Castle to Hanauma Time Trial

Overall Finish List

March 22, 2015


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Senior Men 1/2/3

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 JASON SMITH KAPOLEI HI 3 39 M 1 Male 0 to 99 29:00.0
2 MICHAEL BISCHOFF HONOLULU HI 5 31 M 2 Male 0 to 99 29:08.7
3 BEN WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 2 31 M 3 Male 0 to 99 29:59.7
4 JASON NAKAYAMA EWA BEACH HI 6 33 M 4 Male 0 to 99 30:00.8
5 WILLIAM LEZZER Waianae HI 4 30 M 5 Male 0 to 99 31:05.2
 

Senior Men 4/5

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 ROBERT THOMPSON HONOLULU HI 10 29 M 1 Male 0-99 28:49.5
2 CLAYTON HAMILTON KAILUA HI 84 27 M 2 Male 0-99 30:34.1
3 KEYAN ISHII MILILANI HI 21 18 M 3 Male 0-99 31:40.7
4 KENJI TAKANISHI HONOLULU HI 13 33 M 4 Male 0-99 31:54.9
5 ANDREW CROSS KAILUA HI 7 33 M 5 Male 0-99 32:08.1
6 JEFFREY TEREBEY HI 11 26 M 6 Male 0-99 32:56.6
7 SEBASTIAN KO HI 20 34 M 7 Male 0-99 33:49.2
8 MATTHEW TAMASHIRO HI 12 25 M 8 Male 0-99 33:53.6
9 GEORGE SILVA HONOLULU HI 23 32 M 9 Male 0-99 33:57.4
10 CALVIN TAETZSCH KAILUA HI 91 32 M 10 Male 0-99 34:12.1
11 ZACH WATSON HONOLULU HI 22 29 M 11 Male 0-99 34:25.6
12 STEVE NOVAK KANEOHE BAY HI 89 27 M 12 Male 0-99 35:32.4
13 MATT JOHNSON KAILUA HI 83 25 M 13 Male 0-99 36:59.1
14 ADDY THONGSONLONE HONOLULU HI 88 33 M 14 Male 0-99 37:09.7
15 JORDAN YOSHIMOTO HI 9 29 M 15 Male 0-99 37:24.3
16 GAVIN WOO HONOLULU HI 55 34 M 16 Male 0-99 37:24.5
17 BRUCE KUWABARA HI 19 25 M 17 Male 0-99 37:45.6
18 KEITH MACKENZIE AIEA HI 50 29 M 18 Male 0-99 38:42.5
19 BAILEY SPEGAR HI 14 18 M 19 Male 0-99 44:16.6
20 SOTARO MISAWA HONOLULU HI 17 34 M 20 Male 0-99 45:03.6
21 CHRISTOPHER PARISH HI 16 18 M 21 Male 0-99 59:05.7
22 LELAND MACHII HI 18 18 M 22 Male 0-99 59:37.5
 

Masters Men 35-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 SERGIO FLORIAN KAAAWA HI 40 35 M 1 Male 0-99 29:53.9
2 CARL BROOKS HONOLULU HI 49 48 M 2 Male 0-99 30:10.8
3 AARON SUNDBERG KANEOHE HI 51 41 M 3 Male 0-99 30:25.1
4 ERIC SUGIYAMA HONOLULU HI 27 47 M 4 Male 0-99 30:52.3
5 STEFAN SULSER HONOLULU HI 8 35 M 5 Male 0-99 31:08.4
6 JONATHAN LAURION WAIPAHU HI 30 35 M 6 Male 0-99 31:21.5
7 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 29 44 M 7 Male 0-99 31:23.5
8 ROBERT ZATLIN HI 25 35 M 8 Male 0-99 32:06.6
9 MICHAEL OKURA HI 28 46 M 9 Male 0-99 32:14.5
10 GARY LAWTON KAILUA HI 81 48 M 10 Male 0-99 32:29.1
11 DAN FARRELL HI 32 43 M 11 Male 0-99 32:52.1
12 EDWARD GARCIA HI 31 39 M 12 Male 0-99 32:58.2
13 JAMES COATES HI 33 36 M 13 Male 0-99 33:16.3
14 RON BARBER KAPOLEI HI 34 43 M 14 Male 0-99 33:47.9
15 BRAD BARTELT KAILUA HI 92 45 M 15 Male 0-99 34:37.0
16 KARL MENCH KAILUA HI 90 43 M 16 Male 0-99 35:17.9
17 CHRIS SWARTZ HI 26 43 M 17 Male 0-99 37:06.4
18 ADAM BECKER HONOLULU HI 24 49 M 18 Male 0-99 37:51.7
19 ERIC ALLOSADA Kapolei HI 35 47 M 19 Male 0-99 38:30.1
20 MIKE SCHMIDT KANEOHE HI 15 42 M 20 Male 0-99 39:02.4
21 JAMES SMITH HONOLULU HI 85 43 M 21 Male 0-99 39:09.0
 

Masters II Men 50+

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 RAY BRUST HI 1 54 M 1 Male 0-99 29:15.0
2 GREG WOLF HI 36 50 M 2 Male 0-99 32:05.3
3 WOJCIECH SZYMANSKI HI 37 64 M 3 Male 0-99 33:42.8
4 GARY GOLDSTEIN KANEOHE HI 45 50 M 4 Male 0-99 34:52.0
5 KEITH MINN HI 41 64 M 5 Male 0-99 35:22.4
6 DOUG FARRELL HI 46 62 M 6 Male 0-99 35:39.0
7 DARRYL PERRY HI 38 64 M 7 Male 0-99 36:35.6
8 BRIAN LUM HI 43 62 M 8 Male 0-99 37:06.2
9 BRIAN DODSON 1288 KAPIOLANI BLVD #4608 HI 47 53 M 9 Male 0-99 38:02.6
10 DARREN OTSUKA HI 39 55 M 10 Male 0-99 39:42.2
11 ROBERT CAMPBELL EWA BEACH HI 48 62 M 11 Male 0-99 42:23.6
 

Junior Men

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 RACE OSHIRO PEARL CITY HI 52 17 M 1 Male 0-99 41:18.9
2 AUSTIN JOHNASEN KAPOLEI HI 53 17 M 2 Male 0-99 44:30.7
3 NIKOLAI BEDDOW HI 54 17 M 3 Male 0-99 1:02:03.4
 

Senior Women 18-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 CHRISTINE NICHOLS HONOLULU HI 58 27 F 1 Female 0-99 31:14.8
2 LECTIE ALTMAN KANEOHE HI 62 30 F 2 Female 0-99 33:13.7
3 LINE GULLIKSEN HONOLULU HI 56 24 F 3 Female 0-99 34:52.1
4 PILITA WINCHATZ HONOLULU HI 57 33 F 4 Female 0-99 36:44.1
5 KELSI CAMPOS WAHIAWA HI 61 28 F 5 Female 0-99 38:11.8
6 ZARA NGUYEN HONOLULU HI 59 29 F 6 Female 0-99 41:37.8
7 JESSICA DUNN HONOLULU HI 60 30 F 7 Female 0-99 44:26.0
 

Master Women 35-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 MICHELLE GOLDSTEIN KANEOHE HI 69 45 F 1 Female 0-99 32:46.9
2 ERIKA EBERHART HONOLULU HI 73 44 F 2 Female 0-99 32:51.2
3 NIKKI MORENO Honolulu HI 66 34 F 3 Female 0-99 33:58.1
4 ERICA HAAS KAILUA HI 68 39 F 4 Female 0-99 34:00.7
5 MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI 65 41 F 5 Female 0-99 35:13.7
6 KATY IRWIN ORTIZ HONOLULU HI 80 47 F 6 Female 0-99 35:27.3
7 SHANNON FRANCIS HONOLULU HI 72 40 F 7 Female 0-99 36:55.7
8 LISA ALLOSADA HI HI 71 45 F 8 Female 0-99 39:46.5
9 CARRIE CAETON HONOLULU HI 70 40 F 9 Female 0-99 40:15.8
10 ALEISHA SWARTZ HONOLULU HI 64 40 F 10 Female 0-99 40:32.5
11 JAMIE GURTOV HONOLULU HI 87 37 F 11 Female 0-99 43:15.1
12 BETH MINA HI 67 36 F 12 Female 0-99 45:46.9
13 LESLIE WARREN HI 63 42 F 13 Female 0-99 51:30.5
 

Master II Women 50+

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 MONIQUE VAN DER AA HI 74 50 F 1 Female 0-99 36:17.1
2 SHARON KEITH Honolulu HI 75 63 F 2 Female 0-99 40:16.5
3 KATE JOHNSON KANEOHE HI 93 51 F 3 Female 0-99 42:28.5
4 MARY DODSON HI 76 54 F 4 Female 0-99 44:20.4
5 PAULA BENDER Honolulu HI 78 56 F 5 Female 0-99 45:36.5
6 AUDREY CLINE PEARL CITY HI 77 49 F 6 Female 0-99 46:34.9
 

Junior Women

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 ALIYA ZIESEMER HI 79 12 F 1 Female 0-99 46:37.8
 

Mountain Bike - Men

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 DAVID LUM HONOLULU HI 86 51 M 1 Male 0-99 36:56.5
2 MERVIN CASH HI 82 17 M 2 Male 0-99 1:01:20.8