Harold Chapson 8K

Overall Finish List

January 22, 2017


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 BRADLEY KEEFE WINNIPEG MB 239 35 M 1 Top Fin 26:44.4 5:23/M
2 EVAN DEHART HONOLULU HI 110 31 M 2 Top Fin 26:57.8 5:25/M
3 BENJAMIN WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 247 33 M 3 Top Fin 27:03.3 5:27/M
4 TREY CHACON HONOLULU HI 212 24 M 1 20-24 28:45.0 5:47/M
5 JACK BROTCHIE LONDON GB 214 31 M 1 30-34 28:57.4 5:49/M
6 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 248 37 M 1 35-39 29:18.5 5:54/M
7 JAMES JONES HONOLULU HI 83 26 M 1 25-29 29:21.4 5:54/M
8 PETE BOKSANSKI EWA BEACH HI 66 47 M 1 45-49 29:37.2 5:58/M
9 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 159 45 M 2 45-49 30:19.0 6:06/M
10 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 10 15 M 1 15-19 30:23.1 6:07/M
11 PATRICK FAY KAILUA HI 204 37 M 2 35-39 30:24.4 6:07/M
12 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 157 47 M 3 45-49 31:39.7 6:22/M
13 CARL DUNAWAY AIEA HI 143 47 M 4 45-49 31:44.6 6:23/M
14 JUAN ROMERO HONOLULU HI 195 30 M 2 30-34 31:59.6 6:26/M
15 MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI 200 52 M 1 50-54 32:13.6 6:29/M
16 STEPHEN FOLEY HONOLULU HI 220 51 M 2 50-54 32:21.9 6:31/M
17 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 28 37 F 1 Top Fin 32:26.9 6:32/M
18 BRIAN HARUNA HONOLULU HI 139 35 M 3 35-39 32:32.3 6:33/M
19 DAVID BRADFORD KAILUA HI 206 36 M 4 35-39 32:36.6 6:34/M
20 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 148 52 M 3 50-54 33:17.0 6:42/M
21 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 199 46 M 5 45-49 33:33.8 6:45/M
22 DWAYNE CHANG KANEOHE HI 135 43 M 1 40-44 33:36.1 6:46/M
23 JORGE MENDOZA HONOLULU HI 211 23 M 2 20-24 33:48.7 6:48/M
24 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 9 11 M 1 10-14 34:13.3 6:53/M
25 MIKE TARATKO HONOLULU HI 107 44 M 2 40-44 34:26.9 6:56/M
26 AARON WALLEN HONOLULU HI 250 37 M 5 35-39 34:36.8 6:58/M
27 TONY KOTAS KAILUA HI 243 47 M 6 45-49 34:45.8 7:00/M
28 GEORGE VICTORIOUS WAHIAWA HI 146 29 M 2 25-29 34:49.1 7:00/M
29 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 235 57 M 1 55-59 34:49.4 7:00/M
30 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 23 41 M 3 40-44 34:57.3 7:02/M
31 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 45 45 F 2 Top Fin 35:39.1 7:10/M
32 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 153 58 M 2 55-59 35:43.1 7:11/M
33 RON PATE HONOLULU HI 7 70 M 1 70-74 35:49.0 7:12/M
34 CHET THE JET BLANTON HONOLULU HI 232 58 M 3 55-59 36:03.9 7:15/M
35 ERIC OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 114 54 M 4 50-54 36:06.2 7:16/M
36 KELSI CAMPOS WAHIAWA HI 246 30 F 3 Top Fin 36:30.4 7:21/M
37 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 11 64 M 1 60-64 36:53.7 7:25/M
38 JUSTINE MALEK HONOLULU HI 176 22 F 1 20-24 37:10.3 7:29/M
39 KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI 50 49 F 1 45-49 37:17.7 7:30/M
40 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 72 51 M 5 50-54 37:51.3 7:37/M
41 LOUISE DUNN BRISBANE QLD 238 43 F 1 40-44 37:53.9 7:37/M
42 KEVIN CHANG HONOLULU HI 140 53 M 6 50-54 38:00.2 7:39/M
43 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 25 53 M 7 50-54 38:11.0 7:41/M
44 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 76 17 M 2 15-19 38:17.8 7:42/M
45 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 79 49 F 2 45-49 38:35.2 7:46/M
46 GABRIEL CHEVRIER HONOLULU HI 32 30 M 3 30-34 38:46.5 7:48/M
47 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 44 44 M 4 40-44 38:52.6 7:49/M
48 JOHN VAN EKRIS CHARLOTTETOWN PE 177 51 M 8 50-54 38:59.3 7:51/M
49 RYAN BURKE PORTSMOUTH OH 179 43 M 5 40-44 39:25.7 7:56/M
50 COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI 186 61 M 2 60-64 39:58.1 8:02/M
51 EMMA ZHENG HONOLULU HI 47 14 F 1 10-14 40:10.8 8:05/M
52 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 20 52 M 9 50-54 40:28.5 8:09/M
53 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 172 51 M 10 50-54 40:38.7 8:11/M
54 KEVIN MCCARTHY PORTSMOUTH RI 174 69 M 1 65-69 40:42.5 8:11/M
55 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 245 49 F 3 45-49 41:04.0 8:16/M
56 PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI 51 64 M 3 60-64 41:06.9 8:16/M
57 CHARLES SMITH KAILUA HI 55 45 M 7 45-49 41:29.8 8:21/M
58 JOHN BREWER ANCHORAGE AK 192 54 M 11 50-54 41:39.4 8:23/M
59 PAUL MELOAN GAITHERSBURG MD 223 49 M 8 45-49 41:43.6 8:24/M
60 JANINA FELKA-BURNS EWA BEACH HI 33 30 F 1 30-34 41:44.6 8:24/M
61 STACY YUEN HONOLULU HI 194 51 F 1 50-54 41:47.5 8:24/M
62 MIKI HYUN HONOLULU HI 82 61 M 4 60-64 41:49.8 8:25/M
63 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 26 68 M 2 65-69 42:03.3 8:28/M
64 LAWSON MILLNER WINSTON SALEM NC 160 45 M 9 45-49 42:07.4 8:28/M
65 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 15 60 F 1 60-64 42:17.1 8:30/M
66 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 18 59 F 1 55-59 42:42.3 8:35/M
67 CARRIE CAETON HONOLULU HI 181 42 F 2 40-44 42:55.2 8:38/M
68 IAN MEDEIROS HONOLULU HI 40 24 M 3 20-24 42:57.9 8:39/M
69 KEVIN KANEKO HONOLULU HI 120 36 M 6 35-39 43:24.6 8:44/M
70 KORYNNE HIGA AIEA HI 57 35 F 1 35-39 43:34.6 8:46/M
71 AMANDA WESTON HONOLULU HI 190 49 F 4 45-49 43:41.3 8:47/M
72 FRANK PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 128 64 M 5 60-64 43:49.5 8:49/M
73 AMIE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 102 41 F 3 40-44 44:37.4 8:59/M
74 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 17 66 F 1 65-69 44:39.3 8:59/M
75 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 71 48 F 5 45-49 44:58.0 9:03/M
76 KELLY GODWIN WAIALUA HI 224 41 F 4 40-44 45:06.1 9:04/M
77 REENA FELLNER LAKE VILLA IL 231 57 F 2 55-59 45:12.9 9:06/M
78 KATHY HERNDON BELLINGHAM WA 158 54 F 2 50-54 45:20.9 9:07/M
79 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI Honolulu HI 150 60 F 2 60-64 45:27.1 9:09/M
80 JASON SMITH PEARL CITY HI 115 32 M 4 30-34 45:30.2 9:09/M
81 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 123 61 F 3 60-64 45:45.8 9:12/M
82 JASON MARQUART COLORADO SPRINGS CO 196 42 M 6 40-44 45:46.6 9:13/M
83 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 233 61 M 6 60-64 46:02.9 9:16/M
84 WILLIAM CLIFFORD EWA BEACH HI 229 30 M 5 30-34 46:22.2 9:20/M
85 SARISA CHOY HONOLULU HI 124 16 F 1 15-19 46:29.2 9:21/M
86 STACIE GORAL EWA BEACH HI 58 37 F 2 35-39 46:39.8 9:23/M
87 JENNIFER SCHAAP MILILANI HI 62 41 F 5 40-44 46:40.3 9:23/M
88 MATHEW BELLHOUSE-KING HONOLULU HI 244 31 M 6 30-34 46:41.4 9:24/M
89 JOAN HUNTER JUBILEE POCKET QLD 240 41 F 6 40-44 46:46.0 9:25/M
90 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 205 52 F 3 50-54 46:58.9 9:27/M
91 RYAN TAKAKI HONOLULU HI 197 46 M 10 45-49 47:08.3 9:29/M
92 ALEX BUENO HONOLULU HI 208 53 M 12 50-54 47:11.0 9:30/M
93 TYLER CALE EWA BEACH HI 126 32 M 7 30-34 47:13.0 9:30/M
94 LAURA EDGER HONOLULU HI 242 27 F 1 25-29 47:16.8 9:31/M
95 SHAUNA CALE EWA BEACH HI 125 31 F 2 30-34 47:22.2 9:32/M
96 KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI 156 45 F 6 45-49 47:29.3 9:33/M
97 MAIGEE CHANG HONOLULU HI 134 48 F 7 45-49 47:40.3 9:35/M
98 JULIE GOMERSALL WAHIAWA HI 225 50 F 4 50-54 47:44.9 9:36/M
99 PATTY MCCARTHY PORTSMOUTH RI 171 64 F 4 60-64 48:10.0 9:41/M
100 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 52 62 F 5 60-64 48:14.7 9:42/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 ARIE SCHAAP MILILANI HI 63 44 M 7 40-44 48:27.6 9:45/M
102 LYNN MURAMARU HONOLULU HI 230 60 F 6 60-64 48:32.9 9:46/M
103 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 91 59 F 3 55-59 48:35.6 9:47/M
104 KATHERINE WENG HONOLULU HI 46 45 F 8 45-49 49:34.1 9:58/M
105 SOPHIA MARSEN HONOLULU HI 133 13 F 2 10-14 49:37.5 9:59/M
106 ANTHONY SILVA KAILUA HI 97 49 M 11 45-49 49:58.4 10:03/M
107 THERESA KREIF HONOLULU HI 80 41 F 7 40-44 50:02.1 10:04/M
108 JEFF CAETON HONOLULU HI 180 45 M 12 45-49 50:11.1 10:06/M
109 LORI FONG HONOLULU HI 185 43 F 8 40-44 50:24.9 10:08/M
110 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 30 73 M 2 70-74 50:30.8 10:10/M
111 DEBBIE NISHIYAMA HONOLULU HI 154 57 F 4 55-59 50:39.3 10:11/M
112 ERIC BURKE CHARLOTTE NC 215 31 M 8 30-34 50:42.3 10:12/M
113 ROBERT ALSUP KAPOLEI HI 221 48 M 13 45-49 50:49.5 10:13/M
114 CHERI CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 145 28 F 2 25-29 51:28.6 10:21/M
115 LORETTA VAN EKRIS CHARLOTTETOWN PE 216 50 F 5 50-54 51:40.1 10:24/M
116 DENNY MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 121 39 M 7 35-39 52:04.9 10:29/M
117 MARK VALENCIA HONOLULU HI 101 49 M 14 45-49 52:09.7 10:30/M
118 GRACE DOMINGO HONOLULU HI 112 47 F 9 45-49 53:01.1 10:40/M
119 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 89 57 M 4 55-59 53:05.8 10:41/M
120 LAURI YONEMOTO HONOLULU HI 118 56 F 5 55-59 53:11.2 10:42/M
121 JOY ASATO MILILANI HI 136 38 F 3 35-39 53:18.7 10:43/M
122 LYNDA KELLY NORTHFIELD MN 104 66 F 2 65-69 53:44.4 10:49/M
123 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 19 65 M 3 65-69 53:44.7 10:49/M
124 CHRISTINE SUMMERSON NEW YORK NY 168 66 F 3 65-69 54:03.5 10:53/M
125 MELISSA MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 122 35 F 4 35-39 54:25.4 10:57/M
126 DEBI HALCRO HONOLULU HI 203 61 F 7 60-64 54:26.1 10:57/M
127 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 69 46 M 15 45-49 54:34.6 10:59/M
128 SHARON KEITH HONOLULU HI 129 64 F 8 60-64 54:50.6 11:02/M
129 STACIE. NAKAMURA WAIPAHU HI 77 38 F 5 35-39 54:52.3 11:02/M
130 JONICA BURKE PORTSMOUTH OH 178 42 F 9 40-44 55:19.5 11:08/M
131 JOHN IRWIN WARNER ROBINS GA 173 39 M 8 35-39 55:29.7 11:10/M
132 EDWARD KERCADO KANEOHE HI 86 64 M 7 60-64 55:40.2 11:12/M
133 BENJAMIN EDGER HONOLULU HI 241 34 M 9 30-34 56:08.0 11:18/M
134 PAUL DUNN EATONS HILL QLD 237 48 M 16 45-49 56:38.1 11:24/M
135 ISABELLA DUNN BRISBANE QLD 236 13 F 3 10-14 56:38.1 11:24/M
136 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 13 83 M 1 80-84 56:48.6 11:26/M
137 SHIRLEE TROZZI HONOLULU HI 64 52 F 6 50-54 57:17.1 11:32/M
138 KIM ANDREWS HONOLULU HI 65 47 F 10 45-49 57:28.4 11:34/M
139 WILLIAM DARRAH HONOLULU HI 81 68 M 4 65-69 58:13.9 11:43/M
140 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 68 68 F 4 65-69 59:10.1 11:54/M
141 REBECCA ALSUP KAPOLEI HI 222 43 F 10 40-44 59:49.5 12:02/M
142 FELICIA RIVERA BRIGANTINE NJ 161 35 F 6 35-39 59:59.3 12:04/M
143 ARGENTYLIZ MCFARLAND WAHIAWA HI 60 38 F 7 35-39 1:00:08.5 12:06/M
144 ELIZABETH MARLOWE AIEA HI 36 33 F 3 30-34 1:00:11.3 12:07/M
145 MICHAEL DEMATTOS KANEOHE HI 166 51 M 13 50-54 1:00:21.3 12:09/M
146 FRANCESCA DEMATTOS KANEOHE HI 165 52 F 7 50-54 1:00:21.5 12:09/M
147 CARINA TAGUPA EWA BEACH HI 234 42 F 11 40-44 1:00:35.4 12:11/M
148 ELDRIDGE NABOA NAALEHU HI 99 38 M 9 35-39 1:00:39.0 12:12/M
149 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 24 40 F 12 40-44 1:00:42.6 12:13/M
150 KATIE BREWER ANCHORAGE AK 193 28 F 3 25-29 1:00:50.4 12:14/M
151 MEGAN YOUNG NEW BEDFORD MA 209 20 F 2 20-24 1:00:52.7 12:15/M
152 JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI 249 64 F 9 60-64 1:01:14.3 12:19/M
153 CHRISTOPHER PEDRO WAIPAHU HI 187 72 M 3 70-74 1:01:16.1 12:20/M
154 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 54 82 M 2 80-84 1:01:21.9 12:21/M
155 KELLY MARTENS AIEA HI 70 54 F 8 50-54 1:01:23.1 12:21/M
156 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 131 58 F 6 55-59 1:01:53.6 12:27/M
157 DANIELLE TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI 207 31 F 4 30-34 1:02:27.8 12:34/M
158 FRANK PETER CHUBERKO WAIANAE HI 73 51 M 14 50-54 1:02:33.0 12:35/M
159 ZACHARY CHUBERKO WAIANAE HI 74 19 M 3 15-19 1:03:26.7 12:46/M
160 ADELA MEARIG HONOLULU HI 117 55 F 7 55-59 1:05:10.6 13:07/M
161 JESSECA YOUNG NEW BEDFORD MA 210 22 F 3 20-24 1:05:11.8 13:07/M
162 DEE MONTGOMERY-BROCK MILILANI HI 218 59 F 8 55-59 1:06:30.6 13:23/M
163 PAMELA BECHTEL HALEIWA HI 109 59 F 9 55-59 1:09:19.1 13:57/M
164 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 16 64 M 8 60-64 1:09:27.7 13:58/M
165 CHRISTOPHER GORAL EWA BEACH HI 61 35 M 10 35-39 1:11:01.8 14:17/M
166 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI 184 72 F 1 70-74 1:11:33.3 14:24/M
167 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 67 44 M 8 40-44 1:14:26.6 14:59/M
168 PIERRE PAULETTE LINTERNA WAIMANALO HI 227 34 F 5 30-34 1:14:27.8 14:59/M
169 WALTER AECKERLE LAKEWOOD CO 39 73 M 4 70-74 1:15:11.1 15:08/M
170 YUMI O'CONNELL NANAKULI HI 149 48 F 11 45-49 1:16:07.5 15:19/M
171 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 105 67 M 5 65-69 1:16:17.9 15:21/M
172 VIRGINIA CHUBERKO WAIANAE HI 75 50 F 9 50-54 1:18:03.0 15:42/M
173 MICHELLE ALVARADO HONOLULU HI 219 46 F 12 45-49 1:18:49.3 15:52/M
174 HAROLD YAMADA PEARL CITY HI 201 58 M 5 55-59 1:21:05.7 16:19/M
175 SHARON TAKAHAMA PEARL CITY HI 202 59 F 10 55-59 1:21:07.1 16:19/M
176 PAMELA SAKUMA EWA BEACH HI 111 59 F 11 55-59 1:24:29.1 17:00/M