Castle to Hanauma Time Trial

Overall Finish List

March 02, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Senior Men 1/2/3

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 JASON SMITH HI 3 38 M 1 0-99 26:37.2 2:13/M
2 ZEBULON BROWN HI 1 21 M 2 0-99 28:02.6 2:20/M
 

Senior Men 4/5

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 BILL LEZZER HONOLULU HI 15 29 M 1 0-99 28:37.1 2:23/M
2 JASON NAKAYAMA EWA BEACH HI 16 32 M 2 0-99 28:58.4 2:25/M
3 MICHAEL BISCHOFF HONOLULU HI 7 30 M 3 0-99 29:07.0 2:26/M
4 MATTHEW LEO HI 13 23 M 4 0-99 30:56.2 2:35/M
5 RICHARD GALLUZZI HI HI 12 24 M 5 0-99 30:59.9 2:35/M
6 NICK BROYLES HI 8 27 M 6 0-99 31:04.5 2:35/M
7 NICHOLAS WALTER HONOLULU HI 63 32 M 7 0-99 31:41.1 2:38/M
8 JAMES HARMON 91 26 M 8 0-99 32:57.9 2:45/M
9 ALOYSIUS VILLALUZ WAIPAHU HI 18 34 M 9 0-99 33:02.7 2:45/M
10 RANIE ANDRES HI 6 20 M 10 0-99 33:22.8 2:47/M
11 JOSEPH TINCHER HI 17 30 M 11 0-99 34:02.6 2:50/M
12 BRAD FRESCH HI 11 24 M 12 0-99 34:05.2 2:50/M
13 BERNARD DORIA HI 9 31 M 13 0-99 34:11.1 2:51/M
14 REYN YOSHIMURA HI 21 19 M 14 0-99 36:58.1 3:05/M
15 MICHAEL LOVE NEW YORK NY 64 27 M 15 0-99 38:58.8 3:15/M
 

Masters Men 35-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 TONY LANG HONOLULU DC 29 46 M 1 0-99 28:58.7 2:25/M
2 AARON SUNDBERG 23 35 M 2 0-99 29:44.4 2:29/M
3 CARL BROOKS 4 35 M 3 0-99 30:27.6 2:32/M
4 ERIC SUGIYAMA Honolulu HI 35 46 M 4 0-99 30:46.9 2:34/M
5 DARRYN RIGGERSTAFF 5 40 M 5 0-99 30:55.4 2:35/M
6 ROBERTO WHARTON HONOLULU HI 37 39 M 6 0-99 31:07.3 2:36/M
7 BRIAN TODDIKEN 24 35 M 7 0-99 31:29.5 2:37/M
8 B.J. TALARO HI 36 43 M 8 0-99 31:31.0 2:38/M
9 RON BARBER 92 42 M 9 0-99 31:46.5 2:39/M
10 NICHOLAS JOHNS Kaneohe HI 28 37 M 10 0-99 32:10.5 2:41/M
11 RICHARD CLINE PEARL CITY HI 25 41 M 11 0-99 32:12.3 2:41/M
12 JEFFREY ZEUNER MILILANI HI 38 46 M 12 0-99 32:37.5 2:43/M
13 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 31 43 M 13 0-99 33:20.1 2:47/M
14 GARY LAWTON HI 30 47 M 14 0-99 33:24.6 2:47/M
15 EDWARD GARCIA HI 26 38 M 15 0-99 33:42.9 2:49/M
16 HIPOLITO OLAES HI 32 46 M 16 0-99 34:08.6 2:51/M
17 GARY GOLDSTEIN 39 45 M 17 0-99 34:40.8 2:53/M
18 ROBERT RONCSKA KAILUA HI 33 44 M 18 0-99 36:48.0 3:04/M
 

Masters II Men 50+

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 RAY BRUST HI 2 52 M 1 0-99 27:35.7 2:18/M
2 KEVIN KAWAINUI HI 50 52 M 2 0-99 29:45.0 2:29/M
3 GREG WOLF HI 61 49 M 3 0-99 31:18.3 2:37/M
4 JOSEPH HUSSLEIN HI 48 51 M 4 0-99 32:06.4 2:41/M
5 RICK MARINE HI 53 53 M 5 0-99 32:21.4 2:42/M
6 WOJCVECH SZYMANSKI 41 63 M 6 0-99 32:43.4 2:44/M
7 CHARLIE CALVET HI 43 54 M 7 0-99 33:13.2 2:46/M
8 CHESTER TAMASHIRO HI 60 62 M 8 0-99 34:12.9 2:51/M
9 KEITH MINN HI 55 63 M 9 0-99 34:46.8 2:54/M
10 JONATHAN LOTT HI 51 58 M 10 0-99 34:49.4 2:54/M
11 ROBERT KNOCK 89 51 M 11 0-99 35:49.2 2:59/M
12 DARRYL PERRY HI 58 63 M 12 0-99 36:03.3 3:00/M
13 THOMAS BRADY 62 54 M 13 0-99 36:06.8 3:01/M
14 ROBERT BENGTSON HI 42 60 M 14 0-99 36:19.7 3:02/M
15 BRIAN LUM 40 61 M 15 0-99 36:53.5 3:04/M
16 ROGER DEBRECENY HI 45 61 M 16 0-99 37:07.4 3:06/M
17 BRIAN DODSON HONOLULU HI 46 52 M 17 0-99 37:09.2 3:06/M
18 DARREN OTSUKA HI 57 54 M 18 0-99 37:20.6 3:07/M
19 ROBERT CAMPBELL HI 44 61 M 19 0-99 39:47.2 3:19/M
20 GEORGE SMITH HI 59 66 M 20 0-99 42:10.3 3:31/M
21 RICHARD MAHONEY AZ 52 70 M 21 0-99 43:18.2 3:37/M
22 WAYNE KAALOA WAIMANALO HI 49 54 M 22 0-99 45:21.5 3:47/M
 

Junior Men

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 LOGAN ZEUNER MILILANI HI 67 17 M 1 0-99 32:59.2 2:45/M
2 GABRIEL DIONIO HI 65 16 M 2 0-99 34:45.7 2:54/M
 

Senior Women 18-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 LECTIE ALTMAN 22 30 F 1 0-99 33:10.0 2:46/M
2 NIKKI MORENO HONOLULU HI 71 33 F 2 0-99 34:40.2 2:53/M
3 AMITY GREGG 75 20 F 3 0-99 34:41.2 2:53/M
4 EMILY MOTHERSHED KANEOHE HI 72 26 F 4 0-99 38:14.6 3:11/M
5 JADE WONG HONOLULU HI 74 33 F 5 0-99 43:46.7 3:39/M
 

Master Women 35-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 CHIYO LOMBARD HUSSLEIN HI 80 39 F 1 0-99 32:05.4 2:40/M
2 ERIKA EBERHART HI 86 43 F 2 0-99 32:28.0 2:42/M
3 ERICA HAAS HI 79 38 F 3 0-99 32:58.4 2:45/M
4 MICHELLE GOLDSTEIN 68 35 F 4 0-99 33:58.7 2:50/M
5 JANA TAKASAKI 70 38 F 5 0-99 35:29.1 2:57/M
6 MONIQUE VAN DER AA HI 83 49 F 6 0-99 36:09.1 3:01/M
7 STACIA MURRAY Honolulu HI 81 39 F 7 0-99 36:11.8 3:01/M
8 LEE-ANN WATANABE HONOLULU HI 84 37 F 8 0-99 36:15.2 3:01/M
 

Master II Women 50+

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 WENDY GLAUS 77 51 F 1 0-99 35:18.4 2:57/M
2 KATE JOHNSON HI 85 50 F 2 0-99 35:19.2 2:57/M
3 ANGELA KWONG 76 50 F 3 0-99 37:17.2 3:06/M
4 MARY DODSON HONOLULU HI 87 51 F 4 0-99 39:47.4 3:19/M
5 LANA MINK KAPOLEI HI 88 55 F 5 0-99 45:31.7 3:48/M
 

Mountain Bike - Men

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 DAVID LUM HI 90 50 M 1 0-99 36:16.9 3:01/M