Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K

Age Group Results

January 21, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JILL THOMPSON KAILUA HI 234 37 6 30:25.3 6:07/M
2 MARITZA MCAULAY HONOLULU HI 240 28 17 33:47.3 6:48/M
3 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 9 38 20 33:58.5 6:50/M
Top

Female 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANNELIESE WOJCIK HONOLULU HI 175 6 189 1:23:42.2 16:50/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LILY BACHL KAILUA HI 124 13 33 36:15.6 7:18/M
2 CZHAILEN ABSHER WAIANAE HI 226 11 154 1:00:22.2 12:09/M
3 JAIDE-LIN CHANG MILILANI HI 144 12 186 1:21:10.1 16:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANE BACHL KAILUA HI 123 25 76 46:20.4 9:19/M
2 STEPHANIE IANTORNO CHICAGO IL 251 27 82 46:59.3 9:27/M
3 JUSTINE COOPER HONOLULU HI 51 28 105 49:21.3 9:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANJA CLAUSSNITZER BAYREUTH BY 217 30 21 34:18.0 6:54/M
2 JESSICA GASIOREK HONOLULU HI 82 32 53 39:29.0 7:57/M
3 RACHEL PRIGGE HONOLULU HI 216 33 68 44:34.6 8:58/M
4 JILLIAN MOSER HONOLULU HI 38 30 73 45:34.1 9:10/M
5 SHELBY HUISH LELOUNA B.C. 246 32 104 49:02.7 9:52/M
6 LILIANI STANCO HONOLULU HI 198 34 111 49:51.8 10:02/M
7 SHERRI MACKENZIE KANEOHE HI 192 34 126 52:14.6 10:30/M
8 KELSEY MORFITT HONOLULU HI 149 33 130 53:07.1 10:41/M
9 ELLY NONAKA HONOLULU HI 165 33 132 53:20.5 10:44/M
10 ANNA LEE HONOLULU HI 73 30 167 1:09:50.9 14:03/M
11 GLORIANA JENSEN HONOLULU HI 76 34 177 1:16:09.4 15:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YURI HIGASHI HONOLULU HI 55 37 48 38:06.1 7:40/M
2 CHRISTINA KAMALO AIEA HI 70 36 57 40:04.1 8:04/M
3 LESLEY BROOKE DORSEY KAILUA HI 120 37 107 49:35.3 9:58/M
4 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 131 38 109 49:44.8 10:00/M
5 JANA MUKOGAWA HONOLULU HI 68 39 128 52:47.8 10:37/M
6 KATE MUMFORD LANGLEY B.C. 245 39 131 53:15.6 10:43/M
7 DUSTY THIESSEN CHILIWACK B.C. 244 37 137 54:36.0 10:59/M
8 DRE KALILI PEARL CITY HI 48 36 149 58:55.0 11:51/M
9 AMBER STANLEY HONOLULU HI 75 36 163 1:04:53.2 13:03/M
10 REBECCA STOTZER HONOLULU HI 210 39 169 1:10:53.1 14:16/M
11 MARIA MCGEHEE KANEOHE HI 154 35 182 1:19:08.8 15:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JULIE MOORE KAILUA HI 215 40 62 41:39.7 8:23/M
2 AMIE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 200 42 72 45:32.9 9:10/M
3 CATHERINE GOODMAN KAILUA HI 233 41 102 48:49.8 9:49/M
4 LORI ANN CONCEPCION HONOLULU HI 92 42 129 53:06.5 10:41/M
5 SHAWNA RYAN HONOLULU HI 181 41 143 57:35.1 11:35/M
6 THERESA KREIF HONOLULU HI 43 42 148 58:50.0 11:50/M
7 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 100 41 161 1:02:01.9 12:29/M
8 CARINA TAGUPA EWA BEACH HI 62 43 178 1:16:23.1 15:22/M
9 KIM CHANG MILILANI HI 142 41 187 1:21:12.6 16:20/M
10 BRENDA STRYJEWSKI HONOLULU HI 172 43 190 1:23:42.4 16:50/M
11 KARENA PERDUE EWA BEACH HI 178 44 191 1:26:14.5 17:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 159 46 39 36:49.3 7:24/M
2 HIROMI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 179 47 45 37:54.2 7:37/M
3 ROBIN MARTZ DULLES VA 227 47 54 39:48.0 8:00/M
4 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 128 46 69 44:36.0 8:58/M
5 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 27 49 78 46:34.4 9:22/M
6 MICHELLE KAMA HONOLULU HI 161 46 91 47:35.0 9:34/M
7 ANNIE GURROLA HONOLULU HI 91 45 95 47:58.5 9:39/M
8 KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI 133 46 98 48:31.5 9:46/M
9 ABIGAIL TRONCOSO HONOLULU HI 222 46 119 50:40.2 10:12/M
10 SHARON WALDEN WAHIAWA HI 99 49 122 51:25.9 10:21/M
11 COURTNEY SAKAI HONOLULU HI 196 47 124 51:54.0 10:26/M
12 DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI 41 47 136 54:33.7 10:58/M
13 GRACE DOMINGO HONOLULU HI 171 49 141 56:09.7 11:18/M
14 ABIGAIL AVELAR HONOLULU HI 98 45 162 1:03:36.2 12:48/M
15 ANGELA TANIOKA KANEOHE HI 111 47 168 1:10:49.7 14:15/M
16 ADA-MARIE POLLARD AIEA HI 188 48 194 1:27:36.5 17:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HIROKO IIJIMA HONOLULU HI 58 50 41 37:10.2 7:29/M
2 KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI 11 50 43 37:30.5 7:33/M
3 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 110 50 60 40:48.6 8:12/M
4 AMANDA WESTON HONOLULU HI 155 50 71 45:16.4 9:06/M
5 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 191 53 115 50:10.6 10:06/M
6 MARNI MURDOCK KANEHOE HI 116 51 116 50:18.9 10:07/M
7 ANGELIA EIDE HONOLULU HI 86 51 135 54:16.8 10:55/M
8 MICHELLE SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 121 50 139 55:31.8 11:10/M
9 BENITA SHULTS WAIALUA HI 201 52 165 1:09:40.0 14:01/M
10 DAINTRY BARTOLDUS EWA BEACH HI 202 53 174 1:12:17.4 14:32/M
11 YUMI OCONNELL NANAKULI HI 60 50 180 1:17:06.3 15:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEBORAH ANN TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 49 57 96 48:13.2 9:42/M
2 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 63 57 118 50:30.7 10:10/M
3 LAURI YONEMOTO HONOLULU HI 53 57 127 52:28.8 10:33/M
4 DONNA ISHIZU PEARL CITY HI 101 55 134 53:58.4 10:51/M
5 KELLY MARTENS AIEA HI 34 55 155 1:00:33.4 12:11/M
6 KAREN NAKAGAWA WAIPAHU HI 185 59 159 1:01:12.3 12:19/M
7 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 32 59 179 1:16:42.3 15:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 102 61 70 44:36.3 8:58/M
2 LYNN MURAMARU HONOLULU HI 145 61 85 47:13.7 9:30/M
3 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI HONOLULU HI 59 61 87 47:21.1 9:32/M
4 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 199 62 92 47:50.5 9:37/M
5 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 147 60 110 49:46.9 10:01/M
6 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 47 60 117 50:21.9 10:08/M
7 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 141 61 138 54:52.3 11:02/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 83 67 101 48:48.8 9:49/M
2 CAROL RASKE OAK PARK IL 187 67 140 55:53.8 11:15/M
3 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 36 68 142 56:45.8 11:25/M
4 CHRISTINE SUMMERSON NEW YORK NY 140 67 144 57:49.5 11:38/M
5 LYNDA KELLY CARY NC 189 67 152 1:00:00.2 12:04/M
6 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 105 68 156 1:01:00.7 12:16/M
7 JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI 146 65 157 1:01:01.3 12:16/M
8 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 30 69 170 1:11:16.3 14:20/M
9 LAURA ANDERSON EWA BEACH HI 46 65 197 1:41:04.1 20:20/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI 167 73 173 1:11:55.2 14:28/M
2 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 24 70 184 1:19:47.7 16:03/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 106 78 183 1:19:14.5 15:56/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIM GLICKMAN HONOLULU HI 242 29 1 28:01.3 5:38/M
2 JOHN DIGIOVANNI HONOLULU HI 160 41 2 28:22.5 5:42/M
3 PAOLO CAVENAGHI EWA BEACH HI 207 35 3 29:47.1 5:59/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 10 12 9 31:01.8 6:14/M
2 ANDREW BACHL KAILUA HI 125 11 15 33:36.7 6:46/M
3 NATHANIEL WOJCIK HONOLULU HI 174 10 175 1:15:18.0 15:09/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANIEL TUCKER KANEOHE HI 239 24 29 35:44.7 7:11/M
2 JORDAN SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI 206 24 114 50:02.9 10:04/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YOTA CHIBA SENDAI-SHI JP 184 26 4 30:12.0 6:05/M
2 TRE CHACON HONOLULU HI 257 25 5 30:16.4 6:05/M
3 GIOVANNI GUZMAN HUNTINGTON BEACH CA 253 28 23 34:35.6 6:57/M
4 DAVID EDWARDS KANEOHE HI 247 29 31 35:57.9 7:14/M
5 HENDRICKS HICKS KANEOHE HI 170 25 108 49:42.4 10:00/M
6 ZACK OYAFUSO HONOLULU HI 16 25 123 51:30.4 10:22/M
7 BRANDON PAI WAIANAE HI 225 28 160 1:01:35.3 12:23/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JACOBY YOUNG KANEOHE HI 95 32 19 33:52.9 6:49/M
2 JAMES LEE WOODBRIDGE VA 230 33 22 34:20.6 6:54/M
3 DRIQ SPURGEON HONOLULU HI 231 32 38 36:43.3 7:23/M
4 JOSEPH WEIDENBACH HONOLULU HI 195 33 74 46:00.5 9:15/M
5 DANIEL LAMB HONOLULU HI 229 32 75 46:02.4 9:16/M
6 RICK DYER HONOLULU HI 52 30 106 49:21.6 9:56/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN BARILE HONOLULU HI 81 39 11 32:00.2 6:26/M
2 BRIAN SPERLONGANO NORTH KINGSTOWN RI 208 37 27 35:21.9 7:07/M
3 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 168 39 42 37:16.0 7:30/M
4 JON LEE HONOLULU HI 78 36 44 37:45.3 7:36/M
5 JOHN STANLEY HONOLULU HI 74 37 100 48:41.5 9:48/M
6 ROBERT MCGEHEE KANEOHE HI 153 36 181 1:19:07.5 15:55/M
7 GARRET CHANG MILILANI HI 143 39 188 1:21:17.1 16:21/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TAKESHI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 180 43 10 31:32.4 6:21/M
2 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 194 41 12 32:09.8 6:28/M
3 LARRY AU HONOLULU HI 31 40 16 33:38.5 6:46/M
4 CHRIS BACHL KAILUA HI 256 44 18 33:50.0 6:48/M
5 JEFF ROTH BALTIMORE MD 235 43 24 34:45.7 6:59/M
6 DWAYNE CHANG KANEOHE HI 15 44 26 35:06.3 7:04/M
7 PETER-MICHAEL SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 122 44 28 35:35.5 7:09/M
8 MARIO COOPER HONOLULU HI 238 42 36 36:24.2 7:19/M
9 DARREN BENNETT KAILUA HI 250 43 47 38:03.5 7:39/M
10 JAY HALEY KAPOLEI HI 85 43 80 46:44.1 9:24/M
11 JOHN IRWIN WARNER ROBINS GA 190 40 112 49:55.5 10:02/M
12 JASON MARQUART KAILUA HI 37 43 121 51:12.2 10:18/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 5 46 7 30:41.2 6:10/M
2 PETE BOKSANSKI EWA BEACH HI 13 48 8 30:45.8 6:11/M
3 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 132 48 13 33:04.0 6:39/M
4 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 80 47 14 33:10.9 6:40/M
5 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 26 45 30 35:50.5 7:13/M
6 ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI 169 49 35 36:18.7 7:18/M
7 ROBERT LOS KANEOHE HI 115 46 61 41:34.8 8:22/M
8 STEPHEN COLE KANEOHE HI 193 46 66 43:32.8 8:45/M
9 RYAN TAKAKI HONOLULU HI 182 47 79 46:38.3 9:23/M
10 DAVID KATSUDA KANEOHE HI 67 47 81 46:54.0 9:26/M
11 RICHARD MORTON SANS SOUCI AU 211 49 97 48:13.6 9:42/M
12 CARL SILVA HONOLULU HI 57 48 120 50:49.5 10:13/M
13 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 77 47 166 1:09:48.3 14:02/M
14 MAREK WOJCIK HONOLULU HI 173 45 176 1:15:18.6 15:09/M
15 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 94 45 196 1:31:32.6 18:25/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WARREN LOY SYDNEY 223 52 25 34:56.7 7:02/M
2 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 54 50 37 36:30.7 7:21/M
3 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 134 53 46 37:55.2 7:38/M
4 JOHN KEENAN III HONOLULU HI 135 52 49 38:09.2 7:40/M
5 STEVEN FALL MILILANI HI 219 52 51 38:49.6 7:49/M
6 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 25 54 63 42:15.2 8:30/M
7 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 28 52 77 46:34.2 9:22/M
8 SEAN RYALL PEARL CITY HI 96 51 84 47:06.7 9:28/M
9 ERIC ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI 137 50 89 47:32.7 9:34/M
10 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 252 54 90 47:34.5 9:34/M
11 ANTHONY SILVA KAILUA HI 127 50 93 47:52.2 9:38/M
12 MARK VALENCIA HONOLULU HI 163 50 125 51:56.4 10:27/M
13 TIMOTHY BRAMSEN HONOLULU HI 87 54 146 58:33.8 11:47/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 35 55 32 35:59.9 7:14/M
2 ERIC OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 248 55 34 36:18.5 7:18/M
3 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 130 58 40 36:58.9 7:26/M
4 JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI 89 57 50 38:34.5 7:45/M
5 MARK CHERUP HONOLULU HI 108 59 52 39:12.0 7:53/M
6 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 204 59 67 44:14.2 8:54/M
7 DARRYL TAIRA Honolulu HI 45 58 113 49:59.6 10:03/M
8 WILL PERDUE EWA BEACH HI 177 57 150 59:08.5 11:54/M
9 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 18 58 151 59:53.1 12:03/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 107 60 58 40:08.2 8:04/M
2 DAVID REPKA BETHESDA MD 151 60 59 40:36.3 8:10/M
3 RICK HENDRIX HONOLULU HI 114 64 64 42:32.3 8:33/M
4 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 64 62 83 47:05.2 9:28/M
5 STEVE MIRAGLIO HONOLULU HI 72 64 94 47:55.3 9:38/M
6 BOB PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 21 62 133 53:27.3 10:45/M
7 COLIN CHUNG HONOLULU HI 162 61 145 58:05.4 11:41/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 42 68 55 39:54.8 8:02/M
2 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 104 65 56 40:01.1 8:03/M
3 CLARENCE FUNE KAHULUI HI 156 69 65 43:06.3 8:40/M
4 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 158 68 88 47:28.3 9:33/M
5 EDWARD KERCADO AIEA HI 69 65 99 48:37.4 9:47/M
6 JEROME GETTER OAK PARK IL 255 65 103 49:02.3 9:52/M
7 GEORGE SCHMELZER KAILUA HI 14 68 164 1:05:29.4 13:10/M
8 BILL DARRAH HONOLULU HI 249 69 171 1:11:29.5 14:23/M
9 RICK CURL CHEVY CHASE MD 183 68 172 1:11:46.3 14:26/M
10 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 126 68 185 1:20:16.8 16:09/M
11 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 97 66 193 1:27:29.8 17:36/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 20 73 147 58:35.4 11:47/M
2 CHRISTOPHER PEDRO WAIPAHU HI 186 73 158 1:01:11.7 12:18/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAN TALHELM EAST LANSING MI 136 76 86 47:16.5 9:31/M
2 ALEC BROWNLOW HONOLULU HI 40 77 153 1:00:11.1 12:06/M
3 RICHARD JAMES HONOLULU HI 221 76 192 1:26:54.0 17:29/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 23 83 195 1:30:55.3 18:17/M