Harold Chapson 8K

Age Group Results

January 18, 2015


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

8K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSICA GASIOREK HONOLULU HI 165 29 19 35:00.7 7:03/M
2 RISE MORISATO HONOLULU HI 70 18 24 36:16.5 7:18/M
3 DANIELLE LAFFERTY HONOLULU HI 156 38 28 36:59.7 7:26/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENNA IKEGAMI HONOLULU HI 91 13 73 44:54.7 9:02/M
2 SARISA CHOY HONOLULU HI 181 14 93 48:31.1 9:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI 68 24 44 40:29.4 8:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROSE DE LA CRUZ HONOLULU HI 88 29 34 38:41.6 7:47/M
2 PATRICIA LU GREAT NECK NY 127 26 80 46:19.0 9:19/M
3 RAINA MOREAU-SAPP HONOLULU HI 167 26 83 46:59.1 9:27/M
4 JANESSA MOYER HONOLULU HI 41 29 126 54:44.9 11:01/M
5 DANIELLE CHAMPAGNE WAIALUA HI 130 29 127 54:45.0 11:01/M
6 MARISA CHIN HONOLULU HI 26 29 133 56:09.6 11:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHELLE LEE DOMINIQUE KAILUA HI 53 33 52 41:50.5 8:25/M
2 CHRISTINA KAMALO HONOLULU HI 76 33 53 42:07.0 8:28/M
3 AMBER HOUSE HONOLULU HI 173 30 82 46:38.4 9:23/M
4 ASHLEY PERDEW HONOLULU HI 174 33 89 48:13.2 9:42/M
5 CASSIE PROAL HONOLULU HI 133 32 107 50:50.4 10:14/M
6 ADRIENANA BARTIE HONOLULU HI 95 32 140 58:03.6 11:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMMIE SAIGUSA MILILANI HI 206 36 30 37:19.9 7:31/M
2 MYLENE LOO PEARL CITY HI 192 35 66 44:08.5 8:53/M
3 KELLY PARTIN-YI HONOLULU HI 104 38 72 44:36.2 8:58/M
4 AMIE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 46 39 78 45:29.0 9:09/M
5 RACHAEL BRADLEY KAILUA HI 178 36 85 47:20.9 9:31/M
6 JADEEN ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 89 37 94 48:54.1 9:50/M
7 JACQUELINE PALMER-LASKY KAILUA HI 92 39 98 49:32.1 9:58/M
8 YVETTE SOTO MILILANI HI 153 39 119 52:49.8 10:38/M
9 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 157 38 136 57:01.3 11:28/M
10 KARI ALBERS HONOLULU HI 140 39 143 58:28.1 11:46/M
11 TEQUILLA HARRIS HONOLULU HI 42 38 144 58:51.6 11:50/M
12 THERESA KREIF HONOLULU HI 97 39 159 1:07:54.7 13:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAURA CRAGO KAILUA HI 183 41 41 40:05.5 8:04/M
2 VIRGINIA RODRIGUEZ YAKIMA WA 152 44 70 44:24.4 8:56/M
3 TIA HOCKENBERRY EWA BEACH HI 94 40 103 50:40.9 10:12/M
4 KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI 108 43 108 50:54.4 10:14/M
5 KATHERINE WENG HONOLULU HI 121 43 111 51:44.9 10:25/M
6 ALLISON JEROME HONOLULU HI 105 42 123 54:06.0 10:53/M
7 KERRILYN HOLLAND EDMONTON AB 132 41 124 54:10.6 10:54/M
8 LYNN ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 37 44 152 1:05:33.6 13:11/M
9 C MAIN HONOLULU HI 189 44 153 1:05:52.9 13:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KARIN KIMURA HONOLULU HI 148 47 60 42:53.3 8:38/M
2 CHERYL MIRAM KANEOHE HI 187 46 62 42:57.1 8:39/M
3 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 45 46 81 46:30.0 9:21/M
4 MAIGEE CHANG HONOLULU HI 74 46 110 51:42.7 10:24/M
5 TONYA KRATOVIL KANEOHE HI 85 45 129 55:37.4 11:11/M
6 TRACI TRUJILLO ANCH AK 182 49 155 1:07:01.0 13:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI 47 52 36 39:16.6 7:54/M
2 KAZUMI PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 63 50 38 39:40.0 7:59/M
3 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 52 54 79 45:50.0 9:13/M
4 JOANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI 69 53 87 47:40.0 9:35/M
5 PEGGY MAXWELL-LUKE HONOLULU HI 118 50 137 57:04.5 11:29/M
6 KELLY MARTENS AIEA HI 123 52 150 1:04:26.2 12:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 100 57 64 43:44.4 8:48/M
2 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 110 58 69 44:15.1 8:54/M
3 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 93 59 76 45:11.7 9:05/M
4 PHYLLIS SUND OLYMPIA WA 211 56 96 49:22.8 9:56/M
5 NAINA OGDEN KAILUA HI 208 58 97 49:24.9 9:56/M
6 DEBBIE NISHIYAMA HONOLULU HI 209 55 105 50:45.2 10:13/M
7 DEBRA MARK HONOLULU HI 144 59 132 56:09.4 11:18/M
8 PAMELA BECHTEL HALEIWA HI 31 57 154 1:05:55.2 13:16/M
9 ERNESTINE MURATA HONOLULU HI 57 55 156 1:07:24.1 13:34/M
10 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 112 56 157 1:07:48.1 13:39/M
11 JAN DEVENEY KAILUA HI 138 59 168 1:20:44.6 16:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI 159 62 55 42:19.4 8:31/M
2 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 18 60 109 51:05.9 10:17/M
3 CHERYL BENNETT EWA BEACH HI 30 64 148 1:01:49.0 12:26/M
4 JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI 161 62 149 1:02:27.3 12:34/M
5 LISA FUJITA HONOLULU HI 114 64 160 1:08:26.6 13:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 14 66 102 50:23.7 10:08/M
2 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 56 65 121 53:46.6 10:49/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOANNE GAINER KAILUA HI 137 71 167 1:20:42.2 16:14/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTA OBARA HONOLULU HI 202 76 114 51:54.5 10:27/M
2 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 21 75 145 1:00:01.3 12:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVEY CAGLE HONOLULU HI 67 25 1 27:40.9 5:34/M
2 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 4 35 2 28:50.3 5:48/M
3 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 6 50 3 29:39.6 5:58/M
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 62 9 20 35:15.2 7:06/M
2 MATTHIAS HARRIS HONOLULI HI 80 9 117 52:34.6 10:35/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARCELLUS HARRIS HONOLULI HI 79 12 142 58:18.7 11:44/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NOAH HAKE MOUNT WOLF PA 194 15 8 32:56.3 6:38/M
2 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 33 17 10 33:26.9 6:44/M
3 NATHAN HAKE MOUNT WOLF PA 195 18 33 37:47.1 7:36/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHARLES GRIFFIN WAHIAWA HI 184 26 16 34:45.6 7:00/M
2 ANDY LOW-GALLUCCI KANEOHE HI 135 28 18 34:56.5 7:02/M
3 WILLIAM HURLEY BOSTON MA 134 28 40 40:00.1 8:03/M
4 KYLE RELACION HONOLULU HI 86 29 49 41:21.8 8:19/M
5 GENO MOREAU HONOLULU HI 168 25 54 42:10.4 8:29/M
6 BEN NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 71 29 88 47:54.1 9:38/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THOMAS GOUARD HONOLULU HI 176 32 4 30:24.5 6:07/M
2 DANIEL LAAKMANN WAHIAWA HI 84 33 29 37:12.8 7:29/M
3 BUDDY LOO PEARL CITY HI 193 31 39 39:49.5 8:01/M
4 JACOB HARGRAVE MILILANI HI 143 32 50 41:40.7 8:23/M
5 THOMAS SAPP HONOLULU HI 166 31 57 42:26.6 8:32/M
6 ANDREW IGNACIO HONOLULU HI 49 33 90 48:18.6 9:43/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN BARILE HONOLULU HI 164 36 5 31:08.4 6:16/M
2 BENJAMIN KEATON EWA BEACH HI 171 35 7 31:33.5 6:21/M
3 JOSH LAFFERTY HONOLULU HI 64 39 25 36:44.5 7:23/M
4 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 48 39 31 37:37.6 7:34/M
5 CARL DELACRUZ HONOLULU HI 87 38 37 39:35.2 7:58/M
6 REYES RUBIO EWA BEACH HI 126 37 43 40:28.3 8:09/M
7 JEREMY EFFERSON AIEA HI 201 39 63 43:32.7 8:46/M
8 DANIEL OLAYA HONOLULU HI 43 37 65 43:49.4 8:49/M
9 MICHAEL AZZARELLO HONOLULU HI 141 38 100 50:12.5 10:06/M
10 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 204 37 101 50:20.1 10:08/M
11 JASON HOLLAND EDMONTON AB 131 38 125 54:11.1 10:54/M
12 NOLAN LOW HONOLULU HI 158 36 162 1:12:53.6 14:40/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALLEN GALIZA WAIANAE HI 177 41 12 33:58.3 6:50/M
2 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 73 44 14 34:08.5 6:52/M
3 WESLEY PALMER-LASKY KAILUA HI 90 43 17 34:53.0 7:01/M
4 SETH MORRIS HONOLULU HI 203 41 23 36:05.1 7:16/M
5 ALEC RICE HONOLULU HI 117 41 56 42:20.5 8:31/M
6 JEFF WARD HONOLULU HI 198 43 58 42:34.9 8:34/M
7 MATTHEW STADING KAPOLEI HI 54 43 61 42:55.4 8:38/M
8 CURTIS BRADLEY KAILUA HI 179 42 86 47:21.7 9:32/M
9 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 78 44 118 52:35.5 10:35/M
10 LARS PETERSON HONOLULU HI 101 44 130 55:45.0 11:13/M
11 JOHN KENNEDY EWA BEACH HI 81 41 131 56:06.5 11:17/M
12 JAIME UBONGEN HONOLULU HI 207 43 135 57:00.2 11:28/M
13 MATTHEW HALEY HONOLULU HI 150 43 151 1:05:12.3 13:07/M
14 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 65 42 163 1:12:55.5 14:40/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 109 45 6 31:31.2 6:20/M
2 ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI 190 46 13 34:04.6 6:51/M
3 FREDRICK AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 111 49 22 35:58.0 7:14/M
4 JAMES HALL HONOLULU HI 205 45 27 36:54.3 7:25/M
5 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 44 49 32 37:44.0 7:36/M
6 BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI 170 46 46 40:50.1 8:13/M
7 PAUL OLITSKY EWA BEACH HI 32 48 51 41:49.9 8:25/M
8 MARK MCKEAGUE KANEOHE HI 82 45 59 42:53.0 8:38/M
9 DON CLOCKSIN KAILUA HI 124 46 75 45:08.9 9:05/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 66 52 15 34:42.1 6:59/M
2 JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI 197 54 42 40:11.1 8:05/M
3 JOHN OHEY HONOLULU HI 75 53 95 49:19.4 9:55/M
4 DARREN UPCHURCH EWA BEACH HI 160 54 112 51:52.4 10:26/M
5 JEFF HAKE MOUNT WOLF PA 196 53 116 52:34.3 10:35/M
6 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 29 53 139 57:48.5 11:38/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI 199 56 9 33:02.8 6:39/M
2 DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI 180 56 35 38:58.1 7:50/M
3 JAMES LANGLEY VICTORIA BC 200 55 45 40:34.5 8:10/M
4 MIKI HYUN HONOLULU HI 136 59 48 40:59.6 8:15/M
5 MIKE PORTILLO KANEOHE HI 139 55 67 44:13.7 8:54/M
6 ROBERT COHEN OAK HILL VA 151 59 92 48:22.8 9:44/M
7 DARRYL TAIRA HONOLULU HI 58 55 106 50:49.2 10:13/M
8 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 28 55 120 53:33.6 10:46/M
9 BERNIE ESPINOSA AIEA HI 175 57 147 1:00:52.5 12:15/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 122 62 11 33:33.7 6:45/M
2 GARY AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI 102 64 77 45:22.7 9:08/M
3 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 129 62 128 55:05.9 11:05/M
4 JOSEPH ENGLE HONOLULU HI 154 60 134 56:12.3 11:18/M
5 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 34 62 164 1:14:52.9 15:04/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RON PATE HONOLULU HI 7 68 21 35:35.1 7:10/M
2 MIKE KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 149 65 26 36:46.6 7:24/M
3 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 40 66 47 40:59.4 8:15/M
4 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 72 65 68 44:14.1 8:54/M
5 DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI 61 65 71 44:25.9 8:56/M
6 GEORGE SCHMELZER KAILUA HI 120 65 122 54:03.3 10:53/M
7 BOB LEW HONOLULU HI 162 66 141 58:06.6 11:41/M
8 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 59 65 165 1:16:05.5 15:19/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 17 72 74 45:00.2 9:03/M
2 ALEC BROWNLOW HONOLULU HI 60 74 84 47:10.6 9:29/M
3 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 24 71 91 48:20.7 9:44/M
4 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 27 70 104 50:44.0 10:12/M
5 CHRISTOPHER PEDRO WAIPAHU HI 163 70 113 51:53.1 10:26/M
6 RUSS CHENEY HONOLULU HI 210 73 146 1:00:09.5 12:06/M
7 BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI 55 71 158 1:07:49.1 13:39/M
8 WALTER AECKERLE LAKEWOOD CO 51 71 161 1:11:46.7 14:26/M
9 JOSEPH OTTO HONOLULU HI 155 70 169 1:43:53.1 20:54/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CLIFFORD FUJII HONOLULU HI 23 79 138 57:06.1 11:29/M
2 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 13 79 166 1:17:11.9 15:32/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 25 80 99 50:02.4 10:04/M
2 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 11 81 115 52:31.3 10:34/M