Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile

Age Group Results

June 23, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98

Swim

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chelsea Austin 342 16 8 25:20.5
2 Josie Mobley 583 15 14 26:09.0
3 Sandie Easton Honolulu HI 74 48 16 26:18.4
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Synnove Robinson 245 10 143 33:26.9
2 Ava Aguilera 594 10 254 38:08.4
3 Ida Henderson 328 10 272 38:48.6
4 Marianne Henderson 329 9 458 49:33.3
5 Logan Davidson HONOLULU HI 379 8 517 56:17.1
6 Ceila Aguilera 595 8 519 56:17.7
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Leila Nasrallah Honolulu HI 385 12 31 26:58.9
2 Reina Lileikis 506 12 54 28:28.8
3 Malia Mierzwa KAILUA HI 249 12 91 30:39.1
4 Olivia Henderson 327 12 283 39:13.0
5 Meilani Hsu 554 12 494 52:54.7
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrea Zebee 567 13 18 26:28.8
2 Kaimakana Flanagan 428 13 21 26:34.2
3 Mindy Artelli KAILUA HI 315 14 52 28:20.2
4 Cate Ferandin 298 13 92 30:43.2
5 Jen Reiter 35 13 97 30:52.2
6 Tehani Kong 571 13 100 31:05.9
7 Sophie Bender 332 13 119 31:55.1
8 Lana Ravelo 490 13 147 33:45.0
9 Mandarine Chyba Rabeendran 520 14 159 34:08.7
10 Cordelia Henderson 326 14 189 35:34.1
11 Bailey Fritz 477 13 261 38:15.3
12 Tiana Kong 572 13 324 41:11.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alana Barthel Kailua HI 355 15 20 26:32.3
2 Paulina Ruelas 499 16 27 26:46.0
3 Alexa Phillips 225 17 42 27:54.7
4 Rose Garcia 488 15 56 28:40.7
5 Yu Ishii 556 15 58 28:50.3
6 Abbey Mitchell KAILUA HI 192 18 59 29:01.6
7 Emilee McDonald KAILUA HI 399 18 62 29:06.9
8 Sophie Brackett 581 16 64 29:22.1
9 Skylar Webb KANEOHE HI 133 15 66 29:23.9
10 Regan Lee 489 19 75 29:51.0
11 Nathalie Kerrigan 297 15 87 30:27.1
12 Malia Ching 340 15 89 30:37.1
13 Leigh Farah 503 16 101 31:10.1
14 Sofia Carlson 510 15 103 31:10.2
15 India Spriggs KAILUA HI 84 17 105 31:13.1
16 Ashley Fisher 188 18 146 33:44.6
17 Jennalyn Wong 370 15 152 33:55.5
18 Genevieve Kikukawa 179 18 157 34:06.7
19 Maikalei'A Forte 576 15 170 34:52.2
20 Kiralee Kuraoka 384 15 175 34:57.8
21 Chloe Bridgford 258 16 177 35:07.4
22 Rachel Gorham 530 16 196 35:46.8
23 Rain Tanabe 369 15 249 38:03.4
24 Eve Huddleston 349 17 251 38:04.3
25 Nicole Nagata 350 15 252 38:04.3
26 Annika Edwards 593 16 259 38:12.3
27 Kalei Fale 575 16 296 39:54.0
28 Emma Oleary 333 15 320 40:51.6
29 Sophie Henderson 325 18 457 49:32.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Silvija Djelic 514 21 19 26:31.5
2 Haley Chasin 114 21 35 27:14.6
3 Alissa Ling 420 21 88 30:36.6
4 Annika Slattery 222 20 128 32:56.2
5 Hannah Shipman MAKAWAO HI 39 22 151 33:51.9
6 Stephanie Cormack 439 20 167 34:29.6
7 Paige Simmons 411 24 197 35:48.4
8 Haley Newkirk 309 24 202 36:14.6
9 Marie Newkirk 308 23 211 36:40.7
10 Alexus Iaea 177 20 293 39:40.0
11 Abby White 408 22 348 41:59.1
12 Kate Kostecky 269 24 360 42:51.0
13 Hannah St.clair 485 22 386 43:56.8
14 Caroline Kostecky 270 20 395 44:33.0
15 Georgena Slattery 599 23 396 44:35.6
16 Esther Kim 90 21 399 44:44.0
17 Alexa Deming 52 24 443 47:27.2
18 Adrienne McClusky 406 23 463 49:59.7
19 Tara Warth 389 23 475 51:13.7
20 Laura Spector 264 23 504 53:42.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rachel Fujita 299 25 17 26:23.6
2 Kirsten Esplin 393 27 49 28:08.8
3 Emma Forbes 398 27 53 28:28.0
4 Heather Iwasaki 204 27 60 29:02.5
5 Nicole Hagi KAPOLEI HI 200 29 73 29:43.8
6 Al Jamora 517 27 95 30:48.8
7 Paige Poehler EVA BEACH HI 143 27 106 31:16.2
8 Mackenzie Miller 265 27 120 31:55.4
9 Nikki Russell Honolulu HI 507 29 130 32:59.1
10 Rebecca Borrebach 392 27 135 33:05.1
11 Maddie Jamora 518 25 154 33:57.3
12 Molly Troop 321 29 169 34:45.7
13 Sarah Tucker HONOLULU HI 409 26 179 35:11.4
14 Kimi Ide-Foster 362 29 221 37:15.7
15 Mhairi Hayes 278 28 235 37:37.9
16 Kara Doles 551 26 247 38:01.6
17 Kathryn McDaniel 70 29 255 38:10.4
18 Kiana Bigelow HONOLULU HI 162 26 281 39:12.2
19 Ilana Nimz 241 29 288 39:32.7
20 Jessica Penner 134 26 311 40:41.9
21 Catherine Taschner 359 29 316 40:46.0
22 Emily Merrick 590 26 377 43:23.9
23 Paige Dunlap 537 29 398 44:43.2
24 Jaclyn Skeweris HONOLULU HI 135 28 419 45:53.2
25 Lacie Hutchins 412 29 444 47:52.4
26 Sara Swick 584 26 492 52:32.3
27 Shannon Hillery 468 28 514 55:12.0
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lucy Lee HONOLULU HI 72 31 55 28:34.4
2 Kathryn Taylor Kailua HI 140 32 98 31:05.1
3 Carly Killam KAILUA HI 235 33 121 32:03.6
4 Carly Williamson Honolulu HI 110 33 173 34:54.7
5 Toni Tran 361 30 183 35:18.9
6 Genna Arnell 32 34 212 36:43.1
7 Elisabeth Beagle 285 32 213 36:45.8
8 Mari Yogi 555 34 225 37:20.8
9 Maho Muraoka Honolulu HI 29 34 256 38:11.2
10 Krysta Waters WAIALUA HI 376 34 262 38:16.4
11 Tamara Smith 394 34 308 40:35.0
12 Margo Tomka KANEOHE HI 85 31 310 40:39.8
13 Nikita Batic 549 31 330 41:18.5
14 Annie Griswold 12 30 331 41:20.6
15 Maegan Ruggles 437 30 341 41:45.8
16 Leigh Eaton 55 30 366 42:58.7
17 Polly Massaro Honolulu HI 45 30 368 43:04.1
18 Elyse Butler HONOLULU HI 96 33 374 43:18.3
19 Lisa Stein 557 34 379 43:37.0
20 Kim Halsell 484 33 380 43:39.1
21 Elyse Nakama 457 32 394 44:29.9
22 Kelly Higa KANEOHE HI 405 32 406 45:00.9
23 Elizabeth Scheimer 216 34 432 46:58.7
24 Lisa Swartzfager 353 33 452 48:40.6
25 Kristin Takahashi Kaneohe HI 589 32 474 51:11.3
26 Nicole Evans HONOLULU HI 345 31 498 53:20.5
27 Jessica Orfe 139 33 499 53:28.8
28 Charlene Rockenbrant 432 34 524 56:46.5
29 Marisa Komagome 444 32 550 1:05:09.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Allison Taylor 223 36 180 35:16.3
2 Janna Bills-Nellen 248 38 188 35:34.0
3 Wipharat Garza 80 38 215 36:51.9
4 Nikki Moreno HONOLULU HI 396 38 226 37:22.1
5 Alizabeth House 158 38 243 37:53.1
6 Makiko Maemoto 291 39 250 38:03.8
7 Kris Powers 300 37 291 39:38.8
8 Susie Stephen KANEOHE HI 487 39 315 40:45.2
9 Sandy Herrera Pearl City HI 174 35 346 41:57.3
10 Jennifer Fauth 458 35 356 42:30.6
11 Lisa Scroggins 176 36 362 42:53.7
12 Linda Ziegler 456 35 370 43:11.0
13 Beth Mina Kailua HI 622 39 391 44:19.8
14 Emily MacGillivray 483 37 423 46:16.4
15 Malia Cengia 160 36 434 47:01.7
16 Lisa Matson 372 37 437 47:08.1
17 Catia Garell Honolulu HI 425 38 461 49:46.7
18 April Babcock 122 39 465 50:13.2
19 Anita Schorlemmer PEARL CITY HI 381 38 470 50:49.7
20 Weni Amrich Mililani HI 403 39 471 50:50.8
21 Kathleen Mokuau 426 35 485 52:09.6
22 Jennifer Geske HONOLULU HI 295 38 491 52:26.5
23 Erica Adamczyk 512 36 496 53:04.3
24 Jaime Welsh 43 36 501 53:31.9
25 Crystal Ignacio 542 37 505 53:47.0
26 Susanne Devore Honolulu HI 251 37 539 1:01:14.2
27 Sharon Pena EWA BEACH HI 357 36 546 1:02:04.9
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle Simmons KANEOHE HI 127 44 94 30:48.0
2 Mindy Carr Pearl City HI 180 43 126 32:42.3
3 Candes Gentry Honolulu HI 336 41 131 33:00.2
4 Kelly Love KAILUA HI 65 40 162 34:19.7
5 Kelly A Quin 9 43 181 35:16.6
6 Ashley Dart KAILUA HI 433 40 201 36:13.9
7 Taryn Fimiani KAILUA HI 463 42 217 37:04.2
8 Jami Hirota Honolulu HI 287 44 275 39:00.2
9 Kimberly Burnett Honolulu HI 71 41 280 39:12.0
10 Margot Sakazaki-Speck 447 41 287 39:32.0
11 Karen Zee Honolulu HI 88 40 319 40:51.4
12 Amy Darmer 318 42 325 41:13.3
13 Janet MacTurk 397 41 326 41:13.5
14 Cara Campora Kailua HI 419 44 332 41:24.2
15 Mieko Ochsner HONOLULU HI 391 41 338 41:40.8
16 Kelly Keogh Honolulu HI 598 42 340 41:42.2
17 Megan Hughes LAIE HI 263 41 345 41:57.0
18 Christina Herschelman 543 41 352 42:16.0
19 Rachel Rounds 289 44 361 42:51.9
20 Erin Foley 531 42 376 43:22.2
21 Jessie Faige 559 44 424 46:24.1
22 Amanda Dale Kailua HI 137 41 454 49:12.1
23 Rebecca Mench Kailua HI 469 40 480 51:38.3
24 Christine Wallace 587 41 487 52:14.5
25 Sandi Kanemori 383 43 506 53:50.1
26 Kellie Harada 2 42 511 54:54.0
27 Brenda Williams HONOLULU HI 60 40 526 56:55.6
28 Wendy Ernst 59 41 538 1:00:49.4
29 Ingrid Hansen 67 41 553 1:09:26.5
30 Kelly Smith 563 41 560 1:21:14.2
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Miki David HONOLULU HI 229 48 61 29:05.2
2 Deb Merwick 115 49 96 30:51.8
3 Jerelyn Watanabe HONOLULU HI 113 49 129 32:57.6
4 Shannon Wigent 262 47 133 33:01.5
5 Pamela Meiish KAILUA HI 410 45 141 33:22.1
6 Michelle Aitro KAILUA HI 18 46 200 36:11.1
7 Katey Mobley Honolulu HI 582 47 204 36:17.4
8 Samantha Saraniti 294 47 253 38:07.3
9 Heidi Schmitt WAIALUA HI 449 48 264 38:24.0
10 Kelsey Chuckovich 550 45 270 38:44.2
11 Deydre Teyhen WAHIAWA HI 144 47 276 39:01.4
12 Tina Burgos 416 49 300 40:05.4
13 Francesca Leonetti 173 49 304 40:15.0
14 Malia Megorden Kailua HI 610 48 317 40:47.6
15 Mary Beust KAILUA HI 19 49 371 43:11.5
16 Lucy Burns 533 45 375 43:19.2
17 Allyson Furukawa 261 46 387 44:00.9
18 Irene Kelly 441 47 428 46:38.0
19 Natasha Tininenko KAILUA HI 452 45 453 49:10.6
20 Alexandria Suthard HONOLULU HI 73 47 464 50:02.3
21 Laurie Weber 602 45 497 53:15.8
22 Nina Davidson HONOLULU HI 377 45 525 56:48.3
23 Naoko Yonekura 57 46 547 1:02:08.5
24 Abigail Troncoso HONOLULU HI 46 46 557 1:15:01.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Donna Newman 268 53 161 34:18.9
2 Charisse Cormack 438 51 166 34:29.5
3 Leigh Slattery 221 53 218 37:04.9
4 Michelle Hester 601 50 285 39:24.2
5 Pamie Sato HONOLULU HI 242 53 290 39:35.7
6 Bridget Velasco HONOLULU HI 331 51 303 40:12.0
7 Cara Friel Honolulu HI 541 52 357 42:34.3
8 Mele Climaldi 526 54 378 43:33.6
9 Joy Secritario 435 54 388 44:04.2
10 Missy Lawrence 105 51 389 44:10.6
11 Yuki Tanaka Honolulu HI 275 51 407 45:03.1
12 Julie Ng Honolulu HI 240 50 426 46:28.0
13 Jody Tinetti Kailua HI 604 53 467 50:26.6
14 Tracey Kelley KAILUA HI 125 51 478 51:36.5
15 Dorothy-Ann Cheng KANEOHE HI 37 52 479 51:37.4
16 Whitney Thordarson 539 53 490 52:24.5
17 Sherill Kearns 75 54 502 53:41.1
18 Gail Slawson-Eich HONOLULU HI 276 53 516 55:44.4
19 Angela Kwong Kaneohe HI 600 54 532 57:56.4
20 Karen Bullard 443 52 534 58:55.9
21 Jill Dietmeyer PEARL CITY HI 346 54 549 1:04:20.6
22 Anna Zimmerman 497 50 555 1:11:38.0
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Monica Bailey 351 57 93 30:45.3
2 Suzanne Zebedee 4 56 150 33:51.9
3 Anna Marie Watkins Honolulu HI 233 56 155 34:01.3
4 Diane Corn KAILUA HI 226 58 160 34:12.7
5 Gretchen Garcia 250 57 274 38:56.8
6 Valerie Roodhouse Harjo 363 57 318 40:49.6
7 Susan Forbes 178 56 334 41:25.8
8 Akiko Kodama HONOLULU HI 42 59 353 42:21.7
9 Candace Park Honolulu HI 34 55 363 42:54.6
10 Lydia Faletoi 475 55 373 43:17.5
11 Sissi Snow Kahuku HI 150 57 382 43:42.1
12 Lori Elwood 104 56 401 44:49.1
13 Christine Radcliffe 164 59 422 46:12.1
14 Michele Sorensen HONOLULU HI 434 59 438 47:08.5
15 Michelle Regn Mililani HI 272 55 468 50:42.0
16 Cynthia Pena Honolulu HI 422 56 489 52:16.8
17 Stella Cabana Kailua HI 605 57 507 53:55.7
18 Denee Madamba 335 56 513 55:07.4
19 Paula Bender Honolulu HI 254 59 528 57:06.5
20 Sandra Capello Mililani HI 159 59 535 59:17.3
21 Miriam Ha Honolulu HI 247 58 541 1:01:44.5
22 Kristen Dudley 277 58 545 1:01:58.1
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kaia Hedlund 339 63 145 33:43.4
2 Laurie Loomis HONOLULU HI 138 63 313 40:43.7
3 Valisa Saunders Honolulu HI 26 64 314 40:44.2
4 Sharon Leng HONOLULU HI 89 61 355 42:29.7
5 Julia Nakano-Holmes Honolulu HI 109 63 367 43:00.9
6 Karen Stine 343 60 411 45:13.9
7 Lisa Byxbee HONOLULU HI 527 60 429 46:39.0
8 Valerie Baggett 292 64 482 52:06.5
9 Ola Lau 459 64 488 52:15.6
10 Christine Lawson HONOLULU HI 568 63 500 53:30.9
11 Linda Moran Waipahu HI 1 63 512 55:06.5
12 Jan Fogelberg 255 60 533 58:03.4
13 Alexandra French 371 60 554 1:10:37.4
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sharon Keith 574 66 257 38:11.9
2 Beth Maloney 286 67 312 40:42.5
3 Frances Colella 280 65 473 51:01.6
4 Rosemary Adam-Terem HONOLULU HI 119 67 486 52:13.9
5 Carolyn Hall HONOLULU HI 108 67 558 1:16:12.0
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dottie Sunio PEARL CITY HI 322 72 518 56:17.5
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jane Kirton HONOLULU HI 130 75 440 47:14.3
2 Kathleen Quinn Honolulu HI 496 76 508 53:56.7
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lori Auhll 28 82 509 54:08.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Micah Ginoza 417 16 1 24:28.0
2 Brennan Dompe 311 15 2 24:30.1
3 Brock Imonen 553 16 3 24:38.8
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brahman Davis HONOLULU HI 546 9 115 31:47.3
2 Blake Garlin 500 10 185 35:29.8
3 Nicholas Davidson HONOLULU HI 380 10 198 35:57.5
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zach Fritz 478 11 238 37:43.0
2 Peter Scott 565 11 425 46:26.8
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeffrey McDonald KAILUA HI 400 13 23 26:37.1
2 Luke Cheung 453 14 24 26:41.7
3 Blaise Swartwood 525 14 25 26:42.7
4 Caden Lombard 532 14 48 28:06.8
5 Grant Tseu 423 14 99 31:05.3
6 Knut Robinson KAILUA HI 244 13 112 31:36.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rayne Duhaylonsod 603 15 4 24:44.1
2 Makena Ginoza 418 16 6 25:07.8
3 Noah Peters Honolulu HI 614 15 9 25:25.3
4 Nicholas Nakaya 592 16 11 26:01.9
5 Jon Reiter 36 15 22 26:36.2
6 Noah Carlson HONOLULU HI 509 17 26 26:45.6
7 Corbin Lofton 281 17 29 26:56.2
8 Kai West KAILUA HI 76 15 33 27:03.9
9 Sean Duval-Arnould 338 17 34 27:10.2
10 Noah Dane 307 15 37 27:18.6
11 Sunny Katagiri 382 15 45 28:03.2
12 Ethan Ravelo 492 15 63 29:21.2
13 Luke Faurot 348 16 67 29:24.8
14 Casey Wong Honolulu HI 126 17 68 29:27.0
15 Jorden Corpuz 354 15 71 29:38.5
16 Nathaniel Gartner 535 18 114 31:44.9
17 Kanoa Sawai 522 17 118 31:52.1
18 Nate Yonamine HONOLULU HI 460 16 240 37:43.7
19 Sky Berry-Weiss 344 18 245 37:58.2
20 Anthony Lau 528 16 556 1:11:53.0
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Drew Holloway 238 21 7 25:13.5
2 Dominic Cormack 440 23 28 26:48.8
3 Noah Soxpollard Honolulu HI 231 21 70 29:32.4
4 Winter Heaven 519 24 110 31:26.0
5 Jakob Dewald Mililani HI 580 20 127 32:50.4
6 Patrick Lum 374 23 144 33:27.5
7 Kristoffoer Keao-Lum 154 22 149 33:47.1
8 Connor Knaust 486 22 220 37:15.7
9 Kepa Edsman 548 23 364 42:55.2
10 Joshua Domingo 232 23 400 44:47.5
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Robinson KANEOHE HI 246 29 15 26:11.6
2 Nicholas Poehler EVA BEACH HI 142 27 30 26:58.0
3 Chris Takahashi 218 26 38 27:23.6
4 Kaya Terem 20 28 76 29:56.2
5 Matthew Solomon 271 26 79 30:11.9
6 James Mulski 169 28 82 30:14.1
7 J Kadowaki 607 29 108 31:24.8
8 Joe McGrath 157 29 113 31:41.7
9 Matthew Brown 155 28 124 32:27.1
10 William Sicilia 303 27 138 33:11.7
11 Kevin Goehring 172 28 139 33:14.9
12 Roshan Suehiro 505 27 148 33:45.8
13 Savath Saepoo 373 25 164 34:22.8
14 Mathew Brady 482 26 242 37:49.6
15 Matthew Palmer HONOLULU HI 120 26 260 38:13.7
16 Ridge Souza 219 27 350 42:05.8
17 Michael Mathioudakis 462 26 393 44:27.6
18 Gabriel Bruno 312 28 448 48:08.6
19 Kevin Hillery 467 28 536 1:00:11.6
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wesley Schiller WAIALUA HI 82 32 47 28:06.3
2 Kaz Yoshiwara 208 32 74 29:45.1
3 Eric Aakhus KANEOHE HI 224 31 81 30:13.2
4 Scott Kobayashi 185 33 86 30:22.8
5 Jared Heine 448 33 111 31:30.9
6 Scott Terry Ewa Beach HI 606 31 117 31:50.1
7 Aaron Luis 183 32 137 33:11.6
8 Matt Brittan 431 32 190 35:36.6
9 Keith MacKenzie KANEOHE HI 566 33 192 35:37.8
10 Michael Bischoff 193 34 207 36:28.7
11 Nathaniel Berger WAIALUA HI 58 30 214 36:49.5
12 Daniel Meyer 210 31 224 37:19.7
13 Austin Jackson 540 32 228 37:24.9
14 Edward Odgers 211 33 233 37:35.0
15 Rigo Pena 356 31 246 37:59.7
16 Maxwell Kopper Honolulu HI 68 33 268 38:34.2
17 Ramsey Hayes 279 31 289 39:33.3
18 Andy Walters 529 34 292 39:39.2
19 Christopher Frantz 534 32 298 40:00.7
20 Nicholas Heffron Neuhold 395 30 321 40:52.4
21 James McDonough 570 33 384 43:43.8
22 Peter Biehl HONOLULU HI 64 34 403 44:53.5
23 Bradley Clinger 461 33 405 44:58.8
24 Kyle Hobson Dudoit 23 33 408 45:06.5
25 Preston Sims 617 32 472 50:59.9
26 Jordan Lee 390 33 483 52:07.5
27 Brandon Hinaga 442 34 548 1:02:11.0
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Luis Saulny Honolulu HI 202 38 5 25:02.4
2 Timothy Marr 102 39 12 26:05.3
3 Calvin Taetzsch MILILANI HI 421 35 13 26:08.2
4 John Hudson Honolulu HI 215 37 36 27:15.7
5 Brandon Johnson 310 37 50 28:10.4
6 Elliot Ptasnik 27 35 51 28:11.6
7 Nicholas Brown 171 36 57 28:42.7
8 Kevin Smith 586 39 90 30:38.3
9 Philip Mundweil 615 39 140 33:15.9
10 Eric Cornelius 123 39 165 34:25.9
11 Mark Morgan HONOLULU HI 87 38 171 34:52.3
12 Joshua King 616 36 216 37:01.0
13 John Holland 13 37 222 37:16.9
14 Cody Acuna 94 37 229 37:29.1
15 Nicholas Anderson Kailua HI 424 35 266 38:31.1
16 Daniel Boatman Ewa Beach HI 358 36 286 39:31.0
17 John Garrett KANEOHE HI 66 37 299 40:03.0
18 Jonathan Puglia 97 39 329 41:18.4
19 Eric Welton HALEIWA HI 239 39 416 45:32.1
20 James O'Brien 619 37 427 46:34.1
21 Benjamin Cole 544 35 431 46:48.3
22 Steve Mazur 364 39 435 47:02.1
23 Edward Roesser 494 37 481 51:49.5
24 Tim Curlett 6 35 515 55:37.4
25 Ross Geske HONOLULU HI 296 37 520 56:29.6
26 Brock Ratzlaff 577 39 559 1:19:04.6
27 Gary Respicio 386 38 562 1:25:10.0
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 William Gillaspie 260 42 10 25:28.9
2 Thomas Plaggemeier Honolulu HI 375 40 32 27:02.6
3 Michael Koehne Haleiwa HI 38 44 40 27:37.2
4 Billy Hoffman 149 43 65 29:22.3
5 Robert O'Conner KANEOHE HI 201 40 80 30:12.7
6 Aaron Sundberg 227 44 85 30:19.5
7 Chris Bachl KAILUA HI 283 44 104 31:12.9
8 Kia Kamauu Waialua HI 198 40 142 33:23.0
9 Mike Dilks Kailua HI 197 41 156 34:03.3
10 Joshua Nelson Honolulu HI 209 40 168 34:41.1
11 Jeremy Pederson Honolulu HI 578 42 178 35:07.5
12 Ryan Cuskaden 147 43 194 35:43.5
13 Ryan Keogh Honolulu HI 481 40 195 35:46.0
14 Randy Stadwick 479 43 199 36:02.0
15 Daniel Cody Kaneohe HI 282 44 208 36:30.4
16 Scott Morioka Honolulu HI 256 42 223 37:18.1
17 Michael Artelli Kailua HI 316 44 230 37:30.4
18 Bruce Ong Kailua HI 621 44 232 37:33.4
19 Andrew Deutscher HONOLULU HI 112 43 237 37:41.4
20 Wade Garlin 501 41 239 37:43.6
21 Elbert Hwang 471 44 258 38:12.0
22 John Irwin HONOLULU HI 56 40 307 40:29.7
23 Crayton E Simmons 129 44 309 40:38.8
24 Jason Laponsey KAPOLEI HI 152 43 335 41:27.2
25 Nader Rabie 341 43 339 41:41.6
26 Thom Hierl 288 42 343 41:53.7
27 Rodrigo Maragni 446 43 347 41:57.8
28 Sarkis Kitsinian 415 44 349 42:05.4
29 Kevin Darmer 317 40 354 42:25.1
30 Dennis Fitzgerald Honolulu HI 558 42 412 45:17.8
31 Michael Carroll HONOLULU HI 53 43 413 45:21.8
32 Jason Castiglione 524 40 418 45:40.2
33 Brandon Choi 545 43 446 47:54.9
34 Loren Aquino 63 44 447 47:55.9
35 Jake Bursack 611 40 449 48:36.2
36 Jose Durbin 290 41 450 48:36.5
37 Ian Lynch Honolulu HI 366 44 495 53:00.7
38 Paul Dyjak 77 41 523 56:45.8
39 David Williams 61 42 544 1:01:56.0
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brent Imonen 552 49 39 27:32.2
2 Ryan Leong KAILUA HI 666 46 44 28:03.0
3 Raymond Boland KANEOHE HI 100 49 102 31:10.1
4 Timothy Gillaspie 266 45 107 31:21.0
5 Franklin Baker 585 46 109 31:24.9
6 Timothy Connelly Kailua 588 49 125 32:34.7
7 Kevin Hause Honolulu HI 175 48 136 33:06.8
8 Mark Speck 521 48 172 34:53.7
9 Jonathon Partin MILILANI HI 213 46 193 35:38.4
10 Ricardo Ravelo 491 48 203 36:15.6
11 Allan Acton Raleigh NC 523 46 205 36:17.8
12 Hunter Eggers 561 47 219 37:10.5
13 Carl Dunaway AIEA HI 347 49 227 37:22.6
14 Doug Osborn 511 48 234 37:36.9
15 Chris Hover 166 46 236 37:40.1
16 Krishna Chatterjee WAIMANALO HI 124 48 244 37:53.7
17 Dustin Sharp 504 48 282 39:12.6
18 John Choi HONOLULU HI 117 49 295 39:52.4
19 Greg Sekiya 182 47 297 39:54.0
20 John Rosa HONOLULU HI 191 49 322 40:56.1
21 Jon McKenna 44 49 342 41:48.0
22 Russell Clock 220 48 358 42:37.7
23 Michael Oleary 334 45 359 42:50.0
24 David Schoen 33 47 365 42:56.7
25 D. Alan Cornelius 293 45 369 43:07.4
26 Rick Cretsinger 474 45 381 43:41.3
27 Edward Ulpindo 306 45 385 43:46.4
28 Tim Amrich Mililani HI 402 46 397 44:41.1
29 Jaime Jr. Ubongen 436 46 414 45:23.4
30 Raymond Davidson 378 48 439 47:13.7
31 Daryl Thomas MILILANI HI 562 45 469 50:43.4
32 Radji Tolentino 414 48 476 51:25.8
33 Karl Mench 470 46 521 56:39.2
34 Jeff Ward Honolulu HI 388 46 529 57:08.3
35 Robert Hartsfield 609 48 552 1:08:36.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hudson Slay KAILUA HI 237 50 41 27:39.3
2 Jim Lawrence 573 52 69 29:32.3
3 Scott Schroeder Honolulu HI 146 53 78 30:01.8
4 Alexander Webb KANEOHE HI 132 51 84 30:19.4
5 Quinn Riordan Honolulu HI 101 53 123 32:22.9
6 Edward Eder HONOLULU HI 69 51 158 34:08.6
7 Mark Tan 612 51 176 35:00.5
8 Brian Demusis 569 50 186 35:31.3
9 David Hurley 473 50 206 36:27.3
10 Joe Arceneaux 21 51 265 38:27.7
11 Tim White 407 50 267 38:31.2
12 Francis Alueta 107 53 284 39:22.5
13 James Walther 536 52 306 40:22.9
14 Nolan Malone Kailua HI 128 51 336 41:28.4
15 Bradley Ho 196 51 351 42:13.9
16 Jonathan Stern 186 54 372 43:12.9
17 Chadder Kanehira KANEOHE HI 170 51 392 44:26.0
18 Paul Olitsky 464 51 402 44:50.7
19 Jan Norris MILILANI HI 367 50 442 47:22.6
20 Giuseppe Locatelli 387 54 477 51:29.2
21 Greg Tjapkes 465 52 493 52:33.9
22 Sean Cook 620 53 503 53:41.5
23 John McGowan Honolulu HI 579 52 527 57:05.0
24 David Hsu KANEOHE HI 304 50 531 57:54.4
25 Tautiaga Faletoi 476 50 537 1:00:29.6
26 Gordon Kamimura Honolulu HI 206 53 543 1:01:50.4
27 Michael Hershberger 79 54 551 1:07:08.8
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Miller 516 55 46 28:06.0
2 John Svenstrup 95 55 77 29:56.7
3 Russell Iwamura Honolulu HI 217 57 83 30:14.6
4 Courtney Seto HONOLULU HI 228 57 116 31:49.3
5 John Gravener Honolulu HI 83 57 134 33:02.7
6 Ronald Gonzales 163 55 174 34:55.6
7 Thomas Randall Kaneohe HI 111 56 182 35:18.6
8 Justin Pickett 404 55 231 37:33.3
9 Shaun Mistlebauer KANEOHE HI 49 59 241 37:47.1
10 Jaime Archuletta 24 57 271 38:48.5
11 Pete Lee 330 58 273 38:49.1
12 Chris Worrall Honolulu HI 618 58 277 39:01.9
13 Mark Gerschoffer Apo AP 14 55 301 40:08.0
14 Raynard Miura HONOLULU HI 106 57 327 41:16.7
15 Keith Bigelow HONOLULU HI 161 56 333 41:25.6
16 Larry Inouye 257 58 390 44:14.2
17 Stephen Pazienza Honolulu HI 199 57 404 44:54.1
18 Richard Kozacik 564 55 415 45:28.4
19 Michael Malone 5 57 421 46:02.6
20 Steve Shropshire Hilo HI 337 59 433 47:00.9
21 Lee Stewart Ewa Beach HI 472 56 441 47:19.7
22 Darren Upchurch EWA BEACH HI 319 57 460 49:46.0
23 Larry Anselmo 466 56 466 50:19.8
24 Robert Welsh 259 57 484 52:09.2
25 Thomas Luther Ewa Beach HI 401 59 510 54:45.3
26 Dan Omiya 212 58 530 57:28.3
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stefan Reinke HONOLULU HI 777 60 43 27:59.9
2 John Lobdell Haleiwa HI 596 63 72 29:43.4
3 Stan Kobayashi Wahiawa HI 184 64 122 32:13.7
4 Tim Johns HONOLULU HI 153 62 153 33:57.0
5 Mark Cloutier 352 60 187 35:32.4
6 Steven Hill Honolulu HI 145 63 209 36:31.0
7 Roger Komori Wahiawa HI 236 62 210 36:39.3
8 Lee Bruno 301 60 269 38:34.6
9 Jeffrey Harris Honolulu HI 15 63 278 39:06.0
10 Gerald Gibbons 165 61 279 39:08.0
11 Steve Colon 493 60 305 40:22.3
12 Gary Weisman Honolulu HI 118 64 323 40:58.6
13 Alvin Chan HONOLULU HI 214 60 409 45:09.8
14 Frederick Rohlfing 92 61 410 45:13.3
15 Tom Durupt 560 60 445 47:53.3
16 Gary Yabuta 313 62 455 49:19.9
17 Rhoads Stevens Honolulu HI 41 64 459 49:40.0
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Craig Taylor 48 65 132 33:00.7
2 Harold Bryant 81 67 184 35:22.5
3 Alton Motobu AIEA HI 167 67 263 38:23.2
4 Andy Cole Waialua HI 103 67 302 40:10.7
5 Jack Suyderhoud 253 69 328 41:16.9
6 John Henderson KAILUA HI 187 69 337 41:29.6
7 John Weikum Ewa Beach HI 3 66 383 43:42.2
8 Lee Mansfield KAILUA HI 121 66 430 46:43.5
9 Scott Chasin 591 68 436 47:05.8
10 Jay Kadowaki 608 67 451 48:40.0
11 Curt Powley Waialua HI 252 66 456 49:30.2
12 Roger Namiki HONOLULU HI 314 67 542 1:01:48.9
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ulrich Klinke 141 73 163 34:22.0
2 Doug Rice 502 73 191 35:37.4
3 Carl Kawauchi AIEA HI 25 74 248 38:03.2
4 Bill Reichle 267 70 294 39:47.7
5 Herb Knudsen Honolulu HI 168 73 344 41:55.1
6 Stote Farnham Honolulu HI 203 71 420 45:54.2
7 Thomas Hudson Woodlands TX 305 70 462 49:53.7
8 Bill Quinlan Haleiwa HI 498 73 522 56:44.0
9 Vic Bonfiglio Honolulu HI 360 71 540 1:01:38.5
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lucky Cole Haleiwa HI 515 78 417 45:38.4
2 Curtis Wheeler Honolulu HI 613 75 561 1:24:36.4
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Blake Johnson Honolulu HI 365 80 563 1:34:15.7