Waipahu Cane Haul 5K

Age Group Results

September 23, 2012


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-10 11-17 18-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-99
Women: 0-10 11-17 18-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-99

Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAWN VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 76 41 14 24:35.6 7:56/M
2 COLLEEN GOULD AIEA HI 19 26 15 24:43.1 7:58/M
3 DENISE HARWELL 302 30 21 25:05.2 8:05/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ABIGAIL VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 78 9 57 29:42.5 9:35/M
2 KIRRA FUKUMOTO WAIPAHU HI 70 9 107 36:03.6 11:38/M
3 ASHLEY UYEMATSU MILILANI HI 59 10 154 44:23.4 14:19/M
4 HAYDEN J. RICE AIEA HI 39 4 167 51:52.4 16:44/M
Top

Female 11 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAHINA QUINN MILILANI HI 101 17 28 26:09.1 8:26/M
2 AMANDA ABILA KAPOLEI HI 275 15 66 30:35.8 9:52/M
3 MAHINA KUWAMURA HONOLULU HI 268 15 83 32:56.5 10:37/M
4 KYLIE FUKUMOTO WAIPAHU HI 69 13 105 36:03.1 11:38/M
5 KAULANA KANNO MILILANI HI 110 11 159 46:14.7 14:55/M
6 CAELA KAIO HONOLULU HI 111 11 160 46:15.0 14:55/M
7 KAITLIN HIRASA MILILANI HI 109 11 161 46:19.0 14:56/M
8 KYLYN KALILI WAIPAHU HI 216 17 170 52:42.5 17:00/M
9 K-LYNN KALILI WAIPAHU HI 215 12 197 1:00:17.5 19:27/M
Top

Female 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANA FUJIWARA WAIPAHU HI 207 21 45 28:03.8 9:03/M
2 JENNY HAIGLER KAPOLEI HI 208 25 51 29:11.0 9:25/M
3 CHRISTINA REYNOSO WAHIAWA HI 154 24 71 31:01.5 10:00/M
4 JACLYN PHILLIPS KAPOLEI HI 318 25 102 35:33.4 11:28/M
5 LAUREN FLEMING KAPOLEI HI 13 23 103 35:37.4 11:29/M
6 STEPHANIE CAOILI HONOLULU HI 87 21 110 36:44.5 11:51/M
7 BRIANNA ORRANTIA MILILANI HI 229 24 132 39:49.4 12:51/M
8 CHARLA LESHER MILILANI HI 156 20 137 40:16.8 12:59/M
9 GLORIA SINGHARAJ AIEA HI 49 25 184 56:20.9 18:10/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMILY DRURY KAPOLEI HI 10 29 30 26:33.5 8:34/M
2 APRIL JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 293 30 35 27:10.5 8:46/M
3 MARICEL ABAD WAIPAHU HI 185 33 40 27:29.9 8:52/M
4 APRIL WOLFE KAPOLEI HI 173 28 42 27:53.9 9:00/M
5 KIMBERLY GARRETT WAIPAHU HI 169 28 53 29:22.7 9:28/M
6 BETH SEPP HONOLULU HI 316 32 54 29:26.3 9:30/M
7 KELLY M. MCNUTT MILILANI HI 128 33 64 30:32.8 9:51/M
8 LISA UZAR MILILANI HI 238 33 65 30:34.7 9:52/M
9 GRACE AGODONG WAIPAHU HI 310 35 67 30:37.0 9:53/M
10 GLENDAANN SALVADOR WAIPAHU HI 236 32 68 30:46.3 9:55/M
11 KASEY WYLESKY WAHIAWA HI 157 32 70 31:00.9 10:00/M
12 LAURA DAVIS HONOLULU HI 167 30 72 31:20.8 10:06/M
13 CHERYL L. TEVIS KAPOLEI HI 55 34 77 31:35.1 10:11/M
14 YUKIE SHIMA KUSHIRO JAPAN 297 30 88 33:21.3 10:45/M
15 VANESSA BATTS WAHIAWA HI 291 30 94 33:44.2 10:53/M
16 NICOLE HARBIN EWA BEACH HI 288 30 95 33:46.7 10:54/M
17 HEATHER K. MUNRO KAPOLEI HI 29 30 108 36:08.9 11:39/M
18 JESSICA RANCHES HONOLULU HI 182 29 113 36:57.1 11:55/M
19 ANTHEA BECERRA EWA BEACH HI 132 29 115 36:57.9 11:55/M
20 LEAH DISTAD WAIMANALO HI 309 32 117 37:57.1 12:15/M
21 MARISOL NIEVES-ALVERIO VIRGINIA BEACH VA 225 32 121 38:35.1 12:27/M
22 ANNIE DIONICIO 251 30 123 38:55.0 12:33/M
23 JAIMI BARTOLOME 250 30 124 38:59.4 12:35/M
24 WILMA JANDOC WAIPAHU HI 213 35 127 39:09.2 12:38/M
25 JENNIFER NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 282 30 131 39:28.1 12:44/M
26 DEVIN GREENE MILILANI HI 153 30 135 40:05.9 12:56/M
27 NANCY MILLER MILILANI HI 150 35 136 40:07.9 12:56/M
28 MARYANN SNYDER WAHIAWA HI 299 30 140 41:04.7 13:15/M
29 MICHELLE YOUNGSTROM MILILANI HI 73 30 141 41:37.7 13:25/M
30 KRISTEN DIBLASI CEDAR HILL TX 199 26 143 42:37.2 13:45/M
31 ADRIENNE ZIEGLER WAIANAE HI 271 31 148 43:23.1 14:00/M
32 VANESSA BARBOSA 131 27 151 43:40.4 14:05/M
33 EMILY KIMES WEST LINN OR 218 26 158 45:54.5 14:48/M
34 MELISSA POBLETE WAIPAHU HI 177 30 166 51:41.4 16:40/M
35 JACLYN ORRANTIA MILILANI HI 231 27 172 52:55.0 17:04/M
36 JAMIE LEONG HONOLULU HI 96 30 174 53:28.7 17:15/M
37 CYDNEY NAKAMA HONOLULU HI 30 28 185 56:21.2 18:11/M
38 CANDACE PONCE-MENDOZA WAIPAHU HI 181 28 205 1:02:11.6 20:04/M
39 JENNIFER PONCE WAIPAHU HI 179 31 206 1:02:11.8 20:04/M
40 ASHLEE GERSABA-AGTARAP WAIPAHU HI 94 28 208 1:02:21.0 20:07/M
41 KERI-ANN DOI HONOLULU HI 89 27 209 1:02:21.2 20:07/M
42 ANGELI ESPIRITU 306 27 218 1:05:54.9 21:15/M
43 MELODIE CAMBRA EWA BEACH HI 273 30 219 1:05:55.2 21:16/M
Top

Female 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 80 41 31 26:36.3 8:35/M
2 MARIA IANKOVA-NARANJO WAIPAHU HI 210 37 47 28:33.2 9:13/M
3 LISA BENDALL KAPOLEI HI 164 37 73 31:21.0 10:07/M
4 TAMMY CHUNG EWA BEACH HI 194 42 92 33:39.3 10:51/M
5 ROCHELLE DONIOS EWA BEACH HI 200 38 96 33:59.9 10:58/M
6 BETH HOWARD WAIPAHU HI 272 40 100 34:44.3 11:12/M
7 CHERILYN A. FONOTI WAIPAHU HI 14 36 101 35:15.8 11:22/M
8 DARLEE HORIUCHI WAIPAHU HI 209 37 120 38:27.2 12:24/M
9 SHARI EVANS WAIPAHU HI 91 41 122 38:41.4 12:29/M
10 EVA ROSSY HONOLULU HI 145 36 133 39:57.0 12:53/M
11 DEENA KOJIMA WAHIAWA HI 152 39 138 40:17.1 13:00/M
12 BARBARA ELLIS CORPUS CHRISTI TX 65 40 147 43:17.9 13:58/M
13 JENNIFER FERNANDEZ KATY TX 289 40 150 43:37.4 14:04/M
14 DEANN J. UYEMATSU MILILANI HI 58 39 153 44:20.9 14:18/M
15 CAROLINE MA SUN WAIPAHU HI 97 37 162 47:49.1 15:25/M
16 MIKI AMY TAMARIBUCHI AIEA HI 283 40 164 51:02.9 16:28/M
17 ANNE K. RICE AIEA HI 37 37 168 51:52.6 16:44/M
18 MICHELLE CAMACHO MILILANI HI 134 39 181 54:50.7 17:41/M
19 JESSICA PEREDO WAIPAHU HI 142 36 182 54:51.5 17:42/M
20 YVONNE MONTOYA HONOLULU HI 277 39 189 57:29.3 18:33/M
21 LISA FUKUHARA MILILANI HI 139 41 191 57:48.5 18:39/M
22 MARIVIC JONES HONOLULU HI 140 43 195 59:57.1 19:20/M
23 NANCY ENDERES AIEA HI 90 44 204 1:01:49.9 19:56/M
24 JULIE NISHIHIRA HONOLULU HI 227 37 211 1:03:11.0 20:23/M
Top

Female 46 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VALERIE BURNETT WEST CHESTER PA 192 50 69 30:52.6 9:57/M
2 JOANN VECCHIONE PAINESVILLE OH 239 50 78 31:50.7 10:16/M
3 ANN QUINN MILILANI HI 100 53 93 33:43.4 10:53/M
4 SHIRLEY JACKSON WAIPAHU HI 115 49 112 36:56.3 11:55/M
5 LISA JONES KAPOLEI HI 314 50 114 36:57.4 11:55/M
6 DEBBIE DIBLASI CEDAR HILL TX 198 54 144 42:39.0 13:45/M
7 SATOKO NOMURA TOKYO JPN 305 51 149 43:33.2 14:03/M
8 DAWN PEDERSEN FAIRMONT MN 233 52 178 54:13.5 17:29/M
9 DEEANN FINLEY ROSEMOUNT MN 202 50 179 54:13.6 17:29/M
10 DEBORAH SCRUTON KAILUA HI 48 46 180 54:44.7 17:39/M
11 COLLEEN T. FURUYA WAIPAHU HI 15 54 187 57:23.9 18:31/M
12 PAMELA M. KAGAWA KANEOHE HI 21 54 188 57:24.9 18:31/M
13 JUANIQUE WILLIAMS AIEA HI 240 46 193 59:08.1 19:05/M
14 IRENE SUA PEARL CITY HI 147 49 194 59:19.0 19:08/M
15 CINDY SAITO WAIPAHU HI 118 54 199 1:01:11.3 19:44/M
16 ROSALIE PONCE WAIPAHU HI 180 49 200 1:01:29.9 19:50/M
17 CHERYL NOMIYAMA WAIPAHU HI 99 49 203 1:01:49.7 19:56/M
18 LISA RANCHES WAIPAHU HI 184 53 207 1:02:11.8 20:04/M
19 TINA DECOITE EWA BEACH HI 135 51 217 1:04:25.7 20:47/M
Top

Female 56 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSELYNN CAMACHO MILILANI HI 133 62 173 53:26.2 17:14/M
2 CORINNE KAZUNAGA MILILANI HI 243 60 183 55:38.1 17:57/M
3 GWEN BARBA WAIPAHU HI 116 59 192 58:37.7 18:55/M
4 ANN MARIE DELAPENA WAIPAHU HI 136 56 196 1:00:08.9 19:24/M
5 JAN HORII PEARL CITY HI 95 72 202 1:01:38.9 19:53/M
6 FELY SAGON WAHIAWA HI 235 77 214 1:03:40.3 20:32/M
7 CORAZON BUENCONSEJO WAHIAWA HI 79 67 215 1:03:40.4 20:32/M
8 SANDIE SHIBATA AIEA HI 296 57 216 1:04:05.1 20:40/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JACOB VALERIANO EWA BEACH HI 308 23 1 17:40.5 5:42/M
2 VALENTINE ROBERTS WAIANAE HI 234 26 2 18:14.4 5:53/M
3 ASHLEY DUSTOW HONOLULU HI 66 55 3 19:01.2 6:08/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAZARUS FLORES WAIPAHU HI 204 8 56 29:34.8 9:32/M
2 KALA'I KANNO MILILANI HI 112 9 80 32:24.0 10:27/M
3 TIMOTHY EVANS WAIPAHU HI 270 9 84 33:02.9 10:39/M
4 DAVIS ULRICH WAIPAHU HI 319 9 129 39:21.2 12:42/M
5 EVAN Y. UYEMATSU MILILANI HI 60 8 139 40:54.0 13:12/M
6 NICHOLAS H. RICE AIEA HI 38 7 163 50:39.3 16:20/M
7 REYSON-JASE RAMOS WAIPAHU HI 104 9 176 53:44.3 17:20/M
Top

Male 11 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELIJAH FLORES WAIPAHU HI 203 12 13 24:33.3 7:55/M
2 LEEVI WEINSTEIN WAIPAHU HI 248 13 50 28:56.0 9:20/M
3 ARIEL JR. VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 77 12 60 30:20.3 9:47/M
4 GAVIN BATTS WAHIAWA HI 290 14 76 31:22.4 10:07/M
Top

Male 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN CIEPIELA WAIPAHU HI 5 24 23 25:06.2 8:06/M
2 RYAN MELHOUSE KAPOLEI HI 27 22 37 27:27.2 8:51/M
3 KYTON MANAKU-KALILI WAIPAHU HI 222 20 38 27:27.4 8:51/M
4 ALBERT CARAANG HONOLULU HI 149 21 43 27:59.6 9:02/M
5 ALEX MIYAMOTO KAILUA HI 285 20 97 34:14.4 11:03/M
6 RYAN MONTILLIANO EWA BEACH HI 223 18 128 39:19.3 12:41/M
7 ALEX S. NELSON KAPOLEI HI 31 23 130 39:26.2 12:43/M
8 FRANCIS VILLAMAR WAIPAHU HI 279 22 134 40:00.2 12:54/M
9 RAYEN WATANABE MILILANI HI 148 20 156 45:53.0 14:48/M
10 ARVIN JAMES VILLACORTA WAIPAHU HI 71 19 175 53:37.5 17:18/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVEN FEREIRA HONOLULU HI 313 28 4 20:33.5 6:38/M
2 AARON MCNUTT MILILANI HI 127 34 5 20:49.5 6:43/M
3 JACOB R. HINCH WAIPAHU HI 126 28 11 23:41.1 7:38/M
4 SHANE JACKSON HONOLULU HI 317 26 12 24:24.6 7:52/M
5 CHRIS LUTHI KAPOLEI HI 171 31 16 24:48.7 8:00/M
6 JUSTIN M. ANDRESEN KAPOLEI HI 3 28 17 24:50.9 8:01/M
7 SCOTT M. SCHUENEMAN KAPOLEI HI 46 31 18 24:52.9 8:01/M
8 MIKE WOLFE KAPOLEI HI 174 29 19 24:56.7 8:03/M
9 ALVIN AGTARAP WAIPAHU HI 81 28 25 25:58.8 8:23/M
10 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 211 34 26 26:00.4 8:23/M
11 NICK C. DRURY KAPOLEI HI 9 28 29 26:33.4 8:34/M
12 TEVIN KOBASHIGAWA 252 30 33 26:46.4 8:38/M
13 RYAN D. ANDERSON KAPOLEI HI 2 26 34 27:05.5 8:44/M
14 DUSTIN A. OLSON KAPOLEI HI 32 35 39 27:27.5 8:51/M
15 DAMON ASATO HONOLULU HI 86 33 49 28:52.6 9:19/M
16 MICHAEL HARBIN EWA BEACH HI 287 30 58 29:49.6 9:37/M
17 KEVIN LEE AIEA HI 25 27 75 31:22.0 10:07/M
18 CLYDE MAGNO WAIPAHU HI 221 31 82 32:48.3 10:35/M
19 JOSH DELA CRUZ PEARL CITY HI 88 31 90 33:22.7 10:46/M
20 ERIC BARANDA WAIPAHU HI 286 30 99 34:24.6 11:06/M
21 TIMOTHY SNYDER WAHIAWA HI 300 30 104 35:52.0 11:34/M
22 RYAN C. GAMMONS KAPOLEI HI 16 29 109 36:09.0 11:40/M
23 JESSE YOUNGSTROM MILILANI HI 74 26 142 41:37.9 13:25/M
24 MARK RACIMO EWA BEACH HI 280 30 146 42:48.6 13:48/M
25 GIL RAMIREZ KAPOLEI HI 103 30 152 44:18.5 14:17/M
26 SHAUN CHILLINGWORTH HONOLULU HI 175 31 155 45:24.8 14:39/M
27 ERIC KIMES WEST LINN OR 219 27 157 45:54.4 14:48/M
28 BRYAN POBLETE WAIPAHU HI 176 33 165 51:41.1 16:40/M
29 KEENAN SUE 260 30 177 54:10.2 17:28/M
30 CURTIS KURAHARA HONOLULU HI 23 32 186 56:22.7 18:11/M
31 RON NISHIHIRA AIEA HI 228 35 212 1:03:11.1 20:23/M
Top

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DOUGLAS WHITE WAIPAHU HI 62 42 7 21:41.5 7:00/M
2 GREG M. UYEMATSU MILILANI HI 57 41 8 22:32.4 7:16/M
3 BEN FLETCHER 301 40 20 25:05.1 8:05/M
4 JOSE ROSSY HONOLULU HI 146 40 22 25:05.9 8:05/M
5 KEOLA TANIGUCHI WAIPAHU HI 155 36 41 27:31.7 8:53/M
6 EDWIN ALEMAN EWA BEACH HI 120 43 44 28:01.7 9:02/M
7 ARIEL VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 75 44 59 29:59.1 9:40/M
8 ANDREW JACKSON WAIPAHU HI 114 36 79 32:12.8 10:23/M
9 KELLY ELLIS CORPUS CHRISTI TX 64 41 81 32:28.1 10:28/M
10 SHOICHIRO SHIMA KUSHIRO JAPAN 298 40 89 33:21.6 10:45/M
11 JAMES STEWART HONOLULU HI 278 41 145 42:39.1 13:45/M
12 JEFF A. RICE AIEA HI 36 44 169 51:53.6 16:44/M
13 KELLY KALILI WAIPAHU HI 214 44 171 52:42.8 17:00/M
14 DON FUKUHARA MILILANI HI 138 44 190 57:47.0 18:38/M
15 IVAN SIU WAIPAHU HI 237 36 198 1:00:22.6 19:28/M
16 GENE NISHIHIRA HONOLULU HI 226 38 210 1:03:10.3 20:23/M
17 KENT MATSUMURA 249 45 213 1:03:24.2 20:27/M
Top

Male 46 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI 307 50 6 20:51.3 6:44/M
2 LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI 67 46 9 22:47.4 7:21/M
3 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 294 50 10 22:57.0 7:24/M
4 NORMAN MOORE KAILUA HI 224 54 27 26:05.2 8:25/M
5 MIKE KATONA MENTOR OH 217 52 32 26:44.9 8:37/M
6 CHRISTOPHER CHIARO HONOLULU HI 193 46 46 28:23.9 9:09/M
7 WILLIAM QUINN MILILANI HI 102 54 52 29:12.9 9:25/M
8 FUMIAKI NOMURA TOKYO JPN 304 54 55 29:28.3 9:30/M
9 JUSTIN KUWAMURA HONOLULU HI 267 50 61 30:24.8 9:48/M
10 GREGOARY DAVIS HONOLULU HI 281 50 62 30:29.6 9:50/M
11 TROY MIKAMI WAIPAHU HI 129 47 74 31:21.5 10:07/M
12 BRIAN KANNO MILILANI HI 113 50 86 33:20.8 10:45/M
13 BRYAN MUKAI PEARL CITY HI 264 50 87 33:20.8 10:45/M
14 BRIAN PEDERSEN FAIRMONT MN 232 47 91 33:36.4 10:50/M
15 TRACY MARTIN MILILANI HI 26 53 98 34:19.2 11:04/M
16 REID FUKUMOTO WAIPAHU HI 68 50 106 36:03.2 11:38/M
17 ROBERT ABILA KAPOLEI HI 186 51 116 37:35.2 12:07/M
18 DONALD ORRANTIA MILILANI HI 230 55 119 38:25.5 12:24/M
19 LESTER SAITO WAIPAHU HI 117 50 125 39:00.8 12:35/M
20 CEZAR PONCE WAIPAHU HI 178 50 201 1:01:37.7 19:53/M
Top

Male 56 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENT BILLINGS WAIANAE HI 266 56 24 25:48.8 8:19/M
2 LEE CROFT HONOLULU HI 315 66 36 27:25.2 8:51/M
3 ROD S. DAHL KAILUA HI 8 56 48 28:48.4 9:17/M
4 GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI 269 56 63 30:31.0 9:51/M
5 KIRK CALDWELL HONOLULU HI 263 56 85 33:20.1 10:45/M
6 LARRY RANCHES WAIPAHU HI 183 57 111 36:56.0 11:55/M
7 CLARENCE SHIBATA AIEA HI 295 57 118 38:14.6 12:20/M
8 BRUCE R. WILSON WAIPAHU HI 61 59 126 39:07.9 12:37/M