Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K

Overall Finish List

January 21, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line

RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 TIM GLICKMAN HONOLULU HI 242 29 M 1 Top Fin 28:01.3 5:38/M
2 JOHN DIGIOVANNI HONOLULU HI 160 41 M 2 Top Fin 28:22.5 5:42/M
3 PAOLO CAVENAGHI EWA BEACH HI 207 35 M 3 Top Fin 29:47.1 5:59/M
4 YOTA CHIBA SENDAI-SHI JP 184 26 M 1 25-29 30:12.0 6:05/M
5 TRE CHACON HONOLULU HI 257 25 M 2 25-29 30:16.4 6:05/M
6 JILL THOMPSON KAILUA HI 234 37 F 1 Top Fin 30:25.3 6:07/M
7 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 5 46 M 1 45-49 30:41.2 6:10/M
8 PETE BOKSANSKI EWA BEACH HI 13 48 M 2 45-49 30:45.8 6:11/M
9 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 10 12 M 1 10-14 31:01.8 6:14/M
10 TAKESHI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 180 43 M 1 40-44 31:32.4 6:21/M
11 JOHN BARILE HONOLULU HI 81 39 M 1 35-39 32:00.2 6:26/M
12 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 194 41 M 2 40-44 32:09.8 6:28/M
13 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 132 48 M 3 45-49 33:04.0 6:39/M
14 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 80 47 M 4 45-49 33:10.9 6:40/M
15 ANDREW BACHL KAILUA HI 125 11 M 2 10-14 33:36.7 6:46/M
16 LARRY AU HONOLULU HI 31 40 M 3 40-44 33:38.5 6:46/M
17 MARITZA MCAULAY HONOLULU HI 240 28 F 2 Top Fin 33:47.3 6:48/M
18 CHRIS BACHL KAILUA HI 256 44 M 4 40-44 33:50.0 6:48/M
19 JACOBY YOUNG KANEOHE HI 95 32 M 1 30-34 33:52.9 6:49/M
20 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 9 38 F 3 Top Fin 33:58.5 6:50/M
21 ANJA CLAUSSNITZER BAYREUTH BY 217 30 F 1 30-34 34:18.0 6:54/M
22 JAMES LEE WOODBRIDGE VA 230 33 M 2 30-34 34:20.6 6:54/M
23 GIOVANNI GUZMAN HUNTINGTON BEACH CA 253 28 M 3 25-29 34:35.6 6:57/M
24 JEFF ROTH BALTIMORE MD 235 43 M 5 40-44 34:45.7 6:59/M
25 WARREN LOY SYDNEY 223 52 M 1 50-54 34:56.7 7:02/M
26 DWAYNE CHANG KANEOHE HI 15 44 M 6 40-44 35:06.3 7:04/M
27 BRIAN SPERLONGANO NORTH KINGSTOWN RI 208 37 M 2 35-39 35:21.9 7:07/M
28 PETER-MICHAEL SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 122 44 M 7 40-44 35:35.5 7:09/M
29 DANIEL TUCKER KANEOHE HI 239 24 M 1 20-24 35:44.7 7:11/M
30 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 26 45 M 5 45-49 35:50.5 7:13/M
31 DAVID EDWARDS KANEOHE HI 247 29 M 4 25-29 35:57.9 7:14/M
32 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 35 55 M 1 55-59 35:59.9 7:14/M
33 LILY BACHL KAILUA HI 124 13 F 1 10-14 36:15.6 7:18/M
34 ERIC OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 248 55 M 2 55-59 36:18.5 7:18/M
35 ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI 169 49 M 6 45-49 36:18.7 7:18/M
36 MARIO COOPER HONOLULU HI 238 42 M 8 40-44 36:24.2 7:19/M
37 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 54 50 M 2 50-54 36:30.7 7:21/M
38 DRIQ SPURGEON HONOLULU HI 231 32 M 3 30-34 36:43.3 7:23/M
39 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 159 46 F 1 45-49 36:49.3 7:24/M
40 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 130 58 M 3 55-59 36:58.9 7:26/M
41 HIROKO IIJIMA HONOLULU HI 58 50 F 1 50-54 37:10.2 7:29/M
42 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 168 39 M 3 35-39 37:16.0 7:30/M
43 KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI 11 50 F 2 50-54 37:30.5 7:33/M
44 JON LEE HONOLULU HI 78 36 M 4 35-39 37:45.3 7:36/M
45 HIROMI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 179 47 F 2 45-49 37:54.2 7:37/M
46 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 134 53 M 3 50-54 37:55.2 7:38/M
47 DARREN BENNETT KAILUA HI 250 43 M 9 40-44 38:03.5 7:39/M
48 YURI HIGASHI HONOLULU HI 55 37 F 1 35-39 38:06.1 7:40/M
49 JOHN KEENAN III HONOLULU HI 135 52 M 4 50-54 38:09.2 7:40/M
50 JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI 89 57 M 4 55-59 38:34.5 7:45/M
51 STEVEN FALL MILILANI HI 219 52 M 5 50-54 38:49.6 7:49/M
52 MARK CHERUP HONOLULU HI 108 59 M 5 55-59 39:12.0 7:53/M
53 JESSICA GASIOREK HONOLULU HI 82 32 F 2 30-34 39:29.0 7:57/M
54 ROBIN MARTZ DULLES VA 227 47 F 3 45-49 39:48.0 8:00/M
55 MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 42 68 M 1 65-69 39:54.8 8:02/M
56 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 104 65 M 2 65-69 40:01.1 8:03/M
57 CHRISTINA KAMALO AIEA HI 70 36 F 2 35-39 40:04.1 8:04/M
58 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 107 60 M 1 60-64 40:08.2 8:04/M
59 DAVID REPKA BETHESDA MD 151 60 M 2 60-64 40:36.3 8:10/M
60 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 110 50 F 3 50-54 40:48.6 8:12/M
61 ROBERT LOS KANEOHE HI 115 46 M 7 45-49 41:34.8 8:22/M
62 JULIE MOORE KAILUA HI 215 40 F 1 40-44 41:39.7 8:23/M
63 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 25 54 M 6 50-54 42:15.2 8:30/M
64 RICK HENDRIX HONOLULU HI 114 64 M 3 60-64 42:32.3 8:33/M
65 CLARENCE FUNE KAHULUI HI 156 69 M 3 65-69 43:06.3 8:40/M
66 STEPHEN COLE KANEOHE HI 193 46 M 8 45-49 43:32.8 8:45/M
67 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 204 59 M 6 55-59 44:14.2 8:54/M
68 RACHEL PRIGGE HONOLULU HI 216 33 F 3 30-34 44:34.6 8:58/M
69 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 128 46 F 4 45-49 44:36.0 8:58/M
70 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 102 61 F 1 60-64 44:36.3 8:58/M
71 AMANDA WESTON HONOLULU HI 155 50 F 4 50-54 45:16.4 9:06/M
72 AMIE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 200 42 F 2 40-44 45:32.9 9:10/M
73 JILLIAN MOSER HONOLULU HI 38 30 F 4 30-34 45:34.1 9:10/M
74 JOSEPH WEIDENBACH HONOLULU HI 195 33 M 4 30-34 46:00.5 9:15/M
75 DANIEL LAMB HONOLULU HI 229 32 M 5 30-34 46:02.4 9:16/M
76 JANE BACHL KAILUA HI 123 25 F 1 25-29 46:20.4 9:19/M
77 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 28 52 M 7 50-54 46:34.2 9:22/M
78 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 27 49 F 5 45-49 46:34.4 9:22/M
79 RYAN TAKAKI HONOLULU HI 182 47 M 9 45-49 46:38.3 9:23/M
80 JAY HALEY KAPOLEI HI 85 43 M 10 40-44 46:44.1 9:24/M
81 DAVID KATSUDA KANEOHE HI 67 47 M 10 45-49 46:54.0 9:26/M
82 STEPHANIE IANTORNO CHICAGO IL 251 27 F 2 25-29 46:59.3 9:27/M
83 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 64 62 M 4 60-64 47:05.2 9:28/M
84 SEAN RYALL PEARL CITY HI 96 51 M 8 50-54 47:06.7 9:28/M
85 LYNN MURAMARU HONOLULU HI 145 61 F 2 60-64 47:13.7 9:30/M
86 DAN TALHELM EAST LANSING MI 136 76 M 1 75-79 47:16.5 9:31/M
87 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI HONOLULU HI 59 61 F 3 60-64 47:21.1 9:32/M
88 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 158 68 M 4 65-69 47:28.3 9:33/M
89 ERIC ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI 137 50 M 9 50-54 47:32.7 9:34/M
90 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 252 54 M 10 50-54 47:34.5 9:34/M
91 MICHELLE KAMA HONOLULU HI 161 46 F 6 45-49 47:35.0 9:34/M
92 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 199 62 F 4 60-64 47:50.5 9:37/M
93 ANTHONY SILVA KAILUA HI 127 50 M 11 50-54 47:52.2 9:38/M
94 STEVE MIRAGLIO HONOLULU HI 72 64 M 5 60-64 47:55.3 9:38/M
95 ANNIE GURROLA HONOLULU HI 91 45 F 7 45-49 47:58.5 9:39/M
96 DEBORAH ANN TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 49 57 F 1 55-59 48:13.2 9:42/M
97 RICHARD MORTON SANS SOUCI AU 211 49 M 11 45-49 48:13.6 9:42/M
98 KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI 133 46 F 8 45-49 48:31.5 9:46/M
99 EDWARD KERCADO AIEA HI 69 65 M 5 65-69 48:37.4 9:47/M
100 JOHN STANLEY HONOLULU HI 74 37 M 5 35-39 48:41.5 9:48/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 83 67 F 1 65-69 48:48.8 9:49/M
102 CATHERINE GOODMAN KAILUA HI 233 41 F 3 40-44 48:49.8 9:49/M
103 JEROME GETTER OAK PARK IL 255 65 M 6 65-69 49:02.3 9:52/M
104 SHELBY HUISH LELOUNA B.C. 246 32 F 5 30-34 49:02.7 9:52/M
105 JUSTINE COOPER HONOLULU HI 51 28 F 3 25-29 49:21.3 9:56/M
106 RICK DYER HONOLULU HI 52 30 M 6 30-34 49:21.6 9:56/M
107 LESLEY BROOKE DORSEY KAILUA HI 120 37 F 3 35-39 49:35.3 9:58/M
108 HENDRICKS HICKS KANEOHE HI 170 25 M 5 25-29 49:42.4 10:00/M
109 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 131 38 F 4 35-39 49:44.8 10:00/M
110 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 147 60 F 5 60-64 49:46.9 10:01/M
111 LILIANI STANCO HONOLULU HI 198 34 F 6 30-34 49:51.8 10:02/M
112 JOHN IRWIN WARNER ROBINS GA 190 40 M 11 40-44 49:55.5 10:02/M
113 DARRYL TAIRA Honolulu HI 45 58 M 7 55-59 49:59.6 10:03/M
114 JORDAN SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI 206 24 M 2 20-24 50:02.9 10:04/M
115 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 191 53 F 5 50-54 50:10.6 10:06/M
116 MARNI MURDOCK KANEHOE HI 116 51 F 6 50-54 50:18.9 10:07/M
117 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 47 60 F 6 60-64 50:21.9 10:08/M
118 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 63 57 F 2 55-59 50:30.7 10:10/M
119 ABIGAIL TRONCOSO HONOLULU HI 222 46 F 9 45-49 50:40.2 10:12/M
120 CARL SILVA HONOLULU HI 57 48 M 12 45-49 50:49.5 10:13/M
121 JASON MARQUART KAILUA HI 37 43 M 12 40-44 51:12.2 10:18/M
122 SHARON WALDEN WAHIAWA HI 99 49 F 10 45-49 51:25.9 10:21/M
123 ZACK OYAFUSO HONOLULU HI 16 25 M 6 25-29 51:30.4 10:22/M
124 COURTNEY SAKAI HONOLULU HI 196 47 F 11 45-49 51:54.0 10:26/M
125 MARK VALENCIA HONOLULU HI 163 50 M 12 50-54 51:56.4 10:27/M
126 SHERRI MACKENZIE KANEOHE HI 192 34 F 7 30-34 52:14.6 10:30/M
127 LAURI YONEMOTO HONOLULU HI 53 57 F 3 55-59 52:28.8 10:33/M
128 JANA MUKOGAWA HONOLULU HI 68 39 F 5 35-39 52:47.8 10:37/M
129 LORI ANN CONCEPCION HONOLULU HI 92 42 F 4 40-44 53:06.5 10:41/M
130 KELSEY MORFITT HONOLULU HI 149 33 F 8 30-34 53:07.1 10:41/M
131 KATE MUMFORD LANGLEY B.C. 245 39 F 6 35-39 53:15.6 10:43/M
132 ELLY NONAKA HONOLULU HI 165 33 F 9 30-34 53:20.5 10:44/M
133 BOB PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 21 62 M 6 60-64 53:27.3 10:45/M
134 DONNA ISHIZU PEARL CITY HI 101 55 F 4 55-59 53:58.4 10:51/M
135 ANGELIA EIDE HONOLULU HI 86 51 F 7 50-54 54:16.8 10:55/M
136 DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI 41 47 F 12 45-49 54:33.7 10:58/M
137 DUSTY THIESSEN CHILIWACK B.C. 244 37 F 7 35-39 54:36.0 10:59/M
138 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 141 61 F 7 60-64 54:52.3 11:02/M
139 MICHELLE SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 121 50 F 8 50-54 55:31.8 11:10/M
140 CAROL RASKE OAK PARK IL 187 67 F 2 65-69 55:53.8 11:15/M
141 GRACE DOMINGO HONOLULU HI 171 49 F 13 45-49 56:09.7 11:18/M
142 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 36 68 F 3 65-69 56:45.8 11:25/M
143 SHAWNA RYAN HONOLULU HI 181 41 F 5 40-44 57:35.1 11:35/M
144 CHRISTINE SUMMERSON NEW YORK NY 140 67 F 4 65-69 57:49.5 11:38/M
145 COLIN CHUNG HONOLULU HI 162 61 M 7 60-64 58:05.4 11:41/M
146 TIMOTHY BRAMSEN HONOLULU HI 87 54 M 13 50-54 58:33.8 11:47/M
147 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 20 73 M 1 70-74 58:35.4 11:47/M
148 THERESA KREIF HONOLULU HI 43 42 F 6 40-44 58:50.0 11:50/M
149 DRE KALILI PEARL CITY HI 48 36 F 8 35-39 58:55.0 11:51/M
150 WILL PERDUE EWA BEACH HI 177 57 M 8 55-59 59:08.5 11:54/M
151 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 18 58 M 9 55-59 59:53.1 12:03/M
152 LYNDA KELLY CARY NC 189 67 F 5 65-69 1:00:00.2 12:04/M
153 ALEC BROWNLOW HONOLULU HI 40 77 M 2 75-79 1:00:11.1 12:06/M
154 CZHAILEN ABSHER WAIANAE HI 226 11 F 2 10-14 1:00:22.2 12:09/M
155 KELLY MARTENS AIEA HI 34 55 F 5 55-59 1:00:33.4 12:11/M
156 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 105 68 F 6 65-69 1:01:00.7 12:16/M
157 JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI 146 65 F 7 65-69 1:01:01.3 12:16/M
158 CHRISTOPHER PEDRO WAIPAHU HI 186 73 M 2 70-74 1:01:11.7 12:18/M
159 KAREN NAKAGAWA WAIPAHU HI 185 59 F 6 55-59 1:01:12.3 12:19/M
160 BRANDON PAI WAIANAE HI 225 28 M 7 25-29 1:01:35.3 12:23/M
161 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 100 41 F 7 40-44 1:02:01.9 12:29/M
162 ABIGAIL AVELAR HONOLULU HI 98 45 F 14 45-49 1:03:36.2 12:48/M
163 AMBER STANLEY HONOLULU HI 75 36 F 9 35-39 1:04:53.2 13:03/M
164 GEORGE SCHMELZER KAILUA HI 14 68 M 7 65-69 1:05:29.4 13:10/M
165 BENITA SHULTS WAIALUA HI 201 52 F 9 50-54 1:09:40.0 14:01/M
166 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 77 47 M 13 45-49 1:09:48.3 14:02/M
167 ANNA LEE HONOLULU HI 73 30 F 10 30-34 1:09:50.9 14:03/M
168 ANGELA TANIOKA KANEOHE HI 111 47 F 15 45-49 1:10:49.7 14:15/M
169 REBECCA STOTZER HONOLULU HI 210 39 F 10 35-39 1:10:53.1 14:16/M
170 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 30 69 F 8 65-69 1:11:16.3 14:20/M
171 BILL DARRAH HONOLULU HI 249 69 M 8 65-69 1:11:29.5 14:23/M
172 RICK CURL CHEVY CHASE MD 183 68 M 9 65-69 1:11:46.3 14:26/M
173 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI 167 73 F 1 70-74 1:11:55.2 14:28/M
174 DAINTRY BARTOLDUS EWA BEACH HI 202 53 F 10 50-54 1:12:17.4 14:32/M
175 NATHANIEL WOJCIK HONOLULU HI 174 10 M 3 10-14 1:15:18.0 15:09/M
176 MAREK WOJCIK HONOLULU HI 173 45 M 14 45-49 1:15:18.6 15:09/M
177 GLORIANA JENSEN HONOLULU HI 76 34 F 11 30-34 1:16:09.4 15:19/M
178 CARINA TAGUPA EWA BEACH HI 62 43 F 8 40-44 1:16:23.1 15:22/M
179 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 32 59 F 7 55-59 1:16:42.3 15:26/M
180 YUMI OCONNELL NANAKULI HI 60 50 F 11 50-54 1:17:06.3 15:31/M
181 ROBERT MCGEHEE KANEOHE HI 153 36 M 6 35-39 1:19:07.5 15:55/M
182 MARIA MCGEHEE KANEOHE HI 154 35 F 11 35-39 1:19:08.8 15:55/M
183 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 106 78 F 1 75-79 1:19:14.5 15:56/M
184 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 24 70 F 2 70-74 1:19:47.7 16:03/M
185 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 126 68 M 10 65-69 1:20:16.8 16:09/M
186 JAIDE-LIN CHANG MILILANI HI 144 12 F 3 10-14 1:21:10.1 16:20/M
187 KIM CHANG MILILANI HI 142 41 F 9 40-44 1:21:12.6 16:20/M
188 GARRET CHANG MILILANI HI 143 39 M 7 35-39 1:21:17.1 16:21/M
189 ANNELIESE WOJCIK HONOLULU HI 175 6 F 1 1- 9 1:23:42.2 16:50/M
190 BRENDA STRYJEWSKI HONOLULU HI 172 43 F 10 40-44 1:23:42.4 16:50/M
191 KARENA PERDUE EWA BEACH HI 178 44 F 11 40-44 1:26:14.5 17:21/M
192 RICHARD JAMES HONOLULU HI 221 76 M 3 75-79 1:26:54.0 17:29/M
193 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 97 66 M 11 65-69 1:27:29.8 17:36/M
194 ADA-MARIE POLLARD AIEA HI 188 48 F 16 45-49 1:27:36.5 17:37/M
195 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 23 83 M 1 80-84 1:30:55.3 18:17/M
196 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 94 45 M 15 45-49 1:31:32.6 18:25/M
197 LAURA ANDERSON EWA BEACH HI 46 65 F 9 65-69 1:41:04.1 20:20/M