Jaco - Chun's to Waimea

Age Group Results

July 12, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Swim

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ashley Forsyth Bowling Green KY 378 21 2 32:55.2
2 Nicole Hagi Kapolei HI 423 25 14 36:53.1
3 Cameron Lyon Kailua HI 72 15 20 37:24.6
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zoey Bratton Kapolei HI 425 10 318 59:26.7
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rani Hamamoto Kaneohe HI 339 12 168 51:05.8
2 Carly Bratton Kapolei HI 426 12 314 59:18.1
3 Alana Barthel Kailua HI 449 11 319 59:29.4
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Celia Compton Kaneohe HI 451 13 33 39:20.0
2 Jade Chismar Honolulu HI 390 13 71 42:21.6
3 Ashley Fisher Waialua HI 214 14 239 55:29.9
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Genevieve Frissell Kailua HI 469 15 32 39:18.9
2 Jessie Watkins Honoluu HI 375 18 42 39:52.0
3 Kimiko Maeda-Leon Honolulu HI 104 15 109 45:37.4
4 Kylee Nakata Ewa Beach HI 350 15 117 46:01.3
5 Megan Partin Mililani HI 454 18 244 55:41.3
6 Gail Fukumoto Honolulu HI 600 17 274 57:12.6
7 Alissa Ling Ellicott City MD 332 17 275 57:13.0
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rachel Randall Kaneohe HI 161 22 25 38:04.6
2 Emma Forbes Kaneohe HI 317 24 37 39:27.5
3 Carey Colbert Kailua HI 326 21 50 41:03.0
4 Saskia Wright Honolulu HI 569 23 72 42:24.2
5 Maxine Cowper Haleiwa HI 398 20 125 46:47.1
6 Shireen Kheradpey Honolulu HI 460 21 138 48:45.4
7 Kelia Cowan Honolulu HI 456 21 139 48:45.7
8 Morgan Cowper Haleiwa HI 399 22 146 49:23.7
9 Sarah Pfeiffer Honolulu HI 231 23 249 55:53.8
10 Lindsey Shannon Kailua HI 473 24 271 57:03.8
11 Erin Fox Haleiwa HI 402 23 284 57:45.7
12 Jaime Ness Waipahu HI 319 23 300 58:21.8
13 Rachaell Siah Honolulu HI 213 20 437 1:15:13.9
14 Michelle Breen Honolulu HI 386 24 442 1:17:21.6
15 Carly Yong Kailua HI 507 23 463 1:23:31.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chelsea Huang Honolulu HI 352 26 22 37:34.9
2 Jessica Conway Kailua HI 443 26 28 38:41.4
3 Sarah Yasui Ewa Beach HI 166 25 36 39:25.4
4 Helen Meigs Honoluu HI 382 25 43 39:58.7
5 Erin Yamamoto Honolulu HI 298 27 65 41:55.6
6 Annie Lovell Honolulu HI 464 28 82 43:08.9
7 Jennifer Brady Kailua HI 171 29 104 45:19.1
8 Amanda Witko Honoluu HI 563 28 119 46:06.4
9 Carly Williamson Honolulu HI 87 29 126 46:54.0
10 Madeleine Batson Carefree AZ 415 27 129 47:22.1
11 Maria Jarrell Honolulu HI 296 27 130 47:22.3
12 Sarah Gerstein Ewa Beach HI 39 28 133 47:35.9
13 Sarah De Lima Ewa Beach HI 568 25 156 50:28.2
14 Kendra Leary Kaneohe HI 316 25 180 51:45.6
15 Allie Carkin Honolulu HI 385 28 188 52:22.0
16 Ashley Bennett Kaneohe HI 102 29 212 53:46.0
17 Franziska Bode Kaneohe HI 55 26 235 55:17.1
18 Stephanie Dost Kailua HI 324 28 236 55:25.0
19 Nicole Wilder Honolulu HI 68 28 241 55:32.2
20 Danielle Mueller Kaneohe HI 369 28 242 55:33.8
21 Meghan Miner Kailua HI 534 29 248 55:53.4
22 Carina Rankinen Pearl City HI 155 27 258 56:18.7
23 Crystal Clawson Waialua HI 397 25 262 56:32.0
24 Jessica Taba Pearl City HI 85 29 292 58:04.4
25 Anne McPhee Honolulu HI 149 27 296 58:14.3
26 Nicole Prince Honolulu HI 250 28 307 58:51.5
27 Keely McGhee Kapolei HI 599 29 322 59:46.6
28 Lisa Hatland Aiea HI 550 27 369 1:02:35.0
29 Emily Fox Haleiwa HI 401 25 373 1:03:02.1
30 Stephanie Furrer Aiea HI 445 26 389 1:05:09.0
31 Kera Yong Kailua HI 509 25 404 1:07:08.4
32 Erin Moubry Honolulu HI 45 28 405 1:07:08.5
33 Elyse Butler Honolulu HI 351 29 422 1:10:01.7
34 Kimberly Culver Kailua HI 508 25 464 1:23:32.9
35 Sally Maddock Honolulu HI 437 28 483 1:44:06.8
36 Momoko Williams Honolulu HI 441 28 487 2:03:01.7
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Victoria West Honolulu HI 304 32 27 38:32.6
2 Elizabeth Wood Honolulu HI 101 32 31 39:06.8
3 Nalani Kaun Kaneohe HI 479 33 54 41:17.0
4 Dana Ishii Haleiwa HI 455 31 83 43:14.8
5 Nina Beatty Haleiwa HI 467 33 98 44:18.1
6 Kristin Counter Kailua HI 248 30 105 45:24.6
7 Kris Powers Honolulu HI 56 33 116 45:59.7
8 Allison Taylor Honolulu HI 247 32 120 46:08.5
9 Rebecca Laws Boston MA 513 30 131 47:24.3
10 Kelliann Shimote Mililani HI 341 34 161 50:42.8
11 Hilary Weinlein Kapolei HI 42 34 178 51:41.5
12 Helen Kaha'I Kaneohe HI 222 34 194 52:42.0
13 Kristen Osborn Kailua HI 442 31 199 53:00.6
14 Samarra Lehman Kapolei HI 293 33 202 53:05.5
15 Stephanie Dean Kailua HI 97 32 216 54:04.9
16 Erin Tamashiro Honolulu HI 93 30 245 55:42.9
17 Tania Quijano Honolulu HI 535 32 252 55:58.3
18 Lisa Trumbull Honolulu HI 81 34 260 56:30.9
19 Marissa Berman Wahiawa HI 521 34 261 56:31.6
20 Jennifer Tuthill Kailua HI 357 33 277 57:20.0
21 Emily Kahn Kaneohe HI 354 32 285 57:47.4
22 Kelly Ryan Honolulu HI 577 30 301 58:26.8
23 Elizabeth Kirby Los Altos CA 347 30 305 58:50.9
24 Asis Lueras Honolulu HI 244 31 312 59:09.5
25 Emily McIlroy Honolulu HI 229 31 326 59:56.3
26 Michelle Caringer Honolulu HI 524 34 329 1:00:07.0
27 Rachel Seablom Southern Pines NC 576 30 345 1:01:03.8
28 Lindsey Brown Kaaawa HI 28 31 346 1:01:13.7
29 Tammy Wicke Waipahu HI 474 32 355 1:01:36.4
30 Pilita Winchatz Honolulu HI 520 32 370 1:02:50.3
31 Gretchen Miller Honolulu HI 91 34 408 1:07:36.4
32 Michelle Harrington Honolulu HI 364 34 411 1:07:58.2
33 Allison Flaim Kailua HI 53 34 419 1:09:23.4
34 Kelly Byrne Kailua HI 536 30 423 1:10:03.8
35 Joanna Asia Gawecka Honolulu HI 506 32 435 1:14:41.4
36 Elisa Haggarty Brooklyn NY 428 30 450 1:19:31.7
37 Susanne Devore Honolulu HI 475 33 465 1:24:01.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rie Nagayama Honolulu HI 50 36 76 42:29.5
2 Kirstin Wier Kailua HI 388 35 89 43:59.8
3 Mindy Carr Pearl City HI 150 39 95 44:09.3
4 Kristi Hartman Honolulu HI 457 36 145 49:23.6
5 Rachelle Ramm Pinole CA 579 39 157 50:30.8
6 Vicki Nakata Kailua HI 353 38 170 51:08.0
7 Lori Bowser Kapolei HI 70 36 186 52:16.8
8 Nicole Powell-Dunford Honolulu HI 434 39 205 53:19.7
9 Rebecca Roek Kailua HI 440 36 211 53:42.3
10 Kelly Quin Honolulu HI 103 39 225 54:38.3
11 Jessica Davis Honolulu HI 503 38 237 55:27.2
12 Corin Gentry Honolulu HI 596 39 247 55:49.6
13 Candes Gentry Honolulu HI 188 37 251 55:57.2
14 Wendy Cowland Kailua HI 114 38 294 58:08.1
15 Fiona Foo Sydney NSW 336 36 311 59:04.3
16 Mieko Takaku Honolulu HI 227 37 334 1:00:30.6
17 Rachelle Liu Honolulu HI 461 38 374 1:03:10.4
18 Shannon Francis Honolulu HI 172 39 393 1:05:44.2
19 Lauris Trimble Waialua HI 418 38 397 1:06:21.5
20 Kat Hurley Brooklyn NY 427 36 406 1:07:10.4
21 Priscilla Shaw Ewa Beach HI 400 39 414 1:08:20.7
22 Chris Keogh Waialua HI 365 36 431 1:13:33.7
23 Mieko Iwamoto Aiea HI 542 39 458 1:21:42.3
24 Cynthia Escobar Ewa Beach HI 519 37 469 1:25:12.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Miki David Honolulu HI 14 44 26 38:16.3
2 Michelle Simmons Kaneohe HI 10 40 38 39:29.2
3 Susan Bell Stanwell Tops NSW 489 43 69 42:10.4
4 Gwen Mikasa Aiea HI 215 41 73 42:24.8
5 Joanna Reinhardt Honolulu HI 167 41 77 42:33.1
6 Katie Laing Haleiwa HI 246 43 84 43:45.3
7 Tammie Omoto Honolulu HI 216 44 182 51:56.8
8 Sandra Ferreira Kaneohe HI 582 44 197 52:57.5
9 Rosalie Paradise Honolulu HI 478 41 198 52:59.6
10 Amy Hromiak Kailua HI 156 41 227 54:45.8
11 Jamisen Hirota Honolulu HI 84 40 230 55:02.7
12 Joey Cones Haleiwa HI 595 44 265 56:41.5
13 Amy Hebenstreit Kaaawa HI 199 42 268 56:53.0
14 Cecily Kaiu Honolulu HI 458 40 269 57:00.9
15 Rebecca McBride Honolulu HI 98 40 293 58:05.4
16 Wendi Lau Pearl City HI 3 42 323 59:50.7
17 Dawn Poiani Honolulu HI 106 44 327 59:59.0
18 Johanna Taddiken Honolulu HI 37 42 362 1:02:01.9
19 Charmaine Boquette Honolulu HI 117 42 382 1:04:33.6
20 Malia Collins Kailua HI 484 43 407 1:07:20.3
21 Akemi Endo Honolulu HI 169 43 430 1:12:55.9
22 Miyuki Sumida Honolulu HI 349 44 436 1:14:41.8
23 Anna Garcia Waipahu HI 518 40 441 1:16:45.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lara McIntyre Esperance AUS 553 47 111 45:49.2
2 Karen Nordine Honolulu HI 302 47 114 45:55.7
3 Sandy Frasz Mililani HI 94 47 124 46:41.4
4 Christine Kamai Kailua HI 270 46 128 47:17.6
5 Kirrily Dearing Honolulu HI 340 45 148 49:31.5
6 Colleen Treacy Waianae HI 274 47 173 51:28.0
7 Shannon Fortner Honolulu HI 5 45 190 52:27.8
8 Kim Fong Wapahu HI 273 45 280 57:29.5
9 Mary Beust Kailua HI 329 45 283 57:40.6
10 Julie Ng Honolulu HI 178 46 297 58:19.8
11 Celeste Ohta Honolulu HI 80 47 299 58:21.7
12 Pamie Sato Honolulu HI 211 49 351 1:01:33.4
13 Michelle Maeda-Leon Honolulu HI 105 48 375 1:03:12.2
14 Jeanine Nakakura Aiea HI 69 49 377 1:03:33.8
15 Linda Meyer Honolulu HI 291 45 399 1:06:27.4
16 Yuki Tanaka Honolulu HI 64 46 415 1:08:23.9
17 Rika Suzuki Honolulu HI 395 46 425 1:10:42.1
18 Stacy Duldulao Pearl City HI 471 48 427 1:11:25.0
19 Tricia Wright Honolulu HI 430 47 466 1:24:25.7
20 Gail Slawson-Eich Honolulu HI 252 49 474 1:27:45.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gail Grabowsky Honolulu HI 210 51 29 38:58.6
2 Suzanne Zebedee Menlo Park CA 335 52 100 44:27.1
3 Diane Corn Kailua HI 421 54 112 45:50.1
4 Lydia Faletoi Mililani HI 160 51 270 57:02.5
5 Marcy Fleming Kailua HI 338 52 290 58:00.2
6 Susanne Dorn Honolulu HI 547 51 330 1:00:16.1
7 Candace Park Honoluu HI 371 51 353 1:01:34.8
8 Jodie Hagerman Honolulu HI 158 54 360 1:01:49.0
9 Elizabeth Carbone Honolulu HI 438 54 368 1:02:34.3
10 Liz Kelly Mililani HI 312 53 376 1:03:32.1
11 Carin Stevens Honolulu HI 115 50 418 1:09:08.3
12 Joy Secritario Honolulu HI 170 50 421 1:09:40.8
13 Leslie Cole-Brooks Honolulu HI 33 53 424 1:10:39.3
14 Angela Kwong Kaneohe HI 212 50 440 1:16:43.8
15 Lisa Byxbee Honolulu HI 571 54 443 1:17:37.0
16 Sheri Kearns Honolulu HI 182 50 455 1:21:33.5
17 Sharon Shishido Honolulu HI 532 53 457 1:21:41.8
18 Pamela Bishop Mililani HI 549 51 460 1:21:55.9
19 Kehau Yong Kailua HI 4 52 462 1:23:27.7
20 Olivia Madamba Honolulu HI 528 52 471 1:25:57.7
21 Karen Sundstrom Honolulu HI 110 53 478 1:35:04.2
22 Brenda Woo Mililani HI 111 51 482 1:40:19.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jane Stites Kailua HI 260 56 99 44:18.6
2 Chris Why Honolulu HI 217 56 155 50:13.4
3 Kathy Thomas Kaneohe HI 392 55 177 51:40.8
4 Julia Nakano-Holmes Honolulu HI 66 59 298 58:20.1
5 Sharon Leng Honolulu HI 89 57 339 1:00:50.4
6 Joy Kawaoka Kent WA 391 55 347 1:01:14.2
7 Beate Bacerra Waianae HI 51 57 392 1:05:29.5
8 Paula Bender Honolulu HI 235 55 413 1:08:14.0
9 Christine Brotherton-Pleiss Honolulu HI 436 56 428 1:12:04.9
10 Edna Wong Mililani HI 249 55 444 1:18:21.7
11 Lorna Newlin Sausalito CA 486 57 452 1:20:27.2
12 Nancy Cavanaugh Mililani HI 180 58 456 1:21:37.1
13 Sandra Capello Mililani HI 230 55 459 1:21:50.5
14 Elisa Johnston Honolulu HI 588 59 472 1:26:58.4
15 Susan Fox Haleiwa HI 403 57 473 1:27:20.2
16 Carmen Diamore-Siah Honolulu HI 284 56 476 1:29:08.2
17 Mary Heaney Waialua HI 510 56 477 1:30:48.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Denise Everitt Waialua HI 408 61 149 49:35.8
2 Valisa Saunders Honolulu HI 96 60 163 50:46.9
3 Laurie Loomis Honolulu HI 463 60 201 53:03.4
4 Sharon Keith Honolulu HI 498 62 228 54:46.7
5 Sandi Sheeley Honolulu HI 459 61 267 56:52.2
6 Gail Kosiorek Kaneohe HI 309 60 303 58:49.5
7 Jada London Honolulu HI 462 63 338 1:00:48.4
8 Rosemary Adam-Terem Honolulu HI 7 63 445 1:18:46.6
9 Kathy MacDowell Waipahu HI 477 60 468 1:24:55.3
10 Nancy Hopkins Mililani HI 146 62 475 1:27:55.3
11 Carolyn Hall Honolulu HI 406 63 481 1:39:10.8
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Pauly Ahrens Kapolei HI 228 66 337 1:00:47.6
2 Colleen Kelly Honolulu HI 439 67 480 1:38:39.5
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jane Kirton Honolulu HI 435 71 317 59:26.2
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lori Auhll Honolulu HI 71 78 383 1:04:54.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jayson Hagi Kapolei HI 422 22 1 32:51.9
2 Peter Hursty Honolulu HI 581 41 3 33:57.3
3 Jamie Gove Haleiwa HI 299 35 4 35:26.8
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Avan Becerra Kailua Kona HI 584 10 380 1:03:54.7
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kanoa Sawai Wahiawa HI 495 13 49 40:53.3
2 Wilder Worrall Honolulu HI 32 13 53 41:07.6
3 Edmund Shiu Honolulu HI 407 13 56 41:18.5
4 Trek Tanabe Waialua HI 35 13 80 43:04.2
5 Travis Lau Honolulu HI 116 14 107 45:34.1
6 Casey Wong Honolulu HI 287 13 122 46:26.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Compton Kaneohe HI 452 16 6 35:33.2
2 Jakob Dewald Mililani HI 185 16 11 36:36.3
3 Stephen Jr. Dewald Mililani HI 184 18 18 37:04.2
4 John McGuire Mililani HI 138 19 30 39:00.9
5 Ky Wong Honolulu HI 286 19 52 41:07.3
6 Cyrus Yokoyama Kapolei HI 468 17 142 49:10.5
7 Matt Hanhila Kapolei HI 411 19 152 49:55.4
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Sanchez Honoluu HI 376 23 15 36:57.1
2 Walt Deppe Honolulu HI 482 24 16 36:57.5
3 Conor O'Keeffe Dublin IR 396 20 35 39:22.8
4 Robert Rounds Kailua HI 504 22 70 42:19.9
5 Johannes Olind Waialua HI 551 23 221 54:27.9
6 James MacGibbon Kapolei HI 62 24 287 57:53.4
7 Akira Miyanari Mililani HI 176 21 409 1:07:44.0
8 Montgomery Peterson Mcbh Kaneohe Bay HI 313 23 479 1:37:17.2
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Frank Ewa Beach HI 559 25 9 36:09.2
2 Alex Sweet Honolulu HI 555 28 13 36:48.3
3 Mark Royer Kaneohe HI 488 25 66 42:01.9
4 Anson Chu Honolulu HI 238 27 85 43:49.4
5 Samuel Bergin Columbia MO 466 25 94 44:09.0
6 Randall Scarborough Kailua HI 307 26 132 47:25.3
7 Alex Shorts Wahiawa HI 491 27 140 48:53.3
8 Matthew Linden Haleiwa HI 470 28 141 48:59.2
9 Tyler Middleton Honolulu HI 201 29 158 50:37.0
10 Ted Shaw Honolulu HI 23 28 231 55:03.6
11 Michael McConnell Kailua HI 280 26 313 59:16.1
12 Christopher Bair Kailua HI 589 27 350 1:01:31.8
13 Kevin St George Honolulu HI 404 27 391 1:05:15.0
14 Zach Watson Honolulu HI 433 28 396 1:06:06.9
15 Patrick Moon Honolulu HI 594 29 448 1:19:07.8
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Luis Saulny Honolulu HI 540 34 5 35:28.2
2 David Penneys Los Altos CA 348 31 10 36:14.5
3 Ryan Fitzgerald Honolulu HI 450 32 21 37:31.0
4 Brian King Honolulu HI 311 31 40 39:37.0
5 Rhett Soltas Waialua HI 526 30 90 44:02.9
6 Jonathan Averyt Kailua HI 143 34 103 45:03.5
7 Travis Kaufman Honolulu HI 583 33 113 45:55.0
8 Kurtis Kaun Kaneohe HI 480 34 137 48:40.2
9 Paul Hellinga Salt Lake City UT 543 32 153 50:02.8
10 Hunter Haskins Kaneohe HI 259 33 154 50:11.8
11 Joseph Smith Honolulu HI 564 34 169 51:06.9
12 Garrett Faulkner Kapolei HI 239 32 172 51:15.3
13 David Siegal Haleiwa HI 490 31 179 51:42.2
14 Kei Sonoda Honolulu HI 575 31 217 54:06.0
15 Daniel Boatman Ewa Beach HI 21 32 240 55:30.7
16 Benjamin Keaton Kailua HI 590 34 256 56:14.4
17 Gavin Fujitani Honolulu HI 476 30 273 57:10.4
18 Adam McGhee Kapolei HI 272 34 340 1:00:51.0
19 Ryan Rolland Honolulu HI 481 32 379 1:03:50.0
20 Jason Cavinder Waipahu HI 301 32 388 1:05:08.1
21 Steven Yoo Honolulu HI 345 32 439 1:16:19.4
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert O'Conner Kaneohe HI 12 36 57 41:30.1
2 John Potocny Haleiwa HI 121 38 60 41:37.0
3 Guy Mikasa Waipahu HI 268 39 63 41:42.3
4 Jeremy Pederson Honolulu HI 384 38 67 42:03.7
5 Dana Adkins Honolulu HI 562 37 68 42:08.1
6 Michael Carroll Honolulu HI 119 39 74 42:25.8
7 Peter Riester Mainz Honolulu HI 432 36 75 42:27.5
8 Scott Morioka Honolulu HI 314 39 78 42:34.9
9 Philip Mlynarski Kailua HI 591 39 123 46:32.8
10 Michael Dilks Kailua HI 61 37 143 49:13.9
11 Keith Errecart Carlsbad CA 446 35 144 49:16.9
12 Charter Tschirgi Kaneohe HI 271 37 159 50:37.9
13 Kirk Urbanski Honoluu HI 558 36 162 50:43.4
14 Rito Funtanilla Ewa Beach HI 243 38 171 51:14.9
15 Andrew Deutscher Honolulu HI 266 39 175 51:39.5
16 Russell Brain Waipahu HI 560 37 185 52:08.6
17 William Hill Mililani HI 380 39 189 52:23.2
18 Bruce Ong Kailua HI 593 39 192 52:28.1
19 Chris Hanhila Kapolei HI 412 38 204 53:18.1
20 Daniel Daubert Honolulu HI 153 37 209 53:28.0
21 Patrick Castello Kaneohe HI 514 38 295 58:10.2
22 Jason Sewell Honolulu HI 530 37 302 58:39.1
23 Andy Shirley Honolulu HI 25 36 316 59:20.8
24 Sean Bratton Kapolei HI 297 39 328 1:00:05.7
25 John Bonus Haleiwa HI 281 39 364 1:02:13.9
26 Chad Margo Kailua HI 539 37 378 1:03:34.6
27 Stuart Cayzer Honolulu HI 11 38 390 1:05:13.5
28 Dennis Fitzgerald Honolulu HI 41 38 402 1:06:48.8
29 Jason Davis Honolulu HI 310 39 417 1:08:45.7
30 William Smith Honolulu HI 366 37 426 1:10:54.3
31 Andre Bisquera Honolulu HI 505 38 433 1:14:15.6
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Koehne Haleiwa HI 303 40 8 36:04.4
2 Brook Nottage Kaneohe HI 205 41 17 37:00.0
3 Steven Minaglia Kaneohe HI 379 41 51 41:05.1
4 Dan Ohm Honolulu HI 318 42 59 41:34.1
5 Van Cornwell Kaneohe HI 122 43 64 41:50.1
6 Grant Harada Honolulu HI 209 43 118 46:04.8
7 Cleve Shaw Ewa Beach HI 420 40 127 46:59.0
8 Daniel Cody Kaneohe HI 135 40 134 48:03.7
9 Matt Dunlap Honolulu HI 224 43 151 49:45.0
10 Michael Carlomany Mililani HI 40 44 160 50:39.0
11 Robert Villarreal Kailua HI 133 40 164 50:53.3
12 John Carson Mililani HI 537 40 183 51:57.6
13 Ian Francis Honolulu HI 173 42 200 53:01.2
14 Jack Bottorff Honolulu HI 277 44 203 53:08.8
15 Joshua Collins Kailua HI 483 42 208 53:27.3
16 Michael Williamson AUS 578 42 214 53:50.0
17 Scott Burch Kailua HI 52 40 215 53:51.2
18 Kevin Hoshino Honoluu HI 368 44 219 54:18.8
19 Jeff Kalani Honolulu HI 43 42 222 54:30.9
20 Paul Crawford Kailua HI 75 40 234 55:16.7
21 John Cheever Honolulu HI 145 44 238 55:29.5
22 Sheldon Poirier Kaneohe HI 334 44 286 57:52.7
23 Akira Endo Honolulu HI 79 43 304 58:50.3
24 Glenn Griffin Waimanalo HI 523 44 306 58:51.0
25 Ronald Pelagio Honolulu HI 320 41 320 59:35.1
26 Ron Higashi Honolulu HI 306 40 321 59:37.2
27 Jonathon Partin Mililani HI 453 42 331 1:00:17.2
28 Thomas Visser Honolulu HI 429 42 336 1:00:47.5
29 Massimo Galluzzo Honoluu HI 586 44 344 1:01:01.7
30 Doug Wong Honolulu HI 100 41 349 1:01:26.4
31 Garrick Orosco Pearl City HI 295 43 357 1:01:41.7
32 Nick Dinsmoor Kailua HI 142 40 361 1:01:49.6
33 Jonathan Bruce Pearl City HI 597 44 365 1:02:18.1
34 Matt Bishop Mililani HI 359 42 367 1:02:31.8
35 Dustin Verity Honolulu HI 139 41 371 1:02:54.6
36 Brett Wilson Honolulu HI 533 42 384 1:04:56.3
37 Tracy Perreira Honolulu HI 152 41 385 1:04:58.4
38 Michael Hadlock Honolulu HI 444 40 403 1:07:08.1
39 Jeffrey Fong Honolulu HI 448 41 416 1:08:42.9
40 Anthony Hull Sydney NSW 337 42 432 1:13:41.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris Rawlings Singapore XX 472 45 34 39:21.1
2 Quinn Riordan Honolulu HI 65 48 39 39:31.2
3 Gary Lawton Kailua HI 59 48 46 40:21.1
4 Michael Syamken Kailua HI 372 45 47 40:27.0
5 Alan Mair Honolulu HI 262 49 55 41:18.1
6 Jaco Van Delden Honolulu HI 565 45 58 41:32.2
7 Brian Eifler Wahiawa HI 544 45 79 42:53.4
8 Mike Palla Honolulu HI 29 45 87 43:56.1
9 Scot Muraoka Honolulu HI 159 48 93 44:06.9
10 Derek Frasz Mililani HI 95 45 121 46:22.6
11 Frans Juola Honolulu HI 283 45 187 52:19.6
12 Erik Osborn Kaneohe HI 592 46 233 55:06.1
13 Scott Clark Kailua HI 538 49 250 55:55.6
14 Bernie Tippins Seacliff AUS 545 48 253 56:02.3
15 Thomas Telfer Kapolei HI 561 49 254 56:08.9
16 Randy Taniguchi Honolulu HI 362 48 263 56:34.4
17 Hong Zeng Yuen-Schat Honolulu HI 92 48 266 56:43.2
18 John Choi Honolulu HI 134 45 282 57:40.6
19 Ronnie Vesperas Honolulu HI 598 48 288 57:55.0
20 John Rosa Honolulu HI 129 45 289 57:58.4
21 Bryan Suthard Honolulu HI 289 45 309 59:00.3
22 Lee Blevins Honolulu HI 516 47 315 59:19.8
23 Nathan Kindig Honolulu HI 292 45 335 1:00:45.1
24 Gregorio Maldini Honolulu HI 587 49 354 1:01:34.8
25 Brian Kulik Honolulu HI 136 48 358 1:01:42.7
26 Daniel Sibthorpe 573 45 363 1:02:10.2
27 Gordon Kamimura Honolulu HI 308 49 366 1:02:21.9
28 Charlie Becerra Kailua Kona HI 585 45 381 1:03:56.6
29 Robert Raymond Waialua HI 512 49 401 1:06:43.4
30 Brendon Lee Pearl City HI 566 45 420 1:09:35.6
31 Timothy Furr Aiea HI 383 45 429 1:12:26.8
32 James Egler Kailua HI 256 45 470 1:25:21.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patrick Autissier Belmont MA 355 51 7 35:58.1
2 Mark Miller Kailua HI 580 51 24 38:01.2
3 Joseph Lileikis Honolulu HI 502 51 41 39:37.4
4 Russell Iwamura Honolulu HI 186 53 45 40:15.7
5 Tore Leraand Honolulu HI 130 52 92 44:06.1
6 Russell Ryan Honolulu HI 263 51 96 44:10.9
7 John Gravener Honolulu HI 305 53 97 44:17.3
8 Jay Miller Chicago IL 331 54 102 44:41.4
9 Charles Ed Harrison Honolulu HI 157 53 115 45:56.0
10 Jim Grimm Honolulu HI 282 51 150 49:40.3
11 Chris Worrall Honolulu HI 31 54 166 51:02.4
12 John Wollenbecker Kaneohe HI 49 51 218 54:09.7
13 Fred Rice Haleiwa HI 265 53 226 54:41.5
14 Lee Stewart Ewa Beach HI 370 52 229 54:58.3
15 Donohue Fujii Kapolei HI 346 51 232 55:05.8
16 James Bevacqua Honolulu HI 570 52 243 55:38.6
17 Thomas Conway Kailua HI 141 54 246 55:44.1
18 Gary Sawai Wahiawa HI 496 54 255 56:13.2
19 William Makanui Pearl City HI 492 53 259 56:29.3
20 Stephen Pazienza Honolulu HI 234 53 272 57:06.9
21 Kevin Emery Kaneohe HI 128 53 279 57:28.4
22 Rick Paulino Ewa Beach HI 196 52 291 58:03.1
23 Mark Gerschoffer Honolulu HI 6 51 308 58:52.4
24 Brian Dodson Honolulu HI 207 52 324 59:53.5
25 Todd Bliss Haleiwa HI 221 50 325 59:54.0
26 Bobby McKaig Kailua HI 413 53 332 1:00:21.6
27 Russell Asato Mililani HI 497 53 348 1:01:18.7
28 Scott Musgrave Honolulu HI 485 52 356 1:01:39.7
29 Michael Malone Honolulu HI 499 53 372 1:02:56.0
30 Patrick James Haleiwa HI 567 51 386 1:05:01.2
31 Norm Willis Kapolei HI 233 50 394 1:06:01.2
32 Dan Omiya Hon HI 527 54 453 1:21:27.3
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Williams Kailua HI 76 55 19 37:14.6
2 Stefan Reinke Honolulu HI 700 55 23 37:47.2
3 Mike Kerman Perth AUS 554 55 44 40:03.7
4 Mark Cunningham Haleiwa HI 414 58 81 43:05.1
5 Mike Selman Honolulu HI 30 55 88 43:57.5
6 Shane Gillen AUS 552 56 101 44:33.3
7 Roger Komori Wahiawa HI 179 58 108 45:36.2
8 Jeffrey Harris Honolulu HI 327 59 135 48:12.7
9 Shaun Mistlebauer Kaneohe HI 151 55 136 48:18.5
10 Brad Myers Honolulu HI 208 55 147 49:26.3
11 Rick Bush Honolulu HI 206 59 174 51:38.7
12 Allan Six Honolulu HI 225 57 176 51:40.5
13 Rick Bergstrom Honolulu HI 204 55 223 54:33.2
14 Ropati Hebenstreit Kaaawa HI 200 56 224 54:36.8
15 Steven Shropshire Hilo HI 189 55 257 56:16.2
16 George Davis Honolulu HI 109 58 278 57:27.1
17 Alvin Chan Honolulu HI 269 56 333 1:00:25.4
18 Stephen Turkovich Waianae HI 154 59 387 1:05:03.0
19 Rich Langford Honolulu HI 356 59 400 1:06:32.4
20 Erik Kvam Honolulu HI 78 55 449 1:19:20.5
21 John Harris Honolulu HI 175 59 461 1:22:54.8
22 Bill Jones Mililani HI 163 57 486 1:57:19.3
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Fu-Ling Yu Waipahu HI 417 61 12 36:42.6
2 Stan Kobayashi Mililani HI 198 60 48 40:37.7
3 Greg Gerber Kaneohe HI 219 62 91 44:03.0
4 William McCarthy Kailua HI 218 60 106 45:29.1
5 Alton Motobu Aiea HI 487 63 110 45:44.9
6 John Weikum Ewa Beach HI 2 62 181 51:55.7
7 Richard Welsh Seattle WA 360 61 184 52:07.3
8 Jeffrey Dodge Honolulu HI 556 63 191 52:27.9
9 Dave Sherman Kapolei HI 19 60 193 52:33.5
10 Michael Lorne Haleiwa HI 132 62 195 52:51.2
11 Verne Santos Honolulu HI 410 60 196 52:56.9
12 Ken Groce Miami FL 424 61 210 53:37.1
13 Roger Namiki Honolulu HI 236 63 264 56:35.7
14 David McInnes Kensington Park AUS 546 61 276 57:14.4
15 Owen Kobayashi Honoluu HI 377 61 281 57:31.6
16 Gary Grimmer Honolulu HI 322 63 342 1:00:57.0
17 Gary Weisman Honolulu HI 137 60 343 1:01:00.1
18 David Passmore Kahuku HI 493 60 352 1:01:33.9
19 Martin McDonough Kapolei HI 220 60 359 1:01:48.7
20 Lee Mansfield Kailua HI 264 62 398 1:06:23.1
21 Thomas Yundt Mililani HI 574 60 410 1:07:49.8
22 Rhoads Stevens Honolulu HI 20 60 451 1:19:57.9
23 Jim Murray Honolulu HI 494 62 454 1:21:31.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bruce Sloan Honolulu HI 500 65 61 41:39.2
2 John Henderson Kailua HI 22 65 165 50:56.1
3 Bob Graham Kahuku HI 17 66 206 53:19.8
4 Norm Scott Kailua HI 223 69 207 53:25.7
5 Stote Farnham Honolulu HI 323 67 310 59:03.2
6 Ronald Dean Honolulu HI 267 66 341 1:00:55.4
7 Mike Podolske Honolulu HI 118 66 395 1:06:04.9
8 Paul Tibbetts Honolulu HI 333 65 412 1:08:08.5
9 Steven. Yamamoto Honolulu HI 572 66 434 1:14:40.0
10 Kenneth Frank Tiburon CA 120 65 438 1:16:09.4
11 Vic Bonfiglio Honolulu HI 191 67 446 1:18:55.7
12 Peter Neubauer Bodega Bay CA 548 69 447 1:19:02.7
13 Dennis Burns Kailua HI 197 69 467 1:24:35.4
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cappy Sheeley Honolulu HI 202 72 62 41:39.7
2 Uli Klinke Honolulu HI 15 70 86 43:54.2
3 Carl Kawauchi Aiea HI 26 70 167 51:02.9
4 David Nottage Kaneohe HI 67 70 213 53:48.5
5 Curtis Wheeler Honolulu HI 290 71 484 1:44:54.5
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gene Grounds Honolulu HI 393 78 220 54:27.7
2 Blake Johnson Honolulu HI 557 76 485 1:48:16.3