Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile

Age Group Results

July 03, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99

Swim

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 KARIMA CHUK TUCSON AZ 376 21 9 28:22.4  
2 KRISTEN BENNETT HONOLULU HI 491 20 10 29:07.5  
3 TAYLOR RITENBERG HONOLULU HI 253 21 11 29:16.6  
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 JOSIE MOBLEY HONOLULU HI 729 10 189 39:14.4  
2 LEILA NASRALLAH HONOLULU HI 720 7 474 47:24.6  
3 ALANA BARTHEL KAILUA HI 573 10 672 58:25.3  
4 KAYLEIGH HANAOKA HONOLULU HI 581 8 726 1:05:30.7  
5 THERESA HERNANDEZ HALEIWA HI 791 10 737 1:08:26.8  
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 MAUREEN MICHELS KAILUA HI 554 12 273 41:56.9  
2 KELA MEGORDEN KAILUA HI 591 12 305 42:52.8  
3 SARAH BROOKE BLICHFELDT HONOLULU HI 496 11 556 50:45.9  
4 EMILY BENDER HONOLULU HI 181 11 574 51:42.8  
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 LIA FOSTER HONOLULU HI 395 14 25 30:56.5  
2 LEIA DEER HONOLULU HI 745 13 44 32:11.8  
3 CAGLA BRENNAN WAIPAHU HI 699 13 45 32:12.5  
4 SERENA MYATT KAILUA HI 700 14 89 34:52.4  
5 CAIRO GODFREY PALMERSTON NORTH MWT 414 14 131 36:54.7  
6 KIMIKO MAEDA-LEON HONOLULU HI 46 14 161 38:11.3  
7 MACKENZIE MONTGOMERY PALMERSTON NORTH MWT 416 13 194 39:23.1  
8 OLIVIA KLEM KAILUA HI 582 13 306 42:53.2  
9 MAILE JIM HONOLULU HI 649 13 376 45:08.9  
10 DOMINIQUE BATTLES HONOLULU HI 595 13 506 48:21.5  
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 COURTNEY CHOY AIEA HI 733 15 74 34:14.8  
2 MELISA KEGANS HONOLULU HI 785 17 77 34:20.9  
3 LEANA REARDON PALMERSTON NORTH WGN 413 16 82 34:27.5  
4 RACHEL MIYOGA AIEA HI 318 16 86 34:40.1  
5 MAXINE COWPER HALEIWA HI 368 19 141 37:11.8  
6 SARA MCALLASTER KAILUA HI 183 19 192 39:21.1  
7 MEGAN VIA HONOLULU HI 490 15 218 40:19.3  
8 KIKI NAKAMURA-KOYAMA HALEIWA HI 738 18 243 40:55.3  
9 GAIL FUKUMOTO HONOLULU HI 575 16 382 45:21.0  
10 LIBBY HOFFENBERG HONOLULU HI 576 16 385 45:23.0  
11 ALLIA ALLIATA HONOLULU HI 757 19 434 46:35.4  
12 MALIA SELMAN HONOLULU HI 349 16 441 46:40.9  
13 LAUREN ALLEN CHULA VISTA CA 705 16 454 46:57.3  
14 KAYLI HEDGES CANOGA PARK CA 723 15 465 47:15.2  
15 RENAE JOHNS KAILUA HI 364 19 580 52:06.2  
16 KELSEY HUNG KANEOHE HI 568 18 701 1:00:01.8  
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 JACLYN CHAVEZ FULLERTON CA 538 21 18 30:03.0  
2 NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI 247 24 21 30:21.3  
3 RACHEL FUJITA HONOLULU HI 586 20 32 31:19.9  
4 CHRISTA FUNK KAILUA HI 332 23 37 31:37.0  
5 CHRISTA PRIOR HONOLULU HI 139 22 38 31:48.8  
6 HELEN MEIGS HONOLULU HI 572 24 53 32:36.3  
7 MADELINE JAMORA KAPOLEI HI 702 20 60 33:17.2  
8 SARAH YASUI HONOLULU HI 593 24 61 33:21.5  
9 JENNA SHEELEY HONOLULU HI 525 24 72 34:08.0  
10 KATIE DORTON HONOLULU HI 464 24 73 34:14.1  
11 CAREY COLBERT KAILUA HI 283 21 75 34:18.5  
12 AMARENS GENEE HONOLULU HI 612 22 84 34:31.6  
13 RACHEL RANDALL KANEOHE HI 194 21 102 35:24.1  
14 SARAH HENNIES WAHIAWA HI 762 20 149 37:37.6  
15 KRISTIN ICHIKI MILILANI HI 187 24 212 40:06.9  
16 KATE THOMPSON HONOLULU HI 83 24 213 40:07.1  
17 LACI SWEANY HONOLULU HI 503 22 233 40:39.8  
18 CRYSTAL CLAWSON WAIALUA HI 509 24 274 42:01.6  
19 EMILY FIRST HONOLULU HI 467 23 283 42:15.7  
20 EMILY ERICKSON HALEIWA HI 432 23 314 43:03.8  
21 LINDSEY SHANNON KAILUA HI 292 23 386 45:24.1  
22 KALINA CALANTOC HONOLULU HI 531 22 422 46:22.8  
23 YANA AWATA HONOLULU HI 756 22 452 46:56.2  
24 ERIN HOSHIBATA MILILANI HI 257 23 478 47:29.6  
25 KENDALL PERCICH HONOLULU HI 643 24 540 49:53.5  
26 MIRTILLA ALLIATA HONOLULU HI 755 21 610 53:48.1  
27 KIM WATKINS HONOLULU HI 457 24 621 54:29.0  
28 MICHELLE BREEN HONOLULU HI 681 23 632 55:17.1  
29 NICOLE MITSUNAGA HONOLULU HI 196 20 727 1:05:32.5  
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 KATHRYN TAYLOR KAILUA HI 279 27 17 29:51.1  
2 LECTIE ALTMAN KAILUA HI 493 29 36 31:31.1  
3 MADELEINE BATSON KAILUA HI 437 26 48 32:30.0  
4 JOAN (LIZ) HUNTER KAILUA HI 461 26 49 32:33.6  
5 ERIN YAMAMOTO HONOULU HI 634 26 52 32:36.2  
6 MAREN BRUNNER HONOLULU HI 664 26 63 33:27.3  
7 JESSICA CONWAY KAILUA HI 690 25 87 34:46.3  
8 CHELSEA HUANG HONOLULU HI 356 25 98 35:12.8  
9 KRISTIN COUNTER KAILUA HI 288 29 99 35:15.7  
10 KATIE ONEIL HONOLULU HI 470 27 120 36:25.4  
11 MARIA JARRELL HONOLULU HI 278 26 142 37:13.2  
12 CASSANDRA PARDEE KAILUA HI 475 25 156 37:55.3  
13 SARAH GERSTEIN EWA BEACH HI 114 27 160 38:02.5  
14 OCEAN RAMSEY HONOLULU HI 131 27 173 38:35.9  
15 CARLY WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI 84 28 206 39:55.0  
16 KRISTIN MCCAIN HONOLULU HI 287 29 223 40:22.1  
17 KRISTEN FOGAREN HONOLULU HI 601 28 226 40:33.7  
18 NARVANA MASON KAILUA HI 529 27 229 40:35.3  
19 JESYKA GARICH HONOLULU HI 742 29 244 40:55.5  
20 KAYLA ABRUZZESE HONOLULU HI 511 25 253 41:11.1  
21 MAHO MURAOKA HONOLULU HI 434 29 277 42:06.6  
22 BRIANA CURRY AIEA HI 446 26 293 42:37.3  
23 KELSI CAMPOS WAHIAWA HI 656 26 301 42:47.6  
24 ASHLEE GUITIERREZ HONOLULU HI 787 29 302 42:49.7  
25 TONI FUJITA HONOLULU HI 587 25 354 44:20.1  
26 JESSICA NAUGLE HONOLULU HI 466 25 361 44:34.8  
27 KACI SUBLETTE-MARKS HONOLULU HI 348 27 394 45:35.1  
28 NICOLE WILDER HONOLULU HI 3 27 398 45:44.9  
29 JESSICA TABA PEARL CITY HI 192 28 414 46:12.3  
30 AMELIA FRANKLIN HONOLULU HI 790 27 436 46:37.1  
31 CLAIRE LAGER KANEOHE HI 393 26 459 47:04.7  
32 EMILY NICHOLS WAIPAHU HI 62 26 467 47:16.2  
33 ELYSE BUTLER HONOLULU HI 195 28 468 47:17.0  
34 BROOKE PERRY LAHAINA HI 505 29 470 47:23.6  
35 KAYLA BEACH MILILANI HI 268 25 484 47:38.6  
36 KATIE BANACH HONOLULU HI 281 26 510 48:27.9  
37 ERIN MOUBRY HONOLULU HI 79 27 520 48:52.0  
38 LISA HATLAND AIEA HI 533 26 547 50:24.2  
39 KELLY TRYCE HONOLULU HI 589 28 600 53:14.7  
40 EMILY MOTHERSHED KANEOHE HI 49 25 606 53:41.3  
41 TARA KALAMA KAILUA HI 808 29 609 53:45.1  
42 JAMIE HOLLIDAY HONOLULU HI 175 28 637 55:24.3  
43 LAURA KNUDSEN HONOLULU HI 206 27 658 56:50.9  
44 ALEX RUDD KANEOHE HI 111 29 687 59:14.1  
45 JESSICA COLBY EWA BEACH HI 805 28 700 1:00:01.2  
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 VICTORIA WEST HONOLULU HI 280 31 26 31:02.2  
2 KATE PERRY KANEOHE HI 588 32 65 33:35.6  
3 KIRSTIN WIER KAILUA HI 801 34 97 35:10.0  
4 KRYSTAL MORRIS HALEIWA HI 763 33 118 36:21.6  
5 KELLY ZASTROW KAILUA HI 802 33 153 37:46.7  
6 CYNTHIA ARCHIBALD WAIALUA HI 78 31 157 37:55.4  
7 ALEXANDRA MOYE KAILUA HI 260 31 181 38:53.4  
8 SAMARRA LEHMAN KAPOLEI HI 477 32 187 39:13.9  
9 LIZ HOUSE HALEIWA HI 235 33 203 39:39.6  
10 AMANDA HAN HONOLULU HI 134 32 214 40:12.1  
11 KELLIANN SHIMOTE MILILANI HI 38 33 230 40:36.8  
12 JANICE NG HONOLULU HI 89 32 232 40:39.7  
13 ELIZABETH SCHMITT KAILUA HI 407 30 236 40:46.7  
14 KEALA FUKUDA PEARL CITY HI 712 30 239 40:48.3  
15 NIKKI MORENO HONOLULU HI 383 33 247 40:59.0  
16 DANA ISHII HALEIWA HI 185 30 255 41:13.6  
17 ROBYN DOYLE WAIPAHU HI 492 33 309 42:57.5  
18 BIANCA BARRETO HONOLULU HI 795 34 328 43:34.5  
19 JEANINE WOLFF HONOLULU HI 452 31 384 45:22.2  
20 EMILY KAHN KANEOHE HI 340 31 403 45:55.8  
21 CANDICE LUNSWAY KAILUA HI 502 32 408 46:05.2  
22 JANE YOUN LONG ISLAND CITY NY 338 32 419 46:16.1  
23 HELEN KAHA'I KANEOHE HI 210 33 449 46:53.8  
24 MARGARET CAMPBELL KAILUA HI 580 33 464 47:14.4  
25 EMILY MCILROY HONOLULU HI 87 30 471 47:23.8  
26 CATIA GARELL HONOLULU HI 584 33 488 47:42.8  
27 TARYN FOWLER KANEOHE HI 358 32 492 47:49.1  
28 ELIZABETH LOUGHRAN HONOLULU HI 421 34 541 49:54.8  
29 RITA TURNER KAILUA HI 660 32 548 50:25.7  
30 BONNIE BRAYTON HONOLULU HI 11 30 554 50:42.4  
31 GRETCHEN MILLER HONOLULU HI 337 33 557 50:56.3  
32 LEANNE ROBERTSON KANEOHE HI 82 30 563 51:19.3  
33 SHOKO YAMANAKA HONOLULU HI 462 30 585 52:22.6  
34 RAIZA GARCIA WAIPAHU HI 811 31 591 52:43.2  
35 TANIA QUIJANO HONOLULU HI 304 31 598 53:04.6  
36 BECKI TOWER HALF MOON BAY CA 322 31 617 54:20.1  
37 DEVON MOUBRY HONOLULU HI 80 31 633 55:20.8  
38 CHIE SUGAWARA HONOLULU HI 735 31 668 57:49.2  
39 CHRISTY JOY MATSUSHIGE HONOLULU HI 190 31 675 58:42.3  
40 CONNINE LIU AIEA HI 110 32 676 58:43.5  
41 BRANDI LOPER PEARL CITY HI 513 32 680 58:56.0  
42 WEN-WEI HAN HONOLULU HI 423 31 681 58:57.3  
43 KELLY KRILE KANEOHE HI 677 31 690 59:18.7  
44 MICHELLE HARRINGTON HONOLULU HI 535 33 691 59:23.6  
45 ALLISON HAMADA AIEA HI 600 33 692 59:26.0  
46 ALLISON FLAIM KANEOHE HI 670 33 694 59:43.3  
47 JENNIFER NOONKESTER PEARL CITY HI 463 31 709 1:01:46.0  
48 ESME SAMMONS NORTON MA 328 32 730 1:07:06.0  
49 JENNIFER AVERYT KAILUA HI 363 31 735 1:07:59.7  
50 NATALIE BRUSO HONOLULU HI 592 31 741 1:09:25.8  
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 SERELA KAY HONOLULU HI 578 35 64 33:30.8  
2 ALINE SOSTAG HONOLULU HI 794 38 66 33:42.9  
3 MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI 13 39 68 33:48.7  
4 MEREDITH NOVACK HONOLULU HI 453 37 71 34:06.4  
5 MINDY CARR PEARL CITY HI 222 38 139 37:08.0  
6 JILL GUERIN KAILUA HI 74 38 191 39:19.3  
7 MEREDITH KUBA HONOLULU HI 291 35 202 39:38.6  
8 KIMBERLY BURNETT HONOLULU HI 91 36 220 40:19.6  
9 SARADA WRIGHT WAIALUA HI 373 35 257 41:17.5  
10 REBECCA ROEK KAILUA HI 431 35 262 41:25.8  
11 CORIN GENTRY-BALDIY HONOLULU HI 789 39 265 41:43.2  
12 KELLY QUIN HONOLULU HI 249 38 287 42:30.9  
13 GAIL AKIYAMA EDMONDS WA 448 35 292 42:36.8  
14 JENNIFER LOH HONOLULU HI 782 37 294 42:37.7  
15 WENDY MOTYKA WAIALUA HI 120 37 304 42:50.7  
16 DANIELLE JAYEWARDENE HONOLULU HI 392 35 319 43:13.2  
17 JAIMEY HAMILTON FARIS HONOLULU HI 132 39 331 43:38.8  
18 JAMI HIROTA HONOLULU HI 126 39 345 44:00.3  
19 CARRIE CAETON HONOLULU HI 520 39 400 45:47.7  
20 VICKI NAKATA HONOLULU HI 455 37 407 46:04.6  
21 LAUREN VENU HONOLULU HI 574 36 410 46:10.3  
22 SONYA WEISER SOUZA HONOLULU HI 167 38 415 46:14.2  
23 CHRISTINE CHAPLIN HONOLULU HI 641 35 417 46:14.5  
24 KERI PANG KANEOHE HI 238 39 424 46:24.4  
25 MIEKO IWAMOTO AIEA HI 138 38 439 46:39.0  
26 LOREN KOLLAR HONOLULU HI 429 35 442 46:41.5  
27 JASMINE FRANCO HONOLULU HI 64 38 458 47:00.8  
28 YUMI NASRALLAH HONOLULU HI 721 38 475 47:24.6  
29 REBECCA MCBRIDE HONOLULU HI 603 39 490 47:47.1  
30 HEATHER KERKERING HONOLULU HI 775 36 542 50:01.9  
31 LAURIS TRIMBLE WAIALUA HI 369 37 545 50:19.6  
32 JENNIFER LAWYER CULVER CITY CA 746 39 555 50:44.6  
33 HEIDI BOW HONOLULU HI 216 39 561 51:08.6  
34 KAREN ZEE HONOLULU HI 205 35 570 51:33.8  
35 CHRISTINE KEOGH HONOLULU HI 400 35 581 52:08.3  
36 ALEISHA SWARTZ HONOLULU HI 638 38 589 52:40.3  
37 JODIE DUVALL KAILUA HI 198 37 639 55:26.3  
38 MARIA JENSEN KAPOLEI HI 662 38 682 59:08.0  
39 BRANDY ENA EWA BEACH HI 557 38 703 1:00:19.0  
40 REBECCA MENCH KAILUA HI 718 35 716 1:03:10.8  
41 TIA HOCKENBERRY EWA BEACH HI 640 39 718 1:03:14.1  
42 BIN YANG HONOLULU HI 577 35 738 1:08:36.2  
43 WENDY ERNST HALEIWA HI 519 36 746 1:11:33.5  
44 TANIA LYNCH HONOLULU HI 652 36 751 1:20:54.2  
45 DEANNA ROCHA HALF MOON BAY CA 323 39 752 1:22:32.3  
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI 93 43 27 31:10.4  
2 JANA PITTICHOVA HONOLULU CA 672 41 62 33:21.6  
3 JOANNA STALLSMITH HONOLULU HI 585 40 107 35:42.6  
4 MEGAN LAUT HONOLULU HI 617 41 158 37:57.6  
5 AMY HEBENSTREIT KAAAWA HI 149 41 183 38:57.5  
6 ALICIA HETHERINGTON KAILUA HI 436 40 184 39:01.8  
7 KELSEY CHUCKOVICH HONOLULU HI 550 40 200 39:36.0  
8 MAIUMI ROEBER HONOLULU HI 514 44 210 40:01.6  
9 JERELYN WATANABE HONOLULU HI 518 44 240 40:50.5  
10 TAMMIE OMOTO HONOLULU HI 632 43 245 40:55.9  
11 HEATHER BARNHILL KANEOHE HI 590 40 250 41:06.2  
12 LAURI MCLAIN HONOLULU HI 365 43 256 41:16.6  
13 MICHELLE AITRO KAILUA HI 90 41 279 42:10.6  
14 MICHELE REID HONOLULU HI 221 42 300 42:44.4  
15 SHANNON FORTNER WAIPAHU HI 163 44 303 42:49.7  
16 KATHY PRICE KAILUA HI 191 40 308 42:56.0  
17 LINDA MEYER HONOLULU HI 171 44 329 43:36.1  
18 RACHEL ROUNDS HONOLULU HI 504 40 344 43:59.4  
19 KATEY MOBLEY HONOLULU HI 727 42 356 44:26.2  
20 KIMI IMAMOTO WAIPAHU HI 357 40 374 45:03.4  
21 AMY BUGALA HONOLULU HI 784 41 393 45:32.1  
22 MARY BEUST KAILUA HI 18 44 421 46:22.3  
23 JOHANNA TADDIKEN HONOLULU HI 579 41 426 46:27.4  
24 SHERRY EIFLER WAHIAWA HI 657 44 432 46:34.7  
25 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 327 41 440 46:39.5  
26 MALIA MEGORDEN KAILUA HI 398 43 453 46:57.0  
27 ALLISON JEROME HONOLULU HI 767 40 476 47:26.5  
28 CHRISTEN MITCHELL HONOLULU HI 20 41 494 47:53.4  
29 CHRISTINE LANNING AIEA HI 647 40 521 48:54.1  
30 ELIZABETH OKAMOTO KAPOLEI HI 219 41 522 49:02.0  
31 CHARMAINE BOQUETTE HONOLULU HI 305 41 543 50:05.2  
32 DAWN POIANI HONOLULU HI 53 43 564 51:22.1  
33 SARA BUEHLER HONOLULU HI 534 42 595 52:56.4  
34 DEBBIE MARTENS HONOLULU HI 255 42 602 53:19.6  
35 YVETTE BURDETT WAIPAHU HI 766 41 614 54:04.6  
36 VICTORIA CHIA HONOLULU HI 673 40 616 54:18.0  
37 MARION REYES HONOLULU HI 184 40 634 55:22.1  
38 MICHELE ABALOS AIEA HI 136 42 642 55:38.0  
39 CHRISTINE KAMIMURA HONOLULU HI 654 43 643 55:39.8  
40 CORINNE NISHIMOTO SACRAMENTO CA 536 43 644 55:40.7  
41 ELISSA THOMPSON KAILUA HI 773 41 650 56:02.6  
42 DENISE VAN RYZIN KAILUA HI 6 41 685 59:10.8  
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 SANDY FRASZ MILILANI HI 57 46 145 37:25.9  
2 MEG REFORD KAPOLEI HI 137 47 199 39:35.6  
3 KATHARINE DEMIERI KAILUA HI 512 45 225 40:31.3  
4 UILANI PAUOLE DE SA HONOLULU HI 494 45 280 42:13.9  
5 LISA HINANO REY HONOLULU HI 94 45 291 42:35.8  
6 MELE YOUNG HONOLULU HI 498 49 299 42:42.1  
7 ANGIE EIDE HONOLULU HI 148 46 313 43:03.4  
8 PAMIE SATO HONOLULU HI 201 48 334 43:43.5  
9 JOANNA JONSSON HONOLULU HI 350 49 342 43:56.9  
10 GAY MURAKAMI HONOLULU HI 424 47 353 44:18.8  
11 JODY TINETTI KAILUA HI 274 48 402 45:55.3  
12 MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI 299 46 406 46:00.5  
13 GWENDOLYN CHUNG HONOLULU HI 250 47 413 46:12.1  
14 ASAKO SHIMAZU HONOLULU HI 173 46 418 46:15.5  
15 ROBIN LISZEWSKI CARLSBAD CA 399 45 455 46:57.5  
16 YUMIKO HONDA HONOLULU HI 675 45 462 47:08.8  
17 JULIE NG HONOLULU HI 112 45 517 48:47.0  
18 MICHELLE MAEDA HONOLULU HI 45 47 519 48:51.6  
19 JULIE ELERSICH WAIALUA HI 480 47 527 49:09.8  
20 CELESTE OHTA HONOLULU HI 142 46 531 49:16.6  
21 ANNE LAPORTE HONOLULU HI 783 47 533 49:32.8  
22 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 133 48 536 49:42.3  
23 SUSANNE DORN HONOLULU HI 532 45 538 49:44.4  
24 NANCY SALLSTROM HUNTINGTON BEACH CA 694 46 568 51:30.4  
25 YUKI TANAKA HONOLULU HI 335 46 572 51:42.0  
26 GAIL SLAWSON HONOLULU HI 474 48 573 51:42.6  
27 JOY SECRITARIO HONOLULU HI 172 49 575 51:49.2  
28 JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI 180 49 583 52:14.2  
29 MAUREEN YEE-LAM HONOLULU HI 127 49 622 54:40.9  
30 SHERI KEARNS HONOLULU HI 34 49 626 55:03.3  
31 CHERYL NISHITA PEARL CITY HI 193 49 628 55:11.2  
32 STACY SUGAI WAIANAE HI 182 47 645 55:41.8  
33 CARIN STEVENS HONOLULU HI 88 49 663 57:14.9  
34 ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI 99 49 665 57:27.9  
35 PETULA SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU HI 307 46 667 57:35.9  
36 VICKY MITSUNAGA HONOLULU HI 197 49 732 1:07:25.5  
37 KARIN CALANTOC HONOLULU HI 625 47 755 1:25:21.6  
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 SUZANNE ZEBEDEE MENLO PARK CA 443 51 76 34:19.9  
2 ANNA MARIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI 438 51 110 35:53.0  
3 DIANE CORN KAILUA HI 605 53 166 38:26.0  
4 DENISE WEBB HONOLULU HI 23 51 182 38:56.5  
5 APRIL MASTERS RUHNE SANTA CRUZ CA 810 50 267 41:48.1  
6 KEIKO AOYAMA HONOLULU HI 583 51 321 43:23.1 10:00
7 MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI 352 51 324 43:26.4  
8 TOMOKO WONG AIEA HI 285 51 336 43:45.2  
9 CANDACE PARK HONOLULU HI 297 50 389 45:29.1  
10 BARB CRAFT HONOLULU HI 418 52 420 46:20.8  
11 MICHELE HENRY HONOLULU HI 747 54 473 47:24.1  
12 ANNE GRESETH-KIM MILILANI HI 179 51 482 47:36.2  
13 KEHAU YONG KAILUA HI 696 51 483 47:36.5  
14 JODIE HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI 456 53 511 48:29.6  
15 PAULA BENDER HONOLULU HI 115 54 549 50:28.8  
16 AMY CONLEY KAILUA HI 96 51 550 50:31.2  
17 HEATHER SHANNON KAILUA HI 508 53 551 50:35.0  
18 PLEONPIT WUTTAYAGON PEARL CITY HI 177 53 560 51:03.4  
19 STELLA CABANA HONOLULU HI 750 52 578 52:05.4  
20 LESLIE COLE-BROOKS HONOLULU HI 116 52 599 53:07.3  
21 JOANNA PIKE KANEOHE HI 67 50 608 53:44.9  
22 CONNIE CONOVER HONOLULU HI 570 51 615 54:14.7  
23 KATE DOWLING WASHINGTON DC 27 50 631 55:16.7  
24 SANDRA CAPELLO MILILANI HI 290 54 647 55:42.4  
25 BRENDA WOO MILILANI HI 309 50 661 56:57.7  
26 PAM URASAKI HONOLULU HI 633 51 678 58:46.8  
27 PENNY NAKAMURA HALEIWA HI 737 50 688 59:16.1  
28 EDNA WONG MILILANI HI 208 54 723 1:04:33.6  
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 LYNN SULLIVAN SNELLING CA 516 55 147 37:33.0  
2 CHRISTINE WHY HONOLULU HI 484 55 165 38:21.9  
3 DONNA MEYER HONOLULU HI 613 57 171 38:30.1  
4 VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI 76 59 216 40:16.5  
5 LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI 199 59 228 40:35.2  
6 BEATE BACERRA WAIANAE HI 28 56 445 46:45.9  
7 KATHLEEN SULLIVAN HONOLULU HI 527 55 469 47:19.5  
8 JULIA NAKANO-HOLMES HONOLULU HI 95 58 472 47:24.0  
9 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 189 56 481 47:32.9  
10 GAIL KOSIOREK KANEOHE HI 378 59 493 47:49.8  
11 MARSHA KITAGAWA HONOLULU HI 571 57 513 48:31.0  
12 KARI VASEY KAILUA HI 645 58 535 49:39.6  
13 KATHERINE ERWIN KAILUA HI 615 59 537 49:42.3  
14 CAROL GINOZA HONOLULU HI 417 55 562 51:14.8  
15 WENDY ROSEN KAILUA HI 528 56 584 52:20.0  
16 JOANNE SCOTT HALEIWA HI 598 58 590 52:42.0  
17 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 85 55 629 55:12.3  
18 CHARLENE HINTON KANEOHE HI 483 58 638 55:25.9  
19 CHRISTINE LAWSON HONOLULU HI 444 58 669 57:51.3  
20 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 1 58 670 58:21.6  
21 SUE FOX HALEIWA HI 433 55 689 59:16.3  
22 FAYE MERCER HONOLULU HI 761 55 693 59:37.1  
23 LISA SELMAN HONOLULU HI 650 57 696 59:47.5  
24 MARY HEANEY WAIALUA HI 510 55 698 59:54.4  
25 APRIL ISHIGAMI KAILUA HI 669 55 708 1:01:35.4  
26 MARIN DONOHUE HONOLULU HI 105 58 744 1:11:32.1  
27 RUTH SHEGOG HONOLULU HI 546 58 745 1:11:33.2  
28 JD KUNNING HONOLULU HI 608 56 750 1:16:05.5  
29 MARY DUDDY KANEOHE HI 563 58 756 1:25:30.4  
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 DENISE EVERITT WAHIAWA HI 51 60 179 38:51.7  
2 SANDI SHEELEY HONOLULU HI 526 60 326 43:33.6  
3 JADA LONDON HONOLULU HI 135 62 515 48:43.4  
4 NANCY HOPKINS MILILANI HI 65 61 577 52:04.0  
5 ROESMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI 4 62 619 54:22.1  
6 RENEE YUEN HONOLULU HI 759 64 623 54:59.8  
7 MARIANITA LOPEZ HALEIWA HI 606 63 664 57:21.2  
8 CAROLYN HALL HONOLULU HI 397 62 717 1:03:12.5  
9 SANDRA BURGESS HONOLULU HI 128 62 722 1:04:16.4  
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 BETTY ANN BARNETT HONOLULU HI 186 67 125 36:43.2  
2 PAULY AHRENS KAPOLEI HI 355 65 498 48:06.0  
3 LINDSAY SNEDDON CHRISTCHURCH NZ 451 65 539 49:52.3  
4 DOTTIE SUNIO PEARL CITY HI 552 67 636 55:23.5  
5 RUTH LOCKETT KANEOHE HI 341 66 711 1:02:08.9 10:00
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 KATHLEEN QUINN HONOLULU HI 430 71 565 51:27.7  
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 LORI AUHLL HONOLULU HI 354 77 508 48:25.5  
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 KACY JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 60 19 1 25:37.2  
2 JAYSON HAGI KAPOLEI HI 246 21 2 25:39.3  
3 STEVE ALLNUTT HONOLULU HI 213 24 3 26:23.4  
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 VINCENT NASRALLAH HONOLULU HI 719 9 127 36:49.8  
2 OWEN DUBE CHULA VISTA CA 91914 569 10 311 42:58.9  
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 ETHAN BOSWORTH HONOLULU HI 347 12 47 32:25.8  
2 TAIYO ENDO HONOLULU HI 501 12 104 35:39.1  
3 WILDER WORRALL HONOLULU HI 176 12 119 36:25.4  
4 CASEY WONG HONOLULU HI 471 12 327 43:34.1  
5 LUCA BATTLES HONOLULU HI 594 12 409 46:06.9  
6 ALEX OWENS MILILANI HI 497 11 451 46:54.5  
7 KAIKO TORRES DE SA HONOLULU HI 596 12 719 1:03:56.5  
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 JAKE GAUGHAN HONOLULU HI 52 13 78 34:22.4  
2 PAUL J. FISCHER WAHIAWA HI 396 13 81 34:27.0  
3 BRENDEN SALLSTROM HUNTINGTON BEACH CA 665 14 105 35:39.8  
4 JESSE OLYNSMA PALMERSTON NORTH MWT 419 14 117 36:16.4  
5 CALEB AKIYAMA EDMONDS WA 449 13 237 40:47.5  
6 TEAVA TORRES DE SA HONOLULU HI 597 14 712 1:02:12.8  
7 KENNETH OWENS SAINT LOUIS MO 708 13 748 1:11:59.2  
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 LIAM SIMPSON FEILDING MWT 415 15 5 27:48.2  
2 NOAH SOXPOLLARD HONOLULU HI 616 16 20 30:20.8  
3 ZACK WOO HONOLULU HI 722 17 23 30:26.9  
4 AUKAI GILLILAND KAILUA HI 254 19 28 31:13.9  
5 ANDREW HIGDON SAN DIEGO CA 629 19 29 31:16.1  
6 STEPHEN JR. DEWALD MILILANI HI 100 17 30 31:18.0  
7 JED BOXALL CRONULLA NSW 329 18 31 31:19.6  
8 JAKOB DEWALD MILILANI HI 101 15 33 31:24.0  
9 KY WONG HONOLULU HI 273 18 54 32:36.9  
10 MAX WINTER PALMERSTON NORTH MWT 412 16 101 35:20.3  
11 KELLY MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 441 15 130 36:54.5  
12 MICHAEL BRANDT KANEOHE HI 679 18 146 37:29.5  
13 AUKAI HINES KAILUA HI 558 16 197 39:32.2  
14 CONOR FOLEY HONOLULU HI 780 18 618 54:21.8  
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 ELI WONG HONOLULU HI 488 22 4 27:42.3  
2 SEAN MCCAULLEY WAHIAWA HI 800 22 46 32:17.7  
3 KAYA ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI 5 23 58 32:56.7  
4 STEWART GLENISTER WAIPAHU HI 730 24 67 33:45.7  
5 BRAD FRESCH HONOLULU HI 752 24 79 34:24.1  
6 VANSHJ SETH HONOLULU HI 611 22 126 36:47.6  
7 SAMUEL SCHREIER JBPHH HI 276 21 154 37:47.3  
8 PAUL OSIS BRAINTREE MA 487 23 438 46:38.2  
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 NATHAN DURHAM KAILUA HI 345 25 7 28:13.8  
2 JARED CARVITTO SEATTLE WA 707 29 13 29:23.9  
3 AUSTIN WONG HONOLULU HI 36 27 15 29:32.7  
4 MATTHEW SEYMOUR HONOLULU HI 774 29 42 32:08.8  
5 KASPER STEGE HONOLULU HI 165 29 59 33:14.2  
6 KAMUELA GUTH LAHAINA HI 506 28 88 34:49.3  
7 GEORGE BOTSKO HONOLULU HI 169 26 115 36:11.5  
8 RHETT SOLTAS WAIALUA HI 659 29 152 37:43.1  
9 NICKOLAS REESE KAILUA HI 539 28 162 38:11.4  
10 DAVID SIEGAL KAHUKU HI 333 29 198 39:34.8  
11 EVAN SCOTT KAILUA HI 772 29 215 40:16.5  
12 ANSON CHU HONOLULU HI 229 26 281 42:14.9  
13 JOHN WAGGLE WAIPAHU HI 447 27 312 42:59.5  
14 KYLE MAYFIELD KAPOLEI HI 420 26 323 43:24.7  
15 MARK KAETSU HONOLULU HI 97 28 333 43:43.0  
16 ANDREW TITMUS KANEOHE HI 797 28 373 45:00.8  
17 TED SHAW HONOLULU HI 17 27 388 45:27.9  
18 BRYAN WATKINS HONOLULU HI 458 28 487 47:42.6  
19 JOHN STEELE KAILUA HI 382 25 502 48:12.9  
20 NICHOLAS MCCONNELL HONOLULU HI 515 28 503 48:14.4  
21 MATTHEW KANE HALEIWA HI 469 26 552 50:37.6  
22 MICHAL NOWICKI HONOLULU HI 610 28 571 51:34.4  
23 ALEX TEECE HONOLULU HI 769 27 588 52:34.5  
24 LEO PIKE HONOLULU HI 375 27 594 52:55.8  
25 PATRICK NAUGLE HONOLULU HI 465 26 601 53:19.1  
26 ZACH WATSON HONOLULU HI 481 27 671 58:23.7  
27 I-TING HO HONOLULU HI 609 28 706 1:00:42.7  
28 ANTHONY WRIGHT ANAHEIM CA 858 26 753 1:22:46.9  
29 AARON RIESS EWA BEACH HI 726 27 754 1:24:36.7  
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 JAMIE GOVE HALEIWA HI 682 34 12 29:20.8  
2 LUIS SAULNY HONOLULU HI 678 33 22 30:23.3  
3 JOHN HUDSON HONOLULU HI 236 32 24 30:36.7  
4 BRIAN KING HONOLULU HI 655 30 34 31:25.6  
5 ANDRE MARQUEZ HONOLULU HI 786 34 41 32:05.3  
6 MICHAEL KOSS HONOLULU HI 806 33 43 32:10.5  
7 RYAN. FITZGERALD FORT LAUDERDALE FL 809 31 51 32:36.0  
8 TYLER SMITH HONOLULU HI 70 31 56 32:44.2  
9 KEVIN SCHAEFFER KAILUA HI 479 31 112 35:55.4  
10 JONATHAN AVERYT KAILUA HI 272 33 134 36:57.2  
11 TUCKER SIEGFRIED HONOLULU HI 631 33 148 37:34.8  
12 DAVIN LUM KAILUA HI 799 32 164 38:19.8  
13 RYAN WILSON KANEOHE HI 710 30 167 38:26.7  
14 JOSEPH SMITH HONOLULU HI 644 33 174 38:37.4  
15 ROGER GUMERMAN HONOLULU HI 174 32 176 38:43.9  
16 BRIAN WEHLE HONOLULU HI 252 30 177 38:46.1  
17 BRANDON HAMENT KAPOLEI HI 813 33 185 39:05.1  
18 JOSHUA ZDUNICH HONOLULU HI 408 31 190 39:15.9  
19 ANDREW DOMINA KAILUA HI 716 32 261 41:25.0  
20 MICHAEL BAUGH HONOLULU HI 225 30 275 42:02.0  
21 LANDER BROCK HONOLULU HI 796 33 284 42:21.0  
22 ROY HASKINS KANEOHE HI 370 32 297 42:41.3  
23 SCOTT SCHMIDTKE HONOLULU HI 792 30 332 43:41.3  
24 DEVIN MINARDI HONLULU HI 275 31 341 43:56.2  
25 RICKI TAN MILILANI HI 346 30 343 43:58.6  
26 KEI SONODA HONOLULU HI 793 30 377 45:10.9  
27 DANIEL BOATMAN EWA BEACH HI 620 31 395 45:36.0  
28 ALESSANDRO LICOPOLI FORT MYERS FL 50 31 416 46:14.5  
29 NIK CANNELL PEARL CITY HI 286 31 443 46:44.3  
30 JASON BALAVRAM HONOLULU HI 695 34 518 48:51.5  
31 ADAM SCHUETZLER HONOLULU HI 410 32 524 49:04.8  
32 JOHN FAUBION BROOKLYN NY 360 32 530 49:16.6  
33 ANTHONY LEON-GUERRERO FALLON NV 326 33 553 50:40.0  
34 MICHAEL MACLEAN HONOLULU HI 709 31 586 52:25.4  
35 FLETCHER BOLL HONOLULU HI 271 34 641 55:32.2  
36 GENTA WATARAI HONOLULU HI 859 34 653 56:10.5  
37 ALOYSIUS VILLALUZ WAIPAHU HI 661 33 731 1:07:13.7  
38 DANIEL PARE HONOLULU HI 711 32 740 1:08:58.0  
39 HIROSHI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 450 31 742 1:10:22.9  
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI 623 39 16 29:40.2  
2 ROBERT O'CONNOR KANEOHE HI 8 35 57 32:54.6  
3 JAMES YANG HONOLULU HI 56 36 85 34:38.1  
4 ROBERT KLEIN AIEA HI 646 36 92 34:56.3  
5 MICHAEL CARROLL HONOLULU HI 803 38 100 35:16.9  
6 AARON SUNDBERG KAILUA HI 524 39 103 35:32.5  
7 SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI 63 37 114 36:07.8  
8 MICHAEL ARTELLI KAILUA HI 321 39 151 37:38.5  
9 JOSHUA NELSON HONOLULU HI 602 35 163 38:14.6  
10 ROB WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI 701 38 186 39:07.5  
11 BRIAN FRULAND HONOLULU HI 688 36 196 39:29.1  
12 MIKE DILKS KAILUA HI 556 36 207 39:56.4  
13 SEAN GURNEY HONOLULU HI 614 38 246 40:58.7  
14 REX PARMELEE HONOLULU HI 739 38 258 41:21.2  
15 RITO FUNTANILLA EWA BEACH HI 697 37 260 41:22.5  
16 CRAIG JEROME HONOLULU HI 768 39 266 41:45.5  
17 WILLIAM HILL MILILANI HI 212 38 270 41:53.5  
18 RORY LOUGHRAN HONOLULU HI 422 36 296 42:39.1  
19 DOUG ROBINSON WANAKA OTA 478 37 310 42:58.6  
20 SEAN BRATTON KAPOLEI HI 262 38 316 43:09.4  
21 JOHN POTOCNY HALEIWA HI 294 37 339 43:49.9  
22 DANIEL CODY KANEOHE HI 559 39 347 44:03.5  
23 JASON SEWELL HONOLULU HI 251 36 350 44:08.4  
24 DAVID KISSLING KAILUA HI 334 35 355 44:20.4  
25 ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI 223 38 362 44:39.3  
26 MATTHEW PITTS HONOLULU HI 459 36 363 44:40.5  
27 JOHN BOJUS HALEIWA HI 816 38 364 44:40.9  
28 CHARTER TSCHIRGI KANEOHE HI 154 36 368 44:49.2  
29 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 72 35 370 44:52.8  
30 DERRICK MIZE NEW YORK NY 472 39 378 45:12.8  
31 JOSEPH VUKOVICH HONOLULU HI 16 36 380 45:18.6  
32 JASON LAPONSEY WAHIAWA HI 227 38 381 45:19.0  
33 SCOTT BURCH KAILUA HI 160 39 399 45:47.7  
34 PAUL LILLIE HONOLULU HI 68 38 431 46:31.8  
35 CHRISTOPHER BOWEN KAPOLEI HI 544 37 435 46:37.1  
36 FRED SOUZA HONOLULU HI 168 38 457 46:58.8  
37 ANDY SHIRLEY HONOLULU HI 440 35 461 47:07.0  
38 BRIAN TADDIKEN HONOLULU HI 599 39 480 47:31.9  
39 ATSUSHI ONISHI HONOLULU HI 522 39 486 47:41.7  
40 DANIEL GIBSON WAHIAWA HI 325 37 496 48:05.3  
41 IAN LYNCH HONOLULU HI 651 39 497 48:05.8  
42 NICK DINSMOOR KAILUA HI 81 39 507 48:22.9  
43 BRIAN KERBER EWA BEACH HI 744 37 525 49:07.7  
44 ERIC MARTINSON HONOLULU HI 209 36 528 49:10.8  
45 PATRICK CASTELLO KANEOHE HI 66 37 567 51:29.9  
46 ROBERT SHIKINA HONOLULU HI 619 35 587 52:32.4  
47 MICHAEL RICH HONOLULU HI 687 38 597 53:04.6  
48 ANDRE BISQUERA HONOLULU HI 314 37 620 54:26.4  
49 GREG REYES WAHIAWA HI 637 38 624 55:00.9  
50 WILL SMITH HONOLULU HI 361 36 630 55:15.1  
51 ANTHONY CUNNINGHAM EWA BEACH HI 807 36 649 55:58.6  
52 TAKAFUMI GOMYO HONOLULU HI 692 38 651 56:03.4  
53 ROBERT OEHLER KANEOHE HI 388 36 662 57:04.4  
54 DENNIS FITZGERALD HONOLULU HI 266 37 666 57:31.2  
55 LAWRENCE MCMILLION KANEOHE HI 671 38 684 59:09.1  
56 JARED WASHKOWITZ HONOLULU HI 530 37 702 1:00:14.1  
57 MARK JENSEN KAPOLEI HI 663 39 720 1:04:07.5  
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 PETER HURSTY HONOLULU HI 685 40 8 28:19.3  
2 KIRK FRITZ EWA BEACH HI 319 43 14 29:24.8  
3 RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI 666 41 40 31:59.2  
4 STEVEN MINAGLIA KANEOHE HI 9 40 90 34:53.2  
5 JACO VAN DELDEN HONOLULU HI 714 44 95 34:58.2  
6 MATT GEBHARD MT. GRETNA PA 55 42 106 35:42.0  
7 BRUCE WATERMAN HONOLULU HI 259 43 108 35:44.9  
8 MIKE SYAMKEN KAILUA HI 749 44 113 35:57.4  
9 TIM MOBLEY HONOLULU HI 728 42 122 36:29.1  
10 GRANT HARADA HONOLULU HI 776 42 128 36:52.3  
11 BRIAN EIFLER WAHIAWA HI 658 44 132 36:56.4  
12 CHRIS MORGAN KAILUA HI 635 40 133 36:56.6  
13 DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI 58 44 136 37:00.7  
14 DUKE PERRUCCI STAMFORD CT 860 43 172 38:35.4  
15 KRISTOPHER HARTWELL EWA BEACH HI 743 41 178 38:48.4  
16 SCOTT KUWAHARA HONOLULU HI 724 43 188 39:14.1  
17 MITCHELL MEDLIN HONOLULU HI 771 41 195 39:28.6  
18 Y.DAVID SCHOEN HONOLULU HI 118 42 205 39:50.5  
19 MICHAEL CARLOMANY MILILANI HI 30 43 211 40:02.5  
20 DEREK LEEK HONOLULU HI 734 42 231 40:37.6  
21 STEVEN FOWLER KANEOHE HI 359 43 254 41:12.6  
22 DUSTIN SHARP HONOLULU HI 371 43 259 41:22.0  
23 TONY KOTAS KAILUA HI 384 44 285 42:23.7  
24 JOHN CHEEVER HONOLULU HI 282 43 289 42:34.2  
25 JEFF KALANI HONOLULU HI 263 41 295 42:38.0  
26 FRANS JUOLA HONOLULU HI 693 44 298 42:42.1  
27 BRENDON RITZ KAILUA HI 380 41 318 43:10.7  
28 ROBERT GARDINER PEARL CITY HI 178 44 322 43:23.8  
29 KEVIN HOSHINO HONOLULU HI 284 43 337 43:47.0  
30 DAVID WASHBURN HONOLULU HI 715 43 351 44:11.5  
31 RUSSELL CASTAGNARO HONOLULULU HI 48 44 359 44:33.3  
32 DUANE HENNION HONOLULU HI 267 41 366 44:47.6  
33 JEFF SNYDER HONOLULU HI 22 42 387 45:27.1  
34 RON PELAGIO HONOLULU HI 242 40 397 45:40.8  
35 JOHN FRIEND HONOLULU HI 517 44 401 45:49.4  
36 ROB BOOTSMA KAILUA HI 468 41 404 45:58.9  
37 JOHN ROSA HONOLULU HI 622 44 411 46:11.8  
38 FUNG YANG KAILUA HI 815 44 427 46:28.2  
39 JONATHAN BRUCE PEARL CITY HI 814 43 433 46:35.2  
40 SAM KAHNG HONOLULU HI 411 43 444 46:45.4  
41 JOHN CHOI HONOLULU HI 245 44 460 47:06.4  
42 DUANE TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI 406 42 477 47:28.9  
43 EDWARD ULPINDO HONOLULU HI 804 40 479 47:29.7  
44 GARRICK OROSCO PEARL CITY HI 725 42 526 49:09.7  
45 NATHAN KINDIG HONOLULU HI 14 44 546 50:21.9  
46 CHRISTOPHER SWARTZ HONOLULU HI 639 41 579 52:05.7  
47 ERIC ROBERTS HONOLULU HI 543 41 604 53:30.5  
48 AKIRA ENDO HONOLULU HI 500 42 611 53:49.1  
49 AUGUSTO DECASTRO HONOLULU HI 24 43 635 55:23.1  
50 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 188 40 648 55:57.2  
51 WILLIAM SWOVELAND WAHIAWA HI 627 41 657 56:50.5  
52 TIMOTHY FURR AIEA HI 691 44 659 56:51.9  
53 SHELDON POIRIER HALEIWA HI 698 43 674 58:36.0  
54 ROBERT O'ROURKE WAHIAWA HI 71 40 677 58:46.4  
55 STUART ABALOS AIEA HI 155 40 686 59:12.4  
56 CARLO BRAND HONOLULU HI 551 42 704 1:00:35.6  
57 HENRIK VAN RYZIN KAILUA HI 7 40 721 1:04:11.3  
58 DUSTIN VERITY HONOLULU HI 107 40 728 1:06:12.7  
59 JEFF CAETON HONOLULU HI 765 41 747 1:11:42.2  
60 JEROME ROMANO MILILANI HI 764 40 749 1:12:32.3  
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 STEVE BOXALL CRONULLA NSW 330 45 6 28:04.3  
2 QUINN RIORDAN HONOLULU HI 109 48 93 34:56.6  
3 MIKE BEASON HONOLULU HI 124 48 96 35:06.8  
4 RANDY TANIGUCHI HONOLULU HI 426 47 135 36:59.4  
5 BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI 293 45 155 37:51.9  
6 BILLY BALDIIY HONOLULU HI 788 48 169 38:29.8  
7 ROBERT ZEIGLER KAILUA HI 732 49 170 38:30.0  
8 STEPHEN DEWALD MILILANI HI 69 45 204 39:50.0  
9 NAOYUKI HONDA HONOLULU HI 676 45 208 39:57.6  
10 LOUIS DELA GARZA KAILUA HI 211 46 224 40:27.5  
11 RON OCKER ALEXANDRIA VA 553 48 227 40:35.0  
12 TODD NISHIMOTO SACRAMENTO CA 537 45 238 40:47.8  
13 JOHN CLIMALDI HONOLULU HI 630 48 248 41:03.0  
14 JAMES WEIR HONOLULU HI 731 47 249 41:05.6  
15 TOM TELFER KAPOLEI HI 713 48 335 43:45.1  
16 GARY GOLDSTEIN KAILUA HI 485 48 348 44:06.6  
17 NOLAN MALONE KAILUA HI 232 46 352 44:14.8  
18 ROBERT RAYMOND WAIALUA HI 442 48 365 44:44.8  
19 BUM PARK DORAL FL 31 45 369 44:50.9  
20 JON HARADA HONOLULU HI 684 49 383 45:21.8  
21 KEVIN JIM HONOLULU HI 648 48 428 46:30.6  
22 ERIC YAMANOHA HONOLULU HI 425 48 437 46:37.7  
23 CHRIS ABBOTT WAIALUA HI 704 47 450 46:54.2  
24 PATRICK REAGAN HONOLULU HI 125 48 485 47:41.7  
25 PATRICK PAI HONOLULU HI 798 47 500 48:11.6  
26 TODD BLISS HALEIWA HI 117 49 505 48:20.5  
27 HONG ZENG YUEN-SCHAT HONOLULU HI 499 47 509 48:27.5  
28 DARRIN SATO HONOLULU HI 427 47 514 48:36.1  
29 GIUSEPE LOCATELLI HONOLULU HI 239 49 532 49:18.0  
30 YUICHI HASEGAWA HONOLULU HI 296 49 576 51:58.0  
31 PATRICK FOLEY HONOLULU HI 779 46 613 53:57.6  
32 DAN MINDICH HONOLULU HI 668 47 646 55:41.9  
33 FAST WILLIE KERNSTOCK HONOLULU HI 303 45 654 56:16.9  
34 NORMAN CARTER KANEOHE HI 312 48 679 58:52.8  
35 GORDON KAMIMURA HONOLULU HI 653 48 705 1:00:40.7  
36 STEPHEN FOLEY HONOLULU HI 781 47 707 1:00:53.1  
37 JASON HANAGAMI HONOLULU HI 607 46 713 1:02:31.7  
38 RAY SUGANUMA HONOLULU HI 751 47 734 1:07:51.7  
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 MARK MILLER KAILUA HI 624 50 35 31:28.7  
2 MARK WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 402 54 39 31:54.7  
3 RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI 295 52 55 32:37.8  
4 SEAN THOMPSON GRAPEVINE TX 753 53 109 35:50.4  
5 STEVEN BALDRIDGE HONOLULU HI 621 53 111 35:53.9  
6 JOHN GRAVENER HONOLULU HI 300 52 116 36:13.3  
7 DANIEL KUNKEL HONOLULU HI 604 51 123 36:33.8  
8 MIKE SELMAN HONOLULU HI 42 54 124 36:40.0  
9 TORE LERAAND HONOLULU HI 237 51 129 36:53.1  
10 THOMAS RANDALL KANEOHE HI 548 51 137 37:06.4  
11 RUSSELL RYAN HONOLULU HI 218 50 144 37:21.9  
12 JIM GRIMM KAILUA HI 258 50 180 38:53.3  
13 JIM BURRESS KAILUA HI 122 50 193 39:21.8  
14 CHARLES KIM HONOLULU HI 140 52 201 39:38.2  
15 SEAN PRICE MILILANI HI 374 50 209 40:00.9  
16 DALE STOFFER KAILUA HI 706 52 217 40:18.7  
17 HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI 108 51 221 40:19.8  
18 SHAUN MISTLEBAUER KANEOHE HI 33 54 222 40:22.0  
19 JAMES BEVACQUA HONOLULU HI 61 51 234 40:43.3  
20 TOM HEBERLE HONOLULU HI 244 52 242 40:54.7  
21 CHARLES ED HARRISON HONOLULU HI 277 51 251 41:06.6  
22 ROBERT ROCHE HONOLULU HI 409 53 268 41:49.6  
23 RUSSELL REBMANN KANEOHE HI 545 51 271 41:56.1  
24 RICK BERGSTROM HONOLULU HI 217 54 272 41:56.6  
25 PEER BLICHFELDT HONOLULU HI 495 52 278 42:06.7  
26 JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI 73 50 282 42:15.3  
27 DONOHUE FUJII KAPOLEI HI 336 50 288 42:32.6  
28 MICHAEL WALKER HONOLULU HI 674 52 307 42:53.4  
29 LEE STEWART EWA BEACH HI 435 51 325 43:32.0  
30 ROBERT LYMAN HONOLULU HI 25 52 330 43:37.8  
31 MARK GERSCHOFFER APO AP 40 50 346 44:00.4  
32 DAN HAYES HONOLULU HI 241 54 349 44:07.4  
33 BRIAN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI 308 54 358 44:29.7  
34 FRED RICE HALEIWA HI 310 52 360 44:34.1  
35 JOHN HUNTINGTON HONOLULU HI 549 52 372 44:58.7  
36 BRUCE WILKINSON WAIALUA HI 269 52 379 45:15.7  
37 KIRK HIRATA HONOLULU HI 428 54 391 45:31.4  
38 HARVEY RACKMIL HONOLULU HI 404 54 405 45:59.8  
39 BRIAN DODSON HONOLULU HI 104 51 446 46:47.8  
40 RICK PAULINO EWA BEACH HI 98 50 466 47:15.8  
41 GERALD MARTENS HONOLULU HI 256 53 512 48:30.1  
42 CRAIG WARREN HONOLULU HI 228 51 544 50:19.3  
43 JAMES FANELL HONOLULU HI 248 50 559 50:58.1  
44 DANIEL FORSTER HONOLULU HI 760 50 625 55:03.3  
45 THOMAS LUTHER EWA BEACH HI 812 54 655 56:24.8  
46 DAN OMIYA HON HI 164 53 729 1:06:50.0  
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI 777 55 50 32:34.4  
2 WILLIAM MCCARTHY KAILUA HI 316 59 69 33:59.5  
3 STAN KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI 146 59 70 34:01.8  
4 MARK CUNNINGHAM HALEIWA HI 320 57 80 34:25.7  
5 WARD SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI 77 59 94 34:56.9  
6 TIM JOHNS HONOLULU HI 562 57 140 37:08.7  
7 RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI 59 58 143 37:14.5  
8 JEFFREY HARRIS HONOLULU HI 233 58 150 37:38.5  
9 ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI 113 57 159 37:58.3  
10 CRAIG FUKUHARA AIEA HI 226 57 175 38:41.0  
11 ERIC JONSSON HONOLULU HI 351 55 252 41:08.2  
12 MARK REID KAILUA HI 26 55 263 41:33.9  
13 ALLAN SIX HONOLULU HI 234 56 264 41:35.4  
14 DAVID SHERMAN KAPOLEI HI 119 59 269 41:50.3  
15 BRUCE TSUTSUI KAILUA HI 202 55 276 42:02.9  
16 VITTORIO ALLIATA HONOLULU HI 754 57 286 42:29.6  
17 ROPATI HEBENSTREIT KAAAWA HI 150 55 320 43:17.7  
18 ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI 301 55 338 43:47.4  
19 BRIAN BRENNAN AIEA HI 626 56 340 43:54.7  
20 KIT CARLAN KANEOHE HI 43 55 375 45:06.4  
21 BRIAN BAUER HONOLULU HI 476 56 423 46:23.0  
22 FREDERICK ROHLFING HONOLULU HI 565 56 425 46:26.6  
23 LYLE HARADA HONOLULU HI 683 56 463 47:13.3  
24 KEVIN KENNEDY KAILUA HI 343 58 489 47:45.7  
25 STEPHEN TURKOVICH KAILUA HI 29 58 495 48:04.5  
26 THOMAS YUNDT MILILANI HI 741 59 504 48:16.6  
27 HIROSHI KATO HONOLULU HI 540 55 516 48:44.5  
28 MATTHEW QUINN MILILANI HI 141 56 529 49:11.3  
29 TERRY PENNINGTON HONOLULU HI 758 55 566 51:28.8  
30 MARTIN MCDONOUGH KAPOLEI HI 331 59 582 52:12.5  
31 RICH LANGFORD HONOLULU HI 339 58 592 52:44.9  
32 RICK ROHR KAILUA HI 403 55 593 52:48.8  
33 MAC SHANNON KAILUA HI 507 58 612 53:54.0  
34 PAUL KOESTER HONOLULU HI 564 57 652 56:05.8  
35 GARY YABUTA WAILUKU HI 736 57 656 56:43.7  
36 ERIK KVAM HONOLULU HI 405 55 660 56:56.3  
37 DUANE TOYOFUKU AIEA HI 561 59 673 58:27.8  
38 DAVID KILEY SAN DIEGO CA 703 59 699 59:56.1  
39 BILL JONES MILILANI HI 158 56 715 1:02:50.7  
40 THOMAS SORENSEN HONOLULU HI 748 57 739 1:08:39.0  
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 TY LOMA WAIPAHU HI 162 60 19 30:19.2  
2 GREG GERBER KANEOHE HI 445 61 91 34:55.3  
3 DAN POWLISON KAILUA HI 377 61 138 37:07.6  
4 ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI 306 62 219 40:19.5  
5 ANDY COLE WAIALUA HI 102 62 290 42:34.6  
6 JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI 2 61 315 43:08.4  
7 CHARLES KEANE HILO HI 667 60 357 44:28.3  
8 GARY GRIMMER HONOLULU HI 401 62 396 45:37.0  
9 DAVID RIGGS HONOLULU HI 547 63 412 46:12.0  
10 OWEN KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI 298 60 429 46:30.9  
11 KENT HINTON KANEOHE HI 482 63 430 46:31.5  
12 CURT POWLEY WAIALUA HI 240 61 448 46:53.0  
13 ROGER NAMIKI HONOLULU HI 143 62 456 46:57.6  
14 LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI 214 61 491 47:47.7  
15 FRANK PESTANA AIEA HI 555 63 499 48:06.9  
16 PAUL TIBBETTS HONOLULU HI 157 64 523 49:03.5  
17 JD (JEFF) DEVINS HAWI HI 270 60 558 50:57.7  
18 JEFF FOX KAILAU HI 261 62 596 53:03.3  
19 JIM MURRAY HONOLULU HI 618 61 607 53:42.5  
20 MICHAEL SCHWINN HONOLULU HI 770 61 683 59:08.2  
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 ULI KLINKE HONOLULU HI 19 68 121 36:25.9  
2 CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI 151 69 168 38:26.8  
3 WARREN DURYEA HONOLULU HI 121 68 235 40:43.7  
4 NORM SCOTT KAILUA HI 230 68 241 40:51.9  
5 BOB GRAHAM KAHUKU HI 15 65 317 43:10.5  
6 STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI 391 66 371 44:54.9  
7 HERB KNUDSEN HONOLULU HI 207 68 390 45:29.5  
8 MICHAEL WALSH HONOLULU HI 106 65 392 45:32.1  
9 MIKE PODOLSKE HONOLULU HI 144 65 447 46:51.5  
10 RONALD DEAN HONOLULU HI 156 65 501 48:11.9  
11 STEVEN POOR HALEIWA HI 86 65 569 51:32.1  
12 THOMAS HUDSON WOODLANDS TX 367 65 627 55:08.2  
13 VIC BONFIGLIO HONOLULU HI 35 66 695 59:46.2  
14 STEVE DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 12 67 710 1:02:06.1  
15 LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI 147 65 743 1:10:27.4  
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 CAPPY SHEELEY HONOLULU HI 159 71 83 34:31.2  
2 CURTIS WHEELER HONOLULU HI 231 70 724 1:05:26.4  
3 KEN TANAKA PEARL CITY HI 523 73 725 1:05:30.3  
4 RALPH MENCH KAILUA HI 717 71 733 1:07:38.8  
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI 224 76 367 44:49.0  
2 VERNON KNIGHT HONOLULU HI 243 78 534 49:39.5  
3 PETE SCHLEGEL HONOLULU HI 567 76 605 53:37.4  
4 ALTON SLATER HONOLULU HI 740 76 640 55:29.8  
5 WARREN HARLOW HALEIWA HI 366 79 697 59:48.4  
6 BLAKE JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 41 75 736 1:08:21.3  
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 H. WILLIAM BURGESS HONOLULU HI 129 84 603 53:22.1  
2 JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI 460 80 714 1:02:50.1