Christmas Biathlon

Age Group Results

December 01, 2012


Results By Time Line

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Individual

Female 19 and under

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 38 JENNA IKEGAMI 98 11 1 25:16.1 1 22:32.4 47:48.5
2 40 KEALA SWAFFORD 132 16 7 30:15.9 2 18:11.0 48:26.9
3 50 CATHERINE COLEMAN 174 16 4 27:44.3 3 21:40.5 49:24.9
4 60 ANA MALIA KIA 129 16 8 30:28.5 4 20:30.4 50:58.9
5 69 HINA KEALA 186 16 3 27:43.7 5 24:27.4 52:11.1
6 88 MAKENASHAY HUDDY-PILA 185 16 2 27:08.4 6 27:57.1 55:05.6
7 97 VAKEA JOSE 153 16 5 29:32.4 7 27:49.9 57:22.3
8 98 ALLISON FORD 184 17 6 29:39.8 8 27:42.7 57:22.5
9 117 LAAHIA KEKAHUNA 141 16 10 32:04.1 9 32:40.8 1:04:44.9
10 119 PUUWAUALOHA MEDINA 182 16 9 32:01.4 10 33:09.1 1:05:10.5
11 124 TAMIKA WRIGHT 137 15 12 37:14.7 11 31:13.7 1:08:28.5
12 125 AIMEE NAGAO 164 17 11 32:25.2 12 36:06.5 1:08:31.7
13 129 KRISTIAN QUERIDO 160 17 13 42:50.4 13 27:55.6 1:10:46.0
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 MICHELLE MAK 133 24 2 27:44.9 1 19:17.3 47:02.3
2 33 HELEN MEIGS 93 23 5 29:52.1 2 17:25.2 47:17.3
3 42 MEGAN LA ROSE 25 22 1 26:59.1 3 21:34.5 48:33.6
4 55 NICOLE HAGI 38 23 3 27:48.6 4 22:41.1 50:29.8
5 71 JESSICA AU 77 23 4 29:37.1 5 23:15.5 52:52.6
6 134 CARMEN AMOA 111 24 6 37:12.5 6 52:38.2 1:29:50.8
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 NATALIA KRAVCHUK 128 27 1 17:55.1 1 18:35.7 36:30.8
2 5 KATIE O'NEILL 78 26 2 20:01.4 2 20:33.4 40:34.9
3 8 KATHRYN TAYLOR 71 27 3 24:09.3 3 17:17.4 41:26.7
4 34 KARI BOGNER 156 28 4 24:21.6 4 22:58.9 47:20.6
5 56 LAUREN GARRIGAN 49 26 10 29:07.6 5 21:23.4 50:31.0
6 57 SABRA DELLA LUCIA 23 26 5 25:31.1 6 25:12.4 50:43.6
7 70 VANESSA SKALLENAS 36 27 6 26:00.6 7 26:14.9 52:15.5
8 72 DENISE TU 113 27 9 27:51.4 8 25:08.9 53:00.4
9 78 REBECCA EPPERSON 170 27 8 27:28.4 9 26:01.6 53:30.0
10 83 MOE MATSUDA 9 29 7 26:11.9 10 28:20.0 54:32.0
11 110 RACHEL DACKS 155 28 11 33:57.0 11 27:27.8 1:01:24.8
12 121 BRIDGET DESAULNIERS 125 28 13 36:16.5 12 29:36.9 1:05:53.4
13 123 MELANIE JOHNSON 112 26 15 37:20.4 13 30:39.1 1:07:59.5
14 132 KIRSI HAKKINEN 149 29 12 34:09.6 14 43:13.4 1:17:23.0
15 133 JUSTINE BROWN 131 28 14 36:52.3 15 47:29.6 1:24:21.9
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 ERI MACDONALD 65 31 1 19:20.7 1 22:19.4 41:40.2
2 14 JULIA BRYAN 10 33 3 21:47.9 2 21:10.4 42:58.4
3 19 CHRISTOPHE JACKSON 101 30 2 20:59.9 3 23:20.7 44:20.7
4 20 CHRISTINA HAWK 91 32 4 24:03.4 4 21:09.9 45:13.4
5 51 CHUI LING CHENG 148 31 5 25:12.2 5 24:34.2 49:46.4
6 68 GRETCHEN MILLER 69 33 7 27:09.1 6 25:00.4 52:09.5
7 108 DOROTHY MAY 166 31 8 34:05.1 7 25:40.5 59:45.7
8 112 MICHELLE CONKLIN 85 33 11 36:05.5 8 26:27.7 1:02:33.2
9 114 HOLLY PAYNE 24 34 9 34:30.9 9 28:39.0 1:03:09.9
10 118 BAILEY WHITE 45 31 10 35:39.3 10 29:10.6 1:04:49.9
11 120 DEBBY VANDERRAINBOW 84 32 12 37:13.7 11 28:24.6 1:05:38.3
12 122 NICOLE YAMAMOTO 116 31 6 26:06.7 12 39:48.6 1:05:55.4
13 130 RIKKI WEAVER 191 30 13 37:36.2 13 36:16.1 1:13:52.3
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 JACQUELINE CHAPPEL 22 38 1 23:05.4 1 22:26.0 45:31.4
2 46 CHRISTINA MONROE 108 36 2 25:32.6 2 23:19.5 48:52.1
3 59 MIEKO IWAMOTO 96 37 3 26:07.7 3 24:44.7 50:52.4
4 67 REBECCA MCBRIDE 139 38 4 27:15.9 4 24:49.9 52:05.8
5 94 JULIA KRAMPE 51 36 5 27:16.6 5 29:11.9 56:28.5
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 SHANNON FORTNER 28 43 1 24:36.4 1 22:20.3 46:56.7
2 43 CATHERINE COLLINS 5 41 3 26:41.7 2 22:01.0 48:42.7
3 74 WENDI LAU 14 41 4 27:20.8 3 25:57.1 53:17.9
4 80 JENNIFER CALES 52 42 5 27:31.5 4 26:47.8 54:19.3
5 91 ATSUKO SATO 19 43 2 26:06.0 5 29:25.7 55:31.7
6 106 LARA REYNOLDS 150 40 6 27:40.2 6 31:43.5 59:23.8
7 109 MARCIA ZIEMBA 8 41 7 31:23.3 7 29:42.4 1:01:05.7
8 126 VICKEY PAUL 189 43 8 38:22.3 8 30:21.1 1:08:43.5
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 MELE YOUNG 21 48 1 24:34.5 1 23:06.8 47:41.3
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 104 KAREN NORTHCUTT 61 50 2 28:56.7 1 29:44.7 58:41.4
2 107 BARB PAYNE 202 51 1 26:20.9 2 33:14.0 59:34.9
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 26 LAURIE FOSTER 205 56 1 26:14.7 1 19:57.1 46:11.8
2 103 SHARON LENG 142 56 2 32:05.4 2 26:12.3 58:17.7
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 86 JO MAY 119 64 1 27:19.1 1 27:39.0 54:58.1
 
Top

Female 70 and over

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 128 JOY SCHOENECKER 39 73 1 35:56.4 1 34:20.7 1:10:17.2
 
Top

Male 19 and under

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 BEAU SHISHIDO 196 17 1 19:35.2 1 23:07.3 42:42.6
2 24 RYAN RUPERTI 187 16 2 21:00.6 2 24:42.9 45:43.5
3 35 PAYTON VIELA 122 16 4 24:31.6 3 22:54.1 47:25.7
4 39 CHAD IKEGAMI 99 12 5 26:46.6 4 21:03.2 47:49.8
5 64 LANDON SHIGETA 163 12 8 28:15.4 5 23:24.5 51:39.9
6 75 DAKOTA MILLER 73 14 3 24:15.8 6 29:04.0 53:19.9
7 82 NAKI SABAS 157 16 6 27:49.2 7 26:41.1 54:30.4
8 102 MICHAEL HORITA 161 16 7 27:59.9 8 29:59.0 57:58.9
9 113 JONAH PASION 188 16 9 32:17.6 9 30:17.0 1:02:34.7
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 81 AARON WU 16 21 1 27:33.9 1 26:53.7 54:27.6
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 STAFFAN SKALLENAS 37 29 2 20:34.9 1 22:18.9 42:53.8
2 17 BRIAN WEHLE 178 29 3 22:08.4 2 21:38.0 43:46.4
3 44 PETER MOATS 192 28 4 23:17.1 3 25:29.2 48:46.4
4 58 JACOB BIGLEY 117 25 1 19:36.1 4 31:12.2 50:48.4
5 61 ANSON CHU 64 26 6 29:09.3 5 22:01.5 51:10.8
6 99 MICHAEL FUNG 106 26 5 26:34.2 6 30:52.0 57:26.2
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 RICHARD PENDER 151 34 1 17:53.5 1 23:44.8 41:38.3
2 11 JOHN BARILE 60 34 3 20:12.7 2 21:45.0 41:57.7
3 29 TIMOTHY BUSBY 29 33 2 18:38.0 3 28:22.9 47:00.9
4 31 JOHN FAUBION 89 31 4 23:35.3 4 23:27.7 47:03.0
5 37 DOUG ROBERTSON 195 31 8 27:31.2 5 20:16.5 47:47.7
6 54 STEVE WALSH 162 30 6 26:20.2 6 24:07.1 50:27.3
7 73 AARON LOW 203 34 7 27:30.0 7 25:42.5 53:12.5
8 77 ANDREW MOATS 193 33 5 25:10.8 8 28:18.9 53:29.7
9 96 ALOYSIUS VILLALUZ 169 33 9 27:47.1 9 29:31.3 57:18.4
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 SCOTT MORIOKA 47 37 2 20:43.3 1 18:50.8 39:34.2
2 16 TORU YAMADA 83 36 3 24:50.9 2 18:29.7 43:20.6
3 32 STUART CAYZER 59 37 1 20:32.2 3 26:40.8 47:13.0
4 115 ASAD GHIASUDDIN 126 35 4 31:10.4 4 32:12.2 1:03:22.6
5 127 ANDREW BEELER 145 38 5 34:55.8 5 34:17.7 1:09:13.5
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 NOAH HAWK 90 40 2 25:45.2 1 18:35.0 44:20.2
2 53 TEG MCBRIDE 138 41 5 27:01.2 2 23:14.6 50:15.8
3 63 MICHAEL CHUN 82 40 8 31:24.7 3 20:11.4 51:36.1
4 65 RUSSELL CASTAGNARO 181 44 4 26:44.7 4 24:55.2 51:39.9
5 84 TAKESHI ANDO 172 41 1 23:29.6 5 31:11.8 54:41.4
6 85 HOHN ROSA 68 44 9 31:54.6 6 22:54.4 54:49.0
7 93 DWIGHT COLLINS 4 42 3 26:18.7 7 29:47.4 56:06.1
8 101 KAZUHARU GOTO 173 41 6 27:54.7 8 29:35.8 57:30.6
9 116 JACK CARLISLE 110 42 7 30:43.4 9 32:39.7 1:03:23.1
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 COLE HAYWARD 199 49 2 20:35.7 1 18:19.7 38:55.4
2 7 TED YATES 86 47 1 19:10.4 2 21:57.2 41:07.6
3 89 RONNIE VESPERAS 50 46 5 26:33.5 3 28:44.8 55:18.3
4 92 ANDREW DAPKINS 46 45 3 25:36.6 4 30:17.7 55:54.3
5 105 WING LIU 107 45 4 25:41.7 5 33:39.9 59:21.6
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 STEFAN REINKE 177 54 1 20:54.9 1 17:34.5 38:29.4
2 22 ROB SEAVER 154 53 3 24:19.7 2 21:09.8 45:29.5
3 25 CHARLES HARRISON 48 51 2 22:48.9 3 23:02.4 45:51.3
4 48 SHAWN MISTLEBAUER 118 54 4 27:24.8 4 21:42.2 49:07.0
5 62 BRIAN DODSON 18 51 6 27:32.2 5 24:02.3 51:34.5
6 100 GEORGE YANAI 190 50 5 27:27.8 6 30:01.9 57:29.7
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 WILLIAM MCCARTHY 62 58 1 23:06.7 1 17:44.3 40:51.0
2 41 BRUCE TSUTSUI 31 55 2 25:46.6 2 22:45.2 48:31.9
3 45 MARK HILDEBRANT 88 55 4 28:41.3 3 20:10.3 48:51.6
4 66 RONALD IWAMI 63 57 5 28:52.9 4 23:10.7 52:03.7
5 79 KIT CARLAN 134 55 6 29:41.8 5 24:20.8 54:02.7
6 90 RICHARD LOW 201 58 3 27:11.7 6 28:09.3 55:21.1
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 RICHARD FONTAINE 135 60 1 22:16.7 1 20:58.4 43:15.1
2 21 MICHAEL LORNE 147 61 2 23:47.3 2 21:30.4 45:17.7
3 47 BRAD COATES 3 61 4 26:08.5 3 22:46.5 48:55.0
4 49 ALTON MOTOBU 66 62 5 28:42.4 4 20:39.5 49:21.9
5 52 DOUG BEAGLE 120 62 3 24:35.6 5 25:35.0 50:10.7
6 111 RONALD DEAN 34 64 6 35:24.8 6 26:23.4 1:01:48.2
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 JIM BUDDE 197 67 1 27:30.0 1 18:57.3 46:27.3
2 76 STOTE FARNHAM 200 65 3 29:49.9 2 23:35.4 53:25.3
3 87 KEN SMITH 143 65 4 31:39.9 3 23:20.7 55:00.6
4 95 TERENCE O'TOOLE 79 66 2 29:38.9 4 27:19.5 56:58.5
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 131 EVAN FAGAN 127 75 1 40:50.4 1 36:15.8 1:17:06.2