Christmas Biathlon

December 06, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Team - Male


Male 75 to 94

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 58 39:18.3 58 KAINOA VALENTE RUN 2 20:36.7 20:36.7 58 DAVID VALENTE Swim 2 18:41.5 39:18.3

Male 95 to 114

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 41 39:16.2 41 DOUG BEAGLE RUN 3 22:45.8 22:45.8 41 GARY LAWTON Swim 1 16:30.4 39:16.2 2 65 43:37.3 65 TOM COLLINS RUN 1 20:14.3 20:14.3 65 TOM Heberle Swim 4 23:22.9 43:37.3 3 5 96731 53:43.8 5 AARON TOMASU RUN 6 32:09.5 32:09.5 5 BOB HI Swim 5 21:34.3 53:43.8

Male 115 & over

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 48 43:31.9 48 JIM MURRAY RUN 4 24:25.2 24:25.2 48 FRED KOOKER Swim 3 19:06.6 43:31.9 2 61 56:23.8 61 ROY TSUKAMOTO RUN 5 26:39.6 26:39.6 61 WARREN HAYAMA Swim 6 29:44.2 56:23.8

Team - Female


Female 34 & under

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 110 41:58.5 110 GIANNA SBARBARO RUN 2 23:00.9 23:00.9 110 ASHLEY OUTTRIM Swim 1 18:57.5 41:58.5 2 168 46:49.9 168 EMMA YOUNG RUN 5 27:42.9 27:42.9 168 KOLBY KAHAHAWAI Swim 3 19:07.0 46:49.9 3 114 54:02.0 114 CARLY AMSTRONG RUN 4 27:41.7 27:41.7 114 KYLIE ACOBA Swim 6 26:20.3 54:02.0

Female 35 to 54

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 200 50:28.4 200 AFSHEEN SIPPIQI RUN 6 28:06.5 28:06.5 200 CHRISTINA MONROE Swim 5 22:21.9 50:28.4

Female 75 to 94

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 43 48:33.9 43 TIFFANY GROMLICH RUN 3 25:44.5 25:44.5 43 ALISON ASEJO Swim 4 22:49.3 48:33.9

Female 95 to 114

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 6 43:32.5 6 HEATHER COTTRELL RUN 1 22:53.0 22:53.0 6 MARGARET LEHMAN Swim 2 20:39.4 43:32.5 2 47 1:00:39.3 47 MARIANETTE KAUAHIKAUA RUN 8 41:11.8 41:11.8 47 DENISE WEBB Swim 7 19:27.5 1:00:39.3 3 112 1:02:20.9 112 KATHLEEN MAHER RUN 7 33:53.1 33:53.1 112 CHRISTINE LAWSON Swim 8 28:27.8 1:02:20.9

Team - Mixed


Mixed 35 to 54

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 44 45:57.0 44 VAILIMA WALKER RUN 12 27:43.5 27:43.5 44 MICHAEL MCMANAMON Swim 6 18:13.5 45:57.0 2 92 51:19.7 92 LUKE MAGLESSEN RUN 5 24:53.4 24:53.4 92 RACHELLE Liu Swim 11 26:26.3 51:19.7 3 33 55:02.5 33 CHRISTINA MCCONNELL RUN 16 30:39.5 30:39.5 33 MICHAEL MCCONNELL Swim 14 24:23.0 55:02.5

Mixed 55 to 74

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 161 47:25.6 161 ARYS NOGUERON RUN 2 22:25.5 22:25.5 161 ALLISON DOWD Swim 8 25:00.1 47:25.6 2 32 47:56.2 32 SONNY STEVENSON RUN 7 25:53.8 25:53.8 32 SHANNON CHING Swim 9 22:02.4 47:56.2 3 36 59:30.3 36 TOMOMI NAKAGAWA RUN 13 28:48.5 28:48.5 36 MANUEL SHELLEY Swim 16 30:41.8 59:30.3

Mixed 75 to 94

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 89 41:16.4 89 BART RANSONE RUN 1 20:31.2 20:31.2 89 KRISTEN RANSONE Swim 1 20:45.1 41:16.4 2 178 49:13.3 178 JAMIE SEXTON RUN 11 27:08.0 27:08.0 178 BILL SEXTON Swim 10 22:05.3 49:13.3

Mixed 95 to 114

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 91 44:22.4 91 KIMBER NELON RUN 8 25:55.8 25:55.8 91 NIK SCHNEIDER Swim 3 18:26.6 44:22.4 2 180 45:09.0 180 LOUIS TOMSIC RUN 3 23:29.1 23:29.1 180 VALISA SAUNDERS Swim 4 21:39.8 45:09.0 3 57 52:48.5 57 MARY DODSON RUN 14 29:51.7 29:51.7 57 BRIAN DODSON Swim 13 22:56.8 52:48.5 4 95 56:25.1 95 BRIAN GOODYEAR RUN 15 30:31.4 30:31.4 95 JENNIFER GOODYEAR Swim 15 25:53.6 56:25.1 5 163 1:00:13.0 163 CARLTON ROBELLO RUN 17 33:46.0 33:46.0 163 INGRID JOHNSON Swim 17 26:27.0 1:00:13.0 6 101 1:02:36.5 101 SANDY OMIYA RUN 18 34:44.2 34:44.2 101 DAN OMIYA Swim 18 27:52.2 1:02:36.5

Mixed 115 & over

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 113 42:32.0 113 COLLEEN KOBAYASHI RUN 6 25:30.1 25:30.1 113 STAN Kobayashi Swim 2 17:01.9 42:32.0 2 126 45:41.4 126 JERELYN BROWN RUN 10 26:12.1 26:12.1 126 TOM BURKE Swim 5 19:29.3 45:41.4 3 45 47:07.4 45 TRED EYERLY RUN 4 24:38.1 24:38.1 45 AKIKO KODAMA Swim 7 22:29.3 47:07.4 4 162 52:24.6 162 MARYJANE CHMELIK RUN 9 26:06.6 26:06.6 162 FRANK CHMELIK Swim 12 26:18.0 52:24.6