 30-34

20:27.3

6:36/M

23

JASON BUCK SCHOFIELD BKS HI

25

2 M 25-29

20:28.7

6:36/M

24

JEFF PUCCINI HONOLULU HI

32

5 M 30-34

20:29.6

6:36/M

25

ERIC SCHWARTZ EWA BEACH HI

25

3 M 25-29

20:33.7

6:38/M

26

ALBERTO RIVAS WAIPAHU HI

65

1 M 65-69

20:41.6

6:40/M

27

GEORGE MANASKIE HONOLULU HI

49

2 M 45-49

20:46.0

6:42/M

28

RAY ROBINSON HONOLULU HI

23

3 M 20-24

20:47.5

6:42/M

29

DAVE CHONG HONOLULU HI

35

5 M 35-39

20:51.7

6:44/M

30

LEILANI KALUHIOKALANI MILILANI HI

20

1 F 20-24

21:00.0

6:46/M

31

DEANNE SOON MILILANI HI

18

1 F 15-19

21:19.6

6:53/M

32

STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI

39

1 F 35-39

21:20.3

6:53/M

33

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

42

4 M 40-44

21:21.7

6:53/M

34

JEFF KUHN HONOLULU HI

47

3 M 45-49

21:23.3

6:54/M

35

KEVIN ARMENDARIZ AIEA HI

28

4 M 25-29

21:28.9

6:55/M

36

JEFFREY ALEJANDRO HONOLULU HI

30

6 M 30-34

21:29.2

6:56/M

37

JOSEPH ALLEN HONOLULU HI

44

5 M 40-44

21:35.5

6:58/M

38

DARRIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

40

6 M 40-44

21:36.9

6:58/M

39

PETER LUBRANO KAPOLEI HI

29

5 M 25-29

21:46.7

7:01/M

40

DAVID TROELSTRUP HONOLULU HI

30

7 M 30-34

21:47.1

7:02/M

41

DARREN KAPLAN HONOLULU HI

26

6 M 25-29

21:47.8

7:02/M

42

CHRIS YEE HONOLULU HI

47

4 M 45-49

21:57.4

7:05/M

43

JOHN BURNS AIEA HI

47

5 M 45-49

22:04.1

7:07/M

44

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

32

1 F 30-34

22:06.3

7:08/M

45

CHARLES SORIANO WAIPAHU HI

22

4 M 20-24

22:07.1

7:08/M

46

DANIEL LANE HICKAM AFB HI

20

5 M 20-24

22:11.1

7:09/M

47

DAN HAUSAUER HONOLULU HI

42

7 M 40-44

22:13.9

7:10/M

48

CHRIS FITZGERALD HONOLULU HI

32

8 M 30-34

22:15.3

7:11/M

49

LEO BIMA

27

7 M 25-29

22:17.8

7:11/M

50

RACHEL VANSON MILILANI HI

29

1 F 25-29

22:20.6

7:12/M

51

ELIN SANDBERG SOTO HONOLULU HI

30

2 F 30-34

22:22.0

7:13/M

52

MARCO BUCAO HONOLULU HI

21

6 M 20-24

22:24.8

7:14/M

53

RONALD O'DONNELL HONOLULU HI

27

8 M 25-29

22:27.3

7:15/M

54

KEVIN KOONTZ HONOLULU HI

46

6 M 45-49

22:28.5

7:15/M

55

MANUEL URBINA PANORAMA CITY CA

39

6 M 35-39

22:29.6

7:15/M

56

SHANE AKAMINE HONOLULU HI

45

7 M 45-49

22:41.1

7:19/M

57

CHRISTOPHER SMITH

38

7 M 35-39

22:45.6

7:20/M

58

WALLACE REED HONOLULU HI

35

8 M 35-39

23:00.0

7:25/M

59

JAMES COLE HONOLULU HI

26

9 M 25-29

23:00.7

7:25/M

60

GIOVANNA AGUILERA HONOLULU HI

48

1 F 45-49

23:11.4

7:29/M

61

DAVID MURILLO AIEA HI

27

10 M 25-29

23:15.1

7:30/M

62

MICHAEL OKI HONOLULU HI

50

1 M 50-54

23:18.4

7:31/M

63

TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI

58

1 M 55-59

23:21.1

7:32/M

64

MARTIN WALLACE HONOLULU HI

34

9 M 30-34

23:23.7

7:33/M

65

PAUL FREEMAN MILILANI HI

40

8 M 40-44

23:28.6

7:34/M

66

SHANE PRATER MILILANI HI

33

10 M 30-34

23:29.6

7:35/M

67

JEONG YIENGST KAPOLEI HI

28

2 F 25-29

23:37.4

7:37/M

68

RODRIGO CABA HONOLULU HI

35

9 M 35-39

23:46.4

7:40/M

69

MICHAEL RICWUNBSON HONOLULU HI

64

1 M 60-64

23:47.2

7:40/M

70

WILLIAM CHANGOSE HONOLULU HI

44

9 M 40-44

23:53.6

7:42/M

71

CARLY ALLEN HONOLULU HI

22

2 F 20-24

23:59.3

7:44/M

72

EUGENE MAGNIER HONOLULU HI

38

10 M 35-39

24:05.2

7:46/M

73

DANIEL KAZUMURA HONOLULU HI

34

11 M 30-34

24:08.1

7:47/M

74

CHIEKO NATHAN HONOLULU HI

37

2 F 35-39

24:16.9

7:50/M

75

WAH BERMAN HONOLULU HI

57

1 F 55-59

24:21.1

7:51/M

76

ROBERT YEE HONOLULU HI

64

2 M 60-64

24:25.8

7:53/M

77

RON HELLER KAILUA HI

48

8 M 45-49

24:29.9

7:54/M

78

JEFF MARQUEZ

41

10 M 40-44

24:31.2

7:55/M

79

NELSON CALLAHAN KAPOLEI HI

30

12 M 30-34

24:31.8

7:55/M

80

PAULA REGER HONOLULU HI

39

3 F 35-39

24:49.9

8:00/M

81

JULIE TILSON HONOLULU HI

30

3 F 30-34

25:01.6

8:04/M

82

ROY TSUKAMOTO HONOLULU HI

52

2 M 50-54

25:02.1

8:05/M

83

JULIA BELL MILILANI HI

31

4 F 30-34

25:03.2

8:05/M

84

YUTAKA HASEGAWA HONOLULU HI

56

2 M 55-59

25:14.7

8:08/M

85

FRANCISCO MILANDE HONOLULU HI

59

3 M 55-59

25:18.0

8:10/M

86

FRANCISCO ALVARADO KAILUA HI

57

4 M 55-59

25:22.0

8:11/M

87

GASTON LY HONOLULU HI

23

7 M 20-24

25:24.3

8:12/M

88

JORGE GARUA CAMP SMITH HI

18

1 M 15-19

25:29.2

8:13/M

89

GEORGIANE SENDA HONOLULU HI

53

1 F 50-54

25:29.2

8:13/M

90

EDWIN KAMIKAWA MILILANI HI

57

5 M 55-59

25:46.1

8:19/M

91

MALIA MALLCHOK HONOLULU HI

34

5 F 30-34

25:49.9

8:20/M

92

DAVID PABON HONOLULU HI

26

11 M 25-29

25:58.0

8:23/M

93

MAKANA MIZAL HONOLULU HI

36

11 M 35-39

26:03.6

8:24/M

94

JAMES GRANT HONOLULU HI

48

9 M 45-49

26:12.9

8:27/M

95

RICHARD MARTOCCI HALEIWA HI

36

12 M 35-39

26:15.7

8:28/M

96

DARIA CUNNINGHAM HONOMU HI

42

1 F 40-44

26:17.3

8:29/M

97

MICHAEL DEWEEA

47

10 M 45-49

26:25.2

8:31/M

98

SALLY CARLSON HONOLULU HI

19

2 F 15-19

26:31.6

8:33/M

99

PHILIP YU HONOLULU HI

30

13 M 30-34

26:33.2

8:34/M

100

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

53

2 F 50-54

26:34.7

8:34/M

 

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

DEVIN TROUP

24

8 M 20-24

26:34.7

8:34/M

102

KURT SHULKITAS

24

9 M 20-24

26:35.8

8:35/M

103

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

46

2 F 45-49

26:36.4

8:35/M

104

ALEC BROWNLOW HONOLULU HI

64

3 M 60-64

26:37.2

8:35/M

105

MEREDITH SHELTON HONOLULU HI

21

3 F 20-24

26:51.8

8:40/M

106

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

56

2 F 55-59

26:54.9

8:41/M

107

CYDNI MEDEIROS MILILANI HI

54

3 F 50-54

26:55.8

8:41/M

108

ANGELA BROGAN KAILUA HI

30

6 F 30-34

26:56.0

8:41/M

109

JAMES JOHNS HONOLULU HI

22

10 M 20-24

27:02.4

8:43/M

110

AMY LEACH KAPOLEI HI

26

3 F 25-29

27:08.8

8:45/M

111

RANDY LEACH KAPOLEI HI

26

12 M 25-29

27:09.0

8:45/M

112

ADELA MEARIG HONOLULU HI

43

2 F 40-44

27:22.8

8:50/M

113

SERENA WADDEL PACIFIC GROVE CA

19

3 F 15-19

27:23.2

8:50/M

114

ERNEST SUSTAITA HONOLULU HI

43

11 M 40-44

27:25.1

8:51/M

115

MIA LALONDE HONOLULU HI

24

4 F 20-24

27:29.7

8:52/M

116

ANDREW VERANO PEARL CITY HI

14

2 M 0-14

27:35.6

8:54/M

117

AARON VERANO PEARL CITY HI

14

3 M 0-14

27:36.9

8:54/M

118

DIANE STOWELL HONOLULU HI

71

1 F 70-74

27:40.3

8:55/M

119

SARA ROWE WAHIAWA HI

25

4 F 25-29

27:46.6

8:57/M

120

BETTY JAPINGA KAPOLEI HI

23

5 F 20-24

28:03.3

9:03/M

121

JEFFREY JAPINGA KAPOLEI HI

24

11 M 20-24

28:03.6

9:03/M

122

RONALD MALLOY PEARL CITY HI

11

4 M 0-14

28:13.0

9:06/M

123

RAYMONDO RIVERA JR HONOLULU HI

52

3 M 50-54

28:14.5

9:06/M

124

ROBERT CAHINO HONOLULU HI

30

14 M 30-34

28:50.8

9:18/M

125

CONNER POWELL PEARL CITY HI

10

5 M 0-14

28:56.7

9:20/M

126

JENNY ONG

22

6 F 20-24

29:04.6

9:23/M

127

DENEE JURADO HONOLULU HI

23

7 F 20-24

29:05.7

9:23/M

128

ANTHONY BIELLO HICKAM AFB HI

20

12 M 20-24

29:14.5

9:26/M

129

TANYA DAO

28

5 F 25-29

29:15.1

9:26/M

130

SHERRI BELLEHUMEUR HONOLULU HI

30

7 F 30-34

29:27.4

9:30/M

131

ELIZABETH MONTANEZ AIEA HI

27

6 F 25-29

29:27.7

9:30/M

132

JOHN ANTER MARVSVILLE MI

43

12 M 40-44

29:43.0

9:35/M

133

GEORGE VELASQUEZ M C B H KANEOHE BAY HI

41

13 M 40-44

29:45.8

9:36/M

134

SONNY JENSON HONOLULU HI

49

11 M 45-49

29:51.4

9:38/M

135

FABIAN PARRAN HONOLULU HI

38

13 M 35-39

29:53.0

9:38/M

136

PRECY JENSON HONOLULU HI

35

4 F 35-39

30:04.2

9:42/M

137

NIA MORGAN

32

8 F 30-34

30:08.9

9:43/M

138

MIKI OGAWA HONOLULU HI

38

5 F 35-39

30:09.5

9:44/M

139

TRACIE SUNVOLD PEARL CITY HI

34

9 F 30-34

30:15.7

9:45/M

140

VIVIAN DRAKE MOUNT OLIVE AL

58

3 F 55-59

30:17.6

9:46/M

141

MICHAEL MULLANY HONOLULU HI

64

4 M 60-64

30:36.0

9:52/M

142

MARTHA VILLANIGRO-SAN. FAIRFAX VA

44

3 F 40-44

30:39.5

9:53/M

143

KIRSTEN MAPLES MILILANI HI

23

8 F 20-24

30:45.7

9:55/M

144

AL SINGBUSCH HONOLULU HI

65

2 M 65-69

30:49.5

9:56/M

145

CLIFFORD FUJII HONOLULU HI

70

1 M 70-74

31:23.7

10:07/M

146

MELISSA WATKINS AIEA HI

24

9 F 20-24

31:27.1

10:09/M

147

DOUGLAS WISE KANEOHE HI

51

4 M 50-54

31:32.8

10:10/M

148

KELLY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

42

4 F 40-44

31:37.9

10:12/M

149

MICHAEL LEFEBURE CAMP HM SMITH HI

25

13 M 25-29

31:57.8

10:18/M

150

KIM DANIELS HONOLULU HI

37

6 F 35-39

32:00.5

10:19/M

151

MARGARET ST. ANDRE PEARL CITY HI

27

7 F 25-29

32:09.8

10:22/M

152

CARLTON ROHELLO AIEA HI

55

6 M 55-59

32:22.8

10:26/M

153

TERRI LONGWELL HONOLULU HI

50

4 F 50-54

32:28.5

10:28/M

154

ASTRID MEZA HONOLULU HI

39

7 F 35-39

32:31.8

10:29/M

155

EMILY SHURTZ PEARL CITY HI

24

10 F 20-24

32:36.4

10:31/M

156

ADRIANNA O'DONNELL HONOLULU HI

26

8 F 25-29

32:48.4

10:35/M

157

KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI

34

10 F 30-34

32:52.7

10:36/M

158

VIRGINIA MATHA WAHIAWA HI

22

11 F 20-24

32:56.7

10:37/M

159

SUE BENDER HONOLULU HI

39

8 F 35-39

33:01.1

10:39/M

160

MIRANDA KOONTZ HONOLULU HI

16

4 F 15-19

33:02.0

10:39/M

161

GEORGE ISHIKI KANEOHE HI

79

1 M 75-99

33:03.1

10:40/M

162

JACK GUBBINS HONOLULU HI

84

2 M 75-99

33:11.8

10:42/M

163

MONICA KOONTZ HONOLULU HI

41

5 F 40-44

33:12.4

10:43/M

164

FLORENCE HULIHEE KANEOHE HI

46

3 F 45-49

33:31.0

10:49/M

165

LINA ANDERSON

31

11 F 30-34

33:42.7

10:52/M

166

AL SANTIAGO FAIRFAX VA

54

5 M 50-54

33:56.2

10:57/M

167

TOM MALLOY PEARL CITY HI

9

6 M 0-14

34:14.5

11:03/M

168

VALERIE DIAMOND KAPOLEI HI

31

12 F 30-34

34:24.2

11:06/M

169

CHRISTINE POWELL PEARL CITY HI

38

9 F 35-39

34:25.5

11:06/M

170

KORYN BEAMER HONOLULU HI

30

13 F 30-34

34:26.9

11:06/M

171

JUTTA OLSON HONOLULU HI

65

1 F 65-69

34:37.8

11:10/M

172

ROBERT OLSON HONOLULU HI

71

2 M 70-74

34:38.2

11:10/M

173

NICOLE STANNARD HONOLULU HI

11

1 F 0-14

34:45.4

11:13/M

174

KIM KEATING

31

14 F 30-34

35:27.4

11:26/M

175

LUIS NAVAJAS HONOLULU HI

16

2 M 15-19

35:32.9

11:28/M

176

CHLOE FIDDLAR HONOLULU HI

14

2 F 0-14

35:39.5

11:30/M

177

EMILY BURKE

10

3 F 0-14

36:01.1

11:37/M

178

LAUREN ZAIRA HONOLULU HI

35

10 F 35-39

36:25.5

11:45/M

179

RICHARD WOO LA CANADA CA

63

5 M 60-64

37:02.1

11:57/M

180

HEATHER STURM HONOLULU HI

23

12 F 20-24

37:05.5

11:58/M

181

AARON CUSTODIO HONOLULU HI

25

14 M 25-29

37:06.2

11:58/M

182

CHRISTINE LAWSON HONOLULU HI

49

4 F 45-49

37:48.2

12:12/M

183

SUSAN PARK

27

9 F 25-29

37:49.6

12:12/M

184

JOSHUA GONZALES HONOLULU HI

25

15 M 25-29

37:52.7

12:13/M

185

MELANIE OKAZAKI HONOLULU HI

47

5 F 45-49

38:01.9

12:16/M

186

HIDEO MITA HONOLULU HI

59

7 M 55-59

38:40.9

12:28/M

187

KENNETH DRAKE MOUNT OLIVE AL

61

6 M 60-64

38:48.0

12:31/M

188

SHADIA HABBAL HONOLULU HI

56

4 F 55-59

38:59.1

12:35/M

189

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

64

7 M 60-64

40:20.2

13:01/M

190

BRITTNEY MASUNAGA HONOLULU HI

16

5 F 15-19

40:24.8

13:02/M

191

SAVANNAH SUNVOLD PEARL CITY HI

10

4 F 0-14

41:11.1

13:17/M

192

CALLIE POWELL PEARL CITY HI

8

5 F 0-14

41:11.1

13:17/M

193

GLENN GABAT HONOLULU HI

26

16 M 25-29

41:27.3

13:22/M

194

JADE STANNARD HONOLULU HI

13

6 F 0-14

42:04.6

13:34/M

195

JOY CHONG-STANNARD HONOLULU HI

49

6 F 45-49

42:05.1

13:35/M

196

CHARLENE AKINA HONOLULU HI

56

5 F 55-59

42:41.3

13:46/M

197

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

83

3 M 75-99

44:23.1

14:19/M

198

BRIDGETTE LIRBY HONOLULU HI

16

6 F 15-19

44:37.7

14:24/M

199

JENNIFER WOHLMAN WAIPAHU HI

26

10 F 25-29

44:41.6

14:25/M

200

REBECCA CHADWICK HICKAM AFB HI

21

13 F 20-24

44:41.6

14:25/M

 

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

201

VANGIE TANGOG HONOLULU HI

36

11 F 35-39

44:42.5

14:25/M

202

KAREN MASUNAGA HONOLULU HI

47

7 F 45-49

44:57.0

14:30/M

203

LERMA JEAN NAKASHIMA WAIMANALO HI

33

15 F 30-34

45:03.1

14:32/M

204

ANDREW NAKASHINE

5

7 M 0-14

45:03.2

14:32/M

205

ELIZABETH CASELY ARLINGTON VA

31

16 F 30-34

47:04.3

15:11/M

206

MARYANNE MAGNIER HONOLULU HI

63

1 F 60-64

47:21.3

15:16/M

207

JESPAH KOJA HONOLULU HI

43

6 F 40-44

50:24.1

16:15/M

208

ALFONSO LARGO WAIPAHU HI

82

4 M 75-99

50:37.3

16:20/M

209

KATHERINE WERY HONOLULU HI

82

1 F 75-99

50:43.7

16:22/M