Waipahu Cane Haul 5K

Age Group Results

September 21, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-17 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-17 18-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-99

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAWN VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH 130 36 15 22:03.5 7:07/M
2 PHICA SAVELLA WAIPAHU HI 162 17 16 22:14.3 7:10/M
3 TRACEY ROHRER* 119 26 17 22:40.6 7:19/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ABIGAIL VILLANUEVA 127 6 32 25:30.5 8:14/M
2 LHIANA JHAINE PARRO 48 6 87 43:07.2 13:55/M
3 HAYDEN RICE 18 6 96 48:27.0 15:38/M
4 RACHEL KIM 91 6 122 56:45.8 18:18/M
Top

Female 11 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RAQUEL DELA CRUZ 159 15 37 26:29.9 8:33/M
2 SHARIE ANNE MAMUAD 158 14 39 26:51.2 8:40/M
3 CARA PHILLIPS 160 16 48 28:16.4 9:07/M
4 SHAINA ASADA WAIPAHU HI 161 17 50 28:40.5 9:15/M
5 COURTNEY CHUN HONOLULU 64 11 95 47:20.7 15:16/M
6 K-LYNN KALILI WAIPAHU 109 11 125 57:35.4 18:35/M
Top

Female 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIYA QUINN 147 24 38 26:46.5 8:38/M
2 STACIE SAKIHARA 10 18 68 32:37.8 10:31/M
3 DONNA CABICO 42 18 85 42:20.7 13:39/M
4 JANSSEN PARRO 47 18 88 43:08.3 13:55/M
5 MAY FLORENCE AGCAOILI 145 19 98 48:52.2 15:46/M
6 KRYSTINA NAVARRO 103 18 118 55:49.3 18:00/M
7 KYLYN KALILI 107 18 127 57:48.7 18:39/M
8 KYLIE MANAKU-KALILI 104 18 129 1:00:13.9 19:25/M
9 KELLI NISHIMURA 106 18 130 1:00:15.5 19:26/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARICEL ABAD Waipahu HI 141 34 28 24:36.0 7:56/M
2 BROOKE JOHNSON* 4 26 36 25:47.3 8:19/M
3 JESSICA PASCUA 56 26 43 27:46.1 8:57/M
4 CASEY WHITNER 74 26 45 28:01.2 9:02/M
5 JENN BOOMSMA 34 26 46 28:04.6 9:03/M
6 EVE GUZMAN 62 26 53 29:44.7 9:35/M
7 STACIE SWICORD 84 26 60 31:26.0 10:08/M
8 EMILY DRURY KAPOLEI 30 26 64 32:14.2 10:24/M
9 GLENDAANN SALVADOR 113 26 72 34:33.5 11:09/M
10 MICHELLE CHAVEZ KAPOLEI HI 183 32 73 34:41.1 11:11/M
11 KATHLEEN AGUSTIN 41 26 83 40:31.4 13:04/M
12 LYKA RAMOS 49 26 90 45:20.3 14:37/M
13 JESSICA RANCHES HONOLULU 7 26 92 46:14.3 14:55/M
14 SHERI ELARCO KAPOLEI HI 163 35 105 51:18.2 16:33/M
15 KANANI NAKAGAWA 164 35 106 51:19.0 16:33/M
16 SARAH GAERTNER 154 29 136 1:02:16.1 20:05/M
17 JACYNTHA PATO 95 26 137 1:03:37.8 20:31/M
Top

Female 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WENDI LAU Pearl City HI 8 36 20 23:23.5 7:33/M
2 DEANN UYEMATSU MILILANI 77 36 30 25:11.6 8:07/M
3 CYNTHIA ALTMAN 24 36 58 30:50.3 9:57/M
4 GRACE AGODONG WAIPAHU HI 181 36 65 32:16.1 10:25/M
5 ROCHELLE DONIOS 39 36 70 33:40.6 10:52/M
6 MARISSA IBERA 11 36 74 35:39.5 11:30/M
7 ROZLYNN TWIGG 99 36 76 36:10.4 11:40/M
8 CATHY REYNOLDS 35 36 80 37:26.9 12:05/M
9 SHARI EVANS 63 36 81 38:12.2 12:19/M
10 JOSEPHINE LOPEZ 94 36 82 39:03.1 12:36/M
11 JULIE DEGUAIR MILILANI HI 180 38 89 44:41.9 14:25/M
12 KAREN HUTCHISON KAPOLEI HI 185 41 91 45:21.7 14:38/M
13 ANNE RICE 20 36 97 48:28.0 15:38/M
14 VICKI WALDEN 114 36 103 51:13.3 16:31/M
15 MELENIE ARMITAGE 32 36 115 54:55.1 17:43/M
16 MISTY NAVARRO 102 36 126 57:47.5 18:38/M
17 MARY BALUGAY Mililani HI 92 36 138 1:03:38.5 20:32/M
Top

Female 46 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAMELA BROWN 155 52 25 24:15.8 7:49/M
2 CINDY SAITO 37 46 57 30:45.6 9:55/M
3 ANNE QUINN 66 46 62 31:53.3 10:17/M
4 SUZETTE BEZANIO 59 46 84 40:51.2 13:11/M
5 ROXANNE DRAXLER 57 46 86 42:50.8 13:49/M
6 NANETTE MEYER 58 46 94 46:56.1 15:08/M
7 SYLVIA GONZALES 124 46 100 49:44.5 16:03/M
8 LISA VALDERUEDA Honolulu HI 46 46 102 51:13.2 16:31/M
9 SHIRLEY JACKSON WAIPAHU 51 46 107 52:36.5 16:58/M
10 FREDA TUAAU 101 46 121 56:32.4 18:14/M
11 KELLI-KAY CHUN 65 46 131 1:00:36.9 19:33/M
Top

Female 56 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELIZABETH RAMOS 123 56 79 37:01.6 11:56/M
2 WAYNETTE TAKETA 54 56 108 52:37.5 16:58/M
3 VORANUS LUDEWIG 96 56 110 52:39.6 16:59/M
4 GWEN BARBA 52 56 111 54:11.9 17:29/M
5 TRINIDAD MODOMO 44 56 113 54:35.8 17:36/M
6 MAI LOPEZ 33 56 116 54:56.2 17:43/M
7 FLO NAKAKUNI HONOLULU HI 184 61 133 1:01:12.8 19:45/M
8 MELODEE GAERTNER* 116 56 135 1:02:15.6 20:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIAN WHITE* 118 26 1 18:55.1 6:06/M
2 JUANITO MOISES WAIPAHU HI 178 18 2 19:17.3 6:13/M
3 FRANCISCO VILLA WAIPAHU HI 166 15 3 19:42.2 6:21/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIMOTHY EVANS Waipahu HI 148 9 31 25:25.4 8:12/M
2 EVAN UYEMATSU MILILANI 78 6 61 31:38.7 10:12/M
3 NICHOLAS RICE 19 6 93 46:43.4 15:04/M
4 KYDEN KALILI 110 6 101 50:52.5 16:25/M
Top

Male 11 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUSTIN PASCUAL WAIPAHU HI 176 16 4 19:54.4 6:25/M
2 ZACHARY. BROWN WAIPAHU HI 165 14 5 19:55.8 6:25/M
3 MICHAEL. PASCUAL WAIPAHU HI 169 15 8 20:37.8 6:39/M
4 JUSTIN EDRALIN WAIPAHU HI 173 15 9 20:37.9 6:39/M
5 JIMWEL AGUINALDO WAIPAHU HI 172 15 10 20:42.0 6:41/M
6 FRANCISCO APILADO WAIPAHU HI 170 15 12 20:47.1 6:42/M
7 TYLER YONEMURA WAIPAHU HI 174 15 14 21:58.1 7:05/M
8 ALDRIN MICUA EWA BEACH HI 177 17 22 23:56.3 7:43/M
9 JAYMISON OSHIRO WAIPAHU HI 171 15 23 24:03.4 7:45/M
10 KEOLA MACLOVES WAIPAHU HI 168 15 24 24:10.2 7:48/M
11 REMINGTON EVANS Waipahu HI 149 12 27 24:30.8 7:54/M
12 CHRISTIAN RAMELB WAIPAHU HI 175 15 41 27:01.3 8:43/M
13 VON ANCHETA WAIPAHU HI 167 15 44 27:56.1 9:01/M
14 ARIEL JR. VILLANUEVA 129 11 55 30:07.6 9:43/M
15 ARVIN RAPANUT KAPOLEI HI 186 16 78 36:57.4 11:55/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIAN SHIRO 3 26 13 20:59.0 6:46/M
2 SCOTT SCHUENEMAN 16 26 18 23:08.3 7:28/M
3 MIKE BOOMSMA 22 26 47 28:05.1 9:04/M
4 MATTHEW ROHRER* 120 26 49 28:38.1 9:14/M
5 ERIC GAERTNER 153 27 52 29:13.8 9:25/M
6 JAMES DENNISON 23 26 56 30:10.3 9:44/M
7 RYAN ANDERSON 85 26 59 31:25.8 10:08/M
8 NICK DRURY KAPOLEI 31 26 63 32:14.1 10:24/M
9 SHAUN CHILLINGWORTH HONOLULU 6 26 99 49:10.5 15:52/M
10 JACOB HINCH 75 26 114 54:53.5 17:42/M
Top

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DOUGLAS WHITE 115 36 6 20:00.4 6:27/M
2 SCOTT BILLINGS 150 41 33 25:36.1 8:15/M
3 ANDREW JACKSON WAIPAHU 50 36 40 26:51.4 8:40/M
4 ARIEL VILLANUEVA 128 36 42 27:02.9 8:43/M
5 RANDY DULDULAO 12 36 51 29:02.4 9:22/M
6 JOHN TWIGG 100 36 123 56:51.6 18:20/M
Top

Male 46 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK WOOMMAVOVAH HONOLULU HI 179 46 7 20:27.1 6:36/M
2 JOHN KEENAN 137 48 11 20:47.0 6:42/M
3 LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI 182 47 19 23:12.4 7:29/M
4 NORMAN MOORE 126 46 21 23:43.8 7:39/M
5 MARTIN GAERTNER* 117 46 26 24:17.1 7:50/M
6 DAVID MERTZ* 5 46 35 25:46.9 8:19/M
7 CLYDE SAKIHARA 9 46 54 29:56.9 9:39/M
8 BRIAN KANNO MILILANI 152 52 66 32:28.8 10:28/M
9 EDWARD REYNOLDS 36 46 67 32:32.0 10:30/M
10 TRACY MARTIN MILILANI 142 54 69 33:17.5 10:44/M
11 JON WATANABE 55 46 71 34:32.6 11:08/M
12 PAUL TAGA PEARL CITY 68 46 77 36:40.1 11:50/M
13 KELLY KALILI 108 46 104 51:16.9 16:32/M
14 DAMIEN MORALES 45 46 119 55:56.5 18:03/M
15 KEITH CORREA 43 46 120 55:58.4 18:03/M
16 CHARLELYNN KIM 90 46 124 57:35.1 18:35/M
17 LESTER SAITO 38 46 128 59:53.3 19:19/M
18 GARY CHUN HONOLULU 60 46 132 1:00:47.4 19:36/M
Top

Male 56 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENT BILLINGS Waianae HI 1 56 29 24:41.8 7:58/M
2 MIKE ROHRER* 122 56 34 25:40.9 8:17/M
3 BRUCE WILSON 143 60 75 35:55.2 11:35/M
4 GARY LUDEWIG 97 56 109 52:39.2 16:59/M
5 ORLANDO BARBA 53 56 112 54:13.2 17:29/M
6 LEALOFI TWIGG 98 56 117 55:00.9 17:45/M
7 CLARENCE NISHIHARA WAIPAHU HI 157 70 134 1:01:13.4 19:45/M