Jaco - Chun's to Waimea

Age Group Results

July 20, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99

Swim

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 TAYLOR RITENBERG HONOLULU HI 253 21 6 37:50.5  
2 KATHRYN TAYLOR KAILUA HI 279 27 7 37:50.8  
3 NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI 247 24 10 38:07.3  
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 EMILY BENDER HONOLULU HI 181 11 572 1:25:47.5  
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 ASHTON BLISS HONOLULU HI 489 13 64 45:05.2  
2 KIMIKO MAEDA-LEON HONOLULU HI 46 14 119 49:14.0  
3 MAILE JIM HONOLULU HI 568 13 390 1:04:46.6  
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 KELSIE KODAMA MILILANI HI 627 17 73 45:41.9  
2 COURTNEY CHOY AIEA HI 624 15 74 45:42.2  
3 LOGAN KIM HONOLULU HI 625 15 83 46:56.2  
4 RACHEL MIYOGA AIEA HI 318 16 84 47:09.7  
5 KAYBREE ALBRIGHT SANTA MARIA CA 632 16 106 48:28.2  
6 MAXINE COWPER HALEIWA HI 345 19 152 51:21.2  
7 SARA MCALLASTER KAILUA HI 183 19 232 55:31.1  
8 DEVIN HUFF LITTLETON CO 593 15 246 56:28.2  
9 MEGAN VIA HONOLULU HI 441 15 250 56:43.8  
10 MALIA SELMAN HONOLULU HI 556 16 388 1:04:39.1  
11 GAIL FUKUMOTO HONOLULU HI 421 16 467 1:10:29.1  
12 LIBBY HOFFENBERG HONOLULU HI 422 16 468 1:10:29.4  
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 ASHLEY FORSYTH BOWLING GREEN KY 510 20 14 38:55.3  
2 CHRISTA FUNK KAILUA HI 434 23 19 39:56.3  
3 CHRISTA PRIOR HONOLULU HI 139 22 38 43:26.2  
4 RACHEL RANDALL KANEOHE HI 194 21 39 43:38.0  
5 CAREY COLBERT KAILUA HI 283 21 50 44:06.5  
6 SARAH YASUI HONOLULU HI 472 24 52 44:21.5  
7 KATIE DORTON HONOLULU HI 398 24 59 44:47.8  
8 SARAH HENNIES 163 GORGAS RD 630 20 109 48:45.5  
9 CINDY VELASQUEZ AIEA HI 613 23 153 51:26.4  
10 KATE THOMPSON HONOLULU HI 83 24 177 52:31.3  
11 LACI SWEANY HONOLULU HI 462 22 189 53:00.0  
12 EMILY FIRST HONOLULU HI 542 23 195 53:30.0  
13 JENNA SHEELEY HONOLULU HI 487 24 245 56:28.0  
14 KRISTIN ICHIKI MILILANI HI 187 24 262 57:40.9  
15 JESSICA AU HONOLULU HI 555 24 274 58:23.4  
16 JULIA BLAKE LAGUNA HILLS CA 655 20 293 59:10.2  
17 CRYSTAL CLAWSON WAIALUA HI 470 24 294 59:12.5  
18 LINDSEY SHANNON KAILUA HI 292 23 366 1:03:45.2  
19 KALINA CALANTOC HONOLULU HI 465 22 370 1:03:52.3  
20 EMILY ERICKSON HALEIWA HI 684 23 385 1:04:32.1  
21 ERIN HOSHIBATA MILILANI HI 257 23 446 1:09:27.3  
22 NICOLE MITSUNAGA HONOLULU HI 196 20 450 1:09:43.8  
23 MEDDY VAN DE BILT HONOLULU HI 536 20 455 1:10:09.2  
24 KENDALL PERCICH HONOLULU HI 544 24 492 1:13:13.1  
25 MIRTILLA ALLIATA HONOLULU HI 686 21 575 1:26:52.8  
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 MADELEINE BATSON KAILUA HI 377 26 27 41:33.0  
2 JOAN (LIZ) HUNTER KAILUA HI 395 26 31 41:52.1  
3 KRISTIN COUNTER KAILUA HI 288 29 66 45:25.4  
4 JESSICA CONWAY KAILUA HI 445 25 71 45:38.8  
5 CORTNEY HEAPS WAIALUA HI 668 25 92 47:32.5  
6 CARLY KILLAM KAILUA HI 458 28 96 47:39.4  
7 OCEAN RAMSEY HONOLULU HI 131 27 121 49:27.2  
8 JULIE CORPE EWA BEACH HI 614 26 140 50:34.7  
9 CASSANDRA PARDEE KAILUA HI 551 25 142 50:37.6  
10 SARAH GERSTEIN EWA BEACH HI 114 27 144 50:44.8  
11 MARIA JARRELL HONOLULU HI 278 26 150 51:13.2  
12 CARLY WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI 84 28 151 51:13.9  
13 FRANZISKA BODE KANEOHE HI 570 25 184 52:42.4  
14 AMANDA POLAND RICHARDSON TX 344 25 208 54:00.1  
15 KAYLA ABRUZZESE HONOLULU HI 402 25 216 54:21.2  
16 KELSI CAMPOS WAHIAWA HI 549 26 231 55:26.4  
17 KRISTIN MCCAIN HONOLULU HI 287 29 241 55:58.7  
18 ELANNIE DAMIANOS PERTH WAA 352 29 255 57:19.8  
19 ALEXANDRA LOSTETTER WAIALUA HI 669 25 314 1:00:20.4  
20 NICOLE WILDER HONOLULU HI 3 27 318 1:00:29.2  
21 CATHERINE CULLISON HONOLULU HI 591 26 332 1:01:34.0  
22 ELYSE BUTLER HONOLULU HI 195 28 345 1:01:55.7  
23 EMILY NICHOLS WAIPAHU HI 62 26 395 1:04:57.4  
24 JESSICA TABA PEARL CITY HI 192 28 445 1:09:26.4  
25 STEPHANIE COLLEN HONOLULU HI 634 26 451 1:09:54.5  
26 CLAIRE LAGER KANEOHE HI 356 26 476 1:11:04.3  
27 LAURA KNUDSEN HONOLULU HI 206 27 483 1:12:30.3  
28 KATIE BANACH HONOLULU HI 281 26 514 1:16:28.6  
29 KELLY TRYCE HONOLULU HI 425 28 529 1:18:24.6  
30 KAYLA BEACH MILILANI HI 268 25 559 1:23:29.5  
31 JAMIE HOLLIDAY HONOLULU HI 175 28 560 1:23:34.1  
32 EMILY MOTHERSHED KANEOHE HI 49 25 577 1:27:48.2  
33 ALEX RUDD KANEOHE HI 111 29 582 1:31:26.0  
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 VICTORIA WEST HONOLULU HI 280 31 26 41:25.5  
2 KATE PERRY KANEOHE HI 424 32 47 43:58.8  
3 KIRSTIN WIER KAILUA HI 662 34 57 44:38.9  
4 CYNTHIA ARCHIBALD WAIALUA HI 78 31 97 47:40.2  
5 KRYSTAL MORRIS HALEIWA HI 635 33 98 47:47.3  
6 ELIZABETH ROBNETT KAILUA HI 590 32 108 48:34.2  
7 NINA BEATTY HALEIWA HI 123 32 120 49:26.4  
8 KELLY ZASTROW KAILUA HI 539 33 129 49:41.8  
9 KELLIANN SHIMOTE MILILANI HI 38 33 147 51:01.4  
10 SAMARRA LEHMAN KAPOLEI HI 540 32 149 51:02.8  
11 MARI OKADA HONOLULU HI 639 30 159 51:46.1  
12 LIZ HOUSE HALEIWA HI 235 33 168 52:03.9  
13 ELIZABETH SCHMITT KAILUA HI 367 30 176 52:21.7  
14 ALEXANDRA MOYE KAILUA HI 260 31 207 53:57.3  
15 DANA ISHII HALEIWA HI 185 30 213 54:10.1  
16 JANICE NG HONOLULU HI 89 32 239 55:52.7  
17 SUSIE STEPHEN KAILUA HI 375 34 251 56:45.5  
18 NIKKI MORENO HONOLULU HI 350 33 276 58:27.5  
19 MARGARET CAMPBELL KAILUA HI 466 33 300 59:20.9  
20 JANE YOUN LONG ISLAND CITY NY 331 32 302 59:26.0  
21 RUI WANG HONOLULU HI 565 32 306 59:37.9  
22 HELEN KAHA'I KANEOHE HI 210 33 352 1:02:17.3  
23 LIISA BERGMANN HONOLULU HI 682 32 353 1:02:19.3  
24 JEANINE WOLFF HONOLULU HI 383 31 364 1:03:37.8  
25 RITA TURNER KAILUA HI 583 32 447 1:09:36.7  
26 EMILY MCILROY HONOLULU HI 87 30 449 1:09:40.5  
27 TANIA QUIJANO HONOLULU HI 304 31 456 1:10:09.9  
28 CHRISTY JOY MATSUSHIGE HONOLULU HI 190 31 493 1:13:14.3  
29 LEANNE ROBERTSON KANEOHE HI 82 30 497 1:13:23.6  
30 SHOKO YAMANAKA HONOLULU HI 396 30 527 1:18:14.5  
31 JAMI BURNS KAILUA HI 545 31 537 1:20:02.0  
32 PILITA WINCHATZ HONOLULU HI 329 31 552 1:22:04.6  
33 RAIZA GARCIA JACKSONVILLE FL 576 31 569 1:25:34.3  
34 KELLY KRILE KANEOHE HI 453 31 571 1:25:46.1  
35 WEN-WEI HAN HONOLULU HI 473 31 584 1:32:52.9  
36 YI-CHIEH LAI HONOLULU HI 460 32 609 1:55:17.8  
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 SERELA KAY HONOLULU HI 464 35 42 43:47.5  
2 MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI 13 39 54 44:24.7  
3 MEREDITH NOVACK HONOLULU HI 384 37 58 44:40.1  
4 MINDY CARR PEARL CITY HI 222 38 89 47:24.0  
5 JILL GUERIN KAILUA HI 74 38 145 50:55.8  
6 MEREDITH KUBA HONOLULU HI 291 35 172 52:13.2  
7 SARADA WRIGHT WAIALUA HI 496 35 202 53:52.0  
8 JAIMEY HAMILTON FARIS HONOLULU HI 132 39 218 54:39.7  
9 KELLY QUIN HONOLULU HI 249 38 233 55:35.2  
10 MARGOT SAKAZAKI HONOLULU HI 471 36 237 55:41.1  
11 CECILY KAIU HONOLULU HI 677 39 257 57:22.9  
12 KIMBERLY BURNETT HONOLULU HI 91 36 265 57:45.8  
13 REBECCA ROEK KAILUA HI 374 35 266 57:47.7  
14 JENNIFER LOH HONOLULU HI 644 37 279 58:30.7  
15 VICKI NAKATA HONOLULU HI 386 37 296 59:16.6  
16 JAMI HIROTA HONOLULU HI 126 39 299 59:19.7  
17 CHRISTINE CHAPLIN HONOLULU HI 538 35 307 59:40.2  
18 KERI PANG KANEOHE HI 238 39 339 1:01:47.8  
19 MIEKO IWAMOTO AIEA HI 138 38 342 1:01:54.3  
20 CANDES GENTRY HONOLULU HI 651 36 350 1:02:11.5  
21 JASMINE FRANCO HONOLULU HI 64 38 422 1:06:54.5  
22 ALEISHA SWARTZ HONOLULU HI 550 38 440 1:08:22.3  
23 LAURIS TRIMBLE WAIALUA HI 467 37 443 1:08:53.5  
24 AMY WOLCOTT HONOLULU HI 469 37 444 1:08:57.0  
25 HEIDI BOW HONOLULU HI 216 39 465 1:10:24.5  
26 CHRISTINE KEOGH HONOLULU HI 362 35 484 1:12:30.9  
27 KAREN ZEE HONOLULU HI 205 35 500 1:13:59.8  
28 BRANDY ENA EWA BEACH HI 533 38 520 1:17:07.5  
29 SONYA WEISER SOUZA HONOLULU HI 167 38 540 1:20:16.9  
30 SHANNON FRANCIS HONOLULU HI 333 38 544 1:20:51.5  
31 JODIE DUVALL KAILUA HI 198 37 557 1:22:48.8  
32 TIA HOCKENBERRY EWA BEACH HI 559 39 587 1:33:41.5  
33 TIRSA SMITH HONOLULU HI 54 38 596 1:38:10.8  
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI 93 43 24 41:23.2  
2 ROBIN LYON SCOTTSDALE AZ 392 41 63 45:03.5  
3 GWEN MIKASA AIEA HI 499 40 76 46:02.1  
4 DANIELA ANDRESEN KAILUA HI 575 41 94 47:37.1  
5 KATIE LAING HALEIWA HI 200 42 104 48:15.3  
6 MIYAKO MATSUMOTO KAILUA HI 476 40 126 49:38.7  
7 MEGAN LAUT HONOLULU HI 558 41 127 49:39.0  
8 TAMMIE OMOTO HONOLULU HI 552 43 155 51:35.7  
9 RENEE GRIFFIN WILMINGTON NC 621 44 182 52:38.1  
10 AMY HEBENSTREIT KAAAWA HI 149 41 191 53:08.4  
11 HEATHER LAMBERT SUDBURY MA 418 44 215 54:19.9  
12 KATHY PRICE KAILUA HI 191 40 222 54:50.8  
13 MICHELLE AITRO KAILUA HI 90 41 248 56:41.5  
14 KELLY KOZAR VOLCANO HI 626 41 256 57:22.3  
15 JERELYN WATANABE HONOLULU HI 498 44 261 57:39.2  
16 MICHELE REID HONOLULU HI 221 42 277 58:28.3  
17 SHANNON FORTNER WAIPAHU HI 163 44 285 58:39.0  
18 SANDRA FERREIRA KANEOHE HI 463 43 288 58:50.6  
19 HEIDI SCHMITT WAIALUA HI 649 43 292 59:07.1  
20 AMY BUGALA HONOLULU HI 546 41 323 1:01:09.8  
21 EVELINE SEIDL HONOLULU HI 569 41 358 1:03:02.5  
22 CHRISTEN MITCHELL HONOLULU HI 20 41 404 1:05:07.2  
23 CHRISTINE LANNING AIEA HI 581 40 416 1:06:13.8  
24 MARY BEUST KAILUA HI 18 44 425 1:07:12.0  
25 ELIZABETH OKAMOTO KAPOLEI HI 219 41 438 1:08:15.8  
26 JENNIFER BABCOCK PALO ALTO CA 322 42 460 1:10:17.9  
27 ANNE COPSEY KANEOHE HI 378 44 473 1:10:51.3 10:00
28 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 325 41 475 1:11:00.6  
29 DAWN POIANI HONOLULU HI 53 43 482 1:12:00.0  
30 VICTORIA CHIA HONOLULU HI 435 40 486 1:12:52.0  
31 ALEXANDRIA NIEWIJK HONOLULU HI 414 42 496 1:13:18.0  
32 DEBBIE COBB DUMLAO WAIPAHU HI 468 41 506 1:14:58.0  
33 DENISE VAN RYZIN KAILUA HI 6 41 541 1:20:17.2  
34 DEBBIE MARTENS HONOLULU HI 255 42 546 1:21:03.0  
35 MARION REYES HONOLULU HI 184 40 549 1:21:48.5  
36 CHARMAINE BOQUETTE HONOLULU HI 305 41 565 1:24:43.2  
37 YURIE TAKAI HONOLULU HI 588 42 590 1:35:13.3  
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 LEEANN NEELY RICHMOND VA 452 45 56 44:37.8  
2 SANDY FRASZ MILILANI HI 57 46 118 49:09.9  
3 MEG REFORD KAPOLEI HI 137 47 171 52:13.0  
4 KATHARINE DEMIERI KAILUA HI 403 45 180 52:35.7  
5 LISA HINANO REY HONOLULU HI 94 45 200 53:47.1  
6 MELE YOUNG HONOLULU HI 400 49 206 53:57.1  
7 ANGIE EIDE HONOLULU HI 148 46 211 54:06.1  
8 CATHY CLAUSON ORINDA CA 336 45 269 58:02.9  
9 GWENDOLYN CHUNG HONOLULU HI 250 47 361 1:03:06.6  
10 ASAKO SHIMAZU HONOLULU HI 173 46 386 1:04:37.3  
11 JOANNE TANO HONOLULU HI 477 47 396 1:04:59.4  
12 CELESTE OHTA HONOLULU HI 142 46 397 1:05:00.6  
13 MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI 299 46 402 1:05:05.1  
14 JODY TINETTI KAILUA HI 274 48 409 1:05:55.6  
15 YUKI TANAKA HONOLULU HI 679 46 448 1:09:39.2  
16 JULIE NG HONOLULU HI 112 45 452 1:09:55.4  
17 JOY SECRITARIO HONOLULU HI 172 49 454 1:10:04.1  
18 PAMIE SATO HONOLULU HI 201 48 463 1:10:23.3  
19 CARIN STEVENS HONOLULU HI 88 49 480 1:11:36.4  
20 MICHELLE MAEDA HONOLULU HI 45 47 481 1:11:44.7  
21 LINDA GIBLER KAILUA HI 497 46 490 1:13:05.6  
22 CHERYL NISHITA PEARL CITY HI 193 49 498 1:13:27.0  
23 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 133 48 501 1:14:29.8  
24 STACY DULDULAO PEARL CITY HI 461 47 502 1:14:34.6  
25 ANNE LAPORTE HONOLULU HI 643 47 512 1:16:14.3  
26 JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI 180 49 530 1:18:31.5  
27 MAUREEN YEE-LAM HONOLULU HI 127 49 538 1:20:05.3  
28 PETULA SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU HI 307 46 553 1:22:12.3  
29 ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI 99 49 586 1:33:02.9  
30 VICKY MITSUNAGA HONOLULU HI 197 49 602 1:43:53.1  
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 DIANE CORN KAILUA HI 492 53 93 47:35.4  
2 DENISE WEBB HONOLULU HI 23 51 157 51:38.2  
3 BARB CRAFT HONOLULU HI 371 52 330 1:01:31.1  
4 MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI 338 51 333 1:01:35.0  
5 JODIE HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI 387 53 376 1:04:12.8  
6 MICHELE HENRY HONOLULU HI 615 54 380 1:04:20.7  
7 LYDIA FALETOI MILILANI HI 417 50 382 1:04:30.3  
8 CANDACE PARK HONOLULU HI 297 50 384 1:04:31.0  
9 ANNE GRESETH-KIM MILILANI HI 179 51 391 1:04:47.1  
10 AMY CONLEY KAILUA HI 96 51 411 1:05:57.2  
11 KEHAU YONG KAILUA HI 481 51 434 1:07:40.0  
12 AKIKO KODAMA HONOLULU HI 457 54 442 1:08:43.8 10:00
13 HEATHER SHANNON KAILUA HI 474 53 453 1:10:00.7  
14 PLEONPIT WUTTAYAGON PEARL CITY HI 177 53 478 1:11:26.7  
15 KAREN SUNDSTROM HONOLULU HI 661 52 509 1:15:04.6  
16 STELLA CABANA HONOLULU HI 604 52 511 1:16:04.6  
17 PAULA BENDER HONOLULU HI 115 54 513 1:16:14.8  
18 KATE DOWLING WASHINGTON DC 27 50 523 1:17:47.9  
19 MICHELLE REGN MILILANI HI 515 50 533 1:19:11.4  
20 LESLIE COLE-BROOKS HONOLULU HI 116 52 547 1:21:18.4  
21 EDNA WONG MILILANI HI 208 54 561 1:23:38.9  
22 BRENDA WOO MILILANI HI 309 50 576 1:27:34.3  
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 JANE STITES KAILUA HI 330 55 49 44:03.4  
2 LYNN SULLIVAN SNELLING CA 405 55 85 47:13.1  
3 LAURIE FOSTER HONOLULU HI 605 56 128 49:40.0  
4 CHRISTINE WHY HONOLULU HI 442 55 141 50:36.1  
5 VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI 76 59 160 51:49.5  
6 MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI 357 56 163 51:54.3  
7 LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI 199 59 183 52:41.5  
8 MARY QUINN HONOLULU HI 571 55 194 53:24.0  
9 ANNE WHEELOCK KAILUA HI 459 57 223 54:51.7  
10 MATI SAPOLU-PALMER HONOLULU HI 596 56 310 59:58.7  
11 PAMELA WHITMAN HALEIWA HI 628 56 316 1:00:25.3  
12 JULIA NAKANO-HOLMES HONOLULU HI 95 58 338 1:01:42.7  
13 KATHLEEN SULLIVAN HONOLULU HI 490 55 363 1:03:23.5  
14 GAIL KOSIOREK KANEOHE HI 527 59 406 1:05:14.9  
15 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 189 56 408 1:05:44.7  
16 CAROL GINOZA HONOLULU HI 370 55 488 1:12:59.4  
17 KATHERINE ERWIN KAILUA HI 507 59 495 1:13:17.8  
18 KATHY MACDOWELL WAIPAHU HI 483 59 510 1:15:40.5  
19 CATHERINE SIMPSON HONOLULU HI 220 55 543 1:20:37.1  
20 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 85 55 545 1:20:53.0  
21 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 1 58 568 1:25:15.2  
22 CHARLENE HINTON KANEOHE HI 444 58 578 1:28:48.2  
23 NANCY CAVANAUGH MILILANI HI 482 57 581 1:30:33.4  
24 APRIL ISHIGAMI KAILUA HI 437 55 600 1:41:45.5  
25 LORNA NEWLIN SAUSALITO CA 640 56 601 1:43:52.3  
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 DENISE EVERITT WAHIAWA HI 51 60 181 52:37.7  
2 LINDA KAISER HONOLULU HI 416 62 267 57:58.0  
3 SANDI SHEELEY HONOLULU HI 488 60 321 1:01:01.9  
4 JADA LONDON HONOLULU HI 135 62 415 1:06:12.3  
5 NANCY HOPKINS MILILANI HI 65 61 504 1:14:47.3  
6 CAROLYN HALL HONOLULU HI 361 62 563 1:24:36.5  
7 ROESMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI 4 62 580 1:30:30.4  
8 SANDRA BURGESS HONOLULU HI 128 62 592 1:35:57.1  
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 SUI-LAN ELLSWORTH HONOLULU HI 589 66 65 45:06.0  
2 BETTY ANN BARNETT HONOLULU HI 186 67 75 45:48.3  
3 PAULY AHRENS KAPOLEI HI 340 65 389 1:04:45.8  
4 DOTTIE SUNIO PEARL CITY HI 407 67 566 1:24:45.9  
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 KATHLEEN QUINN HONOLULU HI 373 71 469 1:10:32.1  
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 JAYSON HAGI KAPOLEI HI 246 21 1 34:09.6  
2 STEVE ALLNUTT HONOLULU HI 213 24 2 34:31.4  
3 PETER HURSTY HONOLULU HI 646 40 3 36:34.9  
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 WILDER WORRALL HONOLULU HI 176 12 137 50:10.1  
2 CASEY WONG HONOLULU HI 450 12 360 1:03:05.5  
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 SCHUYLER COLE HONOLULU HI 519 13 45 43:55.8  
2 PAUL J. FISCHER WAHIAWA HI 359 13 110 48:47.4  
3 TOKIO TAKAI HONOLULU HI 587 14 113 48:55.9  
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 AUKAI GILLILAND KAILUA HI 254 19 13 38:24.5  
2 STEPHEN JR. DEWALD MILILANI HI 100 17 21 41:11.8  
3 JOHN MCGUIRE MILILANI HI 524 18 22 41:19.6  
4 JAKOB DEWALD MILILANI HI 101 15 29 41:44.0  
5 KY WONG HONOLULU HI 273 18 33 42:25.8  
6 KELLY MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 380 15 81 46:50.7  
7 CONNOR ALBRIGHT SANTA MARIA CA 633 17 107 48:28.3  
8 MICHAEL BRANDT KANEOHE HI 440 18 115 49:03.6  
9 AUKAI HINES KAILUA HI 631 16 197 53:32.7  
10 CHRISTIAN CHIFFY HUNTINGTOWN MD 516 16 289 58:57.0  
11 CONOR FOLEY HONOLULU HI 671 18 570 1:25:36.5  
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 SEAN MCCAULLEY WAHIAWA HI 664 22 37 43:22.5  
2 DEVON PALERMO KAAAWA HI 611 23 55 44:33.7  
3 TROY TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 529 20 77 46:29.6  
4 JAMES CULLISON HONOLULU HI 620 24 166 51:59.2  
5 SAMUEL SCHREIER JBPHH HI 276 21 190 53:05.9  
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 NATHAN DURHAM KAILUA HI 328 25 4 36:35.3  
2 AUSTIN WONG HONOLULU HI 36 27 15 39:03.5  
3 KASPER STEGE HONOLULU HI 165 29 30 41:47.1  
4 GEORGE BOTSKO HONOLULU HI 169 26 69 45:32.5  
5 TIMOTHY HINMAN JR EWA BEACH HI 553 28 174 52:14.8  
6 ANSON CHU HONOLULU HI 229 26 186 52:48.9  
7 NIC IANNARONE KANEOHE HI 638 26 187 52:50.8  
8 DOUGLAS SANGILLO HONOLULU HI 598 29 199 53:43.1  
9 JUSTIN GRAJSKY HONOLULU HI 681 27 234 55:37.0  
10 NICK HAMBLY KAILUA HI 680 27 247 56:30.4  
11 MARK KAETSU HONOLULU HI 97 28 275 58:24.9  
12 MICHAEL GUMPERT KAILUA HI 676 26 328 1:01:25.4  
13 TED SHAW HONOLULU HI 17 27 355 1:02:37.8  
14 BRYAN WATKINS HONOLULU HI 389 28 372 1:03:57.5  
15 CHRISTOPHER BAIR HONOLULU HI 599 26 387 1:04:37.6  
16 MATTHEW KANE HALEIWA HI 577 26 419 1:06:41.3  
17 NICHOLAS MCCONNELL HONOLULU HI 404 28 477 1:11:04.9  
18 LEO PIKE HONOLULU HI 348 27 505 1:14:57.5  
19 JOHN STEELE KAILUA HI 349 25 516 1:16:40.1  
20 MICHAL NOWICKI HONOLULU HI 429 28 536 1:19:47.2  
21 JON CHEATWOOD HALEIWA HI 648 29 551 1:22:04.3  
22 JUSTIN LECHNER KAPOLEI HI 600 26 573 1:25:49.2  
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 LUIS SAULNY HONOLULU HI 586 33 5 37:43.1  
2 TIMOTHY MARR HONOLULU HI 653 34 9 37:55.3  
3 JOHN HUDSON HONOLULU HI 236 32 12 38:14.1  
4 ANDRE MARQUEZ HONOLULU HI 432 34 23 41:21.6  
5 TYLER SMITH HONOLULU HI 70 31 35 42:54.9  
6 BRENDAN INGLIS HONOLULU HI 505 32 36 43:06.5  
7 BRIAN KING HONOLULU HI 554 30 40 43:40.9  
8 NICHOLAS ANDERSON KAILUA HI 449 30 60 44:54.5  
9 RYAN FITZGERALD FT LAUDERDALE FL 548 31 72 45:40.2  
10 JONATHAN AVERYT KAILUA HI 272 33 103 48:08.7  
11 SERGIO FLORIAN KAAAWA HI 564 34 133 50:01.8  
12 ROGER GUMERMAN HONOLULU HI 174 32 135 50:08.3  
13 BRIAN WEHLE HONOLULU HI 252 30 136 50:09.9  
14 TIM WIER KAILUA HI 663 34 162 51:52.0  
15 JOSEPH SMITH HONOLULU HI 607 33 167 52:02.7  
16 BRANDON HAMENT KAPOLEI HI 11 33 173 52:14.1  
17 MICHAEL FAULKNER KAPOLEI HI 313 31 188 52:55.9  
18 MICHAEL BAUGH HONOLULU HI 225 30 244 56:25.6  
19 CHRISTOPHER J. SIGLER JR. SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 531 33 253 56:57.5  
20 JOSHUA ZDUNICH HONOLULU HI 368 31 258 57:24.2  
21 ROY HASKINS KANEOHE HI 346 32 286 58:40.0  
22 CHIEN-CHENG LIN HONOLULU HI 484 31 305 59:35.6  
23 DEVIN MINARDI HONLULU HI 275 31 327 1:01:22.4  
24 KEI SONODA HONOLULU HI 574 30 337 1:01:40.5  
25 ALESSANDRO LICOPOLI FORT MYERS FL 50 31 346 1:01:56.9  
26 DANIEL BOATMAN EWA BEACH HI 518 31 356 1:02:40.7  
27 STEVEN KANTOR BROOKLYN NY 448 31 374 1:04:04.3  
28 CARL BAUM HALEIWA HI 75 33 377 1:04:13.8  
29 SETH NASON HONOLULU HI 637 30 427 1:07:15.2  
30 NIK CANNELL PEARL CITY HI 286 31 433 1:07:33.5  
31 JASON BALAVRAM HONOLULU HI 595 34 457 1:10:10.4  
32 ADAM SCHUETZLER HONOLULU HI 480 32 521 1:17:07.8  
33 FLETCHER BOLL HONOLULU HI 271 34 534 1:19:31.1  
34 GEOFFREY LEE HONOLULU HI 687 34 542 1:20:36.2  
35 JOHN FAUBION BROOKLYN NY 341 32 583 1:32:28.3  
36 DANA LEONG NEW YORK NY 667 33 606 1:49:04.6  
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI 431 39 11 38:12.6  
2 JAMES YANG HONOLULU HI 56 36 78 46:41.1  
3 MICHAEL CARROLL HONOLULU HI 674 38 80 46:47.5  
4 GUY MIKASA WAIPAHU HI 500 38 82 46:50.7  
5 WAYNE GARDENER HALEIWA HI 594 35 101 47:53.2  
6 JEREMY PEDERSON HONOLULU HI 204 37 117 49:04.9  
7 MICHAEL ARTELLI KAILUA HI 321 39 125 49:38.4  
8 ANTHONY PERRAULT KANEOHE HI 215 38 146 50:57.4  
9 RITO FUNTANILLA EWA BEACH HI 657 37 156 51:37.6  
10 SEAN GURNEY HONOLULU HI 547 38 175 52:15.9  
11 JOSHUA NELSON HONOLULU HI 426 35 178 52:33.1  
12 MIKE DILKS KAILUA HI 408 36 198 53:37.7  
13 JUAN OLIPHANT HONOLULU HI 130 37 201 53:50.2  
14 DANIEL CODY KANEOHE HI 409 39 230 55:25.8  
15 WILLIAM HILL MILILANI HI 212 38 236 55:40.2  
16 JASON SEWELL HONOLULU HI 251 36 249 56:42.1  
17 VAN HIYAKUMOTO HONOLULU HI 580 39 260 57:35.0  
18 JOHN POTOCNY HALEIWA HI 294 37 282 58:35.9  
19 CRAIG JEROME HONOLULU HI 641 39 283 58:36.3  
20 CHARTER TSCHIRGI KANEOHE HI 154 36 303 59:26.7  
21 SEAN BRATTON KAPOLEI HI 262 38 319 1:00:40.6  
22 TRAVIS HOOVER KAAAWA HI 660 39 320 1:00:52.4  
23 JOSEPH VUKOVICH HONOLULU HI 16 36 322 1:01:04.1  
24 CHRIS HANHILA KAPOLEI HI 603 37 325 1:01:17.2  
25 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 72 35 329 1:01:29.4  
26 ROBERT VILLARREAL KAILUA HI 675 39 348 1:02:07.0  
27 JASON LAPONSEY WAHIAWA HI 227 38 349 1:02:08.6  
28 MATTHEW PITTS HONOLULU HI 390 36 381 1:04:29.0  
29 SCOTT BURCH KAILUA HI 160 39 383 1:04:30.8  
30 PATRICK CASTELLO KANEOHE HI 66 37 393 1:04:49.2  
31 ERIC MARTINSON HONOLULU HI 209 36 405 1:05:07.5  
32 JOHN BOJUS HALEIWA HI 683 38 410 1:05:56.9  
33 ANDY SHIRLEY HONOLULU HI 379 35 413 1:06:06.9  
34 NICK DINSMOOR KAILUA HI 81 39 417 1:06:18.0  
35 ROBERT SHIKINA HONOLULU HI 512 35 431 1:07:28.6  
36 IAN LYNCH HONOLULU HI 446 39 439 1:08:21.1  
37 JUSTIN SUNDQUIST STEVENSON RANCH CA 656 37 466 1:10:28.0  
38 PETER FINAN PERTH WAA 353 35 494 1:13:15.6  
39 ANDRE BISQUERA HONOLULU HI 314 37 518 1:16:44.0  
40 DENNIS FITZGERALD HONOLULU HI 266 37 522 1:17:07.8  
41 ROBERT OEHLER KANEOHE HI 354 36 524 1:17:50.9  
42 WILL SMITH HONOLULU HI 342 36 526 1:18:12.7  
43 JAKE BURSACK MILILANI HI 526 36 531 1:18:36.5  
44 MARIUSZ MAZUR HONOLULU HI 597 36 567 1:25:04.7  
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 KIRK FRITZ EWA BEACH HI 319 43 8 37:54.2  
2 RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI 666 41 17 39:26.7  
3 BROOK NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI 152 40 20 40:07.6  
4 STEVEN MINAGLIA KANEOHE HI 9 40 61 44:55.6  
5 MIKE SYAMKEN KAILUA HI 541 44 68 45:29.5  
6 JACO VAN DELDEN HONOLULU HI 584 44 70 45:36.4  
7 DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI 58 44 105 48:17.7  
8 CHRISTOPHER MORGAN KAILUA HI 456 40 111 48:48.2  
9 Y.DAVID SCHOEN HONOLULU HI 118 42 114 49:02.9  
10 KRISTOPHER HARTWELL EWA BEACH HI 642 41 134 50:05.3  
11 GRANT HARADA HONOLULU HI 678 42 139 50:17.9  
12 DUSTIN MORRIS KAILUA HI 623 41 143 50:39.6  
13 SCOTT KUWAHARA HONOLULU HI 486 43 165 51:58.6  
14 BRIAN GRILL WAIALUA HI 601 42 205 53:55.7  
15 ROBERT GARDINER PEARL CITY HI 178 44 219 54:40.4  
16 FRANS JUOLA HONOLULU HI 582 44 243 56:14.3  
17 JOHN CHEEVER HONOLULU HI 282 43 252 56:50.7  
18 JEFF KALANI HONOLULU HI 263 41 268 57:59.6  
19 KEVIN HOSHINO HONOLULU HI 284 43 287 58:48.3  
20 JOHN CHOI HONOLULU HI 245 44 291 59:05.1  
21 RON PELAGIO HONOLULU HI 242 40 301 59:23.4  
22 RUSSELL CASTAGNARO HONOLULULU HI 48 44 304 59:30.1  
23 JOHN ROSA HONOLULU HI 430 44 309 59:55.9  
24 DUANE HENNION HONOLULU HI 267 41 336 1:01:38.3  
25 THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI 645 42 344 1:01:55.2  
26 MARTIN BLACKER WAIALUA HI 618 40 354 1:02:20.8  
27 ANTHONY LEE HONOLULU HI 399 42 394 1:04:49.4  
28 EDWARD ULPINDO HONOLULU HI 494 40 398 1:05:02.1  
29 SAM KAHNG HONOLULU HI 369 43 418 1:06:40.3  
30 GARRICK OROSCO PEARL CITY HI 557 42 424 1:07:02.6  
31 JONATHAN BRUCE PEARL CITY HI 647 43 428 1:07:18.5  
32 DUSTIN VERITY HONOLULU HI 107 40 474 1:10:54.3  
33 NATHAN KINDIG HONOLULU HI 14 44 499 1:13:30.5  
34 TATSUYA UEHARA HONOLULU HI 397 42 503 1:14:36.6  
35 JEFFREY FONG HONOLULU HI 337 40 507 1:15:00.2  
36 BRENDON LEE PEARL CITY HI 525 44 525 1:18:10.9  
37 HENRIK VAN RYZIN KAILUA HI 7 40 539 1:20:14.7  
38 BRETT WILSON HONOLULU HI 537 41 548 1:21:29.5  
39 SHELDON POIRIER HALEIWA HI 610 43 550 1:21:55.0  
40 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 188 40 556 1:22:34.8  
41 STUART ABALOS AIEA HI 155 40 564 1:24:36.9  
42 ROBERT O'ROURKE WAHIAWA HI 71 40 579 1:30:18.4  
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 MIKE BEASON HONOLULU HI 124 48 48 43:59.5  
2 QUINN RIORDAN HONOLULU HI 109 48 67 45:26.9  
3 JIM LYON SCOTTSDALE AZ 393 48 79 46:44.6  
4 DOUGLAS DAY HONOLULU HI 636 45 123 49:29.0  
5 TYLER RALSTON HONOLULU HI 523 45 130 49:47.9  
6 WILL OXLEY SOUTH TOWNSVILLE AUS 609 48 164 51:56.2  
7 LOUIS DELA GARZA KAILUA HI 211 46 169 52:05.2  
8 BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI 293 45 185 52:43.5  
9 CRAIG MAHEK ALPHARETTA GA 608 45 203 53:52.4  
10 THOMAS TELFER KAPOLEI HI 517 48 217 54:28.3  
11 STEPHEN DEWALD MILILANI HI 69 45 224 55:10.2  
12 JOHN CLIMALDI HONOLULU HI 428 48 228 55:18.5  
13 GARY GOLDSTEIN KAILUA HI 562 48 273 58:22.0  
14 DARYN YAMADA MILILANI HI 543 49 312 1:00:08.0  
15 MARCUS EXPECTORATES KAPOLEI HI 673 48 324 1:01:12.9  
16 LEE BLEVINS HONOLULU HI 495 46 341 1:01:52.7  
17 TODD BLISS HALEIWA HI 117 49 347 1:02:01.0  
18 BUM PARK DORAL FL 31 45 369 1:03:50.3  
19 MARK KERN EL CAJON CA 579 45 378 1:04:17.4  
20 ROBERT RAYMOND WAIALUA HI 382 48 392 1:04:49.0  
21 HONG ZENG YUEN-SCHAT HONOLULU HI 401 47 400 1:05:02.6  
22 GIUSEPE LOCATELLI HONOLULU HI 239 49 401 1:05:04.8  
23 KEVIN JIM HONOLULU HI 567 48 420 1:06:45.2  
24 EDDIE JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 619 49 435 1:07:52.0  
25 NORM WILLIS KAPOLEI HI 419 49 437 1:08:14.1  
26 PATRICK REAGAN HONOLULU HI 125 48 459 1:10:12.9  
27 GORDON KAMIMURA HONOLULU HI 563 48 489 1:13:01.8  
28 PATRICK FOLEY HONOLULU HI 670 46 491 1:13:11.2  
29 DAN MINDICH HONOLULU HI 436 47 519 1:16:45.2  
30 NORMAN CARTER KANEOHE HI 312 48 589 1:34:31.8  
31 STEPHEN FOLEY HONOLULU HI 672 47 593 1:37:05.0  
32 DWIGHT HUFF LITTLETON CO 592 48 597 1:38:44.4  
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 MARK MILLER KAILUA HI 522 50 18 39:37.6  
2 MARK WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 363 54 25 41:25.2  
3 JOSEPH LILEIKIS HONOLULU HI 394 50 32 42:14.2  
4 RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI 295 52 34 42:36.5  
5 DANIEL KUNKEL HONOLULU HI 485 51 86 47:13.1  
6 NIKLAS SCHNEIDER HONOLULU HI 381 50 87 47:16.8  
7 MIKE SELMAN HONOLULU HI 42 54 88 47:19.5  
8 JOHN GRAVENER HONOLULU HI 300 52 90 47:26.3  
9 BOB BOONE KANEOHE HI 506 51 95 47:37.5  
10 TORE LERAAND HONOLULU HI 237 51 112 48:51.2  
11 RUSSELL RYAN HONOLULU HI 218 50 124 49:37.2  
12 JIM GRIMM KAILUA HI 258 50 138 50:14.9  
13 JIM BURRESS KAILUA HI 122 50 158 51:40.0  
14 CHARLES KIM HONOLULU HI 140 52 170 52:11.3  
15 TOM HEBERLE HONOLULU HI 244 52 179 52:35.7  
16 PAUL MCCURDY HALEIWA HI 658 54 193 53:22.3  
17 SHAUN MISTLEBAUER KANEOHE HI 33 54 196 53:30.6  
18 HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI 108 51 209 54:01.1  
19 CHARLES ED HARRISON HONOLULU HI 277 51 210 54:03.9  
20 CHRIS WORRALL HONOLULU HI 302 53 212 54:09.3  
21 SEAN PRICE MILILANI HI 347 50 220 54:44.0  
22 RICK BERGSTROM HONOLULU HI 217 54 221 54:45.4  
23 JAMES BEVACQUA HONOLULU HI 61 51 226 55:14.2  
24 ROBERT LYMAN HONOLULU HI 25 52 238 55:51.5  
25 JOHN HUNTINGTON HONOLULU HI 561 52 263 57:41.7  
26 JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI 73 50 264 57:44.0  
27 MICHAEL WALKER HONOLULU HI 439 52 270 58:06.4  
28 FRED RICE HALEIWA HI 310 52 297 59:18.8  
29 LEE STEWART EWA BEACH HI 376 51 298 59:19.7  
30 MARK BETCHELER KANEOHE HI 622 50 313 1:00:10.8  
31 JOHN BLAKE WAIALUA HI 654 50 315 1:00:21.5  
32 DAN HAYES HONOLULU HI 241 54 331 1:01:33.1  
33 BRIAN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI 308 54 340 1:01:49.5  
34 STEVE SHROPSHIRE HONOLULU HI 652 54 351 1:02:12.4  
35 DAVID KIMBALL HONOLULU HI 602 51 359 1:03:04.5  
36 MICHAEL MALONE HONOLULU HI 528 52 367 1:03:46.0  
37 BRUCE WILKINSON WAIALUA HI 269 52 373 1:04:02.1  
38 HARVEY RACKMIL HONOLULU HI 365 54 375 1:04:11.0  
39 BRIAN DODSON HONOLULU HI 104 51 399 1:05:02.3  
40 STEPHEN PAZIENZA JR. HONOLULU HI 317 52 403 1:05:05.1  
41 RICK PAULINO EWA BEACH HI 98 50 407 1:05:34.8  
42 MARK GERSCHOFFER APO AP 40 50 421 1:06:50.6  
43 CRAIG WARREN HONOLULU HI 228 51 426 1:07:14.2  
44 BRADLEY MUSGRAVE HONOLULU HI 606 50 441 1:08:35.6  
45 GERALD MARTENS HONOLULU HI 256 53 515 1:16:29.7  
46 MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI 508 53 532 1:18:42.3  
47 DARRELL MEISTER MILILANI HI 447 53 554 1:22:16.2  
48 THOMAS LUTHER EWA BEACH HI 665 54 558 1:23:26.6  
49 MICHAEL EDELSTEIN VANCOUVER WA 585 54 562 1:23:58.4  
50 WAYNE KAALOA WAIMANALO HI 612 54 594 1:37:57.7  
51 DAN OMIYA HON HI 164 53 607 1:53:43.7  
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI 777 55 28 41:42.7  
2 STAN KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI 146 59 41 43:46.1  
3 MARK CUNNINGHAM HALEIWA HI 320 57 43 43:49.1  
4 WILLIAM MCCARTHY KAILUA HI 316 59 53 44:23.3  
5 WARD SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI 77 59 62 44:58.6  
6 JEFFREY HARRIS HONOLULU HI 233 58 99 47:49.0  
7 ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI 113 57 102 47:54.4  
8 ROB MURRAY KILL DEVIL HILLS NC 92 57 116 49:03.9  
9 RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI 59 58 122 49:27.4  
10 CRAIG FUKUHARA AIEA HI 226 57 131 49:52.3  
11 DAVID SHERMAN KAPOLEI HI 119 59 225 55:12.8  
12 ALLAN SIX HONOLULU HI 234 56 227 55:14.5  
13 VITTORIO ALLIATA HONOLULU HI 685 57 235 55:39.4  
14 CHRISTOPHER SIGLER SANTA ROSA CA 532 57 254 57:15.5  
15 BRUCE TSUTSUI KAILUA HI 202 55 271 58:08.7  
16 MARK REID KAILUA HI 26 55 272 58:17.7  
17 ROPATI HEBENSTREIT KAAAWA HI 150 55 280 58:34.1  
18 ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI 301 55 295 59:15.7  
19 BRIAN BRENNAN AIEA HI 535 56 343 1:01:54.8  
20 RONALD IWAMI HONOLULU HI 501 58 362 1:03:12.8  
21 FREDERICK ROHLFING HONOLULU HI 410 56 365 1:03:43.8  
22 KIT CARLAN KANEOHE HI 43 55 371 1:03:56.4  
23 PETER BROSSY LUKACHUKAI AZ 573 55 423 1:06:56.5  
24 MAC SHANNON KAILUA HI 475 58 458 1:10:11.0  
25 BRIAN BAUER HONOLULU HI 438 56 461 1:10:21.2  
26 MATTHEW QUINN MILILANI HI 141 56 462 1:10:22.3  
27 MARTIN MCDONOUGH KAPOLEI HI 327 59 472 1:10:50.5  
28 RICK ROHR KAILUA HI 364 55 479 1:11:29.7  
29 RICH LANGFORD HONOLULU HI 332 58 517 1:16:40.9  
30 ERIK KVAM HONOLULU HI 366 55 555 1:22:26.9  
31 DUANE TOYOFUKU AIEA HI 534 59 574 1:26:02.7  
32 RHOADS STEVENS HONOLULU HI 504 59 591 1:35:38.7  
33 BILL JONES MILILANI HI 158 56 608 1:54:27.4  
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 TY LOMA WAIPAHU HI 162 60 16 39:11.5  
2 GREG GERBER KANEOHE HI 511 61 51 44:20.0  
3 DAN POWLISON KAILUA HI 509 61 132 49:56.8  
4 ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI 306 62 148 51:02.6  
5 TOM BURKE HONOLULU HI 358 63 154 51:32.5  
6 JOHN HENDERSON KAILUA HI 513 64 192 53:13.9  
7 JOHN LUDEKE PYMBLE NSW 326 64 214 54:11.7  
8 MICHAEL LORNE HALEIWA HI 153 61 229 55:23.9  
9 JEFFREY DODGE HONOLULU HI 629 62 240 55:53.2  
10 JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI 2 61 242 56:00.8  
11 ALLAN ROSEN KAILUA HI 311 64 259 57:27.6  
12 ANDY COLE WAIALUA HI 102 62 281 58:34.9  
13 KIRK PRUYN HONOLULU HI 491 61 290 59:04.4  
14 PETER BIGGS HONOLULU HI 420 61 311 1:00:05.7  
15 OWEN KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI 298 60 334 1:01:37.0  
16 CURT POWLEY WAIALUA HI 240 61 368 1:03:46.2  
17 FRANK PESTANA AIEA HI 530 63 414 1:06:09.4  
18 PAUL TIBBETTS HONOLULU HI 157 64 429 1:07:20.9  
19 DAVID RIGGS HONOLULU HI 503 63 430 1:07:23.8  
20 GARY GRIMMER HONOLULU HI 502 62 432 1:07:30.4  
21 LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI 214 61 436 1:08:05.6  
22 ROGER NAMIKI HONOLULU HI 143 62 485 1:12:37.8  
23 JD (JEFF) DEVINS HAWI HI 270 60 487 1:12:55.1  
24 JIM MURRAY HONOLULU HI 659 61 535 1:19:32.5  
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 JIM MERCHANT PORTOLA VALLEY CA 94028 343 66 46 43:58.2  
2 ULI KLINKE HONOLULU HI 19 68 91 47:30.1  
3 CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI 151 69 100 47:52.8  
4 NORM SCOTT KAILUA HI 230 68 161 51:51.0  
5 WARREN DURYEA HONOLULU HI 121 68 204 53:54.9  
6 BOB GRAHAM KAHUKU HI 15 65 278 58:28.5  
7 HERB KNUDSEN HONOLULU HI 207 68 284 58:37.2  
8 DAVID NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI 315 69 317 1:00:28.8  
9 STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI 355 66 326 1:01:18.0  
10 MICHAEL WALSH HONOLULU HI 106 65 379 1:04:18.9  
11 MIKE PODOLSKE HONOLULU HI 144 65 412 1:05:59.9  
12 STEVEN POOR HALEIWA HI 86 65 470 1:10:42.2  
13 RONALD DEAN HONOLULU HI 156 65 471 1:10:42.9  
14 GENO GODINET HONOLULU HI 385 66 508 1:15:04.3  
15 STEVE DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 12 67 585 1:32:57.6  
16 VIC BONFIGLIO HONOLULU HI 35 66 588 1:33:41.8  
17 DENNIS BURNS KAILUA HI 650 68 595 1:38:03.7  
18 LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI 147 65 604 1:48:02.6  
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 CAPPY SHEELEY HONOLULU HI 159 71 44 43:54.9  
2 LUCKY COLE HALEIWA HI 520 73 308 59:55.3  
3 ALLEN TESHIMA HONOLULU HI 103 71 464 1:10:23.7  
4 KEN TANAKA PEARL CITY HI 617 73 599 1:40:57.5  
5 CURTIS WHEELER HONOLULU HI 231 70 605 1:48:26.6  
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI 224 76 335 1:01:38.3  
2 VERNON KNIGHT HONOLULU HI 243 78 357 1:02:46.3  
3 RAY BEATTY HALEIWA HI 514 78 598 1:39:53.0  
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 H. WILLIAM BURGESS HONOLULU HI 129 84 528 1:18:21.7  
2 JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI 391 80 603 1:44:44.9