Race for the Cure 5K

Age Group Results

October 23, 2005


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NINA CHRISTENSEN HONOLULU HI

30

3

17:44

5:43/M

2

KRISTI TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

15

29

20:50

6:43/M

3

TRACY BUSCHER KAILUA HI

37

37

21:21

6:53/M

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MAYA KIKUCHI KAILUA HI

7

349

35:05

11:19/M

2

HEATHER BURNS KAILUA HI

8

376

36:49

11:53/M

3

SYDNEE HALCRO HONOLULU HI

9

415

40:35

13:05/M

4

MEGAN LAU HONOLULU HI

9

436

43:10

13:55/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JASMINE DUDLEY WAIPAHU HI

13

94

24:43

7:58/M

2

SOPHIE CURATILO HONOLULU HI

12

228

29:48

9:37/M

3

NICOLE SNIFFEN HONOLULU HI

12

230

29:51

9:38/M

4

KYLEE HOPKINS KAILUA HI

12

290

32:09

10:22/M

5

MELISSA WESSEL WAIPAHU HI

13

292

32:13

10:24/M

6

MICHELLE IGE HONOLULU HI

13

315

33:34

10:50/M

7

ELISE CURATILO HONOLULU HI

12

318

33:38

10:51/M

8

BRIDGET TOBIN HONOLULU HI

11

336

34:29

11:07/M

9

BRITTANY LAWTON WAIPAHU HI

14

353

35:24

11:25/M

10

ROBYN CARTER HONOLULU HI

14

355

35:27

11:26/M

11

JOY OGASAWARA HONOLULU HI

11

379

37:20

12:03/M

12

KIMIE ROLLER KAPOLEI HI

14

417

41:15

13:18/M

13

KAITRIN TOBIN HONOLULU HI

13

420

41:29

13:23/M

14

KAHEKE MARTINSON HONOLULU HI

10

450

45:39

14:44/M

15

KIMBERLY TRUEMAN HONOLULU HI

14

473

51:31

16:37/M

16

LEINA FALEOLO HONOLULU HI

13

491

1:01:57

19:59/M

17

BRIANNA MAGBUAL EWA BEACH HI

11

498

1:05:13

21:02/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PIPER MARSHALL HONOLULU HI

17

38

21:29

6:56/M

2

SAVANNAH FRANK HONOLULU HI

17

50

22:17

7:11/M

3

KRISTIN TAKAHASHI KANEOHE HI

19

107

25:14

8:08/M

4

CHELSEY ODA KAILUA HI

15

144

26:33

8:34/M

5

MORGANNE AABERG HONOLULU HI

16

168

27:25

8:51/M

6

EASTER-LILY SMITH WAIALUA HI

15

193

28:34

9:13/M

7

KELSEY HAN HONOLULU HI

17

215

29:17

9:27/M

8

BRITNEY TURNER KANEOHE HI

18

217

29:18

9:27/M

9

ASHLEY NISHIMURA KANEOHE HI

15

252

30:46

9:55/M

10

GRACE WOODROW HONOLULU HI

16

321

33:42

10:52/M

11

ALLYSYN SEKI EWA BEACH HI

19

395

39:01

12:35/M

12

GABRIELLE CURATILO HONOLULU HI

16

428

42:40

13:46/M

13

ELENA MARIA MUNOZ HONOLULU HI

16

478

52:19

16:53/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LISA MASTERSON AIEA HI

24

55

22:50

7:22/M

2

KRISTY COOPER PEARL CITY HI

23

58

23:03

7:26/M

3

VANESSA BAEHR-JONES HONOLULU HI

23

78

24:06

7:46/M

4

MARIETTE MILLSON MILILANI HI

23

84

24:16

7:50/M

5

KERIANNE BYRNE HONOLULU HI

22

118

25:34

8:15/M

6

MAURA IRELAND HONOLULU HI

20

165

27:14

8:47/M

7

CAMILLA ZAMPEDRI KAPOLEI HI

24

171

27:27

8:51/M

8

NICKY HEGG HONOLULU HI

24

183

28:12

9:06/M

9

TRACI MURAKAMI HONOLULU HI

23

201

28:43

9:16/M

10

ALISON BESTE HONOLULU HI

23

211

29:05

9:23/M

11

CHRISTINA EVANGELISTA EWA BEACH HI

22

212

29:08

9:24/M

12

KARI MCKENZIE HONOLULU HI

23

224

29:41

9:35/M

13

SARAH JOHNSON KANEOHE HI

21

227

29:47

9:36/M

14

LAURA ISHIOKA HONOLULU HI

24

241

30:26

9:49/M

15

ELIZABETH NEITZEL HONOLULU HI

24

256

30:51

9:57/M

16

VIRGINIA MATHA MILILANI HI

23

258

30:53

9:58/M

17

SOPHIA PALANGE KANEOHE HI

20

269

31:15

10:05/M

18

KATIE NOWELL MILILANI HI

24

298

32:22

10:26/M

19

CHARLENE STELL HONOLULU HI

23

431

42:44

13:47/M

20

BARBARA PECK PEARL CITY HI

22

444

44:39

14:24/M

21

LEILANI M-SANTOS WAIPAHU HI

23

459

47:02

15:10/M

22

MAI NGUYEN ROSEVILLE MN

24

465

48:40

15:42/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JANE STEVENS HONOLULU HI

29

68

23:33

7:36/M

2

ANNA COFFEEN HONOLULU HI

27

74

23:49

7:41/M

3

ANNIE RATKE KAPOLEI HI

26

93

24:42

7:58/M

4

STACEY SNEE EWA BEACH HI

29

96

24:52

8:01/M

5

GINA FUJIKAMI HONOLULU HI

25

146

26:35

8:35/M

6

ALLISON WOZNEY HONOLULU HI

25

152

26:45

8:38/M

7

RACHEL DEAN HONOLULU HI

25

170

27:27

8:51/M

8

YOLANDA DICKEY KAILUA HI

28

175

27:47

8:58/M

9

SHELLY DIAS KAILUA HI

25

176

27:49

8:58/M

10

SARA SIPES KAILUA HI

28

180

28:06

9:04/M

11

JULIE SUTERA HONOLULU HI

25

187

28:17

9:07/M

12

BRANDY BAIR KAPOLEI HI

28

196

28:37

9:14/M

13

ANNE HAUTH HONOLULU HI

26

206

28:56

9:20/M

14

DENEETRA WEAVER HONOLULU HI

28

247

30:38

9:53/M

15

FAE RABOY HONOLULU HI

28

251

30:45

9:55/M

16

MARY HARTMAN KANEOHE HI

27

272

31:27

10:09/M

17

ANNA STARK KANEOHE HI

27

280

31:42

10:14/M

18

KARA CARRASCO HONOLULU HI

28

283

31:50

10:16/M

19

JENNETTE SILAO HONOLULU HI

28

288

32:04

10:21/M

20

TAMARA SMITH KANEOHE HI

29

291

32:11

10:23/M

21

JOY ASATO MILILANI HI

27

347

35:02

11:18/M

22

STACIE CHUN PEARL CITY HI

26

348

35:02

11:18/M

23

HEATHER BEANE KANEOHE HI

25

365

35:48

11:33/M

24

JUSTINE JONES HONOLULU HI

26

370

36:15

11:42/M

25

JOYCE LUM KANEOHE HI

27

394

38:50

12:32/M

26

ROBYN LEEPER WAIPAHU HI

28

408

39:59

12:54/M

27

LATRISHA GRANSTON PEARL CITY HI

29

409

40:02

12:55/M

28

CATHERINE DELAPENA HONOLULU HI

27

410

40:09

12:57/M

29

NIKOLE LINGELBACH HONOLULU HI

25

416

41:04

13:15/M

30

DANA WEATHERLY WAHIAWA HI

26

440

44:00

14:12/M

31

CHERYL SANFORD HONOLULU HI

26

460

47:39

15:22/M

32

ANDREA TORDA WAIPAHU HI

27

467

50:04

16:09/M

33

SHERRIEE HORIMOTO HONOLULU HI

26

476

51:59

16:46/M

34

KIMBERLY KOYAMA HONOLULU HI

26

492

1:04:42

20:52/M

35

SHERI TAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

28

495

1:04:45

20:53/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

INGRID HAMEL LACSINA HONOLULU HI

30

61

23:16

7:30/M

2

BARBARA ALFANO HONOLULU IA

32

79

24:11

7:48/M

3

STACY JUDY HONOLULU HI

32

83

24:15

7:49/M

4

TOMOKO TURNER HONOLULU HI

34

91

24:38

7:57/M

5

AMY FROST EWA BEACH HI

33

97

24:52

8:01/M

6

HEATHER SPALDING HONOLULU HI

30

113

25:22

8:11/M

7

LORI NISHIDA AIEA HI

34

114

25:22

8:11/M

8

MELISSA HIROHATA GOTO AIEA HI

30

115

25:31

8:14/M

9

JERYLIN FLORIMONTE HALEIWA HI

30

123

25:48

8:19/M

10

JESSICA HARTZELL RALEIGH NC

32

135

26:14

8:28/M

11

WESLIE HAMADA HONOLULU HI

30

150

26:41

8:36/M

12

MARI EAGAR MILILANI HI

33

189

28:23

9:09/M

13

KENNA DOERINGER HONOLULU HI

33

199

28:41

9:15/M

14

NEAV MCALISTER MILILANI HI

34

213

29:10

9:25/M

15

STACEY HERRERA HONOLULU HI

33

236

30:11

9:44/M

16

STACY MILBAUER KAPOLEI HI

30

249

30:44

9:55/M

17

RANYA HENSON KANEOHE HI

30

259

30:53

9:58/M

18

MARY MACHALSKI HONOLULU HI

32

268

31:14

10:05/M

19

TRACY REED HONOLULU HI

34

271

31:24

10:08/M

20

ALLISON JEROME HONOLULU HI

33

286

31:53

10:17/M

21

GINA PURVIS KAPOLEI HI

32

295

32:18

10:25/M

22

CHRISTINA STAFFORD HONOLULU HI

31

300

32:29

10:29/M

23

LORI KEAO HONOLULU HI

31

313

33:33

10:49/M

24

JILL MILLS PEARL CITY HI

32

325

33:54

10:56/M

25

HEATHER MCDANIEL HONOLULU HI

31

359

35:31

11:27/M

26

CAROLINE TORRES HONOLULU HI

30

380

37:21

12:03/M

27

EMILY STREETER GRAYTO KAPOLEI HI

32

396

39:01

12:35/M

28

ELIZABETH WILLIAMS EWA BEACH HI

31

400

39:11

12:38/M

29

BERNADETTE BAUTISTA AIEA HI

30

401

39:22

12:42/M

30

MOIRA JOSHUA HONOLULU HI

33

407

39:59

12:54/M

31

ELVAVINA RICALDE EWA BEACH HI

33

419

41:28

13:23/M

32

TONYA ROSS MILILANI HI

32

425

42:14

13:37/M

33

JACQUI SMITH HONOLULU HI

34

442

44:17

14:17/M

34

CAMILLE KOITO MILILANI HI

32

474

51:33

16:38/M

35

TANIA CUSHING WAIANAE HI

33

482

54:58

17:44/M

36

MARISSA FALEOLO HONOLULU HI

31

490

1:01:56

19:59/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI

39

39

21:32

6:57/M

2

JOY CONNELL HONOLULU HI

35

45

21:59

7:05/M

3

SARAH SLAY KAILUA HI

37

47

22:07

7:08/M

4

SARAH FAGENTS WAIPAHU HI

37

57

22:54

7:23/M

5

DEBBIE GIBSON HONOLULU HI

36

59

23:07

7:27/M

6

BRENDA DELACRUZ HONOLULU HI

39

81

24:15

7:49/M

7

ANGELA KNIPE HONOLULU HI

36

98

24:53

8:02/M

8

PAULA REGER HONOLULU HI

39

106

25:12

8:08/M

9

FELIX BLUMHARDT WAIPAHU HI

37

128

25:58

8:23/M

10

KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI

38

138

26:19

8:29/M

11

GINA OGASMITH WAIALUA HI

37

139

26:19

8:29/M

12

ROBIN GROVES KETTERING OH

38

141

26:23

8:31/M

13

LISA ANN KWOCK HONOLULU HI

37

172

27:30

8:52/M

14

CYNTHIA ELLINWOOD EWA BEACH HI

39

182

28:11

9:05/M

15

HEIDI POTTER EWA BEACH HI

35

192

28:34

9:13/M

16

SUE MINGUS EWA BEACH HI

39

197

28:39

9:15/M

17

STEPHANIE BUTLER KAILUA HI

38

205

28:55

9:20/M

18

AMY CAWVEY HONOLULU HI

35

216

29:17

9:27/M

19

MIKO SUZUKI MILILANI HI

37

219

29:27

9:30/M

20

LISA APPELGATE HONOLULU HI

38

244

30:33

9:51/M

21

DENISE MODGLIN HONOLULU HI

39

250

30:45

9:55/M

22

JESSICA PETERSON HONOLULU HI

35

265

31:09

10:03/M

23

KIM FONG WAIPAHU HI

36

276

31:34

10:11/M

24

IRIS FELIX KAPOLEI HI

38

277

31:35

10:11/M

25

KIMBERLY KEPNER-SYBOUNMY HONOLULU HI

39

287

32:00

10:19/M

26

TRACY BIGELOW MILILANI HI

39

306

32:52

10:36/M

27

CLAUDIA GETHERS EWA BEACH HI

35

308

32:56

10:37/M

28

RENITA CHANG HONOLULU HI

38

322

33:50

10:55/M

29

JULIE KROEKER HONOLULU HI

37

323

33:50

10:55/M

30

LAURA MCBRIDE HONOLULU HI

36

324

33:53

10:56/M

31

TAMMY CHUNG HONOLULU HI

35

360

35:32

11:28/M

32

VERONICA BENOIT EWA BEACH HI

37

367

35:52

11:34/M

33

MYRA GREFALDIA HONOLULU HI

35

372

36:25

11:45/M

34

CINDY GOODNESS HONOLULU HI

35

388

38:11

12:19/M

35

STACEE BAKO WAIPAHU HI

38

390

38:20

12:22/M

36

TONYA KRUPP MILILANI HI

37

426

42:34

13:44/M

37

SHANNON HIROSE-WONG HONOLULU HI

38

449

45:18

14:37/M

38

RHONDA MANNERS HONOLULU HI

39

451

46:10

14:54/M

39

VALERIE YIM HONOLULU HI

35

453

46:36

15:02/M

40

DENISE CUADZADO MILILANI HI

38

458

47:01

15:10/M

41

MICHAEL ANN MERCADO WAIPAHU HI

39

462

47:45

15:24/M

42

JENNIFER BARACK HONOLULU HI

36

488

1:01:56

19:59/M

43

KIMBERLY MAGBUAL EWA BEACH HI

39

499

1:05:27

21:07/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELLY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

43

49

22:11

7:09/M

2

LAURA YEGAER HONOLULU HI

42

77

23:53

7:42/M

3

SUZIE MARTINSON HONOLULU HI

44

105

25:10

8:07/M

4

JENNIFER MEGAHAN MILILANI HI

43

110

25:17

8:09/M

5

SHERRI TANABE MILILANI HI

44

153

26:46

8:38/M

6

MEGUMI NAGIRA HONOLULU HI

40

156

26:48

8:39/M

7

ADELA MEARIG HNL HI

44

166

27:20

8:49/M

8

VALERIE OGI WAIPAHU HI

44

174

27:46

8:57/M

9

CHERYL KIMURA KANEOHE HI

40

233

29:59

9:40/M

10

ROBIN COOK HONOLULU HI

43

237

30:14

9:45/M

11

MARILET ZABLAN HONOLULU HI

42

240

30:23

9:48/M

12

RHODALYN MENESES EWA BEACH HI

43

248

30:41

9:54/M

13

PATRICIA KRAKAVER HONOLULU HI

42

266

31:11

10:04/M

14

TRACY WOODROW HONOLULU HI

41

275

31:30

10:10/M

15

PEARL NAKAGAWA HONOLULU HI

41

284

31:50

10:16/M

16

ERIN SHARKEY MILILANI HI

40

310

33:00

10:39/M

17

REBECCA FARNES KANEOHE HI

44

326

33:58

10:57/M

18

CAROLYN WONG KANEOHE HI

41

328

34:04

10:59/M

19

MICHELY WOLTON HONOLULU HI

44

334

34:21

11:05/M

20

ERNESTA SHUPE KAILUA HI

43

357

35:27

11:26/M

21

NADINE MATSUMOTO MILILANI HI

41

362

35:34

11:28/M

22

SARA MAIMONE KAILUA HI

42

366

35:51

11:34/M

23

KARIN HOLMA HONOLULU HI

43

368

35:58

11:36/M

24

SANDY LONG WAHIAWA HI

44

371

36:16

11:42/M

25

RAELENE ROLLER KAPOLEI HI

44

374

36:33

11:47/M

26

EVELYN HUNTER HONOLULU HI

42

377

36:54

11:54/M

27

LEATHERMAN

44

385

37:59

12:15/M

28

VICTORIA LIFE GOTO KAILUA HI

43

398

39:02

12:35/M

29

KATHLEEN CALLAHAN HONOLULU HI

43

414

40:29

13:04/M

30

FEI DADULLA HONOLULU HI

41

422

41:59

13:33/M

31

SONJA KAHAWAII HONOLULU HI

40

423

42:00

13:33/M

32

KIKI CURATILO HONOLULU HI

42

429

42:41

13:46/M

33

TRACEY SAIKI HONOLULU HI

41

433

42:48

13:48/M

34

DENISE ROGERS KAILUA HI

40

457

46:57

15:09/M

35

LYNN SAN NICOLAS MUN HONOLULU HI

40

479

52:32

16:57/M

36

CINDY CROWLEY HONOLULU HI

44

483

55:18

17:50/M

37

SANDY GOETZ HONOLULU HI

40

484

55:56

18:03/M

38

SHARON SIDOTTI PEARL CITY HI

41

485

59:13

19:06/M

39

REBECCA BITER HONOLULU HI

41

486

59:13

19:06/M

40

VICKI HIGGS HONOLULU HI

42

500

1:07:13

21:41/M

41

LOUISE TINGMAN HONOLULU HI

41

501

1:08:53

22:13/M

42

RAYNETTE RAMOS KANEOHE HI

43

-

-

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

49

51

22:23

7:13/M

2

JAN MACKOWN ARLINGTON TX

49

71

23:46

7:40/M

3

CHERYL MAJKUT HONOLULU HI

46

87

24:23

7:52/M

4

LAURIE FOSTER HONOLULU HI

49

133

26:11

8:27/M

5

DEBBIE LOWDEN HONOLULU HI

46

140

26:19

8:29/M

6

IRENE TAKAMI WAIPAHU HI

47

221

29:31

9:31/M

7

SHERRY BAUS KANEOHE HI

47

222

29:32

9:32/M

8

JANICE MATSUMOTO KANEOHE HI

48

232

29:54

9:39/M

9

FRAN DENINNO HONOLULU HI

49

243

30:30

9:50/M

10

BETH WONG WAIPAHU HI

47

245

30:35

9:52/M

11

ANNEMARIE GUMATAOTAO HONOLULU HI

45

264

31:08

10:03/M

12

LOLA KAWAMOTO HONOLULU HI

45

279

31:39

10:13/M

13

LENNETTE HINTON HONOLULU HI

45

303

32:38

10:32/M

14

LAURIE TSUHAKO HONOLULU HI

47

305

32:50

10:35/M

15

CATE ALLARD HONOLULU HI

47

316

33:35

10:50/M

16

SHARON HORIKAWA KUNIA HI

47

327

34:01

10:58/M

17

SUSAN TANIGAWA WAIPAHU HI

46

331

34:16

11:03/M

18

MELANIE OKAZAKI HONOLULU HI

47

350

35:09

11:20/M

19

PILIALOHA WANG KANEOHE HI

48

352

35:21

11:24/M

20

SHARON AOTAKI HONOLULU HI

46

386

38:03

12:16/M

21

LIANNE SHIMOMI KANEOHE HI

49

391

38:20

12:22/M

22

VICKI MACHADO KANEOHE HI

49

393

38:43

12:29/M

23

KATHERINE TOBIN HONOLULU HI

49

421

41:40

13:26/M

24

JOAN LEE HONOLULU HI

45

443

44:21

14:18/M

25

ANN NISHIHIRA HONOLULU HI

45

470

50:58

16:26/M

26

SHAROLYN KIA KANEOHE HI

45

502

1:08:54

22:14/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRITTA STAUB HONOLULU HI

53

121

25:44

8:18/M

2

MARTHA GERMAN KAHALUU HI

50

149

26:40

8:36/M

3

JULIA PLASSE KAPOLEI HI

50

157

26:48

8:39/M

4

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

51

169

27:27

8:51/M

5

AMY MIYASHIRO KANEOHE HI

54

185

28:14

9:06/M

6

GEORGE ANN SKANDIS HONOLULU HI

50

188

28:21

9:09/M

7

JAN MASTERSON HONOLULU HI

50

198

28:40

9:15/M

8

CHRISTA RUSSELL EWA BEACH HI

54

220

29:27

9:30/M

9

MICHELL BAKER EWA BEACH HI

51

238

30:14

9:45/M

10

LORNA ALLENBRAND HONOLULU HI

50

270

31:21

10:07/M

11

JANICE HEAD KANEOHE HI

53

314

33:34

10:50/M

12

JUDY KOZA PEARL CITY HI

51

369

36:01

11:37/M

13

SUSAN TUSSEY HONOLULU HI

52

405

39:52

12:52/M

14

WANDA MURANAKA HONOLULU HI

50

424

42:13

13:37/M

15

ERNESTINA CHEE HONOLULU HI

51

432

42:47

13:48/M

16

SUSAN TRENT HONOLULU HI

53

446

44:57

14:30/M

17

DIANE OKUNO HILO HI

51

461

47:42

15:23/M

18

SUSAN ARNETT HONOLULU HI

54

477

52:19

16:53/M

19

ROSANNE ANDERSON KAPOLEI HI

53

489

1:01:56

19:59/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TRUDY SNIFFEN PEARL CITY HI

59

163

27:13

8:47/M

2

MARIANITA LOPEZ HALEIWA HI

56

202

28:44

9:16/M

3

MAUDE OMAI HONOLULU HI

57

242

30:28

9:50/M

4

JOETT COLGAN HONOLULU HI

55

346

35:01

11:18/M

5

PAULINE SUGIMOTO MILILANI HI

57

392

38:26

12:24/M

6

LYNN LOCKE KAILUA HI

57

402

39:23

12:42/M

7

DONNA VON MILILANI HI

57

412

40:17

13:00/M

8

CLAUDIA KANESHIRO AIEA HI

57

466

49:51

16:05/M

9

JODY THOMAS HONOLULU HI

57

468

50:05

16:09/M

10

MARY ANN BARNARD HONOLULU HI

58

480

52:53

17:04/M

11

JANIS CHUN KANEOHE HI

59

493

1:04:42

20:52/M

12

EMILY CHANG HONOLULU HI

59

496

1:04:57

20:57/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CARMA BAMBER HONOLULU HI

64

160

26:59

8:42/M

2

GRACE WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

63

341

34:55

11:16/M

3

LYNN GOK HONOLULU HI

61

342

34:57

11:16/M

4

CHARITO SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

64

445

44:42

14:25/M

5

ROSEMARY CRAVEN EWA BEACH HI

64

464

48:29

15:38/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARY MARSOLAIS EAGLE RIVER AK

68

161

27:00

8:43/M

2

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

66

209

28:58

9:21/M

3

LYN BROWN HONOLULU HI

65

281

31:44

10:14/M

4

JUTTA OLSON HONOLULU HI

65

319

33:39

10:51/M

5

SALLY LACY EWA BEACH HI

66

333

34:16

11:03/M

6

BETTY FOSTER MINOOKA IL

67

354

35:25

11:25/M

7

MARLENE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI

68

487

1:01:07

19:43/M

8

PAULINE RAMOS KANEOHE HI

69

503

1:08:55

22:14/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CARLYN DASINGER HONOLULU HI

74

463

48:09

15:32/M

2

MILLIE COLE HONOLULU HI

73

481

54:00

17:25/M

 
Top

Female 75 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BARBARA ZAMPARELLI AIEA HI

76

320

33:41

10:52/M

2

LILLIAN OKAZAKI WAIPAHU HI

76

329

34:04

10:59/M

3

MARIE BOLES HONOLULU HI

78

404

39:45

12:49/M

4

BONNIE KOLSOM MILILANI HI

88

471

51:01

16:27/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI

36

1

17:12

5:33/M

2

KELIIAHONUI KOTUBETEY KAILUA HI

27

2

17:35

5:40/M

3

TIMOTHY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

35

4

17:58

5:48/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JACOB HARR WAHIAWA HI

7

64

23:19

7:31/M

2

HAYDEN MORGAN KAILUA HI

8

142

26:26

8:32/M

3

MICAH WONG HONOLULU HI

9

255

30:50

9:57/M

4

KAI TORRES HONOLULU HI

6

381

37:41

12:09/M

5

ERIC SNIFFEN HONOLULU HI

9

403

39:43

12:49/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

12

11

18:39

6:01/M

2

AUSTIN AWANA KAILUA HI

12

80

24:13

7:49/M

3

TYLER MEDITZ PEARL CITY HI

10

90

24:35

7:56/M

4

ALEC HERRERA HONOLULU HI

12

101

24:59

8:04/M

5

DANIEL TANIGAWA WAIPAHU HI

14

104

25:05

8:05/M

6

GALEN CHEE KAPOLEI HI

13

108

25:15

8:09/M

7

BUCKY BAUS KANEOHE HI

10

120

25:37

8:16/M

8

MICHAEL IGE HONOLULU HI

13

181

28:08

9:05/M

9

MITCHELL WOODROW HONOLULU HI

11

208

28:57

9:20/M

10

TOMMY JR YAMASHITA KAPOLEI HI

13

218

29:26

9:30/M

11

DUSTY DECKER HONOLULU HI

11

253

30:49

9:56/M

12

IKAIKA HANOHANO KAILUA HI

13

312

33:30

10:48/M

13

SCOTTY YAMASHITA KAPOLEI HI

11

338

34:41

11:11/M

14

TANNER CHEE KAPOLEI HI

12

389

38:13

12:20/M

15

MICHAEL CARTER HONOLULU HI

11

452

46:29

15:00/M

16

ALEC MATSUMOTO EWA BEACH HI

10

454

46:48

15:06/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TRAVIS DECKER HONOLULU HI

15

5

18:13

5:53/M

2

ALEXANDER RACOMA LAIE HI

17

13

18:51

6:05/M

3

KALANI LIU KAILUA HI

16

21

19:45

6:22/M

4

TALIN SOKUGAWA HONOLULU HI

15

82

24:15

7:49/M

5

KEENAN TENNO HONOLULU HI

16

102

24:59

8:04/M

6

JACOB SUGUITAN MILILANI HI

15

119

25:37

8:16/M

7

MUELLER LIAM HONOLULU HI

15

137

26:16

8:28/M

8

COLLIN MATSUMOTO KANEOHE HI

19

155

26:47

8:38/M

9

PAUL TAKEMOTO HONOLULU HI

17

200

28:42

9:15/M

10

JOSHUA TINGMAN HONOLULU HI

15

204

28:54

9:19/M

11

IOANE DELACRUZ HONOLULU HI

17

282

31:45

10:15/M

12

ELLIOTT ASHIMINE HONOLULU HI

16

340

34:47

11:13/M

13

BRONSON YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

17

418

41:22

13:21/M

14

JAMES MINGUS EWA BEACH HI

15

434

43:09

13:55/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SEAN BARTONICEK HONOLULU HI

22

7

18:25

5:56/M

2

ROBERT BRUCE MILILANI HI

23

9

18:35

6:00/M

3

TALON TENGAN HONOLULU HI

21

31

21:00

6:46/M

4

RICHARD RASH PEARL CITY HI

24

33

21:02

6:47/M

5

JOHN MCCORD MCBH KANEOHE HI

20

34

21:09

6:49/M

6

DANIEL RHEAUME MCBH KANEOHE HI

21

35

21:13

6:51/M

7

KEVIN EIKER KAPOLEI HI

24

40

21:33

6:57/M

8

RYAN YAMAMOTO

24

69

23:42

7:39/M

9

ZACHARY TORDA WAIPAHU HI

24

358

35:28

11:26/M

10

JOSIAH SEWELL KANEOHE HI

24

361

35:33

11:28/M

11

CHRISTOPHER IBARRA HONOLULU HI

20

430

42:44

13:47/M

12

DERRICK UEHARA HONOLULU HI

24

472

51:13

16:31/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RYAN PIOTROWSKI KAPOLEI HI

26

8

18:27

5:57/M

2

JAMES STEELE HONOLULU HI

27

12

18:46

6:03/M

3

PAUL THOMAS KANEOHE HI

27

18

19:13

6:12/M

4

JASON TURSE KANEOHE HI

27

32

21:01

6:47/M

5

LENNY AU HONOLULU HI

26

41

21:38

6:59/M

6

SHANE ADCOCK KAPOLEI HI

26

42

21:41

7:00/M

7

MATTHEW HAYNES WAHIAWA HI

26

52

22:29

7:15/M

8

ANDREW RATKE KAPOLEI HI

26

67

23:27

7:34/M

9

BOB SALAK WAIPAHU HI

29

75

23:49

7:41/M

10

CLARENCE RIVERA HONOLULU HI

26

116

25:32

8:14/M

11

RAFAEL CRUZ HONOLULU HI

25

127

25:57

8:22/M

12

PATRICK SINGLETON WAIPAHU HI

27

147

26:39

8:36/M

13

MITCHELL OCHI HONOLULU HI

28

167

27:22

8:50/M

14

MARSHALL OCHI HONOLULU HI

28

179

27:57

9:01/M

15

SHINICHI NOZAKI HONOLULU HI

28

186

28:16

9:07/M

16

ADAM CHING HONOLULU HI

27

191

28:30

9:12/M

17

CHRISTOPHER KUZNICKI HONOLULU HI

26

195

28:35

9:13/M

18

QUINN SANFORD HONOLULU HI

27

225

29:45

9:36/M

19

ROBERT CABINO HONOLULU HI

29

231

29:53

9:38/M

20

ROBERT KANAMU HONOLULU HI

28

246

30:36

9:52/M

21

MICHAEL CORINGRATO HONOLULU HI

25

260

30:54

9:58/M

22

CHRIS HEGG HONOLULU HI

25

289

32:06

10:21/M

23

PATRICK GRADY PEARL HARBOR HI

27

296

32:20

10:26/M

24

SHANNON MARK HONOLULU HI

28

297

32:21

10:26/M

25

STEVE SAHETAPY-ENGEL HONOLULU HI

28

383

37:51

12:13/M

26

NOLAN LOW HONOLULU HI

27

438

43:30

14:02/M

27

RYAN KAM HONOLULU HI

26

475

51:34

16:38/M

28

BRENT TAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

28

494

1:04:42

20:52/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN TITCHEN HONOLULU HI

32

6

18:19

5:55/M

2

TED SAPPINGTON HONOLULU HI

34

15

18:57

6:07/M

3

PETER LEO AIEA HI

34

20

19:31

6:18/M

4

JASON FLORIMONTE HALEIWA HI

31

22

19:45

6:22/M

5

GRANT STARK KANEOHE HI

30

24

20:26

6:35/M

6

CRAIG JEROME HONOLULU HI

31

28

20:48

6:43/M

7

JASON PANG MILILANI HI

34

44

21:49

7:02/M

8

STEVEN CHARLES HONOLULU HI

33

46

22:05

7:07/M

9

GREGORY SCHWARTZ HONOLULU HI

30

48

22:10

7:09/M

10

JERRY HIYAKUMOTO HONOLULU HI

33

63

23:19

7:31/M

11

JASON HARR WAHIAWA HI

32

65

23:21

7:32/M

12

WES PORTER HONOLULU HI

31

73

23:48

7:41/M

13

THOMAS OLAUSSON HONOLULU HI

34

85

24:21

7:51/M

14

VINCE YAICH WAIPAHU HI

31

95

24:51

8:01/M

15

JUSTIN BISHOP HONOLULU HI

30

103

25:00

8:04/M

16

JOSE MORON AIEA HI

31

126

25:51

8:20/M

17

RUSS FERGUSON KANEOHE HI

31

130

26:01

8:24/M

18

WADE OSHIELDS AIEA HI

34

131

26:06

8:25/M

19

GEOFFREY SIMS PEARL HARBOR HI

32

143

26:32

8:34/M

20

EDWARD AQUINO

31

164

27:14

8:47/M

21

KEN SAKUDA KAILUA HI

30

173

27:38

8:55/M

22

PHILIP SNELL PEARL CITY HI

30

178

27:53

9:00/M

23

CHRIS CLEGG WAIPAHU HI

32

235

30:04

9:42/M

24

LEROY ARMENDARIZ AIEA HI

31

263

31:07

10:02/M

25

RANDAL QUAN HONOLULU HI

32

285

31:52

10:17/M

26

SAMSON STEFFANY HONOLULU HI

33

294

32:17

10:25/M

27

DAVID IKEHARA EWA BEACH HI

34

301

32:33

10:30/M

28

PHILIP MACHALSKI HONOLULU HI

33

307

32:52

10:36/M

29

RICHARD CABATIT AIEA HI

32

343

34:58

11:17/M

30

KYLE HASHIMURA AIEA HI

32

344

34:59

11:17/M

31

JAMES MARIANO HONOLULU HI

32

447

45:11

14:35/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHEAL BUSH HONOLULU HI

35

16

18:58

6:07/M

2

DAVID WONG MATAWAN NJ

36

19

19:17

6:13/M

3

JOHN NORRIS KAILUA HI

38

30

20:54

6:45/M

4

KENT REISDORFF HONOLULU HI

38

56

22:50

7:22/M

5

MICHAEL ELLINWOOD EWA BEACH HI

39

62

23:18

7:31/M

6

COLEMAN CONNOLLY KAILUA HI

37

66

23:21

7:32/M

7

JAMES FOSTER HONOLULU HI

36

76

23:50

7:41/M

8

JOHN NIEBUNR KAILUA HI

35

86

24:21

7:51/M

9

MEL RATTO MILILANI HI

36

129

26:01

8:24/M

10

MIKE DOUPE EWA BEACH HI

38

134

26:14

8:28/M

11

RICHARD ALSOP KAPOLEI HI

37

159

26:58

8:42/M

12

BRUCE BIGELOW MILILANI HI

38

162

27:07

8:45/M

13

JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI

35

190

28:24

9:10/M

14

NOLAN MALONE HONOLULU HI

39

210

28:59

9:21/M

15

CHRISTOPHER STEBER PEARL CITY HI

35

317

33:36

10:50/M

16

ALBERT HOLM WAIPAHU HI

38

382

37:42

12:10/M

17

BRYANT ZANE HONOLULU HI

35

387

38:03

12:16/M

18

ZACHARY ROGERS KAILUA HI

37

456

46:56

15:08/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HARRISON KIEHM HONOLULU HI

40

17

19:09

6:11/M

2

CARLOS DURAN HONOLULU HI

41

26

20:30

6:37/M

3

JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI

42

27

20:32

6:37/M

4

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

43

43

21:42

7:00/M

5

RANDALL BRAMAN HONOLULU HI

43

53

22:31

7:16/M

6

BRENDAN BARRY HONOLULU HI

42

122

25:45

8:18/M

7

CLEMENT ALEKA-GORAI KANEOHE HI

44

124

25:50

8:20/M

8

KIP HARTZELL RALEIGH NC

40

136

26:15

8:28/M

9

BOB MCKAIG KAILUA HI

44

145

26:34

8:34/M

10

SCOTT RICHARDS WAIALUA HI

43

207

28:56

9:20/M

11

JEFFREY CLARK HONOLULU HI

41

226

29:46

9:36/M

12

STEPHEN TOM HONOLULU HI

41

229

29:51

9:38/M

13

JON ING KAILUA HI

40

239

30:18

9:46/M

14

TODD LOW HONOLULU HI

41

273

31:28

10:09/M

15

TIMOTHY KALEOPAA HONOLULU HI

41

299

32:28

10:28/M

16

CHUCK SAKAGUCHI WAHIAWA HI

42

302

32:35

10:31/M

17

PAUL YAMAMOTO KAILUA HI

44

335

34:23

11:05/M

18

TOMMY JR YAMASHITA KAPOLEI HI

43

339

34:42

11:12/M

19

GUY MATSUMOTO MILILANI HI

42

363

35:37

11:29/M

20

REY PAGALA AIEA HI

40

364

35:38

11:30/M

21

GARY NEAL WAHIAWA HI

43

399

39:10

12:38/M

22

MANNING TAITE HONOLULU HI

42

435

43:09

13:55/M

23

RONALD LAU HONOLULU HI

44

437

43:29

14:02/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID EAGAR MILILANI HI

45

10

18:36

6:00/M

2

STEVEN COLON KAILUA HI

47

36

21:14

6:51/M

3

DALE QUIGGLE HONOLULU HI

49

54

22:39

7:18/M

4

JOHN MORGAN HONOLULU HI

48

72

23:46

7:40/M

5

DANIEL ELLIS HONOLULU HI

47

92

24:40

7:57/M

6

ERYLE OKAMURA AIEA HI

46

111

25:18

8:10/M

7

TIM OWEN

46

132

26:07

8:25/M

8

GERRY MAJKUT HONOLULU HI

46

148

26:39

8:36/M

9

JAMES PLASSE KAPOLEI HI

47

158

26:57

8:42/M

10

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

46

194

28:35

9:13/M

11

KANE KANEYUKI PEARL CITY HI

49

257

30:52

9:57/M

12

LYNDON CLEMENTS AUSTIN TX

45

267

31:13

10:04/M

13

KEVIN YIM HONOLULU HI

47

345

35:00

11:17/M

14

CHAD BURNS KAILUA HI

45

375

36:33

11:47/M

15

RYAN NAMAKA HONOLULU HI

46

439

43:30

14:02/M

16

LEN TSUHAKO HONOLULU HI

47

448

45:15

14:36/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JIM FORDICE HONOLULU HI

50

23

20:24

6:35/M

2

STERLING SASAKI HONOLULU HI

50

25

20:28

6:36/M

3

WILLIAM HALLAM HONOLULU HI

51

112

25:20

8:10/M

4

MAXIMILIAN HIGA HONOLULU HI

53

203

28:47

9:17/M

5

LESTER HARUNAGA HONOLULU HI

54

234

30:00

9:41/M

6

DANIEL DIAS KAILUA HI

52

254

30:50

9:57/M

7

CLAYTON HAN HONOLULU HI

51

262

31:06

10:02/M

8

DAVID ALLENBRAND HONOLULU HI

52

278

31:37

10:12/M

9

HOWARD LAU HONOLULU HI

52

332

34:16

11:03/M

10

RICHARD TOBIN HONOLULU HI

52

337

34:41

11:11/M

11

GENE CHUN SALT LAKE CITY UT

54

373

36:26

11:45/M

12

DUSTIN ASHIMINE HONOLULU HI

51

378

37:10

11:59/M

13

PAUL MARK HONOLULU HI

52

397

39:02

12:35/M

14

BILLY DOVER WINTER PARK FL

53

411

40:17

13:00/M

15

MILTON OISHI AIEA HI

54

441

44:03

14:13/M

16

LEAVITT THOMAS HONOLULU HI

50

469

50:51

16:24/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DUNCAN MACDONALD KAILUA HI

56

14

18:56

6:06/M

2

RONALD LYNCH HONOLULU HI

56

60

23:08

7:28/M

3

RANDALL LOCKE KAILUA HI

55

70

23:44

7:39/M

4

RONALD YASUDA AIEA HI

58

89

24:31

7:55/M

5

EDWIN KAMIKAWA MILILANI HI

58

100

24:57

8:03/M

6

GLEN FUKUNAGA HONOLULU HI

58

109

25:16

8:09/M

7

WARREN SUGIMOTO MILILANI HI

58

154

26:47

8:38/M

8

REGGIE CHONG HONOLULU HI

56

184

28:13

9:06/M

9

ROY NAKAMURA AIEA HI

55

223

29:35

9:33/M

10

THOMAS WATANABE PEARL CITY HI

57

311

33:00

10:39/M

11

HIDEO MITA HONOLULU HI

59

384

37:55

12:14/M

12

GEORGE GALASINAO MILILANI HI

55

413

40:18

13:00/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LARRY TAACA HONOLULU HI

63

88

24:26

7:53/M

2

HOWARD WILLIAMS SYDNEY NSW

63

99

24:53

8:02/M

3

ED KEMPER KAILUA HI

62

117

25:33

8:15/M

4

ROGER SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

63

125

25:50

8:20/M

5

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

61

151

26:42

8:37/M

6

DAVID CASTRO WAIPAHU HI

62

304

32:47

10:35/M

7

STEPHEN HAYNES HONOLULU HI

61

330

34:13

11:02/M

8

RICHARD HEAD KANEOHE HI

61

406

39:55

12:53/M

9

JOSEPH PATRICK OTTO HONOLULU HI

61

455

46:55

15:08/M

10

JAMES FUJIYAMA HONOLULU HI

61

497

1:05:13

21:02/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

65

177

27:49

8:58/M

2

DAVE DEVENOT HONOLULU HI

66

214

29:13

9:25/M

3

RONALD FOSTER MINOOKA IL

66

356

35:27

11:26/M

4

HARENDRA PANALAL HONOLULU HI

65

427

42:40

13:46/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CLIFFORD FUJII HONOLULU HI

70

261

30:56

9:59/M

2

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

70

274

31:29

10:09/M

3

BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI

72

309

32:57

10:38/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

80

293

32:14

10:24/M

2

GEORGE ISHIKI KANEOHE HI

79

351

35:16

11:23/M