Christmas Biathlon

Age Group Results

December 06, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Individual

Top

Female 19 and under

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 JENNA IKEGAMI 145 13 1 22:56.6 1 19:07.3 42:04.0
2 17 KAYLA ALMEIDA 46 12 2 23:33.0 2 19:55.3 43:28.3
3 18 LEIGH FARAH 138 12 3 23:34.5 3 19:55.0 43:29.5
4 35 SIERRA SMART 193 12 6 27:45.6 4 18:28.7 46:14.3
5 58 KRISTIN KAWAMURA 201 16 5 25:37.2 5 23:58.6 49:35.8
6 68 JORDAN TABONIAR 103 17 4 25:36.9 6 25:03.0 50:39.9
7 119 ALANA BARTHEL 198 11 7 32:43.3 7 25:03.1 57:46.5
8 137 CHRISTINE NAKAGAWA 118 17 8 36:11.8 8 32:52.4 1:09:04.2
9 140 KARIS TAUROLO 116 17 9 39:11.8 9 33:10.0 1:12:21.8
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 33 JEAN BEAGLE 194 24     1 46:12.7 46:12.7
2 63 VALENTINA BEVILACQUA 197 22 1 26:56.0 2 22:57.9 49:53.9
3 108 LIZ JOHNSON 146 24 2 30:41.7 3 24:37.0 55:18.7
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 RAE BASTONI 188 25 2 20:36.4 1 17:21.7 37:58.1
2 7 KATHLEEN ONEIL 185 28 1 18:34.2 2 21:03.2 39:37.4
3 12 KATHRYN TAYLOR 158 29 3 23:40.7 3 18:15.8 41:56.5
4 76 BECKY HANDEL 60 27 5 29:26.3 4 22:22.8 51:49.1
5 91 ELIZABETH BEAGLE 177 29 8 31:56.6 5 21:21.1 53:17.7
6 109 STACY FUJITANI 140 25 10 33:32.3 6 21:51.0 55:23.3
7 113 TARA SUTCLIFFE 42 27 4 24:24.1 7 32:03.7 56:27.8
8 116 MICHELLE LORNE 22 29 9 33:31.7 8 23:59.8 57:31.5
9 131 BREANA GROSZ 142 25 7 31:27.0 9 33:54.1 1:05:21.1
10 143 NYKOL HENDRIX 17 26 6 30:45.0 10 43:24.5 1:14:09.6
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 JOANNE SHENG 98 30 4 25:25.3 1 20:51.9 46:17.3
2 42 MEGAN BARNETT 8 33 6 27:06.8 2 20:02.2 47:09.1
3 49 MEGAN BOARDWAY 9 30 2 25:03.8 3 23:02.0 48:05.8
4 57 LAURA DARROW 14 34 1 21:38.0 4 27:56.1 49:34.1
5 67 ABI DRYDEN 202 32 7 27:11.5 5 23:10.7 50:22.2
6 88 MALIA CENGIA 127 33 5 26:38.0 6 26:12.4 52:50.5
7 90 PATRICIA VAN KURAN 159 33 3 25:11.5 7 28:05.4 53:16.9
8 103 JACKIE FELBER 79 32 12 30:24.1 8 23:49.7 54:13.8
9 104 ADRIENNE OHASHI 107 30 8 27:20.8 9 27:10.7 54:31.6
10 106 MEGAHN CHUN 137 30 9 27:25.2 10 27:41.7 55:06.9
11 114 TANYA MCNABB 154 30 11 29:59.3 11 26:42.9 56:42.3
12 120 CONNIE LIU 115 34 10 28:16.1 12 30:53.3 59:09.5
13 138 AJ SIMS 174 30 13 31:17.7 13 38:49.7 1:10:07.5
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 TOSHIKO UEHARA 106 39 1 23:23.2 1 19:29.9 42:53.1
2 48 KIM BURNETT 108 38 2 25:29.2 2 22:15.7 47:44.9
3 78 CHERYL SCARTON 191 36 4 27:26.2 3 24:33.2 51:59.5
4 85 GRETCHEN MILLER 49 35 3 27:12.1 4 25:27.6 52:39.8
5 101 MIEKO IWAMOTO 70 39 5 28:55.5 5 25:04.6 54:00.1
6 117 MICHELLE CONKLIN 37 35 7 32:04.6 6 25:29.9 57:34.5
7 124 DEBRA CRONIN 76 37 6 29:13.9 7 31:40.8 1:00:54.8
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 SAMANTHA SARANITI 93 44 5 24:55.0 1 21:16.4 46:11.5
2 44 YUKO NAKAI 25 40 1 20:37.3 2 26:44.0 47:21.3
3 50 TIFFANY BENDORF 135 40 6 25:49.8 3 22:39.4 48:29.3
4 59 WENDI LAU 21 43 4 24:53.7 4 24:42.4 49:36.1
5 61 VICTORIA CHIA 96 41 2 24:32.4 5 25:10.6 49:43.1
6 79 SARAH FARRAR 181 40 3 24:35.6 6 27:24.7 52:00.4
7 94 KERI PANG 120 41 8 28:57.1 7 24:32.4 53:29.5
8 95 REBECCA MCBRIDE 153 40 9 29:07.1 8 24:26.7 53:33.8
9 97 LISA WASOM 88 40 7 26:43.8 9 27:00.8 53:44.6
10 126 DEBRA TANG 109 40 10 32:39.3 10 29:21.1 1:02:00.4
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 SANDRA FERREIRA 125 45 1 22:17.7 1 21:14.8 43:32.6
2 37 SHANNON FORTNER 139 46 3 25:27.8 2 20:58.1 46:26.0
3 51 BRIDGET VELASCO 4 48 4 25:58.8 3 22:30.9 48:29.8
4 81 TINA BURGOS 74 46 5 27:51.1 4 24:14.5 52:05.6
5 98 MARY BEUST 2 45 6 29:43.7 5 24:02.2 53:46.0
6 123 TRICIA WRIGHT 199 47 2 24:41.8 6 34:58.0 59:39.8
7 130 COLLEEN KELLEHER 97 45 7 29:57.2 7 33:35.0 1:03:32.3
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 66 KAORI NAKAMURA 104 51 1 25:32.8 1 24:38.3 50:11.2
2 70 ANNA MARIE WATKINS 179 53 3 31:51.0 2 19:09.1 51:00.1
3 73 JEANINE NAKAKURA 55 50 2 25:36.0 3 25:41.1 51:17.1
4 118 MICHELLE CAMPILLO-PETERS 75 50 5 33:51.1 4 23:51.5 57:42.6
5 133 KAREN NORTHCUTT 50 52 4 32:52.4 5 32:44.6 1:05:37.0
6 139 GAIL SLAWSON-EICH 27 50 6 42:11.8 6 28:11.3 1:10:23.1
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 111 KAREN SANDERS 164 56 1 30:22.6 1 25:12.9 55:35.5
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 96 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM 132 64 1 27:14.6 1 26:24.4 53:39.0
2 115 SHARON ULMER 100 60 2 31:29.9 2 25:35.1 57:05.0
3 129 LINDA MORAN 94 60 3 31:51.9 3 30:42.1 1:02:34.0
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 107 CAROL MITSUDA-BAGNALL 102 65 3 31:59.1 1 23:19.3 55:18.4
2 110 JO YAY 195 66 1 28:57.6 2 26:34.6 55:32.3
3 127 LEE SALTONSTALL 189 67 2 30:05.6 3 31:58.2 1:02:03.8
 
Top

Female 70 and over

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 122 JANE KIRTON 147 71 1 34:39.6 1 24:53.0 59:32.6
2 141 JOY SCHOENECKER 66 75 2 38:11.8 2 34:46.3 1:12:58.1
 
Top

Male 19 and under

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 NICK SMITH 167 18 2 20:36.1 1 16:23.4 36:59.6
2 11 KENTA NAKAMURA 105 17 3 21:04.0 2 20:35.4 41:39.4
3 13 FRANKLIN ZHENG 3 13 5 21:52.2 3 20:11.0 42:03.2
4 22 JESSE WYSARD 160 15 1 19:36.0 4 24:56.7 44:32.7
5 23 NOEAU MACHADO 119 17 6 22:09.8 5 22:36.0 44:45.9
6 25 JEFFREY ZHENG 35 18 4 21:49.9 6 23:06.4 44:56.3
7 29 NOAH FAUROT 149 17 9 28:40.8 7 16:56.9 45:37.7
8 43 KEYAN ISHII 182 18 7 24:33.3 8 22:39.1 47:12.5
9 84 ISAIAH WAGENMAN 130 17 8 26:46.9 9 25:46.1 52:33.0
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 KAYA TEREM 99 24 1 21:15.3 1 17:57.6 39:12.9
2 100 DANIEL AGUINIGA 7 24 2 22:21.0 2 31:36.3 53:57.3
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 26 CHRIS FLORSCHER 183 27 2 20:47.7 1 24:08.6 44:56.3
2 38 CHRIS CORNELL 196 28 1 19:57.2 2 26:44.8 46:42.1
3 41 FRANKLIN LAU 59 29 3 23:03.2 3 23:59.6 47:02.9
4 46 ANSON CHU 69 28 7 28:35.6 4 18:59.5 47:35.1
5 74 KYLE RELACION 155 29 4 24:07.5 5 27:26.5 51:34.0
6 80 JESSE ABERSON 131 26 5 25:57.5 6 26:06.2 52:03.8
7 82 ALEXANDER HELLER 143 28 6 26:40.7 7 25:27.8 52:08.5
8 83 ANDREW HARDING 52 27 8 28:58.7 8 23:24.2 52:22.9
9 128 CHRIS ASTROUSKI 134 28 10 29:18.1 9 33:10.3 1:02:28.4
10 132 JONATHAN LOPATIN 150 27 11 31:27.6 10 33:54.6 1:05:22.3
11 134 WAIANAE KAHANANUI 19 25 9 29:12.9 11 38:09.5 1:07:22.4
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 BEN WILLIAMS 184 31 1 16:35.3 1 15:52.7 32:28.0
2 20 MARK KAETSU 18 30 2 20:00.3 2 23:54.7 43:55.0
3 27 EVAN MASUNAGA 23 30 4 22:00.0 3 23:08.5 45:08.6
4 30 PAULO NACIONALES 187 31 3 20:13.1 4 25:38.3 45:51.4
5 34 SCOTT PLISZKA 51 34 7 26:09.6 5 20:04.0 46:13.6
6 45 DAVID KOOB 20 32 10 27:59.1 6 19:34.4 47:33.6
7 69 JOSEPH CENGIA 128 32 6 24:44.7 7 26:04.7 50:49.5
8 75 JOEY CARTER 10 34 5 23:04.5 8 28:43.9 51:48.5
9 87 ERIK LANDIS 40 32 8 26:14.0 9 26:34.3 52:48.3
10 92 JESSE NICHOLSON 173 30 9 26:52.5 10 26:28.8 53:21.4
11 102 KOPPER MAXWELL 83 30 11 29:25.2 11 24:43.0 54:08.3
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 JOHN BARILE 186 36 1 18:34.6 1 18:57.4 37:32.0
2 47 MICHAEL ERNST 64 35 5 25:38.2 2 22:04.5 47:42.7
3 64 DENNIS FITZGERALD 80 39 3 22:18.4 3 27:45.1 50:03.6
4 99 DAVID DURAZZO 15 39 4 24:43.2 4 29:09.5 53:52.7
5 112 YUJI TAKESHITA 123 35 2 20:46.9 5 35:02.0 55:49.0
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 GRANT BUTLER 171 40 2 18:43.8 1 18:05.2 36:49.0
2 10 HARLAN KLEIN 82 44 3 21:09.2 2 20:21.2 41:30.4
3 39 BRUCE ONG 203 40 5 25:04.7 3 21:50.2 46:54.9
4 62 KENGO YOSHIMOTO 166 43 1 18:24.8 4 31:25.8 49:50.7
5 71 TEG MCBRIDE 152 44 7 28:42.8 5 22:29.4 51:12.2
6 77 LOUIS FRIAS 16 43 6 28:05.0 6 23:45.5 51:50.5
7 86 JERRY BARTOLOME 56 41 4 23:14.9 7 29:28.7 52:43.6
8 136 STUART ABALOS 73 42 8 34:48.2 8 33:27.3 1:08:15.5
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 BRUCE WATERMAN 30 45 2 21:17.7 1 19:52.1 41:09.8
2 54 RUSSELL CASTAGNARO 11 46 3 26:05.6 2 22:35.4 48:41.0
3 55 PATRICK FOLEY 190 48 1 20:46.2 3 28:00.4 48:46.7
4 125 JOHN ROSA 85 46 4 34:52.0 4 26:23.3 1:01:15.4
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 MICHAEL FERREIRA 124 50 1 20:26.6 1 19:21.0 39:47.6
2 15 STU SIMMONS 86 54 3 22:36.4 2 19:59.8 42:36.2
3 21 DAVID GARRETT 141 54 2 21:08.1 3 22:57.7 44:05.8
4 40 ERIC SANDERS 165 53 4 22:59.7 4 24:01.9 47:01.6
5 56 JAMES JENKINS 81 51 5 24:11.5 5 25:22.3 49:33.8
6 60 MILTON DRAGESET 78 54 6 24:22.5 6 25:18.1 49:40.6
7 105 BOBBY MCKAIG 71 54 7 27:37.2 7 26:56.8 54:34.0
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 65 KIT CARLAN 1 57 1 28:34.8 1 21:32.1 50:06.9
2 121 CRAIG FUKUHARA 53 58 2 38:26.8 2 20:43.8 59:10.6
3 142 DAVID KIKAU 169 55     3 1:13:52.3 1:13:52.3
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 BILL HORN 38 61 3 24:42.4 1 20:12.8 44:55.2
2 28 MICHAEL LORNE 111 63 2 24:16.4 2 20:53.7 45:10.1
3 31 WILLIAM MCCARTHY 68 60 5 26:41.8 3 19:17.3 45:59.1
4 52 ALTON MOTOBU 67 64 6 28:29.1 4 20:03.0 48:32.1
5 53 BRADLEY COATES 13 63 4 26:26.4 5 22:10.6 48:37.0
6 72 EUGENE CHO 12 62 1 22:56.9 6 28:18.1 51:15.1
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 89 STOTE FARNHAM 192 67 1 29:57.5 1 23:12.1 53:09.6
2 135 RONALD DEAN 62 66 2 39:26.8 2 28:13.4 1:07:40.2
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 93 MAC SEXTON 176 70 1 30:13.2 1 23:10.0 53:23.2