Christmas Biathlon

Age Group Results

November 30, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Individual

Top

Female 19 and under

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 MARISSA ANNE MILLER 80 14 2 25:29.5 1 19:29.8 44:59.4
2 17 SHYLI BUTTERS 95 18 1 24:53.5 2 20:40.3 45:33.8
3 24 SAKI MIGLIORATO 118 16 7 29:27.7 3 18:42.8 48:10.6
4 35 EMMA CHOY 103 16 8 29:33.3 4 19:56.5 49:29.9
5 39 CATHERINE COLEMAN 142 17 3 28:08.8 5 22:20.1 50:28.9
6 48 POMAI MURAKAMI 146 16 11 29:58.0 6 21:22.8 51:20.9
7 52 AMY BOLAN 28 18 6 29:19.8 7 22:50.6 52:10.5
8 53 NATASSIA DUNN 27 16 13 30:23.3 8 21:47.9 52:11.2
9 62 JAYLEN EHARA 124 17 12 30:12.2 9 22:54.4 53:06.6
10 64 JOSIE MOBLEY 165 11 10 29:51.3 10 23:30.6 53:21.9
11 65 ELSA KRONAN 166 12 9 29:49.3 11 23:33.0 53:22.3
12 68 ALANA WONG 125 17 4 28:09.9 12 25:28.0 53:37.9
13 76 SHEA SIMMONS 16 15 5 28:46.3 13 26:23.3 55:09.6
14 100 KEALYSSA CASTILLO-MARTIN 138 17 15 35:25.4 14 29:16.4 1:04:41.8
15 103 ABIGAIL PACHECO 137 16 14 35:23.3 15 30:15.1 1:05:38.4
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 47 CHRISTA PRIOR 86 23 3 32:21.6 1 18:57.8 51:19.5
2 93 ELIZABETH ROOT 151 23 1 24:27.5 2 34:57.1 59:24.6
3 97 MARIA KORMAN 71 23 2 25:47.8 3 35:52.1 1:01:39.9
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 REBECCA BYRNES 100 26 2 25:35.4 1 23:13.4 48:48.9
2 36 ALYSON GINTER 105 28 1 24:33.3 2 25:16.0 49:49.3
3 57 SUSIE HEINE 65 25 3 27:49.8 3 24:47.0 52:36.9
4 66 NICOLE PRINCE 85 28 5 29:15.9 4 24:08.6 53:24.5
5 80 JESSICA TABA 22 28 4 29:14.6 5 26:42.9 55:57.5
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 DEBORAH JANSSEN 107 33 1 21:28.2 1 19:34.1 41:02.3
2 44 SAMARRA LEHMAN 74 33 3 29:21.4 2 21:44.3 51:05.7
3 87 SARAH ZIMMERMAN 154 34 2 27:19.0 3 30:10.8 57:29.9
4 98 MING-YI WONG 122 33 4 31:06.7 4 31:05.5 1:02:12.2
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 TIFFANY BENDORF 47 39 2 25:31.5 1 23:19.2 48:50.7
2 51 MIEKO IWAMOTO 168 38 5 27:21.2 2 24:22.9 51:44.1
3 88 TIA HOCKENBERRY 67 39 4 26:39.4 3 31:00.9 57:40.3
4 90 JOAN DURAZZO 60 36 3 25:52.4 4 32:44.6 58:37.0
5 105 MARITZA HERNANDEZ 136 36 6 33:07.1 5 35:13.5 1:08:20.6
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 41 LIZ WARNER 127 40 2 23:07.0 1 27:25.5 50:32.5
2 45 CHASTITY WASSMAN 115 40 1 22:34.7 2 28:40.9 51:15.7
3 55 VICTORIA CHIA 59 40 4 25:46.8 3 26:37.2 52:24.0
4 61 MARY BEUST 26 44 6 29:56.3 4 23:01.3 52:57.7
5 67 MICHELLE TRITT 13 42 3 24:24.6 5 29:10.7 53:35.3
6 75 WENDI LAU 72 42 5 27:59.8 6 26:41.2 54:41.1
7 106 KAPENA JOSE 69 43 7 30:30.9 7 37:57.6 1:08:28.5
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 SHANNON FORTNER 62 45 1 25:25.8 1 21:21.9 46:47.7
2 26 TERRY HECKMAN 36 48 2 26:10.7 2 22:11.0 48:21.7
3 74 TINA BURGOS 50 45 3 29:00.2 3 25:24.2 54:24.4
4 104 CATHERINE MASAR 79 47 4 31:08.7 4 37:00.6 1:08:09.3
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 KAORI NAKAMURA 4 50 2 24:40.7 1 23:55.0 48:35.7
2 54 CAROLYN PETERSON 147 50 1 22:44.4 2 29:33.7 52:18.1
3 96 KAREN NORTHCUTT 6 51 3 29:21.2 3 32:06.8 1:01:28.0
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 LAURIE FOSTER 164 57 1 27:56.4 1 20:43.1 48:39.5
2 89 SHARON LENG 75 57 2 31:55.3 2 26:08.2 58:03.5
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 77 LAURIE SLOAN 153 62 1 27:55.7 1 27:27.7 55:23.4
 
Top

Female 70 and over

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 108 JOY SCHOENECKER 93 74 1 35:38.0 1 36:13.6 1:11:51.7
 
Top

Male 19 and under

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 MICHAEL BRANDT 48 18 1 21:07.5 1 19:55.2 41:02.8
2 13 KENTA NAKAMURA 5 16 2 21:51.9 2 22:25.5 44:17.4
3 14 PAYTON VIELA 88 17 4 23:46.8 3 21:06.1 44:52.9
4 49 RYAN RUPERTI-YOUNG 149 17 3 23:11.0 4 28:12.5 51:23.5
5 59 CHAD IKEGAMI 68 13 8 30:11.2 5 22:44.4 52:55.6
6 69 KAENA EGUSA-ECKART 150 17 7 28:09.3 6 25:31.7 53:41.1
7 72 CALEB AZEVEDO 141 17 5 26:45.8 7 27:19.9 54:05.8
8 82 ISAIAH SABEY 111 14 6 27:04.1 8 29:26.1 56:30.3
9 102 RIDGE HIRANO 140 18 9 35:19.2 9 29:46.9 1:05:06.1
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 KAYA TEREM 92 23 1 20:51.5 1 17:14.5 38:06.0
2 60 AARON KORMAN 70 24 2 23:33.8 2 29:22.5 52:56.3
3 83 JUSTIN KANE 128 24 3 24:28.4 3 32:05.2 56:33.6
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 50 ANSON CHU 19 27 4 31:56.9 1 19:36.7 51:33.6
2 71 TED SHAW 9 28 2 27:37.9 2 26:23.7 54:01.6
3 79 REID FUKUYA 63 29 3 30:54.8 3 24:58.2 55:53.1
4 81 MITCHELL CHUN 56 26 1 21:37.8 4 34:32.0 56:09.8
5 95 MICHAEL DUNHAM 123 25 5 35:22.1 5 25:54.8 1:01:17.0
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 CALVIN TAETZSCH 113 31 1 21:07.3 1 17:47.7 38:55.1
2 16 PAUL ELLIOTT 102 31 2 21:12.6 2 23:56.6 45:09.2
3 23 JASON ARNOLD 43 33 4 24:04.4 3 23:45.7 47:50.1
4 34 KEI SONODA 97 30 3 23:09.3 4 25:56.7 49:06.1
5 43 MATTHEW HENDERSON 66 32 6 27:13.1 5 23:37.7 50:50.9
6 86 JOEY CARTER 52 33 5 25:48.4 6 31:40.3 57:28.7
7 101 MARK-ROEL PASCUA 156 33 7 32:42.0 7 32:20.0 1:05:02.0
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 SHAWN WILLIAMSON 90 36 1 19:51.7 1 18:21.6 38:13.4
2 19 SHAUN CHUN 54 35 3 24:24.1 2 22:43.4 47:07.5
3 38 STUART CAYZER 53 38 2 22:31.6 3 27:52.8 50:24.4
4 42 JOHN IRWIN 106 36 4 27:39.9 4 22:58.0 50:37.9
5 85 DONOVAN RIVERA 12 38 5 27:43.8 5 29:23.0 57:06.8
6 99 LUIS SANDOVAL 135 38 6 29:29.3 6 34:01.6 1:03:30.9
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 VAN CORNWELL 20 43 3 22:42.1 1 18:32.5 41:14.6
2 9 HARLAN KLEIN 145 43 2 21:09.1 2 21:15.8 42:24.9
3 25 KENGO YOSHIMOTO 91 42 1 18:51.7 3 29:24.9 48:16.7
4 73 TRACY PERREIRA 83 41 4 27:52.0 4 26:18.2 54:10.2
5 92 JACK CARLISLE 51 43 5 30:32.3 5 28:46.9 59:19.3
6 107 STUART ABALOS 46 41 6 34:12.3 6 34:25.0 1:08:37.3
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 GARY LAWTON 73 47 2 24:00.5 1 17:29.3 41:29.8
2 40 RUSSELL CASTAGNARO 94 45 4 26:43.9 2 23:47.2 50:31.2
3 56 NORMAN CARTER 171 48 3 25:01.5 3 27:28.2 52:29.7
4 94 JAMES PETERSON 148 45 1 21:57.7 4 38:28.8 1:00:26.6
5 110 ISAIAH SABEY 110 47 5 41:07.5 5 46:52.5 1:28:00.0
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 STU SIMMONS 15 53 1 22:05.4 1 19:33.1 41:38.6
2 20 DANO VASQUEZ 157 51 2 23:27.8 2 23:44.1 47:11.9
3 29 RUSSELL RYAN 29 50 4 28:33.1 3 20:08.4 48:41.5
4 70 MATT FOGARD 104 54 3 27:25.6 4 26:19.1 53:44.7
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 MIKE YOUNG 129 57 2 20:27.2 1 22:01.0 42:28.2
2 12 WILLIAM MCCARTHY 31 59 3 24:57.6 2 18:59.3 43:57.0
3 21 BRUCE TSUSTUI 24 56 5 26:03.4 3 21:25.2 47:28.6
4 22 MARK HECKMAN 35 58 6 28:51.3 4 18:44.9 47:36.3
5 31 LES SHIBATA 131 58 1 20:04.0 5 28:45.4 48:49.4
6 46 RODNEY WONG 139 55 4 25:51.5 6 25:26.5 51:18.0
7 58 MARK HILDEBRANT 161 56 8 31:33.3 7 21:13.0 52:46.3
8 78 CRAIG FUKUHARA 163 57 9 34:26.2 8 21:17.7 55:43.9
9 91 ROBIN GRAF 64 56 7 29:40.2 9 29:19.9 59:00.1
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 GEORG DOMBROWSKY 144 60 1 23:19.0 1 20:32.1 43:51.1
2 33 BRADLEY COATES 57 62 2 25:48.9 2 23:07.9 48:56.8
3 37 ALTON MOTOBU 23 63 4 28:34.4 3 21:23.6 49:58.0
4 63 JEFF TSUDA 114 62 3 28:13.5 4 24:59.6 53:13.1
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 84 KEN SMITH 17 66 1 32:28.1 1 24:34.9 57:03.0
2 109 JOSEPH YAMAMOTO 121 65 2 37:29.3 2 38:28.6 1:15:58.0