Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile

Age Group Results

June 24, 2017


Results By Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-98

Swim

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Phoebe Hines 573 18 2 26:38.2
2 Grace Monahan Honolulu HI 414 13 9 27:36.1
3 Mari Yasumi Honolulu HI 485 16 10 27:39.1
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ava Aguilera 467 9 341 44:17.2
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kaimakana Flanagan 293 12 33 29:13.0
2 Jennifer Reiter KAILUA HI 98 12 76 31:40.9
3 Sala Yasumi Honolulu HI 486 11 100 32:57.7
4 Sophie Bender 491 12 149 35:36.0
5 Catie Ferandin Kailua HI 533 12 154 35:46.2
6 Aleah Webb Kaneohe HI 383 12 163 36:11.0
7 Hudson Geir 577 12 203 37:35.2
8 Tehani Kong Kailua HI 401 12 306 43:03.6
9 Tiana Kong Kailua HI 530 12 388 46:57.8
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Josie Mobley Honolulu HI 297 14 14 28:09.9
2 Francesca Criscione 440 14 15 28:13.6
3 Anna Edwards 436 14 26 28:59.5
4 Alana Barthel Kailua HI 537 14 31 29:05.7
5 Casey Garcia WAIPAHU HI 301 14 92 32:32.2
6 Kaylee Kodama 303 13 94 32:38.0
7 Bryanna Dicey 438 14 101 32:58.7
8 Nathalie Kerrigan Honolulu HI 584 14 102 33:03.5
9 Hannah Reed EWA BEACH HI 124 13 126 34:16.0
10 Henna Chong Tim Kailua HI 431 13 202 37:34.4
11 Jennalyn Wong 492 14 252 40:28.9
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lindsey Soule 455 17 11 27:50.5
2 Chloe Bowman 435 17 12 27:57.3
3 Paulina Ruelas 465 15 17 28:19.0
4 Mariah Walton Waipahu HI 323 15 34 29:18.3
5 Paula Lomonaco 456 15 35 29:20.4
6 Emily Ranger Mosman NSW 245 17 38 29:24.9
7 Shirley Li 289 15 45 29:43.0
8 Abbey Mitchell Kailua HI 130 17 50 30:04.3
9 Sarah Cordier 450 15 52 30:06.7
10 Leigh Farah HONOLULU HI 302 15 55 30:12.3
11 Brianna Otterstrom 439 16 63 30:36.7
12 Caitlin Everson 459 15 74 31:34.8
13 Alexa Phillips 497 16 75 31:38.6
14 Regan Lee 361 18 88 32:14.7
15 Olivia Stoetzer Honolulu HI 322 15 90 32:22.3
16 Alaina Otterstrom 449 17 93 32:33.6
17 Mona Wong 437 16 106 33:16.6
18 Ava Minu-Sepehr 451 16 107 33:17.5
19 India Spriggs KAILUA HI 6 16 111 33:34.0
20 Annika Slattery 222 19 112 33:37.9
21 M'Kenzie Drill 433 15 113 33:40.9
22 Laina Reichelderfer 442 16 117 33:55.9
23 Azita Ganjali Honolulu HI 397 16 129 34:23.6
24 Ashley Fisher Waialua HI 173 17 132 34:29.0
25 Annika Young 527 17 135 34:34.2
26 Lauren Berg 278 15 170 36:47.6
27 Julia Oehlers Honolulu HI 394 17 178 36:59.8
28 Hannah Parkin Honolulu HI 91 19 184 37:10.7
29 Alexus Iaea Mililani HI 408 19 188 37:15.4
30 Esperanza Otero 555 17 201 37:32.9
31 Diana Gao Honolulu HI 392 17 249 40:23.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Haley Chasin Honolulu HI 71 20 19 28:25.2
2 Katie Seaton 158 21 20 28:26.6
3 Susie Ward 108 23 73 31:21.8
4 Ashley Maginot 587 24 120 34:00.5
5 Lisa Yamamoto 580 24 133 34:33.7
6 Ali Dibble 256 20 139 34:43.3
7 Kelsey Rebelez Waialua HI 82 24 148 35:35.3
8 Natalie Nation 285 23 181 37:04.5
9 Hallie Pound West Point NY 545 20 185 37:11.9
10 Maxine Cowper Haleiwa HI 186 23 192 37:19.4
11 Kiana Bigelow HONOLULU HI 147 24 198 37:31.9
12 Zoe Wilks Kailua HI 403 21 301 42:55.6
13 Megan Partin 194 21 307 43:06.0
14 Cydnee Somera WAIPAHU HI 99 24 373 45:53.9
15 Gabby Reyes Kapolei HI 90 22 377 46:11.3
16 Kelsey Hung 365 22 417 48:08.2
17 Malia Selman Honolulu HI 474 20 434 49:17.4
18 Janet Lee 499 24 477 52:40.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chelsea Huang SAN FRANCISCO CA 72 29 29 29:03.9
2 Nicole Hagi KAPOLEI HI 162 28 42 29:31.0
3 Rachel Randall Kaneohe HI 102 25 43 29:35.7
4 Carey Colbert KAILUA HI 206 25 77 31:41.3
5 Heidi Will Kailua HI 389 27 105 33:14.1
6 Paige Poehler EWA BEACH HI 193 26 124 34:12.0
7 Nicole Linette 331 27 128 34:18.2
8 Kehaulani Piiohia 161 28 130 34:24.3
9 Jillian Luis 119 29 141 34:49.6
10 Nikki Russell HONOLULU HI 329 28 158 35:59.7
11 Veronica Nordyke 300 27 159 36:00.3
12 Devon Clifford 560 27 165 36:20.2
13 Lisa Forbes Honolulu HI 532 25 189 37:17.0
14 Thaisa Nakano 307 26 190 37:17.8
15 Kimberlee Cadell 277 26 191 37:19.0
16 Elizabeth Thompson Buffalo NY 380 26 196 37:28.5
17 Carol Yin Sugar Land TX 369 25 205 37:36.6
18 Kimi Ide-Foster Honolulu HI 328 28 218 38:21.1
19 Emily First Honolulu HI 135 27 222 38:27.2
20 Ashley Ichimura Mililani HI 546 29 227 39:06.5
21 Jackie Chimiak 590 25 239 39:42.7
22 Kathryn McDaniel Honolulu HI 151 28 269 41:23.9
23 Carson Chappins Haleiwa HI 424 26 280 41:56.8
24 Marisa Griffin Haleiwa HI 425 29 281 41:57.5
25 Hannah Vernon 69 26 320 43:30.1
26 Jessi Locke Honolulu HI 57 28 326 43:42.4
27 Larissa Nordyke 299 28 338 44:15.3
28 Polly Massaro Honolulu HI 28 29 339 44:15.6
29 Kristin Raja HONOLULU HI 313 29 343 44:18.1
30 Tarah Whyte Illawong NSW 269 29 392 47:10.1
31 Julie Zill Honolulu HI 510 29 394 47:14.0
32 Leigh Eaton Honolulu HI 377 29 416 48:06.4
33 Jaclyn Skeweris Honolulu HI 58 27 469 52:01.6
34 Rachel Llanes 360 28 507 59:23.8
35 Elizabeth Mota Honolulu HI 415 28 511 59:52.7
36 Christilei Hessler 592 29 515 1:00:13.0
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathryn Taylor Kailua HI 179 31 89 32:21.9
2 Lucy Lee Kailua HI 166 30 108 33:20.6
3 Hannah Stonefield Honolulu HI 406 32 152 35:41.4
4 Maho Muraoka Honolulu HI 156 33 193 37:23.6
5 Carly Williamson Honolulu HI 700 32 221 38:26.9
6 Laura Jonikaitis 563 32 229 39:13.7
7 Jessica Orfe Honolulu HI 127 32 261 41:05.4
8 Kristin McCain Honolulu HI 214 33 299 42:48.4
9 Christina Partyka 80 31 300 42:49.8
10 Chelsea Sousa Kailua HI 585 33 319 43:29.5
11 Sandy Herrera Pearl City HI 59 34 346 44:23.2
12 Stefanie Peskosky Kailua HI 46 30 359 44:41.0
13 Nikita Reutner Honolulu HI 140 30 371 45:30.3
14 Elyse Butler HONOLULU HI 100 32 384 46:25.7
15 Sarah Wong 358 30 393 47:11.1
16 Tracy Terry Ewa Beach HI 306 31 406 47:41.3
17 Sarah Sheffield 354 30 441 49:34.6
18 Allison Nelson Phenix City AL 42 34 456 50:44.5
19 Hui Daisy Shi Honolulu HI 379 31 531 1:08:47.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Allison Taylor Honolulu HI 215 35 162 36:08.9
2 Kris Powers Honolulu HI 294 36 173 36:54.4
3 Jennifer Jones Honolulu HI 48 35 232 39:21.4
4 Wipharat Garza Mililani HI 427 38 238 39:40.5
5 Janice Ng Honolulu HI 94 36 282 41:58.3
6 Karen Zee Honolulu HI 116 39 298 42:28.5
7 Ayako Ancheta Kaneohe HI 337 39 303 43:00.7
8 Jocelyn Chong HONOLULU HI 217 36 305 43:03.0
9 Allison Flaim Kailua HI 23 37 345 44:22.8
10 Courtney Davis HONOLULU HI 286 35 357 44:39.6
11 Karly Wongue 213 35 366 45:16.7
12 Lisa Scroggins Wahiawa HI 175 35 379 46:17.6
13 Jacqueline Brown 481 38 386 46:48.5
14 Wendy Rasmussen Kailua HI 274 35 420 48:15.4
15 Melanie Halsey Ewa Beach HI 391 35 425 48:32.7
16 Sonnet Grant Kailua HI 390 39 447 50:07.5
17 Rebecca Mench Kailua HI 549 39 451 50:30.3
18 Jennifer Geske Honolulu HI 182 37 462 51:02.8
19 Laura Kimitch 305 39 468 51:46.1
20 Zofia Diehl Kailua HI 594 39 483 53:02.5
21 Yuri Higashi Honolulu HI 51 36 484 53:09.2
22 Tiffany Tsang New Haven CT 347 36 504 57:57.2
23 Susanne Devore Honolulu HI 520 36 513 59:56.7
24 Jay Lai 478 36 523 1:04:15.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle Simmons KANEOHE HI 516 43 78 31:41.6
2 Harumi Fujimoto 30 42 125 34:13.1
3 Beth Moyer 242 42 137 34:35.2
4 Meredith Novack Honolulu HI 221 41 138 34:38.1
5 Candes Gentry HONOLULU HI 31 40 175 36:58.0
6 Mindy Carr Pearl City HI 107 42 186 37:12.6
7 Kelly Quin Kailua HI 17 42 235 39:26.8
8 Jami Hirota Honolulu HI 201 43 288 42:07.3
9 Janet MacTurk Leander TX 336 40 323 43:35.8
10 Corie Coe Haleiwa HI 123 43 337 44:13.8
11 Rachel Rounds 464 44 372 45:50.6
12 Wendy Cowland Kailua HI 304 42 381 46:22.7
13 Kimberly Burnett Honolulu HI 139 40 401 47:35.4
14 Julie Oleary Apo AP 251 40 404 47:39.4
15 Amanda Dale Kailua HI 143 40 411 47:54.3
16 Kara Dreflak-Utley Kapolei HI 366 42 423 48:24.0
17 Natasha Tininenko 352 44 437 49:25.1
18 Amy Dempsey Honolulu HI 291 44 439 49:28.5
19 Keri Pang KANEOHE HI 503 43 446 50:02.1
20 Peyton Barthel Kailua HI 536 44 465 51:31.4
21 Kellie Harada HONOLULU HI 2 41 470 52:03.9
22 Marie-Joelle Simonpietri 325 44 471 52:12.1
23 Nina Davidson Honolulu HI 570 44 480 52:52.1
24 Yoshiko Candelaria Honolulu HI 411 40 493 54:42.8
25 Cynthia Escobar Ewa Beach HI 338 40 500 56:23.0
26 Elizabeth Chandler 468 41 506 58:45.3
27 Santos Quesada Kaneohe HI 21 44 521 1:02:36.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sandie Easton Honolulu HI 56 47 21 28:26.9
2 Miki David HONOLULU HI 47 47 41 29:30.9
3 Deb Merwick KAILUA HI 154 48 99 32:54.2
4 Shannon Wigent Kalaheo HI 268 46 123 34:08.1
5 Michelle Aitro KAILUA HI 62 45 183 37:06.9
6 Bethany Lee 362 46 187 37:14.3
7 Katherine Mobley Honolulu HI 296 46 197 37:29.9
8 Tanya Florin Honolulu HI 553 46 228 39:12.9
9 Allyson Furukawa 593 45 265 41:18.6
10 Terri Dietz 332 46 328 43:46.1
11 Mary Beust KAILUA HI 61 47 349 44:30.4
12 Victoria Garden Mullumbimby NSW 402 49 378 46:12.4
13 Irene Kelly HONOLULU HI 309 46 399 47:26.7
14 Lisa Allosada Aiea HI 543 47 408 47:45.6
15 Julie Ng Honolulu HI 507 49 413 47:58.3
16 Erin Oda Honolulu HI 44 46 442 49:34.9
17 Linda Kindig Honolulu HI 54 48 453 50:34.0
18 Rebecca Gorman 244 47 463 51:04.6
19 Alexandria Suthard Honolulu HI 87 46 482 52:55.1
20 Claire Cuccio HONOLULU HI 187 49 492 54:11.8
21 Kaori Berry 524 49 512 59:54.5
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gail Grabowsky HONOLULU HI 38 54 97 32:47.7
2 Anna Mair 254 50 140 34:45.8
3 Jacqueline Levin Haleiwa HI 163 52 164 36:16.2
4 Leigh Slattery 223 52 204 37:35.5
5 Pamie Sato HONOLULU HI 226 52 266 41:19.2
6 Beth White 258 52 278 41:52.5
7 Bridget Velasco HONOLULU HI 502 50 285 42:02.5
8 Mele Climaldi 196 53 311 43:15.2
9 Kathy Bryant KAILUA HI 230 54 317 43:22.2
10 Heather George Koloa HI 259 53 318 43:25.7
11 Cara Friel Honolulu HI 373 51 330 43:51.4
12 Sarah Laverty Mosman NSW 247 50 335 44:07.0
13 Carol Jaxon Honolulu HI 547 52 358 44:40.6
14 Angelia Eide Honolulu HI 479 51 360 44:41.4
15 Lydia Faletoi Mililani HI 515 54 374 46:00.3
16 Jeanine Nakakura AIEA HI 198 52 403 47:38.2
17 Joy Secritario Honolulu HI 204 53 407 47:42.6
18 Carin Chan 101 53 414 48:04.0
19 Yuki Tanaka Honolulu HI 33 50 429 48:54.1
20 Celeste Ohta HONOLULU HI 280 50 454 50:34.6
21 Maureen Yee-Lam HONOLULU HI 504 53 467 51:40.1
22 Sheri Kearns Honolulu HI 174 53 472 52:22.7
23 Michelle Regn Honolulu HI 334 54 473 52:27.3
24 Whitney Thordarson Honolulu HI 113 52 475 52:33.6
25 Tracey Kelley KAILUA HI 9 50 491 53:43.9
26 Cheryl Nishita PEARL CITY HI 505 53 496 55:25.1
27 Gail Slawson-Eich HONOLULU HI 219 52 502 56:46.8
28 Mei Sim Chan KALAHEO HI 281 53 529 1:08:33.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jane Stites KAILUA HI 232 59 142 34:56.4
2 Annamarie Watkins HONOLULU HI 240 55 146 35:17.6
3 Suzanne Zebedee Menlo Park CA 29 55 199 37:32.0
4 Diane Corn KAILUA HI 233 57 206 37:43.3
5 Susan Forbes KAUNAKAKAI HI 218 55 216 38:16.7
6 Gretchen Garcia 220 56 243 39:56.0
7 Karen Eclavea De Pere WI 564 55 297 42:26.9
8 Marcy Fleming KAILUA HI 10 55 325 43:37.5
9 Akiko Kodama HONOLULU HI 40 58 375 46:08.4
10 Mary Nilges Ewa Beach HI 169 55 391 47:05.8
11 Linda Webb Honolulu HI 45 56 405 47:40.4
12 Sissi Snow Kahuku HI 189 56 415 48:05.5
13 Lisa Ledesma KAPAA HI 264 55 419 48:09.2
14 Christine Radcliffe Pearl City HI 501 58 449 50:28.9
15 Cynthia Pena Honolulu HI 426 55 459 50:53.4
16 Leslie Cole-Brooks Honolulu HI 579 56 478 52:42.1
17 Cathaleen Donnelly 476 57 488 53:39.1
18 Jewell Tuitele Honolulu HI 420 56 499 56:20.6
19 Sandra Capello MILILANI HI 327 58 503 57:27.3
20 Edna Wong Mililani HI 308 58 508 59:25.6
21 Paula Bender Honolulu HI 180 58 519 1:01:14.4
22 Miriam Ha HONOLULU HI 526 57 530 1:08:39.8
23 Adela Mearig Honolulu HI 181 55 533 1:22:45.1
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kaia Hedlund 576 62 153 35:45.7
2 Laurie Loomis Honolulu HI 237 62 291 42:11.5
3 Sharon Leng HONOLULU HI 78 60 334 44:00.5
4 Gail Kosiorek KANEOHE HI 231 63 347 44:25.8
5 Sandii Sheeley 483 64 351 44:32.3
6 Valisa Saunders Honolulu HI 83 63 355 44:37.9
7 Sarah Kistler Honolulu HI 43 62 396 47:20.1
8 Julia Nakano-Holmes Honolulu HI 586 62 412 47:58.0
9 Kathy MacDowell Waipahu HI 419 63 481 52:53.7
10 Valerie Baggett El Segundo CA 521 63 486 53:31.8
11 Linda Moran Waipahu HI 1 62 487 53:38.2
12 Nancy Cavanaugh Mililani HI 367 61 489 53:39.5
13 Christine Lawson Honolulu HI 333 62 495 55:20.2
14 Marian Phillipson Honolulu HI 340 62 518 1:00:55.2
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jada London HONOLULU HI 480 66 350 44:32.0
2 Rosemary Adam-Terem HONOLULU HI 106 66 497 55:36.1
3 Carolyn Hall Honolulu HI 311 66 528 1:08:20.2
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ruth Lockett Kaneohe HI 487 70 479 52:51.6
2 Dottie Sunio PEARL CITY HI 310 71 501 56:25.4
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lori Auhll Honolulu HI 79 81 422 48:23.7
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Denison Piosalan HONOLULU HI 282 17 1 26:00.8
2 Colby Everson 460 17 3 26:51.5
3 Makena Ginoza Honolulu HI 349 15 4 26:51.7
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brahman Davis HONOLULU HI 288 8 293 42:13.5
2 Nicholas Davidson Honolulu HI 571 9 430 49:01.1
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stone Miller 470 12 60 30:31.0
2 Kai Aus Kailua HI 146 11 155 35:46.4
3 James Frisby Williamstown VIC 410 12 200 37:32.4
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Devin Alejado 364 14 5 26:52.2
2 Jonathan Reiter KAILUA HI 97 14 13 28:09.5
3 Jonel Escobar Ewa Beach HI 339 14 27 29:00.6
4 Noa Clark 493 13 32 29:06.8
5 Caden Lombard 462 13 44 29:40.2
6 Trevor Witt 461 14 47 29:51.7
7 Kai West Kailua HI 112 14 54 30:11.1
8 Gabriel Mench Kailua HI 550 13 98 32:49.4
9 Nick Frisby Williamstown VIC 345 14 104 33:12.2
10 Aidan Soule 454 14 144 35:05.1
11 Hayden Chong Tim Kailua HI 430 13 145 35:17.3
12 Gabriel Chaine Honolulu HI 375 14 344 44:20.9
13 John Oleary Apo AP 250 13 376 46:11.2
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Schuyler Cole Honolulu HI 597 17 6 27:11.9
2 Micah Ginoza Honolulu HI 350 15 7 27:12.2
3 Dylan Dhakhwa Corvallis OR 443 15 16 28:17.9
4 C.j. Berg 279 17 18 28:20.9
5 Taiyo Endo Honolulu HI 4 16 23 28:34.2
6 Bryce Atha 452 17 24 28:39.9
7 James Dye 441 16 25 28:49.1
8 Casey McEuen 447 18 37 29:21.1
9 Tom Frisby Williamstown VIC 342 16 40 29:27.8
10 Daniel Valdes-Chavarria 458 15 48 29:54.5
11 Micah Masei 432 18 49 29:56.7
12 Trenton Bowers 444 15 56 30:21.0
13 Corbin Lofton 353 16 58 30:22.6
14 Nicholas Ashland 448 16 59 30:28.1
15 Kanoa Sawai WAHIAWA HI 525 16 67 31:05.2
16 Casey Wong Honolulu HI 132 16 79 31:51.3
17 Brennan Lee 363 15 118 33:58.5
18 Andrew Leclaire 434 17 119 33:59.3
19 Solomon Merten 453 16 147 35:34.3
20 Ashton Bliss 513 17 161 36:05.5
21 Robert Rielage Honolulu HI 562 19 230 39:16.5
22 Walter Iaea Mililani HI 409 15 242 39:51.8
23 James Oleary Apo AP 249 15 308 43:06.5
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jared Schimmelpfenning 159 21 30 29:04.4
2 Noah Soxpollard Honolulu HI 122 20 71 31:14.9
3 Kramer Ichimura Mililani HI 561 24 86 32:04.5
4 Jared Bell 568 23 143 34:59.1
5 Kristoffoer Keao-Lum Ewa Beach HI 92 21 208 37:54.6
6 Terence Boyle Waialua HI 429 22 397 47:21.5
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marcus Guttmann 131 27 39 29:27.0
2 Nicholas Poehler EWA BEACH HI 192 26 53 30:09.1
3 Ryan Saunders Washington DC 575 25 66 30:52.9
4 Kaya Terem Honolulu HI 105 27 80 31:53.1
5 Chris Takahashi 569 25 82 31:56.1
6 Randall Scarborough 36 29 91 32:22.9
7 Nick Zehr Haleiwa HI 589 26 122 34:02.1
8 Peter Thompson Buffalo NY 381 26 160 36:01.1
9 Thomas Jokinen 469 28 172 36:54.4
10 Jared Heslop Wahiawa HI 378 25 220 38:25.4
11 Nathan Arnod Kailua HI 15 26 225 39:00.2
12 Daniel Meyers Honolulu HI 16 27 253 40:31.8
13 Nathan Nishida KANEOHE HI 35 27 254 40:37.0
14 Erik Lund Honolulu HI 393 29 327 43:43.6
15 Michael Hung Kaneohe HI 25 25 361 44:42.9
16 Chase Allan 591 25 363 44:50.7
17 Andrew Jarvis Waialua HI 371 27 387 46:54.2
18 Cody Cox 359 26 395 47:17.1
19 Christopher Smith Waialua HI 238 25 410 47:46.4
20 Russell Shelton Honolulu HI 523 28 438 49:28.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Calvin Taetzsch Mililani HI 534 34 28 29:02.7
2 Kaz Yoshiwara Honolulu HI 164 31 69 31:12.5
3 Scott Kobayashi Mililani HI 167 32 83 31:57.7
4 Wesley Schiller ENCINITAS CA 157 31 95 32:44.8
5 Scott Terry EWA BEACH HI 207 30 103 33:05.2
6 George Ross Peakhurst NSW 262 33 110 33:30.0
7 Mark Kaetsu HONOLULU HI 76 32 177 36:59.2
8 Anson Chu HONOLULU HI 209 30 179 37:01.1
9 Gavin Fujitani HONOLULU HI 356 33 234 39:26.2
10 Nathaniel Berger Waialua HI 387 30 259 41:00.3
11 Anthony Provenzano Honolulu HI 398 34 263 41:16.9
12 Maxwell Kopper Honolulu HI 93 32 264 41:17.7
13 James McDonough Honolulu HI 170 32 276 41:45.6
14 John Seeling Wahiawa HI 556 34 287 42:06.4
15 Stuart Krempin 557 34 316 43:20.5
16 Patrick Naugle Kaneohe HI 418 30 362 44:43.6
17 Tom J, Bell 582 32 428 48:46.6
18 Dave Younkin Oak Ridge TN 535 32 443 49:42.3
19 Bradley Sova Honolulu HI 273 30 450 50:30.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Luis Saulny Honolulu HI 13 37 8 27:21.8
2 Timothy Marr HONOLULU HI 506 38 22 28:27.5
3 Joseph Glenn Kaneohe HI 341 39 57 30:21.6
4 John Hudson Honolulu HI 395 36 65 30:50.5
5 Casey Cobb Jbphh HI 396 38 115 33:42.9
6 Robert O'Conner Kaneohe HI 224 39 121 34:01.9
7 Felipe Carvalho Honolulu HI 511 35 166 36:23.4
8 Daniel Boatman Ewa Beach HI 7 35 212 38:05.6
9 Kia Kaamauu 548 39 268 41:20.8
10 Brian Flatt 292 37 279 41:55.0
11 Roberto Porro Kailua HI 421 35 292 42:12.1
12 Brian Buck 211 37 329 43:47.1
13 Chris Davis HONOLULU HI 287 39 353 44:36.2
14 Alex Mench Waimanalo HI 552 37 385 46:32.4
15 Kevin Murphy Kailua HI 518 36 424 48:26.7
16 Samuel Bauer Wahiawa HI 413 39 440 49:34.1
17 Zack Reeves Haleiwa HI 348 36 474 52:31.7
18 Sittidaj-Pap Pongkijvorasin Yannawa BANGKOK 388 37 476 52:35.7
19 Eldridge Naboa Naalehu HI 177 39 526 1:06:21.8
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Leong KAILUA HI 666 43 51 30:04.9
2 Joe Miller Honolulu HI 471 44 61 30:34.0
3 Steven Minaglia Kaneohe HI 999 44 70 31:13.7
4 Michael Koehne Haleiwa HI 178 43 81 31:54.8
5 Jeremy Yamamoto HONOLULU HI 111 40 84 32:00.6
6 Mike Dilks Kailua HI 137 40 169 36:39.8
7 David Harper 191 41 182 37:06.9
8 Ryan Cuskaden HONOLULU HI 149 41 194 37:24.7
9 Scott Morioka 283 41 195 37:28.3
10 Ryan Keogh Waialua HI 542 40 210 38:02.3
11 Daniel Cody Kaneohe HI 276 43 231 39:20.9
12 Sean Gurney Honolulu HI 114 42 233 39:24.0
13 Daniel Beckett Honolulu HI 290 41 237 39:33.3
14 Foster Righter Kailua HI 531 40 245 40:05.8
15 Randy Stadwick Mililani HI 422 42 250 40:26.0
16 Stephen Oleary Apo AP 248 40 255 40:39.5
17 Bruce Ong Kailua HI 319 43 283 41:58.4
18 Charles Turner 66 44 290 42:11.4
19 Erik Pacpaco Honolulu HI 26 41 296 42:24.3
20 Nader Rabie Honolulu HI 376 42 340 44:16.8
21 Jp Chaine Honolulu HI 183 43 342 44:17.7
22 Logan Mock Honolulu HI 176 40 368 45:19.6
23 Dennis Fitzgerald Honolulu HI 581 41 369 45:20.9
24 Brandon Choi Honolulu HI 541 42 485 53:13.4
25 Daryl Thomas Mililani HI 488 44 525 1:04:43.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kirk Fritz 202 47 64 30:49.2
2 Raymond Boland Kaneohe HI 538 48 109 33:28.5
3 Michael Roberts Honolulu HI 522 47 134 34:33.9
4 Lee Barton 588 45 136 34:34.6
5 Matthew Gebhard 37 46 156 35:50.3
6 Carl Dunaway Aiea HI 405 48 207 37:50.9
7 Grant Harada Honolulu HI 39 46 209 37:58.6
8 James De Leo Marina Del Rey CA 374 47 211 38:03.8
9 John Choi HONOLULU HI 152 49 223 38:47.4
10 Brian Kleyensteuber 351 47 224 38:48.7
11 Allan Acton Raleigh NC 558 45 226 39:02.5
12 Eric Gilman Honolulu HI 404 49 248 40:14.4
13 John Rosa Honolulu HI 41 48 257 40:53.8
14 Michael Carlomany KA'A'AWA HI 63 47 267 41:20.0
15 Dustin Sharp Honolulu HI 399 47 273 41:35.6
16 Krishna Chatterjee WAIMANALO HI 241 47 286 42:03.4
17 Joel Sampson Honolulu HI 141 45 310 43:13.0
18 Russ Clock HONOLULU HI 155 47 333 44:00.0
19 Akira Endo HONOLULU HI 5 46 370 45:22.2
20 Karl Mench Kailua HI 551 45 383 46:25.0
21 Stephen Brennan Kailua HI 326 48 398 47:26.5
22 Jeffrey Zeuner MILILANI MAUKA HI 77 49 435 49:20.1
23 Raymond Davidson Honolulu HI 572 47 436 49:22.2
24 James Kwon 318 45 457 50:44.7
25 Nathan Kindig Honolulu HI 55 48 458 50:47.2
26 Anthony Lee Honolulu HI 595 46 490 53:40.4
27 Tautiaga Faletoi Mililani HI 514 49 509 59:49.2
28 James Herbaugh Kula HI 368 47 516 1:00:23.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris Cole 598 52 68 31:09.7
2 Mark Miller Kailua HI 529 54 72 31:15.7
3 Alan Mair Honolulu HI 253 52 96 32:47.6
4 Quinn Riordan Honolulu HI 34 52 114 33:42.0
5 Scott Schroeder Honolulu HI 370 52 116 33:55.1
6 Edward Eder Honolulu HI 18 50 127 34:16.8
7 Mike Happ 96 52 131 34:27.7
8 Ron Gonzales HONOLULU HI 185 54 176 36:58.9
9 Russell Ryan HONOLULU HI 229 54 217 38:18.9
10 Justin Pickett Waipahu HI 494 54 246 40:09.5
11 Alexander Webb Kaneohe HI 385 50 262 41:12.3
12 John Climaldi Honolulu HI 197 53 271 41:29.7
13 Donohue Fujii KAPOLEI HI 517 54 272 41:34.1
14 Francis Alueta 121 52 275 41:39.6
15 James Walther Honolulu HI 335 51 284 42:00.2
16 Joe Arceneaux Waipahu HI 49 50 304 43:01.7
17 Rick Paulino Ewa Beach HI 190 54 322 43:33.3
18 Lee Dibble 255 50 356 44:38.1
19 Rudy Navor Honolulu HI 544 54 365 45:15.3
20 Lyndon Johnson 266 53 380 46:21.6
21 Patrick James Haleiwa HI 382 53 402 47:37.6
22 Yoshio Yasumi Honolulu HI 484 51 427 48:41.8
23 Randy Taniguchi HONOLULU HI 500 52 432 49:12.6
24 Jonathan Stern Kaneohe HI 136 53 444 49:42.8
25 Gordon Kamimura Honolulu HI 298 52 464 51:31.3
26 John McGowan Honolulu HI 554 51 466 51:39.8
27 Mingsang Lin HONOLULU HI 508 54 510 59:50.2
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Williams Kailua HI 225 58 46 29:47.9
2 Stefan Reinke HONOLULU HI 777 57 62 30:36.6
3 Russell Iwamura Honolulu HI 412 56 85 32:04.4
4 John Gravener Honolulu HI 205 57 157 35:54.1
5 Roger Nedel 257 55 167 36:29.3
6 Michael Donnelly HONOLULU HI 475 57 168 36:31.4
7 Thomas Randall Kaneohe HI 103 55 180 37:02.0
8 Brad Myers Honolulu HI 172 58 236 39:31.3
9 Tom Bell 567 56 240 39:47.0
10 Tom Heberle HONOLULU HI 498 56 247 40:13.4
11 Jim Hagerman HONOLULU HI 275 57 251 40:28.7
12 Fred Rice 312 56 258 40:56.4
13 Michael Moore HONOLULU HI 357 58 274 41:36.8
14 Larry Inouye 125 57 309 43:06.8
15 Pete Lee Windsor CA 583 57 315 43:19.3
16 Alvin Chan HONOLULU HI 203 59 324 43:36.0
17 Rick Bergstrom Honolulu HI 89 58 331 43:56.9
18 Steve Shropshire Hilo HI 32 58 352 44:32.7
19 Thomas Conway KAILUA HI 519 57 354 44:37.4
20 Stephen Pazienza Honolulu HI 184 56 364 45:08.1
21 Michael Malone HONOLULU HI 8 56 390 47:04.9
22 Hiroshi Kato 284 59 400 47:34.4
23 Raynard Miura 324 56 421 48:21.0
24 Darryl Barbadillo Wahiawa HI 490 55 426 48:39.5
25 Dan Omiya HON HI 109 57 460 50:56.3
26 Thomas Luther Ewa Beach HI 596 58 461 51:02.8
27 Murray Ranger Momsan NSW 246 58 494 55:03.5
28 Wayne Kaaloa Waimanalo HI 115 58 527 1:06:44.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Willy Makit 888 63 36 29:21.0
2 Stan Kobayashi Wahiawa HI 165 63 87 32:11.0
3 Tim Johns HONOLULU HI 65 61 171 36:48.4
4 Roger Komori Wahiawa HI 212 61 213 38:06.8
5 Maury Levin Haleiwa HI 168 62 215 38:15.4
6 Mark Doo Hon HI 27 63 241 39:50.9
7 Jeffrey Harris Honolulu HI 138 62 256 40:49.7
8 Gerald Gibbons Pearl City HI 118 60 270 41:24.9
9 Owen Kobayashi Honolulu HI 84 64 295 42:20.9
10 Jeffrey. Peterson 559 62 302 43:00.7
11 Dave Sherman 243 63 312 43:16.5
12 George Davis HONOLULU HI 355 61 314 43:18.9
13 James Reilly Aiea HI 400 61 321 43:32.4
14 David Passmore Kahuku HI 565 63 348 44:28.4
15 Thomas Yundt Mililani HI 566 63 367 45:17.1
16 Gary Yabuta Hana HI 599 61 445 49:59.3
17 Rhoads Stevens Honolulu HI 110 63 448 50:13.6
18 John Harris Honolulu HI 126 62 514 1:00:03.1
19 Hank Van Oss Kailua HI 145 61 517 1:00:23.5
20 Richard Beall Honolulu HI 295 63 522 1:03:40.1
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Greg Gerber 64 65 174 36:56.0
2 Alton Motobu AIEA HI 153 66 214 38:10.6
3 Jeffrey Dodge Honolulu HI 574 66 260 41:02.8
4 Jim Kraus HONOLULU HI 199 69 277 41:47.0
5 Bob Graham 12 69 289 42:10.1
6 John Henderson KAILUA HI 160 68 294 42:17.7
7 John Weikum EWA BEACH HI 3 65 332 43:59.8
8 Michael Walsh Honolulu HI 129 69 382 46:23.3
9 Michael Wong KAILUA HI 482 65 409 47:46.0
10 Jim Murray HONOLULU HI 472 65 418 48:08.7
11 Lee Mansfield KAILUA HI 188 65 431 49:04.1
12 Roger Namiki HONOLULU HI 267 66 433 49:16.4
13 Gary Grimmer Honolulu HI 578 66 452 50:31.1
14 Thomas Hudson THE WOODLANDS TX 265 68 455 50:39.6
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Uli Klinke Honolulu HI 24 72 151 35:38.1
2 Carl Kawauchi AIEA HI 68 73 219 38:22.8
3 Warren Duryea Honolulu HI 60 72 244 40:04.3
4 David Nottage Kaneohe HI 234 73 313 43:17.7
5 Stoughton Farnham Honolulu HI 133 70 389 47:04.9
6 Vic Bonfiglio HONOLULU HI 314 70 505 57:58.0
7 Steve Davidson HONOLULU HI 321 71 520 1:02:10.8
8 Curtis Wheeler Honolulu HI 540 74 524 1:04:42.2
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cappy Sheeley Honolulu HI 228 75 150 35:37.8
2 Schuyler Lucky Cole Honolulu HI 509 77 336 44:08.1
3 Lawrence Lockett 495 76 498 56:19.1
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Vernon Knight Honolulu HI 53 82 532 1:08:49.3