Harold Chapson 8K

Age Group Results

January 22, 2017


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 28 37 17 32:26.9 6:32/M
2 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 45 45 31 35:39.1 7:10/M
3 KELSI CAMPOS WAHIAWA HI 246 30 36 36:30.4 7:21/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMMA ZHENG HONOLULU HI 47 14 51 40:10.8 8:05/M
2 SOPHIA MARSEN HONOLULU HI 133 13 105 49:37.5 9:59/M
3 ISABELLA DUNN BRISBANE QLD 236 13 135 56:38.1 11:24/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SARISA CHOY HONOLULU HI 124 16 85 46:29.2 9:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUSTINE MALEK HONOLULU HI 176 22 38 37:10.3 7:29/M
2 MEGAN YOUNG NEW BEDFORD MA 209 20 151 1:00:52.7 12:15/M
3 JESSECA YOUNG NEW BEDFORD MA 210 22 161 1:05:11.8 13:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAURA EDGER HONOLULU HI 242 27 94 47:16.8 9:31/M
2 CHERI CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 145 28 114 51:28.6 10:21/M
3 KATIE BREWER ANCHORAGE AK 193 28 150 1:00:50.4 12:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANINA FELKA-BURNS EWA BEACH HI 33 30 60 41:44.6 8:24/M
2 SHAUNA CALE EWA BEACH HI 125 31 95 47:22.2 9:32/M
3 ELIZABETH MARLOWE AIEA HI 36 33 144 1:00:11.3 12:07/M
4 DANIELLE TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI 207 31 157 1:02:27.8 12:34/M
5 PIERRE PAULETTE LINTERNA WAIMANALO HI 227 34 168 1:14:27.8 14:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KORYNNE HIGA AIEA HI 57 35 70 43:34.6 8:46/M
2 STACIE GORAL EWA BEACH HI 58 37 86 46:39.8 9:23/M
3 JOY ASATO MILILANI HI 136 38 121 53:18.7 10:43/M
4 MELISSA MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 122 35 125 54:25.4 10:57/M
5 STACIE. NAKAMURA WAIPAHU HI 77 38 129 54:52.3 11:02/M
6 FELICIA RIVERA BRIGANTINE NJ 161 35 142 59:59.3 12:04/M
7 ARGENTYLIZ MCFARLAND WAHIAWA HI 60 38 143 1:00:08.5 12:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LOUISE DUNN BRISBANE QLD 238 43 41 37:53.9 7:37/M
2 CARRIE CAETON HONOLULU HI 181 42 67 42:55.2 8:38/M
3 AMIE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 102 41 73 44:37.4 8:59/M
4 KELLY GODWIN WAIALUA HI 224 41 76 45:06.1 9:04/M
5 JENNIFER SCHAAP MILILANI HI 62 41 87 46:40.3 9:23/M
6 JOAN HUNTER JUBILEE POCKET QLD 240 41 89 46:46.0 9:25/M
7 THERESA KREIF HONOLULU HI 80 41 107 50:02.1 10:04/M
8 LORI FONG HONOLULU HI 185 43 109 50:24.9 10:08/M
9 JONICA BURKE PORTSMOUTH OH 178 42 130 55:19.5 11:08/M
10 REBECCA ALSUP KAPOLEI HI 222 43 141 59:49.5 12:02/M
11 CARINA TAGUPA EWA BEACH HI 234 42 147 1:00:35.4 12:11/M
12 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 24 40 149 1:00:42.6 12:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI 50 49 39 37:17.7 7:30/M
2 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 79 49 45 38:35.2 7:46/M
3 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 245 49 55 41:04.0 8:16/M
4 AMANDA WESTON HONOLULU HI 190 49 71 43:41.3 8:47/M
5 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 71 48 75 44:58.0 9:03/M
6 KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI 156 45 96 47:29.3 9:33/M
7 MAIGEE CHANG HONOLULU HI 134 48 97 47:40.3 9:35/M
8 KATHERINE WENG HONOLULU HI 46 45 104 49:34.1 9:58/M
9 GRACE DOMINGO HONOLULU HI 112 47 118 53:01.1 10:40/M
10 KIM ANDREWS HONOLULU HI 65 47 138 57:28.4 11:34/M
11 YUMI O'CONNELL NANAKULI HI 149 48 170 1:16:07.5 15:19/M
12 MICHELLE ALVARADO HONOLULU HI 219 46 173 1:18:49.3 15:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STACY YUEN HONOLULU HI 194 51 61 41:47.5 8:24/M
2 KATHY HERNDON BELLINGHAM WA 158 54 78 45:20.9 9:07/M
3 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 205 52 90 46:58.9 9:27/M
4 JULIE GOMERSALL WAHIAWA HI 225 50 98 47:44.9 9:36/M
5 LORETTA VAN EKRIS CHARLOTTETOWN PE 216 50 115 51:40.1 10:24/M
6 SHIRLEE TROZZI HONOLULU HI 64 52 137 57:17.1 11:32/M
7 FRANCESCA DEMATTOS KANEOHE HI 165 52 146 1:00:21.5 12:09/M
8 KELLY MARTENS AIEA HI 70 54 155 1:01:23.1 12:21/M
9 VIRGINIA CHUBERKO WAIANAE HI 75 50 172 1:18:03.0 15:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 18 59 66 42:42.3 8:35/M
2 REENA FELLNER LAKE VILLA IL 231 57 77 45:12.9 9:06/M
3 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 91 59 103 48:35.6 9:47/M
4 DEBBIE NISHIYAMA HONOLULU HI 154 57 111 50:39.3 10:11/M
5 LAURI YONEMOTO HONOLULU HI 118 56 120 53:11.2 10:42/M
6 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 131 58 156 1:01:53.6 12:27/M
7 ADELA MEARIG HONOLULU HI 117 55 160 1:05:10.6 13:07/M
8 DEE MONTGOMERY-BROCK MILILANI HI 218 59 162 1:06:30.6 13:23/M
9 PAMELA BECHTEL HALEIWA HI 109 59 163 1:09:19.1 13:57/M
10 SHARON TAKAHAMA PEARL CITY HI 202 59 175 1:21:07.1 16:19/M
11 PAMELA SAKUMA EWA BEACH HI 111 59 176 1:24:29.1 17:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 15 60 65 42:17.1 8:30/M
2 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI Honolulu HI 150 60 79 45:27.1 9:09/M
3 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 123 61 81 45:45.8 9:12/M
4 PATTY MCCARTHY PORTSMOUTH RI 171 64 99 48:10.0 9:41/M
5 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 52 62 100 48:14.7 9:42/M
6 LYNN MURAMARU HONOLULU HI 230 60 102 48:32.9 9:46/M
7 DEBI HALCRO HONOLULU HI 203 61 126 54:26.1 10:57/M
8 SHARON KEITH HONOLULU HI 129 64 128 54:50.6 11:02/M
9 JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI 249 64 152 1:01:14.3 12:19/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 17 66 74 44:39.3 8:59/M
2 LYNDA KELLY NORTHFIELD MN 104 66 122 53:44.4 10:49/M
3 CHRISTINE SUMMERSON NEW YORK NY 168 66 124 54:03.5 10:53/M
4 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 68 68 140 59:10.1 11:54/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI 184 72 166 1:11:33.3 14:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRADLEY KEEFE WINNIPEG MB 239 35 1 26:44.4 5:23/M
2 EVAN DEHART HONOLULU HI 110 31 2 26:57.8 5:25/M
3 BENJAMIN WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 247 33 3 27:03.3 5:27/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 9 11 24 34:13.3 6:53/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 10 15 10 30:23.1 6:07/M
2 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 76 17 44 38:17.8 7:42/M
3 ZACHARY CHUBERKO WAIANAE HI 74 19 159 1:03:26.7 12:46/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TREY CHACON HONOLULU HI 212 24 4 28:45.0 5:47/M
2 JORGE MENDOZA HONOLULU HI 211 23 23 33:48.7 6:48/M
3 IAN MEDEIROS HONOLULU HI 40 24 68 42:57.9 8:39/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES JONES HONOLULU HI 83 26 7 29:21.4 5:54/M
2 GEORGE VICTORIOUS WAHIAWA HI 146 29 28 34:49.1 7:00/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JACK BROTCHIE LONDON GB 214 31 5 28:57.4 5:49/M
2 JUAN ROMERO HONOLULU HI 195 30 14 31:59.6 6:26/M
3 GABRIEL CHEVRIER HONOLULU HI 32 30 46 38:46.5 7:48/M
4 JASON SMITH PEARL CITY HI 115 32 80 45:30.2 9:09/M
5 WILLIAM CLIFFORD EWA BEACH HI 229 30 84 46:22.2 9:20/M
6 MATHEW BELLHOUSE-KING HONOLULU HI 244 31 88 46:41.4 9:24/M
7 TYLER CALE EWA BEACH HI 126 32 93 47:13.0 9:30/M
8 ERIC BURKE CHARLOTTE NC 215 31 112 50:42.3 10:12/M
9 BENJAMIN EDGER HONOLULU HI 241 34 133 56:08.0 11:18/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 248 37 6 29:18.5 5:54/M
2 PATRICK FAY KAILUA HI 204 37 11 30:24.4 6:07/M
3 BRIAN HARUNA HONOLULU HI 139 35 18 32:32.3 6:33/M
4 DAVID BRADFORD KAILUA HI 206 36 19 32:36.6 6:34/M
5 AARON WALLEN HONOLULU HI 250 37 26 34:36.8 6:58/M
6 KEVIN KANEKO HONOLULU HI 120 36 69 43:24.6 8:44/M
7 DENNY MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 121 39 116 52:04.9 10:29/M
8 JOHN IRWIN WARNER ROBINS GA 173 39 131 55:29.7 11:10/M
9 ELDRIDGE NABOA NAALEHU HI 99 38 148 1:00:39.0 12:12/M
10 CHRISTOPHER GORAL EWA BEACH HI 61 35 165 1:11:01.8 14:17/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DWAYNE CHANG KANEOHE HI 135 43 22 33:36.1 6:46/M
2 MIKE TARATKO HONOLULU HI 107 44 25 34:26.9 6:56/M
3 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 23 41 30 34:57.3 7:02/M
4 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 44 44 47 38:52.6 7:49/M
5 RYAN BURKE PORTSMOUTH OH 179 43 49 39:25.7 7:56/M
6 JASON MARQUART COLORADO SPRINGS CO 196 42 82 45:46.6 9:13/M
7 ARIE SCHAAP MILILANI HI 63 44 101 48:27.6 9:45/M
8 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 67 44 167 1:14:26.6 14:59/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PETE BOKSANSKI EWA BEACH HI 66 47 8 29:37.2 5:58/M
2 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 159 45 9 30:19.0 6:06/M
3 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 157 47 12 31:39.7 6:22/M
4 CARL DUNAWAY AIEA HI 143 47 13 31:44.6 6:23/M
5 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 199 46 21 33:33.8 6:45/M
6 TONY KOTAS KAILUA HI 243 47 27 34:45.8 7:00/M
7 CHARLES SMITH KAILUA HI 55 45 57 41:29.8 8:21/M
8 PAUL MELOAN GAITHERSBURG MD 223 49 59 41:43.6 8:24/M
9 LAWSON MILLNER WINSTON SALEM NC 160 45 64 42:07.4 8:28/M
10 RYAN TAKAKI HONOLULU HI 197 46 91 47:08.3 9:29/M
11 ANTHONY SILVA KAILUA HI 97 49 106 49:58.4 10:03/M
12 JEFF CAETON HONOLULU HI 180 45 108 50:11.1 10:06/M
13 ROBERT ALSUP KAPOLEI HI 221 48 113 50:49.5 10:13/M
14 MARK VALENCIA HONOLULU HI 101 49 117 52:09.7 10:30/M
15 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 69 46 127 54:34.6 10:59/M
16 PAUL DUNN EATONS HILL QLD 237 48 134 56:38.1 11:24/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI 200 52 15 32:13.6 6:29/M
2 STEPHEN FOLEY HONOLULU HI 220 51 16 32:21.9 6:31/M
3 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 148 52 20 33:17.0 6:42/M
4 ERIC OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 114 54 35 36:06.2 7:16/M
5 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 72 51 40 37:51.3 7:37/M
6 KEVIN CHANG HONOLULU HI 140 53 42 38:00.2 7:39/M
7 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 25 53 43 38:11.0 7:41/M
8 JOHN VAN EKRIS CHARLOTTETOWN PE 177 51 48 38:59.3 7:51/M
9 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 20 52 52 40:28.5 8:09/M
10 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 172 51 53 40:38.7 8:11/M
11 JOHN BREWER ANCHORAGE AK 192 54 58 41:39.4 8:23/M
12 ALEX BUENO HONOLULU HI 208 53 92 47:11.0 9:30/M
13 MICHAEL DEMATTOS KANEOHE HI 166 51 145 1:00:21.3 12:09/M
14 FRANK PETER CHUBERKO WAIANAE HI 73 51 158 1:02:33.0 12:35/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 235 57 29 34:49.4 7:00/M
2 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 153 58 32 35:43.1 7:11/M
3 CHET THE JET BLANTON HONOLULU HI 232 58 34 36:03.9 7:15/M
4 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 89 57 119 53:05.8 10:41/M
5 HAROLD YAMADA PEARL CITY HI 201 58 174 1:21:05.7 16:19/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 11 64 37 36:53.7 7:25/M
2 COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI 186 61 50 39:58.1 8:02/M
3 PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI 51 64 56 41:06.9 8:16/M
4 MIKI HYUN HONOLULU HI 82 61 62 41:49.8 8:25/M
5 FRANK PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 128 64 72 43:49.5 8:49/M
6 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 233 61 83 46:02.9 9:16/M
7 EDWARD KERCADO KANEOHE HI 86 64 132 55:40.2 11:12/M
8 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 16 64 164 1:09:27.7 13:58/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEVIN MCCARTHY PORTSMOUTH RI 174 69 54 40:42.5 8:11/M
2 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 26 68 63 42:03.3 8:28/M
3 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 19 65 123 53:44.7 10:49/M
4 WILLIAM DARRAH HONOLULU HI 81 68 139 58:13.9 11:43/M
5 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 105 67 171 1:16:17.9 15:21/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RON PATE HONOLULU HI 7 70 33 35:49.0 7:12/M
2 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 30 73 110 50:30.8 10:10/M
3 CHRISTOPHER PEDRO WAIPAHU HI 187 72 153 1:01:16.1 12:20/M
4 WALTER AECKERLE LAKEWOOD CO 39 73 169 1:15:11.1 15:08/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 13 83 136 56:48.6 11:26/M
2 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 54 82 154 1:01:21.9 12:21/M